Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Bentley University Falcons
146 Northeast-10 Championships
80 CoSIDA Academic All-Americas
2014 NCAA Div. II Women's Basketball National Champs
2001 NCAA Div. II Field Hockey National Champs
Women's Basketball: NCAA Record 35 NCAA tournaments

Licensed to Bentley University     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/26/2011 09:59 AM
                       Bridgewater v Bentley - 1/25/2011                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 1:56.05   1/26/2010 Bentley                                    
                         Drogosz, Hodsdon, Kaduboski, Temple               
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley University-NE  'A'                        2:01.42    2:02.51   11  
     1) Dooley, Taryn A SO              2) Campbell, Erin L FR            
     3) Mazza, Kelly A SO               4) Drogosz, Monika SO             
                  31.29     1:04.68 (33.39)     1:36.14 (31.46)     2:02.51 (26.37)
  2 Bentley University-NE  'C'                        2:11.61    2:09.49    4  
     1) Kaduboski, Anne V SR            2) Brewster, Larissa A SR         
     3) Heinonen, Elizabeth R SR        4) Temple, Sarah E SR             
                  29.19     1:07.79 (38.60)     1:42.58 (34.79)     2:09.49 (26.91)
  3 Bridgewater State University  'A'                 2:03.60    2:12.12    2  
     1) Gillis, Ariel L FR              2) Hasson, Bridget M SO           
     3) White, Rhiannon A SO            4) McMillan, Caroline JR          
                  34.91     1:12.84 (37.93)     1:44.30 (31.46)     2:12.12 (27.82)
  4 Bentley University-NE  'B'                        2:15.21   x2:13.22  
     1) Barlow, Kelsey L JR             2) Boretti, Susie L JR            
     3) Murphy, Molly H JR              4) Sikora, Karen A JR             
                  36.07     1:10.39 (34.32)     1:40.31 (29.92)     2:13.22 (32.91)
  5 Bentley University-NE  'D'                        2:19.88   x2:17.33  
     1) Petricca, Jaime L JR            2) Ylonen, Kelsey G JR            
     3) Merrill, Adrianna FR            4) Pflanz, Lauren M SO            
                  32.81     1:13.07 (40.26)     1:47.70 (34.63)     2:17.33 (29.63)
  6 Bridgewater State University  'B'                      NT    2:44.03  
     1) Lawson, Jacqueline              2) Poliseno, Gina FR              
     3) Hutchins, Julie SR              4) Armata, Kristen SO             
                  49.21     1:29.21 (40.00)     2:13.28 (44.07)     2:44.03 (30.75)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 1:40.49    2/9/1999 Bridgewater State                          
                         Cangiano, Carvalho, Budd, Bogart                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley University-NE  'A'                        1:39.78    1:45.28   11  
     1) Horan, Chris R SR               2) Chan, Phillip K FR             
     3) Ouellette, Egen J SR            4) Cesaro, Matt D SR              
                  28.93       57.81 (28.88)     1:22.04 (24.23)     1:45.28 (23.24)
  2 Bentley University-NE  'D'                             NT    1:49.24    4  
     1) Go, George L SO                 2) Culkin, Michael A SO           
     3) Sylvia, Steven T FR             4) Brown, Keron C SO              
                  26.48       58.85 (32.37)     1:24.77 (25.92)     1:49.24 (24.47)
  3 Bentley University-NE  'C'                             NT   x1:50.90  
     1) Champagne, Tyler S SO           2) Curran, Dave T JR              
     3) DeMeule, Ben W SO               4) Simoneau, Michael E SO         
                  28.30     1:01.09 (32.79)     1:27.54 (26.45)     1:50.90 (23.36)
  4 Bentley University-NE  'B'                             NT   x1:51.75  
     1) Argiros, Chris C JR             2) Frantel, Joseph M JR           
     3) Belanger, Peter B FR            4) Smolik, Taylor R JR            
                  28.68     1:00.51 (31.83)     1:26.87 (26.36)     1:51.75 (24.88)
  5 Bridgewater State University  'A'                 1:56.10    1:55.34    2  
     1) O'Connor, Reggie R FR           2) Schotter, Jay L SO             
     3) Silva, Luis JR                  4) Dal Molin, Erick D             
                  29.97     1:02.93 (32.96)     1:30.07 (27.14)     1:55.34 (25.27)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 11:02.74   1/31/2006 Arden Brust, Bentley-                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Exley, Heather k          FR Bentley-NE                NT   11:20.77    9  
