Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Bentley University Falcons
146 Northeast-10 Championships
80 CoSIDA Academic All-Americas
2014 NCAA Div. II Women's Basketball National Champs
2001 NCAA Div. II Field Hockey National Champs
Women's Basketball: NCAA Record 35 NCAA tournaments

Licensed to Bentley University    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/16/2013 05:49 PM
             UMass Dartmouth vs Bentley University 13 - 11/16/2013             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet record:   4:10.56  11/20/2010 Bentley University                         
                         A Leahy, J Hodsdon, A Kaduboski, M Drogosz        
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley University-NE  'A'                             NT    4:18.99   11  
     1) Pernsteiner, Megan E SO         2) McGahie, Kaitlin A FR          
     3) Culkin, Kelly L SO              4) Hellstern, Nicole A FR         
                  31.70   1:04.31 (1:04.31)     1:38.36 (34.05)   2:17.06 (1:12.75)
        2:47.10 (30.04)   3:20.96 (1:03.90)     3:47.96 (27.00)     4:18.99 (58.03)
  2 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                          NT    4:32.68    4  
     1) Flanagan, Kaya E FR             2) Days, Lindsay E SR             
     3) Kidney, Katelyn A SR            4) Diaz, Yulyssa FR               
  3 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'B'                          NT    5:28.52    2  
     1) Eaves, Liliana J SR             2) Kane, Kerryn E SR              
     3) Gonzalez, Astrid C SO           4) Schell, Kassandra E JR         
 -- Bentley University-NE  'B'                             NT         DQ  
     1) Schlenker, Laura A FR           2) Caher, Erin M SR               
     3) Giordano, Michelle E SO         4) Suda, Amelia M SR              
                  32.64   1:08.08 (1:08.08)     1:47.30 (39.22)   2:30.78 (1:22.70)
                          3:45.88 (1:15.10)     4:14.68 (28.80)          DQ (59.82)
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet record:   3:50.60  11/20/2010 Bentley University                         
                         G Go, P Chan, P Belanger, S Sylvia                
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley University-NE  'A'                             NT    3:47.31   11  
     1) Ahlemyer, Matthew C FR          2) Witol, Dennis A FR             
     3) Coleman, Gregory M FR           4) Wilson, Davis L FR             
                  28.31       57.83 (57.83)     1:28.87 (31.04)   2:03.89 (1:06.06)
        2:29.56 (25.67)     2:58.38 (54.49)     3:21.55 (23.17)     3:47.31 (48.93)
  2 Bentley University-NE  'B'                             NT    3:47.37    4  
     1) Woods, Chris K SR               2) Chan, Phillip K SR             
     3) Belanger, Peter B SR            4) Sylvia, Steven T SR            
                  29.19   1:00.10 (1:00.10)     1:29.76 (29.66)   2:03.59 (1:03.49)
        2:28.54 (24.95)     2:58.82 (55.23)     3:21.67 (22.85)     3:47.37 (48.55)
  3 Bentley University-NE  'C'                             NT   x3:56.93  
     1) Witty, Josh T JR                2) Mouritsen, Andreas S JR        
     3) Langin, Andrew P JR             4) Mason, Luke W JR               
                  27.73       56.83 (56.83)     1:27.74 (30.91)   2:04.05 (1:07.22)
        2:32.25 (28.20)     3:03.65 (59.60)     3:28.34 (24.69)     3:56.93 (53.28)
  4 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                          NT    4:00.26    2  
     1) Baranick, Bryan J SO            2) Lowney, Phil P JR              
     3) Gryss, Michael J JR             4) Ronan, Grayham FR              
                  29.71   1:01.38 (1:01.38)     1:32.91 (31.53)   2:10.55 (1:09.17)
        2:36.96 (26.41)     3:08.88 (58.33)     3:33.06 (24.18)     4:00.26 (51.38)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record:   11:12.39   12/4/2002 Emily Cheng                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Exley, Heather K          SR Bentley-NE                NT   11:36.22    9  
                  32.00     1:06.38 (34.38)     1:40.93 (34.55)     2:15.94 (35.01)
