Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Sun. 8 at New Hampshire # Final W, 73-67
  Lundholm Gymnasium (Durham, N.H.)
Sun. 15 Holy Family Final W, 72-61
Wed. 18 at Merrimack * Final W, 71-62
Sat. 21 vs. Bloomfield @ Lowell, Mass. Final W, 70-55
  UMass-Lowell Valley Cup Classic
Sun. 22 vs. Caldwell @ Lowell, Mass. Final - OT L, 72-70
  UMass-Lowell Valley Cup Classic
Tue. 24 at Saint Anselm * Final W, 56-47
Sun. 29 Southern N.H. * Final - OT L, 70-63
 
December
Wed. 2 UMass Lowell * Final W, 79-59
Tue. 8 at Stonehill * Final W, 68-61
Fri. 18 at Franklin Pierce * Final L, 71-61
Tue. 29 vs. Bridgeport @ Oakdale, N.Y. Final L, 62-55
  Dowling Holiday Classic
Wed. 30 at Dowling Final L, 70-63
  Dowling Holiday Classic
 
January
Sat. 2 St. Michael's * Final W, 49-43
Wed. 6 at New Haven * Final W, 84-69
Sat. 9 Southern Conn. St. * Final W, 66-48
Wed. 13 at American Int'l * Final W, 73-55
Sat. 16 Assumption * Final - OT W, 79-69
Wed. 20 Adelphi * Final W, 78-53
Sat. 23 at Le Moyne * Final W, 56-52
Tue. 26 St. Rose * Final - 3OT W, 87-84
Sat. 30 at Pace * Final L, 71-55
 
February
Wed. 3 Merrimack * Final W, 80-57
Sat. 6 at St. Michael's * Final W, 75-56
Tue. 9 Saint Anselm * Final W, 57-41
Sat. 13 at Southern N.H. * Final W, 70-65
Wed. 17 at UMass Lowell * Final L, 64-61
Sat. 20 Franklin Pierce * Final L, 77-73
Wed. 24 Stonehill * Final L, 55-53
 
March
Tue. 2 Merrimack Final W, 88-77
  NE-10 Quarterfinals
Fri. 5 at Franklin Pierce Final L, 78-60
  NE-10 Semifinals
Fri. 12 vs. Stonehill @ Fitchburg State Final L, 74-56
  East Regional - Quarterfinals
 
November
Mon. 8 at New Hampshire # Final W, 78-51
  Lundholm Gymnasium (Durham, N.H.)
Mon. 15 at Holy Family Final L, 92-84
Wed. 17 Merrimack * Final W, 79-65
Tue. 23 Saint Anselm * Final W, 72-48
Sun. 28 at Southern N.H. * Final W, 69-54
 
December
Wed. 1 at UMass Lowell * Final W, 84-60
Sat. 4 Franklin Pierce * Final W, 90-72
Wed. 8 Stonehill * Final W, 78-63
Sun. 19 C.W. Post Final W, 93-60
Wed. 29 vs. Bridgeport @ Southern New Hampshire Final W, 63-48
  SNHU Holiday Classic
Thu. 30 vs. Dowling @ at Southern New Hampshire Final W, 68-57
  SNHU Holiday Classic
 
January
Sun. 2 at St. Michael's * Final - OT W, 82-79
Wed. 5 New Haven * Final W, 59-39
Sat. 8 at Southern Conn. St. * Final W, 77-61
Tue. 11 American Int'l * Final L, 60-53
Sat. 15 at Assumption * Final W, 67-61
Wed. 19 at Adelphi * Final W, 72-47
Sat. 22 Le Moyne * Final W, 80-46
Wed. 26 at St. Rose * Final L, 70-60
Sat. 29 Pace * Final W, 73-61
 
February
Thu. 3 at Merrimack * Final W, 67-48
Sat. 5 St. Michael's * Final W, 75-57
Tue. 8 at Saint Anselm * Final W, 69-63
Sat. 12 Southern N.H. * Final W, 73-56
Wed. 16 UMass Lowell * Final W, 64-43
Sat. 19 at Franklin Pierce * Final - OT L, 90-87
Wed. 23 at Stonehill * Final W, 59-47
 
March
Tue. 1 Southern N.H. Final W, 83-61
  Northeast-10 Tournament Quarterfinal - No. 9 at No. 1
Fri. 4 St. Rose Final W, 67-59
  Northeast-10 Conference Tournament Semifinals #4 at #1
Sun. 6 Franklin Pierce Final W, 85-71
  Northeast-10 Championship - #2 at #1
Fri. 11 C.W. Post Final W, 75-67
  NCAA Division II Regional First Round
Sun. 13 Assumption Final W, 77-64
  NCAA Division II East Regional Semifinals
Tue. 15 Pace Final W, 64-61
  NCAA Division II East Regional Finals
Tue. 22 vs. Clayton St. @ St. Joseph Civic Arena Final L, 84-61
  NCAA Division II National Quarterfinal at St. Joseph, Mo.
 
