Top Stories
More Headlines
June 28, 2019 Taddeo Named USILA Division II Scholar All-America Bentley University’s Jack Taddeo (Penfield, N.Y./Penfield) was named a Division II Scholar All-America by the United States Intercollegiate Lacrosse Association on Thursday.
June 27, 2019 Bentley Leads Nation in Free Throw Percentage With All-America and Academic All-America Ryan Richmond (Toronto, Ont./Thomson Collegiate) setting the pace, the Bentley University men’s basketball team led all NCAA divisions in free throw percentage during the 2018-19 season.
June 26, 2019 Mattson Adds Google Cloud Academic All-America to List of Honors Following a standout career on the track and in the classroom, recent Bentley University graduate Stephanie Mattson (Smithfield, R.I./Smithfield HS) has earned one of college athletics’ premier honors with selection by the College Sports Information Directors of America (CoSIDA) to the 2019 Google Cloud NCAA Division II Academic All-America Women’s Track and Field/Cross Country second team.
June 26, 2019 5 Bentley Teams Recognized by Northeast-10 for Academic Excellence Five Bentley University teams have received 2018-19 Team Academic Excellence Awards from the Northeast-10 Conference, an award presented to the program in each of the conference’s varsity sports that achieved the highest grade point average during the year.
Jakov Novak
June 26, 2019 Novak Participates in Ottawa Senators Development Camp Bentley hockey rising sophomore Jakov Novak (Windsor, Ontario) is participating in the Ottawa Senators' Development Camp this week.
June 26, 2019 Bentley Swim Teams Honored by CSCAA for Academic Success The Bentley University men’s and women’s swimming and diving teams received Scholar All-America Team Awards from the College Swimming Coaches Association of America (CSCAA) for their academic performance during the spring semester.
Calendar
« Jun Jul 2019 Aug »
S M T W T F S
30 1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31 1 2 3
No events in this month
Video
Standings
Hockey
  • Hockey
  • Men's Basketball
  • Women's Basketball
  • Men's Lacrosse
  • Women's Lacrosse
  • Baseball
  • Softball
  • Men's Tennis
School AHC Points Overall
American Int'l. 18-9-1 37 18-15-1
Bentley 15-9-4 34 16-13-5
Air Force 14-10-4 32 16-13-5
Sacred Heart 14-11-3 31 15-15-4
Rochester Inst. 13-11-4 30 15-15-4
Niagara 11-12-5 27 12-17-5
Mercyhurst 11-13-4 26 13-18-5
Robert Morris 11-15-2 24 12-20-2
Holy Cross 10-14-4 24 10-19-5
Army West Point 8-13-7 23 9-18-7
Canisius 8-16-4 20 11-18-5

Schedule
Sep 05
TBA
at Mercy
Sep 06
4:00 PM
vs. St. Martin's
@ San Marcos, Calif. Cal State San Marcus Cougar Classic
Sep 06
4:00 PM
vs. Dominican (N.Y.)
@ Rockville Centre, N.Y. Molloy Kickoff Classic
Sep 06
9:00 PM
at Cal State San Marcos
Cal State San Marcus Cougar Classic
Sep 07
12:00 PM
vs. Western New Mexico
@ San Marcos, Calif. Cal State San Marcus Cougar Classic
Sep 07
12:00 PM
at West Chester
Sep 07
4:00 PM
vs. Eastern New Mexico
@ San Marcos, Calif. Cal State San Marcus Cougar Classic
Sep 07
5:00 PM
at Franklin Pierce
Sep 08
TBA
at Molloy
Molloy Kickoff Classic
Sep 11
4:00 PM
at Stonehill
Sep 11
7:00 PM
vs. Saint Anselm
Sep 13
1:30 PM
vs. Rollins
Sandy Hoffman Memorial Tournament
Sep 13
5:30 PM
vs. East Stroudsburg
Sandy Hoffman Memorial Tournament
Sep 14
TBA
vs. Westminster (Utah)
Sep 14
TBA
at Holy Family
Sep 14
11:00 AM
vs. Caldwell
Sep 14
12:00 PM
at American Int'l
Sep 14
1:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Aquinas
Sep 14
5:30 PM
vs. Molloy
Sandy Hoffman Memorial Tournament
Sep 17
7:00 PM
at Bridgeport
View Full Schedule