Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
October
Fri. 16 at Northeastern Final L, 3-2
Sat. 17 at Quinnipiac Final - OT L, 3-2
Fri. 23 Connecticut * Final W, 4-3
Fri. 30 Mercyhurst * Final W, 4-2
Sat. 31 Mercyhurst * Final L, 6-2
 
November
Fri. 6 at Air Force * Final - OT T, 3-3
Sat. 7 at Air Force * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 13 Sacred Heart * Final W, 6-3
Sat. 14 Sacred Heart * Final - OT T, 1-1
Fri. 20 Army * Final L, 5-1
Sat. 21 Army * Final W, 4-3
Tue. 24 at Brown Final W, 3-2
Fri. 27 at Rensselaer Final L, 5-2
  Rensselaer Holiday Tournament
Sat. 28 vs. Lake Superior St. @ Houston Field House, Troy, N.Y. Final - OT T, 2-2
  Rensselaer Holiday Tournament
 
December
Fri. 4 at Canisius * Final W, 5-4
Sat. 5 at Canisius * Final L, 9-3
Tue. 29 at Connecticut * Final W, 4-1
  Toyota UConn Holiday Classic, Storrs, Conn.
Wed. 30 vs. Massachusetts @ Freitas Ice Forum Final W, 4-1
  Toyota UConn Holiday Classic, Storrs, Conn.
 
January
Fri. 8 Canisius * Final W, 5-4
Sat. 9 Canisius * Final L, 3-2
Fri. 15 Air Force * Final L, 6-3
Sat. 16 Air Force * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 22 at Mercyhurst * Final W, 4-2
Sat. 23 at Mercyhurst * Final L, 6-3
Fri. 29 at Rochester Inst. * Final L, 4-1
Sat. 30 at Rochester Inst. * Final W, 5-4
 
February
Fri. 5 at American Int'l * Final L, 6-5
Sat. 6 at American Int'l * Final L, 3-2
Fri. 12 Holy Cross * Final L, 6-4
Sat. 13 at Holy Cross * Final L, 4-0
  Pink The Rink
Winter Homecoming
Fri. 19 at Connecticut * Final L, 4-1
Sat. 20 Connecticut * Final W, 4-2
Fri. 26 at Holy Cross * Final L, 4-1
Sat. 27 Holy Cross * Final - OT T, 1-1
 
March
Sat. 6 Connecticut Final L, 2-1
  Atlantic Hockey Tournament - First Round
 
October
Fri. 15 at Quinnipiac Final L, 3-2
Sat. 16 at Rensselaer Final L, 3-0
Fri. 22 at Clarkson Final L, 5-1
Sat. 23 at Clarkson Final - OT T, 3-3
Sat. 30 at Northeastern Final W, 2-1
 
November
Wed. 3 Sacred Heart * Final W, 6-2
Fri. 12 at Niagara * Final L, 4-1
Sat. 13 at Niagara * Final L, 5-3
Fri. 19 Connecticut * Final W, 3-2
Sat. 20 at Holy Cross * Final W, 5-2
Sat. 27 Canisius * Final W, 3-2
Sun. 28 Canisius * Final - OT L, 3-2
 
December
Fri. 3 at Robert Morris * Final - OT T, 2-2
Sat. 4 at Robert Morris * Final L, 5-1
Fri. 10 at Army * Final L, 3-1
Thu. 30 Air Force * Final - OT L, 3-2
Fri. 31 Air Force * Final L, 3-2
 
January
Tue. 11 at American Int'l * Final - OT T, 1-1
Fri. 14 at Rochester Inst. * Final L, 4-1
Sat. 15 at Rochester Inst. * Final - OT T, 3-3
Fri. 21 Mercyhurst * Final L, 8-2
Sat. 22 Mercyhurst * Final W, 3-2
Tue. 25 at UMass Lowell Final L, 8-5
Fri. 28 Army * Final W, 2-1
Sat. 29 Army * Final - OT T, 1-1
 
