Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Bentley University Falcons
146 Northeast-10 Championships
80 CoSIDA Academic All-Americas
2014 NCAA Div. II Women's Basketball National Champs
2001 NCAA Div. II Field Hockey National Champs
Women's Basketball: NCAA Record 35 NCAA tournaments

Licensed to Bentley University     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/6/2010 03:35 PM
                      Lemoyne v Bentley 2010 - 11/6/2010                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 1:52.58   11/7/2009 Bentley University                         
                         M Drogosz, J Hodsdon, A Kaduboski, S Boretti      
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley University-NE  'A'                             NT    1:52.85   11  
     1) Drogosz, Monika SO              2) Hodsdon, Jessica N SO          
     3) Kaduboski, Anne V SR            4) Shin, Amy FR                   
                  29.52     1:00.54 (31.02)     1:27.45 (26.91)     1:52.85 (25.40)
  2 Bentley University-NE  'B'                             NT    2:01.96    4  
     1) Dooley, Taryn A SO              2) Campbell, Erin L FR            
     3) Temple, Sarah E SR              4) Murphy, Molly H JR             
                  30.99     1:03.99 (33.00)     1:35.22 (31.23)     2:01.96 (26.74)
  3 LeMoyne College-AD  'B'                                NT    2:02.76    2  
     1) Shannon, Dana M                 2) Kennedy, Catherine R           
     3) Donovan, Maggie M               4) Donovan, Momo D                
                  31.69     1:06.86 (35.17)     1:36.00 (29.14)     2:02.76 (26.76)
  4 LeMoyne College-AD  'A'                                NT    2:05.50  
     1) Daly, Jackie E                  2) Bingham, Amanda M              
     3) Scorzelli, Allie K              4) McDonough, Maureen P           
                  31.57     1:07.55 (35.98)     1:38.30 (30.75)     2:05.50 (27.20)
  5 Bentley University-NE  'C'                             NT    2:07.99  
     1) Leahy, Andrea M SO              2) Exley, Heather K FR            
     3) Brewster, Larissa A SR          4) Pflanz, Lauren M SO            
                  32.11     1:06.22 (34.11)     1:38.24 (32.02)     2:07.99 (29.75)
  6 Bentley University-NE  'D'                             NT    2:08.15  
     1) Lewis, Caroline P FR            2) Suda, Amelia M FR              
     3) Merrill, Adrianna FR            4) Phelps, Rose K FR              
                  31.56     1:07.76 (36.20)     1:39.69 (31.93)     2:08.15 (28.46)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 1:40.10   11/5/2006 Le Moyne College                           
                         R CHIDSEY, W CLAYTON, R LOWRIE, T O'CONNELL       
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 LeMoyne College-AD  'A'                                NT    1:40.56   11  
     1) Acquaviva, Drew A               2) Taylor, Joe L                  
     3) Hosford, Sean G                 4) Olson, Tyler J                 
                  24.99       54.33 (29.34)     1:18.18 (23.85)     1:40.56 (22.38)
  2 Bentley University-NE  'A'                             NT    1:43.23    4  
     1) Go, George L SO                 2) Chan, Phillip K FR             
     3) Brown, Keron C SO               4) Cesaro, Matt D SR              
                  26.60       54.71 (28.11)     1:19.87 (25.16)     1:43.23 (23.36)
  3 LeMoyne College-AD  'B'                                NT    1:49.73    2  
     1) Fletcher, Jack C                2) Thieke, Scott M                
     3) Sanzari, Greg P                 4) Baker, Luke W                  
                  28.68       59.30 (30.62)     1:25.91 (26.61)     1:49.73 (23.82)
  4 Bentley University-NE  'B'                             NT    1:49.83  
     1) Horan, Chris R SR               2) Belanger, Peter B FR           
     3) Demeule, Ben W SO               4) Simoneau, Michael E SO         
                  28.99       59.73 (30.74)     1:26.66 (26.93)     1:49.83 (23.17)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 11:10.40   11/5/2006 Arden Brust, Bentley                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boretti, Susie L          JR Bentley-NE                NT   11:12.35    9  
                  30.60     1:03.03 (32.43)     1:36.06 (33.03)     2:09.37 (33.31)
        2:43.00 (33.63)     3:16.90 (33.90)     3:51.18 (34.28)     4:25.64 (34.46)
        5:00.05 (34.41)     5:34.01 (33.96)     6:08.08 (34.07)     6:41.66 (33.58)
        7:15.64 (33.98)     7:49.90 (34.26)     8:23.88 (33.98)     8:57.87 (33.99)
        9:32.12 (34.25)    10:06.19 (34.07)    10:39.89 (33.70)    11:12.35 (32.46)
