Recap | Results

Licensed to EZ Meet Services - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/5/2012 05:29 PM
       NE-10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/4/2012 to 5/5/2012        
                    Hosted by Southern Connecticut State U.                    
                                 New Haven, CT                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
        Meet: * 12.13  2009        Shannon Gagne, New Haven                    
                11.54  NC2A
                11.95  NC2P
                12.64  NEIC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bell, Ashley              SR So. Conn. St           11.99      12.29QNEIC   -1.4  2 
  2 Zielinski, Ashley         SR UMass Lowell           12.64      12.46QNEIC   -1.4  3 
  3 Giaquinto, Nicole         JR UMass Lowell           12.23      12.55QNEIC   -0.4  1 
  4 Jean, Cassandra           SO Adelphi                12.47      12.56qNEIC   -1.4  3 
  5 Martinez, Monica          JR Adelphi                12.45      12.65q       -1.4  3 
  6 Wheaton, Alexandra        FR American Int           12.56      12.75q       -1.4  2 
  7 Murphy, Taelour           FR UMass Lowell           12.54      12.81q       -1.4  2 
  8 Van Gilder, Rachel        FR So. Conn. St           12.72      12.82q       -0.4  1 
  9 Egesi, Amanda             SO Stonehill              12.78      12.89        -1.4  2 
  9 Kitsakos, Alexis          FR UMass Lowell           12.48      12.89        -0.4  1 
 11 Cola, Shaniece            FR UMass Lowell           12.62      12.98        -0.4  1 
 12 Jones, Diamond            SO UMass Lowell           12.75      13.22        -1.4  2 
 13 Howell, Alissa            JR New Haven              12.70      13.31        -1.4  3 
 14 Fulton, Alexia            FR Pace                   13.32      13.54        -1.4  3 
 15 Crowley, Andrea           JR Bentley                13.36      13.57        -1.4  3 
 16 Murphy, Mary              FR Merrimack              13.26      13.62        -0.4  1 
 16 Collier, Mallory          FR Saint Rose             13.55      13.62        -1.4  3 
 16 Deleon, Desiree           FR Merrimack              13.40      13.62        -0.4  1 
 19 Green, Amanda             FR Saint Rose             14.06      13.85        -0.4  1 
 20 Wright, Seanna            JR Pace                   13.73      14.02        -1.4  3 
 21 Hall, Leah                FR Merrimack              13.44      14.06        -1.4  2 
 22 Kobani, Kelly             FR Saint Rose             14.17      14.24        -1.4  2 
 23 Hicks, Nichole            FR Merrimack              13.48      14.71        -0.4  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===========================================================================================
        Meet: * 12.13  2009        Shannon Gagne, New Haven                    
                11.54  NC2A
                11.95  NC2P
                12.64  NEIC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals              Wind Points
===========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bell, Ashley        SR So. Conn. St           12.29      11.91*NC2P    1.7  10   
  2 Zielinski, Ashley   SR UMass Lowell           12.46      12.19 NEIC    1.7   8   
  3 Wheaton, Alexandra  FR American Int           12.75      12.41 NEIC    1.7   6   
  4 Martinez, Monica    JR Adelphi                12.65      12.56 NEIC    1.7   5   
  5 Murphy, Taelour     FR UMass Lowell           12.81      12.59 NEIC    1.7   4   
  6 Van Gilder, Rachel  FR So. Conn. St           12.82      12.68         1.7   3   
  7 Jean, Cassandra     SO Adelphi                12.56      12.74         1.7   2   
 -- Giaquinto, Nicole   JR UMass Lowell           12.55         DQ         1.7  False Start
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================================
        Meet: * 23.87  2011        Shannon Gagne, New Haven                    
                23.78  NC2A
                24.55  NC2P
                25.90  NEIC
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals              Wind H# Points
==============================================================================================
  1 Bell, Ashley        SR So. Conn. St           24.79      24.43 NC2P   -0.9  4  10   
  2 Giaquinto, Nicole   JR UMass Lowell           24.97      25.07 NEIC   -0.9  4   8   
  3 Lowry, Nyoshee      FR So. Conn. St           25.33      25.36 NEIC   -0.9  4   6   
  4 Zielinski, Ashley   SR UMass Lowell           25.32      25.43 NEIC   -0.9  4   5   
  5 Jean, Cassandra     SO Adelphi                25.88      25.70 NEIC   -1.5  3   4   
  6 Razy, Jessica       SO Saint Rose             25.56      25.77 NEIC   -0.9  4   3   
  7 Cunningham, Shanno  JR UMass Lowell           25.89      25.81 NEIC   -1.5  3   2   
  8 Murphy, Taelour     FR UMass Lowell           26.00      25.85 NEIC   -1.5  3   1   
  9 Martinez, Monica    JR Adelphi                25.67      26.02        -1.5  3 
 10 Van Gilder, Rachel  FR So. Conn. St           26.25      26.11        -0.8  2 
 11 Watts, Ivy          FR New Haven              26.41      26.13        -0.8  2  26.122
 12 Wheaton, Alexandra  FR American Int           25.45     J26.13        -0.9  4  26.130
 13 Kitsakos, Alexis    FR UMass Lowell           26.17      26.46        -1.5  3 
 14 Howell, Alissa      JR New Haven              26.04      26.62        -1.5  3 
 15 Jordan, Bianca      FR Saint Rose             27.80      26.88        -1.1  1 
 16 Jones, Diamond      SO UMass Lowell           26.78      27.16        -0.8  2 
 17 Gabriele, Kimberly  FR UMass Lowell           26.72      27.27        -0.8  2 
 18 Russo, Christina    FR Stonehill              27.36      27.39        -0.8  2 
 19 Crowley, Andrea     JR Bentley                27.79      27.87        -1.1  1 
 20 Caldwell, Natalie   SR Bentley                27.57      27.98        -1.1  1 
 21 Walker, Stephanie   FR UMass Lowell           27.93      28.07        -1.1  1 
 22 Deleon, Desiree     FR Merrimack              27.33      28.33        -0.8  2 
 23 Ribas, Anna         SO Bentley                27.66      28.74        -1.1  1 
 24 Hall, Leah          FR Merrimack              28.13      28.80        -1.1  1 
 25 Fulton, Alexia      FR Pace                   28.70      28.86        -1.1  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
        Meet: * 56.35  5/1/2010    Shannon Cunningham, UMass Lowell            
                54.64  NC2A
                56.30  NC2P
                59.00  NEIC
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Curit, Maria        FR Stonehill              57.46      56.58 NEIC              2  10   
  2 Razy, Jessica       SO Saint Rose             58.18      56.84 NEIC              2   8   
  3 Lowry, Nyoshee      FR So. Conn. St           58.76      57.51 NEIC              2   6   
  4 Cunningham, Shanno  JR UMass Lowell           56.89      57.57 NEIC              2   5   
  5 Watts, Ivy          FR New Haven              57.77      58.06 NEIC              2   4   
  6 Kitsakos, Alexis    FR UMass Lowell           59.41      58.74 NEIC              1   3   
  7 Cola, Shaniece      FR UMass Lowell         1:00.31      59.15                   1   2   
  8 Delgado, Amy        SR UMass Lowell           58.60      59.96                   2   1   
  9 Jordan, Bianca      FR Saint Rose           1:00.77      59.97                   1 
 10 Wegner, Vanessa     FR Bentley              1:01.03    1:01.97                   1 
 11 Jean, Cassandra     SO Adelphi                59.10    1:03.39                   2 
 12 Martinez, Monica    JR Adelphi                59.13    1:03.73                   2 
 13 Montefusco, Maria   FR Pace                 1:06.09    1:05.04                   1 
 14 Wheeler, Bekah      JR Bentley              1:06.06    1:06.27                   1 
 -- Florentino, Raysa   SO So. Conn. St           59.56        SCR                   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================================
        Meet: * 2:14.24  2009        Danielle Moore, Southern Connecticut      
                2:09.36  NC2A
                2:14.00  NC2P
                2:16.00  NEIC
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Varsell, Amy        JR Bentley              2:10.41    2:11.98*NC2P              10   
  2 Carrier, Christen   SR Stonehill            2:16.73    2:13.85*NC2P               8   
  3 Wilson, Sarah       FR Stonehill            2:15.45    2:14.61 NEIC               6   
  4 LaRegina, Elizabet  SO Stonehill            2:17.45    2:15.48 NEIC               5   
  5 Vanriel, Titilayo   SO So. Conn. St         2:13.08    2:15.61 NEIC               4   
  6 Judge, Karie        SO UMass Lowell         2:17.44    2:15.96 NEIC               3   
  7 Rielly, Erin        FR Stonehill            2:20.78    2:20.78                    2   
  8 Ohoueu, MJ          JR American Int         2:13.82    2:21.86                    1   
  9 Ashcroft, Chloe     FR So. Conn. St         2:24.06    2:23.49                  
 10 Fahey, Caitlin      JR Bentley              2:15.61    2:23.64                  
 11 Devereaux, Briana   SO Merrimack            2:15.87    2:25.01                  
 12 Ulcena, Melissa     SO Stonehill            2:23.72    2:25.80                  
 13 Jackman, Ashley     JR Saint Rose           2:31.37    2:26.60                  
 14 Mulhern, Jessica    SR Adelphi              2:28.98    2:28.13                  
 15 Kaste, Jacqueline   JR Adelphi              2:25.05    2:29.56                  
 16 Bernardino, Tania   JR New Haven            2:32.54    2:31.82                  
 17 Pettinella, Alix    FR Bentley              2:30.89    2:32.26                  
 18 Capece, Samantha    SO Saint Rose           2:33.02    2:34.93                  
 19 Yorio, Monica       SO Pace                 2:57.34    2:57.87                  
 -- Sands, Desirae      FR American Int         2:25.68        DNF                  
 -- Fernandez, Claudia  JR American Int         2:19.41        DNF                  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================================
        Meet: * 4:35.25  5/1/2010    Laura Brustolon, So. Conn. St.            