February
Fri. 4 Sacred Heart * Final L, 6-3
Sat. 5 at Sacred Heart * Final - OT W, 5-4
  Arena @ Harbor Yard - Bridgeport, CT
Fri. 11 at American Int'l * Final W, 3-2
Sat. 12 American Int'l * Final L, 5-1
Fri. 18 Connecticut * Final W, 4-2
Sat. 19 at Connecticut * Final L, 6-4
Fri. 25 at Holy Cross * Final L, 4-3
Sat. 26 Holy Cross * Final - OT T, 3-3
 
March
Sat. 5 Sacred Heart Final L, 6-3
  First Round Atlantic Hockey Playoffs
 
October
Tue. 16 Sacred Heart * Final W, 7-1
Fri. 19 at Michigan Final L, 6-3
Fri. 26 Ala.-Huntsville Final W, 9-1
Sat. 27 at Harvard Final L, 5-0
 
November
Fri. 2 at Robert Morris * Final L, 5-2
Sat. 3 at Robert Morris * Final W, 5-4
Fri. 9 at Holy Cross * Final L, 4-3
Fri. 16 at American Int'l * Final W, 7-3
Sat. 17 Connecticut * Final W, 3-1
Fri. 23 Mercyhurst * Final - OT L, 4-3
Sat. 24 Mercyhurst * Final W, 5-1
Thu. 29 Army * Final L, 3-2
 
December
Sat. 1 at Dartmouth Final L, 5-2
Fri. 7 Air Force * Final L, 7-4
Sat. 8 Air Force * Final - OT T, 2-2
Sun. 30 at UMass Lowell Final L, 3-2
 
January
Sat. 5 at Northeastern Final W, 6-3
Fri. 11 at Rochester Inst. * Final W, 3-0
  Televised on Time Warner Cable, Rochester
Sat. 12 at Rochester Inst. * Final L, 4-0
  Televised on Time Warner Cable, Rochester
Fri. 18 Canisius * Final - OT W, 3-2
Sat. 19 Canisius * Final W, 7-2
Fri. 25 at Holy Cross * Final W, 4-1
Sat. 26 Holy Cross * Final L, 2-1
 
February
Fri. 1 at Niagara * Final L, 2-1
Sat. 2 at Niagara * Final L, 6-4
Sun. 10 Connecticut * Final L, 4-1
  rescheduled from Friday, February 8
Mon. 11 at Connecticut * Final L, 9-0
  rescheduled from Saturday, February 9
Fri. 15 Army * Final W, 5-3
Sat. 16 at Army * Final - OT T, 2-2
Fri. 22 Sacred Heart * Final - OT T, 6-6
Sat. 23 at Sacred Heart * Final L, 3-1
 
March
Fri. 1 at American Int'l * Final L, 2-1
Sat. 2 American Int'l * Final - OT L, 4-3
Fri. 8 at Canisius Final L, 4-0
  Atlantic Hockey Tournament - First Round - Game One
Sat. 9 at Canisius Final L, 2-1
  Atlantic Hockey Tournament - First Round - Game Two
 
October
Fri. 11 at Neb.-Omaha Final W, 6-4
Sat. 12 at Neb.-Omaha Final L, 4-2
Wed. 16 at Sacred Heart * Final L, 3-1
  Milford, Conn. - Milford Ice Pavilion
Sat. 19 at Maine Final L, 2-1
Tue. 22 at Quinnipiac Final L, 4-3
Sat. 26 at Harvard Final L, 3-0
 
November
Fri. 1 at Merrimack Final L, 3-1
Sat. 2 at Army * Final W, 5-2
Fri. 8 American Int'l * Final L, 8-7
Fri. 15 at Connecticut * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 16 Holy Cross * Final - OT W, 3-2
Fri. 29 at Air Force * Final W, 4-2
Sat. 30 at Air Force * Final - OT T, 2-2
 
