Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Bentley University Falcons
146 Northeast-10 Championships
80 CoSIDA Academic All-Americas
2014 NCAA Div. II Women's Basketball National Champs
2001 NCAA Div. II Field Hockey National Champs
Women's Basketball: NCAA Record 35 NCAA tournaments

Licensed to Bentley University     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/16/2013 09:31 PM
                         Bentley V Babson - 1/16/2013                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:08.93   1/18/2012 Bentley University                         
                         C.Lewis,A.Le, J.Hodsdon,M.Drogosz                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley University-NE  'A'                        4:08.31    4:13.24   11  
     1) Lewis, Caroline P 20            2) Hodsdon, Jessica N 21          
     3) Goodwin, Lindsey A 18           4) Hellstern, Danielle K 19       
                  30.45   1:02.49 (1:02.49)     1:34.53 (32.04)   2:11.72 (1:09.23)
        2:41.42 (29.70)   3:16.59 (1:04.87)     3:43.37 (26.78)     4:13.24 (56.65)
  2 Babson College-NE  'A'                            4:05.89    4:19.54    4  
     1) Riccardi, Erica 19              2) Yie, Lily 20                   
     3) Ford, Kendall 19                4) Johnson, Ascia 19              
                  29.59   1:01.99 (1:01.99)     1:37.10 (35.11)   2:16.91 (1:14.92)
        2:46.95 (30.04)   3:21.28 (1:04.37)     3:48.99 (27.71)     4:19.54 (58.26)
  3 Bentley University-NE  'B'                        4:20.71    4:28.40    2  
     1) Dooley, Taryn A 22              2) Exley, Heather K 20            
     3) Shin, Amy 21                    4) Simoneau, Kaitlyn R 20         
                  32.26   1:06.90 (1:06.90)     1:40.58 (33.68)   2:19.92 (1:13.02)
        2:51.50 (31.58)   3:28.60 (1:08.68)     3:56.75 (28.15)     4:28.40 (59.80)
  4 Bentley University-NE  'C'                             NT   x4:43.72  
     1) Leahy, Andrea M 22              2) Caher, Erin M 21               
     3) Mazza, Kelly A 21               4) Phelps, Rose K 20              
                  32.73   1:08.52 (1:08.52)     1:46.88 (38.36)   2:30.95 (1:22.43)
        3:02.66 (31.71)   3:39.02 (1:08.07)     4:09.55 (30.53)   4:43.72 (1:04.70)
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:42.32   1/20/2010 Bentley University                         
                         W Connolly, S Laden, G Go, J Frantel              
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Babson College-NE  'A'                            3:33.50    3:41.85#  11  
     1) Bissett, Gregory 21             2) Jacobi, Steve W 20             
     3) Roan, Chris 18                  4) Breen-Franklin, Isaac S 20     
                  27.96       57.55 (57.55)     1:26.15 (28.60)   1:59.84 (1:02.29)
        2:24.60 (24.76)     2:53.76 (53.92)     3:16.69 (22.93)     3:41.85 (48.09)
  2 Bentley University-NE  'A'                        3:46.80    3:46.77    4  
     1) Connolly, Tim P 18              2) Mulvey-Hudson, Connor L 19     
     3) Liulakis, Alex M 18             4) Bury, Sebastian F 19           
                  28.14       57.03 (57.03)     1:26.15 (29.12)   2:00.54 (1:03.51)
        2:26.32 (25.78)     2:57.65 (57.11)     3:21.02 (23.37)     3:46.77 (49.12)
  3 Babson College-NE  'B'                                 NT    3:47.20    2  
     1) Dewitt, Greg C 21               2) Noh, Austen J 19               
     3) Wen, Andrew 18                  4) Del Castillo, Rene 21          
                  28.47       59.07 (59.07)     1:27.51 (28.44)   2:01.24 (1:02.17)
        2:26.90 (25.66)     2:56.82 (55.58)     3:20.34 (23.52)     3:47.20 (50.38)
  4 Babson College-NE  'C'                                 NT   x3:56.13  
     1) Waranimman, Purin 20            2) Gallagher, Carlos R 18         
     3) Berard, Garek J 21              4) Golconda, Ashish 19            
                  30.83   1:01.57 (1:01.57)     1:33.33 (31.76)   2:09.31 (1:07.74)
        2:34.86 (25.55)     3:04.71 (55.40)     3:28.79 (24.08)     3:56.13 (51.42)
  5 Bentley University-NE  'B'                             NT    4:10.06  
     1) Woods, Chris K 20               2) Gilpin, Ryan P 19              
     3) Demeule, Ben W 21               4) Fellingham, Peter J 19         
                  29.06   1:00.05 (1:00.05)     1:33.89 (33.84)   2:13.27 (1:13.22)
        2:39.42 (26.15)     3:11.52 (58.25)     3:40.35 (28.83)     4:10.06 (58.54)
