Top Stories
More Headlines
Michael Fuca
March 23, 2019 Fuca, Aulson Win in Singles in Bentley’s Defeat to NYIT Senior Michael Fuca (Manchester, Mass./Manchester Essex) and sophomore Connor Aulson (Groveland, Mass./Pentucket) posted wins in singles, but Bentley men’s tennis dropped a 5-2 non-conference match to New York Tech on Saturday at the Cedardale Athletic Club.
Drew Callin
March 21, 2019 Callin Signs with ECHL’s Worcester Railers Bentley University's Drew Callin (Middleton, Wisc.) will continue his playing career after signing with the ECHL's Worcester Railers following the completion of his collegiate career with the Falcons.
Ryan Richmond
March 20, 2019 Richmond Named to D2CCA All-East First Team Bentley University senior guard and Google Cloud Academic All-America Ryan Richmond (Toronto, Ont./Thomson Collegiate) has been selected to the Division II Conference Commissioners Association Division II All-East Region first team by the region’s sports information directors.
Cara McCarthy
March 19, 2019 No. 20 Bentley Improves to 4-0 With 13-12 Double OT Win over No. 19 Assumption Sophomore Cara McCarthy (Salem, N.H./Central Catholic) scored off a breakaway with 1.1 seconds left in the 2nd overtime to give No. 20 Bentley a 13-12 win over No. 19 Assumption on Tuesday night.
Eliza Bresler
March 19, 2019 Bresler Named NE10 Goalie of the Week Bentley University junior goalie Eliza Bresler (Newton, Mass.) has been named the NE10’s Women’s Lacrosse Goalie of the Week for her performance in the team’s win over Mercy on Saturday.
March 17, 2019 Addamo Scores in OT to Give RMU 3-2 Win over Bentley in Game Three In a game that was nip and tuck all the way and encapsulated playoff hockey, Robert Morris’ Justin Addamo scored 16:04 into overtime to give the Colonials a 3-2 win over Bentley in game three of the Atlantic Hockey quarterfinals to clinch the series.
Calendar
« Feb Mar 2019 Apr »
S M T W T F S
24 25 26 27 28 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31 1 2 3 4 5 6
Mar 1, 2019
7 Assumption
2 vs. Bentley
@ Altamonte Spr., Fla.
Final
2 Bentley
1 at Army West Point
Final
Mar 2, 2019
13 Assumption
4 vs. Bentley
@ Altamonte Spr., Fla.
Final
LIU Post
at Bentley
Postponed
8 Bentley
5 at New York Tech
Final
9 Bentley
0 at Endicott
Final
Bass River Tennis Club
3 Bentley
3 at Army West Point
Final - OT
Mar 3, 2019
14 Assumption
4 vs. Bentley
@ Altamonte Spr., Fla.
Final
69 Bentley
70 at New Haven
Final
Northeast-10 Championships - Quarterfinals
55 American Int'l
68 at Bentley
Final
Northeast-10 Championships - Quarterfinals
Mar 7, 2019
59 Saint Anselm
74 at Bentley
Final
Northeast-10 Championships - Semifinal
Mar 9, 2019
5 Mercy
1 vs. Bentley
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
8 Roberts Wesleyan
12 at Bentley
Final
2 Bentley
10 vs. LIU Post
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final - 6 innings
11 New York Tech
12 at Bentley
Final - OT
Mar 10, 2019
5 California (Pa.)
6 vs. Bentley
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 9 innings
45 Bentley
67 at Le Moyne
Final
Northeast-10 Championship -- Final
3 Bridgeport
1 vs. Bentley
@ Tampa, Fla.
Final
5 Le Moyne
3 vs. Bentley
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
Mar 11, 2019
5 Bridgeport
10 vs. Bentley
@ Tampa, Fla.
Final
2 Ithaca
5 vs. Bentley
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
Mar 12, 2019
3 Bloomsburg
4 vs. Bentley
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
5 Bloomsburg
2 vs. Bentley
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
7 Bridgeport
2 vs. Bentley
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
11 Caldwell
1 vs. Bentley
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
4 Bridgeport
7 vs. Bentley
@ Tampa, Fla.
Final
Mar 13, 2019
Day 1 vs. NCAA Div. II Championships
@ Indianapolis, Ind. (IU Natatorium)
10 am/6 pm
7 Bentley
2 vs. Salem
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
5 Post
0 vs. Bentley
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
6 Bentley
1 vs. St. Thomas Aquinas
@ Orlando, FL
Final
3 Bentley
4 vs. St. Thomas Aquinas
@ Orlando, FL
Final
7 Bentley
21 at Le Moyne
Final
1 Bentley
15 at Tampa
Final
Mar 14, 2019
vs. NCAA Div. II Championships
@ Indianapolis, Ind. (IU Natatorium)
10 am/6 pm
0 Bentley
1 vs. Bemidji St.
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
2 Bridgeport
6 vs. Bentley
@ Tampa, Fla.
Final
1 St. Thomas Aquinas
2 vs. Bentley
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
Mar 15, 2019
Day 1 vs. IUP BrownGolf Invitational
@ Jackson Springs, N.C. (Foxfire Resort and Golf)
0 Dominican (N.Y.)
9 vs. Bentley
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
1 Bentley
2 vs. Indiana (Pa.)