                  31.10     1:04.85 (33.75)     1:39.11 (34.26)     2:13.70 (34.59)
        2:48.16 (34.46)     3:22.51 (34.35)     3:57.11 (34.60)     4:31.38 (34.27)
        5:05.75 (34.37)     5:39.82 (34.07)     6:14.18 (34.36)     6:48.52 (34.34)
        7:22.80 (34.28)     7:57.16 (34.36)     8:31.33 (34.17)     9:05.43 (34.10)
        9:39.49 (34.06)    10:13.70 (34.21)    10:47.46 (33.76)    11:20.77 (33.31)
  2 Suda, Amelia M            FR Bentley-NE          11:42.63   11:42.18    4  
                  31.58     1:05.40 (33.82)     1:39.95 (34.55)     2:14.95 (35.00)
        2:50.05 (35.10)     3:25.24 (35.19)     4:00.50 (35.26)     4:36.23 (35.73)
        5:12.00 (35.77)     5:47.82 (35.82)     6:23.28 (35.46)     6:59.12 (35.84)
        7:34.79 (35.67)     8:10.49 (35.70)     8:46.34 (35.85)     9:22.15 (35.81)
        9:57.62 (35.47)    10:33.03 (35.41)    11:08.12 (35.09)    11:42.18 (34.06)
  3 DeVoe, Ally T             FR Bentley-NE          11:53.78   12:05.71    3  
                  31.69     1:06.80 (35.11)     1:41.98 (35.18)     2:17.62 (35.64)
        2:53.33 (35.71)     3:29.85 (36.52)     4:06.55 (36.70)     4:42.80 (36.25)
        5:19.55 (36.75)     5:56.54 (36.99)     6:34.06 (37.52)     7:11.42 (37.36)
        7:47.95 (36.53)     8:24.31 (36.36)     9:01.77 (37.46)     9:39.25 (37.48)
       10:14.34 (35.09)    10:51.93 (37.59)    11:29.89 (37.96)    12:05.71 (35.82)
  4 Heinonen, Elizabeth R     SR Bentley-NE          12:42.13  x12:56.10  
                  34.78     1:11.71 (36.93)     1:49.59 (37.88)     2:27.68 (38.09)
        3:05.75 (38.07)     3:43.39 (37.64)     4:21.51 (38.12)     4:59.64 (38.13)
        5:38.13 (38.49)     6:16.83 (38.70)     6:55.24 (38.41)     7:33.84 (38.60)
        8:13.30 (39.46)     8:52.79 (39.49)     9:33.04 (40.25)    10:12.36 (39.32)
       10:53.24 (40.88)    11:33.76 (40.52)    12:15.02 (41.26)    12:56.10 (41.08)
  5 Ryan, Bridget D           FR BSU                 13:47.34   13:58.76    2  
                  37.73     1:18.99 (41.26)     2:01.13 (42.14)     2:43.23 (42.10)
        3:25.68 (42.45)     4:08.55 (42.87)     4:51.48 (42.93)     5:34.45 (42.97)
        6:16.95 (42.50)     6:59.75 (42.80)     7:42.00 (42.25)     8:24.46 (42.46)
        9:06.68 (42.22)     9:49.12 (42.44)    10:30.74 (41.62)    11:13.16 (42.42)
       11:55.50 (42.34)    12:37.13 (41.63)    13:19.35 (42.22)    13:58.76 (39.41)
  6 Minnette, Kimberly        FR BSU                 14:35.00   15:05.36    1  
                                1:23.53 ( )     2:07.57 (44.04)                    
                                                    5:09.42 ( )     5:54.97 (45.55)
        6:41.04 (46.07)                             8:14.45 ( )     9:01.13 (46.68)
        9:47.62 (46.49)    10:34.77 (47.15)    11:21.71 (46.94)    12:06.58 (44.87)
     14:22.39 (2:15.81)    15:05.36 (42.97)    15:32.52 (27.16)        15:05.36 ( )
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 10:32.81    2/5/2002 Hajieme Yoshimura, BSC                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smolik, Taylor R          JR Bentley-NE          11:53.29   11:47.11    9  
                  30.52     1:04.34 (33.82)     1:39.00 (34.66)     2:13.99 (34.99)
        2:49.26 (35.27)     3:24.51 (35.25)     3:59.86 (35.35)     4:35.63 (35.77)
        5:11.40 (35.77)     5:47.09 (35.69)     6:22.80 (35.71)     6:58.69 (35.89)
        7:34.60 (35.91)     8:10.34 (35.74)     8:46.34 (36.00)     9:22.30 (35.96)
        9:58.60 (36.30)    10:35.25 (36.65)    11:11.84 (36.59)    11:47.11 (35.27)
  2 O'Connor, Reggie R        FR BSU                 12:22.03   12:08.61    4  
                  31.01     1:05.13 (34.12)     1:39.65 (34.52)     2:15.34 (35.69)
        2:51.34 (36.00)     3:27.54 (36.20)     4:03.85 (36.31)     4:41.35 (37.50)
        5:18.24 (36.89)     5:55.20 (36.96)     6:33.49 (38.29)     7:11.16 (37.67)
        7:48.43 (37.27)     8:26.28 (37.85)     9:03.62 (37.34)     9:41.39 (37.77)
       10:19.38 (37.99)    10:56.49 (37.11)    11:32.39 (35.90)    12:08.61 (36.22)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 2:01.73   1/26/2010 Loren Phinny, BSC                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boretti, Susie L          JR Bentley-NE           2:05.11    2:06.70    9  
