Top Stories
More Headlines
Max Adler
March 27, 2017 Bentley Debuts at No. 20 in USILA/Nike Division II Poll With three straight victories, Bentley University debuted in the USILA/Nike Division II Men’s Lacrosse Coaches Poll this week, at No. 20. The team is 3-1 overall, and 2-0 in Northeast-10 games, ahead of Tuesday night’s home opener against Southern New Hampshire.
John Wheeler
March 25, 2017 Bentley Wins Third Straight Game, 9-4 Over Assumption The Bentley men’s lacrosse team booked its third straight win on Saturday, as they knocked off Northeast-10 rival Assumption 9-4 on Saturday afternoon.
Julia Morena
March 25, 2017 Morena, Mattson Run to Victory at Bridgewater in Outdoor Opener Senior Julia Morena (Boylston/Tahanto Reg. HS) and sophomore Stephanie Mattson (Smithfield, R.I./Smithfield HS) turned in winning efforts for the Bentley University women’s outdoor track team during the outdoor season-opening Bridgewater State Invitational Saturday.
Nick Skarin
March 25, 2017 Bentley Opens Outdoor Season at Bridgewater State with 13 Top 10 Finishes Thirds by junior Nick Skarin (Sunapee, N.H./Sunapee HS) and sophomore Dan Hergott (Wallingford, Conn./Xavier HS) were among 13 top ten finishes for the Bentley University men’s outdoor track and field team, which opened its outdoor season at the Bridgewater State Invitational Saturday.
Jack Burke
March 25, 2017 Steal of Home in 13th Gives New Haven Doubleheader Sweep of Bentley Senior shortstop Tom Walraven (Pine Bush, N.Y) stole home with two outs in the bottom of the 13th to give the University of New Haven a 2-1 game-two win and a sweep of its Northeast-10 Conference baseball doubleheader with Bentley University Saturday afternoon at Frank Vieira Field. The score in the opener was 5-0.
Brett Gilman
March 25, 2017 Bentley Scores 6-3 Victory over Roberts Wesleyan Bentley University scored a 6-3 non-conference victory over Roberts Wesleyan on Saturday in men’s tennis action, played indoors at the Adirondack Club.
Calendar
« Feb Mar 2017 Apr »
S M T W T F S
26 27 28 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
Mar 2, 2017
49 Saint Anselm
81 at Bentley
Final
NE10 Championship - Semifinals
Mar 3, 2017
4 Sacred Heart
1 at Bentley
Final
Atlantic Hockey First Round-Game One
Mar 4, 2017
0 Bentley
10 vs. Mo.-St. Louis
@ Leesburg, Fla. (Sleepy Hollow 1)
Final - 5 innings
2 Sacred Heart
5 at Bentley
Final
Atlantic Hockey First Round-Game Two
Mar 5, 2017
0 Bentley
9 at Tampa
Final
9 Bentley
0 vs. Webber Int'l
@ Tampa, Fla.
Final
7 Bentley
0 vs. Webber Int'l
@ Tampa, Fla.
Final
0 Bentley
7 vs. LIU Post
@ Clermont, Fla. (Legends Way 1)
Final
59 Bentley
67 at Adelphi
Final
Northeast-10 Championship
2 Ferris St.
3 vs. Bentley
@ Clermont, Fla. (Legends Way 1)
Final - 8 innings
3 Concordia (N.Y.)
7 vs. Bentley
@ Winter Park, Fla. (Rollins College)
Final
2 Sacred Heart
3 at Bentley
Final - 2OT
Atlantic Hockey First Round-Game Three
Mar 6, 2017
1 Southwest Minn. St.
8 vs. Bentley
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
5 Bentley
13 vs. Grand Valley St.
@ Tierney Field; Sparks, Md.
Final
2 Saint Rose
4 vs. Bentley
@ Clermont, Fla. (Legends Way 5)
Final
2 Bentley
1 vs. Le Moyne
@ Clermont, Fla. (Legends Way 2)
Final
6 Nyack
4 vs. Bentley
@ Winter Park, Fla. (Rollins College)
Final - 10 innings
Mar 7, 2017
7 Assumption
5 vs. Bentley
@ Winter Park, Fla. (Rollins College)
Final
1 Bentley
8 at Florida Tech
Final
Mar 8, 2017
7 Minn. St. Moorhead
4 vs. Bentley
@ Clermont, Fla. (Legends Way 2)
Final
17 Saint Anselm
5 vs. Bentley
@ Winter Park, Fla. (Rollins College)
Final
4 Bentley
3 vs. Concordia (N.Y.)
@ Clermont, Fla. (Legends Way 2)
Final - 8 innings
8 Queens (N.C.)
5 vs. Bentley
@ Sparks, Md.
Final
7 Bentley
2 vs. University of the Sciences
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
11 Bentley
5 at Catawba
Final
3 Winona St.
6 vs. Bentley
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
Mar 9, 2017
0 Bentley
2 vs. Saint Anselm
@ Winter Park, Fla. (Rollins College)
Final
1 Saint Anselm
8 vs. Bentley
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
0 Bentley
10 vs. Winona St.