December
Fri. 6 Robert Morris * Final W, 4-1
Sat. 7 Robert Morris * Final W, 7-2
Sat. 14 at Boston University Final W, 4-1
Sat. 28 vs. Holy Cross * @ Fenway Park, Boston, Mass. Final W, 3-2
  Frozen Fenway
 
January
Fri. 3 Niagara * Final - OT T, 2-2
Sat. 4 Niagara * Final L, 5-3
Fri. 10 Rochester Inst. * Final W, 8-2
Sat. 11 Rochester Inst. * Final W, 4-1
Sat. 18 at Canisius * Final W, 4-1
Sun. 19 at Canisius * Final - OT T, 2-2
Sat. 25 at Holy Cross * Final W, 5-3
Fri. 31 at Mercyhurst * Final - OT T, 2-2
 
February
Sat. 1 at Mercyhurst * Final L, 4-1
Fri. 7 at Connecticut * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 8 Connecticut * Final W, 4-1
Fri. 14 at Army * Final W, 6-1
Sat. 15 Army * Final - OT W, 5-4
Fri. 21 at Sacred Heart * Final L, 5-4
  Milford, Conn. - Milford Ice Pavilion
Sat. 22 Sacred Heart * Final L, 5-2
Fri. 28 American Int'l * Final W, 5-1
 
March
Sat. 1 at American Int'l * Final W, 4-1
Fri. 14 Canisius Final - OT W, 4-3
  Atlantic Hockey Quarterfinals Game 1
Sat. 15 Canisius Final - 2OT L, 5-4
  Atlantic Hockey Quarterfinals Game 2
Sun. 16 Canisius Final L, 3-2
  Atlantic Hockey Quarterfinals Game 3
 
October
Sat. 11 at Quinnipiac Final L, 5-3
  High Point Solutions Arena - Hamden, Conn.
Fri. 17 at Sacred Heart * Final W, 4-1
Sat. 18 Sacred Heart * Final L, 6-3
Fri. 24 at Rensselaer Final W, 5-2
Sat. 25 at Rensselaer Final W, 4-0
Thu. 30 at Penn State Final L, 3-2
Fri. 31 at Penn State Final L, 3-2
 
November
Fri. 7 Niagara * Final W, 6-0
Sat. 8 Niagara * Final - OT L, 3-2
Fri. 14 Mercyhurst * Final - OT T, 4-4
Sat. 15 Mercyhurst * Final - OT W, 5-4
Fri. 21 at Harvard Final L, 5-1
  Ivy League Digital Network
Tue. 25 at Holy Cross * Final L, 4-2
Fri. 28 Army * Final W, 3-2
Sat. 29 Army * Final L, 2-1
 
December
Fri. 5 Air Force * Final W, 2-1
Sat. 6 Air Force * Final W, 4-1
Sat. 13 at American Int'l * Final - OT T, 4-4
Sun. 14 at American Int'l * Final W, 5-2
 
January
Fri. 9 at Robert Morris * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 10 at Robert Morris * Final W, 1-0
Fri. 16 at Canisius * Final - OT T, 2-2
Sat. 17 at Canisius * Final L, 2-0
Fri. 23 RIT * Final W, 2-1
Sat. 24 RIT * Final L, 5-2
Fri. 30 at Mercyhurst * Final W, 3-2
Sat. 31 at Mercyhurst * Final W, 4-3
 
February
Fri. 6 Holy Cross * Final W, 4-3
Sat. 7 at Holy Cross * Final W, 5-2
Fri. 13 Sacred Heart * Final W, 3-1
Fri. 20 at Army * Final - OT T, 1-1
Sat. 21 at Army * Final - OT T, 2-2
Thu. 26 at Sacred Heart * Final L, 4-1
Sat. 28 Holy Cross * Final L, 2-1
 