                  29.78     1:01.91 (32.13)     1:34.35 (32.44)     2:06.70 (32.35)
  2 Mazza, Kelly A            SO Bentley-NE           2:07.64    2:09.31    4  
                  29.78     1:02.37 (32.59)     1:35.49 (33.12)     2:09.31 (33.82)
  3 Murphy, Molly H           JR Bentley-NE                NT    2:12.14    3  
                  30.81     1:04.37 (33.56)     1:39.16 (34.79)     2:12.14 (32.98)
  4 Temple, Sarah E           SR Bentley-NE           2:12.16   x2:12.88  
                  29.88     1:04.07 (34.19)     1:39.12 (35.05)     2:12.88 (33.76)
  5 Phelps, Rose K            FR Bentley-NE           2:16.45   x2:18.55  
                  32.10     1:07.37 (35.27)     1:43.68 (36.31)     2:18.55 (34.87)
  6 Hutchins, Julie           SR BSU                  2:47.82    2:53.83    2  
                  38.82     1:23.96 (45.14)     2:11.08 (47.12)     2:53.83 (42.75)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 1:49.24    2/4/2003 Hajieme Yoshimura, BSC                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cesaro, Matt D            SR Bentley-NE           2:02.59    2:00.64    9  
                  27.02       57.13 (30.11)     1:28.77 (31.64)     2:00.64 (31.87)
  2 Ferdinand, Gerard         FR BSU                  2:09.44    2:02.53    4  
                  28.19       59.25 (31.06)     1:31.27 (32.02)     2:02.53 (31.26)
  3 Ryan, Pat S               JR Bentley-NE                NT    2:07.01    3  
                  27.21       59.09 (31.88)     1:33.08 (33.99)     2:07.01 (33.93)
  4 Hudzik, Colin             FR BSU                  2:20.35    2:18.72    2  
                  30.60     1:04.98 (34.38)     1:40.87 (35.89)     2:18.72 (37.85)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 30.83   1/29/2008 Kristen Reinckens, Bentley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kaduboski, Anne V         SR Bentley-NE             28.88      29.23#   9  
  2 Dooley, Taryn A           SO Bentley-NE             29.77      30.92    4  
  3 Phinney, Loren E          SO BSU                    30.35      31.00    3  
  4 Leahy, Andrea M           SO Bentley-NE             32.11      32.29    2  
  5 Gillis, Ariel L           FR BSU                    34.55      34.86    1  
  6 Barlow, Kelsey L          JR Bentley-NE             35.81     x35.89  
  7 Armata, Kristen           SO BSU                    40.50      40.31  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 25.09   1/27/2009 Willie Connolly, Bentley                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Go, George L              SO Bentley-NE                NT      26.50    9  
  2 Champagne, Tyler S        SO Bentley-NE             28.73      28.63    4  
  3 Argiros, Chris C          JR Bentley-NE             28.91      28.74    3  
  4 Horan, Chris R            SR Bentley-NE             28.94     x29.54  
  5 Silva, Luis               JR BSU                    30.34      31.20    2  
  6 O'Brien, Matthew          FR BSU                    31.89      32.54    1  
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 31.25   1/27/2009 Jessica Hodsdon, Bentley                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hodsdon, Jessica N        SO Bentley-NE             32.05      31.40    9  
  2 Hasson, Bridget M         SO BSU                    37.44      37.99    4  
  3 Caher, Erin m             FR Bentley-NE             38.44      39.73    3  
  4 Ylonen, Kelsey G          JR Bentley-NE             41.28      40.21    2  
  5 Ryan, Bridget D           FR BSU                    44.03      43.47    1  
  6 Poliseno, Gina            FR BSU                    43.79      44.33  
  7 Sikora, Karen A           JR Bentley-NE             44.19     x45.32  
 
Event 9A  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Hodsdon, Jessica N        SO Bentley-NE                NT      30.28  
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 28.59   1/27/2009 Sam Laden, bENTLEY                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Keron C            SO Bentley-NE             32.10      31.37    9  
  2 Stricker, Erik E          JR Bentley-NE             32.35      31.56    4  
  3 Schotter, Jay L           SO BSU                    32.80      33.25    3  
  4 Dal Molin, Erick D           BSU                    33.17      34.47    2  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 1:00.88   1/26/2010 Anne Kaduboski, Bentley                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shin, Amy                 FR Bentley-NE           1:02.71    1:04.62    9  