                4:27.70  NC2A
                4:36.00  NC2P
                4:43.75  NEIC
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Varsell, Amy        JR Bentley              4:30.17    4:33.97*NC2P              10   
  2 Cherutich, Jeptui   JR American Int         4:34.25    4:38.96 NEIC               8   
  3 Anderson, Emily     FR Stonehill            4:41.84    4:40.04 NEIC               6   
  4 Devereaux, Briana   SO Merrimack            4:46.70    4:42.90 NEIC               5   
  5 Alves, Jill         SR Stonehill            4:48.90    4:43.96                    4   
  6 Walton, Kelly       JR UMass Lowell         4:43.53    4:45.64                    3   
  7 Sullivan, Jaclyn    JR So. Conn. St         4:52.51    4:49.70                    2   
  8 Venturo, Brianna    FR Stonehill            4:50.04    4:50.04                    1   
  9 Ferrarini, Maura    SR Stonehill            4:36.96    4:52.22                  
 10 Kaste, Jacqueline   JR Adelphi              4:49.13    4:56.20                  
 11 Welch, Dana         SO Saint Rose           4:58.87    4:59.65                  
 12 Kennedy, Colleen    JR UMass Lowell         4:57.43    5:00.87                  
 13 Biggers, Sarah      SO Stonehill            5:02.70    5:02.11                  
 14 Harding, Cassie     FR UMass Lowell         5:00.21    5:02.30                  
 15 McDonnell, Maddy    SR Bentley              5:06.80    5:06.28                  
 16 Morong, Kayla       SR Merrimack            5:07.98    5:09.04                  
 17 Dalia, Elizabeth    SO Saint Rose           5:13.04    5:09.87                  
 18 Lukin, Emily        JR UMass Lowell         5:18.26    5:21.37                  
 -- Spadalik, Katelyn   FR Pace                 5:28.39        SCR                  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================================
        Meet: * 18:03.44  5/3/2008    Nicole Radzik, Bryant Unive              
                16:20.00  NC2A
                17:20.00  NC2P
                18:10.24  NEIC
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Eickelberg, Betsy   SO Adelphi             17:41.96   17:59.93*NEIC              10   
  2 Mahoney, Kristen    SR Stonehill           17:43.25   18:04.53 NEIC               8   
  3 Bajor, Anne         SO Merrimack           18:14.95   18:18.77                    6   
  4 Venturo, Brittany   FR Stonehill           18:36.98   18:22.03                    5   
  5 Marrero, Evelyn     SR Bentley             19:17.17   18:31.49                    4   
  6 Westcott, Jordan    SO Saint Rose          18:55.46   18:39.87                    3   
  7 Strauss, Nicole     SO So. Conn. St        19:08.65   18:55.65                    2   
  8 Regan, Emily        SO Stonehill           19:06.64   18:59.60                    1   
  9 Grimmer, Kelsey     FR Merrimack           18:40.37   19:11.00                  
 10 Schiller, Leah      SO Bentley             19:16.11   19:20.75                  
 11 Sarris, Ashley      SR Merrimack           18:48.02   19:21.80                  
 12 Hazen, Mary         JR UMass Lowell        19:53.98   19:24.13                  
 13 Sorrentino, Daniel  FR New Haven           20:15.85   19:45.45                  
 14 McNally, Jennifer   FR Adelphi             19:35.11   19:48.33                  
 -- Vaughan, Sarah      FR So. Conn. St        18:14.93        SCR                  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================================
        Meet: * 39:30.33  5/3/2008    Melissa Bredice, Saint Rose              
                34:58.20  NC2A
                36:40.00  NC2P
                40:24.24  NEIC
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 McBride, Caroline   JR Stonehill           37:40.01   38:29.88*NEIC              10   
  2 Stasiuk, Alexandra  FR American Int                   38:50.65*NEIC               8   
  3 Bishop, Chelsea     SO Stonehill                      39:44.50 NEIC               6   
  4 Vaughan, Sarah      FR So. Conn. St        38:10.01   40:27.55                    5   
  5 Ainscow, Rebecca    SR Merrimack                      40:30.03                    4   
  6 Hundertmark, Katie  JR Adelphi             40:36.26   40:32.26                    3   
  7 Nichols, Ashley     SO Bentley                        40:36.05                    2   
  8 DiBello, Kaitlyn    SO Saint Rose          41:59.37   40:58.31                    1   
  9 Cohen, Emma         SO Saint Rose                     41:09.45                  
 10 Coleman, Fiona      SO Merrimack                      41:25.62                  
 11 Ford, MaryAnn       SR UMass Lowell        41:41.57   42:19.27                  
 12 Meehan, Bridget     FR UMass Lowell        41:48.22   42:51.58                  
 13 Baillargeon, Jilli  SO UMass Lowell        44:00.32   44:15.83                  
 14 Filipazzo, Stephan  SR Adelphi             44:33.06   45:31.10                  
 -- McCormack, Meaghan  JR Adelphi             42:24.10        DNF                  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
        Meet: * 14.06  5/1/2010    Letecia Taylor, So. Conn. St.               
                13.61  NC2A
                14.40  NC2P
                15.94  NEIC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zielinski, Ashley         SR UMass Lowell           14.55      14.85QNEIC   -2.3  2 
  2 Monty, Elisabeth          FR UMass Lowell           14.45      15.19QNEIC   -2.3  1 
  3 Bennett, Cassandra        SO American Int           15.08      15.22QNEIC   -1.2  3 
  4 Bernazzani, Katie         JR Stonehill              15.23      15.49qNEIC   -1.2  3 
  5 Miller, Jenna             SO American Int           15.71      15.59qNEIC   -1.2  3 
  6 Johnson, Kimberly         JR So. Conn. St           15.33      15.63qNEIC   -2.3  2 
  7 Yanez, Monica             SO New Haven              15.74      15.64qNEIC   -1.2  3 
  8 Walker, Stephanie         FR UMass Lowell           15.35      15.94qNEIC   -2.3  1 
  9 Patterson, Jasmine        SO American Int           16.09      15.96        -1.2  3 
 10 Hanlon, Lauren            FR Stonehill              16.03      16.00        -2.3  2 
 11 Shay, Erika               FR UMass Lowell           15.80      16.02        -2.3  2 
 12 Noble, Shantel            SO American Int           15.64      16.04        -2.3  1 
 13 Carter, Marveline         FR So. Conn. St           16.08      16.19        -1.2  3 
 14 Conyers, Briana           FR New Haven              15.68      16.38        -2.3  2 
 15 Avery, Marissa            FR UMass Lowell           16.37      16.43        -2.3  2 
 15 Buckley, Bridget          SO Saint Rose             15.96      16.43        -2.3  1 
 17 Burke, Sarah              JR Stonehill              15.86      16.46        -2.3  1 
 18 O'Connor, Meredith        JR New Haven              16.57      16.61        -2.3  1 
 19 Chu Foo, Alesha           SR New Haven              16.39      16.64        -2.3  1 
 20 Niemczyk, Brittany        JR So. Conn. St           16.77      17.62        -2.3  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================================
        Meet: * 14.06  5/1/2010    Letecia Taylor, So. Conn. St.               
                13.61  NC2A
                14.40  NC2P
                15.94  NEIC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals              Wind Points
===========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Zielinski, Ashley   SR UMass Lowell           14.85      14.34 NC2P    NWI  10   
  2 Bennett, Cassandra  SO American Int           15.22      14.80 NEIC    NWI   8   
  3 Monty, Elisabeth    FR UMass Lowell           15.19      14.84 NEIC    NWI   6   
  4 Bernazzani, Katie   JR Stonehill              15.49      15.03 NEIC    NWI   5   
  5 Yanez, Monica       SO New Haven              15.64      15.25 NEIC    NWI   4   
  6 Johnson, Kimberly   JR So. Conn. St           15.63      15.52 NEIC    NWI   3   
  7 Walker, Stephanie   FR UMass Lowell           15.94      16.07         NWI   2   
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================================
        Meet: * 1:02.51  5/1/2010    Letecia Taylor, So. Conn. St.             