  2 Salanger, Sarah A            LeMoyne-AD                NT   11:23.47    4  
                  29.78     1:02.85 (33.07)     1:37.35 (34.50)     2:12.20 (34.85)
        2:46.97 (34.77)     3:21.48 (34.51)     3:56.06 (34.58)     4:30.64 (34.58)
        5:05.06 (34.42)     5:39.45 (34.39)     6:14.04 (34.59)     6:48.95 (34.91)
        7:23.42 (34.47)     7:58.05 (34.63)     8:32.95 (34.90)     9:07.48 (34.53)
        9:41.88 (34.40)    10:16.12 (34.24)    10:50.49 (34.37)    11:23.47 (32.98)
  3 Mazza, Kelly A            SO Bentley-NE                NT   11:58.78    3  
                  31.57     1:06.13 (34.56)     1:41.00 (34.87)     2:16.40 (35.40)
        2:52.32 (35.92)     3:28.40 (36.08)     4:04.59 (36.19)     4:40.96 (36.37)
        5:17.54 (36.58)     5:54.38 (36.84)     6:30.40 (36.02)     7:06.69 (36.29)
        7:43.29 (36.60)     8:20.22 (36.93)     8:57.35 (37.13)     9:33.74 (36.39)
       10:10.25 (36.51)    10:46.97 (36.72)    11:23.32 (36.35)    11:58.78 (35.46)
  4 Devoe, Ally T             FR Bentley-NE                NT   12:06.34    2  
                  30.13     1:04.23 (34.10)     1:38.61 (34.38)     2:14.03 (35.42)
        2:49.38 (35.35)     3:25.45 (36.07)     4:01.41 (35.96)     4:37.64 (36.23)
        5:14.16 (36.52)     5:50.82 (36.66)     6:27.13 (36.31)     7:04.37 (37.24)
        7:41.33 (36.96)     8:18.45 (37.12)     8:55.72 (37.27)     9:34.28 (38.56)
       10:12.65 (38.37)    10:50.70 (38.05)    11:28.56 (37.86)    12:06.34 (37.78)
  5 Heinonen, Elizabeth R     SR Bentley-NE                NT   13:03.25    1  
                  33.28     1:09.61 (36.33)     1:47.18 (37.57)     2:25.53 (38.35)
        3:04.30 (38.77)     3:43.04 (38.74)     4:22.28 (39.24)     5:01.80 (39.52)
        5:41.35 (39.55)     6:21.74 (40.39)     7:01.68 (39.94)     7:41.97 (40.29)
        8:21.83 (39.86)     9:01.48 (39.65)     9:41.79 (40.31)    10:22.02 (40.23)
       11:02.46 (40.44)    11:42.71 (40.25)    12:23.54 (40.83)    13:03.25 (39.71)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 10:34.74   11/5/2005 Luke O'Brien, LEM-                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thieke, Scott M              LeMoyne-AD                NT   10:47.63    9  
                  28.32       59.80 (31.48)     1:32.30 (32.50)     2:05.20 (32.90)
        2:37.82 (32.62)     3:10.34 (32.52)     3:43.48 (33.14)     4:16.54 (33.06)
        4:49.50 (32.96)     5:22.36 (32.86)     5:55.34 (32.98)     6:28.31 (32.97)
        7:01.31 (33.00)     7:33.95 (32.64)     8:06.40 (32.45)     8:38.87 (32.47)
        9:11.14 (32.27)     9:43.63 (32.49)    10:16.21 (32.58)    10:47.63 (31.42)
  2 Champagne, Tyler S        SO Bentley-NE                NT   10:51.91    4  
                  27.79       59.01 (31.22)     1:31.20 (32.19)     2:03.50 (32.30)
        2:35.79 (32.29)     3:08.46 (32.67)     3:40.95 (32.49)     4:13.58 (32.63)
        4:46.46 (32.88)     5:19.84 (33.38)     5:53.10 (33.26)     6:26.54 (33.44)
        6:59.91 (33.37)     7:33.29 (33.38)     8:06.51 (33.22)     8:39.56 (33.05)
        9:12.84 (33.28)     9:46.11 (33.27)    10:19.34 (33.23)    10:51.91 (32.57)
  3 Culkin, Mike A            SO Bentley-NE                NT   11:05.40    3  
                  29.19     1:01.55 (32.36)     1:34.18 (32.63)     2:07.02 (32.84)
        2:40.00 (32.98)     3:13.20 (33.20)     3:46.59 (33.39)     4:20.51 (33.92)
        4:54.12 (33.61)     5:27.50 (33.38)     6:01.12 (33.62)     6:34.76 (33.64)
        7:08.41 (33.65)     7:42.56 (34.15)     8:16.46 (33.90)     8:50.66 (34.20)
        9:24.38 (33.72)     9:58.22 (33.84)    10:32.30 (34.08)    11:05.40 (33.10)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 1:59.50   11/3/2007 Alison Lesher, LMC  -                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Power, Kellen M M         FR Bentley-NE           2:02.85    2:01.86    9  
                  27.80       57.94 (30.14)     1:29.64 (31.70)     2:01.86 (32.22)
  2 Exley, Heather K          FR Bentley-NE           2:07.61    2:05.24    4  
                  29.24     1:00.76 (31.52)     1:33.03 (32.27)     2:05.24 (32.21)
  3 Scorzelli, Allie K           LeMoyne-AD                NT    2:06.83    3  
                  29.59     1:00.99 (31.40)     1:33.74 (32.75)     2:06.83 (33.09)
  4 Donovan, Momo D              LeMoyne-AD                NT    2:09.23    2  
                  29.53     1:01.80 (32.27)     1:35.18 (33.38)     2:09.23 (34.05)
  5 McDonough, Maureen P         LeMoyne-AD                NT    2:12.48    1  
                  30.18     1:02.70 (32.52)     1:37.34 (34.64)     2:12.48 (35.14)
  6 Suda, Amelia M            FR Bentley-NE                NT    2:13.00  