  6 Bentley University-NE  'C'                             NT   x4:17.67  
     1) Amoroso, Cam P 20               2) Shanahan, Ryan T 19            
     3) Langin, Andrew P 20             4) Movsesian, Eric 18             
                  31.81   1:04.72 (1:04.72)     1:40.29 (35.57)   2:19.42 (1:14.70)
        2:47.40 (27.98)   3:19.94 (1:00.52)     3:46.70 (26.76)     4:17.67 (57.73)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:52.30   1/18/2012 Nadine Edwards, Bentley                   
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Culkin, Kelly L           18 Bentley-NE                NT   11:45.47    9  
                  30.98     1:04.80 (33.82)     1:40.33 (35.53)     2:15.84 (35.51)
        2:51.33 (35.49)     3:26.65 (35.32)     4:01.99 (35.34)     4:37.51 (35.52)
        5:13.39 (35.88)     5:49.36 (35.97)     6:25.30 (35.94)     7:01.24 (35.94)
        7:36.98 (35.74)     8:12.69 (35.71)     8:48.19 (35.50)     9:23.41 (35.22)
        9:59.49 (36.08)    10:35.41 (35.92)    11:11.15 (35.74)    11:45.47 (34.32)
  2 Suda, Amelia M            20 Bentley-NE          12:06.97   12:03.08    4  
                  32.37     1:07.53 (35.16)     1:43.72 (36.19)     2:20.30 (36.58)
        2:56.76 (36.46)     3:33.47 (36.71)     4:10.31 (36.84)     4:46.76 (36.45)
        5:23.75 (36.99)     6:00.13 (36.38)     6:36.35 (36.22)     7:12.57 (36.22)
        7:49.02 (36.45)     8:25.63 (36.61)     9:02.31 (36.68)     9:38.90 (36.59)
       10:15.68 (36.78)    10:52.29 (36.61)    11:28.64 (36.35)    12:03.08 (34.44)
  3 Giordano, Michelle E      18 Bentley-NE          12:06.52   12:14.86    3  
                  33.04     1:08.56 (35.52)     1:44.63 (36.07)     2:20.83 (36.20)
        2:57.49 (36.66)     3:34.03 (36.54)     4:11.09 (37.06)     4:47.74 (36.65)
        5:23.94 (36.20)     6:00.96 (37.02)     6:38.92 (37.96)     7:16.23 (37.31)
        7:53.56 (37.33)     8:30.77 (37.21)     9:08.20 (37.43)     9:45.63 (37.43)
       10:23.18 (37.55)    11:00.59 (37.41)    11:38.33 (37.74)    12:14.86 (36.53)
  4 Devoe, Ally T             20 Bentley-NE          12:59.52  x12:34.98  
                  31.97     1:07.89 (35.92)     1:45.21 (37.32)     2:22.90 (37.69)
        3:00.99 (38.09)     3:39.02 (38.03)     4:16.95 (37.93)     4:55.27 (38.32)
        5:33.41 (38.14)     6:11.73 (38.32)     6:49.84 (38.11)     7:28.22 (38.38)
        8:06.70 (38.48)     8:45.25 (38.55)     9:23.78 (38.53)    10:01.95 (38.17)
       10:40.41 (38.46)    11:19.03 (38.62)    11:57.33 (38.30)    12:34.98 (37.65)
  5 Turrini, Albertine        22 Babson-NE           12:24.04   12:39.63    2  
                  32.42     1:09.04 (36.62)     1:46.65 (37.61)     2:25.06 (38.41)
        3:03.55 (38.49)     3:41.83 (38.28)     4:20.58 (38.75)     4:59.33 (38.75)
        5:37.55 (38.22)     6:16.47 (38.92)     6:55.16 (38.69)     7:33.82 (38.66)
        8:13.02 (39.20)     8:51.54 (38.52)     9:30.66 (39.12)    10:08.98 (38.32)
       10:46.56 (37.58)    11:24.98 (38.42)    12:02.97 (37.99)    12:39.63 (36.66)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:23.46   1/18/2012 Isaac Breen-Franklin, Babson              
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Truong, An P              18 Babson-NE            9:54.09   10:17.71#   9  
                  26.09       54.90 (28.81)     1:25.14 (30.24)     1:55.85 (30.71)
        2:26.75 (30.90)     2:58.19 (31.44)     3:29.66 (31.47)     4:01.17 (31.51)
        4:32.73 (31.56)     5:04.40 (31.67)     5:35.63 (31.23)     6:07.41 (31.78)
        6:39.58 (32.17)     7:11.22 (31.64)     7:43.10 (31.88)     8:15.10 (32.00)
        8:46.47 (31.37)     9:18.19 (31.72)     9:49.27 (31.08)    10:17.71 (28.44)
  2 Diefenbach, Kevin D       18 Bentley-NE          10:50.64   10:45.84    4  
                  28.16       58.90 (30.74)     1:30.57 (31.67)     2:02.27 (31.70)
        2:34.77 (32.50)     3:06.82 (32.05)     3:39.47 (32.65)     4:12.19 (32.72)
        4:45.30 (33.11)     5:17.89 (32.59)     5:50.33 (32.44)     6:23.09 (32.76)
        6:55.86 (32.77)     7:28.90 (33.04)     8:01.92 (33.02)     8:35.24 (33.32)
        9:08.22 (32.98)     9:40.93 (32.71)    10:14.28 (33.35)    10:45.84 (31.56)
  3 Champagne, Tyler S        21 Bentley-NE          10:39.85   10:50.76    3  
                  27.37       58.10 (30.73)     1:29.75 (31.65)     2:01.66 (31.91)
        2:33.62 (31.96)     3:06.10 (32.48)     3:38.81 (32.71)     4:11.72 (32.91)