                  59.72  NC2A
                1:02.50  NC2P
                1:07.24  NEIC
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Toussaint, Antoine  FR UMass Lowell         1:01.80    1:01.63*NC2P              3  10   
  2 Monty, Elisabeth    FR UMass Lowell         1:04.00    1:03.53 NEIC              3   8    1:03.527
  3 Shay, Erika         FR UMass Lowell         1:04.25    1:03.53 NEIC              3   6    1:03.530
  4 Yanez, Monica       SO New Haven            1:08.63    1:03.96 NEIC              3   5   
  5 Niemczyk, Brittany  JR So. Conn. St         1:08.85    1:04.63 NEIC              3   4   
  6 Otten, Samantha     SO UMass Lowell         1:07.64    1:06.78 NEIC              3   3   
  7 Hanlon, Lauren      FR Stonehill            1:06.31    1:06.87 NEIC              3   2   
  8 Carter, Marveline   FR So. Conn. St         1:09.42    1:07.66                   2   1   
  9 Burke, Sarah        JR Stonehill            1:09.80    1:08.19                   2 
 10 Conyers, Briana     FR New Haven            1:09.01    1:08.75                   2 
 11 O'Connor, Meredith  JR New Haven            1:10.10    1:08.80                   2 
 12 Mitchell, Tiara     FR New Haven            1:14.21    1:09.27                   1 
 13 Tingley, Emma       FR New Haven            1:12.79    1:12.30                   1 
 14 Mathewson, Samanth  FR New Haven            1:14.89    1:12.37                   1 
 15 Manfra, Christine   FR Merrimack            1:09.14    1:13.08                   2 
 16 Papuzza, Brittany   SO Saint Rose           1:13.76    1:16.53                   1 
 17 Equitz, Delia       SO Bentley              1:10.32    1:18.74                   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================================
        Meet: * 11:08.14  5/2/2009    Sarah Brassard, UMass Lowell             
                10:35.00  NC2A
                11:10.00  NC2P
                11:30.24  NEIC
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Veit, Kristen       JR Stonehill           11:38.70   11:13.82 NEIC              10   
  2 Melendez, Larissa   FR Adelphi             11:26.44   11:14.16 NEIC               8   
  3 Massa, Patty        JR Saint Rose          11:56.39   11:44.36                    6   
  4 Sarris, Ashley      SR Merrimack           11:54.16   11:52.83                    5   
  5 Bonilla, Kiara      JR So. Conn. St        12:14.71   12:12.68                    4   
  6 Harrington, Kriste  FR Saint Rose          13:08.08   12:37.07                    3   
  7 Arcand, Amanda      SO So. Conn. St        13:11.16   13:00.16                    2   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
        Meet: * 47.01  2006        UMass Lowell, UMass Lowell                  
                45.69  NC2A
                47.20  NC2P
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 UMass Lowell  'A'                             47.79      47.42                   10   
     1) Murphy, Taelour FR              2) Giaquinto, Nicole JR           
     3) Zielinski, Ashley SR            4) Jones, Diamond SO              
  2 So. Conn. St.  'A'                            48.83      48.16                    8   
     1) Carter, Marveline FR            2) Lowry, Nyoshee FR              
     3) Van Gilder, Rachel FR           4) Bell, Ashley SR                
  3 New Haven  'A'                                49.56      49.12                    6   
     1) Conyers, Briana FR              2) Howell, Alissa JR              
     3) Yanez, Monica SO                4) Mitchell, Tiara FR             
  4 American Int'l  'A'                           48.84      49.43                    5   
     1) Sands, Desirae FR               2) Wheaton, Alexandra FR          
     3) Noble, Shantel SO               4) Bennett, Cassandra SO          
  5 Saint Rose  'A'                               50.68      50.56                    4   
     1) Hudson, Soroya SO               2) Jordan, Bianca FR              
     3) Buckley, Bridget SO             4) Razy, Jessica SO               
  6 Stonehill  'A'                                51.34      50.82                    3   
     1) Bernazzani, Katie JR            2) Russo, Christina FR            
     3) Comei, Angelina SO              4) Egesi, Amanda SO               
  7 Bentley  'A'                                  52.76      52.86                    2   
     1) Caldwell, Natalie SR            2) Ribas, Anna SO                 
     3) Papalia, Lauren SO              4) Crowley, Andrea JR             
  8 Merrimack  'A'                                52.29      53.06                    1   
     1) Deleon, Desiree FR              2) Murphy, Mary FR                
     3) Wright, Ashley FR               4) Manfra, Christine FR           
 -- Adelphi  'A'                                               SCR                  
     1) Martinez, Monica JR             2) Jean, Cassandra SO             
     3) Charles, Bryhanna FR            4) Eickelberg, Betsy SO           
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
        Meet: * 3:53.82  2006        UMass Lowell, UMass Lowell                
                3:42.30  NC2A
                3:50.00  NC2P
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 UMass Lowell  'A'                           3:47.37    3:53.96                   2  10   
     1) Cunningham, Shannon JR          2) Giaquinto, Nicole JR           
     3) Zielinski, Ashley SR            4) Delgado, Amy SR                
  2 So. Conn. St.  'A'                          3:53.62    3:55.53                   2   8   
     1) Van Gilder, Rachel FR           2) Lowry, Nyoshee FR              
     3) Bell, Ashley SR                 4) Niemczyk, Brittany JR          
  3 Stonehill  'A'                              3:54.47    3:56.49                   2   6   
     1) Alves, Jill SR                  2) Curit, Maria FR                
     3) Wilson, Sarah FR                4) Carrier, Christen SR           
  4 Saint Rose  'A'                             4:09.40    4:04.64                   2   5   
     1) Welch, Dana SO                  2) Jordan, Bianca FR              
     3) Buckley, Bridget SO             4) Razy, Jessica SO               
  5 New Haven  'A'                              4:01.64    4:07.50                   2   4   
     1) Yanez, Monica SO                2) Watts, Ivy FR                  
     3) Cortez, Alejandra FR            4) Mitchell, Tiara FR             
  6 American Int'l  'A'                         4:04.58    4:17.21                   2   3   
     1) Wheaton, Alexandra FR           2) Sands, Desirae FR              
     3) Noble, Shantel SO               4) Bennett, Cassandra SO          
  7 Merrimack  'A'                              4:16.03    4:25.88                   1   2   
     1) Deleon, Desiree FR              2) Murphy, Mary FR                
     3) Bajor, Anne SO                  4) Manfra, Christine FR           
  8 Adelphi  'A'                                4:12.00    4:29.35                   2   1   
     1) Martinez, Monica JR             2) Jean, Cassandra SO             
     3) McNally, Jennifer FR            4) Meyer, Kaitlin SR              
  9 Pace  'A'                                   4:45.11    4:47.18                   1 
     1) Montefusco, Maria FR            2) Yorio, Monica SO               
     3) Williams, Brianna SO            4) Lynch, Mary JR                 
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: * 9:40.42  2009        Stonehill College, Stonehill Co           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stonehill  'A'                                    9:11.51    9:24.99*  10   
     1) Anderson, Emily FR              2) Rielly, Erin FR                
     3) Ferrarini, Maura SR             4) LaRegina, Elizabeth SO         
  2 UMass Lowell  'A'                                10:03.27    9:32.78*   8   
     1) Judge, Karie SO                 2) Walton, Kelly JR               
     3) Harding, Cassie FR              4) Toussaint, Antoinette FR       
  3 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                9:55.81    9:40.20*   6   
     1) Bonilla, Kiara JR               2) Sullivan, Jaclyn JR            
     3) Ashcroft, Chloe FR              4) Vanriel, Titilayo SO           
  4 American Int'l  'A'                               9:49.39    9:53.60    5   
     1) Ohoueu, MJ JR                   2) Fernandez, Claudia JR          
     3) Stasiuk, Alexandra FR           4) Cherutich, Jeptui JR           
  5 Adelphi  'A'                                      9:44.70   10:01.49    4   
     1) Eickelberg, Betsy SO            2) Mulhern, Jessica SR            
     3) Kaste, Jacqueline JR            4) Melendez, Larissa FR           
  6 Merrimack  'A'                                   10:28.33   10:01.94    3   
     1) Binney, Julie JR                2) Chapa-Cerviatti, Andrea JR     
     3) Morong, Kayla SR                4) Devereaux, Briana SO           
  7 Saint Rose  'A'                                  10:09.02   10:08.18    2   
     1) Massa, Patty JR                 2) Dalia, Elizabeth SO            
     3) Capece, Samantha SO             4) Jackman, Ashley JR             
  8 New Haven  'A'                                   10:06.49   10:13.11    1   
     1) Cortez, Alejandra FR            2) Bernardino, Tania JR           
     3) Mathewson, Samantha FR          4) Sorrentino, Danielle FR        
  9 Bentley  'A'                                     10:14.67   10:36.67  
     1) McDonnell, Maddy SR             2) Pettinella, Alix FR            
     3) Baudier, Brittany FR            4) Hallstrom, Heather SO          
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================================
        Meet: * 1.70m  2009        Lauren Raimondi, UMass Lowell               
                1.75m  NC2A
                1.68m  NC2P
                1.65m  NEIC
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Hutchinson, Calist  SR New Haven              1.66m      1.65m NEIC     5-05.00  10   
  2 Toussaint, Antoine  FR UMass Lowell           1.70m      1.62m          5-03.75   8   
  3 Clarkson, Janelle   FR UMass Lowell           1.49m     J1.62m          5-03.75   6   
  4 Johnson, Kimberly   JR So. Conn. St           1.63m      1.57m          5-01.75   5   
  5 Avery, Marissa      FR UMass Lowell           1.58m     J1.57m          5-01.75   4   
  6 Kitsakos, Alexis    FR UMass Lowell           1.55m      1.52m          4-11.75   3   
  7 Chu Foo, Alesha     SR New Haven              1.60m     J1.52m          4-11.75   2   
  8 Wright, Ashley      FR Merrimack              1.47m      1.47m          4-09.75   1   
  9 Patterson, Jasmine  SO American Int           1.47m      1.42m          4-07.75 