                  30.40     1:03.84 (33.44)     1:38.63 (34.79)     2:13.00 (34.37)
  7 Temple, Sarah E           SR Bentley-NE           2:16.07    2:13.80  
                  30.55     1:04.47 (33.92)     1:39.57 (35.10)     2:13.80 (34.23)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 1:47.46   11/5/2005 Will Chidsey, LEM-                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hosford, Sean G              LeMoyne-AD                NT    1:50.90    9  
                  25.72       53.71 (27.99)     1:21.82 (28.11)     1:50.90 (29.08)
  2 Ouellette, Egen J         SR Bentley-NE           1:53.48    1:52.75    4  
                  25.82       55.05 (29.23)     1:24.14 (29.09)     1:52.75 (28.61)
  3 Sylvia, Steven T          FR Bentley-NE           1:58.04    1:56.28    3  
                  26.39       55.89 (29.50)     1:26.10 (30.21)     1:56.28 (30.18)
  4 Agen, Connor W               LeMoyne-AD                NT    1:58.99    2  
                  26.62       56.69 (30.07)     1:27.73 (31.04)     1:58.99 (31.26)
  5 Murad, Michael G             LeMoyne-AD                NT    2:09.93    1  
                  29.53     1:02.44 (32.91)     1:36.76 (34.32)     2:09.93 (33.17)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 1:02.03   11/7/2009 Katie O'Donnell, Le Moyne                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Donnell, Katie E           LeMoyne-AD                NT      59.86!   9  
                  29.20       59.86 (30.66)                                        
  2 Shin, Amy                 FR Bentley-NE           1:07.90    1:04.05    4  
                  30.99     1:04.05 (33.06)                                        
  3 Dooley, Taryn A           SO Bentley-NE           1:08.00    1:06.57    3  
                  32.54     1:06.57 (34.03)                                        
  4 Lewis, Caroline P         FR Bentley-NE           1:16.40    1:06.69    2  
                  32.66     1:06.69 (34.03)                                        
  5 Daly, Jackie E               LeMoyne-AD                NT    1:07.67    1  
                  33.00     1:07.67 (34.67)                                        
  6 Leahy, Andrea M           SO Bentley-NE           1:10.80    1:07.92  
                  32.61     1:07.92 (35.31)                                        
  7 Shannon, Dana M              LeMoyne-AD                NT    1:08.11  
                  33.67     1:08.11 (34.44)                                        
  8 Stopper, Amanda              LeMoyne-AD                NT    1:10.68  
                  34.52     1:10.68 (36.16)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 53.56   11/5/2006 Ricky Chidsey, LMC  -                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Acquaviva, Drew A            LeMoyne-AD                NT      55.38    9  
                  26.74       55.38 (28.64)                                        
  2 Horan, Chris R            SR Bentley-NE             59.79    1:00.32    4  
                  29.84     1:00.32 (30.48)                                        
  3 Champagne, Tyler S        SO Bentley-NE           1:04.20    1:01.06    3  
                  29.82     1:01.06 (31.24)                                        
  4 Fletcher, Jack C             LeMoyne-AD                NT    1:01.82    2  
                  29.91     1:01.82 (31.91)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 1:07.82   11/7/2009 Jessica N Hodsdon, Bentley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hodsdon, Jessica N        SO Bentley-NE           1:09.90    1:08.76    9  
                  32.34     1:08.76 (36.42)                                        
  2 Campbell, Erin L          FR Bentley-NE           1:12.55    1:11.94    4  
                  33.78     1:11.94 (38.16)                                        
  3 Murphy, Molly H           JR Bentley-NE           1:15.89    1:13.69    3  
                  34.97     1:13.69 (38.72)                                        
  4 Bingham, Amanda M            LeMoyne-AD                NT    1:17.07    2  
                  36.46     1:17.07 (40.61)                                        
  5 Kennedy, Catherine R         LeMoyne-AD                NT    1:17.80    1  
                  37.00     1:17.80 (40.80)                                        
  6 Connelly, Sarah E            LeMoyne-AD                NT    1:20.97  
                  39.35     1:20.97 (41.62)                                        
 -- Caher, Erin M             FR Bentley-NE           1:27.80   X1:25.33  
