Recap | Results

                               Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             2011 NCAA Div 2 Cross Country Regional Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

   Plc    Score      Team Name                                     Cumm Time  (# Fin)
   ===========================================================================
     1      71      UMass Lowell                                   2:41:22.3  ( 7)
   ===========================================================================
            5      Greg Wilson                 SR    31:44.4  8:31
            10     Daniel Wang                 SR    32:05.4  8:37
            17     Max O'Brien                 SO    32:24.5  8:42
            18     Matthew Cioe                FR    32:27.7  8:43
            21     Christopher Estrella        SO    32:40.3  8:46
            (25)   Brendan Adams               FR    32:45.5  8:48
            (47)   Ben Pare                    SO    33:46.2  9:04
   ===========================================================================
     2      77      Stonehill                                      2:41:19.5  ( 7)
   ===========================================================================
            3      Steve Polito                SR    31:30.4  8:27
            12     Paul Cina                   SO    32:09.9  8:38
            13     Scott Waller                SO    32:09.9  8:38
            22     Daniel Gordon               FR    32:42.4  8:47
            27     Trent Fontanella            SO    32:46.9  8:48
            (28)   Corey Donahoe               SR    32:50.2  8:49
            (29)   Michael Amirault            SO    32:52.3  8:49
   ===========================================================================
     3      96      Bentley                                        2:42:34.1  ( 7)
   ===========================================================================
            15     Rob Dextradeur              JR    32:13.6  8:39
            16     Craig Robinson              JR    32:23.8  8:42
            19     John Drago                  JR    32:32.5  8:44
            20     Tom Witherell               SR    32:37.7  8:45
            26     Gabe Campbell               SR    32:46.5  8:48
            (60)   Sean Maguire                JR    34:12.4  9:11
            (91)   Conor Higgins               SO    35:07.4  9:26
   ===========================================================================
     4      109      Adelphi                                        2:42:23.3  ( 7)
   ===========================================================================
            2      Andrew Coelho               JR    31:02.1  8:20
            7      Angel Ortega                SR    31:53.7  8:34
            11     James Panetta               FR    32:08.6  8:38
            43     David DeSalvo               SO    33:35.1  9:01
            46     Gregory Bader               FR    33:43.8  9:03
            (64)   Brendan Abrams              FR    34:15.5  9:12
            (69)   Connor Dolan                SO    34:24.1  9:14
   ===========================================================================
     5      157      American Int'l                                 2:42:58.0  ( 6)
   ===========================================================================
            1      Glarius Rop                 JR    29:50.7  8:01
            4      James Mee                   SR    31:36.9  8:29
            33     Jeremy Antivo               FR    33:12.1  8:55
            54     Jonathan Horstman           FR    34:00.7  9:08
            65     Daniel Kiprono              SR    34:17.6  9:12
            (104)  Eugene Makarov              FR    35:36.5  9:34
   ===========================================================================
     6      188      So. Conn. St.                                  2:46:23.2  ( 7)
   ===========================================================================
            8      Joshua Perry                JR    31:59.1  8:35
            32     Brian Nill                  JR    33:03.9  8:52
            37     Corey DeLa Cruz             SO    33:22.0  8:58
            38     Paul Ryskowski              JR    33:24.8  8:58
            73     Asher Brandt                SO    34:33.4  9:17
            (95)   Selasi Lumax                SO    35:19.5  9:29
            (96)   Sam Montclair               JR    35:23.7  9:30

                               Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             2011 NCAA Div 2 Cross Country Regional Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

