Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Bentley University Falcons
146 Northeast-10 Championships
80 CoSIDA Academic All-Americas
2014 NCAA Div. II Women's Basketball National Champs
2001 NCAA Div. II Field Hockey National Champs
Women's Basketball: NCAA Record 35 NCAA tournaments

Bentley - Bentley

Congratulations to football and volleyball on their NE10 championships

Top Stories Video
More News
December 07, 2019 Women's Basketball

Brekke, Viapiano Each Score 20 as Bentley Rolls, 79-60

A 34-5 explosion surrounding halftime, a run that included the first 17 points of the third quarter, propelled the Bentley University Falcons to their third straight win, 79-60 over Franklin Pierce University in Northeast-10 Conference women’s basketball Saturday afternoon at the FPU Field House.

December 07, 2019 Men's Basketball

Hudson & Webb Combine for 50, but Bentley Falls at Franklin Pierce, 94-90

Senior forward Chris Hudson (Hodgdon, Maine/Williston Northampton School) and sophomore guard Mason Webb (Oklahoma City, Okla./Bishop McGuiness HS) combined for 50 points but the Bentley University Falcons fell to Franklin Pierce University, 94-90. In Northeast-10 Conference men’s basketball Saturday at the FPU Field House.

December 07, 2019 Men's Swimming & Diving

Bentley Stands in 4th After Day 2 of Gompei Invitational

After amassing a second, two thirds, a fourth and two fifths on Saturday, the Bentley University men’s and women’s swimming and diving team finished day two of the Gompei Invitational in fourth place. Action concludes at WPI on Sunday.

December 07, 2019 Women's Track

Balzora-Rivert, Hurwitz Impress During Emmanuel Indoor Season Opener

Senior captain Dom Balzora-Rivert (Templeton/Narragansett Reg. HS) and junior Sydney Hurwitz (Newton/Newton North HS) had strong starts to the season as the Bentley University women’s track and field team competed in the Emmanuel College Indoor Season Opener Saturday at the Reggie Lewis Center.

December 07, 2019 Women's Basketball

Franklin Pierce the Next Destination for Bentley’s Traveling Falcons

Following trips to Philadelphia, Florida, New York and Worcester already this season, the Bentley University women’s basketball team will once again be on the road Saturday, this time for a 1:30 pm game at Franklin Pierce University. The game from the FPU Field House can be seen on your smart TV at NE10 NOW or online at NE10NOW.tv.