November
Sun. 11 Holy Family Final W, 78-64
Wed. 14 at UMass Lowell * Final W, 76-68
Tue. 20 Merrimack * Final W, 73-61
Wed. 28 at St. Michael's * Final W, 54-42
 
December
Sat. 1 at Southern N.H. * Final W, 52-42
Tue. 4 Franklin Pierce * Final W, 80-52
Sat. 8 Stonehill * Final W, 66-50
Tue. 11 at Dowling Final W, 59-54
Sun. 16 LIU Post Final W, 82-61
Sun. 30 at Bridgeport Final W, 76-58
 
January
Sat. 5 Saint Anselm * Final W, 72-49
Wed. 9 at Assumption * Final W, 71-61
Sat. 12 Pace * Final W, 69-53
Tue. 15 American Int'l * Final W, 74-55
Sat. 19 at St. Rose * Final W, 79-74
Wed. 23 at Adelphi * Final W, 66-53
Sat. 26 New Haven * Final W, 75-66
Tue. 29 Le Moyne * Final W, 85-51
 
February
Sat. 2 at Southern Conn. St. * Final W, 94-52
Wed. 6 at Merrimack * Final W, 72-58
Sun. 10 at Saint Anselm * Final W, 61-21
Tue. 12 St. Michael's * Final W, 79-49
Sat. 16 Southern N.H. * Final W, 70-50
  Senior Day; Play4Kay Game
Wed. 20 at Franklin Pierce * Final W, 74-63
Sat. 23 at Stonehill * Final L, 73-66
Tue. 26 UMass Lowell * Final W, 100-70
 
March
Sun. 3 Adelphi Final W, 89-80
  Northeast-10 Championship - Quarterfinals
Thu. 7 Franklin Pierce Final W, 74-55
  Northeast-10 Championship - Semifinals
Sun. 10 Assumption Final W, 68-59
  Northeast-10 Championship
Fri. 15 LIU Post Final W, 68-57
  NCAA Div. II East Regional
Sat. 16 Holy Family Final W, 85-56
  NCAA Div. II East Regional Semifinal
Mon. 18 Dowling Final L, 53-51
  NCAA Div. II East Regional Championship
 
November
Sat. 9 at Holy Family Final W, 81-68
Sun. 10 at Caldwell Final W, 75-58
Wed. 13 at Saint Anselm * ^ Final W, 89-58
Sat. 16 Dowling Final W, 81-57
Wed. 20 Assumption * ^ Final W, 89-68
Sat. 23 at Stonehill * ^ Final W, 81-62
Tue. 26 Southern N.H. * ^ Final W, 71-42
 
December
Wed. 4 at Merrimack * Final W, 76-52
Sat. 7 St. Michael's * Final W, 81-68
Tue. 10 at Franklin Pierce * ^ Final W, 86-66
Sat. 21 at LIU Post Final W, 71-59
 
January
Fri. 3 Bridgeport Final W, 72-42
Wed. 8 at Le Moyne * Final W, 79-56
Sat. 11 Southern Conn. St. * Final W, 83-66
Wed. 15 Adelphi * Final W, 77-66
Sat. 18 at American Int'l * Final W, 84-46
Wed. 22 at New Haven * Final W, 87-65
Sat. 25 Saint Anselm * ^ Final W, 98-82
  change of date
Wed. 29 St. Rose * Final W, 80-49
 
February
Sat. 1 at Pace * Final W, 60-45
Thu. 6 at Assumption * Final W, 89-70
Tue. 11 Merrimack * Final W, 92-49
Sat. 15 at St. Michael's * Final W, 84-52
Wed. 19 at Southern N.H. * ^ Final W, 95-55
Sat. 22 Stonehill * ^ Final W, 79-74
  Senior Day
Tue. 25 Franklin Pierce * ^ Final W, 100-57
 
March
Sun. 2 Le Moyne Final W, 77-51
  Northeast-10 Championship - Quarterfinals
Thu. 6 Assumption Final W, 75-59
  Northeast-10 Championship - Semifinals
Sun. 9 Adelphi Final W, 99-76
  Northeast-10 Championship
Fri. 14 Bloomfield Final W, 80-65
  NCAA Div. II East Regional
Sat. 15 Stonehill Final W, 79-63
  NCAA Div. II East Regional
Mon. 17 LIU Post % Final W, 83-62
  NCAA Div. II East Regional Championship
Tue. 25 vs. Drury % @ Erie, Pa. (Erie Insurance Arena) Final W, 74-66
  NCAA Div. II Elite Eight
Wed. 26 vs. Cal Poly Pomona @ Erie, Pa. (Erie Insurance Arena) Final W, 77-62
  NCAA Div. II Elite Eight
Fri. 28 vs. West Texas A&M @ Erie, Pa. (Erie Insurance Arena) Final W, 73-65
  NCAA Div. II National Championship, CBS Sports Network
 