        4:44.99 (33.27)     5:18.20 (33.21)     5:51.17 (32.97)     6:24.23 (33.06)
        6:57.36 (33.13)     7:30.49 (33.13)     8:04.02 (33.53)     8:37.52 (33.50)
        9:11.01 (33.49)     9:44.37 (33.36)    10:17.79 (33.42)    10:50.76 (32.97)
  4 Culkin, Mike A            21 Bentley-NE          11:21.18   11:11.69    2  
                  29.31     1:01.52 (32.21)     1:34.15 (32.63)     2:07.13 (32.98)
        2:40.23 (33.10)     3:13.61 (33.38)     3:47.43 (33.82)     4:21.10 (33.67)
        4:54.92 (33.82)     5:28.91 (33.99)     6:03.14 (34.23)     6:37.29 (34.15)
        7:11.54 (34.25)     7:45.87 (34.33)     8:20.28 (34.41)     8:54.83 (34.55)
        9:29.55 (34.72)    10:03.86 (34.31)    10:38.18 (34.32)    11:11.69 (33.51)
  5 Clark, Keith C            18 Babson-NE           11:54.91   12:33.25    1  
                  31.02     1:05.40 (34.38)     1:41.43 (36.03)     2:18.43 (37.00)
        2:55.18 (36.75)     3:32.58 (37.40)     4:10.61 (38.03)     4:49.02 (38.41)
        5:27.98 (38.96)     6:06.96 (38.98)     6:45.83 (38.87)     7:25.05 (39.22)
        8:03.82 (38.77)     8:42.39 (38.57)     9:21.30 (38.91)     9:59.87 (38.57)
       10:38.86 (38.99)    11:17.47 (38.61)    11:55.76 (38.29)    12:33.25 (37.49)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:59.48   1/18/2012 Kellen Power, Bentley                      
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edwards, Nadine K         19 Bentley-NE           2:01.52    2:01.85    9  
                  28.35       58.92 (30.57)     1:30.09 (31.17)     2:01.85 (31.76)
  2 Hellstern, Danielle K     19 Bentley-NE           2:04.18    2:04.16    4  
                  29.05     1:00.94 (31.89)     1:32.75 (31.81)     2:04.16 (31.41)
  3 Johnson, Ascia            19 Babson-NE            2:01.02    2:07.21    3  
                  29.61     1:01.63 (32.02)     1:34.27 (32.64)     2:07.21 (32.94)
  4 Mazza, Kelly A            21 Bentley-NE           2:08.64    2:07.97    2  
                  29.23     1:00.95 (31.72)     1:33.75 (32.80)     2:07.97 (34.22)
  5 Simoneau, Kaitlyn R       20 Bentley-NE           2:08.03   x2:08.77  
                  29.97     1:02.42 (32.45)     1:35.85 (33.43)     2:08.77 (32.92)
  6 Greenberg, Rebecca E      18 Babson-NE            2:11.74    2:11.78    1  
                  30.63     1:03.42 (32.79)     1:37.32 (33.90)     2:11.78 (34.46)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:48.02   1/27/2000 Rich Chute, Babson                         
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Breen-Franklin, Isaac S   20 Babson-NE            1:43.40    1:48.75    9  
                  25.37       52.96 (27.59)     1:21.26 (28.30)     1:48.75 (27.49)
  2 Bury, Sebastian F         19 Bentley-NE           1:49.88    1:51.83    4  
                  25.21       53.20 (27.99)     1:22.38 (29.18)     1:51.83 (29.45)
  3 Chan, Gus                 19 Babson-NE            1:51.58    1:52.28    3  
                  26.24       54.28 (28.04)     1:22.90 (28.62)     1:52.28 (29.38)
  4 Karl, Owen M              18 Bentley-NE           1:53.65    1:53.97    2  
                  26.29       54.65 (28.36)     1:24.22 (29.57)     1:53.97 (29.75)
  5 Mason, Luke               20 Bentley-NE           1:56.29    1:55.28    1  
                  26.35       56.07 (29.72)     1:26.24 (30.17)     1:55.28 (29.04)
  6 Del Castillo, Rene        21 Babson-NE            1:49.72    1:55.44  
                  27.65       57.32 (29.67)     1:26.94 (29.62)     1:55.44 (28.50)
  7 Toselli, Nick A           18 Bentley-NE           1:59.00   x1:56.65  
                  26.34       55.46 (29.12)     1:26.22 (30.76)     1:56.65 (30.43)
  8 Waranimman, Paris         20 Babson-NE            2:01.56   x1:58.76  
                  25.60       55.17 (29.57)     1:26.74 (31.57)     1:58.76 (32.02)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 25.11   1/23/2008 Mia Filippini, Babson                        
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Riccardi, Erica           19 Babson-NE              25.56      25.84    9  
  2 Drogosz, Monika           21 Bentley-NE             25.94      26.07    4  
  3 Hodsdon, Jessica N        21 Bentley-NE             25.82      26.30    3  
  4 Goodwin, Lindsey A        18 Bentley-NE             26.13      26.75    2  
  5 Powell, Bryn B            22 Babson-NE              26.70      27.53    1  
  6 Galofre, Juliana          20 Babson-NE              26.49      28.53  