Load More

Schedule / Results

Mar 11 Final
New York Tech (88)
vs. Philadelphia U. (74)
@ Bentley University (Waltham, Mass.) NCAA Div. II East Regional - Quarterfinal
Mar 11 Final
Bloomfield (59)
vs. American Int'l (61)
@ Bentley University (Waltham, Mass.) NCAA Div. II East Regional - Quarterfinal
Mar 11 Final
Saint Anselm (54)
at Bentley (62)
NCAA Div. II East Regional - Quarterfinal
Mar 11 Final
Holy Family (64)
vs. Queens (N.Y.) (76)
@ Bentley University (Waltham, Mass.) NCAA Div. II East Regional - Quarterfinal
Mar 12 Final
New York Tech (73)
at American Int'l (69)
NCAA Div. II East Regional
Mar 12 Final
Queens (N.Y.) (67)
at Bentley (77)
NCAA Div. II East Regional
Mar 14 Final
New York Tech (74)
at Bentley (79)
NCAA Div. II East Regional - Championship
Feb 01 Final - 7 innings
Bentley (2)
at Palm Beach Atlantic (5)
Feb 02 Final
Bentley (6)
at Lynn (8)
Feb 03 Final
Bentley (9)
at Barry (14)
Feb 08 Final
Bentley (0)
at Rollins (3)
Winter Park, Fla.
Feb 08 Final
Bentley (1)
at Rollins (4)
Winter Park, Fla.
Feb 09 Final - 8 innings
Bentley (1)
at Rollins (2)
Winter Park, Fla.
Feb 15 Final
Bentley (5)
at Rollins (13)
Feb 16 Final
Bentley (2)
at Rollins (9)
Feb 17 Final
Bentley (1)
at Rollins (12)
Feb 27 Final
Bentley (12)
at American Int'l (3)
Start time changed
Mar 01 Final
Assumption (7)
vs. Bentley (2)
@ Altamonte Spr., Fla.
Mar 02 Final
Assumption (13)
vs. Bentley (4)
@ Altamonte Spr., Fla.
Mar 02 Final
Bentley (8)
at New York Tech (5)
Mar 03 Final
Assumption (14)
vs. Bentley (4)
@ Altamonte Spr., Fla.
Mar 09 Final
Mercy (5)
vs. Bentley (1)
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Mar 09 Final
Roberts Wesleyan (8)
vs. Bentley (12)
Mar 09 Final - 6 innings
Bentley (2)
vs. LIU Post (10)
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Mar 09 Final - OT
New York Tech (11)
vs. Bentley (12)
Mar 10 Final - 9 innings
California (Pa.) (5)
vs. Bentley (6)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar 10 Final
Bridgeport (3)
vs. Bentley (1)
@ Tampa, Fla.
Mar 10 Final
Le Moyne (5)
vs. Bentley (3)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar 11 Final
Bridgeport (5)
vs. Bentley (10)
@ Tampa, Fla.
Mar 12 Final
Bridgeport (7)
vs. Bentley (2)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar 12 Final - 5 innings
Caldwell (11)
vs. Bentley (1)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Mar 12 Final
Bridgeport (4)
vs. Bentley (7)
@ Tampa, Fla.
Mar 13 Final
Bentley (7)
vs. Salem (2)
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Mar 13 Final
Post (5)
vs. Bentley (0)
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Mar 13 Final
Bentley (7)
at Le Moyne (21)
Mar 13 Final
Bentley (1)
at Tampa (15)
Mar 14 Final
Bentley (0)
vs. Bemidji St. (1)
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Mar 14 Final
Bridgeport (2)
vs. Bentley (6)
@ Tampa, Fla.
Mar 14 Final
St. Thomas Aquinas (1)
vs. Bentley (2)
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Mar 15 Final - 5 innings
Dominican (N.Y.) (0)
vs. Bentley (9)
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Mar 15 Final
Bentley (1)
vs. Indiana (Pa.) (2)
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Mar 16 Final - OT
Bentley (9)