   ===========================================================================
     7      203      Felician                                       2:46:54.9  ( 7)
   ===========================================================================
            6      Rob Albano                  JR    31:52.6  8:33
            23     James Vander Weile          SR    32:43.0  8:47
            49     Taylor Trumbetti            JR    33:49.1  9:05
            53     Keenan Huggins              FR    34:00.3  9:08
            72     Steve Omari                 FR    34:29.9  9:16
            (84)   Tim Kicha                   JR    34:56.0  9:23
            (136)  Joe Eagan                   FR    37:21.7  10:02
   ===========================================================================
     8      246      C.W. Post                                      2:48:47.3  ( 6)
   ===========================================================================
            24     Christian Altamura          JR    32:45.3  8:48
            31     Matthew O'Keefe             JR    33:02.1  8:52
            34     Richard Schmitz             SR    33:18.1  8:56
            45     Raymond Coyle               JR    33:39.3  9:02
            112    Thomas Speicher             JR    36:02.5  9:41
            (144)  Michael Fitzsimmons         SO    38:14.4  10:16
   ===========================================================================
     9      273      Philadelphia U.                                2:49:45.6  ( 7)
   ===========================================================================
            30     Kip Kirui                   JR    33:00.4  8:52
            40     Tim Malloy                  FR    33:29.0  9:00
            55     Tyler Dye                   SR    34:01.1  9:08
            59     Eric Lacey                  FR    34:09.0  9:10
            89     Didier Barjon               SO    35:06.1  9:26
            (131)  Scott Murphy                JR    37:11.0  9:59
            (150)  Franklin Overstreet         SO    38:38.6  10:23
   ===========================================================================
     10      275      Molloy                                         2:49:24.8  ( 7)
   ===========================================================================
            9      Nicholas Filippazzo         SO    31:59.3  8:35
            52     Nick DiBenedetto            JR    33:56.4  9:07
            61     Joseph Sanchez              JR    34:12.5  9:11
            76     Martin Egan                 FR    34:37.1  9:18
            77     Ryan Healy                  SO    34:39.5  9:18
            (114)  Mike McShane                JR    36:06.2  9:42
            (123)  Michael DioGuardi           SO    36:32.8  9:49
   ===========================================================================
     11      358      Merrimack                                      2:52:32.7  ( 7)
   ===========================================================================
            42     Evan Braz                   FR    33:34.1  9:01
            66     Luis Cruz                   FR    34:19.5  9:13
            70     Harry Mullin                JR    34:24.7  9:14
            74     John Lawrence               JR    34:33.7  9:17
            106    John Doherty                SR    35:40.7  9:35
            (110)  Pat Lawlor                  JR    35:53.2  9:38
            (124)  Mike McGee                  FR    36:34.6  9:49
   ===========================================================================
     12      372      St. Michael's                                  2:53:12.3  ( 7)
   ===========================================================================
            56     Matthew Smith               SR    34:05.9  9:09
            71     Thomas Perekslis            SR    34:28.7  9:15
            78     Dana Glubiak                SO    34:43.4  9:19
            82     Alex Gilgore                FR    34:53.8  9:22
            85     Colin Delaney               JR    35:00.5  9:24
            (86)   Robert Sitzer               SR    35:01.1  9:24
            (98)   Samuel Brigham              SO    35:26.9  9:31

                               Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             2011 NCAA Div 2 Cross Country Regional Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