 10 Howell, Alissa      JR New Haven              1.53m     J1.42m          4-07.75 
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================================
        Meet: * 3.50m  2009        Sasha Mathelier, Southern Connecticut       
                3.96m  NC2A
                3.55m  NC2P
                3.38m  NEIC
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Grecni, Michelle    FR So. Conn. St           3.85m      3.62m*NC2P    11-10.50  10   
  2 Johnson, Kimberly   JR So. Conn. St           3.71m      3.35m         10-11.75   8   
  3 Olin, Meaghan       SO Stonehill              2.90m      2.90m          9-06.25   6   
  4 Niemczyk, Brittany  JR So. Conn. St           3.15m     J2.90m          9-06.25   5   
  5 Jackman, Ashley     JR Saint Rose             2.65m      2.75m          9-00.25   4   
  6 Canning, Candie     FR UMass Lowell           2.60m      2.45m          8-00.50   3   
 -- Nicolletta, Meghan  JR So. Conn. St           3.05m         NH                  
 -- Dolan, Brittany     FR New Haven                           SCR                  
 
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================================
        Meet: * 5.89m  2002        Jill Croft, UMass Lowell                    
                6.01m  NC2A
                5.65m  NC2P
                5.33m  NEIC
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals              Wind           Points
=====================================================================================================
  1 Lowry, Nyoshee      FR So. Conn. St           5.46m      5.63m NEIC   +0.0  18-05.75  10   
  2 Curit, Maria        FR Stonehill              5.48m      5.57m NEIC   +0.0  18-03.25   8   
  3 Howell, Alissa      JR New Haven              5.51m      5.46m NEIC   +0.0  17-11.00   6   
  4 Miller, Jenna       SO American Int           5.25m      5.41m NEIC   +0.0  17-09.00   5   
  5 Hutchinson, Calist  SR New Haven              5.34m      5.32m        +0.0  17-05.50   4   
  6 Mitchell, Tiara     FR New Haven              5.43m      5.30m         0.6  17-04.75   3   
  7 Toussaint, Antoine  FR UMass Lowell           5.17m      5.24m        +0.0  17-02.25   2   
  8 Comei, Angelina     SO Stonehill              5.12m      5.16m         1.1  16-11.25   1    5.15
  9 Chu Foo, Alesha     SR New Haven              5.32m     J5.16m         1.3  16-11.25  5.04
 10 Conyers, Briana     FR New Haven              5.63m      5.13m        +0.0  16-10.00 
 11 Hudson, Soroya      SO Saint Rose             5.24m     J5.13m        +0.0  16-10.00 
 12 Patterson, Jasmine  SO American Int           4.82m      5.03m         0.8  16-06.00 
 13 Adley, Sheridan     FR UMass Lowell           4.99m      5.02m         0.5  16-05.75 
 14 Collier, Mallory    FR Saint Rose             5.01m      4.92m        +0.0  16-01.75 
 15 Clarke, Janelle     FR Merrimack              4.72m      4.87m         1.1  15-11.75 
 16 Montefusco, Maria   FR Pace                   4.43m      4.36m        +0.0  14-03.75 
 
Women Triple Jump
==============================================================================================
        Meet: * 12.12m  2007        Toni-Marie Henry, UMass Lowell             
                12.42m  NC2A
                11.65m  NC2P
                11.15m  NEIC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        Wind          
==============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Conyers, Briana           FR New Haven             11.96m     11.74mqNC2P    0.9  38-06.25 
  2 Hudson, Soroya            SO Saint Rose            11.67m     11.42mqNEIC    0.9  37-05.75 
  3 Surette, Rachel           FR UMass Lowell          10.81m     10.78mq        0.6  35-04.50 
  4 Jones, Diamond            SO UMass Lowell          11.32m     10.70mq        0.8  35-01.25 
  5 Toussaint, Antoinette     FR UMass Lowell          11.06m     10.61mq       +0.0  34-09.75 
  6 Hutchinson, Calista       SR New Haven             11.21m     10.54mq        1.1  34-07.00 
  7 Comei, Angelina           SO Stonehill             10.84m     10.22mq        0.8  33-06.50 
  8 Howell, Alissa            JR New Haven             11.08m     10.09mq        0.1  33-01.25 
  9 Clarke, Janelle           FR Merrimack             10.70m     10.06mq       +0.0  33-00.25 
 10 Collier, Mallory          FR Saint Rose            10.90m     10.05m         0.3  32-11.75 
 11 Chu Foo, Alesha           SR New Haven             10.78m      9.97m         0.6  32-08.50 
 -- Mitchell, Tiara           FR New Haven             11.69m       FOUL         NWI           
 
Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================================
        Meet: * 12.12m  2007        Toni-Marie Henry, UMass Lowell             
                12.42m  NC2A
                11.65m  NC2P
                11.15m  NEIC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals              Wind           Points
=====================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Conyers, Briana     FR New Haven             11.74m     11.74m NC2P    0.1  38-06.25  10   
  2 Hudson, Soroya      SO Saint Rose            11.42m     11.53m NEIC   +0.0  37-10.00   8   
  3 Surette, Rachel     FR UMass Lowell          10.78m     11.00m        +0.0  36-01.25   6   
  4 Toussaint, Antoine  FR UMass Lowell          10.61m     10.97m         0.2  36-00.00   5   
  5 Jones, Diamond      SO UMass Lowell          10.70m     10.70m         0.9  35-01.25   4   
  6 Comei, Angelina     SO Stonehill             10.22m     10.60m        +0.0  34-09.50   3   
  7 Hutchinson, Calist  SR New Haven             10.54m     10.54m        +0.0  34-07.00   2   
  8 Clarke, Janelle     FR Merrimack             10.06m     10.49m        +0.0  34-05.00   1   
  9 Howell, Alissa      JR New Haven             10.09m     10.25m        +0.0  33-07.50 
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================================
        Meet: * 15.21m  5/1/2010    Jacqui Barrett, UMass Lowell               
                14.83m  NC2A
                13.40m  NC2P
                12.34m  NEIC
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Greene, Candace     SO UMass Lowell          14.64m     14.10m NC2P    46-03.25  10   
  2 Foster, Sanya       JR American Int          13.45m     13.88m NC2P    45-06.50   8   
  3 Bashir, Elizabeth   FR So. Conn. St          12.79m     13.00m NEIC    42-08.00   6   
  4 Manick, Shraya      JR New Haven             12.11m     12.83m NEIC    42-01.25   5   
  5 Dowding, Aubrey     SO So. Conn. St          12.43m     11.67m         38-03.50   4   
  6 Farrington, Brynna  FR Bentley               11.51m     11.63m         38-02.00   3   
  7 Ciriello, Robyn     JR UMass Lowell          11.51m     11.42m         37-05.75   2   
  8 Bissaillon, Maddy   JR UMass Lowell          11.18m     11.28m         37-00.25   1   
  9 Higgins, Kyla       SO UMass Lowell          10.73m     11.11m         36-05.50 
 10 Bunion, Lashelle    SR American Int          10.49m     10.66m         34-11.75 
 11 Balogun, Bidemi     SR American Int          10.52m      9.68m         31-09.25 
 12 Snow, Natalie       FR Assumption             9.20m      9.30m         30-06.25 
 13 Bussiere, Brittney  SO New Haven             10.17m      9.23m         30-03.50 
 14 Walker, Shani       SO Adelphi                8.66m      8.20m         26-11.00 
 15 Klemenz, Jennifer   FR Pace                   6.10m      5.70m         18-08.50 
 -- Staiti, Bethany     SR UMass Lowell          11.36m        SCR                  
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================================================
        Meet: * 42.75m  2009        Yvonne Perkins, Southern Connecticut       
                48.86m  NC2A
                43.30m  NC2P
                38.91m  NEIC
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Foster, Sanya       JR American Int          41.65m     44.39m*NC2P      145-08  10   
  2 Spindel, Samantha   SR So. Conn. St          33.29m     41.73m NEIC      136-11   8   
  3 Manick, Shraya      JR New Haven             38.36m     41.33m NEIC      135-07   6   
  4 Bissaillon, Maddy   JR UMass Lowell          38.14m     37.92m           124-05   5   
  5 Bunion, Lashelle    SR American Int          36.72m     35.47m           116-04   4   
  6 Balogun, Bidemi     SR American Int          37.40m     34.55m           113-04   3   
  7 Bashir, Elizabeth   FR So. Conn. St          32.09m     34.53m           113-03   2   
  8 Froehlich, Tatiana  FR Bentley               34.08m     33.88m           111-02   1   
  9 Holloway, Samantha  FR New Haven             32.50m     33.72m           110-07 
 10 Batzinger, Aubrey   SO Bentley               32.46m     32.52m           106-08 
 11 Donahue, Sara       FR New Haven             32.10m     30.71m           100-09 
 12 Ciriello, Robyn     JR UMass Lowell          30.32m     30.69m           100-08 
 13 Greene, Candace     SO UMass Lowell          31.72m     29.19m            95-09 
 14 Delbene, Briana     JR Saint Rose            31.01m     23.97m            78-08 
 15 Klemenz, Jennifer   FR Pace                  22.71m     23.10m            75-09 
 16 Snow, Natalie       FR Assumption            26.16m     21.70m            71-02 
 17 Walker, Shani       SO Adelphi               20.89m     20.83m            68-04 
 
Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================================
        Meet: * 55.66m  2011        Bidemi Balogun, American Int'l             
                56.20m  NC2A
                49.50m  NC2P
                46.02m  NEIC
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Balogun, Bidemi     SR American Int          56.80m     56.32m*NC2A      184-09  10   
  2 Spindel, Samantha   SR So. Conn. St          53.99m     54.52m NC2P      178-10   8   
  3 Manick, Shraya      JR New Haven             47.92m     50.96m NC2P      167-02   6   
  4 Williamson, Jullia  SO So. Conn. St          47.34m     46.33m NEIC      152-00   5   
  5 Bashir, Elizabeth   FR So. Conn. St          45.52m     44.61m           146-04   4   
  6 Dowding, Aubrey     SO So. Conn. St          39.78m     42.15m           138-03   3   
  7 Bunion, Lashelle    SR American Int          39.89m     37.33m           122-06   2   
  8 Fuchs, Megan        SO Saint Rose            34.31m     36.50m           119-09   1   
  9 Bussiere, Brittney  SO New Haven             38.96m     35.86m           117-08 
 10 Foster, Sanya       JR American Int          41.66m     33.86m           111-01 
 11 Delbene, Briana     JR Saint Rose            38.29m     32.77m           107-06 
 12 Holloway, Samantha  FR New Haven             30.38m     31.09m           102-00 