  7 Koeber, Alison P          20 Bentley-NE             29.26     x29.33  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 21.83   1/27/2000 Ramon Lopez, Babson                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flaherty, Mike            22 Babson-NE              22.30      22.88    9  
  2 Simoneau, Michael E       21 Bentley-NE             23.31      23.17    4  
  3 Brown, Lenny              20 Babson-NE              23.50      23.22    2.5
  3 Arnet, Edvard W           22 Babson-NE              23.06      23.22    2.5
  5 Chan, Paco                18 Babson-NE              22.84     x23.55  
  6 Cornelius, Janco          19 Bentley-NE                NT      23.81    1  
  7 Shanahan, Ryan T          19 Bentley-NE             25.96      25.36  
 -- Sylvia, Steven T          20 Bentley-NE             22.64         DQ  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:16.37   1/23/2001 Emily Cheng, Bentley                       
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edwards, Nadine K         19 Bentley-NE           2:23.34    2:21.07    9  
                  30.28     1:06.68 (36.40)     1:49.48 (42.80)     2:21.07 (31.59)
  2 Lewis, Caroline P         20 Bentley-NE           2:23.56    2:22.80    4  
                  32.60     1:09.40 (36.80)     1:51.66 (42.26)     2:22.80 (31.14)
  3 Ford, Kendall             19 Babson-NE            2:20.80    2:24.67    3  
                  31.27     1:07.85 (36.58)     1:51.25 (43.40)     2:24.67 (33.42)
  4 Yie, Lily                 20 Babson-NE            2:23.09    2:27.37    2  
                  32.59     1:12.24 (39.65)     1:53.68 (41.44)     2:27.37 (33.69)
  5 Exley, Heather K          20 Bentley-NE           2:31.06    2:28.76    1  
                  32.82     1:11.60 (38.78)     1:53.30 (41.70)     2:28.76 (35.46)
  6 Caher, Erin M             21 Bentley-NE                NT   x2:40.11  
                  37.49     1:17.83 (40.34)     2:03.63 (45.80)     2:40.11 (36.48)
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:03.72   1/23/2001 Mike Boys, Babson                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Truong, An P              18 Babson-NE            1:59.64    1:58.80#   9  
                  25.35       55.41 (30.06)     1:31.16 (35.75)     1:58.80 (27.64)
  2 Jacobi, Steve W           20 Babson-NE            1:58.21    2:04.23    4  
                  26.02       57.68 (31.66)     1:33.50 (35.82)     2:04.23 (30.73)
  3 Noh, Austen J             19 Babson-NE                 NT    2:07.25    3  
                  26.95     1:00.13 (33.18)     1:35.81 (35.68)     2:07.25 (31.44)
  4 Belanger, Peter B         20 Bentley-NE           2:16.05    2:07.45    2  
                  26.28       59.31 (33.03)     1:36.55 (37.24)     2:07.45 (30.90)
  5 Mulvey-Hudson, Connor L   19 Bentley-NE           2:10.00    2:09.10    1  
                  28.19     1:03.19 (35.00)     1:38.78 (35.59)     2:09.10 (30.32)
  6 Gallagher, Carlos R       18 Babson-NE            2:14.23   x2:11.24  
                  26.90     1:01.73 (34.83)     1:39.43 (37.70)     2:11.24 (31.81)
  7 Liulakis, Alex M          18 Bentley-NE           2:08.59    2:11.31  
                  26.88     1:01.58 (34.70)     1:41.13 (39.55)     2:11.31 (30.18)
  8 Connolly, Tim P           18 Bentley-NE           2:11.55   x2:11.60  
                  28.63     1:00.65 (32.02)     1:41.65 (41.00)     2:11.60 (29.95)
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 261.05   1/22/2002 Jade Li, Bentley                            
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mancini, Nicola M         19 Bentley-NE            289.50     295.11#   9  
  2 D'Aleo, Shelly E          21 Bentley-NE            265.95     257.93    4  
  3 Mathews, Abby J           21 Bentley-NE            274.20     255.97    3  
  4 Wilde, Paige E            19 Bentley-NE            254.40    x253.93  
  5 Cucullo, Mikaela          20 Babson-NE             229.55     224.39    2  
  6 Varadian, Nevart          21 Babson-NE             205.85     213.16    1  
  7 Lincoln, Flynn A          22 Babson-NE             180.05     179.85  
  8 Nguyen, Linh              18 Babson-NE             121.25    x122.03  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 276.50   1/23/2001 Matt Cupps, Bentley                         
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bridge, Colton W          18 Bentley-NE            259.80     260.02    9  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 58.88   1/19/2011 Anne V Kaduboski, Bentley                    
