Top Stories
More Headlines
Bryan Hardy
September 28, 2016 Hardy Named Semifinalist for William V. Campbell Trophy by National Football Foundation Bentley University linebacker Bryan Hardy (Barnstable/Barnstable HS) has been named one of 156 semifinalists for the 2016 William V. Campbell Trophy, presented by Fidelity Investments, as announced by the National Football Foundation and College Football Hall of Fame on Wednesday.
Riane Hunt
September 28, 2016 Bentley Suffers Tough 2-1 Loss Late at Southern N.H. Bentley University’s first defeat of the season came in the final seconds, as Southern N.H. scored in the 90th minute to win it 2-1, and just over a minute after the Falcons had scored the tying goal from freshman Stephanie Helin (Manchester, Conn./East Catholic HS).
Chase Rosa
September 28, 2016 Bentley Dispatches Salem State 9-0 The Bentley University men’s tennis team won its second match in a row to start its fall season by dispatching Salem State 9-0 on Wednesday in a non-conference match.
September 28, 2016 Meyers Named Northeast-10 Men’s Golfer of the Week Bentley University junior Cal Meyers (Richfield, Wisc./Slinger HS) has been selected as the Men’s Golfer of the Week in the Northeast-10 Conference following his outstanding performance in the recent Quechee Division II Challenge.
Coach Kavanaugh
September 28, 2016 Coach Kavanaugh's Comments from this week's New England FB Writers Luncheon During today’s weekly New England Football Writers Luncheon at Harvard, Coach Kavanaugh reviewed last week's game at LIU Post and spoke about this Saturday's Homecoming Game against Pace.
September 27, 2016 Bentley to Play Army West Point at Capital One Frozen Fenway 2017 The Bentley University hockey team is headed back to Fenway Park. For the second time in four seasons the Falcons will take part in Capital One Frozen Fenway, this time against Army West Point. The game will take place on Thursday, January 5 at 7:30 pm.
Calendar
« Aug Sep 2016 Oct »
S M T W T F S
28 29 30 31 1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 1
Sep 1, 2016
2 Post
0 vs. Bentley
@ North Andover, Mass.
Final
1 Franklin Pierce
0 at Bentley
Final
Sep 2, 2016
3 Saint Leo
0 vs. Bentley
@ Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. (Nova Southeastern)
Final
Shark Invitational
0 Dominican (N.Y.)
5 vs. Bentley
@ North Andover, Mass.
Final
2 Bentley
3 vs. Lynn
@ Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. (Nova Southeastern)
Final
Shark Invitational
Sep 3, 2016
3 Rockhurst
0 vs. Bentley
@ Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. (Nova Southeastern)
Final
Shark Invitational
31 West Chester
24 at Bentley
Final
4 Caldwell
3 vs. Bentley
@ North Andover, Mass.
Final - OT
1 Bentley
3 at Nova Southeastern
Final
Shark Invitational
3 LIU Post
0 at Bentley
Final
Sep 4, 2016
3rd of 4 at Saint Anselm Shacklette Inv.
1st of 4 at Saint Anselm Shacklette Inv.
0 Molloy
3 vs. Bentley
@ North Andover, Mass.
Final
Sep 7, 2016
2 Bentley
1 at Merrimack
Final
Sep 9, 2016
3 Bentley
0 at Georgian Court
Final
GCU Invitational
3 West Chester
2 vs. Bentley
@ Lakewood, N.J. (Georgian Court Univ.)
Final
GCU Invitational
2 Bentley
7 at Stonehill
Final
Sep 10, 2016
Day1 at Ryan T. Lee Memorial
Hop Meadow CC, Simsbury, Conn.
0 Bentley
3 vs. New York Tech
@ Lakewood, N.J. (Georgian Court Univ.)
Final
GCU Invitational
3 Caldwell
2 vs. Bentley
@ Lakewood, N.J. (Georgian Court Univ.)
Final
GCU Invitational
4 Bentley
0 at Newberry
Final
2 Bentley
1 at Queens (N.Y.)
Final - OT
35 Bentley
21 at Saint Anselm
Final
Sep 11, 2016
t-7th of 14 at Ryan T. Lee Memorial
Hop Meadow CC, Simsbury, Conn.