 13 O'Donnell, April    SO UMass Lowell          26.20m     28.51m            93-06 
 14 Snow, Natalie       FR Assumption            31.22m     27.74m            91-00 
 -- Donahue, Sara       FR New Haven             26.59m        SCR                  
 
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================================
        Meet: * 46.21m  2003        Kateema Riette, Southern Connecticut       
                45.73m  NC2A
                40.00m  NC2P
                38.42m  NEIC
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Dowding, Aubrey     SO So. Conn. St          38.90m     40.52m NC2P      132-11  10   
  2 Otten, Samantha     SO UMass Lowell          38.02m     39.06m NEIC      128-02   8   
  3 Fuchs, Megan        SO Saint Rose            36.27m     33.41m           109-07   6   
  4 Bletsas, Ourania    SO So. Conn. St          31.89m     32.67m           107-02   5   
  5 Caprio, Brittany    SO UMass Lowell          30.83m     32.43m           106-05   4   
  6 Grecni, Michelle    FR So. Conn. St          27.57m     32.23m           105-09   3   
  7 Carlson, Jackie     FR Bentley               31.97m     30.96m           101-07   2   
  8 Riendeau, Khristia  FR New Haven             29.07m     30.66m           100-07   1   
  9 Shelkova, Vlada     SR Stonehill             29.68m     28.48m            93-05 
 10 Wright, Ashley      FR Merrimack             33.84m     28.07m            92-01 
 11 Conyers, Briana     FR New Haven             26.33m     23.43m            76-10 
 12 Adamakis, Caitlin   FR Assumption            22.50m     21.36m            70-01 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
        Meet: * 10.70  2009        Kevin Downing, New Haven                    
                10.34  NC2A
                10.60  NC2P
                11.14  NEIC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Saunders, Ryan            SR Saint Rose             10.96      10.99QNEIC   -1.5  3 
  2 Downing, Kevin            JR New Haven              10.81      11.03QNEIC   -1.3  4 
  3 Forth, Twayne             SO So. Conn. St           10.79      11.09QNEIC   -1.8  1 
  4 Grubel, Teague            FR Stonehill              10.89      11.22Q       -1.1  2 
  5 Jean-Baptiste, Stenson    SR So. Conn. St           11.11      11.16q       -1.8  1 
  6 Peters, Kwesi             SR Adelphi                11.21      11.21q       -1.3  4 
  7 Fowler, Jesse             JR Merrimack              10.97      11.24q       -1.5  3 
  7 Fallo, Russell            SR So. Conn. St           11.03      11.24q       -1.1  2 
  9 Miller, Chris             FR Saint Rose             11.24      11.25        -1.1  2 
 10 Kennedy, Eric             SO Bentley                11.08      11.26        -1.3  4 
 11 Prior, Colin              JR Stonehill              11.29      11.50        -1.5  3 
 12 Johnston, Kevin           FR UMass Lowell           11.20      11.52        -1.8  1 
 13 Arcari, Anthony           FR Merrimack              11.28      11.58        -1.5  3 
 14 Phommalinh, Thomas        JR So. Conn. St           11.33      11.60        -1.1  2 
 15 Sit, Derek                JR Bentley                11.38      11.69        -1.3  4 
 16 Harris, Michael           SO Stonehill              11.39      11.72        -1.8  1 
 17 Casario, Anthony          FR Pace                   11.99      11.77        -1.1  2 
 18 Reyes, Jonathan           SR Saint Rose             12.01      11.79        -1.3  4 
 19 Paquin, Shawn             SR Bentley                11.87      11.80        -1.1  2 
 20 Nolan, Grant              JR Bentley                11.67      11.83        -1.3  4 
 21 Howard, Gray              FR Merrimack              11.87      11.87        -1.5  3 
 22 Kelley, Mike              FR Merrimack              11.40      11.90        -1.8  1 
 23 Moore, Devon              SO New Haven              12.06      11.97        -1.8  1 
 24 Hoey, Drew                FR Bentley                11.89      12.21        -1.5  3 
 25 Foley, Andrew             SR Bentley                12.18      12.32        -1.8  1 
 26 St. Jean, Nicholas        SR Assumption             12.43      12.53        -1.3  4 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===========================================================================================
        Meet: * 10.70  2009        Kevin Downing, New Haven                    
                10.34  NC2A
                10.60  NC2P
                11.14  NEIC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals              Wind Points
===========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Saunders, Ryan      SR Saint Rose             10.99      10.82 NEIC    1.7  10   
  2 Forth, Twayne       SO So. Conn. St           11.09      10.84 NEIC    1.7   8   
  3 Downing, Kevin      JR New Haven              11.03      10.88 NEIC    1.7   6   
  4 Jean-Baptiste, Ste  SR So. Conn. St           11.16      10.99 NEIC    1.7   5   
  5 Grubel, Teague      FR Stonehill              11.22      11.01 NEIC    1.7   4   
  6 Peters, Kwesi       SR Adelphi                11.21      11.09 NEIC    1.7   3   
  7 Fallo, Russell      SR So. Conn. St           11.24      11.18         1.7   2   
  8 Fowler, Jesse       JR Merrimack              11.24      11.29         1.7   1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================================
        Meet: * 21.39  2007        Hafiz Greigre, Bryant                       
                20.87  NC2A
                21.45  NC2P
                22.32  NEIC
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals              Wind H# Points
==============================================================================================
  1 Fabio, Mychael      SR Adelphi                21.47      21.64 NEIC   -0.8  3  10   
  2 Stephenson, Dennis  SO American Int           22.21      21.86 NEIC   -0.6  2   8   
  3 Saunders, Ryan      SR Saint Rose             21.89      21.89 NEIC   -0.8  3   6   
  4 Jean-Baptiste, Ste  SR So. Conn. St           21.98      22.06 NEIC   -0.6  2   5   
  5 Downing, Kevin      JR New Haven              21.78      22.16 NEIC   -0.8  3   4   
  6 Regan, Timothy      SO UMass Lowell           21.84      22.40        -0.8  3   3   
  7 Peters, Kwesi       SR Adelphi                22.48      22.45        -0.6  2   2   
  8 Miller, Chris       FR Saint Rose             22.40      22.46        -0.6  2   1   
  9 Cuesta, Francesco   FR Merrimack              22.87      22.48        -1.4  1 
 10 Kennedy, Eric       SO Bentley                22.25      22.49        -0.6  2 
 11 Vatti, Mike         SR Bentley                22.14      22.50        -0.6  2 
 12 Grubel, Teague      FR Stonehill              21.87      22.62        -0.8  3 
 13 Carton, Bryan       JR Bentley                22.59      23.04        -0.6  2 
 14 Jean, Emmanuel      JR American Int           22.38      23.08        -0.6  2 
 15 Johnston, Kevin     FR UMass Lowell           22.85      23.17        -1.4  1 
 16 Harris, Michael     SO Stonehill              23.53      23.63        -1.4  1 
 17 Phommalinh, Thomas  JR So. Conn. St           23.11      23.90        -1.4  1 
 18 Moore, Devon        SO New Haven              23.50      24.13        -1.4  1 
 -- Smith, Dominic      SR American Int           21.29        DNF        -0.8  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
        Meet: * 46.71  2011        Evan White, UMass Lowell                    
                46.46  NC2A
                48.00  NC2P
                49.54  NEIC
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Fabio, Mychael      SR Adelphi                46.98      46.69*NC2P              3  10   
  2 Stephenson, Dennis  SO American Int           47.53      47.73 NC2P              3   8   
  3 Lewis, David        FR Adelphi                48.64      49.55                   3   6   
  4 Reid, Winston       JR New Haven              50.89      50.01                   2   5   
  5 Weaver, Ethan       SR Merrimack              50.73      50.53                   2   4   
  6 Legere, Kyle        SO Pace                   52.21      50.72                   2   3   
  7 Conaway, Adham      SO So. Conn. St           50.72      50.83                   2   2   
  8 Roberts-Smith, Naz  FR New Haven              51.22      51.79                   2   1   
  9 Nelson, Mark        FR Bentley                51.59      52.01                   2 
 10 Boateng, Fred       JR So. Conn. St           52.33      52.07                   2 
 11 Lloyd, Rolly        SO Saint Rose             52.56      52.17                   1 
 12 Banks, Thomas       SO Stonehill              52.41      52.28                   1 
 13 Paquin, Shawn       SR Bentley                53.21      53.49                   1 
 14 Dimmick, Taylor     SO Assumption             54.79      53.79                   1 
 15 Padilla, Daniel     JR Stonehill              52.86      54.57                   1 
 -- Saunders, Ryan      SR Saint Rose             48.67         FS                   3 
 -- Smith, Dominic      SR American Int           47.02        DNF                   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================================
        Meet: * 1:53.08  5/1/2010    Tyler Gantz, College of St. R             
                1:49.89  NC2A
                1:52.55  NC2P
                1:54.24  NEIC
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Perry, Josh         JR So. Conn. St         1:50.66    1:51.72*NC2P              10   
  2 Johnson, Curtis     SO American Int         1:53.17    1:52.97*NEIC               8   
  3 Robbins, Brian      SR So. Conn. St         1:51.16    1:53.09 NEIC               6   
  4 Cooney, Patrick     FR Stonehill            1:55.26    1:53.19 NEIC               5   
  5 Nill, Brian         SO So. Conn. St         1:54.86    1:53.57 NEIC               4   
  6 Hanlon, Sean        JR Stonehill            1:53.23    1:53.61 NEIC               3   
  7 Brown, David        SO UMass Lowell         1:52.15    1:53.76 NEIC               2   
  8 Boiko, Scott        SO UMass Lowell         1:54.84    1:54.58                    1   
  9 Horstman, Jonathan  FR American Int         1:56.09    1:55.56                  
 10 Reilly, Christophe  SO Adelphi              1:54.51    1:55.75                  
 11 Spencer, Sam        JR Stonehill            1:55.65    1:55.96                  
 12 Dooley, Christophe  SO Stonehill            1:57.02    1:57.13                  
 13 Cruz, Luis          FR Merrimack            1:59.33    1:57.47                  
 14 LeBlanc, Joshua     SR New Haven            1:58.37    1:57.88                  
 15 Hennessy, Rob       JR Bentley              1:58.11    1:58.28                  
