Composite Calendar

March 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
25
vs BU Last Chance Meet
No team score

vs BU Last Chance Meet
No team score

at Saint Rose
Final
W, 68-65

Pace
Final
W, 70-62

at Endicott
Final
W, 9-0
26
27
28
at LIU Post
Final
L, 15-5

at Saint Anselm
Final
L, 87-80
1
at Southern Conn. St.
Final
W, 64-51
2
at Robert Morris
Final
L, 3-1
3
New York Tech
Final - OT
L, 10-9

vs Nyack
@ Clermont, Fla. (Legends Way 3)
Final
L, 5-1

at Robert Morris
Final
W, 4-3
4
vs Findlay
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 2-0

at Florida Tech
Final
L, 7-2

at Florida Tech
Final
L, 9-0

vs Hillsdale
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 5-4

vs Nyack
@ Lake Brantley, Fla.
Final
L, 5-4

vs Stonehill
@ Smitfield, R.I. - Chace Athletic Center
Final - OT
W, 73-72

at Robert Morris
Final
L, 3-2
5
vs Mercyhurst
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 5-4

vs Georgian Court
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 2-1

vs Nyack
@ Winter Park, Fla.
Final
W, 18-0
6
vs Cedarville
@ Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, Fla.
Final
W, 9-0

vs Cedarville
@ Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, Fla.
Final
W, 6-3

vs Concordia (N.Y.)
@ Winter Park, Fla.
Final
W, 8-0
7
vs LIU Post
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 2-0

at Webber Int'l
Final
W, 6-3

vs Assumption
@ Winter Park, Fla.
Final
W, 7-3

vs Mary
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 6-1
8
vs Concordia (N.Y.)
@ Winter Park, Fla.
Final
L, 6-5

vs Bridgeport
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 8 innings
L, 8-7

vs Notre Dame (Ohio)
@ Clermont, Fl.
Final
L, 4-2

vs University of the Sciences
@ Orlando, Fla
Final
W, 9-0

vs University of the Sciences
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
W, 5-4
9
vs Grand Valley St.
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
L, 8-0

vs Caldwell
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 8 innings
W, 6-3

vs Jefferson
@ Easton, Mass. - Paula Sullivan Court
Final
W, 71-66
10
at Roberts Wesleyan
Final
W, 12-8

vs Bloomsburg
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
W, 6-3

vs Bloomsburg
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
W, 8-1

vs University of the Sciences
@ Easton, Mass. - Paula Sullivan Court
Final
L, 61-54
11
12
13
14
vs NCAA Div. II Championships
10:00 am
Day 1
15
vs NCAA Div. II Championships
10:00 am
Day 2

at New York Tech
Final - OT
W, 11-10
16
vs Bridgeport
@ Altamonte Spr., Fla.
Final
W, 17-2
17
American Int'l
Final
W, 17-12

vs Bridgeport
@ Altamonte Spr., Fla.
Final
L, 15-3

at Le Moyne
Final
L, 6-3

vs Bridgeport
@ Altamonte Spr., Fla.
Final
W, 8-7

Le Moyne
Final
L, 18-7
18
vs Bridgeport
@ Altamonte Spr., Fla.
Final
L, 17-3
19
20
at Merrimack
Final
L, 6-3

at Merrimack
Final
W, 4-2

at Assumption
Final
W, 14-13
21
Merrimack
Postponed

Merrimack
Postponed
22
23
24
at Bridgewater State Invitational
Cancelled

at Bridgewater State Invitational
Cancelled

at Southern Conn. St.
Final - 9 innings
W, 12-8

Stonehill
Final
W, 10-8

at Southern Conn. St.
Final
L, 6-4

at Saint Rose
Final
L, 10-9
25
at New Haven
Final
L, 3-1

at American Int'l
Final
W, 13-1

at New Haven
Final - 5 innings
L, 11-0

at American Int'l
Final
W, 7-1
26
at California (Pa.) Coaches Intercollegiate Classic
Day 1
27
at California (Pa.) Coaches Intercollegiate Classic
2nd of 13

at Merrimack
Final - 5 innings
L, 8-0

at Merrimack
Final
L, 7-3
28
vs Stonehill
@ Brookline, Mass. (Northeastern Univ.)
Final
L, 2-1

Franklin Pierce
Final
L, 13-10

at Saint Anselm
Final
W, 9-0

Merrimack
Final
L, 11-7
29
Stonehill
Final
W, 8-1
30
Franklin Pierce
Final
W, 5-4

Southern N.H.
Final
L, 8-1

at Connecticut Col.
Final
L, 7-2

Franklin Pierce
Final
W, 3-1
31
at Bryant Invitational
No team score

at Bryant Invitational
No team score

LIU Post
Final
L, 6-3

Southern N.H.
Final - 12 innings
W, 4-3

Franklin Pierce
Final
W, 13-10

LIU Post
Final
W, 11-9

Southern N.H.
Final
L, 18-1

at Saint Anselm
Final
W, 12-9