November
Fri. 14 vs. Goldey-Beacom @ North Andover, Mass. (Merrimack College) Final W, 62-52
Sat. 15 vs. Post @ North Andover, Mass. (Merrimack College) Final W, 72-57
Wed. 19 at Assumption * Final L, 65-62
Sat. 22 Stonehill * Final L, 81-67
Tue. 25 at Southern N.H. * Final W, 62-58
Sat. 29 at Dowling Final W, 65-54
 
December
Wed. 3 Merrimack * Final - OT L, 93-89
Sat. 6 at St. Michael's * Final L, 69-57
Tue. 9 Franklin Pierce * Final L, 75-71
Sun. 14 Holy Family Final W, 72-61
Sat. 20 at Bridgeport Final W, 76-62
 
January
Sat. 3 Saint Anselm * Final W, 66-51
Mon. 5 LIU Post Final L, 66-57
Wed. 7 Le Moyne * Final L, 97-80
Sat. 10 at Southern Conn. St. * Final L, 65-62
Wed. 14 at Adelphi * Final L, 77-45
Sat. 17 American Int'l * Final L, 65-53
Wed. 21 New Haven * Final L, 78-54
Thu. 29 at St. Rose * Final L, 79-67
Sat. 31 Pace * Final W, 68-57
 
February
Wed. 4 Assumption * Final L, 73-61
Sat. 7 at Saint Anselm * Final - OT W, 91-82
Tue. 10 at Merrimack * Final W, 59-54
Sat. 14 St. Michael's * Final L, 64-62
  Senior Day; Televised by CBS Sports Network
Wed. 18 Southern N.H. * Final W, 75-62
Sat. 21 at Stonehill * Final L, 85-71
  change of time
Tue. 24 at Franklin Pierce * Final L, 79-50
 
November
Sat. 14 at Holy Family Final W, 79-54
Sun. 15 at Philadelphia U. Final W, 69-60
Wed. 18 at Merrimack * Final W, 68-60
Sat. 21 Franklin Pierce * Final W, 60-39
Tue. 24 at Assumption * Final - OT L, 78-72
Sat. 28 Indianapolis Final W, 80-58
Mon. 30 New York Tech Final W, 71-55
 
December
Sat. 5 Southern N.H. * Final L, 72-67
Mon. 7 Saint Anselm * Final W, 60-46
Sat. 12 at St. Michael's * Final W, 77-71
Sun. 20 at LIU Post Final W, 61-54
Wed. 30 Bridgeport Final W, 69-53
 
January
Sat. 2 Stonehill * Final W, 80-69
Sat. 9 at New Haven * Final W, 84-72
Wed. 13 Adelphi * Final L, 65-59
Sat. 16 at American Int'l * Final W, 72-65
Wed. 20 at Pace * Final W, 68-54
Sat. 23 at Le Moyne * Final W, 64-54
Wed. 27 St. Rose * Final W, 70-55
Sat. 30 Southern Conn. St. * Final W, 60-56
 
February
Wed. 3 at Stonehill * Final W, 53-50
Sat. 6 Assumption * Final W, 77-65
Wed. 10 at Southern N.H. * Final W, 60-56
  Will be broadcast on NESNplus
Sat. 13 at Franklin Pierce * Final L, 87-76
Wed. 17 St. Michael's * Final W, 68-50
Sat. 20 at Saint Anselm * Final L, 65-57
Tue. 23 Merrimack * Final W, 58-50
Sun. 28 Stonehill % Final W, 54-50
  Northeast-10 Championship - Quarterfinals
 
March
Thu. 3 Southern Conn. St. % Final W, 78-74
  Northeast-10 Championships - Semifinals
Sun. 6 American Int'l % Final W, 67-60
  Northeast-10 Championship - Finals
Fri. 11 vs. Philadelphia U. % @ Bentley University (Waltham, Mass.) Final W, 88-74
  NCAA Div. II East Regional - Quarterfinal
  vs. American Int'l % @ Bentley University (Waltham, Mass.) Final L, 61-59
  NCAA Div. II East Regional - Quarterfinal
  at Bentley % Final L, 62-54
  NCAA Div. II East Regional - Quarterfinal
  vs. Queens (N.Y.) % @ Bentley University (Waltham, Mass.) Final L, 76-64
  NCAA Div. II East Regional - Quarterfinal
Sat. 12 at American Int'l % Final W, 73-69
  NCAA Div. II East Regional
  at Bentley % Final L, 77-67
  NCAA Div. II East Regional
Mon. 14 at Bentley % Final L, 79-74
  NCAA Div. II East Regional - Championship
Tue. 22 vs. Virginia Union % @ Sanford Pentagon, Sioux Falls, S.D. Final W, 53-52
  NCAA Div. II Elite Eight
Wed. 23 vs. Lubbock Christian % @ Sanford Pentagon, Sioux Falls, S.D. Final L, 67-57
  NCAA Div. II Elite Eight
 