 16 Moules, Tyler       SO Stonehill            2:00.85    1:59.92                  
 17 Kilduff, Kyle       FR UMass Lowell         2:04.79    2:00.35                  
 18 Parkinson, Jordan   JR Bentley              1:59.56    2:02.76                  
 19 Connolly, Christia  FR Bentley              2:06.06    2:05.60                  
 20 Dunham, Matthew     SR New Haven            1:58.10    2:07.67                  
 21 Carlson, Chris      FR Pace                 2:10.38    2:08.36                  
 -- Primes, Mike        SR Bentley              2:03.73        DNF                  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================================
        Meet: * 3:49.53  5/1/2010    Ruben Sanca, UMass Lowell                 
                3:45.30  NC2A
                3:52.50  NC2P
                3:54.24  NEIC
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Angus    SR UMass Lowell         3:46.83    3:47.29*NC2P              10   
  2 Antivo, Jeremy      FR American Int         3:45.69    3:48.49*NC2P               8   
  3 Nill, Brian         SO So. Conn. St         3:52.15    3:49.82 NC2P               6   
  4 Perry, Josh         JR So. Conn. St         3:45.46    3:51.09 NC2P               5   
  5 Mee, James          SR American Int         3:55.08    3:51.37 NC2P               4   
  6 McDonald, Eric      JR UMass Lowell         3:57.78    3:52.16 NC2P               3   
  7 LeBlanc, Joshua     SR New Haven            3:58.26    3:53.09 NEIC               2   
  8 Johnson, Timothy    JR Stonehill            3:59.47    3:53.59 NEIC               1   
  9 Blaszczyk, Justin   SO Stonehill            3:59.91    4:00.96                  
 10 Donovan, Brian      SO UMass Lowell         3:59.95    4:02.39                  
 11 Dunham, Matthew     SR New Haven            4:03.02    4:03.80                  
 12 Kusch, Christian    SO UMass Lowell         4:05.35    4:04.94                  
 13 Babcock, Chris      JR So. Conn. St         4:13.26    4:05.71                  
 14 Sutherland, Bryan   SR Bentley              4:07.07    4:06.03                  
 15 Coughlin, Eamonn    FR Saint Rose           4:09.88    4:09.10                  
 16 Makarov, Yevgeniy   FR American Int         4:10.43    4:09.67                  
 17 Bader, Gregory      FR Adelphi              4:03.98    4:10.91                  
 18 Eder, Matthew       FR New Haven            4:10.67    4:11.34                  
 19 Bub, Nathan         JR Saint Rose           4:18.91    4:19.84                  
 20 Collazo, Keith      SO Pace                 4:26.45    4:21.94                  
 21 Quentin, Tom        SO Bentley              4:14.26    4:29.95                  
 -- Higgins, Conor      SO Bentley              4:02.00        SCR                  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================================
        Meet: * 14:54.98  5/3/2008    Ruben Sanca, UMass Lowell                
                14:00.30  NC2A
                14:35.00  NC2P
                15:00.24  NEIC
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Coelho, Andrew      JR Adelphi             15:04.86   14:56.87 NEIC              10   
  2 Polito, Steve       SR Stonehill           14:41.67   15:01.46                    8   
  3 Cina, Paul          SO Stonehill           15:24.43   15:07.51                    6   
  4 Donovan, Padraic    FR UMass Lowell        15:27.75   15:09.21                    5   
  5 Cioe, Matthew       FR UMass Lowell        15:26.46   15:18.85                    4   
  6 Fontanella, Trent   SO Stonehill           15:23.56   15:19.60                    3   
  7 Witherell, Tom      SR Bentley             15:18.66   15:34.75                    2   
  8 Habib, Connor       FR UMass Lowell        15:34.94   15:38.87                    1   
  9 Gendron, Michael    FR Stonehill           15:46.58   15:44.02                  
 10 Costanzo, Dominick  FR Saint Rose          15:45.07   16:10.42                  
 11 Abrams, Brendan     FR Adelphi             15:42.08   16:13.73                  
 12 Lawrence, John      JR Merrimack           16:25.94   16:26.61                  
 13 Ryskowski, Paul     JR So. Conn. St        15:39.41   16:41.23                  
 14 Bader, Gregory      FR Adelphi             15:40.07   16:56.92                  
 15 Barile, Michael     SO New Haven           17:29.32   17:38.57                  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================================
        Meet: * 32:20.20  2011        Valentin Poncelet, American Int'l        
                29:21.20  NC2A
                30:40.00  NC2P
                32:40.24  NEIC
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Dolan, Connor       SO Adelphi             31:43.33   32:11.93*NEIC              10   
  2 Campbell, Gabe      SR Bentley             32:51.08   32:17.91*NEIC               8   
  3 Amirault, Michael   SO Stonehill           32:41.84   32:33.37 NEIC               6   
  4 Wilcox, Bryan       FR Stonehill           32:58.26   32:37.03 NEIC               5   
  5 Leonard, Stephen    SO Stonehill           32:45.94   32:48.69                    4   
  6 Farley, Teddy       JR Bentley             36:04.97   32:52.40                    3   
  7 Nakrin, Justin      SO Adelphi                        33:11.64                    2   
  8 Sullivan, Tyler     SO UMass Lowell                   33:12.39                    1   
  9 Reddy, Justin       SO UMass Lowell                   33:17.02                  
 10 Donahoe, Corey      SR Stonehill           32:33.90   33:28.72                  
 11 Doherty, John       SR Merrimack           33:13.69   34:43.15                  
 12 Brown, Edmund       FR Saint Rose                     34:45.17                  
 13 Biales, Dan         JR Bentley             36:05.43   35:10.23                  
 14 Novaris, Nick       SO Merrimack           36:53.07   36:19.64                  
 15 Pirrello, Danny     FR Bentley             36:08.41   37:52.08                  
 -- Rop, Glarius        JR American Int                        SCR                  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
        Meet: * 14.32  5/1/2010    Corey Thomas, Stonehill                     
                14.12  NC2A
                14.65  NC2P
                15.74  NEIC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harris-Dixon, Xavier      SO Stonehill              14.77      15.08QNEIC   -1.5  2 
  2 Lewis, Keith              FR UMass Lowell           15.22      15.17QNEIC   -1.5  1 
  3 Coleman, Connor           SO So. Conn. St           14.63      15.39qNEIC   -1.5  2 
  4 Hasan, Umar               JR Saint Rose             15.43      15.44qNEIC   -1.5  2 
  4 Lebron, Nick              FR So. Conn. St           14.93      15.44qNEIC   -1.5  1 
  6 Francois, Vladimir        SO UMass Lowell           15.46      15.68qNEIC   -1.5  1 
  7 Polakowski, Jason         SR So. Conn. St           15.35      16.01q       -1.5  2 
  8 Thompson, Kyle            FR Saint Rose             16.47      16.21q       -1.5  2 
  9 Wood, John                JR Adelphi                17.36      16.84        -1.5  1 
 10 Houldsworth, Tyler        FR UMass Lowell           16.06      16.99        -1.5  1 
 11 DaCosta, Howard           SO Saint Rose             16.72      17.16        -1.5  2 
 12 Cheek, MacArthur          JR New Haven              20.35      18.14        -1.5  1 
 -- Thomas, Corey             JR Stonehill              14.32        DNF        -1.5  1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================================
        Meet: * 14.32  5/1/2010    Corey Thomas, Stonehill                     
                14.12  NC2A
                14.65  NC2P
                15.74  NEIC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals              Wind Points
===========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris-Dixon, Xavi  SO Stonehill              15.08      14.75 NEIC    0.4  10   
  2 Lebron, Nick        FR So. Conn. St           15.44      15.03 NEIC    0.4   8   
  3 Lewis, Keith        FR UMass Lowell           15.17      15.08 NEIC    0.4   6   
  4 Hasan, Umar         JR Saint Rose             15.44      15.15 NEIC    0.4   5   
  5 Coleman, Connor     SO So. Conn. St           15.39      15.24 NEIC    0.4   4   
  6 Francois, Vladimir  SO UMass Lowell           15.68      15.47 NEIC    0.4   3   
  7 Polakowski, Jason   SR So. Conn. St           16.01      16.03         0.4   2   
  8 Thompson, Kyle      FR Saint Rose             16.21      16.05         0.4   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================================
        Meet: * 51.86  2011        Donte Brown, UMass Lowell                   
                51.82  NC2A
                53.60  NC2P
                56.24  NEIC
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Keith        FR UMass Lowell           54.24      53.09 NC2P              3  10   
  2 Pinnock, Horatio    FR American Int           54.68      53.78 NEIC              3   8   
  3 Hasan, Umar         JR Saint Rose             55.90      54.62 NEIC              3   6   
  4 Francois, Vladimir  SO UMass Lowell           55.77      55.19 NEIC              3   5   
  5 Driscoll, John      SR Stonehill              57.16      55.90 NEIC              2   4   
  6 Wood, John          JR Adelphi                56.24      55.99 NEIC              2   3   
  7 Goins, Chris        JR American Int           56.62      56.34                   2   2   
  8 Candelaria, Daniel  FR So. Conn. St           59.34      58.05                   2   1   
  9 Nolan, Grant        JR Bentley                59.52      58.18                   1 
 10 Kirby, Richard      FR UMass Lowell           56.12      58.88                   2 
 11 Cheek, MacArthur    JR New Haven              59.95      59.07                   1 
 12 Weaver, Ian         SR Merrimack                         59.63                   1 
 13 Gauthier, Andrew    SR Bentley              1:00.18      59.69                   1 
 14 Maffiolini, Steve   FR Bentley              1:01.18      59.80                   1 
 15 Barrett, Jeffrey    SO Adelphi              1:02.96    1:01.89                   1 
 -- Shea, Andrew        SR American Int           55.55        DNF                   3 
 -- Torres, Jared       SR American Int           55.43        SCR                   3 
 -- DaCosta, Howard     SO Saint Rose           1:00.21        SCR                   1 
 -- Polakowski, Jason   SR So. Conn. St           58.64        SCR                   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================================
        Meet: * 9:19.17  5/1/2010    Joseph Poulsen, So. Conn. St.             
