2016-17 Bentley University Men's Track and Field Roster

Name Cl. Events Hometown/High School
Thomas Abraham full bio Thomas Abraham Fr. Distance Lowell, Mass. / Lowell
Nicholas Accardi full bio Nicholas Accardi So. Distance Seekonk, Mass. / Seekonk
Erik Alatalo full bio Erik Alatalo Sr. Distance Wilmington, Mass. / Wilmington
Joey Ambury full bio Joey Ambury Fr. Distance Fairfield, Conn. / Fairfield Ludlowe
Alex Arnold full bio Alex Arnold Fr. Jumps, Sprints Saco, Maine / Thornton Academy
Brad Barthelmes full bio Brad Barthelmes Sr. Sprints Buchanan, N.Y. / Hendrick Hudson
Robby Berndt full bio Robby Berndt So. Distance Pittsford, N.Y. / Pittsford Mendon
Andrew Bertini full bio Andrew Bertini Sr. Distance West Hartford, Conn. / Conant
Michael Bitto full bio Michael Bitto Sr. Multi/Hurdles North Reading, Mass. / North Reading
Tim Bolick full bio Tim Bolick Sr. Middle Distance Hopkinton, Mass. / Hopkinton
Ben Brayton full bio Ben Brayton Jr. Sprints Middleboro, Mass. / Middleboro
J.T. Brine full bio J.T. Brine Fr. Throws Blue Point, N.Y. / Bayport-Blue Point
Ryan Cadorette full bio Ryan Cadorette Jr. Distance Saco, Maine / Thornton Academy
Michael Cannata full bio Michael Cannata Fr. Middle Distance Orange, Conn. / Amity Regional
Michael Carpino full bio Michael Carpino So. Throws Mansfield, Mass. / Mansfield
Nick Carroll full bio Nick Carroll So. Throws Randolph, Mass. / Boston College HS
Graham Chapski full bio Graham Chapski Jr. Middle Distance East Greenwich, R.I. / East Greenwich
Ben Edwards full bio Ben Edwards Fr. Distance Morristown, N.J. / Morristown
Ryan Farrar full bio Ryan Farrar Fr. Sprints East Greenbush, N.Y. / Catholic Central
Sidney Field full bio Sidney Field Gr. Distance Leverett, Mass. / Amherst Regional
Josh Gettings full bio Josh Gettings Fr. Hurdles, Mid. Distance Lowell, Mass. / Lowell
Anthony Giesing full bio Anthony Giesing So. Sprints Bradford, Vt. / Oxbow
Nik Haas full bio Nik Haas Sr. Middle Distance Ramsey, N.J. / Ramsey
Dan Hergott full bio Dan Hergott So. Distance Wallingford, Conn. / Xavier
David Hernandez full bio David Hernandez Jr. Sprints/Jumps Tokyo, Japan / American School in Japan
Seamus Higgins full bio Seamus Higgins Jr. Distance Randolph, N.J. / Randolph
Adam Jankowski full bio Adam Jankowski Fr. Throws Burlington, Mass. / Burlington
Greg Karpacz full bio Greg Karpacz Sr. Distance Wayland, Mass. / Wayland
Ryan Kenney full bio Ryan Kenney So. Sprints Henrietta, N.Y. / Rush-Henrietta Sperry
Beau Kraft full bio Beau Kraft Jr. Throws Bayport, N.Y. / Bayport-Blue Point
Tristan Leachman full bio Tristan Leachman Fr. Sprints Falmouth, Mass. / Falmouth
Andrew McCluskey full bio Andrew McCluskey Sr. Distance Bridgewater, Mass. / Coyle-Cassidy
Rupak Mehta full bio Rupak Mehta Sr. Distance Howell, N.J. / Howell
Robert Moritz full bio Robert Moritz Fr. Sprints Singapore / Singapore American School
Cody Murphy full bio Cody Murphy So. Distance Dunbarton, N.H. / Goffstown, N.H.
Cody Murtagh full bio Cody Murtagh Fr. Distance Peabody, Mass. / St. Mary's
Nick Papageorge full bio Nick Papageorge Fr. Sprints Saugus, Mass. / Malden Catholic
Jake Phelan full bio Jake Phelan Jr. Sprints Medfield, Mass. / Medfield
Andrew Shortall full bio Andrew Shortall Fr. Jumps, Hurdles Plymouth, Mass. / Plymouth South
Holt Sihvonen full bio Holt Sihvonen Jr. Javelin Lebanon, Conn. / Lyman Memorial
Nick Skarin full bio Nick Skarin Jr. Middle Distance Sunapee, N.H. / Sunapee
David Stoffel full bio David Stoffel Sr. Sprints Luxembourg / Lycée Robert Schuman
Dillon Sylvester full bio Dillon Sylvester Jr. Hurdles Franklin, N.H. / Franklin
Jeff Wallin full bio Jeff Wallin Jr. Distance Billerica, Mass. / Billerica
Seth Wise full bio Seth Wise Fr. Middle Distance Orem, Utah / Mountain View