                  29.18     1:04.62 (35.44)                                        
  2 White, Rhiannon A         SO BSU                  1:06.24    1:10.63    4  
                  32.69     1:10.63 (37.94)                                        
  3 Petricca, Jaime L         JR Bentley-NE           1:14.58    1:13.98    3  
                  33.65     1:13.98 (40.33)                                        
  4 Brewster, Larissa A       SR Bentley-NE           1:14.74    1:16.01    2  
                  34.61     1:16.01 (41.40)                                        
  5 Ciancola, Cassandra       FR BSU                  1:23.27    1:24.48    1  
                  36.79     1:24.48 (47.69)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 53.26    2/5/2002 Hajieme Yoshimura, BSC                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Curran, Dave T            JR Bentley-NE                NT      59.11    9  
                  27.06       59.11 (32.05)                                        
  2 Belanger, Peter B         FR Bentley-NE             59.35      59.90    4  
                  27.43       59.90 (32.47)                                        
  3 DeMeule, Ben W            SO Bentley-NE           1:03.62    1:00.17    3  
                  27.69     1:00.17 (32.48)                                        
  4 Ryan, Pat S               JR Bentley-NE                NT   x1:06.08  
                  31.10     1:06.08 (34.98)                                        
  5 Silva, Luis               JR BSU                  1:05.93    1:06.45    2  
                  31.07     1:06.45 (35.38)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 25.25    2/4/2003 Jessica Busch, BSC                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Drogosz, Monika           SO Bentley-NE             25.62      26.29    9  
  2 Phinney, Loren E          SO BSU                    26.76      26.90    4  
  3 McMillan, Caroline        JR BSU                    27.92      28.50    3  
  4 Merrill, Adrianna         FR Bentley-NE             28.10      28.70    2  
  5 Pflanz, Lauren M          SO Bentley-NE             29.41      29.61    1  
  6 Armata, Kristen           SO BSU                    32.21      31.76  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 22.71    2/5/2002 Adam Lord, BEN                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ouellette, Egen J         SR Bentley-NE             22.31      22.84    9  
  2 Chan, Phillip K           FR Bentley-NE             22.32      22.94    4  
  3 O'Brien, Matthew          FR BSU                    25.46      25.35    3  
  4 Smolik, Taylor R          JR Bentley-NE             25.41      25.42    2  
  5 Coutinho, Alex D          SO BSU                    26.06      26.12    1  
  6 Hudzik, Colin             FR BSU                    28.52      28.31  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 252.00   2/10/1998 Soen, BSC                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- D'Aleo, Shelly E          SO Bentley-NE            320.90    X233.92  
 -- Mathews, Abby J           SO Bentley-NE            249.95    X243.51  
 -- Travers, Emily B          SR Bentley-NE            327.70    X252.74# 
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 274.55    2/9/1999 Hayston, BSC                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tompkins, Trevor          SR BSU                   152.25     148.57    9  
  2 Schoen, Craig             SO BSU                   129.78     139.28    4  
 -- Walsh, Michael S          JR Bentley-NE            267.70    X257.85  
 -- Andrews, Jon Z            SR Bentley-NE            260.70    X273.90  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 55.02    2/4/2003 Jessica Busch, BSC                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hodsdon, Jessica N        SO Bentley-NE             55.72      58.30    9  
                  27.78       58.30 (30.52)                                        
  2 McMillan, Caroline        JR BSU                  1:01.80    1:02.95    4  
                  29.63     1:02.95 (33.32)                                        
  3 Poliseno, Gina            FR BSU                  1:11.24    1:13.09    3  
                  34.72     1:13.09 (38.37)                                        
