2016-17 Bentley University Men's Track and Field Roster

Thomas Abraham full bio Thomas Abraham Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Lowell, Mass. / Lowell
Nicholas Accardi full bio Nicholas Accardi Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Seekonk, Mass. / Seekonk
Erik Alatalo full bio Erik Alatalo Cl.: Sr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Wilmington, Mass. / Wilmington
Joey Ambury full bio Joey Ambury Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Fairfield, Conn. / Fairfield Ludlowe
Alex Arnold full bio Alex Arnold Cl.: Fr. Events: Jumps, Sprints Hometown/High School: Saco, Maine / Thornton Academy
Brad Barthelmes full bio Brad Barthelmes Cl.: Sr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Buchanan, N.Y. / Hendrick Hudson
Robby Berndt full bio Robby Berndt Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Pittsford, N.Y. / Pittsford Mendon
Andrew Bertini full bio Andrew Bertini Cl.: Sr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: West Hartford, Conn. / Conant
Michael Bitto full bio Michael Bitto Cl.: Sr. Events: Multi/Hurdles Hometown/High School: North Reading, Mass. / North Reading
Tim Bolick full bio Tim Bolick Cl.: Sr. Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Hopkinton, Mass. / Hopkinton
Ben Brayton full bio Ben Brayton Cl.: Jr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Middleboro, Mass. / Middleboro
J.T. Brine full bio J.T. Brine Cl.: Fr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Blue Point, N.Y. / Bayport-Blue Point
Ryan Cadorette full bio Ryan Cadorette Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Saco, Maine / Thornton Academy
Michael Cannata full bio Michael Cannata Cl.: Fr. Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Orange, Conn. / Amity Regional
Michael Carpino full bio Michael Carpino Cl.: So. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Mansfield, Mass. / Mansfield
Nick Carroll full bio Nick Carroll Cl.: So. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Randolph, Mass. / Boston College HS
Graham Chapski full bio Graham Chapski Cl.: Jr. Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: East Greenwich, R.I. / East Greenwich
Ben Edwards full bio Ben Edwards Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Morristown, N.J. / Morristown
Ryan Farrar full bio Ryan Farrar Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: East Greenbush, N.Y. / Catholic Central
Sidney Field full bio Sidney Field Cl.: Gr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Leverett, Mass. / Amherst Regional
Josh Gettings full bio Josh Gettings Cl.: Fr. Events: Hurdles, Mid. Distance Hometown/High School: Lowell, Mass. / Lowell
Anthony Giesing full bio Anthony Giesing Cl.: So. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Bradford, Vt. / Oxbow
Nik Haas full bio Nik Haas Cl.: Sr. Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Ramsey, N.J. / Ramsey
Dan Hergott full bio Dan Hergott Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Wallingford, Conn. / Xavier
David Hernandez full bio David Hernandez Cl.: Jr. Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/High School: Tokyo, Japan / American School in Japan
Seamus Higgins full bio Seamus Higgins Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Randolph, N.J. / Randolph
Adam Jankowski full bio Adam Jankowski Cl.: Fr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Burlington, Mass. / Burlington
Greg Karpacz full bio Greg Karpacz Cl.: Sr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Wayland, Mass. / Wayland
Ryan Kenney full bio Ryan Kenney Cl.: So. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Henrietta, N.Y. / Rush-Henrietta Sperry
Beau Kraft full bio Beau Kraft Cl.: Jr. Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Bayport, N.Y. / Bayport-Blue Point
Tristan Leachman full bio Tristan Leachman Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Falmouth, Mass. / Falmouth
Andrew McCluskey full bio Andrew McCluskey Cl.: Sr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Bridgewater, Mass. / Coyle-Cassidy
Rupak Mehta full bio Rupak Mehta Cl.: Sr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Howell, N.J. / Howell
Robert Moritz full bio Robert Moritz Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Singapore / Singapore American School
Cody Murphy full bio Cody Murphy Cl.: So. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Dunbarton, N.H. / Goffstown
Jake Phelan full bio Jake Phelan Cl.: Jr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Medfield, Mass. / Medfield
Andrew Shortall full bio Andrew Shortall Cl.: Fr. Events: Jumps, Hurdles Hometown/High School: Plymouth, Mass. / Plymouth South
Holt Sihvonen full bio Holt Sihvonen Cl.: Jr. Events: Javelin Hometown/High School: Lebanon, Conn. / Lyman Memorial
Nick Skarin full bio Nick Skarin Cl.: Jr. Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Sunapee, N.H. / Sunapee
David Stoffel full bio David Stoffel Cl.: Sr. Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Luxembourg / Lycée Robert Schuman
Dillon Sylvester full bio Dillon Sylvester Cl.: Jr. Events: Hurdles Hometown/High School: Franklin, N.H. / Franklin
Jeff Wallin full bio Jeff Wallin Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Billerica, Mass. / Billerica
Seth Wise full bio Seth Wise Cl.: Fr. Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Orem, Utah / Mountain View