Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Bentley University Falcons
146 Northeast-10 Championships
80 CoSIDA Academic All-Americas
2014 NCAA Div. II Women's Basketball National Champs
2001 NCAA Div. II Field Hockey National Champs
Women's Basketball: NCAA Record 35 NCAA tournaments

Licensed to Worcester Polytechnic Institute
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 12/7/2013 08:29 PM
                Gompei's Invitational - 12/7/2013 to 12/8/2013                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    NCAA 'B': B 6:52.42                                                        
2013-it took:   6:48.18                                                        
        Pool: $ 6:55.95   12/7/2013 Worcester Polytechnic Institut, WPI Enginee
                         A Bauer, N Hughes, A Powers, A Kelleher           
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               7:10.03    6:55.95$  80  
     1) Bauer, Andrew FR                2) Hughes, Nathan SO              
     3) Powers, Alex SO                 4) Kelleher, Andrew FR            
       24.09    50.75  1:18.23  1:45.66    23.57    50.11  1:17.13  1:43.76
       23.03    48.56  1:15.03  1:41.87    23.74    49.75  1:16.92  1:44.66
  2 Bentley University  'A'                           7:22.01    7:09.85   74  
     1) Mouritsen, Andreas JR           2) Coleman, Gregory FR            
     3) Karl, Owen SO                   4) Wilson, Davis FR               
       24.68    51.59  1:19.16  1:46.53    24.54    52.20  1:20.82  1:49.61
       24.02    50.94  1:18.77  1:46.78    24.34    51.07  1:18.78  1:46.93
  3 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               7:28.94    7:11.92   70  
     1) MacDonald, Seth FR              2) Spazzarini, Eric PG            
     3) Houghton, Nick JR               4) Decelle, Jon SO                
       25.81    53.01  1:20.27  1:47.12    24.42    51.82  1:19.96  1:47.99
       24.40    52.28  1:21.13  1:49.58    22.98    49.92  1:18.84  1:47.23
  4 Roger Williams University  'A'                    7:32.17    7:16.64   68  
     1) Spazzarini, Jason JR            2) Wallace, Ryne SO               
     3) Root, Sam FR                    4) Bourque, Isaac JR              
       25.40    52.82  1:21.13  1:50.16    24.87    52.65  1:21.16  1:49.23
       24.57    53.05  1:23.28  1:52.60    23.65    49.99  1:17.39  1:44.65
  5 Bentley University  'B'                           7:37.25    7:43.38   66  
     1) Diefenbach, Kevin SO            2) Belanger, Peter SR             
     3) Witol, Dennis FR                4) Mason, Luke JR                 
       26.18    54.32  1:23.04  1:52.57    25.37    54.27  1:24.62  1:55.56
       26.95    56.59  1:27.36  1:58.74    24.95    55.23  1:25.82  1:56.51
  6 Clark University  'A'                             7:51.87    8:07.00   64  
     1) McCluskey, Eddie FR             2) Powers, David SO               
     3) Howe, Mickey SR                 4) Hurley, Will SO                
       27.22    58.87  1:32.26  2:04.47    27.93    58.31  1:29.67  2:00.35
       27.03    57.35  1:28.84  1:59.64    28.19    59.61  1:31.48  2:02.54
  7 Clark University  'B'                             8:17.69    8:33.01   62  
     1) Vazquez-Li, Jason FR            2) Terriault, Tyler SO            
     3) Smith, Donovan FR               4) Crisafulli, Mark SO            
       25.72    55.67  1:28.65  2:17.09    49.27  1:24.88  1:59.38         
                                           27.88  1:00.37  1:33.19  2:04.17
 -- Brandeis University  'A'                          7:46.28         NS  
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    NCAA 'A': A 1:47.97                                                        
    NCAA 'B': B 1:53.77                                                        
2013-it took:   1:51.84                                                        
        Pool: $ 1:55.48   12/7/2013 Seth MacDonald, WPI Engineers              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 MacDonald, Seth           FR Wpi Engineers        2:00.89    1:55.48$  40  
      25.10   30.55   33.78   26.05                                
  2 Kitchen, David            FR RWU                  1:57.61    1:56.18   37  
      24.96   30.51   33.37   27.34                                
  3 McNally, Adam             JR Wpi Engineers        1:56.61    1:56.84   35  
      25.33   29.56   33.38   28.57                                
  4 Bauer, Andrew             FR Wpi Engineers        2:00.63    1:59.45   34  
      25.77   30.15   36.47   27.06                                
  5 Kelleher, Andrew          FR Wpi Engineers        2:00.91    2:00.42   33  
      26.01   32.37   34.49   27.55                                
  6 Zitelny, Edan             FR Brandeis             2:03.18    2:00.51   32  
      25.50   30.80   35.42   28.79                                
  7 Mouritsen, Andreas        JR Bentley              2:02.87    2:01.19   31  
      25.93   31.63   36.04   27.59                                
  8 Petri, Tim                FR Wpi Engineers        1:59.84    2:01.22   30  
      25.70   32.28   33.57   29.67                                
  9 Coleman, Gregory          FR Bentley              2:06.15    2:04.44   29  
      26.63   32.46   37.73   27.62                                
 10 Trumbley, Adam            JR Wpi Engineers        2:06.73    2:07.43   28  
      26.01   33.33   37.19   30.90                                
B - Final
 11 Lazarovich, David         SO Brandeis             2:07.88    2:04.32   26  
      27.03   32.37   35.49   29.43                                
 12 Fabian, Max               JR Brandeis             2:08.86    2:05.27   24  
      27.92   34.05   35.12   28.18                                
 13 Liulakis, Alex            SO Bentley              2:07.83    2:07.24   22  
      25.71   33.95   37.90   29.68                                
 14 Pilaar, Evan              FR Wpi Engineers        2:08.63    2:08.68   21  
      27.12   32.15   39.56   29.85                                
 15 Johnson, Jessie           SO Wpi Engineers        2:10.69    2:09.85   20  
      26.29   33.95   39.46   30.15                                
 16 Cornachini, Blake         JR Wpi Engineers        2:11.16    2:10.27   19  
      27.99   35.10   39.05   28.13                                
 17 Russo, Stephen            SO RWU                  2:12.20    2:10.68   18  
      28.21   34.66   37.81   30.00                                
 18 Witol, Dennis             FR Bentley              2:09.62    2:10.91   17  
      27.95   34.17   38.66   30.13                                
 19 Ahlmeyer, Matthew         FR Bentley              2:11.75    2:11.07   16  
      27.25   32.16   40.96   30.70                                
 20 Belanger, Peter           SR Bentley              2:10.93    2:14.08   14  
      27.54   34.70   39.46   32.38                                
C - Final
 21 Zimmer, Jerrod            FR Bentley              2:13.00    2:12.35   11  
      27.54   35.13   39.13   30.55                                
 22 Hann, Brian               FR RWU                  2:13.23    2:12.63    9  
      27.52   33.47   40.73   30.91                                
 23 Schattschneider, Eric     JR Wpi Engineers        2:16.54    2:15.35    8  
      28.97   33.30   41.77   31.31                                
 24 Coffin, Rickie            FR Wpi Engineers        2:16.56    2:17.83    7  
      27.88   35.60   42.29   32.06                                
 -- Puksta, Matt              FR Wpi Engineers        2:06.84   X2:06.18  
      26.45   33.73   35.85   30.15                                
 -- Love, Tim                 JR Wpi Engineers        2:17.57         DQ  
      29.82   36.28   40.31   31.30                                
Preliminaries
  4 Morseth, Ben              SO Coast Guard          2:00.63             
  9 Vanderen, Elliot          FR Coast Guard          2:02.94             
 11 Weeks, Zach               FR Coast Guard          2:05.10             
 13 Fuhs, Carl                FR Coast Guard          2:06.20             
 15 Franco, Mike              FR Coast Guard          2:07.22             
 19 Early, Tim                JR Coast Guard          2:08.78             
 21 Witty, Josh               JR Bentley              2:09.08             
 30 Kent, Josh                SR Clark                2:15.43             
 34 Shenoy, Arjuna            SO Clark                2:19.24             
 35 Whitesell, Tyler          FR Clark                2:26.24             
 36 Hurley, Will              SO Clark                2:28.99             
 -- Lutze, Jamie              FR RWU                                      
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    NCAA 'A': A 1:47.97                                                        
    NCAA 'B': B 1:53.77                                                        
2013-it took:   1:51.84                                                        
        Pool: $ 1:55.48   12/7/2013 Seth MacDonald, WPI Engineers              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 McNally, Adam             JR Wpi Engineers        2:02.70    1:56.61  
      25.31   29.69   33.53   28.08                                
  2 Kitchen, David            FR RWU                  2:01.76    1:57.61  
      25.12   30.48   33.37   28.64                                
  3 Petri, Tim                FR Wpi Engineers        2:05.19    1:59.84  
      25.72   32.06   32.85   29.21                                
  4 Bauer, Andrew             FR Wpi Engineers        2:04.23    2:00.63  
      25.92   30.14   37.39   27.18                                
  4 Morseth, Ben              SO Coast Guard          2:01.09    2:00.63  
      25.83   30.70   34.24   29.86                                
  6 MacDonald, Seth           FR Wpi Engineers        1:59.71    2:00.89  
      24.89   32.05   36.54   27.41                                
  7 Kelleher, Andrew          FR Wpi Engineers        2:03.94    2:00.91  
      25.27   32.07   34.59   28.98                                
  8 Mouritsen, Andreas        JR Bentley              2:04.62    2:02.87  
      25.99   32.13   36.62   28.13                                
  9 Vanderen, Elliot          FR Coast Guard          2:01.82    2:02.94  
      25.99   31.93   35.23   29.79                                
 10 Zitelny, Edan             FR Brandeis             2:05.14    2:03.18  
      25.58   31.21   36.36   30.03                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Weeks, Zach               FR Coast Guard          2:01.52    2:05.10  
      26.25   30.87   37.65   30.33                                
 12 Coleman, Gregory          FR Bentley              2:06.80    2:06.15  
      26.69   32.96   38.56   27.94                                
 13 Fuhs, Carl                FR Coast Guard          2:02.23    2:06.20  
      26.57   33.90   34.82   30.91                                
 14 Trumbley, Adam            JR Wpi Engineers        2:14.56    2:06.73  
      26.33   33.84   37.60   28.96                                
 15 Franco, Mike              FR Coast Guard          2:11.13    2:07.22  
      25.88   32.53   38.62   30.19                                
 16 Liulakis, Alex            SO Bentley              2:07.64    2:07.83  
      26.13   32.49   38.47   30.74                                
 17 Lazarovich, David         SO Brandeis             2:12.36    2:07.88  
      27.68   32.73   37.08   30.39                                
 18 Pilaar, Evan              FR Wpi Engineers        2:20.00    2:08.63  
      26.65   31.32   39.88   30.78                                
 19 Early, Tim                JR Coast Guard          2:10.26    2:08.78  
      26.45   32.67   38.48   31.18                                
 20 Fabian, Max               JR Brandeis             2:06.85    2:08.86  
      27.79   34.86   36.21   30.00                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Witty, Josh               JR Bentley              2:19.40    2:09.08  
      27.45   29.75   41.76   30.12                                
 22 Witol, Dennis             FR Bentley              2:05.98    2:09.62  
      27.37   33.00   37.84   31.41                                
 23 Johnson, Jessie           SO Wpi Engineers        2:15.00    2:10.69  
      26.71   33.01   39.97   31.00                                
 24 Belanger, Peter           SR Bentley              2:12.47    2:10.93  
      26.22   34.76   38.29   31.66                                
 25 Cornachini, Blake         JR Wpi Engineers        2:15.06    2:11.16  
      27.68   34.43   39.59   29.46                                
 26 Ahlmeyer, Matthew         FR Bentley              2:10.25    2:11.75  
      27.10   32.24   40.83   31.58                                
 27 Russo, Stephen            SO RWU                  2:16.80    2:12.20  
      27.40   34.42   39.47   30.91                                
 28 Zimmer, Jerrod            FR Bentley              2:14.02    2:13.00  
      27.16   35.84   38.80   31.20                                
 29 Hann, Brian               FR RWU                  2:19.25    2:13.23  
      27.99   34.08   40.57   30.59                                
 30 Kent, Josh                SR Clark                2:16.23    2:15.43  
      28.29   35.69   38.63   32.82                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Schattschneider, Eric     JR Wpi Engineers        2:23.84    2:16.54  
      29.34   33.78   41.69   31.73                                
 32 Coffin, Rickie            FR Wpi Engineers        2:23.33    2:16.56  
      28.05   34.99   41.71   31.81                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Love, Tim                 JR Wpi Engineers        2:28.55    2:17.57  
      27.68   34.76   41.42   33.71                                
 34 Shenoy, Arjuna            SO Clark                2:17.80    2:19.24  
      28.60   37.03   40.79   32.82                                
 35 Whitesell, Tyler          FR Clark                2:27.94    2:26.24  
      31.12   39.18   41.34   34.60                                
 36 Hurley, Will              SO Clark                2:18.88    2:28.99  
      30.22   36.43   47.73   34.61                                
 -- Puksta, Matt              FR Wpi Engineers        2:09.00   X2:06.84  