  4 Lawson, Jacqueline           BSU                       NT    1:24.39    2  
                  40.26     1:24.39 (44.13)                                        
 -- Temple, Sarah E           SR Bentley-NE           1:00.04   X1:00.86  
                  28.49     1:00.86 (32.37)                                        
 -- Merrill, Adrianna         FR Bentley-NE           1:01.06   X1:03.54  
                  30.46     1:03.54 (33.08)                                        
 -- Pflanz, Lauren M          SO Bentley-NE           1:05.18   X1:03.96  
                  30.56     1:03.96 (33.40)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 48.51    2/9/1999 Dave Cangiano, BSC                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Horan, Chris R            SR Bentley-NE             52.83      51.83    9  
                  24.96       51.83 (26.87)                                        
  2 O'Brien, Matthew          FR BSU                    57.59      55.42    4  
                  26.97       55.42 (28.45)                                        
  3 Coutinho, Alex D          SO BSU                    57.95      57.78    3  
                  27.13       57.78 (30.65)                                        
  4 Hudzik, Colin             FR BSU                  1:03.03    1:03.50    2  
                  30.63     1:03.50 (32.87)                                        
 -- Culkin, Michael A         SO Bentley-NE             55.35     X53.95  
                  25.76       53.95 (28.19)                                        
 -- Argiros, Chris C          JR Bentley-NE                NT     X55.67  
                  26.02       55.67 (29.65)                                        
 -- Brown, Keron C            SO Bentley-NE             52.15     X55.73  
                  27.08       55.73 (28.65)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 1:04.67   1/26/2010 Loren Phinney, bsc                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shin, Amy                 FR Bentley-NE           1:04.05    1:04.38#   9  
                  30.91     1:04.38 (33.47)                                        
  2 Phinney, Loren E          SO BSU                  1:04.17    1:06.58    4  
                  32.78     1:06.58 (33.80)                                        
  3 Gillis, Ariel L           FR BSU                  1:14.90    1:15.48    3  
                  36.42     1:15.48 (39.06)                                        
  4 Armata, Kristen           SO BSU                  1:36.19    1:29.58    2  
                  41.82     1:29.58 (47.76)                                        
 -- Lewis, Caroline P         FR Bentley-NE           1:05.72   X1:05.50  
                  32.11     1:05.50 (33.39)                                        
 -- Leahy, Andrea M           SO Bentley-NE           1:06.49   X1:08.83  
                  32.94     1:08.83 (35.89)                                        
 -- Barlow, Kelsey L          JR Bentley-NE           1:15.17   X1:15.34  
                  36.45     1:15.34 (38.89)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 57.64    2/5/2002 Adam Lord, Bentley                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Champagne, Tyler S        SO Bentley-NE             58.97      59.89    9  
                  28.92       59.89 (30.97)                                        
  2 O'Connor, Reggie R        FR BSU                  1:04.43    1:06.24    4  
                  32.33     1:06.24 (33.91)                                        
 -- DeMeule, Ben W            SO Bentley-NE           1:03.93   X1:02.81  
                  30.51     1:02.81 (32.30)                                        
 -- Ryan, Pat S               JR Bentley-NE           1:00.25   X1:03.04  
                  30.80     1:03.04 (32.24)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 1:12.58    2/3/2004 Brianne Tulley, Bentley                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Exley, Heather k          FR Bentley-NE           1:12.32    1:14.30    9  
                  34.67     1:14.30 (39.63)                                        
  2 White, Rhiannon A         SO BSU                  1:22.38    1:22.52    4  
                  39.40     1:22.52 (43.12)                                        
  3 Hutchins, Julie           SR BSU                  1:48.27    1:53.05    3  