at Mercy (8)
Mar 19 Cancelled
American Int'l
vs. Bentley
Mar 19 Final - 2OT
Assumption (12)
vs. Bentley (13)
Mar 22 Postponed
Bentley
at Saint Rose
Mar 23 Cancelled
Bentley
at Le Moyne
Mar 23 Final - 8 innings
Bentley (7)
at Pace (6)
Mar 23 Final
Saint Rose (8)
vs. Bentley (13)
Mar 23 Final - OT
Bentley (11)
at Stonehill (12)
Note time change
Mar 23 Final
Bentley (8)
at Pace (7)
Mar 23 Cancelled
Bentley
at Le Moyne
Mar 24 Final
Saint Rose (0)
vs. Bentley (5)
change of site
Mar 24 Final - 6 innings
Bentley (0)
at Adelphi (8)
Mar 24 Final
Bentley (11)
at Adelphi (6)
Mar 24 Final
Saint Rose (9)
vs. Bentley (8)
rescheduled from Mar. 22
Mar 26 Postponed
Stonehill
vs. Bentley
Rescheduled for Mar. 28
Mar 27 Final
Merrimack (3)
vs. Bentley (0)
Mar 27 Final
Bentley (12)
at Merrimack (16)
Mar 27 Final
Bentley (14)
at Franklin Pierce (10)
Mar 28 Postponed
Stonehill
vs. Bentley
Rescheduled from Mar. 26
Mar 29 Final
Bentley (13)
at Assumption (5)
Mar 30 Final
Bentley (8)
at Assumption (3)
Mar 30 Final
Southern N.H. (2)
vs. Bentley (0)
Mar 30 Final
Bentley (10)
at Franklin Pierce (7)
Mar 30 Final
Saint Anselm (11)
vs. Bentley (14)
Mar 30 Final
Southern N.H. (3)
vs. Bentley (1)
Mar 30 Final
Bentley (2)
at Assumption (4)
Mar 31 Final
Southern N.H. (6)
vs. Bentley (1)
change of time
Apr 02 Final
St. Michael's (10)
vs. Bentley (16)
Apr 02 Final
Bentley (4)
at Stonehill (3)
Apr 02 Final
Southern N.H. (5)
vs. Bentley (14)
Apr 03 Final
Bentley (3)
at Merrimack (2)
Apr 03 Final
Bentley (1)
at Merrimack (5)
Apr 04 Final
Bentley (9)
at Stonehill (3)
Makeup of 3/20 postponement; rescheduled from 4/5
Apr 04 Final
Bentley (1)
at Stonehill (4)
Makeup of 3/20 postponement; rescheduled from 4/5
Apr 06 Final
New Haven (8)
vs. Bentley (6)
Apr 06 Final - 9 innings
American Int'l (4)
vs. Bentley (5)
Apr 06 Final
Southern Conn. St. (8)
vs. Bentley (15)
Senior Day
Apr 06 Final
American Int'l (5)
vs. Bentley (3)
Apr 06 Final
New Haven (0)
vs. Bentley (1)
Apr 06 Final
St. Michael's (5)
vs. Bentley (12)
Apr 07 Final
Southern Conn. St. (6)
vs. Bentley (11)
Apr 07 Final
Southern Conn. St. (10)
vs. Bentley (5)
Apr 09 Final
Bentley (6)
at Merrimack (5)
Change of time & site; Bentley will be home team
Apr 10 Final
Merrimack (11)
vs. Bentley (0)
Merrimack will be home team
Apr 10 Final
Bentley (6)
at Adelphi (11)
Apr 10 Final
Bentley (11)
at Assumption (8)
Apr 11 Final
Stonehill (2)
vs. Bentley (1)
Rescheduled from Mar. 28
Apr 12 Final
Franklin Pierce (10)
vs. Bentley (9)
Apr 13 Final
Franklin Pierce (3)
vs. Bentley (14)
Apr 13 Final
Saint Anselm (8)
vs. Bentley (10)
Senior Day
Apr 13 Final
Bentley (9)
at Pace (13)
Apr 13 Final
Franklin Pierce (1)
vs. Bentley (11)
Apr 13 Final
Bentley (2)
at Franklin Pierce (0)
Apr 13 Final - 5 innings
Bentley (12)
at Franklin Pierce (0)
Apr 14 Final - 5 innings
Bentley (13)
at Franklin Pierce (3)
Apr 16 Final
Stonehill (7)
vs. Bentley (8)
Apr 16 Final
Merrimack (10)
vs. Bentley (12)
Apr 16 Final
Adelphi (15)
vs. Bentley (3)
Apr 17 Final
Assumption (5)
vs. Bentley (0)
Apr 17 Final
Assumption (0)
vs. Bentley (3)
Apr 18 Final
LIU Post (20)
vs. Bentley (9)
Makeup from March 2
Apr 18 Final
Bentley (5)
at Southern N.H. (2)
Moved from 4/20
Apr 19 Final
Bentley (11)
at St. Michael's (1)
Apr 19 Final
Bentley (1)
at St. Michael's (3)
Apr 19 Final
Bentley (4)
at Southern N.H. (3)
Apr 20 Final
Le Moyne (17)
vs. Bentley (2)
Apr 20 Final
Bentley (16)
at Pace (21)
Apr 23 Final
Bentley (0)
at Southern N.H. (2)
PPD from 4/20
Apr 23 Postponed
Bentley
at Assumption
Apr 23 Final - 5 innings
Bentley (9)
vs. St. Michael's (0)
@ Rindge, N.H. Rescheduled from Apr. 20
Apr 23 Final
American International (6)
vs. Bentley (17)
Apr 24 Final
Merrimack (5)
vs. Bentley (2)
Apr 24 Final
Bentley (5)
at Assumption (1)
Rescheduled from 4/23
Apr 24 Final - OT
Bentley (14)
at New Haven (13)
Apr 25 Final
Saint Anselm (5)
vs. Bentley (0)
changed from Apr. 26
Apr 27 Final - 8 innings
Saint Anselm (4)
vs. Bentley (1)
Apr 27 Final
Bentley (19)
at Southern N.H. (14)
Apr 27 Postponed
Bentley
at Saint Anselm
Apr 27 Final
Saint Anselm (3)
vs. Bentley (0)
Apr 27 Final
Bentley (10)
at Pace (16)
NE10 First Round
Apr 28 Final
Saint Anselm (1)
vs. Bentley (14)
Site change/Saint Anselm to play as home team
Apr 28 Final
Saint Anselm (1)
vs. Bentley (9)
Site change/Saint Anselm to play as home team
Apr 29 Final
Bentley (10)
at Saint Anselm (8)
Apr 30 Final
Stonehill (7)
vs. Bentley (11)
May 01 Final
Assumption (10)
vs. Bentley (9)
NE10 Quarterfinals
May 02 Final
St. Michael's (3)
vs. Bentley (4)
Changed from May 4
May 03 Final
St. Michael's (0)
vs. Bentley (14)
May 03 Final
St. Michael's (2)
vs. Bentley (6)
May 07 Final
Merrimack (6)
vs. Bentley (5)
Northeast-10 Championships - 1st Round
Sep 05 Cancelled
Worcester St.
vs. Bentley
Played at Brandeis; Waltham, Mass.
Sep 06 Final
Dominican (N.Y.) (0)
vs. Bentley (2)
@ Rockville Centre, NY Molloy Kickoff Classic
Sep 06 Final
St. Martin's (0)
vs. Bentley (3)
Cal State San Marcos Cougar Classic
Sep 06 Final
Bentley (1)
at Cal State San Marcos (3)
Cal State San Marcos Cougar Classic
Sep 07 12:15 pm
at Jim Sheehan Invitational 5th of 9
Leominster, Mass. (Doyle Conservation Area)
Sep 07 11:30 am
at Jim Sheehan Invitational 4th of 12
Leominster, Mass. (Doyle Conservation Area)
Sep 07 Final
Bentley (7)
at West Chester (14)
Sep 07 Final
Western New Mexico (3)
vs. Bentley (0)
Cal State San Marcos Cougar Classic
Sep 07 Final
Eastern New Mexico (0)
vs. Bentley (3)
Cal State San Marcos Cougar Classic
Sep 07 Final
Bentley (3)
at Franklin Pierce (0)
Sep 08
at Franklin Pierce Fall Invitational Day 1
Keene, N.H. (Keene CC)
Sep 08 Final - 2OT
Bentley (0)
at Molloy (0)
Molloy Kickoff Classic
Sep 09
at Franklin Pierce Fall Invitational 3rd of 14
Keene, N.H. (Keene CC)
Sep 11 Final
Bentley (1)
at Stonehill (2)
Sep 11 Final
Bentley (5)
at Saint Anselm (2)
Sep 11 Final
Saint Anselm (1)
vs. Bentley (0)
Sep 13 Final
Rollins (1)
vs. Bentley (3)
Sandy Hoffman Memorial Tournament
Sep 13 Final
East Stroudsburg (3)
vs. Bentley (2)
Sandy Hoffman Memorial Tournament
Sep 14 Final
Westminster (Utah) (2)
vs. Bentley (0)
Sep 14 10:00 AM
Bentley
at Bryant Invitational
Sep 14 Final
Caldwell (0)
vs. Bentley (3)
Sandy Hoffman Memorial Tournament
Sep 14 Final
Bentley (23)
at American Int'l (28)
Sep 14 Final
American Int'l (2)
vs. Bentley (5)
Played at Brandeis; Waltham, Mass.
Sep 14 Final
Bentley (2)
at Holy Family (0)
Sep 14 Final
St. Thomas Aquinas (2)
vs. Bentley (4)
Sep 14 Final
Molloy (2)
vs. Bentley (3)
Sandy Hoffman Memorial Tournament
Sep 15 10:00 AM
Bentley
at Bryant Invitational
Sep 17 Final
New Haven (6)
vs. Bentley (1)
Played at Brandeis; Waltham, Mass.
Sep 17 Final
Bentley (2)
at Bridgeport (3)
Sep 18 Final
Bentley (2)
at Post (3)
Sep 18 Final
New Haven (1)
vs. Bentley (3)
Sep 18 Final
Bentley (0)
at Saint Anselm (5)
Sep 19 Final
Bentley (9)
at Mass.-Dartmouth (0)
Sep 19 Final
Bentley (7)
at Mass.-Dartmouth (2)
Sep 21 11:15 am
at Corsair Classic 30th of 36
North Dartmouth, Mass. (UMass-Dartmouth)
Sep 21 12:00 pm
at Corsair Classic 30th of 37
North Dartmouth, Mass. (UMass-Dartmouth)
Sep 21 Final
Bentley (3)
at St. Michael's (4)
Sep 21 Final
Bentley (2)
at Southern Conn. St. (1)
change of time
Sep 21 Final
Roberts Wesleyan (0)
vs. Bentley (3)
Sep 21 Final
Saint Anselm (1)
vs. Bentley (2)
Sep 21 Final
Bentley (3)
at Franklin Pierce (0)
Sep 21 Final
Bentley (0)
at Southern Conn. St. (2)
Sep 23
at SNHU Penmen Invitational Day 1
Canterbury, N.H. (Canterbury Woods CC)
Sep 23 Final
Bentley (7)
at Eastern Nazarene (2)
Sep 24
at SNHU Penmen Invitational 9th of 17
Canterbury, N.H. (Canterbury Woods CC)
Sep 24 Final
Bentley (0)
at Adelphi (2)
Sep 24 Final - OT
Bentley (1)
at New York Tech (0)
Sep 24 Final
Post (0)
vs. Bentley (3)
Sep 25 Final
Southern N.H. (7)
vs. Bentley (0)
Played at Brandeis; Waltham, Mass.
Sep 25 Final
Franklin Pierce (3)
vs. Bentley (2)
Sep 26 Final
Southern N.H. (0)
vs. Bentley (3)
Sep 27 Final
New Haven (14)
vs. Bentley (31)
Sep 28 9:50 am PDT
at Capital Cross Challenge Open 13 of 20
Sacramento, Calif. (Haggins Oak GC)
Sep 28 10:30 am PDT
at Capital Cross Challenge Invitational 38 of 40
Sacramento, Calif. (Haggins Oak GC)
Sep 28 TBA
Bentley
at Merrimack Invitational
Sep 28 Final
Bentley (3)
at Mercy (0)
Sep 28 Final
Adelphi (7)
vs. Bentley (0)
Played at Brandeis; Waltham, Mass.
Sep 28 Final
American Int'l (1)
vs. Bentley (2)
Sep 28 Final
American Int'l (0)
vs. Bentley (3)
@ Dobbs Ferry, N.Y.
Sep 28 Final
Saint Rose (4)
vs. Bentley (1)
Sep 28 Final
American Int'l (4)
vs. Bentley (2)
Sep 29 TBA
Bentley
at Merrimack Invitational
Sep 29 Final
Bentley (0)
at Le Moyne (7)
Oct 01 Final
Bentley (2)
at Assumption (4)
Oct 01 Final
Bentley (3)
at Saint Anselm (2)
Oct 02 Final
Assumption (0)
vs. Bentley (1)
Oct 02 Final
Bentley (1)
at Southern N.H. (4)
Oct 03 Final - OT
St. Michael's (6)
vs. Bentley (5)
Oct 04 Final
Bentley (3)
at Assumption (0)
Oct 05 Final - OT
Bentley (42)
at Assumption (45)
Oct 05 Final
Bentley (0)
at Franklin Pierce (7)
Oct 05 Final
St. Michael's (0)
vs. Bentley (3)
Oct 05 Final
Le Moyne (1)
vs. Bentley (2)
Note Time Change
Oct 05 Final
Bentley (2)
at Pace (1)
Oct 05 Final - OT
Bentley (2)
at Franklin Pierce (3)
Oct 06
at Northeast-10 Championships 7th of 10
Endicott, N.Y. (En-Joie GC)
Oct 06 Final
Stonehill (7)
vs. Bentley (0)
Note Time Change Played at Brandeis; Waltham, Mass.
Oct 06 Postponed
Post
vs. Bentley
Makeup TBA
Oct 07
at Northeast-10 Championships canc.
Endicott, N.Y. (En-Joie GC)
Oct 08 Final
Bentley (0)
at Stonehill (2)
Oct 08 Final
Franklin Pierce (0)
vs. Bentley (3)
Oct 09 Final