                  39.85     1:25.33 (45.48)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 1:01.95   11/7/2009 Jerry Dumary, Le Moyne                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chan, Phillip K           FR Bentley-NE           1:09.10    1:04.62    9  
                  30.26     1:04.62 (34.36)                                        
  2 Taylor, Joe L                LeMoyne-AD                NT    1:05.22    4  
                  31.38     1:05.22 (33.84)                                        
  3 Belanger, Peter B         FR Bentley-NE           1:11.90    1:09.64    3  
                  32.20     1:09.64 (37.44)                                        
  4 Brown, Keron C            SO Bentley-NE           1:12.58    1:09.83    2  
                  32.55     1:09.83 (37.28)                                        
  5 Masterson, Stephen F         LeMoyne-AD                NT    1:16.75    1  
                  36.39     1:16.75 (40.36)                                        
  6 Murad, Michael G             LeMoyne-AD                NT    1:17.36  
                  36.51     1:17.36 (40.85)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 2:10.46   11/7/2009 Anne V Kaduboski, Bentley                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kaduboski, Anne V         SR Bentley-NE                NT    2:08.71!   9  
                  29.22     1:02.08 (32.86)     1:35.32 (33.24)     2:08.71 (33.39)
  2 Chidsey, Mary A              LeMoyne-AD                NT    2:27.90    4  
                  31.58     1:09.94 (38.36)     1:48.12 (38.18)     2:27.90 (39.78)
  3 Shin, Amy                 FR Bentley-NE                NT    2:32.61    3  
                  31.06     1:08.64 (37.58)     1:50.79 (42.15)     2:32.61 (41.82)
  4 Brewster, Larissa A       SR Bentley-NE                NT    2:49.94    2  
                  35.17     1:17.51 (42.34)     2:03.05 (45.54)     2:49.94 (46.89)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 2:03.11   11/8/2003 Adam Zaczkowski, LeMoyne College-          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Go, George L              SO Bentley-NE                NT    2:11.41    9  
                  27.72       59.64 (31.92)     1:34.40 (34.76)     2:11.41 (37.01)
  2 Culkin, Mike A            SO Bentley-NE                NT    2:13.04    4  
                  29.06     1:01.95 (32.89)     1:36.69 (34.74)     2:13.04 (36.35)
  3 Gallivan, Timothy M          LeMoyne-AD                NT    2:18.16    3  
                  28.19     1:02.76 (34.57)     1:40.61 (37.85)     2:18.16 (37.55)
  4 Sanzari, Greg P              LeMoyne-AD                NT    2:19.17    2  
                  30.22     1:05.04 (34.82)     1:42.30 (37.26)     2:19.17 (36.87)
  5 Demeule, Ben W            SO Bentley-NE                NT    2:41.91    1  
                  30.69     1:08.31 (37.62)     1:52.32 (44.01)     2:41.91 (49.59)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 25.54   11/3/2007 Shelly McNamee, LMC  -                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hodsdon, Jessica N        SO Bentley-NE             26.90      25.41!   9  
  2 Drogosz, Monika           SO Bentley-NE             26.23      25.62    4  
  3 Salanger, Sarah A            LeMoyne-AD                NT      26.59    3  
  4 Donovan, Maggie M            LeMoyne-AD                NT      27.09    2  
  5 Merrill, Adrianna         FR Bentley-NE             28.18      28.22    1  
  6 Pflanz, Lauren M          SO Bentley-NE             32.47      30.34  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 21.33   11/8/2003 Will Chidsey, LeMoyne College-               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Olson, Tyler J               LeMoyne-AD                NT      22.48    9  
  2 Chan, Phillip K           FR Bentley-NE             22.98      23.67    4  
  3 Simoneau, Michael E       SO Bentley-NE             23.98      23.87    3  
  4 Cesaro, Matt D            SR Bentley-NE             23.70      23.92    2  
  5 Baker, Luke W                LeMoyne-AD                NT      24.25    1  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 210.45   11/6/2004 Tiffany Vitali, LEM                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 D'Aleo, Shelly E          SO Bentley-NE            320.90     221.35!   9  
  2 Travers, Emily B          SR Bentley-NE            327.70     202.70    4  
  3 Shea, Meghan E               LeMoyne-AD                NT     198.55    3  
  4 Walton, Mary A               LeMoyne-AD                NT     192.85    2  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 192.10   11/6/2004 Eric Schena, Bentley                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walsh, Michael            JR Bentley-NE                NT     192.20!   9  
