BENTLEY UNIVERSITY ATHLETIC HALL OF FAME

Inductees by Sport


Baseball

Dave Boyajian '77 1995
Mark Canavan '77* 1984
Bob DeFelice, Coach 1999
Mike DeMarco '79 1998
Ed Foti '72 1989
Jack Hall '79 2000
Mike Hill '97 2005
Andy Joakim '84 1997
Bob Johnson '84 1995
Garry Keil '69 1985
Ted Kosciak '77 1991
John Magiera '71* 1992
Joe Majkut '73 1986
Jim McCready '91 2002
Terry McGann '77 1992
Ron Minassian '81 1993
John Pini '75 1984

 

Men's Basketball

Ray Andersen '71 1986
J.D. Asselta '96 2005
Joe Betley '80 1991
Kevin Bower '80 1997
Marty Bricketto '77 1996
Tom Cockill '95 1992
Scott Conrad '72* 1987
Derek Dixon '87 1998
Mike Driscoll '69 1989
Paul Faison '80 1997
Jim Ferrer '89 2002
Bob Fisher '65 1984
Nate Fritsch '08 2015
Jim Fuerst '73 1995
Al Grenfell '75 1993
Brian Hammel '75 1984
Bert Hammel '73 1990
Al Harrington, Coach 1992
Bill Holden '90 2000
John Magiera '71* 1992
Todd Orlando '84 1998
Gerry Robillard '67* 1988
Benton Sheffield '68 1990
Al Shields, Coach 1984
Jack Sparks '80 1999
Kevin Van Dam '02 2010
Robert Walker '67 1985
Charlie Wootton '78 1994

 

Women's Basketball

Theresa Angell '77 1984
Paula Ayers '81 1987
Kelly Barker '01 2015
Lori (Bender) King '89 1994
Marianne (Collins) Murphy '80* 1991
Kim (Cummings) Singh '96 2010
Maureen DeLuke '80* 1986
Allison (Fay) Casey '84 1990
Patty Hansen '79 1987
Cathy (Harrington) Gallant '82 1992
Claire Holston '85 2000
Nina Houghton '89 1995
Daryl Leonard, Coach 1993
Patrice Misiano '93 2002
Lisa (Monteleone) Ferrara '88 1993
Paula Mullen, Coach 1996
Judy (Paratore) Cottam '79* 1985
Stacy (Pahl) Schretzman '90 1999
Kim (Penwell) Seymour '93 1998
Tracie (Seymour) Robidoux '92 1997
Patty (Shinkwin) Bryant '82 1991
Janice (Staula) Lucchesi '77* 1989
Barbara Stevens, Coach 2005
Missy Wolfe '92 1997

 

Men's Cross Country & Track

Paul Bolick '87 1996
Mike Colantuoni '91 1997
Scott Conrad '72* 1987
Charles Curley '66 1987
Mark Ivanov '89 1994
Thomas Kelly '75 1985
Gary Mello '01 2010
Ron Moreau '87 1993
Frank Niro '72 1991
Rocco Serafini '81 1987
Mike Walsh '93 1998

 

Women's Cross Country & Track

Julie Doherty '02 2010
Kathy (Fitzgibbons) Reagan '89 2000
Colleen Judge '95* 2002
Teresa (Kittredge) Bendtsen '88 1995
Bev (Smith) Ameen '85* 1995
Suzy Walsh '94 1999

 

Field Hockey

Theresa Angell '77* 1984
Annette Brow '84* 1990
Jennifer (Bunce) Hogencamp '00 2015
Anne-Margaret Charron '87* 2002
Maureen DeLuke '80* 1986
Patty Flanigan '87* 1996
Patty Hansen '79* 1987
Daryl Leonard, coach 1993
Judy (Paratore) Cottam '79* 1985
Janice (Staula) Lucchesi '77* 1989

 

Football

David Booth '81 1992
Bruce Buckley '75 1989
Mark Canavan '77* 1984
Dave Dearborn '78 1994
Mark DeBrito '00 2015
Steve Devoe '84 1996
Frank Doherty '85 2002
Hal Kopp, Coach 1990
Kevin Lucey '90 1995
Pat McGinn '88 1998
Kevin Murphy '79 1990
Mark Nasiff '88 1999
Ben Nassar '99 2005
Greg Novarro '93 1999
Mike Rymsha '96 2010
Bob Sergi '82 1997
Peter Yetten, Coach 2000

 

Golf

Lou Flumere, Coach 1987
Phil Grady '65 1986
John Janangelo '76 1991
Carroll McMillan '64 1988
Mark Paine '91 1997

 

Hockey

Ric Briand '78* 1989
Mark Canavan '77* 1984
Steve Chwaliszewski '77 1986
Dave Doucette '80* 1994
Scott Frerichs '97* 2002
Dave Langley '81 1993
Joe Maguire '81 1988
John Maguire '84 1996
James Mills '70 1985
Reggie Pearless '70 1989
Joe Quinn, Coach 1994
Mike Sokolski '78 1995
Steve Tobio '02 2015

 

Lacrosse

Scott Frerichs '97* 2002
Scott Yavarow '02* 2010

 

Skiing

David Lipsett '76* 1990

 

Men’s Soccer

Bob Bailey '76 1996
Ric Briand '78* 1989
Terry Carleton '77 1986
Dave Doucette '90* 1994
John Jackson '76 1985
Lucas Jaramillo '96 2002
David Lipsett '76* 1990
Miguel Martin '92 1998
Rick Miller '80 1987
Jose Tirado '92 1998
Scott Yavarow '02* 2010

 

Women’s Soccer

Kelly (Lach) Kelly '98 2005
Julie (Longo) Kelly '04 2015

 

Softball

Theresa Angell '77* 1984
Annette Brow '84* 1990
Anne-Margaret Charron '87* 2002
Maureen DeLuke '80* 1986
Patty Flanigan '87* 1996
Patty Hansen '79* 1987
Daryl Leonard, Coach 1993
Tracey (Mirmina) Olsen '84* 1994
Judy (Paratore) Cottam '79* 1985
Deb Partridge '94 2000
Bev (Smith) Ameen '85* 1985
Janice (Staula) Lucchesi '77^ 1989

 

Men's Tennis

Tom Nolan '81 1988
Gerry Robillard '67* 1988

 

Women's Tennis

Marianne (Collins) Murphy '80 1991

 

Volleyball

Kennifer (Bates) Weiss '88 1998
Jennifer (Ghiz) Pawloski '89 1999
Sandy Hoffman, Coach 2015
Colleen (Judge) Fogerty '95* 2002
Sue (Kosh) Murphy '91 2002
Virginia (Lee) Tow '87 1996
Tracy (Mirmina) Olsen '84* 1994
Maria (Vicens) Ivanov '89 1993

 

Contributors

Gregory H. Adamian, President 1991
Arthur W. Kennedy, Professor 1988
Dick Lipe '77, SID 1993
Thomas L. Morison, President 1988
Al Shields, Athletics Director 1984
Leonard J. Sneddon, Professor 1989
Robert Weafer, Vice President 1987

 

*Multiple-Sport Athletes

View: Mobile | Desktop