      26.31   35.14   35.05   30.34                                
 -- Lutze, Jamie              FR RWU                  2:12.41        DFS  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    NCAA 'B': B 1:23.30                                                        
2013-it took:   1:22.57                                                        
        Pool: $ 1:24.79   12/7/2013 Worcester Polytechnic Institut, WPI Enginee
                         B List, A Powers, F Burgwardt, N Hughes           
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               1:28.87    1:24.79$  80  
     1) List, Benjamin JR               2) Powers, Alex SO                
     3) Burgwardt, Erick FR             4) Hughes, Nathan SO              
       21.58    21.12    21.07    21.02                                    
  2 Roger Williams University  'A'                    1:26.50    1:28.28   74  
     1) Lehman, Brandon SR              2) Bourque, Isaac JR              
     3) Kitchen, David FR               4) Moran, Christian JR            
       22.26    21.97    22.99    21.06                                    
  3 Bentley University  'A'                           1:30.92    1:29.44   70  
     1) Bury, Sebastian SO              2) Bartlett, Liam FR              
     3) Toselli, Nick SO                4) Sylvia, Steven SR              
       22.77    22.41    22.58    21.68                                    
  4 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               1:32.30    1:29.56   68  
     1) Bauer, Andrew FR                2) Kelleher, Andrew FR            
     3) Decelle, Jon SO                 4) Spazzarini, Eric PG            
       22.47    22.45    21.97    22.67                                    
  5 Roger Williams University  'B'                    1:30.97    1:30.92   66  
     1) Lutze, Jamie FR                 2) Wallace, Ryne SO               
     3) Root, Sam FR                    4) Thurston, Eric SR              
       23.33    23.08    22.41    22.10                                    
  6 Bentley University  'B'                           1:31.71    1:31.24   64  
     1) McSorley, Brandon FR            2) Faria, Rene JR                 
     3) Connolly, Tim SO                4) Mason, Luke JR                 
       23.35    22.59    22.25    23.05                                    
  7 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'C'               1:28.19    1:31.61   62  
     1) Petit, Tristan FR               2) Adie, Bryan FR                 
     3) Houghton, Nick JR               4) Collins, Ben SR                
       23.07    23.17    23.28    22.09                                    
  8 Brandeis University  'A'                          1:33.40    1:31.69   60  
     1) Luk, Brian SO                   2) Zitelny, Edan FR               
     3) Jacobowitz, Joe SR              4) Lazarovich, David SO           
       22.14    22.84    23.67    23.04                                    
  9 Clark University  'A'                             1:34.98    1:32.99   58  
     1) Green, Clive SR                 2) Hall, Jack JR                  
     3) Leung, Lukas SO                 4) Kent, Josh SR                  
       22.72    23.89    23.18    23.20                                    
 10 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'D'               1:30.81    1:33.12   56  
     1) Gagnon, Keith JR                2) Schattschneider, Eric JR       
     3) Petri, Tim FR                   4) McNally, Adam JR               
       23.17    22.90    23.43    23.62                                    
B - Final
 11 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'E'               1:35.40    1:33.98   52  
     1) Lee, Joon-Ho SR                 2) Cornachini, Blake JR           
     3) Trumbley, Adam JR               4) Venditto, Nicholas FR          
       24.02    23.88    22.80    23.28                                    
 12 Bentley University  'C'                           1:35.82    1:35.99   48  
     1) Witty, Josh JR                  2) Shanahan, Ryan JR              
     3) Zimmer, Jerrod FR               4) McCarthy, Colin FR             
       24.13    24.05    24.27    23.54                                    
 13 Clark University  'B'                             1:38.46    1:36.22   44  
     1) Shenoy, Arjuna SO               2) McCluskey, Eddie FR            
     3) Forauer, Ethan JR               4) Santos, Alex SR                
       23.61    24.33    24.66    23.62                                    
 14 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'F'               1:39.44    1:37.69   42  
     1) Pilaar, Evan FR                 2) Cieslewski, Tom SO             
     3) Grebe, Will SR                  4) Hlavenka, Tom FR               
       24.79    23.44    23.82    25.64                                    
 15 Brandeis University  'B'                          1:39.46    1:39.23   40  
     1) Fabian, Max JR                  2) Weber, Eb FR                   
     3) Chuang, Allan FR                4) Icaza, Danny FR                
       25.13    24.20    24.59    25.31                                    
 16 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'G'               1:38.29    1:39.49   38  
     1) Puksta, Matt FR                 2) Coffin, Rickie FR              
     3) Goodale, Keahi JR               4) Johnson, Jessie SO             
       24.96    25.57    25.14    23.82                                    
 17 Clark University  'C'                             1:41.30    1:40.20   36  
     1) Kiveliyk, Vlad FR               2) Vazquez-Li, Jason FR           
     3) Whitesell, Tyler FR             4) Dinerman, Jake SO              
       25.63    23.43    25.07    26.07                                    
 18 Clark University  'D'                             1:50.92    1:52.84   34  
     1) Guerrero, Alberto JR            2) Terriault, Tyler SO            
     3) Anderson, Max SR                4) Smith, Donovan FR              
       28.40    26.76    29.98    27.70                                    
 -- Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'H'               1:40.61         NS  
Preliminaries
  2 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'                     1:27.96             
     1) Tinari, Marco SR                2) Buys, Ryan JR                  
     3) Dion, Timothy SO                4) Brindamour, Christian JR       
  8 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'B'                     1:31.42             
     1) Kotchman, Tyler JR              2) Johannsen, Barrett SR          
     3) Weeks, Zach FR                  4) Fuhs, Carl FR                  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    NCAA 'B': B 1:23.30                                                        
2013-it took:   1:22.57                                                        
        Pool: $ 1:24.79   12/7/2013 Worcester Polytechnic Institut, WPI Enginee
                         B List, A Powers, F Burgwardt, N Hughes           
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Roger Williams University  'A'                    1:30.85    1:26.50  
     1) Lehman, Brandon SR              2) Bourque, Isaac JR              
     3) Kitchen, David FR               4) Moran, Christian JR            
       22.04    21.82    21.81    20.83                                    
  2 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'                     1:28.51    1:27.96  
     1) Tinari, Marco SR                2) Buys, Ryan JR                  
     3) Dion, Timothy SO                4) Brindamour, Christian JR       
       23.10    22.35    22.53    19.98                                    
  3 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'C'               1:34.61    1:28.19  
     1) Decelle, Jon SO                 2) Adie, Bryan FR                 
     3) Hughes, Nathan SO               4) Powers, Alex SO                
       22.54    22.81    21.41    21.43                                    
  4 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               1:27.92    1:28.87  
     1) Petri, Tim FR                   2) Collins, Ben SR                
     3) List, Benjamin JR               4) Burgwardt, Erick FR            
       23.19    22.70    21.16    21.82                                    
  5 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'D'               1:38.91    1:30.81  
     1) Petit, Tristan FR               2) McNally, Adam JR               
     3) Spazzarini, Eric PG             4) Kelleher, Andrew FR            
       22.92    23.25    22.29    22.35                                    
  6 Bentley University  'A'                           1:30.64    1:30.92  
     1) Faria, Rene JR                  2) Toselli, Nick SO               
     3) Bury, Sebastian SO              4) Sylvia, Steven SR              
       23.13    22.88    22.80    22.11                                    
  7 Roger Williams University  'B'                    1:34.16    1:30.97  
     1) Lutze, Jamie FR                 2) Wallace, Ryne SO               
     3) Root, Sam FR                    4) Thurston, Eric SR              
       23.84    22.64    22.42    22.07                                    
  8 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'B'                     1:31.53    1:31.42  
     1) Kotchman, Tyler JR              2) Johannsen, Barrett SR          
     3) Weeks, Zach FR                  4) Fuhs, Carl FR                  
       23.04    22.65    23.17    22.56                                    
  9 Bentley University  'B'                           1:32.86    1:31.71  
     1) Chan, Phillip SR                2) Bartlett, Liam FR              
     3) Connolly, Tim SO                4) Mason, Luke JR                 
       23.16    22.77    22.60    23.18                                    
 10 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               1:32.15    1:32.30  
     1) MacDonald, Seth FR              2) Trumbley, Adam JR              
     3) Houghton, Nick JR               4) Bauer, Andrew FR               
       23.50    23.64    22.80    22.36                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Brandeis University  'A'                          1:32.53    1:33.40  
     1) Luk, Brian SO                   2) Lazarovich, David SO           
     3) Weber, Eb FR                    4) Zitelny, Edan FR               
       22.08    23.81    24.19    23.32                                    
 12 Clark University  'A'                             1:33.16    1:34.98  
     1) Kent, Josh SR                   2) Hall, Jack JR                  
     3) Shenoy, Arjuna SO               4) Leung, Lukas SO                
       23.72    23.16    24.62    23.48                                    
 13 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'E'               1:41.13    1:35.40  
     1) Puksta, Matt FR                 2) Lee, Joon-Ho SR                
     3) Gagnon, Keith JR                4) Johnson, Jessie SO             
       24.76    23.86    23.03    23.75                                    
 14 Bentley University  'C'                                NT    1:35.82  
     1) McSorley, Brandon FR            2) Shanahan, Ryan JR              
     3) Zimmer, Jerrod FR               4) McCarthy, Colin FR             
       23.42    24.06    24.66    23.68                                    
 15 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'G'               1:46.00    1:38.29  
     1) Cieslewski, Tom SO              2) Coffin, Rickie FR              
     3) Hlavenka, Tom FR                4) Schattschneider, Eric JR       
       24.18    25.13    25.50    23.48                                    
 16 Clark University  'B'                             1:35.50    1:38.46  
     1) Santos, Alex SR                 2) Kiveliyk, Vlad FR              
     3) McCluskey, Eddie FR             4) Forauer, Ethan JR              
       24.85    24.74    24.45    24.42                                    
 17 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'F'               1:44.00    1:39.44  
     1) Venditto, Nicholas FR           2) Goodale, Keahi JR              
     3) Love, Tim JR                    4) Cornachini, Blake JR           
       23.74    25.36    26.42    23.92                                    
 18 Brandeis University  'B'                          1:40.00    1:39.46  
     1) Fabian, Max JR                  2) Jacobowitz, Joe SR             
     3) Chuang, Allan FR                4) Icaza, Danny FR                
       25.17    23.74    24.82    25.73                                    
 19 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'H'               1:47.00    1:40.61  
     1) Grebe, Will SR                  2) Pilaar, Evan FR                
     3) Faszewski, Tyler SR             4) Weiler, Joseph JR              
       24.55    24.18    25.78    26.10                                    
 20 Clark University  'C'                             1:38.50    1:41.30  
     1) Vazquez-Li, Jason FR            2) Dinerman, Jake SO              
     3) Smith, Donovan FR               4) Whitesell, Tyler FR            
       24.18    25.74    25.86    25.52                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Clark University  'D'                             1:41.00    1:50.92  
     1) Terriault, Tyler SO             2) Guerrero, Alberto JR           
     3) Anderson, Max SR                4) Green, Clive SR                
       27.41    30.02    28.90    24.59                                    
 
Event 8  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NCAA 'A': A 4:23.23                                                        
    NCAA 'B': B 4:37.33                                                        
2013-it took:   4:31.94                                                        
        Pool: $ 4:45.64   12/7/2013 Nathan H Hughes, WPI Engineers             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Houghton, Nick            JR Wpi Engineers        4:49.00    4:47.55   40  
      25.73   29.04   29.44   29.89   29.53   29.03   29.03   29.32
      28.78   27.76                                                
  2 Fabian, Max               JR Brandeis             4:53.58    4:52.13   37  
      25.83   28.17   28.97   29.87   29.82   30.06   29.80   30.09