  2 Andrews, Jon Z            SR Bentley-NE                NT     171.90    4  
  3 Fletcher, Jack C             LeMoyne-AD                NT      97.05    3  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 56.37   11/6/2004 Kara Carbanaro, LC-                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Power, Kellen M M         FR Bentley-NE             54.97      56.58    9  
                  27.61       56.58 (28.97)                                        
  2 Salanger, Sarah A            LeMoyne-AD                NT      57.45    4  
                  27.68       57.45 (29.77)                                        
  3 Chidsey, Mary A              LeMoyne-AD                NT      57.92    3  
                  27.95       57.92 (29.97)                                        
  4 Donovan, Maggie M            LeMoyne-AD                NT      59.66    2  
                  28.86       59.66 (30.80)                                        
  5 Boretti, Susie L          JR Bentley-NE           1:02.31    1:00.25    1  
                  29.37     1:00.25 (30.88)                                        
  6 Temple, Sarah E           SR Bentley-NE           1:00.56    1:00.59  
                  28.49     1:00.59 (32.10)                                        
  7 Phelps, Rose K            FR Bentley-NE           1:02.93    1:03.30  
                  30.44     1:03.30 (32.86)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 47.93   11/8/2003 Will Chidsey, LeMoyne College-               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hosford, Sean G              LeMoyne-AD                NT      49.40    9  
                  23.73       49.40 (25.67)                                        
  2 Ouellette, Egen J         SR Bentley-NE             52.40      49.71    4  
                  23.88       49.71 (25.83)                                        
  3 Olson, Tyler J               LeMoyne-AD                NT      49.76    3  
                  23.72       49.76 (26.04)                                        
  4 Sylvia, Steven T          FR Bentley-NE             50.87      51.01    2  
                  24.13       51.01 (26.88)                                        
  5 Simoneau, Michael E       SO Bentley-NE             52.29      52.67    1  
                  25.33       52.67 (27.34)                                        
  6 Cesaro, Matt D            SR Bentley-NE             53.10      54.07  
                  25.82       54.07 (28.25)                                        
  7 Gallivan, Timothy M          LeMoyne-AD                NT      54.81  
                  25.41       54.81 (29.40)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 2:15.63   11/7/2009 Sarah Casey, Le Moyne                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Donnell, Katie E           LeMoyne-AD                NT    2:09.21!   9  
                  29.93     1:02.49 (32.56)     1:36.06 (33.57)     2:09.21 (33.15)
  2 Kaduboski, Anne V         SR Bentley-NE                NT    2:09.89!   4  
                  30.94     1:03.28 (32.34)     1:36.55 (33.27)     2:09.89 (33.34)
  3 Dooley, Taryn A           SO Bentley-NE                NT    2:24.55    3  
                  33.78     1:10.28 (36.50)     1:47.62 (37.34)     2:24.55 (36.93)
  4 Lewis, Caroline P         FR Bentley-NE                NT    2:24.63    2  
                  34.19     1:11.04 (36.85)     1:48.66 (37.62)     2:24.63 (35.97)
  5 Leahy, Andrea M           SO Bentley-NE                NT    2:26.02    1  
                  33.12     1:09.48 (36.36)     1:47.53 (38.05)     2:26.02 (38.49)
  6 Shannon, Dana M              LeMoyne-AD                NT    2:28.23  
                  34.63     1:11.33 (36.70)     1:49.97 (38.64)     2:28.23 (38.26)
  7 Daly, Jackie E               LeMoyne-AD                NT    2:28.31  
                  34.09     1:11.15 (37.06)     1:49.60 (38.45)     2:28.31 (38.71)
  8 Stopper, Amanda              LeMoyne-AD                NT    2:31.31  
                  35.93     1:13.90 (37.97)     1:52.93 (39.03)     2:31.31 (38.38)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 1:58.40   11/5/2005 Ricky Chidsey, LEM-                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Acquaviva, Drew A            LeMoyne-AD                NT    2:05.03    9  
                  29.15     1:00.78 (31.63)     1:32.82 (32.04)     2:05.03 (32.21)
  2 Horan, Chris R            SR Bentley-NE                NT    2:13.56    4  
                  30.99     1:04.11 (33.12)     1:38.95 (34.84)     2:13.56 (34.61)