March
Fri. 13 Mercyhurst % Final - OT L, 1-0
  Atlantic Hockey Quarterfinals - Game 1
Sat. 14 Mercyhurst % Final W, 5-3
  Atlantic Hockey Quarterfinals - Game 2
Sun. 15 Mercyhurst % Final L, 3-2
  Atlantic Hockey Quarterfinals - Game 3
 
October
Fri. 9 Mercyhurst * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 10 Mercyhurst * Final L, 3-2
Fri. 16 at Northeastern Final W, 3-2
Sat. 17 Northeastern Final W, 4-1
Sat. 31 at Army West Point * Final - OT T, 2-2
 
November
Sun. 1 vs. Army West Point * @ Barclays Center, Brooklyn, N.Y. Final W, 6-2
Wed. 4 Merrimack Final L, 5-1
Fri. 13 at Rochester Inst. * Final - OT W, 3-2
Sat. 14 at Rochester Inst. * Final - OT W, 3-2
Fri. 20 Rensselaer Final L, 3-2
Tue. 24 at Boston U. Final L, 3-0
Sat. 28 at New Hampshire Final L, 5-4
 
December
Tue. 1 American Int'l * Final W, 1-0
Fri. 4 at Niagara * Final L, 6-4
Sat. 5 at Niagara * Final W, 3-1
Fri. 11 Holy Cross * Final - OT T, 1-1
Sat. 12 Holy Cross * Final - OT L, 2-1
 
January
Sat. 2 at Air Force * Final L, 3-2
Sun. 3 at Air Force * Final W, 5-3
Fri. 8 at Robert Morris * Final L, 5-1
Sat. 9 at Robert Morris * Final L, 5-0
Fri. 15 Rochester Inst. * Final L, 3-2
Sat. 16 Rochester Inst. * Final L, 6-3
Fri. 22 American Int'l * Final W, 6-1
Sat. 23 at American Int'l * Final - OT T, 5-5
Fri. 29 Sacred Heart * Final W, 4-2
Sat. 30 Sacred Heart * Final - OT T, 3-3
 
February
Fri. 5 at Mercyhurst * Final W, 4-1
Sat. 6 at Mercyhurst * Final L, 5-2
Fri. 12 Canisius * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 13 Canisius * Final L, 6-3
Wed. 24 at American Int'l * Final - OT T, 2-2
Fri. 26 at Army West Point * Final L, 6-2
Sat. 27 Army West Point * Final - OT T, 2-2
 
March
Fri. 4 Sacred Heart % Final W, 5-4
  Atlantic Hockey Tournament - First Round Game 1
Sat. 5 Sacred Heart % Final - OT L, 2-1
  Atlantic Hockey Tournament - First Round Game 2
Sun. 6 Sacred Heart % Final W, 4-1
  Atlantic Hockey Tournament - First Round Game 3
Fri. 11 at Robert Morris % Final W, 4-3
  Atlantic Hockey Quarterfinals-Game One
Sat. 12 at Robert Morris % Final L, 4-1
  Atlantic Hockey Quarterfinals-Game Two
Sun. 13 at Robert Morris % Final L, 6-3
  Atlantic Hockey Quarterfinals-Game Three
 
October
Sat. 8 at New Hampshire Final W, 5-1
Fri. 14 Northeastern Final - OT T, 1-1
Sat. 15 at Northeastern Final L, 7-3
Fri. 21 at Air Force * Final L, 5-2
Sat. 22 at Air Force * Final W, 6-1
Fri. 28 Rochester Inst. * Final L, 4-1
Sat. 29 Rochester Inst. * Final L, 6-3
 
November
Tue. 8 at American Int'l * Final - OT T, 2-2
Thu. 10 at American Int'l * Final - OT T, 1-1
Fri. 18 Mercyhurst * Final L, 2-1
Sat. 19 Mercyhurst * Final W, 2-1
Sat. 26 at Harvard Final L, 5-2
  One World Sports TV
 