0 Bentley
1 at Limestone
Final
3 Franklin Pierce
6 at Bentley
Final
played at Brandeis
Sep 13, 2016
2 Bentley
7 at Assumption
Final
4 Southern N.H.
0 at Bentley
Final
Sep 14, 2016
0 Bentley
2 at Assumption
Final
4 Bentley
2 at Assumption
Final
Sep 16, 2016
Bentley
at UConn Invitational
1:00 PM
3 East Stroudsburg
0 vs. Bentley
@ North Andover, Mass. (Merrimack College)
Final
Merrimack Invitational
3 American Int'l
1 vs. Bentley
@ North Andover, Mass. (Merrimack College)
Final
Merrimack Invitational
22 Merrimack
41 at Bentley
Final
Sep 17, 2016
2nd of 11 vs. Bruce Kirsh Cross Country Cup
@ Hopkinton, N.H. (State Fairgrounds)
2nd of 11 vs. Bruce Kirsh Cross Country Cup
@ Hopkinton, N.H. (State Fairgrounds)
Bentley
at UConn Invitiational
TBA
3 Saint Anselm
6 at Bentley
Final
played at Brandeis
3 Bentley
1 at Merrimack
Final
Merrimack Invitational
3 Bentley
0 at Southern N.H.
Final
0 Bentley
2 at Assumption
Final
1 Bentley
1 at Pace
Final - 2OT
3 Neb.-Kearney
0 vs. Bentley
@ North Andover, Mass. (Merrimack College)
Final
Merrimack Invitational
Sep 18, 2016
Bentley
at UConn Invitational
TBA
Sep 19, 2016
Day 1 at Southern N.H. Quechee Classic
Quechee Club, Queechee, Vt.
Sep 20, 2016
1st of 13 at Southern N.H. Quechee Classic
Final
Quechee Club, Queechee, Vt.
1 Saint Anselm
1 at Bentley
Final - 2OT
Sep 21, 2016
2 St. Michael's
7 at Bentley
Final
played at Brandeis
1 Merrimack
0 at Bentley
Final
1 Southern Conn. St.
5 at Bentley
Final
Sep 22, 2016
0 Bentley
3 at Post
Final
Sep 24, 2016
5th of 14 vs. Trevecca Div. II Showcase
@ Nashville, Tenn. (Percy Warner Park)
1st of 12 vs. Trevecca Div. II Showcase
@ Nashville, Tenn. (Percy Warner Park)
9 Bentley
0 at New Haven
Final
2 Bentley
0 at New Haven
Final
24 Bentley
27 at LIU Post
Final
2 Pace
3 at Bentley
Final - 2OT
1 Bentley
1 at Roberts Wesleyan
Final - 2OT
Sep 25, 2016
5 Bentley
4 at Adelphi
Final
3 Bentley
1 at St. Michael's
Final
Sep 26, 2016
7 Bentley
2 at Nichols
Final
Sep 27, 2016
8 Bentley
1 at American Int'l
Final
0 Bentley
0 at Adelphi
Final - 2OT
0 Merrimack
3 at Bentley
Final
1 Bentley
2 at American Int'l
Final - OT
Sep 28, 2016
9 Bentley
0 at Salem St.
Final
Marblehead, Mass.
1 Bentley
2 at Southern N.H.
Final
No events today
Video Standings
Football
  • Football
  • Field Hockey
  • Men's Soccer
  • Women's Soccer
  • Volleyball
  • Men's Tennis
  • Women's Tennis
School NE-10 Overall
Assumption 3-0 4-0
LIU Post 3-0 4-0
Bentley 2-1 2-2
New Haven 2-1 2-2
Southern Conn. St. 2-1 2-2
American Int'l 1-2 1-3
Merrimack 1-2 1-3
Stonehill 1-2 1-3
Pace 0-3 0-4
Saint Anselm 0-3 0-4

Schedule
Oct 01
11:00 AM
Adelphi
Oct 01
1:00 PM
Saint Rose
played at Brandeis
Oct 01
2:00 PM
Pace
Homecoming
Oct 01
2:30 PM
at St. Michael's
Oct 02
at Northeast-10 Conf. Championships
Old Kinderhook GC, Valatie, N.Y.
Oct 02
1:00 PM
Saint Rose
Oct 03
at Northeast-10 Conf. Championships
Old Kinderhook GC, Valatie, N.Y.
Oct 04
3:30 PM
Stonehill
Oct 04
7:00 PM
Stonehill
Oct 05
3:00 PM
at Southern N.H.
Oct 05
3:30 PM
at Stonehill
Oct 05
7:00 PM
Saint Anselm
Oct 07
at Saint Rose Fall Invitational
Pinehaven CC, Guilderland, N.Y.
Oct 07
7:00 PM
Assumption
Oct 08
11:00/11:45 am
vs. New England Championships
@ Boston, Mass. (Franklin Park)
Oct 08
12:30/1:15 pm
vs. New England Championships
@ Boston, Mass. (Franklin Park)
Oct 08
at Saint Rose Fall Invitational
Pinehaven CC, Guilderland, N.Y.
Oct 08
11:00 AM
at Stonehill
Oct 08
12:00 PM
at Bryant
Smithfield, R.I.
Oct 08
12:00 PM
Merrimack
played at Brandeis
Previous Next View Full Schedule