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goodwin, Lindsey A        18 Bentley-NE           1:03.44    1:04.94    9  
                  30.44     1:04.94 (34.50)                                        
  2 Ford, Kendall             19 Babson-NE            1:03.38    1:05.01    4  
                  30.92     1:05.01 (34.09)                                        
  3 Culkin, Kelly L           18 Bentley-NE           1:04.74    1:05.03    3  
                  29.89     1:05.03 (35.14)                                        
  4 Giordano, Michelle E      18 Bentley-NE           1:15.45    1:16.14    2  
                  35.51     1:16.14 (40.63)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 54.52   1/20/2010 Tom Foutsitzis, Babson                       
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roan, Chris               18 Babson-NE              54.39      54.15#   9  
                  25.28       54.15 (28.87)                                        
  2 Wen, Andrew               18 Babson-NE              55.27      55.95    4  
                  26.41       55.95 (29.54)                                        
  3 Berard, Garek J           21 Babson-NE              53.99      56.01    3  
                  25.94       56.01 (30.07)                                        
  4 Liulakis, Alex M          18 Bentley-NE             56.92      57.08    2  
                  26.60       57.08 (30.48)                                        
  5 Chan, Paco                18 Babson-NE                 NT     x57.49  
                  26.60       57.49 (30.89)                                        
  6 Demeule, Ben W            21 Bentley-NE             57.86      58.46    1  
                  27.00       58.46 (31.46)                                        
  7 Belanger, Peter B         20 Bentley-NE                NT      59.22  
                  27.23       59.22 (31.99)                                        
  8 Culkin, Mike A            21 Bentley-NE             58.68     x59.66  
                  27.25       59.66 (32.41)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 55.96   1/18/2012 Nadine Edwards, Bentley                      
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Drogosz, Monika           21 Bentley-NE             56.12      57.22    9  
                  27.37       57.22 (29.85)                                        
  2 Hellstern, Danielle K     19 Bentley-NE             56.70      57.28    4  
                  27.43       57.28 (29.85)                                        
  3 Powell, Bryn B            22 Babson-NE              58.02      59.85    3  
                  28.79       59.85 (31.06)                                        
  4 Simoneau, Kaitlyn R       20 Bentley-NE             59.41    1:00.34    2  
                  28.94     1:00.34 (31.40)                                        
  5 Greenberg, Rebecca E      18 Babson-NE            1:00.56    1:00.73    1  
                  29.71     1:00.73 (31.02)                                        
  6 Galofre, Juliana          20 Babson-NE              57.91    1:03.60  
                  29.53     1:03.60 (34.07)                                        
  7 Phelps, Rose K            20 Bentley-NE                NT   x1:05.34  
                  31.32     1:05.34 (34.02)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 49.11   1/22/2002 Ramon Lopez, Babson                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Breen-Franklin, Isaac S   20 Babson-NE              49.41      49.72    9  
                  24.35       49.72 (25.37)                                        
  2 Bury, Sebastian F         19 Bentley-NE             49.91      49.85    4  
                  24.01       49.85 (25.84)                                        
  3 Flaherty, Mike            22 Babson-NE              49.96      50.57    3  
                  24.49       50.57 (26.08)                                        
  4 Arnet, Edvard W           22 Babson-NE              49.75      50.61    2  
                  24.59       50.61 (26.02)                                        
  5 Simoneau, Michael E       21 Bentley-NE             51.15      50.86    1  
                  24.38       50.86 (26.48)                                        
  6 Sylvia, Steven T          20 Bentley-NE             51.00      51.81  