   ===========================================================================
     12      372      New Haven                                      2:53:26.1  ( 6)
   ===========================================================================
            39     Matthew Dunham              SR    33:27.0  8:59
            57     Timothy Nohelty             SO    34:07.8  9:10
            80     Arnold Lane                 JR    34:53.3  9:22
            83     Matthew Eder                FR    34:54.4  9:22
            113    Michael Barile              SO    36:03.6  9:41
            (143)  Marvin Azor                 SO    38:11.9  10:15
   ===========================================================================
     14      375      Assumption                                     2:53:19.4  ( 7)
   ===========================================================================
            36     Tony Fierimonte             FR    33:21.8  8:57
            48     Kyle Higgins                SR    33:49.1  9:05
            90     Bobby Finnegan              FR    35:07.3  9:26
            100    Sean Phayre                 FR    35:30.2  9:32
            101    Erich Grosse                FR    35:31.0  9:32
            (102)  Christopher Trajkovsky      SR    35:35.7  9:33
            (140)  Michael Weselcouch          SO    37:45.9  10:08
   ===========================================================================
     15      390      St. Thomas Aquinas                             2:54:22.2  ( 7)
   ===========================================================================
            41     Joseph Chegwidden           FR    33:29.0  9:00
            50     Michael Galonski            SO    33:52.9  9:06
            79     Alex Andre                  FR    34:43.4  9:19
            92     Matthew Buell               SO    35:15.5  9:28
            128    Michael Kraus               SO    37:01.4  9:56
            (148)  Jonathan Laszlo             SO    38:28.5  10:20
            (159)  Christopher McKenna         SO    40:28.3  10:52
   ===========================================================================
     16      423      College of St. Rose                            2:55:10.1  ( 7)
   ===========================================================================
            44     Dan Gargaro                 SR    33:37.8  9:02
            51     Edmund Brown                FR    33:56.4  9:07
            103    Eamonn Coughlin             FR    35:35.7  9:33
            107    Dominick Costanzo           FR    35:40.8  9:35
            118    Nathan Bub                  JR    36:19.4  9:45
            (133)  Jesse McNamara              FR    37:14.6  10:00
            (155)  Anthony Roberto             SR    39:30.0  10:37
   ===========================================================================
     17      440      Wilmington (Del.)                              2:55:43.0  ( 7)
   ===========================================================================
            14     Bill Steele                 JR    32:12.9  8:39
            68     Richie Mitten               FR    34:23.5  9:14
            117    Jeff Sammons                SR    36:17.3  9:45
            120    Austin Knight               SR    36:22.1  9:46
            121    Matt Mossman                FR    36:27.2  9:47
            (122)  Mike Wright                 FR    36:28.0  9:48
            (149)  Danny Segars                SR    38:35.7  10:22
   ===========================================================================
     18      464      Le Moyne                                       2:57:28.9  ( 7)
   ===========================================================================
            58     Evan Oustrich               JR    34:08.0  9:10
            67     Nicholas Cutter             JR    34:22.9  9:14
            87     Mike Marrero                SO    35:04.5  9:25
            111    Christian Cobb              SO    35:57.7  9:39
            141    Andy Gilchrist              SO    37:55.8  10:11
            (154)  Erik Jones                  FR    39:25.2  10:35
            (161)  James Fleming               JR    40:43.7  10:56

                               Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             2011 NCAA Div 2 Cross Country Regional Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

   ===========================================================================