        2:51.34 (35.40)     3:26.40 (35.06)     4:01.46 (35.06)     4:36.91 (35.45)
        5:12.34 (35.43)     5:47.69 (35.35)     6:22.61 (34.92)     6:57.01 (34.40)
        7:31.63 (34.62)     8:06.78 (35.15)     8:41.88 (35.10)     9:16.97 (35.09)
        9:51.83 (34.86)    10:26.96 (35.13)    11:02.19 (35.23)    11:36.22 (34.03)
  2 Kidney, Katelyn A         SR Umass Dartmouth           NT   11:41.88    4  
                  31.47     1:06.10 (34.63)     1:40.95 (34.85)     2:15.99 (35.04)
        2:51.15 (35.16)     3:26.38 (35.23)     4:01.48 (35.10)     4:36.86 (35.38)
        5:12.36 (35.50)     5:48.01 (35.65)     6:23.63 (35.62)     6:59.33 (35.70)
        7:34.97 (35.64)     8:10.82 (35.85)     8:46.51 (35.69)     9:22.33 (35.82)
        9:57.29 (34.96)    10:32.61 (35.32)    11:07.76 (35.15)    11:41.88 (34.12)
  3 Lewis, Caroline P         SR Bentley-NE                NT   11:55.82    3  
                  31.61     1:06.17 (34.56)     1:41.37 (35.20)     2:17.06 (35.69)
        2:52.38 (35.32)     3:27.99 (35.61)     4:03.69 (35.70)     4:39.84 (36.15)
        5:16.40 (36.56)     5:53.01 (36.61)     6:29.05 (36.04)     7:05.41 (36.36)
        7:41.74 (36.33)     8:18.52 (36.78)     8:55.34 (36.82)     9:32.20 (36.86)
       10:09.60 (37.40)    10:46.17 (36.57)    11:21.93 (35.76)    11:55.82 (33.89)
  4 Kane, Kerryn E            SR Umass Dartmouth     12:53.33   13:08.61    2  
                  35.17     1:13.41 (38.24)     1:52.67 (39.26)     2:32.39 (39.72)
        3:12.34 (39.95)     3:52.51 (40.17)     4:32.35 (39.84)     5:13.08 (40.73)
        5:53.10 (40.02)     6:33.17 (40.07)     7:12.89 (39.72)     7:52.82 (39.93)
        8:32.47 (39.65)     9:12.22 (39.75)     9:52.29 (40.07)    10:32.23 (39.94)
       11:12.05 (39.82)    11:51.96 (39.91)    12:31.10 (39.14)    13:08.61 (37.51)
  5 Spagna, Cori L            SO Umass Dartmouth     13:15.43   13:21.42    1  
                  33.75     1:11.64 (37.89)     1:51.32 (39.68)     2:31.59 (40.27)
        3:11.92 (40.33)     3:52.03 (40.11)     4:32.48 (40.45)     5:13.69 (41.21)
        5:54.96 (41.27)     6:35.87 (40.91)     7:16.65 (40.78)     7:57.17 (40.52)
        8:38.26 (41.09)     9:19.09 (40.83)     9:59.93 (40.84)    10:40.33 (40.40)
       11:21.35 (41.02)    12:01.79 (40.44)    12:42.11 (40.32)    13:21.42 (39.31)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record:   10:30.74   1/19/2009 Egen J Ouellette, Bentley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nickerson, Andrew W       FR Bentley-NE          11:11.36   11:12.28    9  
                  29.92     1:02.44 (32.52)     1:34.79 (32.35)     2:07.65 (32.86)
        2:40.75 (33.10)     3:14.41 (33.66)     3:48.38 (33.97)     4:22.61 (34.23)
        4:57.20 (34.59)     5:31.38 (34.18)     6:06.15 (34.77)     6:41.17 (35.02)
        7:15.78 (34.61)     7:50.34 (34.56)     8:24.75 (34.41)     8:59.15 (34.40)
        9:33.28 (34.13)    10:07.45 (34.17)    10:41.38 (33.93)    11:12.28 (30.90)
  2 Mason, Luke W             JR Bentley-NE          11:17.56   11:21.41    4  
                  29.91     1:03.08 (33.17)     1:37.29 (34.21)     2:11.24 (33.95)
        2:45.88 (34.64)     3:20.83 (34.95)     3:55.28 (34.45)     4:30.00 (34.72)
        5:05.16 (35.16)     5:39.89 (34.73)     6:14.64 (34.75)     6:49.71 (35.07)
        7:24.60 (34.89)     7:58.84 (34.24)     8:32.79 (33.95)     9:07.01 (34.22)
        9:41.28 (34.27)    10:15.02 (33.74)    10:49.16 (34.14)    11:21.41 (32.25)
  3 McCauley, Brian J         FR Umass Dartmouth     11:46.99   11:38.93    3  
                  29.98     1:03.58 (33.60)     1:38.01 (34.43)     2:13.07 (35.06)
        2:48.20 (35.13)     3:23.40 (35.20)     3:59.20 (35.80)     4:34.65 (35.45)
        5:11.09 (36.44)     5:46.66 (35.57)     6:22.22 (35.56)     6:58.09 (35.87)
        7:33.42 (35.33)     8:09.16 (35.74)     8:44.01 (34.85)     9:20.17 (36.16)
        9:56.06 (35.89)    10:32.65 (36.59)    11:07.20 (34.55)    11:38.93 (31.73)
  4 Braza, Robert A           SO Umass Dartmouth           NT   12:01.78    2  
                  29.65     1:02.38 (32.73)     1:36.93 (34.55)     2:11.04 (34.11)
        2:46.37 (35.33)     3:21.23 (34.86)     3:57.34 (36.11)     4:34.16 (36.82)
