Top Stories
More Headlines
April 18, 2018 Fuca, Gilman, Aulson & Weitz Earn NE10 All-Conference Recognition Bentley University men’s tennis players Michael Fuca (Manchester, Mass./Manchester-Essex), Brett Gilman (Mahwah, N.J./Mahwah), Connor Aulson (Groveland, Mass./Pentucket) and Daniel Weitz (Roslyn, N.Y./Roslyn) have all earned All-Conference recognition from the Northeast-10.
Ryan Berardino
April 18, 2018 Merrimack Halts Bentley’s 6-Game Winning Streak, 18-4 Bentley University’s six-game winning streak came to an abrupt end with the Falcons falling to Merrimack College, 18-4, in Northeast-10 Conference Northeast Division baseball Wednesday afternoon on DeFelice Field.
Catie Noons
April 17, 2018 Bentley Storms Back for 8-6 Game 2 Win & Split of Doubleheader with Assumption After facing a 6-0 deficit, the Bentley University Falcons came storming back to earn an 8-6 win over Assumption College in the nightcap of a Northeast-10 Conference Northeast Division softball doubleheader Wednesday afternoon on the Bentley softball field.
Michael Fuca
April 17, 2018 Bentley Advances to NE10 Semifinals with 5-1 Victory over Franklin Pierce Bentley advanced to the semifinals of the Northeast-10 Men’s Tennis Championship with a 5-1 victory over Franklin Pierce in the first round on Tuesday afternoon at the Bass River Tennis Club.
Sam Hurley
April 17, 2018 No. 6 Adelphi Deals Bentley Tough Defeat in OT, 10-9 Bentley gave No. 6 ranked Adelphi all they could handle, but the Panthers scored the tying goal late in regulation and the winner in overtime to sneak past the Falcons 10-9 on Tuesday night.
Carolyn Cruise
April 17, 2018 No. 19 Bentley Falls to No. 15 Merrimack 15-10 In its third straight matchup against a top-15 team, the No. 19 ranked Bentley women’s lacrosse team fell on the road to No. 15 ranked Merrimack on Tuesday night 15-10.
Calendar
« Mar Apr 2018 May »
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 1 2 3 4 5
Apr 2, 2018
Day 1 at The Trojan
Goldsboro, N.C. (Walnut Creek GC)
Apr 3, 2018
6th of 11 at The Trojan
Goldsboro, N.C. (Walnut Creek GC)
4 Franklin Pierce
7 at Bentley
Final
Rescheduled from 4/2
15 Bentley
6 at St. Michael's
Final
Merrimack
at Bentley
Postponed
Bentley will be the visiting team
10 Bentley
15 at Southern N.H.
Final
Apr 4, 2018
Merrimack
at Bentley
Postponed
Bentley will be the visiting team; rescheduled from Apr. 3
Apr 5, 2018
2 Assumption
7 at Bentley
Final
Rescheduled from April 4 Mount Auburn Club; Watertown, Mass.
Bentley
at Providence
Postponed
Makeup TBD
Apr 6, 2018
Pace
at Bentley
Postponed
Apr 7, 2018
at American International Invitational
at American International Invitational
Day 1 at St. Thomas Aquinas Spring Invitational
Berlin, Md. (Rum Pointe, Md.)
9 Bentley
7 at St. Michael's
Final
5 Le Moyne
0 at Bentley
Final
4 Bentley
5 at Franklin Pierce
Final
13 Bentley
6 at Southern Conn. St.
Final
2 Le Moyne
1 at Bentley
Final - 8 innings
4 Pace
8 at Bentley
Final
Change of time
Apr 8, 2018
5th of 13 at St. Thomas Aquinas Spring Invitational
Berlin, Md. (Rum Pointe, Md.)
1 Holy Cross
6 at Bentley
Final
3 Holy Cross
4 at Bentley
Final
1 Saint Rose
3 at Bentley
Final
Adelphi
at Bentley
Cancelled
4 Pace
5 at Bentley
Final - 11 innings
7 Saint Rose
0 at Bentley
Final
Adelphi
at Bentley
Cancelled
Apr 10, 2018
Assumption
at Bentley
Postponed
Apr 11, 2018
15 Adelphi
4 at Bentley
Final
2 Bentley
7 at Brandeis
Final
3 Stonehill
7 at Bentley
Final
1 Assumption
0 vs. Bentley
@ Worcester, Mass. (WPI)
Final
Postponed from 4/4 (Bentley will be the home team)
13 Assumption
12 at Bentley
Final
Apr 12, 2018
6 Southern N.H.
3 at Bentley
Final
Makeup from April 3
9 Bentley
0 at Simmons
Final
Apr 13, 2018
0 St. Michael's
12 at Bentley
Final
2 Bentley
3 at Southern N.H.
