Top Stories
More Headlines
Brendan McCarthy
September 17, 2017 Bentley Men’s Tennis Opens Season at UConn Invitational For the second straight season the Bentley University men’s tennis team got its fall season underway at the UConn Invitational, which featured a host of Division I teams and Northeast-10 rival Merrimack. Four single elimination singles tournaments and two doubles tournaments were contested.
Hannah Fabianski
September 17, 2017 Adelphi Tops Women’s Tennis 8-1 The Bentley women’s tennis team came away with a split of its weekend matches after Adelphi came away with an 8-1 victory over the Falcons on Sunday afternoon.
Rachel Hui
September 16, 2017 Hui & Petruzziello Stay Unbeaten in Singles in Bentley’s 7-2 Win over New Haven Junior Rachel Hui (Hong Kong) and senior Alexia Petruzziello (North Haven, Conn./North Haven) continued their unbeaten starts to the season in singles matches, as they helped the Bentley women’s tennis team defeat New Haven 7-2 on Saturday.
David Price
September 16, 2017 Price Comes up Big in OT in Bentley’s Draw with Southern Conn Bentley junior goalkeeper David Price (Needham, Mass./Beaver Country) made two huge saves in double overtime to help the men’s soccer team earn a 0-0 draw with Southern Connecticut State on Saturday afternoon in a Northeast-10 match.
Dani Milner
September 16, 2017 Milner Supplies 2 Double-Doubles as Bentley Gains Split on Long Island Sophomore outside hitter Dani Milner (Plano, Texas/The Greenhill School) had her sixth and seventh double-doubles of the season as Bentley University split a pair of matches Saturday during a triangular women’s volleyball match at Molloy College’s Quealy Gymnasium.
Peyton Kent
September 16, 2017 Villemaire Scores Twice in Assumption’s 2-1 Win over Bentley The Northeast-10’s leading goal scorer Kallie Villemaire scored two goals to lead Assumption to a 2-1 victory over the Bentley women’s soccer team on Saturday afternoon. Senior Peyton Kent (Amherst, N.H./Souhegan) had the goal for the Falcons.
Calendar
« Aug Sep 2017 Oct »
S M T W T F S
27 28 29 30 31 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Sep 1, 2017
3 Caldwell
0 vs. Mercy
@ Waltham, Mass.
Final
Hoffman Memorial Invitational
3 Southern N.H.
1 vs. Wilmington (Del.)
@ Waltham, Mass.
Final
Hoffman Memorial Invitational
1 Southern N.H.
3 at Bentley
Final
Hoffman Memorial Invitational
2 Molloy
1 vs. Bentley
@ North Andover, Mass.
Final
0 Wilmington (Del.)
3 vs. Caldwell
@ Waltham, MA
Final
Hoffman Memorial Invitational
0 Mercy
3 at Bentley
Final
Hoffman Memorial Invitational
1 Bentley
0 at Molloy
Final
Sep 2, 2017
5th of 7 at Saint Anselm Shacklette Inv.
11:00 am
4th of 7 at Saint Anselm Shacklette Inv.
12:00 pm
0 Wilmington (Del.)
3 at Bentley
Final
Hoffman Memorial Invitational
0 Southern N.H.
3 vs. Caldwell
@ Waltham, MA
Final
Hoffman Memorial Invitational
3 Wilmington (Del.)
0 vs. Mercy
@ Waltham, Mass.
Final
Hoffman Memorial Invitational
3 Caldwell
1 at Bentley
Final
Hoffman Memorial Invitational
0 Mercy
3 vs. Southern N.H.
@ Waltham, Mass.
Final
Hoffman Memorial Invitational
Sep 3, 2017
1 Dominican (N.Y.)
2 vs. Bentley
@ Rockville Centre, NY
Final
2 Caldwell
1 vs. Bentley
@ North Andover, Mass.
Final
Sep 4, 2017
3 Daemen
6 at Bentley
Final
Sep 5, 2017
6 Bentley
3 at Roger Williams
Final
Sep 6, 2017
Franklin Pierce
at Bentley
Postponed
3 Merrimack
2 at Bentley
Final
Sep 8, 2017
P.R.-Mayaguez
vs. Bentley
@ Winter Park, Fla. (Rollins College)
Cancelled
Rollins College Invitational
3 Edinboro
1 vs. Bentley
@ Manchester, N.H.
Final
Saint Anselm College Hawks Invitational
9 Bentley
0 at Saint Rose
Final
Bentley
vs. Eckerd
@ Winter Park, Fla. (Rollins College)
Cancelled
Rollins College Invitational
3 Bentley
0 vs. Nyack
@ Manchester, N.H.
Final
Saint Anselm College Hawks Invitational
1 Bentley
2 at American Int'l
Final - 2OT
14 Saint Anselm
50 at Bentley
Final
Sep 9, 2017
Day 1 at Ryan T. Lee Memorial
Simsbury, Conn. (Hop Meadow CC)
3 Bentley
1 vs. Assumption
@ Manchester, N.H.