        5:11.98 (37.82)     5:49.46 (37.48)     6:26.50 (37.04)     7:03.81 (37.31)
        7:41.58 (37.77)     8:19.47 (37.89)     8:57.38 (37.91)     9:34.63 (37.25)
       10:12.67 (38.04)    10:49.16 (36.49)    11:26.05 (36.89)    12:01.78 (35.73)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record:   2:00.78  11/20/2010 Kellen m Power, Bentley                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goodwin, Lindsey A        SO Bentley-NE           2:04.38    2:04.28    9  
                  29.22     1:00.73 (31.51)     1:33.04 (32.31)     2:04.28 (31.24)
  2 Culkin, Kelly L           SO Bentley-NE           2:05.62    2:05.10    4  
                  29.25     1:00.50 (31.25)     1:33.13 (32.63)     2:05.10 (31.97)
  3 Devoe, Ally T             SR Bentley-NE           2:16.03    2:11.41    3  
                  30.03     1:03.05 (33.02)     1:37.02 (33.97)     2:11.41 (34.39)
  4 Diaz, Yulyssa             FR Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:16.82    2  
                  30.46     1:04.73 (34.27)     1:41.07 (36.34)     2:16.82 (35.75)
  5 Days, Lindsay E           SR Umass Dartmouth      2:20.07    2:26.15    1  
                  32.23     1:09.38 (37.15)     1:47.92 (38.54)     2:26.15 (38.23)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record:   1:48.62  11/28/2001 Arne Klaska, UMass Dartmouth               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Karl, Owen M              SO Bentley-NE           1:56.42    1:51.66    9  
                  26.53       54.10 (27.57)     1:22.79 (28.69)     1:51.66 (28.87)
  2 Sylvia, Steven T          SR Bentley-NE           1:59.33    1:55.95    4  
                  26.48       55.64 (29.16)     1:26.14 (30.50)     1:55.95 (29.81)
  3 Diefenbach, Kevin D       SO Bentley-NE           2:00.85    1:56.08    3  
                  26.94       55.60 (28.66)     1:25.09 (29.49)     1:56.08 (30.99)
  4 Olean, Edward M           JR Umass Dartmouth      1:58.96    2:03.05    2  
                  27.33       57.91 (30.58)     1:29.90 (31.99)     2:03.05 (33.15)
  5 Jiminian, Julian R        SR Umass Dartmouth      2:11.11    2:12.12    1  
                  29.22     1:02.29 (33.07)     1:37.32 (35.03)     2:12.12 (34.80)
  6 Lowney, Phil P            JR Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:12.17  
                  28.97     1:03.14 (34.17)     1:37.88 (34.74)     2:12.17 (34.29)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet record:   1:03.29        2002 Angela Grocia, Bentley                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flanagan, Kaya E          FR Umass Dartmouth      1:04.42    1:04.23    9  
                  31.47     1:04.23 (32.76)                                        
  2 Pernsteiner, Megan E      SO Bentley-NE           1:04.13    1:04.91    4  
                  31.82     1:04.91 (33.09)                                        
  3 Schlenker, Laura A        FR Bentley-NE           1:06.61    1:08.66    3  
                  32.93     1:08.66 (35.73)                                        
  4 Niles, Caissie E          SO Umass Dartmouth      1:10.71    1:14.42    2  
                  35.25     1:14.42 (39.17)                                        
  5 Butcher, Cara T           FR Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:16.72    1  
                  35.61     1:16.72 (41.11)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet record:   56.76        2003 Brian Castagna, Bentley                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ahlemyer, Matthew C       FR Bentley-NE             58.71      58.11    9  
                  28.68       58.11 (29.43)                                        
  2 Baranick, Bryan J         SO Umass Dartmouth      1:00.67    1:01.24    4  
                  29.65     1:01.24 (31.59)                                        
  3 Bartlett, Liam C          FR Bentley-NE                NT    1:01.58    3  
                  28.93     1:01.58 (32.65)                                        
  4 Amoroso, Cam P            JR Bentley-NE           1:03.44    1:02.93    2  
                  30.04     1:02.93 (32.89)                                        