      29.96   29.56                                                
  3 Karl, Owen                SO Bentley              5:02.10    4:53.97   35  
      26.50   28.26   28.94   29.61   30.17   30.12   30.16   30.46
      30.72   29.03                                                
  4 Spazzarini, Eric          PG Wpi Engineers        4:48.80    4:57.01   34  
      25.44   28.16   29.08   30.24   30.52   30.75   30.76   30.97
      30.76   30.33                                                
  5 Decelle, Jon              SO Wpi Engineers        4:53.88    4:57.41   33  
      25.20   29.12   30.32   31.06   30.20   30.43   31.20   30.63
      30.20   29.05                                                
  6 Venditto, Nicholas        FR Wpi Engineers        5:01.26    5:01.54   32  
      26.42   29.80   30.40   31.17   30.65   30.79   30.69   30.65
      30.27   30.70                                                
  7 Spazzarini, Jason         JR RWU                  4:57.66    5:03.18   31  
      27.31   30.28   30.46   31.12   31.54   31.23   31.45   30.89
      29.06   29.84                                                
  8 Wallace, Ryne             SO RWU                  5:03.71    5:03.89   30  
      26.56   29.17   30.18   31.19   31.46   31.37   31.30   31.52
      31.59   29.55                                                
  9 Wilson, Davis             FR Bentley              4:56.05    5:03.93   29  
      26.63   29.91   30.63   31.40   31.66   32.00   31.66   30.93
      30.09   29.02                                                
 10 Gagnon, Keith             JR Wpi Engineers        5:03.97    5:04.07   28  
      26.92   29.13   30.21   30.92   31.42   31.48   31.44   31.60
      31.33   29.62                                                
B - Final
 11 Lebold, Pat               FR Wpi Engineers        5:07.98    5:03.67   26  
      26.29   29.04   29.93   30.57   30.78   31.10   31.20   31.83
      31.84   31.09                                                
 12 Lee, Joon-Ho              SR Wpi Engineers        5:16.82    5:09.84   24  
      26.59   29.92   31.34   31.23   31.74   32.13   32.32   32.41
      31.84   30.32                                                
 13 Hall, Jack                JR Clark                5:09.70    5:10.35   22  
      27.68   30.27   31.19   31.62   31.71   31.13   31.16   31.92
      32.58   31.09                                                
 14 Diefenbach, Kevin         SO Bentley              5:11.55    5:12.12   21  
      27.33   29.60   31.12   31.92   32.21   32.60   32.28   32.65
      31.55   30.86                                                
 15 Powers, David             SO Clark                5:21.06    5:13.46   20  
      28.39   30.62   31.36   31.86   32.09   32.29   31.98   32.33
      32.05   30.49                                                
 16 Cornachini, Blake         JR Wpi Engineers        5:15.80    5:15.09   19  
      28.94   31.39   32.36   31.96   31.94   32.48   31.81   31.96
      31.58   30.67                                                
 17 Puksta, Matt              FR Wpi Engineers        5:16.20    5:19.00   18  
      27.38   29.71   31.84   32.77   33.54   33.08   33.90   32.59
      32.58   31.61                                                
 18 Nickerson, Andrew         FR Bentley              5:19.72    5:19.16   17  
      27.39   30.33   31.94   32.36   32.98   32.83   33.24   33.31
      33.54   31.24                                                
 19 Cieslewski, Tom           SO Wpi Engineers        5:20.67    5:20.69   16  
      26.97   30.48   32.00   33.11   33.42   33.97   33.23   33.14
      33.38   30.99                                                
 20 Howe, Mickey              SR Clark                5:24.19    5:28.39   14  
      29.24   32.18   33.17   33.31   33.45   33.82   33.92   33.65
      33.16   32.49                                                
C - Final
 21 Mason, Luke               JR Bentley              5:25.31    5:23.36   11  
      27.17   31.27   32.85   33.74   33.48   33.72   33.70   33.56
      32.88   30.99                                                
 22 Kiveliyk, Vlad            FR Clark                5:28.43    5:24.17    9  
      28.11   31.02   32.62   33.50   33.76   33.75   34.00   33.41
      32.75   31.25                                                
 23 Crisafulli, Mark          SO Clark                5:28.21    5:27.36    8  
      29.67   33.13   33.68   33.77   34.02   33.55   34.54   31.88
      32.56   30.56                                                
 24 Faszewski, Tyler          SR Wpi Engineers        5:39.60    5:31.56    7  
      28.25   31.12   32.52   33.54   33.94   34.23   34.46   34.79
      34.92   33.79                                                
 25 Grebe, Will               SR Wpi Engineers        5:49.38    5:41.37    6  
      29.78   33.17   35.54   35.64   35.21   35.51   35.17   35.06
      34.53   31.76                                                
 26 Smith, Donovan            FR Clark                5:43.44    5:41.91    5  
      30.93   34.23   34.71   35.56   35.60   35.66   35.85   34.18
      33.86   31.33                                                
 27 McCluskey, Eddie          FR Clark                5:36.48    5:41.93    4  
      28.17   33.23   34.78   35.86   35.32   35.62   35.20   34.90
      34.87   33.98                                                
 28 Williams, Patrick         FR RWU                  5:51.98    5:50.20    3  
      32.02   36.10   36.71   36.82   35.97   35.50   35.37   34.73
      35.28   31.70                                                
 29 Weiler, Joseph            JR Wpi Engineers        5:45.71    5:50.21    2  
      29.94   32.99   35.04   35.53   35.36   36.39   36.73   36.87
      36.87   34.49                                                
 30 Terriault, Tyler          SO Clark                6:01.56    5:58.03    1  
      30.73   34.64   37.54   38.43   36.25   36.59   36.82   36.57
      36.63   33.83                                                
Preliminaries
  1 Hughes, Nathan            SO Wpi Engineers        4:45.64             
  6 Overheim, Aaron           FR Coast Guard          4:54.77             
  8 Thomas, Londen            FR Coast Guard          4:57.58             
 10 Dion, Timothy             SO Coast Guard          5:00.51             
 18 Simpson, Alexander        FR Coast Guard          5:12.47             
 25 McAndrew, Marc            SR Coast Guard          5:21.18             
 28 Kuster, Eddie             FR Coast Guard          5:26.51             
 31 Brigham, Matthew          JR Coast Guard          5:29.64             
 34 Woods, Chris              SR Bentley              5:40.03             
 40 Vazquez-Li, Jason         FR Clark                6:06.64             
 41 Chertov, Mick             JR Clark                6:24.35             
 42 Anderson, Max             SR Clark                6:25.93             
 
Event 8  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NCAA 'A': A 4:23.23                                                        
    NCAA 'B': B 4:37.33                                                        
2013-it took:   4:31.94                                                        
        Pool: $ 4:45.64   12/7/2013 Nathan H Hughes, WPI Engineers             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Hughes, Nathan            SO Wpi Engineers        4:58.34    4:45.64$ 
      25.28   28.14   28.32   28.91   28.85   29.17   29.34   29.78
      29.25   28.60                                                
  2 Spazzarini, Eric          PG Wpi Engineers        5:01.89    4:48.80  
      25.41   28.05   28.64   29.18   29.45   29.47   29.79   29.85
      29.86   29.10                                                
  3 Houghton, Nick            JR Wpi Engineers        4:54.40    4:49.00  
      25.69   28.47   28.62   29.37   29.73   29.69   30.05   29.91
      29.28   28.19                                                
  4 Fabian, Max               JR Brandeis             4:57.59    4:53.58  
      26.31   28.92   29.53   29.72   29.45   29.75   29.96   30.36
      30.55   29.03                                                
  5 Decelle, Jon              SO Wpi Engineers        5:09.72    4:53.88  
      24.91   28.22   29.37   29.65   30.00   30.47   30.37   30.83
      30.96   29.10                                                
  6 Overheim, Aaron           FR Coast Guard          4:50.30    4:54.77  
      25.95   28.21   29.46   29.70   29.84   30.05   30.84   30.63
      30.62   29.47                                                
  7 Wilson, Davis             FR Bentley              4:58.38    4:56.05  
      26.11   28.41   29.97   29.99   30.07   30.58   30.86   30.75
      30.03   29.28                                                
  8 Thomas, Londen            FR Coast Guard          4:53.83    4:57.58  
      26.09   28.22   29.27   29.95   30.38   30.87   30.92   31.17
      30.76   29.95                                                
  9 Spazzarini, Jason         JR RWU                  5:08.43    4:57.66  
      26.08   28.57   29.40   30.08   30.53   30.51   31.08   31.14
      30.24   30.03                                                
 10 Dion, Timothy             SO Coast Guard          5:00.62    5:00.51  
      26.63   29.24   29.84   30.47   30.88   31.21   30.86   31.08
      30.72   29.58                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Venditto, Nicholas        FR Wpi Engineers        5:20.88    5:01.26  
      25.84   29.43   30.17   30.63   30.72   30.76   30.91   31.21
      31.16   30.43                                                
 12 Karl, Owen                SO Bentley              5:07.67    5:02.10  
      26.51   28.42   29.17   29.78   30.25   30.78   31.52   31.82
      32.24   31.61                                                
 13 Wallace, Ryne             SO RWU                  5:16.88    5:03.71  
      26.36   28.48   29.30   30.40   31.27   31.74   32.15   32.00
      31.74   30.27                                                
 14 Gagnon, Keith             JR Wpi Engineers        5:10.89    5:03.97  
      25.51   28.65   29.99   30.70   31.30   31.73   32.03   32.06
      32.11   29.89                                                
 15 Lebold, Pat               FR Wpi Engineers        5:09.81    5:07.98  
      26.45   28.70   29.98   30.85   32.23   31.90   32.49   32.57
      31.87   30.94                                                
 16 Hall, Jack                JR Clark                5:16.92    5:09.70  
      27.90   29.17   29.74   30.20   31.12   31.46   32.31   32.61
      32.99   32.20                                                
 17 Diefenbach, Kevin         SO Bentley              5:19.88    5:11.55  
      28.00   29.95   30.83   30.74   31.25   31.68   31.62   32.19
      32.58   32.71                                                
 18 Simpson, Alexander        FR Coast Guard          5:06.17    5:12.47  
      26.98   30.00   30.59   31.34   31.94   32.18   32.50   32.60
      32.44   31.90                                                
 19 Cornachini, Blake         JR Wpi Engineers        5:30.00    5:15.80  
      29.12   31.70   32.82   32.37   31.55   31.32   31.39   31.83
      32.32   31.38                                                
 20 Puksta, Matt              FR Wpi Engineers        5:30.00    5:16.20  
      26.85   29.73   31.42   32.48   32.05   31.85   32.78   33.22
      33.32   32.50                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Lee, Joon-Ho              SR Wpi Engineers        5:26.16    5:16.82  
      26.12   30.08   31.34   31.94   32.35   32.73   32.98   33.15
      33.70   32.43                                                
 22 Nickerson, Andrew         FR Bentley              5:21.00    5:19.72  
      28.14   31.21   32.56   32.45   32.57   32.99   33.09   33.06
      33.13   30.52                                                
 23 Cieslewski, Tom           SO Wpi Engineers        5:23.61    5:20.67  
      27.39   30.03   32.02   32.66   32.79   33.30   33.42   33.89
      33.14   32.03                                                
 24 Powers, David             SO Clark                5:15.00    5:21.06  
      29.04   31.26   32.23   33.04   32.91   32.94   33.22   32.78
      32.32   31.32                                                
 25 McAndrew, Marc            SR Coast Guard          5:19.68    5:21.18  
      27.36   30.24   31.33   31.54   32.47   32.77   33.32   33.93
      34.71   33.51                                                
 26 Howe, Mickey              SR Clark                5:22.49    5:24.19  
      27.56   30.47   31.78   32.65   33.02   33.15   33.95   34.07
      34.06   33.48                                                
 27 Mason, Luke               JR Bentley              5:22.67    5:25.31  
      27.89   31.48   33.49   33.80   33.12   33.40   33.55   33.70
      32.82   32.06                                                
 28 Kuster, Eddie             FR Coast Guard          5:31.63    5:26.51  
      28.63   31.80   32.89   33.12   33.52   33.31   33.75   33.51
      33.50   32.48                                                
 29 Crisafulli, Mark          SO Clark                5:40.61    5:28.21  
      29.68   32.72   33.68   33.92   34.18   34.84   34.82   32.39
      31.71   30.27                                                
 30 Kiveliyk, Vlad            FR Clark                5:37.07    5:28.43  
      28.25   31.46   32.58   33.26   34.10   34.28   33.96   33.84
      33.79   32.91                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Brigham, Matthew          JR Coast Guard          5:32.22    5:29.64  
      27.53   30.67   31.96   33.19   34.54   34.80   34.56   34.93
      34.71   32.75                                                
 32 McCluskey, Eddie          FR Clark                5:27.35    5:36.48  
      27.98   32.66   34.83   35.71   34.96   35.00   34.49   34.48
      33.53   32.84                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Faszewski, Tyler          SR Wpi Engineers        6:00.00    5:39.60  
      28.92   32.16   33.23   34.14   35.00   34.89   35.30   35.83
      35.65   34.48                                                
 34 Woods, Chris              SR Bentley              5:43.06    5:40.03  
      29.03   32.65   34.29   34.85   34.91   34.65   35.13   35.55