                8:56.00  NC2A
                9:20.00  NC2P
                9:42.84  NEIC
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Phillips, Jason     JR American Int         9:19.41    9:07.99*NC2P              10   
  2 Penney, Ethan       JR Stonehill            9:36.67    9:14.56*NC2P               8   
  3 Poulsen, Joseph     SR So. Conn. St         8:58.08    9:34.16 NEIC               6   
  4 Robinson, Craig     JR Bentley              9:38.67    9:35.46 NEIC               5   
  5 Dikeman, Samson     SR Saint Rose           9:52.74    9:49.44                    4   
  6 Webber, Nathanial   SO Stonehill           10:20.02    9:53.40                    3   
  7 Saksa, Tom          FR So. Conn. St         9:59.68    9:57.85                    2   
  8 Ryskowski, Paul     JR So. Conn. St        10:22.84   10:00.99                    1   
  9 Abrams, Brendan     FR Adelphi             10:36.84   10:01.26                  
 10 Dolan, Connor       SO Adelphi             10:04.84   10:10.58                  
 11 Furtney, Ned        FR Bentley             10:25.01   10:12.90                  
 12 LeFavor, Jason      SO Merrimack           10:56.82   10:47.69                  
 13 Swenson, Kevin      FR Assumption          14:00.47   13:17.11                  
 -- Azor, Marvin        JR New Haven           11:05.40        DNF                  
 -- Netto, John         SO Pace                                DNF                  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
        Meet: * 41.31  2011        Southern Conn. State Univ., Southern Connect
                40.18  NC2A
                41.20  NC2P
                43.84  NEIC
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 American Int'l  'A'                           42.05      41.72 NEIC              2  10   
     1) Calenda, Maurice SR             2) Smith, Dominic SR              
     3) Pinnock, Horatio FR             4) Stephenson, Dennis SO          
  2 So. Conn. St.  'A'                            42.19      42.21 NEIC              2   8   
     1) Fallo, Russell SR               2) Jean-Baptiste, Stenson SR      
     3) Phommalinh, Thomas JR           4) Forth, Twayne SO               
  3 Stonehill  'A'                                42.61      42.59 NEIC              2   6   
     1) Harris, Michael SO              2) Prior, Colin JR                
     3) Driscoll, John SR               4) Grubel, Teague FR              
  4 Adelphi  'A'                                  44.02      42.69 NEIC              1   5   
     1) Peters, Kwesi SR                2) Fabio, Mychael SR              
     3) Lewis, David FR                 4) Wood, John JR                  
  5 Saint Rose  'A'                               43.29      42.89 NEIC              2   4   
     1) Reyes, Jonathan SR              2) Thompson, Kyle FR              
     3) Miller, Chris FR                4) Saunders, Ryan SR              
  6 Merrimack  'A'                                43.23      42.92 NEIC              2   3   
     1) Weaver, Ian SR                  2) Weaver, Ethan SR               
     3) Cuesta, Francesco FR            4) Arcari, Anthony FR             
  7 Bentley  'A'                                  43.53      43.26 NEIC              2   2   
     1) Sit, Derek JR                   2) Vatti, Mike SR                 
     3) Carton, Bryan JR                4) Kennedy, Eric SO               
  8 New Haven  'A'                                43.72      43.72 NEIC              1   1   
     1) Reid, Winston JR                2) Downing, Kevin JR              
     3) Cheek, MacArthur JR             4) Jeune, Matthew SO              
 -- UMass Lowell  'A'                             42.28        SCR                   2 
     1) Johnston, Kevin FR              2) Regan, Timothy SO              
     3) O'Brien, Casey SO               4) Peuser, Ian FR                 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
        Meet: * 3:15.99  5/1/2010    College of St. Rose, College of St. R     
                         C Gilreath, C Karam, U Hasan, R Saunders          
                3:09.00  NC2A
                3:15.00  NC2P
                3:23.04  NEIC
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 So. Conn. St.  'A'                          3:10.72    3:18.18 NEIC              2  10   
     1) Conaway, Adham SO               2) Robbins, Brian SR              
     3) Lebron, Nick FR                 4) Jean-Baptiste, Stenson SR      
  2 Adelphi  'A'                                3:18.69    3:19.26 NEIC              2   8   
     1) Peters, Kwesi SR                2) Fabio, Mychael SR              
     3) Lewis, David FR                 4) Wood, John JR                  
  3 UMass Lowell  'A'                           3:09.39    3:19.88 NEIC              2   6   
     1) Ogunleye, Tunde FR              2) Regan, Timothy SO              
     3) Lewis, Keith FR                 4) Francois, Vladimir SO          
  4 American Int'l  'A'                         3:14.14    3:20.77 NEIC              2   5   
     1) Pinnock, Horatio FR             2) Jean, Emmanuel JR              
     3) Torres, Jared SR                4) Shea, Andrew SR                
  5 Saint Rose  'A'                             3:25.43    3:23.25                   2   4   
     1) Hasan, Umar JR                  2) Miller, Chris FR               
     3) Lloyd, Rolly SO                 4) Saunders, Ryan SR              
  6 Bentley  'A'                                3:23.03    3:23.64                   2   3   
     1) Carton, Bryan JR                2) Vatti, Mike SR                 
     3) Gauthier, Andrew SR             4) Nelson, Mark FR                
  7 Merrimack  'A'                              3:24.88    3:23.80                   2   2   
     1) Cruz, Luis FR                   2) Weaver, Ian SR                 
     3) Weaver, Ethan SR                4) Cuesta, Francesco FR           
  8 New Haven  'A'                              3:27.13    3:25.81                   1   1   
     1) Reid, Winston JR                2) Roberts-Smith, Nazim FR        
     3) Downing, Kevin JR               4) Jeune, Matthew SO              
  9 Stonehill  'A'                              3:25.85    3:29.17                   2 
     1) Prior, Colin JR                 2) Dooley, Christopher SO         
     3) Willgoos, Alexander SO          4) Driscoll, John SR              
 10 Pace  'A'                                   3:40.30    3:44.53                   1 
     1) Legere, Kyle SO                 2) Netto, John SO                 
     3) Collazo, Keith SO               4) Carlson, Chris FR              
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
        Meet: * 7:45.26  5/1/2010    So. Conn. St., So. Conn. St.              
                         B Nill, J Perry, B Robbins, S Lumax               
                7:57.24  NEIC
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 American Int'l  'A'                         8:12.78    7:44.61*NEIC              10   
     1) Horstman, Jonathan FR           2) Mee, James SR                  
     3) Antivo, Jeremy FR               4) Johnson, Curtis SO             
  2 UMass Lowell  'A'                           8:18.33    7:45.47 NEIC               8   
     1) MacDonald, Angus SR             2) Boiko, Scott SO                
     3) McDonald, Eric JR               4) Brown, David SO                
  3 Stonehill  'A'                              7:41.53    7:48.15 NEIC               6   
     1) Hanlon, Sean JR                 2) Blaszczyk, Justin SO           
     3) Johnson, Timothy JR             4) Cooney, Patrick FR             
  4 Adelphi  'A'                                8:10.87    8:05.63                    5   
     1) Bellear, Theodore JR            2) Coelho, Andrew JR              
     3) Bader, Gregory FR               4) Reilly, Christopher SO         
  5 So. Conn. St.  'A'                          7:43.32    8:09.11                    4   
     1) Poulsen, Joseph SR              2) Babcock, Chris JR              
     3) Ryskowski, Paul JR              4) Saksa, Tom FR                  
  6 New Haven  'A'                              8:05.60    8:13.35                    3   
     1) Dunham, Matthew SR              2) LeBlanc, Joshua SR             
     3) Eder, Matthew FR                4) Parris, Ryan FR                
  7 Bentley  'A'                                7:53.27    8:18.54                    2   
     1) Robinson, Craig JR              2) Connolly, Christian FR         
     3) Parkinson, Jordan JR            4) Hennessy, Rob JR               
  8 Saint Rose  'A'                             8:32.22    8:28.55                    1   
     1) Coughlin, Eamonn FR             2) Bub, Nathan JR                 
     3) Brown, Edmund FR                4) Dikeman, Samson SR             
  9 Merrimack  'A'                                         8:46.34                  
     1) Doherty, John SR                2) McGee, Mike FR                 
     3) Smith, Joey FR                  4) LeFavor, Jason SO              
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================================
        Meet: * 2.15m  2006        Ivan Schmidt, Southern Connecticut          
                2.16m  NC2A
                2.05m  NC2P
                2.01m  NEIC
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Corey       JR Stonehill              2.19m      2.13m NC2P     6-11.75  10   
  2 Staley, Nicholas    FR Stonehill              2.11m     J2.13m NC2P     6-11.75   8   
  3 Jeune, Matthew      SO New Haven              2.20m      2.00m          6-06.75   6   
  4 Lebron, Nick        FR So. Conn. St           2.06m     J2.00m          6-06.75   5   
  5 Lewis, Keith        FR UMass Lowell           2.00m      1.90m          6-02.75   4   
  6 Weaver, Ian         SR Merrimack              1.83m     J1.90m          6-02.75   3   
  7 Conaway, Adham      SO So. Conn. St           1.84m      1.85m          6-00.75   2   
  8 Devletoglou, Nikos  FR Bentley                1.96m     J1.85m          6-00.75   1   
  9 Willgoos, Alexande  SO Stonehill              1.81m     J1.85m          6-00.75 
 10 Tann, Trevon        FR Pace                   1.83m     J1.85m          6-00.75 
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================================
        Meet: * 4.96m  5/1/2010    Ryan Whitehead, So. Conn. St.               