@ Leesburg, Fla. (Sleepy Hollow 4)
Final - 5 innings
1 Bentley
9 vs. Bridgeport
@ Leesburg, Fla. (Sleepy Hollow 3)
Final - 5 innings
Mar 10, 2017
10 Holy Family
7 vs. Bentley
@ Minneola, Fla. (Minneola AC 1)
Final
73 University of the Sciences
66 vs. Bentley
@ Garden City, N.Y. (Adelphi Univ.)
Final
NCAA Div. II East Regional - Quarterfinal
0 Albany State
9 vs. Bentley
@ Melbourne, Fla.
Final
8 Southern Ind.
1 vs. Bentley
@ Cocoa Beach, Fla.
Final
0 Bentley
7 vs. Le Moyne
@ Minneola, Fla. (Minneola AC 2)
Final
0 Bentley
4 at Air Force
Final
Atlantic Hockey Quarterfinals-Game One
Mar 11, 2017
1 Bentley
2 at Air Force
Final
Atlantic Hockey Quarterfinals-Game Two
Mar 13, 2017
8 Bentley
7 at New York Tech
Final
Mar 17, 2017
1 Bridgeport
3 vs. Bentley
@ Tampa, Fla. (Univ. of Tampa)
Final
change of time
Mar 18, 2017
Day 1 at Bob Writz Invitational
Bear Creek GC, Denver, Colo.
5 Bridgeport
3 vs. Bentley
@ Tampa, Fla. (Univ. of Tampa)
Final
6 Bentley
12 at Le Moyne
Final
Location Change
13 Bentley
5 at Franklin Pierce
Final
3 Bridgeport
2 vs. Bentley
@ Tampa, Fla. (Univ. of Tampa)
Final
Mar 19, 2017
5th of10 at Bob Writz Invitational
Bear Creek GC, Denver, Colo.
11 Bridgeport
4 vs. Bentley
@ Tampa, Fla. (Univ. of Tampa)
Final
Mar 21, 2017
2 Bentley
15 at Pace
Final
Mar 22, 2017
Assumption
at Bentley
Postponed
Assumption
at Bentley
Postponed
Mar 23, 2017
Bentley
at Assumption
Postponed
Mar 24, 2017
Bentley
at Southern Conn. St.
Cancelled
Mar 25, 2017
No team score at Bridgewater State Invitational
No team score at Bridgewater State Invitational
Bentley
at American Int'l
Postponed
0 Bentley
5 at New Haven
Final
0 Bentley
15 at Adelphi
Final
9 Bentley
4 at Assumption
Final
Bentley
at American Int'l
Postponed
1 Bentley
2 at New Haven
Final - 13 innings
3 Roberts Wesleyan
6 at Bentley
Final
Adirondack Club
5 Roberts Wesleyan
4 at Bentley
Final
at Adirondack Club
Mar 26, 2017
Queens (N.Y.)
at Bentley
Cancelled
Bentley
at Southern Conn. St.
Cancelled
Queens (N.Y.)
at Bentley
Cancelled
Mar 27, 2017
Round 1 at Division II Spring Preview
The Shoals, Muscle Shoals, Ala.
Mar 28, 2017
17th of 18 at Division II Spring Preview
The Shoals, Muscle Shoals, Ala.
1 Franklin Pierce
8 at Bentley
Final
Adirondack Club; Franklin, Mass.
Bentley
at Assumption
Postponed
12 Southern N.H.
11 at Bentley
Final
Mar 29, 2017
St. Michael's
at Bentley
1:00 PM
Bentley
at Merrimack
Postponed
Saint Anselm
at Bentley
6:00 PM
Mar 31, 2017
Bentley
at Assumption
3:30 PM
Originally scheduled 3/28/17
No events today
Video
Standings
Men's Basketball
  • Men's Basketball
  • Women's Basketball
  • Hockey
Northeast Division
School NE-10 Overall
Southern N.H. 15-6 21-9
Merrimack 12-9 19-12
Franklin Pierce 12-9 15-13
Stonehill 10-11 15-12
St. Michael's 4-17 5-21
Saint Anselm 13-8 20-9
Bentley 11-10 14-13
Assumption 5-16 7-21


Southwest Division
School NE-10 Overall
Le Moyne 16-4 22-7
Saint Rose 15-5 26-8
Southern Conn. St. 13-7 18-13
Adelphi 10-10 18-12
New Haven 9-11 15-14
American Int'l 5-15 11-17
Pace 4-16 7-21

Schedule
Mar 29
1:00 PM
St. Michael's
Mar 29
6:00 PM
Saint Anselm
Mar 31
3:30 PM
at Assumption
Originally scheduled 3/28/17
Apr 01
at Bryant Invitational
Apr 01
at Bryant Invitational
Apr 01
12:00 PM
Southern N.H.
Apr 01
12:00 PM
St. Michael's
Apr 01
1:00 PM
at Stonehill
Apr 01
1:00 PM
St. Michael's
Apr 01
2:00 PM
Southern N.H.
Apr 01
3:00 PM
St. Michael's
Apr 01
6:00 PM
at American Int'l
Apr 02
11:00 AM
at Endicott
Apr 02
11:00 AM
at Endicott
Apr 02
12:00 PM
Southern N.H.
Apr 02
1:00 PM
St. Michael's
Apr 04
2:00 PM
at Adelphi
Apr 04
3:30 PM
Stonehill
Apr 04
6:00 PM
Southern Conn. St.
Apr 05
3:00 PM
at Merrimack
Previous Next View Full Schedule