      35.04   33.93                                                
 35 Smith, Donovan            FR Clark                5:49.60    5:43.44  
      30.34   33.61   33.95   34.36   35.01   35.16   36.07   35.48
      35.45   34.01                                                
 36 Weiler, Joseph            JR Wpi Engineers        5:40.00    5:45.71  
      28.43   32.32   34.53   34.78   35.11   35.79   36.21   36.56
      36.22   35.76                                                
 37 Grebe, Will               SR Wpi Engineers        6:00.00    5:49.38  
      30.38   34.42   35.29   35.66   36.13   36.05   35.74   35.78
      35.72   34.21                                                
 38 Williams, Patrick         FR RWU                  6:03.45    5:51.98  
      32.54   36.43   37.21   37.52   36.53   35.68   35.61   34.41
      32.82   33.23                                                
 39 Terriault, Tyler          SO Clark                6:02.90    6:01.56  
      29.99   33.83   36.82   37.07   37.56   38.21   38.67   37.72
      37.25   34.44                                                
 40 Vazquez-Li, Jason         FR Clark                6:05.00    6:06.64  
      30.14   33.81   35.66   37.57   37.87   39.32   40.00   38.93
      38.44   34.90                                                
 41 Chertov, Mick             JR Clark                5:53.00    6:24.35  
      29.89   35.10   37.79   38.95   39.09   39.80   40.50   41.19
      41.36   40.68                                                
 42 Anderson, Max             SR Clark                6:36.31    6:25.93  
      32.94   38.68   39.78   39.76   41.47   39.13   39.51   38.66
      38.44   37.56                                                
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 23.49   12/7/2013 Benjamin List, WPI Engineers                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 List, Benjamin            JR Wpi Engineers          23.66      23.49$  40  
  2 Burgwardt, Erick          FR Wpi Engineers          23.84      23.75   37  
  3 Moran, Christian          JR RWU                    23.76      23.77   35  
  4 Lehman, Brandon           SR RWU                    23.92      24.27   34  
  5 Petit, Tristan            FR Wpi Engineers          24.29      24.44   33  
  6 Luk, Brian                SO Brandeis               24.38      24.59   32  
  7 Green, Clive              SR Clark                  24.60      24.75   31  
  8 Belanger, Peter           SR Bentley                25.06      24.99   30  
  9 Vaganay, Arnaud           FR RWU                    25.11      25.09   29  
 10 Root, Sam                 FR RWU                    25.13      25.20   28  
B - Final
 11 Bury, Sebastian           SO Bentley                25.28      25.08   26  
 12 Collins, Ben              SR Wpi Engineers          25.62      25.17   24  
 13 Bartlett, Liam            FR Bentley                25.29      25.33   22  
 14 Coleman, Gregory          FR Bentley                25.55      25.37   21  
 15 Shenoy, Arjuna            SO Clark                  25.53      25.56   20  
 16 Venditto, Nicholas        FR Wpi Engineers          25.15      25.68   19  
 17 Weber, Eb                 FR Brandeis               26.00      26.07   18  
 18 Faria, Rene               JR Bentley                25.69      26.17   17  
 19 Gagnon, Keith             JR Wpi Engineers          25.62      26.23   16  
 20 Pilaar, Evan              FR Wpi Engineers          25.78      26.54   14  
C - Final
 21 McCarthy, Colin           FR Bentley                26.23      25.77   11  
 22 Hann, Brian               FR RWU                    26.46      26.27    9  
 23 Adie, Bryan               FR Wpi Engineers          26.67      26.49    8  
 24 Russo, Stephen            SO RWU                    26.54      26.53    7  
 25 Leung, Lukas              SO Clark                  26.58      26.78    6  
 26 Zimmer, Jerrod            FR Bentley                26.86      26.86    5  
 27 McCluskey, Eddie          FR Clark                  27.07      27.33    4  
 28 Shanahan, Ryan            JR Bentley                27.41      27.48    3  
 29 Langin, Andrew            JR Bentley                27.28      27.51    2  
 30 Forauer, Ethan            JR Clark                  27.54      28.32    1  
Preliminaries
 14 Thurston, Eric            SR RWU                    25.34             
 22 Toselli, Nick             SO Bentley                26.19             
 33 Dinerman, Jake            SO Clark                  27.80             
 34 Crisafulli, Mark          SO Clark                  27.88             
 35 Gilpin, Ryan              SO Bentley                28.21             
 36 Hlavenka, Tom             FR Wpi Engineers          28.47             
 37 Chuang, Allan             FR Brandeis               28.54             
 38 Amoroso, Cam              JR Bentley                29.61             
 39 Whitesell, Tyler          FR Clark                  29.85             
 40 Nickerson, Andrew         FR Bentley                30.71             
 41 Chertov, Mick             JR Clark                  32.25             
 -- Anderson, Max             SR Clark                    DQ              
 -- Guerrero, Alberto         JR Clark                    DQ              
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 23.49   12/7/2013 Benjamin List, WPI Engineers                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 List, Benjamin            JR Wpi Engineers          24.50      23.66  
  2 Moran, Christian          JR RWU                    25.05      23.76  
  3 Burgwardt, Erick          FR Wpi Engineers          24.27      23.84  
  4 Lehman, Brandon           SR RWU                    25.33      23.92  
  5 Petit, Tristan            FR Wpi Engineers          24.97      24.29  
  6 Luk, Brian                SO Brandeis               25.04      24.38  
  7 Green, Clive              SR Clark                  25.14      24.60  
  8 Belanger, Peter           SR Bentley                25.53      25.06  
  9 Vaganay, Arnaud           FR RWU                    25.87      25.11  
 10 Root, Sam                 FR RWU                    25.82      25.13  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Venditto, Nicholas        FR Wpi Engineers          26.74      25.15  
 12 Bury, Sebastian           SO Bentley                25.16      25.28  
 13 Bartlett, Liam            FR Bentley                   NT      25.29  
 14 Thurston, Eric            SR RWU                    27.20      25.34  
 15 Shenoy, Arjuna            SO Clark                  25.99      25.53  
 16 Coleman, Gregory          FR Bentley                25.91      25.55  
 17 Collins, Ben              SR Wpi Engineers          25.99      25.62  
 17 Gagnon, Keith             JR Wpi Engineers          26.53      25.62  
 19 Faria, Rene               JR Bentley                   NT      25.69  
 20 Pilaar, Evan              FR Wpi Engineers          27.00      25.78  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Weber, Eb                 FR Brandeis               26.72      26.00  
 22 Toselli, Nick             SO Bentley                32.70      26.19  
 23 McCarthy, Colin           FR Bentley                25.70      26.23  
 24 Hann, Brian               FR RWU                    26.85      26.46  
 25 Russo, Stephen            SO RWU                    27.71      26.54  
 26 Leung, Lukas              SO Clark                  27.28      26.58  
 27 Adie, Bryan               FR Wpi Engineers          29.27      26.67  
 28 Zimmer, Jerrod            FR Bentley                26.63      26.86  
 29 McCluskey, Eddie          FR Clark                  26.95      27.07  
 30 Langin, Andrew            JR Bentley                26.84      27.28  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Shanahan, Ryan            JR Bentley                28.60      27.41  
 32 Forauer, Ethan            JR Clark                  27.50      27.54  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Dinerman, Jake            SO Clark                  28.50      27.80  
 34 Crisafulli, Mark          SO Clark                  27.76      27.88  
 35 Gilpin, Ryan              SO Bentley                29.71      28.21  
 36 Hlavenka, Tom             FR Wpi Engineers          27.00      28.47  
 37 Chuang, Allan             FR Brandeis               32.01      28.54  
 38 Amoroso, Cam              JR Bentley                32.35      29.61  
 39 Whitesell, Tyler          FR Clark                  33.00      29.85  
 40 Nickerson, Andrew         FR Bentley                31.27      30.71  
 41 Chertov, Mick             JR Clark                  31.50      32.25  
 -- Anderson, Max             SR Clark                  31.03         DQ  
 -- Guerrero, Alberto         JR Clark                  40.70         DQ  
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    NCAA 'A': A 1:45.96                                                        
    NCAA 'B': B 1:53.27                                                        
2013-it took:   1:49.59                                                        
        Pool: $ 1:52.50   12/7/2013 Alex Powers, WPI Engineers                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Powers, Alex              SO Wpi Engineers        1:57.89    1:52.50$  40  
      25.58   27.36   29.13   30.43                                
  2 Zitelny, Edan             FR Brandeis             2:02.73    1:59.88   37  
      27.57   29.71   31.27   31.33                                
  3 Connolly, Tim             SO Bentley              2:05.67    2:00.56   35  
      27.79   30.45   31.55   30.77                                
  4 Lutze, Jamie              FR RWU                  2:03.31    2:01.27   34  
      28.34   30.57   31.11   31.25                                
  5 Witty, Josh               JR Bentley              2:04.04    2:04.60   33  
      28.20   31.02   32.84   32.54                                
  6 Ahlmeyer, Matthew         FR Bentley              2:06.19    2:07.25   32  
      29.35   31.54   33.06   33.30                                
  7 Lee, Joon-Ho              SR Wpi Engineers        2:10.22    2:08.45   31  
      29.95   32.71   33.54   32.25                                
  8 Hurley, Will              SO Clark                2:12.23    2:09.57   30  
      30.57   33.20   33.24   32.56                                
  9 Goodale, Keahi            JR Wpi Engineers        2:09.24    2:10.75   29  
      30.86   32.93   34.09   32.87                                
 10 Lebold, Pat               FR Wpi Engineers        2:11.68    2:11.25   28  
      30.75   32.73   34.34   33.43                                
B - Final
 11 Velseboer, Nicholas       SR RWU                  2:13.34    2:09.97   26  
      30.25   32.22   33.32   34.18                                
 12 Woods, Chris              SR Bentley              2:19.05    2:15.29   24  
      32.10   34.11   34.98   34.10                                
 13 Coffin, Rickie            FR Wpi Engineers        2:14.89    2:15.64   22  
      31.59   34.14   35.10   34.81                                
 14 Howe, Mickey              SR Clark                2:18.75    2:15.85   21  
      32.27   34.52   34.76   34.30                                
 15 Amoroso, Cam              JR Bentley              2:20.34    2:17.23   20  
      31.75   34.53   35.35   35.60                                
 16 Cieslewski, Tom           SO Wpi Engineers        2:18.62    2:17.40   19  
      32.10   34.95   35.15   35.20                                
 17 Forauer, Ethan            JR Clark                2:21.98    2:28.18   18  
      34.59   37.78   38.51   37.30                                
Preliminaries
  2 Morseth, Ben              SO Coast Guard          1:59.58             
  8 Kramb, Jacob              SR Coast Guard          2:08.35             
 11 Lazarovich, David         SO Brandeis             2:10.76             
 15 McAndrew, Marc            SR Coast Guard          2:14.54             
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    NCAA 'A': A 1:45.96                                                        
    NCAA 'B': B 1:53.27                                                        
2013-it took:   1:49.59                                                        
        Pool: $ 1:52.50   12/7/2013 Alex Powers, WPI Engineers                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Powers, Alex              SO Wpi Engineers        1:58.76    1:57.89  
      27.01   29.87   31.24   29.77                                
  2 Morseth, Ben              SO Coast Guard          2:01.92    1:59.58  
      28.37   29.99   30.62   30.60                                
  3 Zitelny, Edan             FR Brandeis             2:03.11    2:02.73  
      28.17   30.95   32.05   31.56                                
  4 Lutze, Jamie              FR RWU                  2:07.04    2:03.31  
      27.48   30.11   31.99   33.73                                
  5 Witty, Josh               JR Bentley              2:04.10    2:04.04  
      28.41   30.89   32.45   32.29                                
  6 Connolly, Tim             SO Bentley              2:04.07    2:05.67  
      28.93   32.08   32.65   32.01                                
  7 Ahlmeyer, Matthew         FR Bentley              2:05.99    2:06.19  
      29.60   31.48   32.43   32.68                                
  8 Kramb, Jacob              SR Coast Guard          2:09.20    2:08.35  
      29.50   32.30   33.26   33.29                                
  9 Goodale, Keahi            JR Wpi Engineers        2:16.09    2:09.24  
      30.84   32.39   33.32   32.69                                
 10 Lee, Joon-Ho              SR Wpi Engineers        2:13.47    2:10.22  
      30.23   32.61   33.40   33.98                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Lazarovich, David         SO Brandeis             2:10.00    2:10.76  
      30.87   32.55   33.92   33.42                                
 12 Lebold, Pat               FR Wpi Engineers        2:25.00    2:11.68  
      31.90   32.63   33.66   33.49                                
 13 Hurley, Will              SO Clark                2:09.31    2:12.23  
      31.18   33.17   33.82   34.06                                
 14 Velseboer, Nicholas       SR RWU                  2:18.86    2:13.34  