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
59 Saint Anselm
40 vs. Bentley
@ Philadelphia, Pa. (Bobby Morgan Arena)
Final
NCAA Div. II East Regional - 1st Round
4 Bentley
3 at Florida Tech
Final
0 Bentley
7 at Florida Tech
Final
2 Robert Morris
3 at Bentley
Final
Atlantic Hockey Quarterfinals-Game 1
Mar 16, 2019
3rd of 14 vs. IUP BrownGolf Invitational
@ Jackson Springs, N.C. (Foxfire Resort and Golf)
9 Bentley
8 at Mercy
Final - OT
2 Robert Morris
1 at Bentley
Final
Atlantic Hockey Quarterfinals-Game 2
Mar 17, 2019
3 Robert Morris
2 at Bentley
Final - OT
Atlantic Hockey Quarterfinals-Game 3
Mar 19, 2019
American Int'l
at Bentley
Cancelled
12 Assumption
13 at Bentley
Final - 2OT
Mar 20, 2019
Bentley
at Stonehill
Postponed
Bentley
at Stonehill
Postponed
Mar 22, 2019
at Bridgewater State Invitational (throws)
2:00 pm
at Bridgewater State Invitational (throws)
2:00 pm
Bentley
at Saint Rose
Postponed
Mar 23, 2019
8th of 18 at Bridgewater State Invitational
9:00 am
9th of 17 at Bridgewater State Invitational
9:00 am
7 Bentley
6 at Pace
Final - 8 innings
8 Saint Rose
13 at Bentley
Final
Bentley
at Le Moyne
Cancelled
11 Bentley
12 at Stonehill
Final - OT
Note time change
8 Bentley
7 at Pace
Final
5 New York Tech
2 at Bentley
Final
Cedardale Athletic Club; Haverhill, Mass.
Bentley
at Le Moyne
Cancelled
Mar 24, 2019
0 Bentley
8 at Adelphi
Final - 6 innings
0 Saint Rose
0 at Bentley
Bottom of 5th
change of site
Bentley
at Adelphi
2:00 PM
Saint Rose
at Bentley
3:00 PM
rescheduled from Mar. 22
Mar 26, 2019
Stonehill
at Bentley
4:00 PM
Mar 27, 2019
Merrimack
at Bentley
3:30 PM
Bentley
at Merrimack
7:00 PM
Bentley
at Franklin Pierce
7:00 PM
Mar 29, 2019
at Bryant Invitational (throws)
at Bryant Invitational (throws)
Merrimack
at Bentley
3:00 PM
Change of Date
Bentley
at Assumption
3:30 PM
Mar 30, 2019
at Bryant Invitational
at Bryant Invitational
Southern N.H.
at Bentley
12:00 PM
Bentley
at Franklin Pierce
12:00 PM
Bentley
at Assumption
12:00 PM
Bentley
at Assumption
12:00 PM
Saint Anselm
at Bentley
12:00 PM
Southern N.H.
at Bentley
2:00 PM
Bentley
at Assumption
3:00 PM
Mar 31, 2019
Southern N.H.
at Bentley
12:00 PM
No events today
Video
Standings
Hockey
  • Hockey
  • Men's Basketball
  • Women's Basketball
  • Men's Lacrosse
  • Women's Lacrosse
  • Baseball
  • Softball
  • Men's Tennis
School AHC Points Overall
American Int'l. 18-9-1 37 18-15-1
Bentley 15-9-4 34 16-13-5
Air Force 14-10-4 32 16-13-5
Sacred Heart 14-11-3 31 15-15-4
Rochester Inst. 13-11-4 30 15-15-4
Niagara 11-12-5 27 12-17-5
Mercyhurst 11-13-4 26 13-18-5
Robert Morris 11-15-2 24 12-20-2
Holy Cross 10-14-4 24 10-19-5
Army West Point 8-13-7 23 9-18-7
Canisius 8-16-4 20 11-18-5

Schedule
Mar 24
2:00 PM
at Adelphi
Mar 24
3:00 PM
vs. Saint Rose
rescheduled from Mar. 22
Mar 26
4:00 PM
vs. Stonehill
Mar 27
3:30 PM
vs. Merrimack
Mar 27
7:00 PM
at Merrimack
Mar 27
7:00 PM
at Franklin Pierce
Mar 29
at Bryant Invitational (throws)
Mar 29
at Bryant Invitational (throws)
Mar 29
3:00 PM
vs. Merrimack
Change of Date
Mar 29
3:30 PM
at Assumption
Mar 30
at Bryant Invitational
Mar 30
at Bryant Invitational
Mar 30
12:00 PM
vs. Southern N.H.
Mar 30
12:00 PM
at Franklin Pierce
Mar 30
12:00 PM
at Assumption
Mar 30
12:00 PM
at Assumption
Mar 30
12:00 PM
vs. Saint Anselm
Mar 30
2:00 PM
vs. Southern N.H.
Mar 30
3:00 PM
at Assumption
Mar 31
12:00 PM
vs. Southern N.H.
View Full Schedule