BENTLEY UNIVERSITY ATHLETIC HALL OF FAME

Inductees by Sport


Baseball

Dave Boyajian ’77

1995

Mark Canavan '77*

1984

Bob DeFelice, Coach

1999

Mike DeMarco ’79

1998

Ed Foti '72

1989

Jack Hall ’79

2000

Mike Hill ’97

2005

Andy Joakim ’84

1997

Bob Johnson '84

1994

Gary Keil '69

1985

Ted Kosciak '77

1991

John Magiera '71*

1992

Joe Majkut '73

1986

Jim McCready ’91

2002

Terry McGann '77

1992

Ron Minassian '81

1993

John Pini '75

1984

 

Men's Basketball

Ray Andersen '71

1986

J.D. Asselta ’96

2005

Joe Betley '80

1991

Kevin Bower ’80

1997

Marty Bricketto '77

1996

Tom Cockill '75

1992

Scott Conrad '72*

1987

Derek Dixon ’87

1998

Mike Driscoll '69

1989

Paul Faison ’80

1997

Jim Ferrer ’89

2002

Bob Fisher '65

1984

Jim Fuerst ’73

1995

Al Grenfell '75

1993

Brian Hammel '75

1984

Bert Hammel '73

1990

Al Harrington, Coach

1992

Bill Holden ’90

2000

John Magiera '71*

1992

Todd Orlando ’84

1998

Gerry Robillard '67*

1988

Benton Sheffield '68

1990

Al Shields, Coach

1984

Jack Sparks ’80

1999

Kevin Van Dam ’02

2010

Robert Walker '67

1985

Charlie Wootton '78

1994

 

Women's Basketball

Theresa Angell '77*

1984

Paula Ayers '81

1987

Lori (Bender) King '89

1994

Marianne (Collins) Murphy '80*

1991

Kim (Cummings) Singh ’96

2010

Maureen DeLuke '80*

1986

Alison (Fay) Casey '84

1990

Patty Hansen '79*

1987

Cathy (Harrington) Gallant '82

1992

Claire Holston ’85

2000

Nina Houghton ’89

1995

Daryl Leonard, coach

1993

Patrice Misiano ’93

2002

Lisa (Monteleone) Ferrara '88

1993

Paula Mullen, coach

1996

Judy (Paratore) Cottam '79*

1985

Stacy (Paul) Schretzman ’90

1999

Kim (Penwell) Seymour ’93

1998

Tracie (Seymour) Robidoux ’92

1997

Patty (Shinkwin) Bryant '82

1991

Janice (Staula) Lucchesi '77*

1989

Barbara Stevens, Coach

2005

Missy Wolfe ’92

1997

 

Men's Cross Country & Track

Paul Bolick '87

1996

Mike Colantuoni ’91

1997

Scott Conrad '72*

1987

Charles Curley '66

1987

Mark Ivanov '89

1994

Thomas Kelly '75

1985

Gary Mello ’01

2010

Ron Moreau '87

1993

Frank Niro '72

1991

Rocco Serafini '81

1987

Mike Walsh ’93

1998

 

Women's Cross Country & Track

Julie Doherty ’02

2010

Kathy (Fitzgibbons) Reagan ’89

2000

Colleen (Judge) Elbery ’95*

2002

Teresa (Kittredge) Bendtsen ’88

1995

Bev (Smith) Ameen ’85*

1995

Suzy Walsh ’94

1999

 

Field Hockey

Theresa Angell '77*

1984

Annette Brow '84*

1990

Anne-Margaret Charron ‘87*

2002

Maureen DeLuke '80*

1986

Patty Flanigan '87*

1996

Patty Hansen '79*

1987

Daryl Leonard, coach

1993

Judy (Paratore) Cottam '79*

1985

Janice (Staula) Lucchesi '77*

1989

 

Football

David Booth '81

1992

Bruce Buckley '75

1989

Mark Canavan '77*

1984

Dave Dearborn '78

1994

Steve Devoe '84

1996

Frank Doherty ’85

2002

Hal Kopp, Coach

1990

Kevin Lucey ’90

1995

Pat McGinn ’88

1998

Kevin Murphy '79

1990

Mark Nasiff ’88

1999

Ben Nassar ’99

2005

Greg Novarro ’93

1999

Mike Rymsha ’96

2010

Bob Sergi ’82

1997

Peter Yetten, Coach

2000

 

Golf

Lou Flumere, Coach

1987

Phil Grady '65

1986

John Janangelo '76

1991

Carroll McMillan '64

1988

Mark Paine ’91

1997

 

Hockey

Ric Briand '78*

1989

Mark Canavan '77*

1984

Steve Chwaliszewski '77

1986

Dave Doucette '80*

1994

Scott Frerichs ‘97*

2002

Dave Langley '81

1993

Joe Maguire '81

1988

John Maguire '84

1996

James Mills '70

1985

Reggie Pearless '70

1989

Joe Quinn, coach

1994

Mike Sokolski ’78

1995

 

Lacrosse

Scott Frerichs ‘97*

2002

Scott Yavarow ‘02*

2010

 

Skiing

David Lipsett '76*

1990

 

Men’s Soccer

Bob Bailey '76

1996

Ric Briand '78*

1989

Terry Carleton '77

1986

Dave Doucette '80*

1994

John Jackson '76

1985

Lucas Jaramillo ’96

2002

David Lipsett '76*

1990

Miguel Martin ’92

1998

Rick Miller '80

1987

Jose Tirado ’92

1998

Scott Yavarow ’02

2010

 

Women’s Soccer

Kelly (Lach) Kelly ’98

2005

 

Softball

Theresa Angell '77*

1984

Annette Brow '84*

1990

Anne-Margaret Charron ‘87*

2002

Maureen DeLuke '80*

1986

Patty Flanigan '87*

1996

Patty Hansen '79*

1987

Daryl Leonard, coach

1993

Tracy (Mirmina) Olsen '84*

1994

Judy (Paratore) Cottam '79*

1985

Deb Partridge ’94

2000

Bev (Smith) Ameen ‘85*

1995

Janice (Staula) Lucchesi '77*

1989

 

Men's Tennis

Tom Nolan '81

1988

Gerry Robillard '67*

1988

 

Women's Tennis

Marianne (Collins) Murphy '80

1991

 

Volleyball

Jennifer (Bates) Weiss ’88

1998

Jennifer (Ghiz) Pawloski ’89

1999

Colleen (Judge) Elbery ‘95*

2002

Sue (Kosh) Murphy ’91

2002

Virginia (Lee) Tow '87

1996

Tracy (Mirmina) Olsen '84*

1994

Maria (Vicens) Ivanov ’89

1997

 

Contributors

Gregory H. Adamian, President

1991

Arthur W. Kennedy, Professor

1988

Dick Lipe, SID

1993

Thomas L. Morison, President

1988

Al Shields, Athletic Director

1984

Leonard J. Sneddon, Professor

1989

Robert Weafer, Vice President

1987

*Multiple-Sport Athletes

View: Mobile | Desktop