December
Fri. 2 at Canisius * Final L, 4-3
Sat. 3 at Canisius * Final - OT T, 3-3
Fri. 9 Robert Morris * Final W, 4-3
Sat. 10 Robert Morris * Final L, 4-1
Fri. 30 at Vermont Final L, 7-1
Sat. 31 at Vermont Final L, 3-1
 
January
Thu. 5 Army West Point * Final W, 3-1
  Fenway Park; Boston, Mass.
Fri. 6 Army West Point * Final - OT T, 5-5
Fri. 13 at Niagara * Final W, 6-3
Sat. 14 at Niagara * Final L, 3-1
Fri. 20 at Sacred Heart * Final W, 3-2
  American Sports Network TV
Sat. 21 Sacred Heart * Final L, 5-4
Fri. 27 at Rochester Inst. * Final W, 3-2
Sat. 28 at Rochester Inst. * Final W, 6-3
 
February
Fri. 3 Air Force * Final L, 6-1
Sat. 4 Air Force * Final L, 5-1
Fri. 10 at Robert Morris * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 11 at Robert Morris * Final - OT T, 1-1
Fri. 17 Sacred Heart * Final W, 4-0
Sat. 18 at Sacred Heart * Final L, 3-2
Fri. 24 Holy Cross * Final - OT L, 5-4
Sat. 25 Holy Cross * Final - OT T, 2-2
 
March
Fri. 3 Sacred Heart % Final L, 4-1
  Atlantic Hockey First Round-Game One
Sat. 4 Sacred Heart % Final W, 5-2
  Atlantic Hockey First Round-Game Two
Sun. 5 Sacred Heart % Final - 2OT W, 3-2
  Atlantic Hockey First Round-Game Three
Fri. 10 at Air Force % Final L, 4-0
  Atlantic Hockey Quarterfinals-Game One
Sat. 11 at Air Force % Final L, 2-1
  Atlantic Hockey Quarterfinals-Game Two
 
October
Tue. 10 American Int'l * Final - OT T, 3-3
Fri. 20 at Holy Cross * Final - OT L, 4-3
Sat. 21 at Holy Cross * Final L, 5-0
Tue. 24 at American Int'l * Final - OT T, 2-2
Fri. 27 Mercyhurst * Final W, 4-3
Sat. 28 Mercyhurst * Final L, 2-0
 
November
Fri. 3 at Niagara * Final - OT T, 3-3
Sat. 4 at Niagara * Final L, 4-3
Fri. 10 at Merrimack Final L, 5-2
Fri. 17 at Canisius * Final L, 5-1
Sat. 18 at Canisius * Final L, 5-2
Fri. 24 Robert Morris * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 25 Robert Morris * Final W, 6-3
Tue. 28 at UMass Lowell Final - OT W, 3-2
 
December
Fri. 1 at American Int'l * Final W, 6-2
Wed. 6 at Brown Final W, 3-1
Sat. 9 at Dartmouth Final W, 5-1
 
January
Fri. 5 Northeastern 7:05 PM
Sat. 6 at Northeastern 7:00 PM
Tue. 9 Sacred Heart * 7:05 PM
Fri. 12 at Army West Point * 7:05 PM
Sat. 13 at Army West Point * 7:05 PM
Tue. 16 Sacred Heart * 7:05 PM
Fri. 19 at Robert Morris * 7:05 PM
Sat. 20 at Robert Morris * 4:05 PM
Fri. 26 Canisius * 7:05 PM
Sat. 27 Canisius * 4:05 PM
 
February
Fri. 2 at Rochester Inst. * 7:05 PM
Sat. 3 at Rochester Inst. * 7:05 PM
Fri. 9 Air Force * 7:05 PM
Sat. 10 Air Force * 5:05 PM
Fri. 16 Army West Point * 7:05 PM
Sat. 17 Army West Point * 7:05 PM
Sat. 24 American Int'l * 7:05 PM
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event