2017-18 Bentley University Men's Track and Field Roster

Name Cl. Events Hometown/High School
Thomas Abraham full bio Thomas Abraham So. Distance Lowell, Mass. / Lowell
Nicholas Accardi full bio Nicholas Accardi Jr. Distance Seekonk, Mass. / Seekonk
Joey Ambury full bio Joey Ambury So. Distance Fairfield, Conn. / Fairfield Ludlowe
Alex Arnold full bio Alex Arnold So. Jumps, Sprints Saco, Maine / Thornton Academy
Brad Barthelmes full bio Brad Barthelmes Gr. Sprints Buchanan, N.Y. / Hendrick Hudson
Robby Berndt full bio Robby Berndt Jr. Distance Pittsford, N.Y. / Pittsford Mendon
Ben Brayton full bio Ben Brayton Sr. Sprints Middleboro, Mass. / Middleboro
J.T. Brine full bio J.T. Brine So. Throws Blue Point, N.Y. / Bayport-Blue Point
Ryan Cadorette full bio Ryan Cadorette Sr. Distance Saco, Maine / Thornton Academy
Michael Cannata full bio Michael Cannata So. Middle Distance Orange, Conn. / Amity Regional
Michael Carpino full bio Michael Carpino Jr. Throws Mansfield, Mass. / Mansfield
Nick Carroll full bio Nick Carroll Jr. Throws Randolph, Mass. / Boston College HS
Antonio Catino full bio Antonio Catino Fr. Hurdles/Jumps North Reading, Mass. / North Reading
Graham Chapski full bio Graham Chapski Sr. Middle Distance East Greenwich, R.I. / East Greenwich
Tristan Cronin full bio Tristan Cronin Fr. Sprints Harvard, Mass. / Bromfield
Richard Crowley full bio Richard Crowley Fr. Sprints Walpole, Mass. / Walpole
Ben Edwards full bio Ben Edwards So. Distance Morristown, N.J. / Morristown
Ryan Farrar full bio Ryan Farrar So. Sprints East Greenbush, N.Y. / Catholic Central
Josh Gettings full bio Josh Gettings So. Hurdles, Mid. Distance Lowell, Mass. / Lowell
Anthony Giesing full bio Anthony Giesing Jr. Sprints Bradford, Vt. / Oxbow
Dan Hergott full bio Dan Hergott Jr. Distance Wallingford, Conn. / Xavier
David Hernandez full bio David Hernandez Sr. Sprints/Jumps Tokyo, Japan / American School in Japan
Seamus Higgins full bio Seamus Higgins Sr. Distance Randolph, N.J. / Randolph
Niko Jancaterino full bio Niko Jancaterino Fr. Sprints Buzzards Bay, Mass. / Falmouth
Adam Jankowski full bio Adam Jankowski So. Throws Burlington, Mass. / Burlington
Ryan Kenney full bio Ryan Kenney Jr. Sprints Henrietta, N.Y. / Rush-Henrietta Sperry
Beau Kraft full bio Beau Kraft Sr. Throws Bayport, N.Y. / Bayport-Blue Point
Tristan Leachman full bio Tristan Leachman So. Sprints Falmouth, Mass. / Falmouth
Peter Maselli full bio Peter Maselli Fr. Throws Croton-on-Hudson, N.Y. / Hendrick Hudson
Nick McGee full bio Nick McGee Fr. Distance/Mid. Distance Wakefield, Mass. / Wakefield
Robert Moritz full bio Robert Moritz So. Sprints Singapore / Singapore American School
Cody Murphy full bio Cody Murphy Jr. Distance Dunbarton, N.H. / Goffstown
Rob Nadel full bio Rob Nadel So. Sprints Winchester, Mass. / Lawrence Academy
Declan O'Brien full bio Declan O'Brien So. Hurdles Norwood, Mass. / Norwood
Kevin Pellegrine full bio Kevin Pellegrine Fr. Sprints Walpole, Mass. / Walpole
Jake Phelan full bio Jake Phelan Sr. Sprints Medfield, Mass. / Medfield
Brian Shevlin full bio Brian Shevlin Fr. Sprints Floral Park, N.Y. / Chaminade
Andrew Shortall full bio Andrew Shortall So. Jumps, Hurdles Plymouth, Mass. / Plymouth South
Holt Sihvonen full bio Holt Sihvonen Sr. Javelin Lebanon, Conn. / Lyman Memorial
Nick Skarin full bio Nick Skarin Sr. Middle Distance Sunapee, N.H. / Sunapee
Mark Stanic full bio Mark Stanic Fr. Sprints Lincoln Park, N.J. / Boonton
David Stoffel full bio David Stoffel Gr. Sprints Luxembourg / Lycée Robert Schuman
Dillon Sylvester full bio Dillon Sylvester Sr. Hurdles Franklin, N.H. / Franklin
Dan Valicenti full bio Dan Valicenti So. Sprints/Jumps Braintree, Mass. / Braintree
Jeff Wallin full bio Jeff Wallin Sr. Distance Billerica, Mass. / Billerica
Seth Wise full bio Seth Wise So. Middle Distance Orem, Utah / Mountain View