     19      469      Queens (N.Y.)                                  2:56:39.0  ( 7)
   ===========================================================================
            63     Maxwell Gazzara             JR    34:14.7  9:12
            88     Tyler Bay                   FR    35:05.4  9:25
            93     Peter Kramer                SO    35:16.1  9:28
            109    Peter Francis               JR    35:48.9  9:37
            116    Joseph Mayer                JR    36:13.9  9:44
            (126)  Andrew Nadler               FR    36:46.7  9:52
            (129)  Andrew Mayer                JR    37:05.7  9:58
   ===========================================================================
     20      546      Dowling                                        3:07:02.4  ( 5)
   ===========================================================================
            35     Scott Litts                 FR    33:19.9  8:57
            62     Ricky Gallegos              FR    34:14.1  9:12
            125    Robert Mullen               FR    36:46.0  9:52
            160    Michael Pessalano           JR    40:36.4  10:54
            164    Michael Milteer             JR    42:06.0  11:19
   ===========================================================================
     21      553      St. Anselm                                     3:00:42.8  ( 7)
   ===========================================================================
            75     Chris Powers                SR    34:35.1  9:17
            97     John Surabian               SR    35:24.9  9:30
            119    Chris Chaves                SR    36:20.3  9:45
            130    Peter Schirripa             FR    37:11.0  9:59
            132    Matthew Gonnella            FR    37:11.5  9:59
            (139)  Sean Connolly               FR    37:23.6  10:02
            (152)  Brendan McCormick           FR    38:51.4  10:26
   ===========================================================================
     22      587      Holy Family                                    3:02:25.6  ( 6)
   ===========================================================================
            81     Dave Richardson             SR    34:53.7  9:22
            108    Jeff Kinkaid                SR    35:45.5  9:36
            115    John Hill                   JR    36:08.7  9:42
            138    Bob Landengraf              JR    37:22.6  10:02
            145    Chris Mallard               SR    38:15.1  10:16
            (162)  Pat Monteith                JR    40:46.8  10:57
   ===========================================================================
     23      597      Nyack                                          3:02:36.7  ( 7)
   ===========================================================================
            94     Stuart Guild                JR    35:16.1  9:28
            105    Joubert Derival             SO    35:39.7  9:34
            127    Ben Wallin                  SR    37:01.1  9:56
            134    Keith Lindsey               SO    37:17.2  10:01
            137    Bobby LaFond                SO    37:22.6  10:02
            (146)  Erik Cabrera                FR    38:16.3  10:17
            (158)  Stephen Mitzel              SR    40:18.2  10:49
   ===========================================================================
     24      692      Goldey-Beacom                                  3:11:40.8  ( 5)
   ===========================================================================
            99     Stewart Reich               SO    35:27.6  9:31
            135    Hugo Morales                SO    37:20.1  10:02
            142    Angelo Melendez             FR    38:02.3  10:13
            153    Ben Kinley                  SR    39:03.2  10:29
            163    David Zartler               JR    41:47.6  11:13
   ===========================================================================
     25      776      Post                                           3:19:36.0  ( 5)
   ===========================================================================
            147    Indraji Mahabamunuge        JR    38:23.7  10:19
            151    Drake Smith                 SR    38:45.7  10:24
            156    Bhanuka Mahabamunuge        FR    39:31.3  10:37
            157    Justin Bias                 JR    39:55.9  10:43
            165    Rob Roman                   SO    42:59.4  11:33