      30.25   33.03   34.81   35.25                                
 15 McAndrew, Marc            SR Coast Guard          2:10.68    2:14.54  
      31.51   33.91   35.22   33.90                                
 16 Coffin, Rickie            FR Wpi Engineers        2:25.72    2:14.89  
      31.66   33.82   35.17   34.24                                
 17 Cieslewski, Tom           SO Wpi Engineers        2:19.84    2:18.62  
      32.52   35.67   35.97   34.46                                
 18 Howe, Mickey              SR Clark                2:10.72    2:18.75  
      32.71   35.07   35.87   35.10                                
 19 Woods, Chris              SR Bentley              2:14.01    2:19.05  
      32.75   34.74   35.95   35.61                                
 20 Amoroso, Cam              JR Bentley              2:19.15    2:20.34  
      32.92   35.51   36.17   35.74                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Forauer, Ethan            JR Clark                2:20.00    2:21.98  
      32.07   35.53   37.30   37.08                                
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NCAA 'A': A 19.81                                                          
    NCAA 'B': B 20.88                                                          
2013-it took:   20.38                                                          
        Pool: $ 20.34   12/7/2013 Christian J Brindamour, Coast Guard          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hughes, Nathan            SO Wpi Engineers          21.50      21.49   40  
  2 Moran, Christian          JR RWU                    21.49      21.64   37  
  3 List, Benjamin            JR Wpi Engineers          21.98      21.73   35  
  4 Bauer, Andrew             FR Wpi Engineers          22.19      21.98   34  
  5 Luk, Brian                SO Brandeis               21.70      22.22   33  
  6 Sylvia, Steven            SR Bentley                22.25      22.26   32  
  7 Lehman, Brandon           SR RWU                    22.29      22.34   31  
  8 Trumbley, Adam            JR Wpi Engineers          22.42      22.37   30  
  9 Powers, Alex              SO Wpi Engineers          22.36      22.44   29  
 10 Decelle, Jon              SO Wpi Engineers          22.34      22.55   28  
B - Final
 11 Burgwardt, Erick          FR Wpi Engineers          22.84      22.32   26  
 12 Collins, Ben              SR Wpi Engineers          22.93      22.61   24  
 13 Bury, Sebastian           SO Bentley                22.95      22.68   22  
 14 Bourque, Isaac            JR RWU                    22.48      22.70   21  
 15 Chan, Phillip             SR Bentley                22.93      22.96   20  
 16 Bartlett, Liam            FR Bentley                22.92      22.99   19  
 17 Toselli, Nick             SO Bentley                22.92      23.03   18  
 18 Petit, Tristan            FR Wpi Engineers          23.15      23.29   17  
 19 McSorley, Brandon         FR Bentley                23.15      23.56   16  
 20 Spazzarini, Eric          PG Wpi Engineers          23.20      23.68   14  
C - Final
 21 Faria, Rene               JR Bentley                23.29      23.04   10  
 21 Root, Sam                 FR RWU                    23.28      23.04   10  
 23 Schattschneider, Eric     JR Wpi Engineers          23.27      23.07    8  
 24 Karl, Owen                SO Bentley                23.71      23.19    7  
 25 Adie, Bryan               FR Wpi Engineers          23.21      23.28    6  
 26 Leung, Lukas              SO Clark                  23.52      23.62    5  
 27 Kent, Josh                SR Clark                  23.64      23.67    4  
 28 Wallace, Ryne             SO RWU                    23.40      23.88    3  
 29 Mason, Luke               JR Bentley                23.89      24.10    2  
 30 Connolly, Tim             SO Bentley                23.57      24.11    1  
Preliminaries
  1 Brindamour, Christian     JR Coast Guard            20.34             
 12 Green, Clive              SR Clark                  22.48             
 14 Kotchman, Tyler           JR Coast Guard            22.67             
 21 Johannsen, Barrett        SR Coast Guard            22.99             
 21 Buys, Ryan                JR Coast Guard            22.99             
 25 Tinari, Marco             SR Coast Guard            23.19             
 37 Spazzarini, Jason         JR RWU                    23.91             
 38 Hall, Jack                JR Clark                  23.98             
 39 Johnson, Jessie           SO Wpi Engineers          24.13             
 40 Vazquez-Li, Jason         FR Clark                  24.15             
 41 Weber, Eb                 FR Brandeis               24.35             
 42 Jacobowitz, Joe           SR Brandeis               24.50             
 43 Cieslewski, Tom           SO Wpi Engineers          24.54             
 44 Brookes, Joseph           SR RWU                    24.55             
 45 Vaganay, Arnaud           FR RWU                    24.73             
 46 Santos, Alex              SR Clark                  24.74             
 47 Movsesian, Eric           SO Bentley                24.97             
 48 Chuang, Allan             FR Brandeis               25.71             
 49 Williams, Patrick         FR RWU                    26.36             
 50 Baghdad-Zouggagh, Fouad   FR Bentley                26.49             
 51 Terriault, Tyler          SO Clark                  26.54             
 52 Smith, Donovan            FR Clark                  26.76             
 -- Gagnon, Keith             JR Wpi Engineers          22.90         X   
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NCAA 'A': A 19.81                                                          
    NCAA 'B': B 20.88                                                          
2013-it took:   20.38                                                          
        Pool: $ 20.34   12/7/2013 Christian J Brindamour, Coast Guard          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Brindamour, Christian     JR Coast Guard            20.90      20.34$ 
  2 Moran, Christian          JR RWU                    22.27      21.49  
  3 Hughes, Nathan            SO Wpi Engineers          23.25      21.50  
  4 Luk, Brian                SO Brandeis               21.77      21.70  
  5 List, Benjamin            JR Wpi Engineers          22.66      21.98  
  6 Bauer, Andrew             FR Wpi Engineers          22.36      22.19  
  7 Sylvia, Steven            SR Bentley                22.51      22.25  
  8 Lehman, Brandon           SR RWU                    22.45      22.29  
  9 Decelle, Jon              SO Wpi Engineers          23.60      22.34  
 10 Powers, Alex              SO Wpi Engineers          22.56      22.36  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Trumbley, Adam            JR Wpi Engineers          22.99      22.42  
 12 Green, Clive              SR Clark                  22.39      22.48  
 12 Bourque, Isaac            JR RWU                    23.50      22.48  
 14 Kotchman, Tyler           JR Coast Guard            22.90      22.67  
 15 Burgwardt, Erick          FR Wpi Engineers          22.14      22.84  
 16 Bartlett, Liam            FR Bentley                23.06      22.92  
 16 Toselli, Nick             SO Bentley                22.71      22.92  
 18 Chan, Phillip             SR Bentley                22.96      22.93  
 18 Collins, Ben              SR Wpi Engineers          22.98      22.93  
 20 Bury, Sebastian           SO Bentley                22.47      22.95  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Johannsen, Barrett        SR Coast Guard            23.21      22.99  
 21 Buys, Ryan                JR Coast Guard            23.10      22.99  
 23 McSorley, Brandon         FR Bentley                23.37      23.15  
 23 Petit, Tristan            FR Wpi Engineers          23.51      23.15  
 25 Tinari, Marco             SR Coast Guard            22.94      23.19  
 26 Spazzarini, Eric          PG Wpi Engineers          24.00      23.20  
 27 Adie, Bryan               FR Wpi Engineers          24.07      23.21  
 28 Schattschneider, Eric     JR Wpi Engineers          25.64      23.27  
 29 Root, Sam                 FR RWU                    23.75      23.28  
 30 Faria, Rene               JR Bentley                22.95      23.29  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Wallace, Ryne             SO RWU                    24.05      23.40  
 32 Leung, Lukas              SO Clark                  23.86      23.52  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Connolly, Tim             SO Bentley                23.47      23.57  
 34 Kent, Josh                SR Clark                  23.22      23.64  
 35 Karl, Owen                SO Bentley                25.25      23.71  
 36 Mason, Luke               JR Bentley                25.28      23.89  
 37 Spazzarini, Jason         JR RWU                    24.16      23.91  
 38 Hall, Jack                JR Clark                  23.50      23.98  
 39 Johnson, Jessie           SO Wpi Engineers          25.00      24.13  
 40 Vazquez-Li, Jason         FR Clark                  24.52      24.15  
 41 Weber, Eb                 FR Brandeis               25.62      24.35  
 42 Jacobowitz, Joe           SR Brandeis               24.70      24.50  
 43 Cieslewski, Tom           SO Wpi Engineers          24.39      24.54  
 44 Brookes, Joseph           SR RWU                    24.37      24.55  
 45 Vaganay, Arnaud           FR RWU                    24.66      24.73  
 46 Santos, Alex              SR Clark                  24.68      24.74  
 47 Movsesian, Eric           SO Bentley                25.08      24.97  
 48 Chuang, Allan             FR Brandeis               25.65      25.71  
 49 Williams, Patrick         FR RWU                    26.13      26.36  
 50 Baghdad-Zouggagh, Fouad   FR Bentley                29.45      26.49  
 51 Terriault, Tyler          SO Clark                  26.25      26.54  
 52 Smith, Donovan            FR Clark                  26.70      26.76  
 -- Gagnon, Keith             JR Wpi Engineers          24.00     X22.90  
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    NCAA 'A': A 54.53                                                          
    NCAA 'B': B 57.81                                                          
2013-it took:   56.53                                                          
        Pool: $ 58.16   12/7/2013 Eric Thurston, RWU                           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Thurston, Eric            SR RWU                    59.35      58.16$  40  
      27.32   30.84                                                
  2 Petri, Tim                FR Wpi Engineers          58.33      59.06   37  
      27.61   31.45                                                
  3 Kitchen, David            FR RWU                    59.28      59.30   35  
      27.92   31.38                                                
  4 Lehman, Brandon           SR RWU                    59.50    1:00.49   34  
      28.50   31.99                                                
  5 McNally, Adam             JR Wpi Engineers          59.95    1:01.82   33  
      28.61   33.21                                                
  6 Puksta, Matt              FR Wpi Engineers        1:02.26    1:03.04   32  
      29.40   33.64                                                
  7 Gagnon, Keith             JR Wpi Engineers        1:03.49    1:03.22   31  
      29.83   33.39                                                
  8 Chan, Phillip             SR Bentley              1:05.89    1:06.92   30  
      31.43   35.49                                                
  9 Fabian, Max               JR Brandeis             1:05.73    1:06.99   29  
      31.21   35.78                                                
 10 Belanger, Peter           SR Bentley              1:05.81    1:07.15   28  
      30.82   36.33                                                
B - Final
 11 Lazarovich, David         SO Brandeis             1:06.22    1:03.69   26  
      29.72   33.97                                                
 12 Trumbley, Adam            JR Wpi Engineers        1:06.24    1:04.39   24  
      30.80   33.59                                                
 13 Powers, David             SO Clark                1:06.98    1:05.62   22  
      31.48   34.14                                                
 14 Bauer, Andrew             FR Wpi Engineers        1:06.40    1:05.89   21  
      31.00   34.89                                                
 15 Sylvia, Steven            SR Bentley              1:07.98    1:08.29   20  
      31.95   36.34                                                
 16 Goodale, Keahi            JR Wpi Engineers        1:07.65    1:08.86   19  
      32.20   36.66                                                
 17 Grebe, Will               SR Wpi Engineers        1:07.72    1:08.99   18  
      32.17   36.82                                                
 18 Witol, Dennis             FR Bentley              1:07.87    1:09.82   17  
      32.99   36.83                                                
 19 Schattschneider, Eric     JR Wpi Engineers        1:09.29    1:10.00   16  
      33.10   36.90                                                
 20 Love, Tim                 JR Wpi Engineers        1:10.17    1:10.91   14  
      33.49   37.42                                                
C - Final
 21 Hlavenka, Tom             FR Wpi Engineers        1:11.34    1:10.89   11  
      33.19   37.70                                                
 22 Whitesell, Tyler          FR Clark                1:11.01    1:10.97    9  
      33.78   37.19                                                
 23 Gilpin, Ryan              SO Bentley              1:12.75    1:11.54    8  
      33.21   38.33                                                
 24 McSorley, Brandon         FR Bentley              1:13.44    1:11.71    7  
      32.78   38.93                                                
 25 Shanahan, Ryan            JR Bentley              1:12.04    1:11.95    6  
      33.40   38.55                                                
 26 Baghdad-Zouggagh, Fouad   FR Bentley              1:17.64    1:19.01    5  
      35.99   43.02                                                
 27 Guerrero, Alberto         JR Clark                1:21.51    1:22.39    4  