  5 McCauley, Brian J         FR Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:07.70    1  
                  33.35     1:07.70 (34.35)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet record:   1:11.89        2007 Kaitlyn Chepeleff, Bentley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGahie, Kaitlin A        FR Bentley-NE                NT    1:13.24    9  
                  35.61     1:13.24 (37.63)                                        
  2 Days, Lindsay E           SR Umass Dartmouth      1:17.20    1:19.30    4  
                  37.23     1:19.30 (42.07)                                        
  3 Laurion, Kate M           SR Bentley-NE           1:19.54    1:20.74    3  
                  38.17     1:20.74 (42.57)                                        
  4 Kane, Kerryn E            SR Umass Dartmouth      1:22.29    1:22.97    2  
                  39.58     1:22.97 (43.39)                                        
  5 Koeber, Alison P          JR Bentley-NE           1:24.46    1:26.66    1  
                  41.63     1:26.66 (45.03)                                        
  6 Schell, Kassandra E       JR Umass Dartmouth      1:23.74    1:29.02  
                  42.33     1:29.02 (46.69)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet record:   1:00.59        1997 Mike Lane, UMass Dartmouth                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lowney, Phil P            JR Umass Dartmouth      1:05.84    1:07.80    9  
                  32.20     1:07.80 (35.60)                                        
  2 Connolly, Tim P           SO Bentley-NE                NT    1:10.66    4  
                  33.05     1:10.66 (37.61)                                        
  3 Gilpin, Ryan P            SO Bentley-NE           1:12.32    1:11.58    3  
                  33.51     1:11.58 (38.07)                                        
  4 Jiminian, Julian R        SR Umass Dartmouth      1:11.39    1:15.21    2  
                  35.18     1:15.21 (40.03)                                        
  5 Baghdad-Zouggagh, Fouad   FR Bentley-NE                NT    1:20.12    1  
                  37.63     1:20.12 (42.49)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet record:   1:01.52        2006 Meghan Coache, Umass Dartmouth             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Culkin, Kelly L           SO Bentley-NE                NT    1:04.46    9  
                  30.20     1:04.46 (34.26)                                        
  2 Kidney, Katelyn A         SR Umass Dartmouth      1:05.88    1:06.07    4  
                  31.22     1:06.07 (34.85)                                        
  3 Hellstern, Nicole A       FR Bentley-NE           1:07.38    1:07.08    3  
                  31.52     1:07.08 (35.56)                                        
  4 Giordano, Michelle E      SO Bentley-NE           1:15.59    1:16.05    2  
                  35.77     1:16.05 (40.28)                                        
  5 Gonzalez, Astrid C        SO Umass Dartmouth      1:25.02    1:28.64    1  
                  41.96     1:28.64 (46.68)                                        
  6 Eaves, Liliana J          SR Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:34.72  
                  40.81     1:34.72 (53.91)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet record:   55.44        2004 Sean Osit, Bentley                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Belanger, Peter B         SR Bentley-NE             57.19      57.18    9  
                  27.06       57.18 (30.12)                                        
  2 Gryss, Michael J          JR Umass Dartmouth        57.44      58.02    4  
                  27.13       58.02 (30.89)                                        
  3 Wilson, Davis L           FR Bentley-NE                NT      58.78    3  
                  28.72       58.78 (30.06)                                        
  4 Langin, Andrew P          JR Bentley-NE           1:00.22    1:01.31    2  
                  28.97     1:01.31 (32.34)                                        