                5.13m  NC2A
                4.80m  NC2P
                4.50m  NEIC
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Escaravage, Justin  JR So. Conn. St           4.65m      4.80m NC2P    15-09.00  10   
  2 Laskoski, Nelson    SO So. Conn. St           4.80m      4.70m NEIC    15-05.00   8   
  3 McCann, Kevin       JR Stonehill              4.35m      4.25m         13-11.25   6   
  4 King, Garrett       FR UMass Lowell           4.10m      4.10m         13-05.25   5   
  5 Chhean, Chanra      SO UMass Lowell           3.68m      3.95m         12-11.50   4   
  6 DaCosta, Howard     SO Saint Rose             3.74m      3.65m         11-11.75   3   
  7 Smith, Aaron        SR American Int           3.90m      3.50m         11-05.75   2   
  8 Lambert, Kyle       SR New Haven              4.00m     J3.50m         11-05.75   1   
  9 Thompson, Kyle      FR Saint Rose             3.14m      3.35m         10-11.75 
 -- Byrnes, Luke        JR Stonehill              4.65m         NH                  
 -- Kirby, Richard      FR UMass Lowell           4.05m         NH                  
 -- Lebron, Nick        FR So. Conn. St           4.15m         NH                  
 -- Coleman, Connor     SO So. Conn. St           4.25m         NH                  
 -- Perkins, Ryan       SO Stonehill              4.20m         NH                  
 
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================================
        Meet: * 7.32m  5/1/2010    Maurice Calenda, American Int'l             
                7.54m  NC2A
                7.15m  NC2P
                6.88m  NEIC
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals              Wind           Points
=====================================================================================================
  1 Calenda, Maurice    SR American Int           7.39m      7.34m*NC2P   +0.0  24-01.00  10   
  2 Lee, Michael        FR So. Conn. St           6.95m      7.23m NC2P   +0.0  23-08.75   8   
  3 Fallo, Russell      SR So. Conn. St           6.87m      6.84m        +0.0  22-05.25   6   
  4 Charter, Anthony    FR Bentley                6.70m      6.82m         0.3  22-04.50   5   
  5 Coleman, Connor     SO So. Conn. St           6.87m      6.75m        +0.0  22-01.75   4   
  6 Lebron, Nick        FR So. Conn. St           7.05m      6.73m        +0.0  22-01.00   3   
  7 Lewis, David        FR Adelphi                6.69m      6.71m        +0.0  22-00.25   2   
  8 Valilak, Tyler      FR New Haven              6.34m      6.57m        -0.1  21-06.75   1   
  9 Prior, Colin        JR Stonehill              6.63m      6.54m        +0.0  21-05.50 
 10 Greaney, Patrick    FR UMass Lowell           6.58m      6.53m        +0.0  21-05.25 
 11 Jeune, Matthew      SO New Haven              6.79m      6.52m        +0.0  21-04.75 
 12 Georgaklis, George  SO Stonehill              6.72m      6.30m        +0.0  20-08.00 
 13 Smith, Robert       FR Stonehill              6.34m      6.24m        +0.0  20-05.75 
 14 Thompson, Kyle      FR Saint Rose             6.17m      6.23m        +0.0  20-05.25 
 15 Baccini, Anthony    SO Merrimack              6.03m      6.22m        +0.0  20-05.00 
 16 Tann, Trevon        FR Pace                   5.47m      6.00m        +0.0  19-08.25 
 
Men Triple Jump
==============================================================================================
        Meet: * 14.78m  2004        Ivan Schmidt, Southern Connecticut         
                15.65m  NC2A
                14.50m  NC2P
                13.84m  NEIC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        Wind          
==============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lee, Michael              FR So. Conn. St          14.43m     14.15mqNEIC   +0.0  46-05.25 
  2 Calenda, Maurice          SR American Int          15.02m     14.13mqNEIC   -1.3  46-04.25 
  3 Saintil, Herby            SO Stonehill             14.03m     13.49mq       -0.5  44-03.25 
  4 Baccini, Anthony          SO Merrimack             13.11m     12.90mq       +0.0  42-04.00 
  5 Charter, Anthony          FR Bentley               13.42m     12.70mq       -0.1  41-08.00 
  6 Dada, Oluwadam            FR UMass Lowell          13.25m     12.61mq       -0.1  41-04.50 
  7 Greaney, Patrick          FR UMass Lowell          12.82m     12.56mq       -0.2  41-02.50 
  8 Georgaklis, George        SO Stonehill             13.43m     12.43mq       +0.0  40-09.50 
  9 Willgoos, Alexander       SO Stonehill             13.03m     12.42mq       -0.4  40-09.00 
 10 Valilak, Tyler            FR New Haven             12.25m     12.08m        -0.3  39-07.75 
 11 Ricketts, Clive           FR Saint Rose            12.42m     12.05m        -0.5  39-06.50 
 -- Dimmick, Taylor           SO Assumption            11.70m       FOUL         NWI           
 -- Elliott, Akeem            SR So. Conn. St          14.00m        SCR         NWI           
 -- Smith, Robert             FR Stonehill             13.20m        SCR         NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================================
        Meet: * 14.78m  2004        Ivan Schmidt, Southern Connecticut         
                15.65m  NC2A
                14.50m  NC2P
                13.84m  NEIC
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals              Wind           Points
=====================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Calenda, Maurice    SR American Int          14.13m     14.42m NEIC   -0.3  47-03.75  10   
  2 Lee, Michael        FR So. Conn. St          14.15m     14.38m NEIC   -0.3  47-02.25   8   
  3 Saintil, Herby      SO Stonehill             13.49m     14.06m NEIC   -1.1  46-01.50   6   
  4 Georgaklis, George  SO Stonehill             12.43m     13.07m         0.2  42-10.75   5   
  5 Baccini, Anthony    SO Merrimack             12.90m     12.90m        +0.0  42-04.00   4    12.66
  6 Dada, Oluwadam      FR UMass Lowell          12.61m    J12.90m        +0.0  42-04.00   3    12.61
  7 Charter, Anthony    FR Bentley               12.70m     12.70m        -0.5  41-08.00   2   
  8 Greaney, Patrick    FR UMass Lowell          12.56m     12.56m        +0.0  41-02.50   1   
  9 Willgoos, Alexande  SO Stonehill             12.42m     12.42m         0.1  40-09.00 
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================================
        Meet: * 17.10m  2004        Jeff Cretella, Southern Connecticut        
                17.91m  NC2A
                16.10m  NC2P
                15.19m  NEIC
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Bukalo, Enis        SO So. Conn. St          16.19m     16.20m NC2P    53-01.75  10   
  2 Cameron, Michael    FR So. Conn. St          14.94m     15.41m NEIC    50-06.75   8   
  3 O'Neil, Devin       FR UMass Lowell          14.73m     14.69m         48-02.50   6   
  4 Cormier, Daniel     FR Stonehill             13.98m     14.55m         47-09.00   5   
  5 Parsons, Ian        FR Stonehill             14.06m     14.30m         46-11.00   4   
  6 Miller, Brian       SR American Int          13.69m     13.92m         45-08.00   3   
  7 Shahin, Nour        SO Merrimack             14.50m     13.89m         45-07.00   2   
  8 Long, Steven        SR Bentley               13.71m     13.83m         45-04.50   1   
  9 Gosier, Patrick     FR New Haven             13.75m     13.15m         43-01.75 
 10 Woodard, Will       SR Pace                  11.82m     12.69m         41-07.75 
 11 O'Grady, Ryan       SO UMass Lowell          13.39m     12.51m         41-00.50 
 12 Pierre Jr., Milo    SO Adelphi               10.62m      9.11m         29-10.75 
 -- Cappello, Stephen   SR So. Conn. St          14.34m        SCR                  
 -- De La Cruz, Ariel   SR Adelphi               10.31m        SCR                  
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================================================
        Meet: * 47.61m  2009        Nicholas Fedor, Southern Connecticut       
                55.10m  NC2A
                49.50m  NC2P
                45.11m  NEIC
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Cameron, Michael    FR So. Conn. St          47.48m     48.14m*NEIC      157-11  10   
  2 Bukalo, Enis        SO So. Conn. St          48.39m     47.29m NEIC      155-02   8   
  3 Schreiner, Patrick  SO Pace                  50.54m     47.00m NEIC      154-02   6   
  4 Peter, Kevin        SO UMass Lowell          43.94m     45.74m NEIC      150-01   5   
  5 Shahin, Nour        SO Merrimack             45.18m     45.47m NEIC      149-02   4   
  6 Mills, Ryan         FR So. Conn. St          41.32m     42.18m           138-05   3   
  7 O'Neil, Devin       FR UMass Lowell          38.57m     41.73m           136-11   2   
  8 O'Grady, Ryan       SO UMass Lowell          37.71m     38.01m           124-08   1   
  9 Diguglielmo, Charl  JR New Haven             34.39m     37.03m           121-06 
 10 Meyers, Nathaniel   SO Saint Rose            35.90m     36.56m           119-11 
 11 Long, Steven        SR Bentley               34.84m     35.73m           117-03 
 12 Coleman, Connor     SO So. Conn. St          40.00m     35.66m           117-00 
 13 Giampa, Cody        JR Assumption            37.03m     35.13m           115-03 
 14 Clifford, Tim       FR Merrimack             31.14m     33.37m           109-06 
 15 Gosier, Patrick     FR New Haven             34.85m     32.24m           105-09 
 16 Kincade, Dan        SR Stonehill             39.90m     31.27m           102-07 
 17 Caballero, Joel     FR American Int          33.09m     30.48m           100-00 
 18 Chiulli, John       FR Bentley               35.51m     30.43m            99-10 
 19 Miller, Brian       SR American Int          30.68m     29.24m            95-11 
 20 Pierre Jr., Milo    SO Adelphi               32.81m     26.32m            86-04 
 -- Yates, Thomas       SO Stonehill             37.51m       FOUL                  
 -- De La Cruz, Ariel   SR Adelphi               25.54m        SCR                  
 
Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================================
        Meet: * 55.01m  2007        Nate Potter, UMass Lowell                  
                62.98m  NC2A
                55.50m  NC2P
                51.82m  NEIC
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Guerra, Arthur      SO So. Conn. St          57.34m     57.56m*NC2P      188-10  10   
  2 Kincade, Dan        SR Stonehill             51.75m     51.05m           167-06   8   
  3 Peter, Kevin        SO UMass Lowell          50.89m     48.15m           158-00   6   
  4 Yates, Thomas       SO Stonehill             43.78m     45.98m           150-10   5   
  5 Caballero, Joel     FR American Int          45.09m     44.67m           146-07   4   
  6 O'Neil, Devin       FR UMass Lowell          46.07m     44.65m           146-06   3   
  7 O'Grady, Ryan       SO UMass Lowell          39.90m     41.21m           135-02   2   
  8 Miller, Brian       SR American Int          38.87m     40.45m           132-08   1   
  9 Giampa, Cody        JR Assumption                       36.60m           120-01 
 -- Meyers, Nathaniel   SO Saint Rose            35.26m       FOUL                  
 -- Long, Steven        SR Bentley               39.63m       FOUL                  
 
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================================
        Meet: * 60.85m  2002        Roger LaMarche, UMass Lowell               
                65.02m  NC2A
                59.00m  NC2P
                57.00m  NEIC
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Gelcius, John       JR Stonehill             60.23m     58.56m NEIC      192-01  10   
  2 Gonzalez, Omar      SO So. Conn. St          56.17m     58.09m NEIC      190-07   8   
  3 Coleman, Connor     SO So. Conn. St          60.56m     57.49m NEIC      188-07   6   
  4 O'Neil, Devin       FR UMass Lowell          55.53m     55.64m           182-06   5   
  5 Ricci, Chris        FR Bentley               51.11m     52.56m           172-05   4   
  6 Escaravage, Justin  JR So. Conn. St          52.19m     51.84m           170-01   3   
  7 Sullivan, Kyle      FR Bentley               45.95m     49.18m           161-04   2   
  8 Viotto, Taylor      SO Stonehill             52.00m     47.93m           157-03   1   
  9 Greaney, Patrick    FR UMass Lowell          48.66m     46.58m           152-10 
 10 Jusseaume, Peter    SR Assumption            45.16m     43.62m           143-01 
 11 Choiniere, Christo  FR New Haven             30.98m     33.65m           110-05 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UMass Lowell               189        2) So. Conn. St.             180   
    3) Stonehill                  126        4) American Int'l             86   
    5) New Haven                   79        6) Saint Rose                 54   
    7) Adelphi                     37        8) Bentley                    34   
    9) Merrimack                   28                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) So. Conn. St.              219        2) Stonehill                 150   
    3) UMass Lowell               115        4) American Int'l            111   
    5) Adelphi                     76        6) Saint Rose                 45   
    7) Bentley                     40        8) New Haven                  31   
    9) Merrimack                   23       10) Pace                        9   

View: Mobile | Desktop