      39.57   42.82                                                
Preliminaries
  6 Fuhs, Carl                FR Coast Guard          1:01.12             
  8 Vanderen, Elliot          FR Coast Guard          1:03.01             
 21 Brigham, Matthew          JR Coast Guard          1:09.13             
 26 Kuster, Eddie             FR Coast Guard          1:11.83             
 -- Dinerman, Jake            SO Clark                    DQ              
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    NCAA 'A': A 54.53                                                          
    NCAA 'B': B 57.81                                                          
2013-it took:   56.53                                                          
        Pool: $ 58.16   12/7/2013 Eric Thurston, RWU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Petri, Tim                FR Wpi Engineers        1:01.63      58.33  
      27.07   31.26                                                
  2 Kitchen, David            FR RWU                  1:00.49      59.28  
      27.99   31.29                                                
  3 Thurston, Eric            SR RWU                  1:00.00      59.35  
      27.63   31.72                                                
  4 Lehman, Brandon           SR RWU                  1:02.52      59.50  
      28.11   31.39                                                
  5 McNally, Adam             JR Wpi Engineers        1:02.99      59.95  
      28.17   31.78                                                
  6 Fuhs, Carl                FR Coast Guard          1:01.12    1:01.12  
      28.52   32.60                                                
  7 Puksta, Matt              FR Wpi Engineers        1:02.46    1:02.26  
      28.99   33.27                                                
  8 Vanderen, Elliot          FR Coast Guard          1:03.25    1:03.01  
      29.42   33.59                                                
  9 Gagnon, Keith             JR Wpi Engineers        1:06.00    1:03.49  
      29.65   33.84                                                
 10 Fabian, Max               JR Brandeis             1:10.57    1:05.73  
      30.94   34.79                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Belanger, Peter           SR Bentley              1:04.25    1:05.81  
      30.13   35.68                                                
 12 Chan, Phillip             SR Bentley              1:04.21    1:05.89  
      30.54   35.35                                                
 13 Lazarovich, David         SO Brandeis             1:05.09    1:06.22  
      30.88   35.34                                                
 14 Trumbley, Adam            JR Wpi Engineers        1:07.35    1:06.24  
      31.18   35.06                                                
 15 Bauer, Andrew             FR Wpi Engineers        1:06.00    1:06.40  
      31.25   35.15                                                
 16 Powers, David             SO Clark                1:06.32    1:06.98  
      31.75   35.23                                                
 17 Goodale, Keahi            JR Wpi Engineers        1:09.00    1:07.65  
      31.78   35.87                                                
 18 Grebe, Will               SR Wpi Engineers        1:09.62    1:07.72  
      31.79   35.93                                                
 19 Witol, Dennis             FR Bentley              1:07.68    1:07.87  
      32.03   35.84                                                
 20 Sylvia, Steven            SR Bentley                   NT    1:07.98  
      31.44   36.54                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Brigham, Matthew          JR Coast Guard          1:08.81    1:09.13  
      32.69   36.44                                                
 22 Schattschneider, Eric     JR Wpi Engineers        1:12.72    1:09.29  
      32.99   36.30                                                
 23 Love, Tim                 JR Wpi Engineers        1:12.91    1:10.17  
      32.94   37.23                                                
 24 Whitesell, Tyler          FR Clark                1:10.17    1:11.01  
      33.24   37.77                                                
 25 Hlavenka, Tom             FR Wpi Engineers        1:13.29    1:11.34  
      33.47   37.87                                                
 26 Kuster, Eddie             FR Coast Guard          1:10.73    1:11.83  
      33.27   38.56                                                
 27 Shanahan, Ryan            JR Bentley              1:12.60    1:12.04  
      33.83   38.21                                                
 28 Gilpin, Ryan              SO Bentley              1:11.58    1:12.75  
      33.68   39.07                                                
 29 McSorley, Brandon         FR Bentley                   NT    1:13.44  
      33.72   39.72                                                
 30 Baghdad-Zouggagh, Fouad   FR Bentley              1:19.53    1:17.64  
      35.67   41.97                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Guerrero, Alberto         JR Clark                1:23.18    1:21.51  
      38.67   42.84                                                
 -- Dinerman, Jake            SO Clark                1:11.42         DQ  
      33.32   38.20                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    NCAA 'A': A 47.75                                                          
    NCAA 'B': B 50.26                                                          
2013-it took:   49.33                                                          
        Pool: $ 51.53   12/7/2013 Seth MacDonald, WPI Engineers                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 MacDonald, Seth           FR Wpi Engineers          52.67      51.53$  40  
      24.18   27.35                                                
  2 Burgwardt, Erick          FR Wpi Engineers          54.36      52.89   37  
      24.52   28.37                                                
  3 List, Benjamin            JR Wpi Engineers          53.32      53.17   35  
      24.14   29.03                                                
  4 Spazzarini, Eric          PG Wpi Engineers          52.57      53.55   34  
      24.73   28.82                                                
  5 Petit, Tristan            FR Wpi Engineers          54.15      53.78   33  
      25.32   28.46                                                
  6 Luk, Brian                SO Brandeis               52.76      53.99   32  
      24.70   29.29                                                
  7 Mouritsen, Andreas        JR Bentley                54.68      54.01   31  
      25.10   28.91                                                
  8 Spazzarini, Jason         JR RWU                    54.48      54.07   30  
      25.60   28.47                                                
  9 Kelleher, Andrew          FR Wpi Engineers          55.40      54.55   29  
      25.44   29.11                                                
 10 Green, Clive              SR Clark                  55.13      54.94   28  
      25.56   29.38                                                
B - Final
 11 Venditto, Nicholas        FR Wpi Engineers          55.51      55.06   26  
      26.01   29.05                                                
 12 Coleman, Gregory          FR Bentley                55.83      55.11   24  
      26.01   29.10                                                
 13 Liulakis, Alex            SO Bentley                55.66      55.27   22  
      25.66   29.61                                                
 14 Johnson, Jessie           SO Wpi Engineers          56.37      55.78   21  
      26.39   29.39                                                
 15 Vaganay, Arnaud           FR RWU                    55.73      55.87   20  
      26.06   29.81                                                
 16 Root, Sam                 FR RWU                    56.07      56.23   19  
      26.41   29.82                                                
 17 Collins, Ben              SR Wpi Engineers          58.02      56.72   18  
      26.00   30.72                                                
 18 Zitelny, Edan             FR Brandeis               56.15      56.86   17  
      26.63   30.23                                                
 19 Pilaar, Evan              FR Wpi Engineers          58.36      57.16   16  
      27.84   29.32                                                
 20 Ahlmeyer, Matthew         FR Bentley                58.08      58.93   14  
      27.54   31.39                                                
C - Final
 21 Weber, Eb                 FR Brandeis               58.55      57.16   11  
      26.15   31.01                                                
 22 Hann, Brian               FR RWU                    58.47      57.71    9  
      26.80   30.91                                                
 23 Puksta, Matt              FR Wpi Engineers          59.70      58.21    8  
      26.40   31.81                                                
 24 Russo, Stephen            SO RWU                    58.79      58.69    7  
      27.05   31.64                                                
 25 McCarthy, Colin           FR Bentley                58.58      58.98    6  
      28.33   30.65                                                
 26 Cornachini, Blake         JR Wpi Engineers        1:00.36      59.42    5  
      27.86   31.56                                                
 27 Zimmer, Jerrod            FR Bentley                59.06      59.65    4  
      27.77   31.88                                                
 28 Coffin, Rickie            FR Wpi Engineers        1:00.34      59.90    3  
      27.60   32.30                                                
 29 Kiveliyk, Vlad            FR Clark                1:00.18    1:00.18    2  
      28.38   31.80                                                
 30 Crisafulli, Mark          SO Clark                1:01.34    1:01.70    1  
      28.78   32.92                                                
Preliminaries
  4 Buys, Ryan                JR Coast Guard            53.07             
  6 Thomas, Londen            FR Coast Guard            54.01             
  9 Johannsen, Barrett        SR Coast Guard            54.48             
 15 Franco, Mike              FR Coast Guard            55.58             
 22 Early, Tim                JR Coast Guard            56.46             
 27 Witol, Dennis             FR Bentley                58.53             
 37 McCluskey, Eddie          FR Clark                1:01.66             
 38 Langin, Andrew            JR Bentley              1:02.06             
 39 Forauer, Ethan            JR Clark                1:04.16             
 40 Howe, Mickey              SR Clark                1:05.95             
 41 Weiler, Joseph            JR Wpi Engineers        1:07.79             
 42 Chertov, Mick             JR Clark                1:14.45             
 -- Hughes, Nathan            SO Wpi Engineers          55.05         X   
 -- Anderson, Max             SR Clark                    DQ              
 -- Hall, Jack                JR Clark                    NS              
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    NCAA 'A': A 47.75                                                          
    NCAA 'B': B 50.26                                                          
2013-it took:   49.33                                                          
        Pool: $ 51.53   12/7/2013 Seth MacDonald, WPI Engineers                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Spazzarini, Eric          PG Wpi Engineers          56.32      52.57  
      24.62   27.95                                                
  2 MacDonald, Seth           FR Wpi Engineers          53.56      52.67  
      24.66   28.01                                                
  3 Luk, Brian                SO Brandeis               53.96      52.76  
      24.53   28.23                                                
  4 Buys, Ryan                JR Coast Guard            52.83      53.07  
      24.81   28.26                                                
  5 List, Benjamin            JR Wpi Engineers          56.19      53.32  
      24.29   29.03                                                
  6 Thomas, Londen            FR Coast Guard            55.46      54.01  
      24.95   29.06                                                
  7 Petit, Tristan            FR Wpi Engineers          55.32      54.15  
      25.47   28.68                                                
  8 Burgwardt, Erick          FR Wpi Engineers          53.46      54.36  
      25.44   28.92                                                
  9 Johannsen, Barrett        SR Coast Guard            54.41      54.48  
      25.32   29.16                                                
  9 Spazzarini, Jason         JR RWU                    55.86      54.48  
      25.58   28.90                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Mouritsen, Andreas        JR Bentley                55.09      54.68  
      25.14   29.54                                                
 12 Green, Clive              SR Clark                  54.81      55.13  
      25.53   29.60                                                
 13 Kelleher, Andrew          FR Wpi Engineers          56.23      55.40  
      25.70   29.70                                                
 14 Venditto, Nicholas        FR Wpi Engineers          57.92      55.51  
      25.83   29.68                                                
 15 Franco, Mike              FR Coast Guard            56.19      55.58  
      25.70   29.88                                                
 16 Liulakis, Alex            SO Bentley                55.49      55.66  
      25.69   29.97                                                
 17 Vaganay, Arnaud           FR RWU                    56.56      55.73  
      26.16   29.57                                                
 18 Coleman, Gregory          FR Bentley                55.15      55.83  
      26.33   29.50                                                
 19 Root, Sam                 FR RWU                    57.23      56.07  
      26.38   29.69                                                