  5 Olean, Edward M           JR Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:05.71    1  
                  29.87     1:05.71 (35.84)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record:   25.68   12/8/2007 Liza Connolly, Bentley                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goodwin, Lindsey A        SO Bentley-NE             26.10      26.68    9  
  2 Suda, Amelia M            SR Bentley-NE             27.86      27.75    4  
  3 Spagna, Cori L            SO Umass Dartmouth        29.69      29.37    3  
  4 Donovan, Mikaela M        JR Bentley-NE             31.30      31.18    2  
  5 Butcher, Cara T           FR Umass Dartmouth           NT      32.05    1  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record:   22.41  11/16/2011 Steven T Sylvia, Bentley                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Faria, Rene A             JR Bentley-NE             23.33      22.95    9  
  2 Chan, Phillip K           SR Bentley-NE             22.96      23.37    4  
  3 Ronan, Grayham            FR Umass Dartmouth        23.82      23.65    3  
  4 McSorley, Brandon R       FR Bentley-NE             23.46      23.77    2  
  5 Doucette, Tim P           JR Umass Dartmouth        24.38      24.52    1  
  6 Berry, Kyle T             FR Umass Dartmouth        26.65      26.44  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet record:   263.90  11/17/2012 Nicola Mancini, Bentley                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mancini, Nicola M         SO Bentley-NE            289.90     227.00    9  
  2 Stone, Courtney G         SO Bentley-NE            224.18     199.65    4  
  3 Hebert, Kendra A          FR Umass Dartmouth       191.40     169.75    3  
  4 Garvey, Brooke A          JR Umass Dartmouth       160.45     125.85    2  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet record:   264.81  11/16/2011 Christian Francia, UMass Dartmouth          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bridge, Colton W          SO Bentley-NE            224.62     235.55    9  
  2 Szarek, Conor F           SR Umass Dartmouth       204.55     176.90    4  
  3 Cilia, Nicholas R         FR Bentley-NE            173.80     115.10    3  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record:   55.72  11/20/2010 Jessica N Hodsdon, Bentley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGahie, Kaitlin A        FR Bentley-NE             55.92      57.34    9  
                  27.90       57.34 (29.44)                                        
  2 Hellstern, Nicole A       FR Bentley-NE             57.44      58.99    4  
                  28.53       58.99 (30.46)                                        
  3 Diaz, Yulyssa             FR Umass Dartmouth      1:01.15    1:02.04    3  
                  29.76     1:02.04 (32.28)                                        
  4 Spagna, Cori L            SO Umass Dartmouth      1:05.28    1:06.62    2  
                  31.87     1:06.62 (34.75)                                        
  5 Donovan, Mikaela M        JR Bentley-NE           1:17.46    1:12.46    1  
                  34.33     1:12.46 (38.13)                                        
  6 Butcher, Cara T           FR Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:13.36  
                  34.61     1:13.36 (38.75)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record:   49.91   1/19/2009 Egen J Ouellette, Bentley                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Toselli, Nick A           SO Bentley-NE             51.65      51.42    9  
                  24.90       51.42 (26.52)                                        
  2 Ronan, Grayham            FR Umass Dartmouth        51.92      53.33    4  
                  25.77       53.33 (27.56)                                        
  3 Diefenbach, Kevin D       SO Bentley-NE             58.63      53.55    3  
                  25.54       53.55 (28.01)                                        
  4 Mason, Luke W             JR Bentley-NE             53.22      53.91    2  
                  26.46       53.91 (27.45)                                        
  5 Berry, Kyle T             FR Umass Dartmouth        59.33      59.75    1  