  3 Baker, Luke W                LeMoyne-AD                NT    2:28.96    3  
                  35.59     1:13.81 (38.22)     1:51.90 (38.09)     2:28.96 (37.06)
  4 Demeule, Ben W            SO Bentley-NE                NT    2:38.01    2  
                                1:16.75 ( )     1:58.30 (41.55)     2:38.01 (39.71)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 2:30.16   11/7/2009 Jessica N Hodsdon, Bentley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Campbell, Erin L          FR Bentley-NE                NT    2:35.53    9  
                  35.82     1:15.51 (39.69)     1:54.78 (39.27)     2:35.53 (40.75)
  2 Exley, Heather K          FR Bentley-NE                NT    2:40.12    4  
                  36.20     1:16.88 (40.68)     1:58.80 (41.92)     2:40.12 (41.32)
  3 Murphy, Molly H           JR Bentley-NE                NT    2:41.07    3  
                  35.63     1:16.69 (41.06)     1:59.64 (42.95)     2:41.07 (41.43)
  4 Bingham, Amanda M            LeMoyne-AD                NT    2:43.95    2  
                  37.38     1:18.93 (41.55)     2:01.55 (42.62)     2:43.95 (42.40)
  5 Kennedy, Catherine R         LeMoyne-AD                NT    2:47.21    1  
                  38.88     1:21.64 (42.76)     2:04.75 (43.11)     2:47.21 (42.46)
  6 Connelly, Sarah E            LeMoyne-AD                NT    2:53.15  
                  41.33     1:25.04 (43.71)     2:09.47 (44.43)     2:53.15 (43.68)
 -- Caher, Erin M             FR Bentley-NE                NT   X3:05.19  
                  41.68     1:28.96 (47.28)     2:17.60 (48.64)     3:05.19 (47.59)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 2:13.47   11/3/2007 Jerry Dumary, LMC  -                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Joe L                LeMoyne-AD                NT    2:28.16    9  
                  32.70     1:09.19 (36.49)     1:47.67 (38.48)     2:28.16 (40.49)
  2 Belanger, Peter B         FR Bentley-NE                NT    2:36.30    4  
                  33.47     1:11.95 (38.48)     1:53.28 (41.33)     2:36.30 (43.02)
  3 Brown, Keron C            SO Bentley-NE                NT    2:45.11    3  
                  36.11     1:17.32 (41.21)     2:00.76 (43.44)     2:45.11 (44.35)
  4 Masterson, Stephen F         LeMoyne-AD                NT    2:49.44    2  
                  37.43     1:19.89 (42.46)     2:04.97 (45.08)     2:49.44 (44.47)
  5 Murad, Michael G             LeMoyne-AD                NT    2:53.87    1  
                  40.41     1:25.03 (44.62)     2:09.65 (44.62)     2:53.87 (44.22)
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 5:25.94   11/7/2009 Sarah Salanger, Le Moyne                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Power, Kellen M M         FR Bentley-NE                NT    5:29.72    9  
                  29.68     1:01.97 (32.29)     1:35.51 (33.54)     2:09.48 (33.97)
        2:43.40 (33.92)     3:17.37 (33.97)     3:50.73 (33.36)     4:24.27 (33.54)
        4:57.32 (33.05)     5:29.72 (32.40)                                        
  2 Boretti, Susie L          JR Bentley-NE           5:34.12    5:33.16    4  
                  30.09     1:02.34 (32.25)     1:35.91 (33.57)     2:09.78 (33.87)
        2:43.80 (34.02)     3:17.97 (34.17)     3:52.27 (34.30)     4:25.91 (33.64)
        4:59.61 (33.70)     5:33.16 (33.55)                                        
  3 Scorzelli, Allie K           LeMoyne-AD                NT    5:35.69    3  
                  31.21     1:04.45 (33.24)     1:38.49 (34.04)     2:11.99 (33.50)
        2:45.80 (33.81)     3:19.51 (33.71)     3:53.55 (34.04)     4:27.74 (34.19)
        5:02.03 (34.29)     5:35.69 (33.66)                                        
  4 McDonough, Maureen P         LeMoyne-AD                NT    5:47.85    2  
                  31.24     1:05.23 (33.99)     1:39.46 (34.23)     2:14.42 (34.96)
        2:49.68 (35.26)     3:25.22 (35.54)     4:00.82 (35.60)     4:36.85 (36.03)
        5:12.99 (36.14)     5:47.85 (34.86)                                        
  5 Mazza, Kelly A            SO Bentley-NE           5:50.72    5:49.12    1  
                  31.14     1:05.21 (34.07)     1:39.67 (34.46)     2:15.01 (35.34)
        2:51.01 (36.00)     3:26.76 (35.75)     4:02.95 (36.19)     4:39.17 (36.22)
        5:14.70 (35.53)     5:49.12 (34.42)                                        
  6 Devoe, Ally T             FR Bentley-NE           5:47.88    5:51.15  
                  29.42     1:03.39 (33.97)     1:39.33 (35.94)     2:15.61 (36.28)
        2:52.43 (36.82)     3:28.44 (36.01)     4:05.02 (36.58)     4:41.33 (36.31)
        5:16.33 (35.00)     5:51.15 (34.82)                                        