                  54.71     1:53.05 (58.34)                                        
  4 Lawson, Jacqueline           BSU                       NT    1:59.61    2  
                  57.58   1:59.61 (1:02.03)                                        
 -- Caher, Erin m             FR Bentley-NE           1:23.54   X1:26.75  
                  40.51     1:26.75 (46.24)                                        
 -- Ylonen, Kelsey G          JR Bentley-NE           1:30.79   X1:28.23  
                  40.75     1:28.23 (47.48)                                        
 -- Sikora, Karen A           JR Bentley-NE           1:34.74   X1:38.28  
                  46.07     1:38.28 (52.21)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 1:02.81    2/3/2004 Sean Osit, Bentley                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cesaro, Matt D            SR Bentley-NE           1:07.73    1:10.26    9  
                  33.04     1:10.26 (37.22)                                        
  2 Schotter, Jay L           SO BSU                  1:11.57    1:12.54    4  
                  34.78     1:12.54 (37.76)                                        
  3 Dal Molin, Erick D           BSU                  1:12.68    1:13.57    3  
                  34.84     1:13.57 (38.73)                                        
 -- Belanger, Peter B         FR Bentley-NE           1:08.74   X1:10.53  
                  32.79     1:10.53 (37.74)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 5:21.91   1/26/2010 Anne Kaduboski, BEN                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Caroline P         FR Bentley-NE           5:45.56    5:44.46    9  
                  31.10     1:04.52 (33.42)     1:39.41 (34.89)     2:14.61 (35.20)
        2:49.66 (35.05)     3:24.98 (35.32)     4:00.67 (35.69)     4:36.43 (35.76)
        5:12.18 (35.75)     5:44.46 (32.28)                                        
  2 Ryan, Bridget D           FR BSU                  6:44.36    6:54.40    4  
                  37.28     1:18.92 (41.64)     2:01.90 (42.98)     2:44.37 (42.47)
        3:26.94 (42.57)     4:09.17 (42.23)     4:51.26 (42.09)     5:33.39 (42.13)
        6:15.27 (41.88)     6:54.40 (39.13)                                        
  3 Minnette, Kimberly        FR BSU                  7:03.67    7:09.62    3  
                  39.29                                                            
            6:29.52 ( )     7:09.62 (40.10)                                        
 -- Phelps, Rose K            FR Bentley-NE           6:02.17   X6:01.93  
                  33.20     1:09.49 (36.29)     1:46.63 (37.14)     2:23.79 (37.16)
        3:00.92 (37.13)     3:38.22 (37.30)     4:14.82 (36.60)     4:51.62 (36.80)
        5:27.63 (36.01)     6:01.93 (34.30)                                        
 -- Heinonen, Elizabeth R     SR Bentley-NE           6:04.00   X6:32.12  
                  33.78     1:10.89 (37.11)     1:49.57 (38.68)     2:28.03 (38.46)
        3:07.86 (39.83)     3:47.43 (39.57)     4:28.13 (40.70)     5:09.73 (41.60)
        5:51.00 (41.27)     6:32.12 (41.12)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 5:11.86   2/10/1998 Eric Majeran, BSC                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stricker, Erik E          JR Bentley-NE           5:21.88    5:13.35    9  
                  27.72       58.27 (30.55)     1:29.94 (31.67)     2:01.89 (31.95)
        2:34.04 (32.15)     3:06.79 (32.75)     3:39.07 (32.28)     4:11.11 (32.04)
        4:42.33 (31.22)     5:13.35 (31.02)                                        
  2 Ferdinand, Gerard         FR BSU                  5:44.45    5:40.69    4  
                  29.45     1:02.98 (33.53)     1:37.72 (34.74)     2:13.14 (35.42)
        2:48.67 (35.53)     3:23.82 (35.15)     3:59.12 (35.30)     4:34.34 (35.22)
        5:08.65 (34.31)     5:40.69 (32.04)                                        
 -- Frantel, Joseph M         JR Bentley-NE                NT   X5:18.91  
                  27.74       59.58 (31.84)     1:32.46 (32.88)     2:06.01 (33.55)
        2:39.16 (33.15)     3:12.07 (32.91)     3:44.98 (32.91)     4:17.98 (33.00)
        4:49.95 (31.97)     5:18.91 (28.96)                                        
 -- Sylvia, Steven T          FR Bentley-NE                NT   X5:19.25  
                  29.20     1:00.97 (31.77)     1:33.86 (32.89)     2:07.33 (33.47)
        2:40.89 (33.56)     3:13.73 (32.84)     3:46.30 (32.57)     4:19.15 (32.85)
