2018 Fall Intramural Captains
  Flag Football      
  Team Name Captain  Co Captain # Players
1 Maple 4G Jack Sullivan Dilaris Sharipov 10
2 AGP Cody Murtagh Ben Andrade 13
3 Sigma Gamma Delta Vincent Sarnelli Nick Fantini 14
4 DKE Andrew Claflin Daniel Grant 9
5 Revenge of Asia Wok (RAW) Kyle Browne Nick Sanzari 14
6 Type Deal Gerard Crepeau Stathis Kalemkeridis 9
7 Kappa Sig Edmund Foley Sam Kessler 7
8 Team RusselRita Richard Rocchio Stephen Ryan 13
9 All Madden Sukhvinder Hare Jacob Belanger 14
10 Los chichadores Gustavo Rubi Francisco Arco 9
11 Kush and the Buds Dylan Burkhalter Kush Savalia 14
12 The Practice Squad Alex Bozek Patrick Crimmins 12
13 Sigma Chi Bradley DeMotte Bill Leroux 7
14 296 Lex Zach D'Addabbo Tyler Arnesen 14
15 Towel The Door Patrick Feuerman Alex Rukaniec 11
16 ButtsTough2k15 Kyle Geaney Matthew Gowing 12
17 Sofa King Good Chris Jacobs Cam Stevens 9
18 warm milk Andrew Holmes Matt Durocher 12
19 The Practice Squad II Ryan Porter Nick Mancuso 8
20 Prestige Worldwide Steven Lupo TJ Foley 10
21 camel turf toe Jack Carpenter Robert Colbert 9
22 4th & Schlong Nick Clayton Ross Lomire 12
23 Reggie Busch Lights John Moyer Andrew Keim 14
24 Dez dropped it Nick Walsh Jacob Costa 11
25 RIP Steelers Bobby Raus Bert Lehtonen 11
26 Nightmare on Elm David Klemeens Nolan McGlame 7
27 Oatmeal Creampies Grey Gettleman Neal Doherty 12
28 Better than the Browns Chase Fountain Tom Barrett 13
29 Icehouse Brian Kelly Christian Mangold 14
30 Dilly Dilly Matt DiRico Nick Lebinksi 14
31 The Chigbros jordan Daniel Mencher 7
32 No Punt Intended Cameron Tierney Connor Peters 9
33 Baker's Dozen Mike Ford Liam McMackin 12
        366
         
  Mens Soccer      
  Team Name Captain  Co Captain # Players
1 Financial Statement Jihui Liu Tingyu Chen 7
2 Los Macagranos Y Vaina Carlos Lopez Juan Jose Morales 7
3 Nightmare on Elm David Klemens Nolan McGlame 7
4 AGP Cody Murtagh Ben Andrade 11
5 Ayala Foundation Andres Ayala Ross Lomire 9
6 OLFC Bryan Boro Will Isenburg 11
7 Todo por meterla Gonzalo de las Casas Lawrence Jacobo 9
8 FC ASP Brandon Faber Jarod Pinto 7
9 Kappa Sig Ed Foley Sam Kessler 7
10 Electric Factory Kyle Quinn Kevin Marcato 8
11 Snake United Fredrick Gelman James Matthews 14
12 Kossi F.C Gabriel Gaetano Luiz Spinelli 7
13 Nigerian Princes Matthew Payne Nick Clayton 8
14 La Puissance Guillaume Cornet David Uzoni 10
15 CWA Nathan McCracken Nolan Garside 11
16 FC Waltham Christian Panayiotou Ross Lomire 12
17 ASIA WOK FC Joshua Leon Alex Zacchio 9
18 Thirsty Turtles Brandon Wills Sam Hurley 7
19 Hangover 96 Andrew Holmes Derek Sirois 12
20 INTER DE EPI FC Rafael Nuñez Clavijo Guillermo Carne Miranda 11
21 Los Frijoleros Horacio Fuentes Nick Mancuso 8
22 Dirty Sprite Luciano Rosetti Connor McCarthy 7
23 Dudes Serving Pain Tyler Dolan Bruce Park 7
24 Davey's Fruit Punch Dinon Hughes Bennett Cole 9
25 ABCDE FC Shearee Namgyel Khalid Al Dewaik 11
26 Bad Boy Brigade Karan Jhaveri Vikrant Maini 9
27 Bentley FC Zachary Rouleau Allan Velasco 10
28 RPT FC Pablo Mena Fransisco Castanos 11
29 Bendtner Over Rahul Mirchandani Brian Foley 9
30 Jewventus Chase Fountain Tyler Sloman 10
31 Washed Up FC Cullen Boone John Steer 7
32 The Ogres Gregory Umansky Michael Li 10
33 Mitron FC Abhimanyu Mundhra Raj Ranka 7
        299
         
  Coed Soccer      
  Team Name Captain  Co Captain # Players
1 FC Vivek Ben Kendrick Steve Peik 14
2 CABbage Patch Kids Justin Walch Prateet Shah 10
3 OLFC Bryan Boro Will Isenburg 7
4 Yuja Legacy Andres Ayala Ross Lomire 8
5 DKE Andrew Claflin Daniel Grant 8
6 B Team Travis Sroczenski Chris Morabito 12
7 Revenge of Asia Wok (RAW) Kyle Browne Nick Sanzari 14
8 Cleveland Browns Josh Karpowicz Claire O'Connor 14
9 We're the Millers Emma Taylor Nick David 11
10 Sisters of Grey Brianna Marinelli Joe Rooney 11
11 BPA Josh St. Marie Jonathan Squibb 11
12 Fat Chicks and Hat-tricks Josh Swerdloff David Silverblatt 9
13 Hornets Will Isenburg Montana Joyce 12
14 the team Sydney Jablonowski Tom Ferullo 12
15 Fake Madrid Kyra Walker Carlotta Smalla 13
16 Gold and Purple Dragons Tyler Dolan Bruce Park 7
17 Chris Fallaque Chris Fallaque Chris Fallaque 13
18 COBUS Nicholas Roth Joe Kane 13
19 Show Me the Mané Nick Pascucci Richard Rocchio 7
20 Nutmeggers Devon Curtis Tom Davison 9
21 Birch 2 Ryan Jenkins Nick Ryan 14
22 Dubs Only Chris Freedman Thomas Barrett 9
23 Washups & Wannabes Samuel Cavallaro Christopher Paggioli 11
24 Falconhoes Danny Lester Steph Tavolaro 11
25 High School Washups Matthew Bellerose Dalton Chaffee 13
26 Aguilas Rojas '18 Monica Reina Felipe Umana 14
27 Gucci Flip Flops Adam Maimon Mark Mckew 8
28 Blackout Bristan Tristan Cronin Antonio Catino III 8
        303
  Ultimate Frisbee      
  Team Name Captain  Co Captain # Players
1 The Tossers Ben Edwards Tom Abraham 13
2 Teamy McTeamface Kyle McCarthy Brendan Lortie 8
3 Huck Dynasty Trevor Backus Joe Kane 14
4 Floppy Discs Vivek Patel Christian Mangold 14
5 It's Hammer Time! Andrew Milliken Conor Purvis 14
6 Camouflage Condoms Naqi Abbas Joe Kiwanis 10
7 10 Second Heroes Timothy Corsello Eric Gransaull 14
8 Show us your Discs Devon Curtis Thomas Davison 10
9 The DISCiples Brennan Maggio Anthony DiDomenico 12
10 Disc Jockeys Sawyer Reagan Jacob Reznik 9
11 Huck Dynasty II Jack Hastey Sam Greenberg 8
        126