                  24.68       51.81 (27.13)                                        
  7 Toselli, Nick A           18 Bentley-NE             53.45     x52.43  
                  25.34       52.43 (27.09)                                        
  8 Brown, Lenny              20 Babson-NE              51.29     x52.59  
                  25.16       52.59 (27.43)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:01.67   1/18/2012 Erica Riccardi, Babson                     
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Riccardi, Erica           19 Babson-NE              59.96    1:02.50    9  
                  29.55     1:02.50 (32.95)                                        
  2 Dooley, Taryn A           22 Bentley-NE           1:05.34    1:05.79    4  
                  31.70     1:05.79 (34.09)                                        
  3 Leahy, Andrea M           22 Bentley-NE           1:07.10    1:07.34    3  
                  32.27     1:07.34 (35.07)                                        
  4 Shin, Amy                 21 Bentley-NE                NT    1:07.50    2  
                  32.53     1:07.50 (34.97)                                        
  5 Turrini, Albertine        22 Babson-NE            1:06.31    1:08.68    1  
                  33.01     1:08.68 (35.67)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 54.20   1/25/2005 Brian Drysdale, Babson                       
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Connolly, Tim P           18 Bentley-NE             56.21      56.76    9  
                  27.95       56.76 (28.81)                                        
  2 Bissett, Gregory          21 Babson-NE              54.28      57.52    4  
                  28.19       57.52 (29.33)                                        
  3 Del Castillo, Rene        21 Babson-NE              57.62      58.83    3  
                  29.65       58.83 (29.18)                                        
  4 Dewitt, Greg C            21 Babson-NE              56.45      58.99    2  
                  28.67       58.99 (30.32)                                        
  5 Waranimman, Purin         20 Babson-NE                 NT     x59.91  
                  28.77       59.91 (31.14)                                        
  6 Woods, Chris K            20 Bentley-NE           1:00.76    1:00.01    1  
                  29.12     1:00.01 (30.89)                                        
  7 Amoroso, Cam P            20 Bentley-NE           1:03.79    1:05.32  
                  32.18     1:05.32 (33.14)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5:21.94   1/23/2008 Arden Brust, Bentley                       
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Caroline P         20 Bentley-NE           5:39.86    5:32.86    9  
                  30.03     1:02.64 (32.61)     1:36.15 (33.51)     2:09.80 (33.65)
        2:43.67 (33.87)     3:17.58 (33.91)     3:51.70 (34.12)     4:25.78 (34.08)
        5:00.06 (34.28)     5:32.86 (32.80)                                        
  2 Mazza, Kelly A            21 Bentley-NE           5:47.73    5:47.45    4  
                  30.94     1:04.18 (33.24)     1:38.41 (34.23)     2:13.15 (34.74)
        2:48.29 (35.14)     3:23.28 (34.99)     3:58.80 (35.52)     4:35.00 (36.20)
        5:11.49 (36.49)     5:47.45 (35.96)                                        
  3 Suda, Amelia M            20 Bentley-NE           6:02.86    5:54.39    3  
                  31.67     1:06.33 (34.66)     1:42.34 (36.01)     2:18.91 (36.57)
        2:55.81 (36.90)     3:32.35 (36.54)     4:09.25 (36.90)     4:45.46 (36.21)
        5:21.35 (35.89)     5:54.39 (33.04)                                        
  4 Yie, Lily                 20 Babson-NE                 NT    5:55.31    2  
                  32.18     1:07.23 (35.05)     1:42.90 (35.67)     2:19.43 (36.53)
        2:56.28 (36.85)     3:32.60 (36.32)     4:08.49 (35.89)     4:45.14 (36.65)
        5:20.96 (35.82)     5:55.31 (34.35)                                        
  5 Devoe, Ally T             20 Bentley-NE           6:09.63   x6:11.17  
                  32.55     1:08.88 (36.33)     1:46.47 (37.59)     2:23.93 (37.46)
        3:01.95 (38.02)     3:40.18 (38.23)     4:18.43 (38.25)     4:56.13 (37.70)
        5:34.09 (37.96)     6:11.17 (37.08)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:54.56   1/18/2012 Isaac Breen-Franklin, Babson               
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Truong, An P              18 Babson-NE            4:47.43    4:45.95#   9  
