Top Stories
More Headlines
Zach Gilpin
November 20, 2017 Bentley Returns to Northeast-10 Play Tuesday at Assumption Following a non-conference loss at Jefferson University Saturday, the Bentley University men’s basketball will begin a stretch of six straight against Northeast-10 Conference opponents Tuesday night at Assumption College.
November 20, 2017 Lux Awarded Northeast-10 Women’s Basketball Player of the Week Honors Following a rare 20-20 game, Bentley University junior center Victoria Lux (Arundel, Maine/Thornton Academy) has been named the Women’s Basketball Player of the Week in the Northeast-10 Conference.
November 20, 2017 Mello-Klein Repeats as NE10 Men’s Basketball Rookie of the Week For the second time in as many weeks, Bentley University freshman guard Jordan Mello-Klein (Sharon/Thayer Academy) has been recognized as the Men’s Basketball Rookie of the Week in the Northeast-10 Conference.
Kate Kaduboski
November 19, 2017 Kaduboski & Karadeniz Double as Bentley Swims Past Merrimack, 135-70 Junior Kate Kaduboski (Dedham/Dedham HS) and freshman Selin Karadeniz (Poughkeepsie, N.Y./Arlington HS) each won a pair of individual events as Bentley University posted a 135-70 win over Merrimack College in women’s swimming action Sunday afternoon at the Dana Center.
Seth Stankiewicz
November 18, 2017 Jefferson Shoots Past Bentley, 76-71; Stankiewicz Scores Career-High 21 for Falcons Sophomore guard Kylan Guerra (White Plains, N.Y.) and freshman guard Alexander Gorton (Jonesboro, Ark.) combined to make six of seven three-pointers in the second half, propelling Jefferson University to a 76-71 win over Bentley University in non-conference men’s basketball Saturday afternoon at the Gallagher Center.
Drew Callin
November 18, 2017 Bentley Drops Series Finale to Canisius 5-2 Canisius used a 3-0 third period to break a 2-2 tie after two periods to take the series finale over Bentley University 5-2 on Saturday afternoon at the HarborCenter in Buffalo.
Calendar
« Oct Nov 2017 Dec »
S M T W T F S
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 1 2
Nov 3, 2017
2 Bentley
1 at Le Moyne
Final
Northeast-10 Semifinals
2 Bentley
3 at Le Moyne
Final
3 Bentley
3 at Niagara
Final - OT
Nov 4, 2017
6th of 25 vs. NCAA Div. II East Regional
@ Buffalo, N.Y. (Audubon Golf Course)
11:00 am
10th of 23 vs. NCAA Div. II East Regional
@ Buffalo, N.Y. (Audubon Golf Course)
12:15 pm
3 Bentley
1 at Saint Rose
Final
24 New Haven
27 at Bentley
Final - OT
change of time
3 Bentley
4 at Niagara
Final
Nov 5, 2017
W 164-61 Saint Rose
1:00 pm
W 124-97 Saint Rose
1:00 pm
1 Bentley
2 at Merrimack
Final - OT
Northeast-10 Finals
Nov 10, 2017
71 Bentley
58 at Holy Family
Final
NE10/CACC Conference Challenge
2 Bentley
5 at Merrimack
Final
0 Pace
3 at Bentley
Final
Nov 11, 2017
2 Adelphi
3 at Bentley
Final
35 Bentley
31 at Assumption
Final
40 Wilmington (Del.)
83 vs. Bentley
@ Philadelphia, Pa. (Campus Center Gym)
Final
NE10/CACC Conference Challenge
103 Concordia (N.Y.)
92 vs. Saint Anselm
@ Waltham, Mass. (Dana Center)
Final
Bentley Tip-Off Classic
54 Georgian Court
103 at Bentley
Final
Bentley Tip-Off Classic
Nov 12, 2017
48 Georgian Court
71 vs. Saint Anselm
@ Waltham, Mass. (Dana Center)
Final
Bentley Tip-Off Classic
65 Concordia (N.Y.)
112 at Bentley
Final
Bentley Tip-Off Classic
Nov 14, 2017
3 Saint Anselm
2 at Bentley
Final
Northeast-10 Championships - Quarterfinals
Nov 15, 2017
73 Stonehill
84 at Bentley
Final
86 Stonehill
89 at Bentley
Final
Nov 17, 2017
W 176.5-100.5 Brandeis
6:00 pm
W 191-100 Brandeis
6:00 pm
1 Bentley
5 at Canisius
Final
Nov 18, 2017
71 Bentley
76 at Jefferson
Final
2 Bentley
5 at Canisius
Final
Nov 19, 2017
W 135-70 Merrimack
1:00 pm
Nov 21, 2017
64 Bentley
52 at Assumption
Final
82 Bentley
58 at Assumption
Final
Nov 24, 2017
Robert Morris
at Bentley
7:05 PM
Nov 25, 2017
New York Tech
at Bentley
1:00 PM
Robert Morris
at Bentley
4:05 PM
Nov 26, 2017
Bridgeport
at Bentley
2:00 PM
Nov 28, 2017
Bentley
at UMass Lowell
7:00 PM
Nov 29, 2017
Franklin Pierce
at Bentley
5:30 PM
Franklin Pierce
at Bentley
7:30 PM
No events today
Video
Standings
Football
  • Football
  • Hockey
  • Field Hockey
  • Men's Soccer
  • Women's Soccer
  • Volleyball
  • Men's Tennis
  • Women's Tennis
School NE-10 Overall
Assumption 8-1 10-1
LIU Post 7-2 8-2
Bentley 6-3 6-4
New Haven 5-4 6-4
Stonehill 5-4 6-4
Southern Conn. St. 5-4 5-5
Merrimack 4-5 4-6
Pace 2-7 3-7
American Int'l 2-7 2-8
Saint Anselm 1-8 1-9

Schedule
Nov 24
7:05 PM
Robert Morris
Nov 25
1:00 PM
New York Tech
Nov 25
4:05 PM
Robert Morris
Nov 28
7:00 PM
at UMass Lowell
Nov 29
5:30 PM
Franklin Pierce
Nov 29
7:30 PM
Franklin Pierce
Dec 01
10 am/6 pm
at WPI Invitational
Dec 01
10 am/6 pm
at WPI Invitational
Dec 01
7:05 PM
at American Int'l
Dec 02
10 am/6 pm
at WPI Invitational
Dec 02
10 am/6 pm
at WPI Invitational
Dec 02
1:30 PM
at St. Michael's
Dec 02
3:30 PM
at St. Michael's
Dec 03
10 am/6 pm
at WPI Invitational
Dec 03
10 am/6 pm
at WPI Invitational
Dec 06
5:30 PM
Southern N.H.
Dec 06
7:30 PM
Southern N.H.
Dec 09
1:30 PM
Saint Anselm
Previous Next View Full Schedule