                               Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             2011 NCAA Div 2 Cross Country Regional Results Posted to www.plattsys.com


                               Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             2011 NCAA Div 2 Cross Country Regional Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

 OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM
 PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB
 ====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
   1    Glarius Rop                 JR    29:50.7 8:01   AIC   American Int'l        1      1      30
   2    Andrew Coelho               JR    31:02.1 8:20   ADEL  Adelphi               2      1      14
   3    Steve Polito                SR    31:30.4 8:27   STON  Stonehill             3      1      249
   4    James Mee                   SR    31:36.9 8:29   AIC   American Int'l        4      2      29
   5    Greg Wilson                 SR    31:44.4 8:31   UMAS  UMass Lowell          5      1      10
   6    Rob Albano                  JR    31:52.6 8:33   FELI  Felician              6      1      84
   7    Angel Ortega                SR    31:53.7 8:34   ADEL  Adelphi               7      2      18
   8    Joshua Perry                JR    31:59.1 8:35   SCSU  So. Conn. St.         8      1      198
   9    Nicholas Filippazzo         SO    31:59.3 8:35   MOLL  Molloy                9      1      130
   10   Daniel Wang                 SR    32:05.4 8:37   UMAS  UMass Lowell          10     2      9
   11   James Panetta               FR    32:08.6 8:38   ADEL  Adelphi               11     3      19
   12   Paul Cina                   SO    32:09.9 8:38   STON  Stonehill             12     2      242
   13   Scott Waller                SO    32:09.9 8:38   STON  Stonehill             13     3      250
   14   Bill Steele                 JR    32:12.9 8:39   WILM  Wilmington (Del.)     14     1      267
   15   Rob Dextradeur              JR    32:13.6 8:39   BENT  Bentley               15     1      43
   16   Craig Robinson              JR    32:23.8 8:42   BENT  Bentley               16     2      48
   17   Max O'Brien                 SO    32:24.5 8:42   UMAS  UMass Lowell          17     3      6
   18   Matthew Cioe                FR    32:27.7 8:43   UMAS  UMass Lowell          18     4      2
   19   John Drago                  JR    32:32.5 8:44   BENT  Bentley               19     3      44
   20   Tom Witherell               SR    32:37.7 8:45   BENT  Bentley               20     4      50
   21   Christopher Estrella        SO    32:40.3 8:46   UMAS  UMass Lowell          21     5      4
   22   Daniel Gordon               FR    32:42.4 8:47   STON  Stonehill             22     4      245
   23   James Vander Weile          SR    32:43.0 8:47   FELI  Felician              23     2      91
   24   Christian Altamura          JR    32:45.3 8:48   CWP   C.W. Post             24     1      51
   25   Brendan Adams               FR    32:45.5 8:48   UMAS  UMass Lowell          25     6      1
   26   Gabe Campbell               SR    32:46.5 8:48   BENT  Bentley               26     5      41
   27   Trent Fontanella            SO    32:46.9 8:48   STON  Stonehill             27     5      244
   28   Corey Donahoe               SR    32:50.2 8:49   STON  Stonehill             28     6      243
   29   Michael Amirault            SO    32:52.3 8:49   STON  Stonehill             29     7      241
   30   Kip Kirui                   JR    33:00.4 8:52   PHIL  Philadelphia U.       30     1      168
   31   Matthew O'Keefe             JR    33:02.1 8:52   CWP   C.W. Post             31     2      54
   32   Brian Nill                  JR    33:03.9 8:52   SCSU  So. Conn. St.         32     2      197
   33   Jeremy Antivo               FR    33:12.1 8:55   AIC   American Int'l        33     3      21
   34   Richard Schmitz             SR    33:18.1 8:56   CWP   C.W. Post             34     3      55
   35   Scott Litts                 FR    33:19.9 8:57   DOWL  Dowling               35     1      78
   36   Tony Fierimonte             FR    33:21.8 8:57   ASSU  Assumption            36     1      31
   37   Corey DeLa Cruz             SO    33:22.0 8:58   SCSU  So. Conn. St.         37     3      193
   38   Paul Ryskowski              JR    33:24.8 8:58   SCSU  So. Conn. St.         38     4      199
   39   Matthew Dunham              SR    33:27.0 8:59   NEWH  New Haven             39     1      138
   40   Tim Malloy                  FR    33:29.0 9:00   PHIL  Philadelphia U.       40     2      170
   41   Joseph Chegwidden           FR    33:29.0 9:00   STAQ  St. Thomas Aquinas    41     1      233
   42   Hillary Mugun               JR    33:32.4 9:00   DIST  District of Columbia  0      1      74
   43   Evan Braz                   FR    33:34.1 9:01   MERR  Merrimack             42     1      117
   44   David DeSalvo               SO    33:35.1 9:01   ADEL  Adelphi               43     4      15
   45   Dan Gargaro                 SR    33:37.8 9:02   CSR   College of St. Rose   44     1      67
   46   Raymond Coyle               JR    33:39.3 9:02   CWP   C.W. Post             45     4      52
   47   Gregory Bader               FR    33:43.8 9:03   ADEL  Adelphi               46     5      12
   48   Ben Pare                    SO    33:46.2 9:04   UMAS  UMass Lowell          47     7      7
   49   Kyle Higgins                SR    33:49.1 9:05   ASSU  Assumption            48     2      34
   50   Taylor Trumbetti            JR    33:49.1 9:05   FELI  Felician              49     3      90
    ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================