                  25.47       53.35 (27.88)     1:22.05 (28.70)     1:51.10 (29.05)
        2:20.34 (29.24)     2:49.84 (29.50)     3:19.26 (29.42)     3:48.66 (29.40)
        4:17.74 (29.08)     4:45.95 (28.21)                                        
  2 Champagne, Tyler S        21 Bentley-NE           5:06.78    5:05.46    4  
                  26.80       56.51 (29.71)     1:26.52 (30.01)     1:57.00 (30.48)
        2:27.75 (30.75)     2:58.64 (30.89)     3:29.71 (31.07)     4:01.54 (31.83)
        4:33.73 (32.19)     5:05.46 (31.73)                                        
  3 Karl, Owen M              18 Bentley-NE           5:11.89    5:09.47    3  
                  27.88       57.54 (29.66)     1:28.13 (30.59)     1:59.01 (30.88)
        2:30.45 (31.44)     3:02.32 (31.87)     3:34.01 (31.69)     4:06.05 (32.04)
        4:38.33 (32.28)     5:09.47 (31.14)                                        
  4 Mason, Luke               20 Bentley-NE           5:19.37    5:12.43    2  
                  27.20       58.00 (30.80)     1:29.81 (31.81)     2:01.91 (32.10)
        2:34.06 (32.15)     3:06.37 (32.31)     3:37.94 (31.57)     4:10.51 (32.57)
        4:42.91 (32.40)     5:12.43 (29.52)                                        
  5 Diefenbach, Kevin D       18 Bentley-NE           5:09.83   x5:12.65  
                  27.06       57.19 (30.13)     1:28.80 (31.61)     2:00.41 (31.61)
        2:32.84 (32.43)     3:05.70 (32.86)     3:37.98 (32.28)     4:10.83 (32.85)
        4:43.22 (32.39)     5:12.65 (29.43)                                        
  6 Chan, Gus                 19 Babson-NE            5:10.85    5:14.23    1  
                  28.58       59.59 (31.01)     1:31.04 (31.45)     2:02.86 (31.82)
        2:34.88 (32.02)     3:06.91 (32.03)     3:40.16 (33.25)     4:12.60 (32.44)
        4:43.84 (31.24)     5:14.23 (30.39)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 247.05    2/4/1997 Henrickson, Babson                          
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mancini, Nicola M         19 Bentley-NE            281.05     287.47#   9  
  2 Wilde, Paige E            19 Bentley-NE            235.25     242.24    4  
  3 Mathews, Abby J           21 Bentley-NE            239.10     237.21    3  
  4 D'Aleo, Shelly E          21 Bentley-NE            224.65    x213.89  
  5 Lincoln, Flynn A          22 Babson-NE             197.90     200.70    2  
  6 Nguyen, Linh              18 Babson-NE             122.55      83.25    1  
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 257.63   1/24/2007 Aaron Paradis, Babson                       
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bridge, Colton W          18 Bentley-NE            232.35     236.47    9  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:09.29   1/20/2010 Jessica N Hodsdon, Bentley                 
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hodsdon, Jessica N        21 Bentley-NE           1:09.79    1:09.39    9  
                  32.81     1:09.39 (36.58)                                        
  2 Exley, Heather K          20 Bentley-NE           1:17.66    1:12.72    4  
                  34.38     1:12.72 (38.34)                                        
  3 Powell, Bryn B            22 Babson-NE            1:17.36    1:17.26    3  
                  37.46     1:17.26 (39.80)                                        
  4 Koeber, Alison P          20 Bentley-NE           1:22.13    1:22.43    2  
                  38.96     1:22.43 (43.47)                                        
  5 Caher, Erin M             21 Bentley-NE           1:22.01   x1:23.91  
                  40.68     1:23.91 (43.23)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:02.86   1/24/2006 Ned Krawiecki, Bentley                     
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Noh, Austen J             19 Babson-NE            1:02.86    1:01.89#   9  
                  28.89     1:01.89 (33.00)                                        
  2 Jacobi, Steve W           20 Babson-NE              59.24    1:02.50#   4  
                  29.35     1:02.50 (33.15)                                        
  3 Mulvey-Hudson, Connor L   19 Bentley-NE           1:03.76    1:03.59    3  
                  29.98     1:03.59 (33.61)                                        
  4 Cornelius, Janco          19 Bentley-NE           1:04.55    1:05.57    2  