 20 Zitelny, Edan             FR Brandeis               55.06      56.15  
      26.01   30.14                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Johnson, Jessie           SO Wpi Engineers          58.96      56.37  
      26.95   29.42                                                
 22 Early, Tim                JR Coast Guard            57.59      56.46  
      26.48   29.98                                                
 23 Collins, Ben              SR Wpi Engineers          58.96      58.02  
      26.42   31.60                                                
 24 Ahlmeyer, Matthew         FR Bentley                57.92      58.08  
      27.19   30.89                                                
 25 Pilaar, Evan              FR Wpi Engineers        1:03.00      58.36  
      27.56   30.80                                                
 26 Hann, Brian               FR RWU                    59.86      58.47  
      27.10   31.37                                                
 27 Witol, Dennis             FR Bentley                56.51      58.53  
      27.24   31.29                                                
 28 Weber, Eb                 FR Brandeis               58.49      58.55  
      26.93   31.62                                                
 29 McCarthy, Colin           FR Bentley                57.71      58.58  
      27.07   31.51                                                
 30 Russo, Stephen            SO RWU                  1:01.17      58.79  
      27.07   31.72                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Zimmer, Jerrod            FR Bentley                57.95      59.06  
      27.37   31.69                                                
 32 Puksta, Matt              FR Wpi Engineers          58.95      59.70  
      27.08   32.62                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Kiveliyk, Vlad            FR Clark                1:00.45    1:00.18  
      28.04   32.14                                                
 34 Coffin, Rickie            FR Wpi Engineers        1:02.00    1:00.34  
      27.85   32.49                                                
 35 Cornachini, Blake         JR Wpi Engineers        1:01.00    1:00.36  
      27.98   32.38                                                
 36 Crisafulli, Mark          SO Clark                1:00.38    1:01.34  
      28.59   32.75                                                
 37 McCluskey, Eddie          FR Clark                1:05.00    1:01.66  
      28.17   33.49                                                
 38 Langin, Andrew            JR Bentley              1:00.22    1:02.06  
      28.57   33.49                                                
 39 Forauer, Ethan            JR Clark                1:00.59    1:04.16  
      28.95   35.21                                                
 40 Howe, Mickey              SR Clark                1:05.00    1:05.95  
      30.39   35.56                                                
 41 Weiler, Joseph            JR Wpi Engineers        1:06.00    1:07.79  
      30.71   37.08                                                
 42 Chertov, Mick             JR Clark                1:08.07    1:14.45  
      33.23   41.22                                                
 -- Hughes, Nathan            SO Wpi Engineers        1:02.00     X55.05  
      25.57   29.48                                                
 -- Anderson, Max             SR Clark                1:10.56         DQ  
      32.50   42.42                                                
 -- Hall, Jack                JR Clark                1:03.13         NS  
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 54.30   12/7/2013 Seth MacDonald, WPI Engineers                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 MacDonald, Seth           FR Wpi Engineers          55.71      54.30$  40  
      25.00   29.30                                                
  2 Kitchen, David            FR RWU                    54.78      54.47   37  
      26.34   28.13                                                
  3 McNally, Adam             JR Wpi Engineers          54.92      55.02   35  
      25.80   29.22                                                
  4 Hughes, Nathan            SO Wpi Engineers          56.46      55.79   34  
      25.98   29.81                                                
  5 Petri, Tim                FR Wpi Engineers          55.81      56.82   33  
      27.40   29.42                                                
  6 Bourque, Isaac            JR RWU                    57.35      57.56   32  
      26.37   31.19                                                
  7 Bury, Sebastian           SO Bentley                58.88      58.00   31  
      26.34   31.66                                                
  8 Lutze, Jamie              FR RWU                    57.38      58.65   30  
      26.50   32.15                                                
  9 Houghton, Nick            JR Wpi Engineers          58.36      59.03   29  
      27.02   32.01                                                
 10 Powers, Alex              SO Wpi Engineers          55.27    1:03.74   28  
      29.28   34.46                                                
B - Final
 11 Thurston, Eric            SR RWU                    59.70      57.71   26  
      27.89   29.82                                                
 12 Lee, Joon-Ho              SR Wpi Engineers        1:01.07      59.72   24  
      27.85   31.87                                                
 13 Wilson, Davis             FR Bentley                59.94      59.79   22  
      28.02   31.77                                                
 14 Shenoy, Arjuna            SO Clark                1:02.28    1:00.68   21  
      28.32   32.36                                                
 15 Witty, Josh               JR Bentley                59.81    1:00.74   20  
      27.12   33.62                                                
 16 Diefenbach, Kevin         SO Bentley              1:01.18    1:00.99   19  
      28.38   32.61                                                
 17 Adie, Bryan               FR Wpi Engineers        1:02.20    1:01.29   18  
      28.91   32.38                                                
 18 Lebold, Pat               FR Wpi Engineers        1:01.90    1:01.89   17  
      29.24   32.65                                                
 19 Goodale, Keahi            JR Wpi Engineers        1:01.43    1:02.20   16  
      29.31   32.89                                                
 20 Kent, Josh                SR Clark                1:01.68    1:03.09   14  
      29.81   33.28                                                
C - Final
 21 Powers, David             SO Clark                1:02.65    1:01.15   11  
      29.61   31.54                                                
 22 Woods, Chris              SR Bentley              1:03.90    1:03.13    9  
      29.06   34.07                                                
 23 Santos, Alex              SR Clark                1:06.19    1:04.30    8  
      28.78   35.52                                                
 24 Hlavenka, Tom             FR Wpi Engineers        1:03.70    1:04.48    7  
      30.29   34.19                                                
 25 Gilpin, Ryan              SO Bentley              1:04.79    1:04.98    6  
      31.01   33.97                                                
 26 Shanahan, Ryan            JR Bentley              1:04.07    1:05.01    5  
      30.32   34.69                                                
 27 Dinerman, Jake            SO Clark                1:07.47    1:06.20    4  
      31.57   34.63                                                
 28 Grebe, Will               SR Wpi Engineers        1:04.37    1:06.92    3  
      31.54   35.38                                                
 29 Amoroso, Cam              JR Bentley              1:07.47    1:08.22    2  
      30.27   37.95                                                
 -- Chuang, Allan             FR Brandeis             1:06.89         DQ  
      31.17   34.94                                                
Preliminaries
 14 Sylvia, Steven            SR Bentley              1:00.89             
 26 Love, Tim                 JR Wpi Engineers        1:04.21             
 33 Hurley, Will              SO Clark                1:07.73             
 34 Jacobowitz, Joe           SR Brandeis             1:08.48             
 -- Gagnon, Keith             JR Wpi Engineers          58.54         X   
 -- List, Benjamin            JR Wpi Engineers        1:02.78         X   
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 54.30   12/7/2013 Seth MacDonald, WPI Engineers                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Kitchen, David            FR RWU                    58.00      54.78  
      26.27   28.51                                                
  2 McNally, Adam             JR Wpi Engineers        1:02.00      54.92  
      25.78   29.14                                                
  3 Powers, Alex              SO Wpi Engineers        1:02.00      55.27  
      25.08   30.19                                                
  4 MacDonald, Seth           FR Wpi Engineers        1:02.00      55.71  
      25.52   30.19                                                
  5 Petri, Tim                FR Wpi Engineers        1:02.00      55.81  
      26.80   29.01                                                
  6 Hughes, Nathan            SO Wpi Engineers        1:04.00      56.46  
      26.89   29.57                                                
  7 Bourque, Isaac            JR RWU                       NT      57.35  
      26.54   30.81                                                
  8 Lutze, Jamie              FR RWU                    57.10      57.38  
      26.00   31.38                                                
  9 Houghton, Nick            JR Wpi Engineers        1:04.00      58.36  
      26.53   31.83                                                
 10 Bury, Sebastian           SO Bentley                   NT      58.88  
      26.13   32.75                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Thurston, Eric            SR RWU                    59.00      59.70  
      28.25   31.45                                                
 12 Witty, Josh               JR Bentley                   NT      59.81  
      26.86   32.95                                                
 13 Wilson, Davis             FR Bentley                59.35      59.94  
      28.57   31.37                                                
 14 Sylvia, Steven            SR Bentley                59.95    1:00.89  
      28.71   32.18                                                
 15 Lee, Joon-Ho              SR Wpi Engineers        1:07.00    1:01.07  
      27.97   33.10                                                
 16 Diefenbach, Kevin         SO Bentley                   NT    1:01.18  
      28.58   32.60                                                
 17 Goodale, Keahi            JR Wpi Engineers        1:05.00    1:01.43  
      28.61   32.82                                                
 18 Kent, Josh                SR Clark                1:02.62    1:01.68  
      29.51   32.17                                                
 19 Lebold, Pat               FR Wpi Engineers        1:07.00    1:01.90  
      28.07   33.83                                                
 20 Adie, Bryan               FR Wpi Engineers        1:09.00    1:02.20  
      29.76   32.44                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Shenoy, Arjuna            SO Clark                1:00.60    1:02.28  
      28.39   33.89                                                
 22 Powers, David             SO Clark                     NT    1:02.65  
      29.89   32.76                                                
 23 Hlavenka, Tom             FR Wpi Engineers        1:09.00    1:03.70  
      30.11   33.59                                                
 24 Woods, Chris              SR Bentley              1:03.28    1:03.90  
      29.53   34.37                                                
 25 Shanahan, Ryan            JR Bentley              1:05.11    1:04.07  
      29.26   34.81                                                
 26 Love, Tim                 JR Wpi Engineers        1:09.00    1:04.21  
      29.70   34.51                                                
 27 Grebe, Will               SR Wpi Engineers        1:08.00    1:04.37  
      30.01   34.36                                                
 28 Gilpin, Ryan              SO Bentley                   NT    1:04.79  
      31.10   33.69                                                
 29 Santos, Alex              SR Clark                1:07.00    1:06.19  
      29.59   36.60                                                
 30 Chuang, Allan             FR Brandeis             1:10.00    1:06.89  
      31.41   35.48                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Dinerman, Jake            SO Clark                1:05.00    1:07.47  
      31.71   35.76                                                
 32 Amoroso, Cam              JR Bentley                   NT    1:07.47  
      30.54   36.93                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Hurley, Will              SO Clark                1:04.04    1:07.73  
      30.01   37.72                                                
 34 Jacobowitz, Joe           SR Brandeis             1:10.05    1:08.48  
      31.84   36.64                                                
 -- Gagnon, Keith             JR Wpi Engineers        1:04.00     X58.54  
      27.58   30.96                                                
 -- List, Benjamin            JR Wpi Engineers        1:09.00   X1:02.78  
      27.00   35.78                                                
 
Event 22  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Stanley, Adam             SR RWU                   395.00     403.05   40  
  2 Bridge, Colton            SO Bentley               362.45     389.20   37  
  3 Suarez, Matthew           FR Wpi Engineers         321.25     326.70   35  
  4 Cilia, Nicholas           FR Bentley               265.65     301.65   34  
