Top Stories
More Headlines
Susan Stowe
August 26, 2016 Bentley Tabbed 5th in Northeast-10 Preseason Poll The Northeast-10 released its women’s tennis Preseason Coaches’ Poll on Friday, and the Bentley Falcons were voted 5th by the conference’s 13 head coaches. The team received 96 points and one first-place vote in the poll.
Caitlin Derrickson
August 25, 2016 Bentley Field Hockey Forecast for 7th in Preseason NE-10 Coaches’ Poll After graduating seven players who started every game last fall, the Bentley University Falcons placed seventh in the Northeast-10 Conference Field Hockey preseason coaches’ poll.
August 23, 2016 Four Seniors to Serve as Bentley Women’s Soccer Captain Four seniors will serve as captains of the Bentley women’s soccer team this season, head coach Lauren Lukis has announced; center back Haley Story (Bainbridge Island, Wash./Bainbridge), goalkeeper Paige Laliberte (Gilford, N.H./Gilford), forward Ana Tantum (Trumbull, Conn./Trumbull) and midfielder Jenny Lewis (Potomac, Md.,/Winston Churchill).
Sean Sullivan
August 23, 2016 Bentley Voted 6th in Northeast-10 Preseason Coaches’ Poll The Bentley men’s soccer team was voted 6th in the Northeast-10 Preseason Coaches’ Poll, the conference announced Tuesday. The Falcons open their season on Sept. 1 vs. Post at the Kickoff Classic in North Andover.
Junior Chery
August 17, 2016 Waltham News Tribune: "Experience now on Bentley University football team's side" Scott Souza, sports editor of the Waltham News Tribune, stopped by practice the other day for this update on the Bentley University football team, which begins its season Sept. 3. This article ran in the Aug. 18 edition of the paper and online at www.wickedlocal.com/waltham.
August 17, 2016 Scaringe, Spangler Selected as Bentley Men’s Soccer Captains Senior Forrest Scaringe (Cohoes, N.Y./CBA) and junior Eric Spangler (Lafayette, Colo./Centaurus) will wear the captains armband for the Bentley men’s soccer team during the 2016 season.
Calendar
« Jul Aug 2016 Sep »
S M T W T F S
31 1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31 1 2 3
No events in this month
Video Standings
Baseball
  • Baseball
  • Softball
  • Men's Lacrosse
  • Women's Lacrosse
  • Men's Tennis
  • Women's Tennis
Northeast Division
School Div Overall
Franklin Pierce 20-1 48-9
Southern N.H. 18-3 50-7
Merrimack 13-8 29-18
Assumption 10-11 19-25
Stonehill 9-12 24-20
Bentley 7-14 15-25
St. Michael's 4-17 5-29
Saint Anselm 3-18 8-35

Southwest Division
School Div Overall
Adelphi 11-7 25-22
Pace 11-7 30-22
Le Moyne 10-8 27-17
Saint Rose 9-8 21-20
Southern Conn. St. 8-10 16-25-1
New Haven 7-10 17-20
American Int'l 6-12 12-34
Schedule
Sep 01
4:00 PM
vs. Post
@ North Andover, Mass.
Sep 01
7:00 PM
Franklin Pierce
Sep 02
2:00 PM
vs. Saint Leo
@ Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. (Nova Southeastern) Shark Invitational
Sep 02
4:00 PM
vs. Dominican (N.Y.)
@ North Andover, Mass.
Sep 02
7:00 PM
vs. Lynn
@ Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. (Nova Southeastern) Shark Invitational
Previous Next View Full Schedule