                  29.07       59.75 (30.68)                                        
  6 Doucette, Tim P           JR Umass Dartmouth        55.28    1:00.75  
                  28.68     1:00.75 (32.07)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet record:   2:19.30  11/16/2011 Caroline Lewis, Bentley                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pernsteiner, Megan E      SO Bentley-NE           2:18.84    2:18.78    9  
                  32.96     1:08.53 (35.57)     1:44.32 (35.79)     2:18.78 (34.46)
  2 Flanagan, Kaya E          FR Umass Dartmouth      2:22.92    2:19.24    4  
                  33.83     1:09.60 (35.77)     1:45.30 (35.70)     2:19.24 (33.94)
  3 Lewis, Caroline P         SR Bentley-NE           2:22.96    2:28.02    3  
                  34.61     1:12.50 (37.89)     1:51.00 (38.50)     2:28.02 (37.02)
  4 Schlenker, Laura A        FR Bentley-NE           2:28.01    2:29.19    2  
                  33.49     1:11.21 (37.72)     1:50.48 (39.27)     2:29.19 (38.71)
  5 Niles, Caissie E          SO Umass Dartmouth      2:39.30    2:48.76    1  
                  38.15     1:21.36 (43.21)     2:06.12 (44.76)     2:48.76 (42.64)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet record:   2:04.70  11/17/2012 Josh Witty, Bentley                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Witty, Josh T             JR Bentley-NE           2:04.10    2:06.18    9  
                  28.91     1:00.94 (32.03)     1:34.17 (33.23)     2:06.18 (32.01)
  2 Baranick, Bryan J         SO Umass Dartmouth      2:11.55    2:12.93    4  
                  32.07     1:05.65 (33.58)     1:39.52 (33.87)     2:12.93 (33.41)
  3 Woods, Chris K            SR Bentley-NE           2:14.01    2:17.06    3  
                  32.39     1:06.38 (33.99)     1:41.52 (35.14)     2:17.06 (35.54)
  4 Amoroso, Cam P            JR Bentley-NE           2:21.20    2:19.15    2  
                  32.67     1:08.09 (35.42)     1:43.51 (35.42)     2:19.15 (35.64)
  5 Braza, Robert A           SO Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:21.27    1  
                  32.49     1:08.64 (36.15)     1:45.13 (36.49)     2:21.27 (36.14)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet record:   2:28.59  11/17/2012 Amanda Le, Bentley                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Exley, Heather K          SR Bentley-NE           2:37.54    2:38.62    9  
                  37.28     1:17.77 (40.49)     1:58.72 (40.95)     2:38.62 (39.90)
  2 Days, Lindsay E           SR Umass Dartmouth      2:50.47    2:46.65    4  
                  38.57     1:21.17 (42.60)     2:03.94 (42.77)     2:46.65 (42.71)
  3 Suda, Amelia M            SR Bentley-NE                NT    2:47.12    3  
                  37.92     1:20.06 (42.14)     2:03.98 (43.92)     2:47.12 (43.14)
  4 Caher, Erin M             SR Bentley-NE           2:52.54    2:53.82    2  
                  40.36     1:25.15 (44.79)     2:10.13 (44.98)     2:53.82 (43.69)
  5 Kane, Kerryn E            SR Umass Dartmouth      2:57.58    2:54.58    1  
                  40.92     1:25.20 (44.28)     2:11.48 (46.28)     2:54.58 (43.10)
  6 Schell, Kassandra E       JR Umass Dartmouth      3:08.64    3:16.46  
                  45.50     1:35.52 (50.02)     2:26.92 (51.40)     3:16.46 (49.54)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet record:   2:20.25  11/30/2005 Ned Kraweicki, Bentley                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lowney, Phil P            JR Umass Dartmouth      2:24.61    2:23.31    9  
                  32.56     1:08.54 (35.98)     1:46.21 (37.67)     2:23.31 (37.10)
  2 Liulakis, Alex M          SO Bentley-NE           2:28.83    2:24.74    4  
                  33.02     1:09.67 (36.65)     1:47.16 (37.49)     2:24.74 (37.58)
  3 Gryss, Michael J          JR Umass Dartmouth           NT    2:32.26    3  
                  33.19     1:11.19 (38.00)     1:51.88 (40.69)     2:32.26 (40.38)
  4 Gilpin, Ryan P            SO Bentley-NE           2:38.51    2:38.63    2  
                  34.56     1:14.39 (39.83)     1:56.77 (42.38)     2:38.63 (41.86)
