Top Stories
More Headlines
Rachel Bruno
September 22, 2016 Bruno Excels for Bentley, but Eagles Fly Past Falcons for 10th Straight Win Despite 10 kills and a .714 hitting percentage from freshman middle blocker Rachel Bruno (San Diego, Calif./Frances Parker HS), the Bentley University women’s volleyball team was swept in three sets by Post University in non-conference action at the Drubner Center Thursday night. The scores were 25-21, 27-25, 25-18.
Matt Montalto
September 21, 2016 Bentley Travels to LIU Post in Search of 3rd Straight Win At least a share of first place in the Northeast-10 Conference will be on the line Saturday when the Bentley University Falcons and the LIU Post Pioneers square off Saturday afternoon at Bethpage Federal Credit Union Stadium in Bethpage, N.Y. Kickoff is slated for 1 pm.
Katie Quilty
September 21, 2016 Pavano & Quilty Each Score Twice as Bentley Shoots Past Southern Connecticut, 5-1 Freshman midfielder Sam Pavano (Madison, Conn./Daniel Hand HS) and junior forward Katie Quilty (Marstons Mills/Barnstable HS) each scored twice as Bentley University never trailed en route to a 5-1 win over visiting Southern Connecticut State University in Northeast-10 Conference field hockey Wednesday afternoon.
September 21, 2016 Bentley Cruises Past Saint Michael’s 7-2 The Bentley University women’s tennis team cruised to a 7-2 win over visiting Saint Michael’s on Wednesday afternoon in a Northeast-10 match. The Falcons won two of three doubles matches and five of six singles.
Chuck Leone
September 21, 2016 Bentley Comes Close, but Can’t Find Equalizer in 1-0 Defeat to Merrimack Bentley University had several quality scoring chances in the 2nd half against Merrimack, but the Warriors were able to hang on for a hard-fought 1-0 victory over the men’s soccer team in a Northeast-10 match on Wednesday.
September 20, 2016 Meyers & Bentley Finish Atop the Leaderboard at Quechee Division II Challenge Bentley University junior Cal Meyers (Richfield, Wisc./Slinger HS) tied for medalist honors for his first collegiate tournament win, propelling the Falcons to the team championship at the 13-team Quechee Division II Challenge, which concluded Tuesday at the Quechee Club.
Calendar
« Aug Sep 2016 Oct »
S M T W T F S
28 29 30 31 1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 1
Sep 1, 2016
2 Post
0 vs. Bentley
@ North Andover, Mass.
Final
1 Franklin Pierce
0 at Bentley
Final
Sep 2, 2016
3 Saint Leo
0 vs. Bentley
@ Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. (Nova Southeastern)
Final
Shark Invitational
0 Dominican (N.Y.)
5 vs. Bentley
@ North Andover, Mass.
Final
2 Bentley
3 vs. Lynn
@ Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. (Nova Southeastern)
Final
Shark Invitational
Sep 3, 2016
3 Rockhurst
0 vs. Bentley
@ Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. (Nova Southeastern)
Final
Shark Invitational
31 West Chester
24 at Bentley
Final
4 Caldwell
3 vs. Bentley
@ North Andover, Mass.
Final - OT
1 Bentley
3 at Nova Southeastern
Final
Shark Invitational
3 LIU Post
0 at Bentley
Final
Sep 4, 2016
3rd of 4 at Saint Anselm Shacklette Inv.
1st of 4 at Saint Anselm Shacklette Inv.
0 Molloy
3 vs. Bentley
@ North Andover, Mass.
Final
Sep 7, 2016
2 Bentley
1 at Merrimack
Final
Sep 9, 2016
3 Bentley
0 at Georgian Court
Final
GCU Invitational
3 West Chester
2 vs. Bentley
@ Lakewood, N.J. (Georgian Court Univ.)
Final
GCU Invitational
2 Bentley
7 at Stonehill
Final
Sep 10, 2016
Day1 at Ryan T. Lee Memorial
Hop Meadow CC, Simsbury, Conn.
0 Bentley
3 vs. New York Tech
@ Lakewood, N.J. (Georgian Court Univ.)
Final
GCU Invitational
3 Caldwell
2 vs. Bentley
@ Lakewood, N.J. (Georgian Court Univ.)
Final
GCU Invitational
4 Bentley
0 at Newberry
Final
2 Bentley
1 at Queens (N.Y.)
Final - OT
35 Bentley
21 at Saint Anselm
Final
Sep 11, 2016
t-7th of 14 at Ryan T. Lee Memorial
Hop Meadow CC, Simsbury, Conn.
