Top Stories
More Headlines
September 26, 2016 Cristolfoli & Bruno Recognized by Northeast-10 Two members of the Bentley University women’s volleyball team, junior Celia Cristofoli (Hudson, Ohio/Hudson HS) and freshman Rachel Bruno (San Diego, Calif./Frances Parker HS), were recognized by the Northeast-10 Conference Monday for their performance during a pair of matches last season. Cristofoli was named the NE-10 Libero of the Week and Bruno was chosen as the co-Rookie of the Week.
George Samander
September 26, 2016 Bentley Scores 7-2 Win at Nichols in First Fall Dual Match Three different players, George Samander (Willemstad, Curacao/ISC), Brett Gilman (Mahwah, N.J./Mahwah HS) and freshman Kendall Au (Essex Falls, N.J./West Essex HS), won in both singles and doubles to power the Bentley University men’s tennis team past Nichols 7-2 in a non-conference match on Monday.
McKenna Buck
September 25, 2016 Buck & Bruno Help Bentley Open NE-10 Schedule on Winning Note Junior McKenna Buck (Renton, Wash./Holy Names Acad.) and freshman Rachel Bruno (San Diego, Calif./Frances Parker HS) both established career-bests, combining for 27 kills and 11 blocks as the Bentley University women’s volleyball team opened its Northeast-10 Conference schedule on a winning note Sunday afternoon.
Hannah Fabianski
September 25, 2016 Bentley Defeats Defending NE-10 Champs Adelphi for 4th Straight Win Bentley University completed a 2-0 weekend on the road with a 5-4 victory over Adelphi, the 2015 Northeast-10 champions, on Sunday afternoon. The win was the 4th in a row for the Falcons, who improved to 5-2 on the season.
Ana Tantum
September 24, 2016 Tantum, Valente Score Late to Help Bentley Stay Unbeaten with 2-0 Win at New Haven Senior Ana Tantum (Trumbull, Conn./Trumbull HS) and Alyssa Valente (New Canaan, Conn./New Canaan HS) scored late in the 2nd half to lift the Bentley University women’s soccer team to a 2-0 victory at New Haven on Saturday afternoon. The win extended the Falcons’ unbeaten start to the season to seven matches.
Drew Mahoney
September 24, 2016 34-Yard Field Goal as Time Expired Gives LIU Post 27-24 Win over Bentley; Mahoney Sparkles for Falcons Sophomore Joey Tolgyesi (Miami, Fla.) capped a game-winning 11-play, 58-yard drive with a 34-yard walk-off field goal to give LIU Post a hard-fought 27-24 win over Bentley University in Northeast-10 Conference football Saturday afternoon at Bethpage Stadium.
Calendar
« Aug Sep 2016 Oct »
S M T W T F S
28 29 30 31 1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 1
Sep 1, 2016
2 Post
0 vs. Bentley
@ North Andover, Mass.
Final
1 Franklin Pierce
0 at Bentley
Final
Sep 2, 2016
3 Saint Leo
0 vs. Bentley
@ Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. (Nova Southeastern)
Final
Shark Invitational
0 Dominican (N.Y.)
5 vs. Bentley
@ North Andover, Mass.
Final
2 Bentley
3 vs. Lynn
@ Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. (Nova Southeastern)
Final
Shark Invitational
Sep 3, 2016
3 Rockhurst
0 vs. Bentley
@ Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. (Nova Southeastern)
Final
Shark Invitational
31 West Chester
24 at Bentley
Final
4 Caldwell
3 vs. Bentley
@ North Andover, Mass.
Final - OT
1 Bentley
3 at Nova Southeastern
Final
Shark Invitational
3 LIU Post
0 at Bentley
Final
Sep 4, 2016
3rd of 4 at Saint Anselm Shacklette Inv.
1st of 4 at Saint Anselm Shacklette Inv.
0 Molloy
3 vs. Bentley
@ North Andover, Mass.
Final
Sep 7, 2016
2 Bentley
1 at Merrimack
Final
Sep 9, 2016
3 Bentley
0 at Georgian Court
Final
GCU Invitational
3 West Chester
2 vs. Bentley
@ Lakewood, N.J. (Georgian Court Univ.)
Final
GCU Invitational
2 Bentley
7 at Stonehill
Final
Sep 10, 2016
Day1 at Ryan T. Lee Memorial
Hop Meadow CC, Simsbury, Conn.
0 Bentley
3 vs. New York Tech
@ Lakewood, N.J. (Georgian Court Univ.)
Final
GCU Invitational
3 Caldwell
2 vs. Bentley
@ Lakewood, N.J. (Georgian Court Univ.)
Final
GCU Invitational
4 Bentley
0 at Newberry
Final
2 Bentley
1 at Queens (N.Y.)
Final - OT
35 Bentley
21 at Saint Anselm
Final
Sep 11, 2016
t-7th of 14 at Ryan T. Lee Memorial
Hop Meadow CC, Simsbury, Conn.