        4:50.80 (31.65)     5:19.25 (28.45)                                        
 -- Chan, Phillip K           FR Bentley-NE                NT   X5:54.45  
                  29.32     1:03.33 (34.01)     1:39.28 (35.95)     2:15.72 (36.44)
        2:52.61 (36.89)     3:28.91 (36.30)     4:06.14 (37.23)     4:42.53 (36.39)
        5:18.75 (36.22)     5:54.45 (35.70)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 28.64    2/5/2002 Mary Kate Foley, Bentley                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hasson, Bridget M         SO BSU                    30.55      34.31    9  
  2 Ciancola, Cassandra       FR BSU                    33.65      35.44    4  
  3 Hutchins, Julie           SR BSU                    45.67      48.41    3  
 -- Kaduboski, Anne V         SR Bentley-NE             27.38     X27.62# 
 -- Campbell, Erin L          FR Bentley-NE             30.16     X30.33  
 -- Petricca, Jaime L         JR Bentley-NE             34.39     X31.79  
 -- Brewster, Larissa A       SR Bentley-NE             33.22     X32.84  
 
Event 26  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 25.09    2/5/2002 Hajieme Yoshimura, BSC                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Silva, Luis               JR BSU                    27.83      28.71    9  
  2 Coutinho, Alex D          SO BSU                    28.51      29.20    4  
 -- Go, George L              SO Bentley-NE             25.38     X25.38  
 -- Brown, Keron C            SO Bentley-NE                NT     X25.98  
 -- Simoneau, Michael E       SO Bentley-NE             28.57     X26.57  
 -- Curran, Dave T            JR Bentley-NE             27.27     X26.65  
 -- Culkin, Michael A         SO Bentley-NE             26.53     X27.24  
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 270.45   2/10/1998 Soen, BSC                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- D'Aleo, Shelly E          SO Bentley-NE            197.00    X208.57  
 -- Mathews, Abby J           SO Bentley-NE            222.74    X245.31  
 -- Travers, Emily B          SR Bentley-NE            249.37    X249.67  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 295.00    2/5/2002 Andy Fuccillo, BSC                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tompkins, Trevor          SR BSU                   132.30     106.87    9  
 -- Walsh, Michael S          JR Bentley-NE            258.12    X275.17  
 
Event 29  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 1:03.06   1/26/2010 Jessica Hodsdon, Bentley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 White, Rhiannon A         SO BSU                  1:11.79    1:13.40    9  
                  34.16     1:13.40 (39.24)                                        
  2 Minnette, Kimberly        FR BSU                  1:20.10    1:22.90    4  
                  37.48     1:22.90 (45.42)                                        
  3 Ciancola, Cassandra       FR BSU                  1:20.32    1:23.55    3  
                  38.08     1:23.55 (45.47)                                        
 -- Exley, Heather k          FR Bentley-NE                NT   X1:07.56  
                  32.43     1:07.56 (35.13)                                        
 -- Drogosz, Monika           SO Bentley-NE                NT   X1:08.31  
                  29.89     1:08.31 (38.42)                                        
 -- Dooley, Taryn A           SO Bentley-NE                NT   X1:09.19  
                  32.08     1:09.19 (37.11)                                        
 -- DeVoe, Ally T             FR Bentley-NE                NT   X1:14.66  
                  33.83     1:14.66 (40.83)                                        
 
Event 30  Men 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 56.95    2/5/2002 Hajieme Yoshimura, BSC                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Connor, Reggie R        FR BSU                       NT    1:06.32    9  
                  30.67     1:06.32 (35.65)                                        
  2 Schotter, Jay L           SO BSU                  1:06.09    1:06.61    4  
                  32.22     1:06.61 (34.39)                                        
 -- Cesaro, Matt D            SR Bentley-NE           1:00.86   X1:00.93  
                  27.95     1:00.93 (32.98)                                        
 -- Curran, Dave T            JR Bentley-NE                NT   X1:03.10  