0 Bentley
1 at Limestone
Final
3 Franklin Pierce
6 at Bentley
Final
played at Brandeis
Sep 13, 2016
2 Bentley
7 at Assumption
Final
4 Southern N.H.
0 at Bentley
Final
Sep 14, 2016
0 Bentley
2 at Assumption
Final
4 Bentley
2 at Assumption
Final
Sep 16, 2016
Bentley
at UConn Invitational
1:00 PM
3 East Stroudsburg
0 vs. Bentley
@ North Andover, Mass. (Merrimack College)
Final
Merrimack Invitational
3 American Int'l
1 vs. Bentley
@ North Andover, Mass. (Merrimack College)
Final
Merrimack Invitational
22 Merrimack
41 at Bentley
Final
Sep 17, 2016
2nd of 11 vs. Bruce Kirsh Cross Country Cup
@ Hopkinton, N.H. (State Fairgrounds)
2nd of 11 vs. Bruce Kirsh Cross Country Cup
@ Hopkinton, N.H. (State Fairgrounds)
Bentley
at UConn Invitiational
TBA
3 Saint Anselm
6 at Bentley
Final
played at Brandeis
3 Bentley
1 at Merrimack
Final
Merrimack Invitational
3 Bentley
0 at Southern N.H.
Final
0 Bentley
2 at Assumption
Final
1 Bentley
1 at Pace
Final - 2OT
3 Neb.-Kearney
0 vs. Bentley
@ North Andover, Mass. (Merrimack College)
Final
Merrimack Invitational
Sep 18, 2016
Bentley
at UConn Invitational
TBA
Sep 19, 2016
Day 1 at Southern N.H. Quechee Classic
Quechee Club, Queechee, Vt.
Sep 20, 2016
1st of 13 at Southern N.H. Quechee Classic
Final
Quechee Club, Queechee, Vt.
1 Saint Anselm
1 at Bentley
Final - 2OT
Sep 21, 2016
2 St. Michael's
7 at Bentley
Final
played at Brandeis
1 Merrimack
0 at Bentley
Final
1 Southern Conn. St.
5 at Bentley
Final
Sep 22, 2016
0 Bentley
3 at Post
Final
Sep 24, 2016
5th of 14 vs. Trevecca Div. II Showcase
@ Nashville, Tenn. (Percy Warner Park)
1st of 12 vs. Trevecca Div. II Showcase
@ Nashville, Tenn. (Percy Warner Park)
9 Bentley
0 at New Haven
Final
2 Bentley
0 at New Haven
Final
24 Bentley
27 at LIU Post
Final
2 Pace
3 at Bentley
Final - 2OT
1 Bentley
1 at Roberts Wesleyan
Final - 2OT
Sep 25, 2016
Bentley
at Adelphi
10:00 AM
Bentley
at St. Michael's
1:00 PM
Sep 26, 2016
Bentley
at Nichols
4:00 PM
Sep 27, 2016
Bentley
at American Int'l
3:00 PM
Bentley
at Adelphi
5:00 PM
Merrimack
at Bentley
7:00 PM
Bentley
at American Int'l
7:00 PM
Sep 28, 2016
Salem St.
at Bentley
4:00 PM
Bentley
at Southern N.H.
7:00 PM
Sep 30, 2016
Alumni
at Bentley
7:00 PM
No events today
Video Standings
Football
  • Football
  • Field Hockey
  • Men's Soccer
  • Women's Soccer
  • Volleyball
  • Men's Tennis
  • Women's Tennis
School NE-10 Overall
Assumption 3-0 4-0
LIU Post 3-0 4-0
Bentley 2-1 2-2
New Haven 2-1 2-2
Southern Conn. St. 2-1 2-2
American Int'l 1-2 1-3
Merrimack 1-2 1-3
Stonehill 1-2 1-3
Pace 0-3 0-4
Saint Anselm 0-3 0-4

Schedule
Sep 25
10:00 AM
at Adelphi
Sep 25
1:00 PM
at St. Michael's
Sep 26
4:00 PM
at Nichols
Sep 27
3:00 PM
at American Int'l
Sep 27
5:00 PM
at Adelphi
Sep 27
7:00 PM
Merrimack
Sep 27
7:00 PM
at American Int'l
Sep 28
4:00 PM
Salem St.
Sep 28
7:00 PM
at Southern N.H.
Sep 30
7:00 PM
Alumni
Oct 01
11:00 AM
Adelphi
Oct 01
1:00 PM
Saint Rose
played at Brandeis
Oct 01
2:00 PM
Pace
Homecoming
Oct 01
2:30 PM
at St. Michael's
Oct 02
at Northeast-10 Conf. Championships
Old Kinderhook GC, Valatie, N.Y.
Oct 02
1:00 PM
Saint Rose
Oct 03
at Northeast-10 Conf. Championships
Old Kinderhook GC, Valatie, N.Y.
Oct 04
3:30 PM
Stonehill
Oct 04
7:00 PM
Stonehill
Oct 05
3:00 PM
at Southern N.H.
Previous Next View Full Schedule