Final
Apr 14, 2018
15th place vs. Silfen Invitational
@ New London, Conn. (Connecticut College)
No team score at UC San Diego Triton Invitational
19th place vs. Silfen Invitational
@ New London, Conn. (Connecticut College)
16th place at UC San Diego Triton Invitational
1 Bentley
3 at Southern N.H.
Final
Change of time
8 Bentley
14 at Saint Anselm
Final
1 St. Michael's
3 at Bentley
Final
4 Adelphi
5 at Bentley
Final
4 Bentley
6 at Southern N.H.
Final
Change of time
13 Pace
14 at Bentley
Final
Time Change
2 St. Michael's
10 at Bentley
Final
Apr 17, 2018
No team score at Rich Korzec Invitational
Sutton, Mass. (Blackstone National)
5 Bentley
1 vs. Franklin Pierce
@ Beverly, Mass. (Bass River Tennis Club)
Final
Northeast-10 Championship -- First Round
6 Assumption
2 at Bentley
Final
Merrimack
at Bentley
Postponed
6 Assumption
8 at Bentley
Final
Rescheduled from Apr. 4 and 11
10 Bentley
15 at Merrimack
Final
9 Bentley
10 at Adelphi
Final - OT
Apr 18, 2018
3rd of 10 Bentley Newport National Classic
Newport, R.I. (Newport National GC)
4 Stonehill
0 at Bentley
Final - 8 innings
18 Merrimack
4 at Bentley
Final
Rescheduled from Apr. 17
1 Stonehill
7 at Bentley
Final
Apr 19, 2018
1 Bentley
5 at Southern N.H.
Final
Northeast-10 Championship - Semifinals ... Executive Health & Sports Center (Manchester, N.H.)
Apr 20, 2018
0 Assumption
15 at Bentley
Final
6 Bentley
7 at Saint Anselm
Final
Apr 21, 2018
vs. Sean Collier Invitational
@ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT)
vs. Sean Collier Invitational
@ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT)
Bentley
at Saint Anselm
12:00 PM
Bentley
at Le Moyne
12:00 PM
Assumption
at Bentley
12:00 PM
Pace
at Bentley
1:00 PM
Bentley
at Saint Anselm
2:00 PM
Assumption
at Bentley
3:00 PM
Apr 24, 2018
Bentley
at Stonehill
3:00 PM
Apr 25, 2018
Bentley
at Stonehill
3:30 PM
New Haven
at Bentley
7:00 PM
Apr 27, 2018
St. Michael's
at Bentley
4:00 PM
Bentley
at Franklin Pierce
6:00 PM
Apr 28, 2018
at Stonehill Classic
at Stonehill Classic
St. Michael's
at Bentley
12:00 PM
Southern N.H.
at Bentley
12:00 PM
Bentley
at Franklin Pierce
12:00 PM
Bentley
at American International
1:00 PM
St. Michael's
at Bentley
2:00 PM
Bentley
at Franklin Pierce
3:00 PM
No events today
Video
Standings
Baseball
  • Baseball
  • Softball
  • Men's Lacrosse
  • Women's Lacrosse
  • Men's Tennis
Northeast Division
School Div Overall
Southern N.H. 8-2 22-12
Assumption 7-4 16-20-1
Franklin Pierce 5-3 21-10-1
Bentley 6-4 16-13
Merrimack 4-5 16-14
Stonehill 4-6 12-16
Saint Anselm 3-6 9-17
St. Michael's 1-8 6-21

Southwest Division
School Div Overall
Le Moyne 6-2 24-9-1
New Haven 6-4 25-6
Pace 6-4 14-12-1
Saint Rose 4-3 13-15
Adelphi 4-6 18-13-1
American Int'l 3-5 14-20
Southern Conn. St. 1-6 17-16
Schedule
Apr 21
vs. Sean Collier Invitational
@ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT)
Apr 21
vs. Sean Collier Invitational
@ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT)
Apr 21
12:00 PM
at Saint Anselm
Apr 21
12:00 PM
at Le Moyne
Apr 21
12:00 PM
Assumption
Apr 21
1:00 PM
Pace
Apr 21
2:00 PM
at Saint Anselm
Apr 21
3:00 PM
Assumption
Apr 24
3:00 PM
at Stonehill
Apr 25
3:30 PM
at Stonehill
Apr 25
7:00 PM
New Haven
Apr 27
4:00 PM
St. Michael's
Apr 27
6:00 PM
at Franklin Pierce
Apr 28
at Stonehill Classic
Apr 28
at Stonehill Classic
Apr 28
12:00 PM
St. Michael's
Apr 28
12:00 PM
Southern N.H.
Apr 28
12:00 PM
at Franklin Pierce
Apr 28
1:00 PM
at American International
Apr 28
2:00 PM
St. Michael's
View Full Schedule