                  30.77     1:05.57 (34.80)                                        
  5 Belanger, Peter B         20 Bentley-NE           1:07.41    1:07.51    1  
                  31.09     1:07.51 (36.42)                                        
  6 Berard, Garek J           21 Babson-NE            1:03.91    1:10.00  
                  32.70     1:10.00 (37.30)                                        
  7 Gilpin, Ryan P            19 Bentley-NE           1:13.39   x1:13.46  
                  34.20     1:13.46 (39.26)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:44.16   1/18/2012 Bentley University                         
                         A.Shin, J.Arnet,N.Edwards,K.Power                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley University-NE  'A'                        1:43.87    1:46.49   11  
     1) Drogosz, Monika 21              2) Culkin, Kelly L 18             
     3) Shin, Amy 21                    4) Edwards, Nadine K 19           
                  26.57       53.97 (27.40)     1:20.49 (26.52)     1:46.49 (26.00)
  2 Babson College-NE  'A'                            1:41.62    1:50.98    4  
     1) Johnson, Ascia 19               2) Greenberg, Rebecca E 18        
     3) Turrini, Albertine 22           4) Galofre, Juliana 20            
                  27.21       54.91 (27.70)     1:22.63 (27.72)     1:50.98 (28.35)
  3 Bentley University-NE  'B'                        1:56.87    1:55.10    2  
     1) Giordano, Michelle E 18         2) Phelps, Rose K 20              
     3) Dooley, Taryn A 22              4) Simoneau, Kaitlyn R 20         
                  31.01       59.84 (28.83)     1:27.61 (27.77)     1:55.10 (27.49)
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:28.53   1/18/2012 Bentley                                    
                         P.Chan, M.Simoneau,G.Go,J.Frantel                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Babson College-NE  'A'                            1:26.65    1:31.20   11  
     1) Arnet, Edvard W 22              2) Bissett, Gregory 21            
     3) Roan, Chris 18                  4) Flaherty, Mike 22              
                  23.50       46.70 (23.20)     1:09.10 (22.40)     1:31.20 (22.10)
  2 Bentley University-NE  'A'                        1:30.13    1:32.80    4  
     1) Champagne, Tyler S 21           2) Cornelius, Janco 19            
     3) Simoneau, Michael E 21          4) Sylvia, Steven T 20            
                  23.32       47.87 (24.55)     1:10.29 (22.42)     1:32.80 (22.51)
  3 Babson College-NE  'B'                                 NT    1:33.30    2  
     1) Chan, Gus 19                    2) Golconda, Ashish 19            
     3) Brown, Lenny 20                 4) Chan, Paco 18                  
                  24.34       47.26 (22.92)     1:10.45 (23.19)     1:33.30 (22.85)
  4 Bentley University-NE  'B'                             NT    1:33.49  
     1) Karl, Owen M 18                 2) Toselli, Nick A 18             
     3) Demeule, Ben W 21               4) Mason, Luke 20                 
                  24.32       47.33 (23.01)     1:10.70 (23.37)     1:33.49 (22.79)
  5 Babson College-NE  'C'                                 NT   x1:33.96  
     1) Dewitt, Greg C 21               2) Waranimman, Paris 20           
     3) Chapruet, Robert 22             4) Gallagher, Carlos R 18         
                  24.11       46.87 (22.76)     1:10.67 (23.80)     1:33.96 (23.29)
  6 Babson College-NE  'D'                                 NT   x1:38.58  
     1) Wen, Andrew 18                  2) Yoon, David                    
     3) Thongcharoenpoolporn, Poolperm  4) Waranimman, Purin 20           
                  25.90       49.99 (24.09)     1:14.31 (24.32)     1:38.58 (24.27)
  7 Bentley University-NE  'C'                             NT   x1:43.29  
     1) Langin, Andrew P 20             2) Grady, Kyle T 19               
     3) Movsesian, Eric 18              4) Fellingham, Peter J 19         
                  25.38       51.32 (25.94)     1:16.61 (25.29)     1:43.29 (26.68)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. Bentley University                  264   2. Babson College                      198
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. Bentley University                  181   2. Babson College                       58
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. Babson College                      140   2. Bentley University                   83