                               Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             2011 NCAA Div 2 Cross Country Regional Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

 OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM
 PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB
 ====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
   51   Michael Galonski            SO    33:52.9 9:06   STAQ  St. Thomas Aquinas    50     2      235
   52   Edmund Brown                FR    33:56.4 9:07   CSR   College of St. Rose   51     2      62
   53   Nick DiBenedetto            JR    33:56.4 9:07   MOLL  Molloy                52     2      127
   54   Keenan Huggins              FR    34:00.3 9:08   FELI  Felician              53     4      86
   55   Jonathan Horstman           FR    34:00.7 9:08   AIC   American Int'l        54     4      25
   56   Tyler Dye                   SR    34:01.1 9:08   PHIL  Philadelphia U.       55     3      167
   57   Matthew Smith               SR    34:05.9 9:09   STMI  St. Michael's         56     1      230
   58   Timothy Nohelty             SO    34:07.8 9:10   NEWH  New Haven             57     2      143
   59   Evan Oustrich               JR    34:08.0 9:10   LEMO  Le Moyne              58     1      115
   60   Eric Lacey                  FR    34:09.0 9:10   PHIL  Philadelphia U.       59     4      169
   61   Sean Maguire                JR    34:12.4 9:11   BENT  Bentley               60     6      47
   62   Joseph Sanchez              JR    34:12.5 9:11   MOLL  Molloy                61     3      134
   63   Ricky Gallegos              FR    34:14.1 9:12   DOWL  Dowling               62     2      76
   64   Maxwell Gazzara             JR    34:14.7 9:12   QUEE  Queens (N.Y.)         63     1      185
   65   Brendan Abrams              FR    34:15.5 9:12   ADEL  Adelphi               64     6      11
   66   Daniel Kiprono              SR    34:17.6 9:12   AIC   American Int'l        65     5      27
   67   Luis Cruz                   FR    34:19.5 9:13   MERR  Merrimack             66     2      118
   68   Nicholas Cutter             JR    34:22.9 9:14   LEMO  Le Moyne              67     2      109
   69   Richie Mitten               FR    34:23.5 9:14   WILM  Wilmington (Del.)     68     2      261
   70   Connor Dolan                SO    34:24.1 9:14   ADEL  Adelphi               69     7      16
   71   Harry Mullin                JR    34:24.7 9:14   MERR  Merrimack             70     3      124
   72   Thomas Perekslis            SR    34:28.7 9:15   STMI  St. Michael's         71     2      228
   73   Steve Omari                 FR    34:29.9 9:16   FELI  Felician              72     5      89
   74   Zephaniah Koech             JR    34:31.5 9:16   DIST  District of Columbia  0      2      72
   75   Asher Brandt                SO    34:33.4 9:17   SCSU  So. Conn. St.         73     5      192
   76   John Lawrence               JR    34:33.7 9:17   MERR  Merrimack             74     4      121
   77   Chris Powers                SR    34:35.1 9:17   STAN  St. Anselm            75     1      217
   78   Martin Egan                 FR    34:37.1 9:18   MOLL  Molloy                76     4      129
   79   Ryan Healy                  SO    34:39.5 9:18   MOLL  Molloy                77     5      131
   80   Dana Glubiak                SO    34:43.4 9:19   STMI  St. Michael's         78     3      224
   81   Alex Andre                  FR    34:43.4 9:19   STAQ  St. Thomas Aquinas    79     3      231
   82   Arnold Lane                 JR    34:53.3 9:22   NEWH  New Haven             80     3      141
   83   Dave Richardson             SR    34:53.7 9:22   HOLY  Holy Family           81     1      106
   84   Alex Gilgore                FR    34:53.8 9:22   STMI  St. Michael's         82     4      223
   85   Matthew Eder                FR    34:54.4 9:22   NEWH  New Haven             83     4      139
   86   Tim Kicha                   JR    34:56.0 9:23   FELI  Felician              84     6      87
   87   Colin Delaney               JR    35:00.5 9:24   STMI  St. Michael's         85     5      222
   88   Robert Sitzer               SR    35:01.1 9:24   STMI  St. Michael's         86     6      229
   89   Mike Marrero                SO    35:04.5 9:25   LEMO  Le Moyne              87     3      113
   90   Tyler Bay                   FR    35:05.4 9:25   QUEE  Queens (N.Y.)         88     2      181
   91   Didier Barjon               SO    35:06.1 9:26   PHIL  Philadelphia U.       89     5      165
   92   Bobby Finnegan              FR    35:07.3 9:26   ASSU  Assumption            90     3      32
   93   Conor Higgins               SO    35:07.4 9:26   BENT  Bentley               91     7      46
   94   Matthew Buell               SO    35:15.5 9:28   STAQ  St. Thomas Aquinas    92     4      232
   95   Peter Kramer                SO    35:16.1 9:28   QUEE  Queens (N.Y.)         93     3      186
   96   Stuart Guild                JR    35:16.1 9:28   NYAC  Nyack                 94     1      147
   97   Joseph Trujillo             FR    35:19.5 9:29   CHES  Chestnut Hill         0      1      59
   98   Selasi Lumax                SO    35:19.5 9:29   SCSU  So. Conn. St.         95     6      195
   99   Sam Montclair               JR    35:23.7 9:30   SCSU  So. Conn. St.         96     7      196
   100  John Surabian               SR    35:24.9 9:30   STAN  St. Anselm            97     2      220
    ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================

                               Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             2011 NCAA Div 2 Cross Country Regional Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

 OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM
 PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB
 ====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
   101  Samuel Brigham              SO    35:26.9 9:31   STMI  St. Michael's         98     7      221
   102  Stewart Reich               SO    35:27.6 9:31   GOLD  Goldey-Beacom         99     1      96
   103  Sean Phayre                 FR    35:30.2 9:32   ASSU  Assumption            100    4      36
   104  Erich Grosse                FR    35:31.0 9:32   ASSU  Assumption            101    5      33
   105  Christopher Trajkovsky      SR    35:35.7 9:33   ASSU  Assumption            102    6      39
   106  Eamonn Coughlin             FR    35:35.7 9:33   CSR   College of St. Rose   103    3      66
   107  Eugene Makarov              FR    35:36.5 9:34   AIC   American Int'l        104    6      28
   108  Joubert Derival             SO    35:39.7 9:34   NYAC  Nyack                 105    2      146
   109  John Doherty                SR    35:40.7 9:35   MERR  Merrimack             106    5      119
   110  Dominick Costanzo           FR    35:40.8 9:35   CSR   College of St. Rose   107    4      65
   111  Jeff Kinkaid                SR    35:45.5 9:36   HOLY  Holy Family           108    2      101
   112  Peter Francis               JR    35:48.9 9:37   QUEE  Queens (N.Y.)         109    4      183
   113  Pat Lawlor                  JR    35:53.2 9:38   MERR  Merrimack             110    6      120
   114  Christian Cobb              SO    35:57.7 9:39   LEMO  Le Moyne              111    4      108
   115  Thomas Speicher             JR    36:02.5 9:41   CWP   C.W. Post             112    5      56
   116  Michael Barile              SO    36:03.6 9:41   NEWH  New Haven             113    5      136
   117  Mike McShane                JR    36:06.2 9:42   MOLL  Molloy                114    6      132
   118  John Hill                   JR    36:08.7 9:42   HOLY  Holy Family           115    3      100
   119  Joseph Mayer                JR    36:13.9 9:44   QUEE  Queens (N.Y.)         116    5      188
   120  Jeff Sammons                SR    36:17.3 9:45   WILM  Wilmington (Del.)     117    3      265
   121  Nathan Bub                  JR    36:19.4 9:45   CSR   College of St. Rose   118    5      63
   122  Chris Chaves                SR    36:20.3 9:45   STAN  St. Anselm            119    3      211
   123  Austin Knight               SR    36:22.1 9:46   WILM  Wilmington (Del.)     120    4      260
   124  Matt Mossman                FR    36:27.2 9:47   WILM  Wilmington (Del.)     121    5      262
   125  Mike Wright                 FR    36:28.0 9:48   WILM  Wilmington (Del.)     122    6      269
   126  Michael DioGuardi           SO    36:32.8 9:49   MOLL  Molloy                123    7      128
   127  Mike McGee                  FR    36:34.6 9:49   MERR  Merrimack             124    7      122
   128  Keith Collazzo              SO    36:39.9 9:51   PACE  Pace                  0      1      161
   129  Robert Mullen               FR    36:46.0 9:52   DOWL  Dowling               125    3      81
   130  Andrew Nadler               FR    36:46.7 9:52   QUEE  Queens (N.Y.)         126    6      189
   131  Ben Wallin                  SR    37:01.1 9:56   NYAC  Nyack                 127    3      152
   132  Michael Kraus               SO    37:01.4 9:56   STAQ  St. Thomas Aquinas    128    5      236
   133  Andrew Mayer                JR    37:05.7 9:58   QUEE  Queens (N.Y.)         129    7      187
   134  Peter Schirripa             FR    37:11.0 9:59   STAN  St. Anselm            130    4      218
   135  Scott Murphy                JR    37:11.0 9:59   PHIL  Philadelphia U.       131    6      171
   136  Matthew Gonnella            FR    37:11.5 9:59   STAN  St. Anselm            132    5      213
   137  Jesse McNamara              FR    37:14.6 10:00  CSR   College of St. Rose   133    6      69
   138  Keith Lindsey               SO    37:17.2 10:01  NYAC  Nyack                 134    4      149
   139  Hugo Morales                SO    37:20.1 10:02  GOLD  Goldey-Beacom         135    2      95
   140  Joe Eagan                   FR    37:21.7 10:02  FELI  Felician              136    7      85
   141  Bobby LaFond                SO    37:22.6 10:02  NYAC  Nyack                 137    5      148
   142  Bob Landengraf              JR    37:22.6 10:02  HOLY  Holy Family           138    4      102
   143  Sean Connolly               FR    37:23.6 10:02  STAN  St. Anselm            139    6      212
   144  Michael Weselcouch          SO    37:45.9 10:08  ASSU  Assumption            140    7      40
   145  John Netto                  SO    37:52.1 10:10  PACE  Pace                  0      2      163
   146  Andy Gilchrist              SO    37:55.8 10:11  LEMO  Le Moyne              141    5      111
   147  Angelo Melendez             FR    38:02.3 10:13  GOLD  Goldey-Beacom         142    3      94
   148  Chris Carlson               FR    38:05.7 10:14  PACE  Pace                  0      3      160
   149  Marvin Azor                 SO    38:11.9 10:15  NEWH  New Haven             143    6      135
   150  Owen Ward                   SR    38:13.0 10:16  CHES  Chestnut Hill         0      2      61
    ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  3   ================