November
Sat. 12 vs. Concordia (N.Y.) @ Lakewood, N.J. Final W, 76-49
  Georgian Court Invitational
Sun. 13 at Georgian Court Final W, 73-42
  Georgian Court Invitational
Wed. 16 Merrimack * Final W, 68-65
Sat. 19 at Franklin Pierce * Final W, 61-60
Tue. 22 Assumption * Final W, 76-65
Sat. 26 at New York Tech Final L, 72-60
Sun. 27 at Bridgeport Final L, 64-60
Wed. 30 at Saint Anselm * Final W, 67-54
 
December
Sat. 3 at Southern N.H. * Final W, 61-58
Wed. 7 St. Michael's * Final W, 80-59
Sat. 10 at Stonehill * Final W, 56-49
Sun. 18 LIU Post Final W, 74-54
Sat. 31 Molloy Final L, 56-55
 
January
Sun. 1 Holy Family Final W, 103-66
Sat. 7 New Haven * Final W, 73-55
Wed. 11 at Adelphi * Final L, 62-60
Sat. 14 American Int'l * Final W, 79-70
Wed. 18 Pace * Final W, 77-51
Sat. 21 Le Moyne * Final W, 78-54
Wed. 25 at St. Rose * Final W, 72-54
Sat. 28 at Southern Conn. St. * Final W, 70-67
 
February
Wed. 1 Stonehill * Final W, 63-56
Sat. 4 at Assumption * Final W, 73-59
Wed. 8 Southern N.H. * Final W, 84-68
Sat. 11 Franklin Pierce * Final W, 74-35
  Play4Kay Game
Wed. 15 at St. Michael's * Final W, 70-48
Sat. 18 Saint Anselm * Final W, 92-66
  Senior Day
Tue. 21 at Merrimack * Final W, 59-53
Sun. 26 Merrimack % Final W, 76-43
  NE10 Championship - Quarterfinals
 
March
Thu. 2 Saint Anselm % Final W, 81-49
  NE10 Championship - Semifinals
Sun. 5 at Adelphi Final L, 67-59
  Northeast-10 Championship
Fri. 10 vs. University of the Sciences % @ Garden City, N.Y. (Adelphi Univ.) Final L, 73-66
  NCAA Div. II East Regional - Quarterfinal
 
November
Fri. 10 at Holy Family Final W, 71-58
  NE10/CACC Conference Challenge
Sat. 11 vs. Wilmington (Del.) @ Philadelphia, Pa. (Campus Center Gym) Final W, 83-40
  NE10/CACC Conference Challenge
Wed. 15 Stonehill * Final W, 84-73
Tue. 21 at Assumption * Final W, 64-52
Sat. 25 New York Tech Final W, 90-79
Sun. 26 Bridgeport Final W, 84-44
Wed. 29 Franklin Pierce * Final W, 114-50
 
December
Sat. 2 at St. Michael's * Final W, 81-47
Wed. 6 Southern N.H. * Final L, 73-68
Sat. 9 Saint Anselm * Final W, 77-52
Tue. 12 at Merrimack * 5:30 PM
Sun. 17 at LIU Post 1:30 PM
Sat. 30 at Molloy 12:00 PM
 
January
Wed. 3 at Le Moyne * 5:00 PM
Sat. 6 St. Rose * 1:30 PM
Tue. 9 at American Int'l * 5:30 PM
Sat. 13 at New Haven * 1:30 PM
Wed. 17 Adelphi * 5:30 PM
Sat. 20 Southern Conn. St. * 1:30 PM
Sat. 27 at Pace * 1:30 PM
Wed. 31 at Stonehill * 5:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 3 Assumption * 1:30 PM
Wed. 7 at Southern N.H. * 5:30 PM
  TV: Fox College Sports ... Radio: WGIR 610-AM
Sat. 10 at Saint Anselm * 1:30 PM
Wed. 14 St. Michael's * 5:30 PM
Sat. 17 Merrimack * 1:30 PM
Tue. 20 at Franklin Pierce * 5:30 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event