                  27.59     1:03.10 (35.51)                                        
 -- Ouellette, Egen J         SR Bentley-NE                NT   X1:04.61  
                  29.74     1:04.61 (34.87)                                        
 -- Stricker, Erik E          JR Bentley-NE                NT   X1:05.64  
                  32.09     1:05.64 (33.55)                                        
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 1:46.16    2/3/2004 Bentley (04)/ BSC (97)                     
                         Konkin, Anelauskas, Osit, Tulley                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bridgewater State University  'A'                 1:51.35    1:54.27   11  
     1) McMillan, Caroline JR           2) Hasson, Bridget M SO           
     3) Gillis, Ariel L FR              4) Phinney, Loren E SO            
                  28.15       58.26 (30.11)     1:27.86 (29.60)     1:54.27 (26.41)
  2 Bridgewater State University  'B'                 2:02.34    2:09.25    4  
     1) Ciancola, Cassandra FR          2) Ryan, Bridget D FR             
     3) Minnette, Kimberly FR           4) Poliseno, Gina FR              
                  32.77     1:06.34 (33.57)     1:37.08 (30.74)     2:09.25 (32.17)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'A'                        1:54.63   X1:53.59  
     1) Kaduboski, Anne V SR            2) Heinonen, Elizabeth R SR       
     3) Brewster, Larissa A SR          4) Temple, Sarah E SR             
                  26.37       57.03 (30.66)     1:27.02 (29.99)     1:53.59 (26.57)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'C'                             NT   X1:56.77  
     1) Shin, Amy FR                    2) Ylonen, Kelsey G JR            
     3) Caher, Erin m FR                4) Phelps, Rose K FR              
                  26.33       56.61 (30.28)     1:26.48 (29.87)     1:56.77 (30.29)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'D'                             NT   X1:56.93  
     1) Hodsdon, Jessica N SO           2) DeVoe, Ally T FR               
     3) Leahy, Andrea M SO              4) Lewis, Caroline P FR           
                  30.28       59.17 (28.89)     1:28.60 (29.43)     1:56.93 (28.33)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'B'                             NT   X2:08.21  
     1) Boretti, Susie L JR             2) Campbell, Erin L FR            
     3) Mazza, Kelly A SO               4) Suda, Amelia M FR              
                  31.67     1:02.70 (31.03)     1:37.59 (34.89)     2:08.21 (30.62)
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet record: # 1:33.40    2/5/2002 Bentley                                    
                         Whyland, Higgins, Martin, Mi McCarthy             
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bridgewater State University  'A'                 1:39.17    1:41.72   11  
     1) Dal Molin, Erick D              2) Coutinho, Alex D SO            
     3) Ferdinand, Gerard FR            4) O'Brien, Matthew FR            
                  25.63       51.18 (25.55)     1:16.44 (25.26)     1:41.72 (25.28)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'A'                        1:33.79   X1:33.37# 
     1) Sylvia, Steven T FR             2) Simoneau, Michael E SO         
     3) Frantel, Joseph M JR            4) Horan, Chris R SR              
                  23.02       46.43 (23.41)     1:09.65 (23.22)     1:33.37 (23.72)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'B'                        1:33.78   X1:34.17  
     1) Chan, Phillip K FR              2) Champagne, Tyler S SO          
     3) Smolik, Taylor R JR             4) Ouellette, Egen J SR           
                  23.11       46.98 (23.87)     1:11.70 (24.72)     1:34.17 (22.47)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'C'                             NT   X1:38.68  
     1) Belanger, Peter B FR            2) DeMeule, Ben W SO              
     3) Argiros, Chris C JR             4) Walsh, Michael S JR            
                  24.30       49.33 (25.03)     1:12.99 (23.66)     1:38.68 (25.69)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Bentley University                  138   2. Bridgewater State University        109
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Bentley University                  132   2. Bridgewater State University        109