  5 Olean, Edward M           JR Umass Dartmouth      2:33.23    2:39.26    1  
                  35.00     1:16.05 (41.05)     1:58.35 (42.30)     2:39.26 (40.91)
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record:   5:24.93  11/30/2005 Arden Brust, Bentley                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Culkin, Kelly L           SO Bentley-NE           5:32.68    5:36.00    9  
                  31.25     1:04.34 (33.09)     1:37.98 (33.64)     2:11.70 (33.72)
        2:45.70 (34.00)     3:19.51 (33.81)     3:53.37 (33.86)     4:27.63 (34.26)
        5:02.25 (34.62)     5:36.00 (33.75)                                        
  2 Kidney, Katelyn A         SR Umass Dartmouth      5:40.09    5:37.58    4  
                  31.13     1:04.58 (33.45)     1:38.98 (34.40)     2:13.58 (34.60)
        2:48.49 (34.91)     3:22.49 (34.00)     3:57.11 (34.62)     4:31.27 (34.16)
        5:05.32 (34.05)     5:37.58 (32.26)                                        
  3 Devoe, Ally T             SR Bentley-NE           5:55.95    5:53.29    3  
                  31.26     1:05.46 (34.20)     1:40.30 (34.84)     2:15.49 (35.19)
        2:51.01 (35.52)     3:26.93 (35.92)     4:03.26 (36.33)     4:39.67 (36.41)
        5:16.43 (36.76)     5:53.29 (36.86)                                        
  4 Giordano, Michelle E      SO Bentley-NE           5:52.53    5:58.00    2  
                  32.89     1:08.46 (35.57)     1:44.14 (35.68)     2:20.75 (36.61)
        2:56.84 (36.09)     3:33.03 (36.19)     4:09.63 (36.60)     4:46.32 (36.69)
        5:23.17 (36.85)     5:58.00 (34.83)                                        
  5 Diaz, Yulyssa             FR Umass Dartmouth      6:03.95    5:58.98    1  
                  32.36     1:07.15 (34.79)     1:43.66 (36.51)     2:20.89 (37.23)
        2:57.70 (36.81)     3:35.29 (37.59)     4:12.66 (37.37)     4:49.68 (37.02)
        5:24.68 (35.00)     5:58.98 (34.30)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet record:   4:54.96  11/28/2001 Arne Klaska, UMass Dartmouth               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mouritsen, Andreas S      JR Bentley-NE                NT    5:04.01    4  
                  26.91       57.07 (30.16)     1:28.02 (30.95)     1:59.18 (31.16)
        2:30.33 (31.15)     3:01.45 (31.12)     3:32.69 (31.24)     4:03.55 (30.86)
        4:34.07 (30.52)     5:04.01 (29.94)                                        
  2 Karl, Owen M              SO Bentley-NE           5:09.12    5:07.67    9  
                  28.47       58.93 (30.46)     1:29.89 (30.96)     2:01.52 (31.63)
        2:32.96 (31.44)     3:04.45 (31.49)     3:35.92 (31.47)     4:07.05 (31.13)
        4:37.30 (30.25)     5:07.67 (30.37)                                        
  3 Zimmer, Jerrod W          FR Bentley-NE                NT    5:20.39    3  
                  27.96       59.08 (31.12)     1:31.61 (32.53)     2:04.88 (33.27)
        2:37.78 (32.90)     3:10.76 (32.98)     3:43.64 (32.88)     4:16.29 (32.65)
        4:48.51 (32.22)     5:20.39 (31.88)                                        
  4 McCauley, Brian J         FR Umass Dartmouth      5:37.43    5:34.58    2  
                  28.49     1:01.16 (32.67)     1:35.72 (34.56)     2:11.17 (35.45)
        2:45.84 (34.67)     3:20.39 (34.55)     3:54.87 (34.48)     4:28.79 (33.92)
        5:02.14 (33.35)     5:34.58 (32.44)                                        
  5 Jiminian, Julian R        SR Umass Dartmouth      6:24.25    6:29.53    1  
                  31.56     1:07.85 (36.29)     1:46.46 (38.61)     2:26.47 (40.01)
        3:06.95 (40.48)     3:48.21 (41.26)     4:28.90 (40.69)     5:10.73 (41.83)
        5:51.49 (40.76)     6:29.53 (38.04)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet record:   28.09        2009 Morgan Cooper, UMass Dartmouth               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goodwin, Lindsey A        SO Bentley-NE             30.00      28.75    9  
  2 Flanagan, Kaya E          FR Umass Dartmouth           NT      28.83    4  
  3 Pernsteiner, Megan E      SO Bentley-NE             30.78      30.49    3  
  4 Schlenker, Laura A        FR Bentley-NE             32.67      32.05    2  
  5 Eaves, