Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Bentley University Falcons
146 Northeast-10 Championships
80 CoSIDA Academic All-Americas
2014 NCAA Div. II Women's Basketball National Champs
2001 NCAA Div. II Field Hockey National Champs
Women's Basketball: NCAA Record 35 NCAA tournaments

2019-20 Bentley University Baseball Schedule

Overall 0-0
Pct. .000
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak -
Home 0-0
Away 0-0
Neutral 0-0
Games -
Runs -
Batting Avg. -
On Base % -
Slugging % -
Home Runs -
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
February
Thu. 13 at Rollins Winter Park, Fla. 5:00 PM
Fri. 14 at Rollins Winter Park, Fla. 5:00 PM
Sat. 15 at Rollins Winter Park, Fla. 1:00 PM
Sun. 16 at Rollins Winter Park, Fla. 1:00 PM
Fri. 28 vs. Stonehill @ Lake Worth, Fla. (Santaluces Sports Complex) 7:00 PM
Sat. 29 vs. Chestnut Hill @ Lake Worth, Fla. (Sanraluces Sports Complex) 9 innings 12:00 PM
  vs. Chestnut Hill @ Lake Worth, Fla. (Sanraluces Sports Complex) 7 innings 3:00 PM
 
March
Sun. 1 vs. Chestnut Hill @ Lake Worth, Fla. (Sanraluces Sports Complex) 11:00 AM
Sat. 7 vs. Bridgeport @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. (Lake Brantley HS) 11:00 AM
Sun. 8 vs. Bridgeport @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. (Lake Brantley HS) 11:00 AM
Mon. 9 vs. Bridgeport @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. (Lake Brantley HS) 11:00 AM
Tue. 10 vs. Bridgeport @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. (Lake Brantley HS) 11:00 AM
Wed. 11 vs. Bloomfield @ Boca Raton, Fla. (Lynn University) 11:00 AM
Thu. 12 vs. Bloomfield @ Delray Beach, Fla. (Little Fenway) 11:00 AM
Fri. 13 vs. Southern Conn. St. @ Lake Worth, Fla. (Sanraluces Sports Complex) 11:00 AM
Sat. 14 vs. Southern Conn. St. @ Lake Worth, Fla. (Sanraluces Sports Complex) 11:00 AM
Fri. 20 at Franklin Pierce * ^ 3:00 PM
Sat. 21 at Franklin Pierce * ^ 7 innings 12:00 PM
  at Franklin Pierce * ^ 7 innings 3:00 PM
Sun. 22 at Franklin Pierce * ^ 1:00 PM
Fri. 27 vs. Saint Anselm * ^ 3:30 PM
Sat. 28 vs. Saint Anselm * ^ 12:00 PM
  vs. Saint Anselm * ^ 3:00 PM
Sun. 29 vs. Saint Anselm * ^ 1:00 PM
 
April
Sat. 4 at St. Michael's * ^ 12:00 PM
  at St. Michael's * ^ 3:00 PM
Sun. 5 at St. Michael's * ^ 12:00 PM
  at St. Michael's * ^ 3:00 PM
Tue. 7 vs. American Int'l * 3:00 PM
Thu. 9 vs. Assumption * 12:00 PM
Fri. 10 vs. Assumption * ^ 3:30 PM
Sat. 11 vs. Assumption * ^ 12:00 PM
  vs. Assumption * ^ 3:00 PM
Mon. 13 vs. Assumption * ^ 1:00 PM
Fri. 17 vs. Southern N.H. * ^ 3:30 PM
Sat. 18 vs. Southern N.H. * ^ 12:00 PM
  vs. Southern N.H. * ^ 3:00 PM
Sun. 19 vs. Southern N.H. * ^ 1:00 PM
Tue. 21 at American Int'l * 3:30 PM
Fri. 24 vs. Pace * 3:30 PM
Sat. 25 vs. Pace * 12:00 PM
  vs. Pace * 3:00 PM
Sun. 26 vs. Pace * 1:00 PM
 
May
Fri. 1 at Stonehill * ^ 3:30 PM
Sat. 2 at Stonehill * ^ 12:00 PM
  at Stonehill * ^ 3:00 PM
Sun. 3 at Stonehill * ^ 1:00 PM
* Conference
^ Division
Bold team: Home event