  5 Lynch, Kevin              JR Wpi Engineers         231.30     258.45   33  
  6 Ambrosino, Jeremy         SO RWU                   187.90     189.45   32  
Preliminaries
 -- Anderson, Andy            SO Coast Guard           447.75         X0  
 
Event 22  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Stanley, Adam             SR RWU                       NP     395.00  
  2 Bridge, Colton            SO Bentley                   NP     362.45  
  3 Suarez, Matthew           FR Wpi Engineers             NP     321.25  
  4 Cilia, Nicholas           FR Bentley                   NP     265.65  
  5 Lynch, Kevin              JR Wpi Engineers             NP     231.30  
  6 Ambrosino, Jeremy         SO RWU                       NP     187.90  
 -- Anderson, Andy            SO Coast Guard               NP    X447.75  
 
Event 24  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    NCAA 'B': B 3:24.80                                                        
2013-it took:   3:22.38                                                        
        Pool: $ 3:28.48   12/7/2013 Worcester Polytechnic Institut, WPI Enginee
                         A Powers, T Petri, S MacDonald, N Hughes          
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               3:34.02    3:28.48$  80  
     1) Powers, Alex SO                 2) Petri, Tim FR                  
     3) MacDonald, Seth FR              4) Hughes, Nathan SO              
       24.71    50.85    27.11    58.82    23.87    51.91    22.62    46.90
  2 Roger Williams University  'A'                    3:34.91    3:33.05   74  
     1) Lutze, Jamie FR                 2) Thurston, Eric SR              
     3) Spazzarini, Jason JR            4) Moran, Christian JR            
       26.33    54.36    26.86    58.54    24.92    53.98    21.85    46.17
  3 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               3:34.31    3:34.14   70  
     1) Spazzarini, Eric PG             2) Kelleher, Andrew FR            
     3) Burgwardt, Erick FR             4) Bauer, Andrew FR               
       26.23    54.64    27.69    59.81    24.87    52.88    22.03    46.81
  4 Roger Williams University  'B'                    3:43.92    3:44.70   68  
     1) Root, Sam FR                    2) Kitchen, David FR              
     3) Vaganay, Arnaud FR              4) Lehman, Brandon SR             
       28.08    58.66    29.25  1:02.77    25.44    55.13    23.17    48.14
  5 Brandeis University  'A'                          3:49.33    3:45.00   66  
     1) Zitelny, Edan FR                2) Lazarovich, David SO           
     3) Weber, Eb FR                    4) Luk, Brian SO                  
       27.86    57.36    29.29  1:03.27    26.26    56.85    22.51    47.52
  6 Bentley University  'A'                           4:03.97    3:46.10   64  
     1) Connolly, Tim SO                2) Belanger, Peter SR             
     3) Mouritsen, Andreas JR           4) Sylvia, Steven SR              
       26.87    55.24    29.75  1:05.44    24.84    53.81    23.99    51.61
  7 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'E'               3:52.55    3:47.37   62  
     1) Lee, Joon-Ho SR                 2) Gagnon, Keith JR               
     3) Venditto, Nicholas FR           4) Decelle, Jon SO                
       29.15    59.69    29.35  1:03.78    25.52    55.23    22.78    48.67
  8 Bentley University  'B'                           4:00.91    3:48.08   60  
     1) Witty, Josh JR                  2) Liulakis, Alex SO              
     3) Coleman, Gregory FR             4) Bury, Sebastian SO             
       27.78    57.29    30.96  1:06.09    26.20    55.52    23.28    49.18
  9 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'C'               3:45.09    3:48.42   58  
     1) Houghton, Nick JR               2) Puksta, Matt FR                
     3) Petit, Tristan FR               4) Collins, Ben SR                
       28.69    57.84    29.43  1:05.03    25.23    55.34    23.56    50.21
 10 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'F'               3:58.12    4:11.44   56  
     1) Adie, Bryan FR                  2) Hlavenka, Tom FR               
     3) Pilaar, Evan FR                 4) Schattschneider, Eric JR       
       32.36  1:05.74    33.71  1:13.44    27.06    57.99    25.37    54.27
B - Final
 11 Clark University  'A'                             4:05.88    3:56.91   52  
     1) Hurley, Will SO                 2) Powers, David SO               
     3) Green, Clive SR                 4) Hall, Jack JR                  
       28.92  1:00.14    31.29  1:06.32    26.71    58.70    24.99    51.75
 12 Clark University  'B'                             4:11.07    4:11.01   48  
     1) Shenoy, Arjuna SO               2) Kent, Josh SR                  
     3) Crisafulli, Mark SO             4) Leung, Lukas SO                
       30.96  1:05.42    32.27  1:10.45    28.54  1:02.07    25.34    53.07
 13 Clark University  'C'                             4:23.93    4:17.57   44  
     1) Howe, Mickey SR                 2) Whitesell, Tyler FR            
     3) Kiveliyk, Vlad FR               4) Santos, Alex SR                
       32.20  1:05.81    33.84  1:14.24    27.98  1:02.17    26.09    55.35
 14 Clark University  'D'                             4:35.67    4:25.46   42  
     1) Forauer, Ethan JR               2) Guerrero, Alberto JR           
     3) Dinerman, Jake SO               4) Vazquez-Li, Jason FR           
       32.11  1:07.18    38.44  1:22.82    29.45  1:04.63    23.64    50.83
 -- Brandeis University  'B'                          4:27.27         DQ  
     1) Jacobowitz, Joe SR              2) Fabian, Max JR                 
     3) Chuang, Allan FR                4) Icaza, Danny FR                
       34.38  1:09.66    31.50  1:06.55    31.39  1:10.91    26.65    57.41
Preliminaries
  4 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'                     3:36.24             
     1) Morseth, Ben SO                 2) Fuhs, Carl FR                  
     3) Buys, Ryan JR                   4) Brindamour, Christian JR       
  6 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'B'                     3:45.03             
     1) Kramb, Jacob SR                 2) Vanderen, Elliot FR            
     3) Johannsen, Barrett SR           4) Tinari, Marco SR               
  8 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'C'                     3:47.54             
     1) Kotchman, Tyler JR              2) Dion, Timothy SO               
     3) Franco, Mike FR                 4) Weeks, Zach FR                 
 16 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'G'               4:12.29             
     1) Cieslewski, Tom SO              2) Love, Tim JR                   
     3) Cornachini, Blake JR            4) Lebold, Pat FR                 
 17 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'H'               4:18.84             
     1) Faszewski, Tyler SR             2) Hlavenka, Tom FR               
     3) Pilaar, Evan FR                 4) Weiler, Joseph JR              
 -- Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'D'                   DQ              
     1) Goodale, Keahi JR               2) McNally, Adam JR               
     3) List, Benjamin JR               4) Trumbley, Adam JR              
 
Event 24  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    NCAA 'B': B 3:24.80                                                        
2013-it took:   3:22.38                                                        
        Pool: $ 3:28.48   12/7/2013 Worcester Polytechnic Institut, WPI Enginee
                         A Powers, T Petri, S MacDonald, N Hughes          
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'A'               3:36.45    3:34.02  
     1) Powers, Alex SO                 2) Kelleher, Andrew FR            
     3) Burgwardt, Erick FR             4) Bauer, Andrew FR               
       25.82    52.97    27.94  1:00.52    24.71    53.26    22.45    47.27
  2 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'B'               3:38.78    3:34.31  
     1) Spazzarini, Eric PG             2) Petri, Tim FR                  
     3) MacDonald, Seth FR              4) Hughes, Nathan SO              
       26.06    54.18    27.57    59.12    24.90    53.35    23.19    47.66
  3 Roger Williams University  'A'                    3:40.68    3:34.91  
     1) Lutze, Jamie FR                 2) Thurston, Eric SR              
     3) Spazzarini, Jason JR            4) Moran, Christian JR            
       26.68    54.95    27.81  1:00.06    25.03    54.11    21.82    45.79
  4 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'A'                     3:36.70    3:36.24  
     1) Morseth, Ben SO                 2) Fuhs, Carl FR                  
     3) Buys, Ryan JR                   4) Brindamour, Christian JR       
       26.88    54.91    15.35  1:01.75    24.86    53.43    21.93    46.15
  5 Roger Williams University  'B'                    3:46.65    3:43.92  
     1) Root, Sam FR                    2) Kitchen, David FR              
     3) Vaganay, Arnaud FR              4) Lehman, Brandon SR             
       28.58    59.48    27.75    59.83    25.76    55.60    22.94    49.01
  6 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'B'                     3:43.10    3:45.03  
     1) Kramb, Jacob SR                 2) Vanderen, Elliot FR            
     3) Johannsen, Barrett SR           4) Tinari, Marco SR               
       27.92    57.66    29.26  1:03.35    25.05    55.15    23.32    48.87
  7 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'C'               3:45.90    3:45.09  
     1) Houghton, Nick JR               2) Puksta, Matt FR                
     3) Petit, Tristan FR               4) Collins, Ben SR                
       27.86    56.39    29.27  1:03.37    24.89    54.44    24.39    50.89
  8 U.S. Coast Guard Academy  'C'                     3:46.61    3:47.54  
     1) Kotchman, Tyler JR              2) Dion, Timothy SO               
     3) Franco, Mike FR                 4) Weeks, Zach FR                 
       27.60    57.52    29.23  1:03.79    25.63    55.66    23.73    50.57
  9 Brandeis University  'A'                          3:49.94    3:49.33  
     1) Zitelny, Edan FR                2) Lazarovich, David SO           
     3) Weber, Eb FR                    4) Luk, Brian SO                  
       27.66    57.24    30.39  1:06.43    25.90    57.36    22.73    48.30
 10 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'E'               4:05.18    3:52.55  
     1) Coffin, Rickie FR               2) Gagnon, Keith JR               
     3) Venditto, Nicholas FR           4) Decelle, Jon SO                
       30.43  1:03.20    30.29  1:05.06    25.50    55.24    23.13    49.05
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'F'               4:09.05    3:58.12  
     1) Lee, Joon-Ho SR                 2) Grebe, Will SR                 
     3) Johnson, Jessie SO              4) Adie, Bryan FR                 
       29.94  1:01.55    31.22  1:07.65    26.11    56.51    24.67    52.41
 12 Bentley University  'B'                           3:45.86    4:00.91  
     1) Witty, Josh JR                  2) Belanger, Peter SR             
     3) McCarthy, Colin FR              4) Bury, Sebastian SO             
       28.41    58.73    31.58  1:08.79    27.70  1:00.26    24.58    53.13
 13 Bentley University  'A'                           3:44.93    4:03.97  
     1) Connolly, Tim SO                2) Witol, Dennis FR               
     3) Liulakis, Alex SO               4) Sylvia, Steven SR              
       29.70  1:01.98    32.15  1:09.09    26.90    58.05    26.08    54.85
 14 Clark University  'A'                             3:51.10    4:05.88  
     1) Hurley, Will SO                 2) Kent, Josh SR                  
     3) Crisafulli, Mark SO             4) Leung, Lukas SO                
       29.89  1:01.67    31.59  1:09.09    28.36  1:01.89    25.50    53.23
 15 Clark University  'B'                             4:00.96    4:11.07  
     1) Shenoy, Arjuna SO               2) Powers, David SO               
     3) Kiveliyk, Vlad FR               4) Santos, Alex SR                
       31.59  1:05.89    31.70  1:07.61    28.21  1:02.01    26.34    55.56
 16 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'G'               4:16.39    4:12.29  
     1) Cieslewski, Tom SO              2) Love, Tim JR                   
     3) Cornachini, Blake JR            4) Lebold, Pat FR                 
       30.78  1:04.26    33.75  1:13.31    27.90  1:01.26    25.06    53.46
 17 Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'H'                    NT    4:18.84  
     1) Faszewski, Tyler SR             2) Hlavenka, Tom FR               
     3) Pilaar, Evan FR                 4) Weiler, Joseph JR              
       33.73  1:09.59    33.42  1:13.35    26.26    57.37    27.38    58.53
 18 Clark University  'C'                             4:06.21    4:23.93  
     1) Howe, Mickey SR                 2) Whitesell, Tyler FR            
     3) Dinerman, Jake SO               4) Terriault, Tyler SO            
       31.82  1:04.97    33.00  1:11.01    30.02  1:06.93    28.39  1:01.02
 19 Brandeis University  'B'                          4:30.00    4:27.27  
     1) Jacobowitz, Joe SR              2) Fabian, Max JR                 
     3) Chuang, Allan FR                4) Icaza, Danny FR                
       34.52  1:10.37    31.81  1:08.53    31.67  1:10.61    26.25    57.76
 20 Clark University  'D'                             4:11.33    4:35.67  
     1) Forauer, Ethan JR               2) Guerrero, Alberto JR           
     3) Chertov, Mick JR                4) Vazquez-Li, Jason FR           
       31.43  1:06.42    38.78  1:23.30    33.54  1:13.90    24.39    52.05
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Worcester Polytechnic Institut  'D'               3:57.91         DQ  
     1) Goodale, Keahi JR               2) McNally, Adam JR               
     3) List, Benjamin JR               4) Trumbley, Adam JR              
       29.95  1:01.69    28.86  1:02.26    24.12    52.48    23.49    49.95
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Worcester Polytechnic Institut     2998   2. Bentley University                 1534
  3. Roger Williams University          1173   4. Clark University                    831
  5. Brandeis University                 520