Final
Saint Anselm College Hawks Invitational
3 Adelphi
2 at Bentley
Final - PS Away
1 New York Tech
0 at Bentley
Final
5 Bentley
4 at Le Moyne
Final
1 Bentley
3 at Saint Anselm
Final
Saint Anselm College Hawks Invitational
Bentley
at Rollins
Cancelled
Rollins College Invitational
Sep 10, 2017
at Ryan T. Lee Memorial
12:10 pm
Simsbury, Conn. (Hop Meadow CC)
Sep 12, 2017
1 Assumption
0 at Bentley
Final
1 Bentley
2 at Franklin Pierce
Final
Sep 13, 2017
4 Bentley
5 at Merrimack
Final
0 Merrimack
2 at Bentley
Final
Sep 15, 2017
Bentley
at UConn Invitational
TBA
Sep 16, 2017
1st of 5 vs. Bruce Kirsh Cross Country Cup
@ Hopkinton, N.H. (State Fairgrounds)
4th of 6 vs. Bruce Kirsh Cross Country Cup
@ Hopkinton, N.H. (State Fairgrounds)
10:00 am
Bentley
at UConn Invitational
TBA
1 Bentley
3 at Molloy
Final
2 Assumption
1 at Bentley
Final
1 Bentley
5 at Assumption
Final
2 New Haven
7 at Bentley
Final
0 Georgian Court
3 vs. Bentley
@ Rockville Centre, NY
Final
17 Bentley
7 at Merrimack
Final
0 Southern Conn. St.
0 at Bentley
Final - 2OT
Sep 17, 2017
Bentley
at UConn Invitational
TBA
8 Adelphi
1 at Bentley
Final
Sep 18, 2017
Day 1 at SNHU Div. II Penmen Invitational
Hanover, N.H. (Hanover CC)
1 Bentley
3 at Adelphi
Final
Sep 19, 2017
at SNHU Div. II Penmen Invitational
Hanover, N.H. (Hanover CC)
Southern N.H.
at Bentley
Postponed
Franklin Pierce
at Bentley
7:00 PM
Sep 20, 2017
Stonehill
at Bentley
6:00 PM
Bentley
at Merrimack
7:00 PM
Sep 21, 2017
American Int'l
at Bentley
6:00 PM
Sep 22, 2017
Bentley
vs. ITA East Regionals
@ Flushing, N.Y.
TBA
Bentley
vs. ITA East Regionals
@ Flushing, N.Y.
TBA
St. Michael's
at Bentley
6:00 PM
Sep 23, 2017
vs. Trevecca Div. II Showcase
@ Nashville, Tenn, (Percy Warner Park)
9:00 am CT
vs. Trevecca Div. II Showcase
@ Nashville, Tenn, (Percy Warner Park)
8:00 am CT
Bentley
vs. ITA East Regionals
@ Flushing, N.Y.
TBA
Bentley
vs. ITA East Regionals
@ Flushing, N.Y.
TBA
LIU Post
at Bentley
11:00 AM
Bentley
at Saint Rose
2:00 PM
LIU Post
at Bentley
2:00 PM
Homecoming
Sep 24, 2017
Bentley
vs. ITA East Regionals
@ Flushing, N.Y.
TBA
Bentley
vs. ITA East Regionals
@ Flushing, N.Y.
TBA
Sep 25, 2017
at J.R. Watkins Invitational
Lake City, Minn. (Jewel GC)
Sep 26, 2017
at J.R. Watkins Invitational
Lake City, Minn. (Jewel GC)
Adelphi
at Bentley
3:30 PM
Bentley
at Saint Anselm
7:00 PM
Bentley
at Southern Conn. St.
7:00 PM
Sep 27, 2017
Bentley
at Salem St.
3:30 PM
Bentley
at Saint Anselm
4:00 PM
Sep 29, 2017
Southern N.H.
at Bentley
7:00 PM
Sep 30, 2017
Bentley
at St. Michael's
12:00 PM
Bentley
at Pace
12:00 PM
American Int'l
at Bentley
12:00 PM
St. Michael's
at Bentley
1:00 PM
Bentley
at Franklin Pierce
2:30 PM
Merrimack
at Bentley
3:00 PM
change of time
No events today
Video
Standings
Football
  • Football
  • Field Hockey
  • Men's Soccer
  • Women's Soccer
  • Volleyball
  • Men's Tennis
  • Women's Tennis
School NE-10 Overall
Assumption 2-0 3-0
LIU Post 2-0 3-0
Bentley 2-0 2-1
New Haven 1-1 2-1
Pace 1-1 2-1
Merrimack 1-1 1-2
Southern Conn. St. 1-1 1-2
Stonehill 0-2 1-2
American Int'l 0-2 0-3
Saint Anselm 0-2 0-3

Schedule
Sep 19
at SNHU Div. II Penmen Invitational
Hanover, N.H. (Hanover CC)
Sep 19
7:00 PM
Franklin Pierce
Sep 20
6:00 PM
Stonehill
Sep 20
7:00 PM
at Merrimack
Sep 21
6:00 PM
American Int'l
Sep 22
TBA
vs. ITA East Regionals
@ Flushing, N.Y.
Sep 22
TBA
vs. ITA East Regionals
@ Flushing, N.Y.
Sep 22
6:00 PM
St. Michael's
Sep 23
9:00 am CT
vs. Trevecca Div. II Showcase
@ Nashville, Tenn, (Percy Warner Park)
Sep 23
8:00 am CT
vs. Trevecca Div. II Showcase
@ Nashville, Tenn, (Percy Warner Park)
Sep 23
TBA
vs. ITA East Regionals
@ Flushing, N.Y.
Sep 23
TBA
vs. ITA East Regionals
@ Flushing, N.Y.
Sep 23
11:00 AM
LIU Post
Sep 23
2:00 PM
at Saint Rose
Sep 23
2:00 PM
LIU Post
Homecoming
Sep 24
TBA
vs. ITA East Regionals
@ Flushing, N.Y.
Sep 24
TBA
vs. ITA East Regionals
@ Flushing, N.Y.
Sep 25
at J.R. Watkins Invitational
Lake City, Minn. (Jewel GC)
Sep 26
at J.R. Watkins Invitational
Lake City, Minn. (Jewel GC)
Sep 26
3:30 PM
Adelphi
Previous Next View Full Schedule