                               Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                             2011 NCAA Div 2 Cross Country Regional Results Posted to www.plattsys.com

 OVERALL                                   FINAL                                     SCORE TEAM
 PLC    Name                         CLS   TIME   PACE   TEAM        TEAM             PLC  PLC   BIB
 ====  ============================ ==== ======= ====== ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
   151  Michael Fitzsimmons         SO    38:14.4 10:16  CWP   C.W. Post             144    6      53
   152  Chris Mallard               SR    38:15.1 10:16  HOLY  Holy Family           145    5      103
   153  Erik Cabrera                FR    38:16.3 10:17  NYAC  Nyack                 146    6      145
   154  Kevin Coyle                 SR    38:19.6 10:18  SNH   Southern New Hampshi  0      1      204
   155  Indraji Mahabamunuge        JR    38:23.7 10:19  POST  Post                  147    1      177
   156  Jonathan Laszlo             SO    38:28.5 10:20  STAQ  St. Thomas Aquinas    148    6      237
   157  Danny Segars                SR    38:35.7 10:22  WILM  Wilmington (Del.)     149    7      266
   158  Franklin Overstreet         SO    38:38.6 10:23  PHIL  Philadelphia U.       150    7      172
   159  Drake Smith                 SR    38:45.7 10:24  POST  Post                  151    2      179
   160  Jason Bays                  SR    38:48.9 10:25  SNH   Southern New Hampshi  0      2      201
   161  Brendan McCormick           FR    38:51.4 10:26  STAN  St. Anselm            152    7      216
   162  Ben Kinley                  SR    39:03.2 10:29  GOLD  Goldey-Beacom         153    4      93
   163  Erik Jones                  FR    39:25.2 10:35  LEMO  Le Moyne              154    6      112
   164  Anthony Roberto             SR    39:30.0 10:37  CSR   College of St. Rose   155    7      70
   165  Bhanuka Mahabamunuge        FR    39:31.3 10:37  POST  Post                  156    3      176
   166  Garrett Hammond             FR    39:35.8 10:38  SNH   Southern New Hampshi  0      3      208
   167  Kyle Legere                 SO    39:48.3 10:41  PACE  Pace                  0      4      162
   168  Julius Twyman               SR    39:48.4 10:41  CHES  Chestnut Hill         0      3      60
   169  Justin Bias                 JR    39:55.9 10:43  POST  Post                  157    4      174
   170  Stephen Mitzel              SR    40:18.2 10:49  NYAC  Nyack                 158    7      150
   171  Christopher McKenna         SO    40:28.3 10:52  STAQ  St. Thomas Aquinas    159    7      238
   172  Michael Pessalano           JR    40:36.4 10:54  DOWL  Dowling               160    4      82
   173  James Fleming               JR    40:43.7 10:56  LEMO  Le Moyne              161    7      110
   174  Pat Monteith                JR    40:46.8 10:57  HOLY  Holy Family           162    6      105
   175  David Zartler               JR    41:47.6 11:13  GOLD  Goldey-Beacom         163    5      98
   176  Michael Milteer             JR    42:06.0 11:19  DOWL  Dowling               164    5      80
   177  Rob Roman                   SO    42:59.4 11:33  POST  Post                  165    5      178
   178  Jeremy Goerlich             SR    44:47.4 12:02  CHES  Chestnut Hill         0      4      58



View: Mobile | Desktop