  7 Donovan, Momo D              LeMoyne-AD                NT    5:52.54  
                  30.76     1:04.74 (33.98)     1:39.66 (34.92)     2:15.20 (35.54)
        2:51.25 (36.05)     3:27.54 (36.29)     4:03.71 (36.17)     4:40.28 (36.57)
        5:17.03 (36.75)     5:52.54 (35.51)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 5:07.49   11/5/2005 Luke O'Brien, LEM-                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Champagne, Tyler S        SO Bentley-NE           5:09.29    5:10.55    9  
                  27.54       58.29 (30.75)     1:29.91 (31.62)     2:01.90 (31.99)
        2:33.74 (31.84)     3:05.52 (31.78)     3:36.96 (31.44)     4:08.77 (31.81)
        4:40.61 (31.84)     5:10.55 (29.94)                                        
  2 Thieke, Scott M              LeMoyne-AD                NT    5:10.62    4  
                  27.32       57.66 (30.34)     1:29.18 (31.52)     2:00.92 (31.74)
        2:32.77 (31.85)     3:04.36 (31.59)     3:36.01 (31.65)     4:07.62 (31.61)
        4:39.96 (32.34)     5:10.62 (30.66)                                        
  3 Agen, Connor W               LeMoyne-AD                NT    5:12.36    3  
                  27.84       59.16 (31.32)     1:31.13 (31.97)     2:03.13 (32.00)
        2:35.01 (31.88)     3:06.76 (31.75)     3:38.86 (32.10)     4:10.83 (31.97)
        4:42.08 (31.25)     5:12.36 (30.28)                                        
  4 Sanzari, Greg P              LeMoyne-AD                NT    5:21.74    2  
                  29.57     1:02.03 (32.46)     1:34.88 (32.85)     2:07.76 (32.88)
        2:41.49 (33.73)     3:14.59 (33.10)     3:47.74 (33.15)     4:20.19 (32.45)
        4:51.43 (31.24)     5:21.74 (30.31)                                        
  5 Culkin, Mike A            SO Bentley-NE           5:19.47    5:22.76    0.5
                  28.67       59.86 (31.19)     1:32.36 (32.50)     2:05.37 (33.01)
        2:38.30 (32.93)     3:11.59 (33.29)     3:44.98 (33.39)     4:18.40 (33.42)
        4:51.80 (33.40)     5:22.76 (30.96)                                        
  5 Horan, Chris R            SR Bentley-NE                NT    5:22.76    0.5
                  29.12     1:00.96 (31.84)     1:33.06 (32.10)     2:06.09 (33.03)
        2:38.94 (32.85)     3:12.33 (33.39)     3:45.78 (33.45)     4:18.89 (33.11)
        4:51.37 (32.48)     5:22.76 (31.39)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 59.09   11/7/2009 Anne V Kaduboski, Bentley                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kaduboski, Anne V         SR Bentley-NE           1:01.30      58.87!   9  
                  27.91       58.87 (30.96)                                        
  2 O'Donnell, Katie E           LeMoyne-AD                NT    1:00.65    4  
                  28.33     1:00.65 (32.32)                                        
  3 Shin, Amy                 FR Bentley-NE           1:02.93    1:03.85    3  
                  28.79     1:03.85 (35.06)                                        
  4 Chidsey, Mary A              LeMoyne-AD                NT    1:05.74    2  
                  30.25     1:05.74 (35.49)                                        
  5 Drogosz, Monika           SO Bentley-NE           1:07.55    1:06.83    1  
                  30.60     1:06.83 (36.23)                                        
  6 Brewster, Larissa A       SR Bentley-NE           1:17.91    1:15.35  
                  34.70     1:15.35 (40.65)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 52.41   11/5/2006 Ryan Lowrie, LMC  -                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ouellette, Egen J         SR Bentley-NE             55.12      55.41    9  
                  25.66       55.41 (29.75)                                        
  2 Go, George L              SO Bentley-NE             58.01      55.54    4  
                  25.75       55.54 (29.79)                                        
  3 Gallivan, Timothy M          LeMoyne-AD                NT      57.30    3  
                  25.86       57.30 (31.44)                                        
  4 Taylor, Joe L                LeMoyne-AD                NT    1:00.54    2  
                  27.94     1:00.54 (32.60)                                        
  5 Demeule, Ben W            SO Bentley-NE           1:04.60    1:05.15    1  
                  29.23     1:05.15 (35.92)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 212.10   11/2/2008 Justine Khazadian, LeMoyne                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shea, Meghan E               LeMoyne-AD                NT     246.50!   9  
  2 Travers, Emily B          SR Bentley-NE                NT     234.75! 
  3 D'Aleo, Shelly E          SO Bentley-NE                NT     197.00  
  4 Walton, Mary A               LeMoyne-AD                NT     176.00    4  
 
Event 28  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 246.90   11/2/2008 Jonathan Andrews, Bentley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Andrews, Jon Z            SR Bentley-NE                NT     203.55    9  
  2 Walsh, Michael            JR Bentley-NE                NT     174.80    4  
  3 Fletcher, Jack C             LeMoyne-AD                NT     133.40    3  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 2:14.26   11/5/2005 Alison Lesher, LEM-                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hodsdon, Jessica N        SO Bentley-NE           2:17.34    2:18.75  
                  29.22     1:06.23 (37.01)     1:45.89 (39.66)     2:18.75 (32.86)
  2 Scorzelli, Allie K           LeMoyne-AD                NT    2:23.50    9  
                  31.70     1:08.62 (36.92)     1:50.67 (42.05)     2:23.50 (32.83)
  3 Campbell, Erin L          FR Bentley-NE           2:23.16    2:24.69  
                  32.77     1:10.44 (37.67)     1:50.23 (39.79)     2:24.69 (34.46)
  4 Exley, Heather K          FR Bentley-NE           2:27.70    2:25.54  
                  33.58     1:11.06 (37.48)     1:52.07 (41.01)     2:25.54 (33.47)
  5 Suda, Amelia M            FR Bentley-NE           2:32.19    2:30.06  
                  33.76     1:11.41 (37.65)     1:55.88 (44.47)     2:30.06 (34.18)
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 2:02.45   11/5/2006 Ricky Chidsey, LMC  -                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thieke, Scott M              LeMoyne-AD                NT    2:09.26    9  
                  27.15       59.30 (32.15)     1:38.12 (38.82)     2:09.26 (31.14)
  2 Sylvia, Steven T          FR Bentley-NE           2:13.81    2:14.10    4  
                  26.73     1:01.22 (34.49)     1:42.87 (41.65)     2:14.10 (31.23)
  3 Belanger, Peter B         FR Bentley-NE           2:19.40    2:14.88    3  
                  26.96     1:01.45 (34.49)     1:42.25 (40.80)     2:14.88 (32.63)
  4 Agen, Connor W               LeMoyne-AD                NT    2:18.96    2  
                  28.84     1:05.30 (36.46)     1:48.46 (43.16)     2:18.96 (30.50)
  5 Sanzari, Greg P              LeMoyne-AD                NT    2:20.98    1  
                  29.20     1:07.26 (38.06)     1:48.76 (41.50)     2:20.98 (32.22)
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 1:44.33   11/8/2003 LeMoyne                                    
                         Link, Vitali, Brown, Mahoney                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 LeMoyne College-AD  'A'                                NT    1:43.95!  11  
     1) Chidsey, Mary A                 2) Salanger, Sarah A              
     3) Donovan, Maggie M               4) O'Donnell, Katie E             
                  26.64       52.64 (26.00)     1:18.80 (26.16)     1:43.95 (25.15)
  2 Bentley University-NE  'A'                             NT    1:44.71  
     1) Drogosz, Monika SO              2) Boretti, Susie L JR            
     3) Temple, Sarah E SR              4) Power, Kellen M M FR           
                  26.06       52.76 (26.70)     1:19.22 (26.46)     1:44.71 (25.49)
  3 Bentley University-NE  'B'                             NT    1:49.79  
     1) Dooley, Taryn A SO              2) Devoe, Ally T FR               
     3) Mazza, Kelly A SO               4) Murphy, Molly H JR             
                  27.98       55.47 (27.49)     1:23.18 (27.71)     1:49.79 (26.61)
  4 LeMoyne College-AD  'B'                                NT    1:49.99    4  
     1) McDonough, Maureen P            2) Donovan, Momo D                
     3) Daly, Jackie E                  4) Shannon, Dana M                
                  27.94       55.57 (27.63)     1:22.73 (27.16)     1:49.99 (27.26)
  5 Bentley University-NE  'D'                             NT    1:56.88  
     1) Pflanz, Lauren M SO             2) Merrill, Adrianna FR           
     3) Heinonen, Elizabeth R SR        4) Leahy, Andrea M SO             
                  30.07       57.86 (27.79)     1:28.23 (30.37)     1:56.88 (28.65)
  6 Bentley University-NE  'C'                             NT    1:57.48  
     1) Brewster, Larissa A SR          2) Suda, Amelia M FR              
     3) Phelps, Rose K FR               4) Lewis, Caroline P FR           
                  30.99       59.73 (28.74)     1:28.68 (28.95)     1:57.48 (28.80)
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet record: ! 1:31.91   11/7/2009 Bentley University                         
                         J Frantel, C Argiros, S Laden, E Ouellette        
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley University-NE  'A'                             NT    1:32.86   11  
     1) Chan, Phillip K FR              2) Cesaro, Matt D SR              
     3) Sylvia, Steven T FR             4) Ouellette, Egen J SR           
                  22.81       46.04 (23.23)     1:10.68 (24.64)     1:32.86 (22.18)
  2 Bentley University-NE  'B'                             NT    1:33.76    4  
     1) Brown, Keron C SO               2) Champagne, Tyler S SO          
     3) Simoneau, Michael E SO          4) Go, George L SO                
                  23.99       47.16 (23.17)     1:10.60 (23.44)     1:33.76 (23.16)
  3 LeMoyne College-AD  'A'                                NT    1:34.08    2  
     1) Acquaviva, Drew A               2) Baker, Luke W                  
     3) Masterson, Stephen F            4) Hosford, Sean G                
                  22.32       46.24 (23.92)     1:12.42 (26.18)     1:34.08 (21.66)
  4 LeMoyne College-AD  'B'                                NT    1:36.00  
     1) Murad, Michael G                2) Gallivan, Timothy M            
     3) Agen, Connor W                  4) Olson, Tyler J                 
                  25.51       49.04 (23.53)     1:14.12 (25.08)     1:36.00 (21.88)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Bentley University                  326   2. LeMoyne College                     243
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Bentley University                  172   2. LeMoyne College                     108
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Bentley University                  154   2. LeMoyne College                     135