0 Bentley
1 at Limestone
Final
3 Franklin Pierce
6 at Bentley
Final
played at Brandeis
Sep 13, 2016
2 Bentley
7 at Assumption
Final
4 Southern N.H.
0 at Bentley
Final
Sep 14, 2016
0 Bentley
2 at Assumption
Final
4 Bentley
2 at Assumption
Final
Sep 16, 2016
Bentley
at UConn Invitational
1:00 PM
3 East Stroudsburg
0 vs. Bentley
@ North Andover, Mass. (Merrimack College)
Final
Merrimack Invitational
3 American Int'l
1 vs. Bentley
@ North Andover, Mass. (Merrimack College)
Final
Merrimack Invitational
22 Merrimack
41 at Bentley
Final
Sep 17, 2016
2nd of 11 vs. Bruce Kirsh Cross Country Cup
@ Hopkinton, N.H. (State Fairgrounds)
2nd of 11 vs. Bruce Kirsh Cross Country Cup
@ Hopkinton, N.H. (State Fairgrounds)
Bentley
at UConn Invitiational
TBA
3 Saint Anselm
6 at Bentley
Final
played at Brandeis
3 Bentley
1 at Merrimack
Final
Merrimack Invitational
3 Bentley
0 at Southern N.H.
Final
0 Bentley
2 at Assumption
Final
1 Bentley
1 at Pace
Final - 2OT
3 Neb.-Kearney
0 vs. Bentley
@ North Andover, Mass. (Merrimack College)
Final
Merrimack Invitational
Sep 18, 2016
Bentley
at UConn Invitational
TBA
Sep 19, 2016
Day 1 at Southern N.H. Quechee Classic
Quechee Club, Queechee, Vt.
Sep 20, 2016
1st of 13 at Southern N.H. Quechee Classic
Final
Quechee Club, Queechee, Vt.
1 Saint Anselm
1 at Bentley
Final - 2OT
Sep 21, 2016
2 St. Michael's
7 at Bentley
Final
played at Brandeis
1 Merrimack
0 at Bentley
Final
1 Southern Conn. St.
5 at Bentley
Final
Sep 22, 2016
0 Bentley
3 at Post
Final
Sep 24, 2016
5th of 14 vs. Trevecca Div. II Showcase
@ Nashville, Tenn. (Percy Warner Park)
1st of 12 vs. Trevecca Div. II Showcase
@ Nashville, Tenn. (Percy Warner Park)
9 Bentley
0 at New Haven
Final
2 Bentley
0 at New Haven
Final
24 Bentley
27 at LIU Post
Final
2 Pace
3 at Bentley
Final - 2OT
1 Bentley
1 at Roberts Wesleyan
Final - 2OT
Sep 25, 2016
5 Bentley
4 at Adelphi
Final
3 Bentley
1 at St. Michael's
Final
Sep 26, 2016
7 Bentley
2 at Nichols
Final
Sep 27, 2016
8 Bentley
1 at American Int'l
Final
0 Bentley
0 at Adelphi
Final - 2OT
0 Merrimack
3 at Bentley
Final
1 Bentley
2 at American Int'l
Final - OT
Sep 28, 2016
Bentley
at Salem St.
5:00 PM
Marblehead, Mass.
Bentley
at Southern N.H.
7:00 PM
Sep 30, 2016
Alumni
at Bentley
7:00 PM
No events today
Video Standings
Football
  • Football
  • Field Hockey
  • Men's Soccer
  • Women's Soccer
  • Volleyball
  • Men's Tennis
  • Women's Tennis
School NE-10 Overall
Assumption 3-0 4-0
LIU Post 3-0 4-0
Bentley 2-1 2-2
New Haven 2-1 2-2
Southern Conn. St. 2-1 2-2
American Int'l 1-2 1-3
Merrimack 1-2 1-3
Stonehill 1-2 1-3
Pace 0-3 0-4
Saint Anselm 0-3 0-4

Schedule
Sep 28
5:00 PM
at Salem St.
Marblehead, Mass.
Sep 28
7:00 PM
at Southern N.H.
Sep 30
7:00 PM
Alumni
Oct 01
11:00 AM
Adelphi
Oct 01
1:00 PM
Saint Rose
played at Brandeis
Oct 01
2:00 PM
Pace
Homecoming
Oct 01
2:30 PM
at St. Michael's
Oct 02
at Northeast-10 Conf. Championships
Old Kinderhook GC, Valatie, N.Y.
Oct 02
1:00 PM
Saint Rose
Oct 03
at Northeast-10 Conf. Championships
Old Kinderhook GC, Valatie, N.Y.
Oct 04
3:30 PM
Stonehill
Oct 04
7:00 PM
Stonehill
Oct 05
3:00 PM
at Southern N.H.
Oct 05
3:30 PM
at Stonehill
Oct 05
7:00 PM
Saint Anselm
Oct 07
at Saint Rose Fall Invitational
Pinehaven CC, Guilderland, N.Y.
Oct 07
7:00 PM
Assumption
Oct 08
11:00/11:45 am
vs. New England Championships
@ Boston, Mass. (Franklin Park)
Oct 08
12:30/1:15 pm
vs. New England Championships
@ Boston, Mass. (Franklin Park)
Oct 08
at Saint Rose Fall Invitational
Pinehaven CC, Guilderland, N.Y.
Previous Next View Full Schedule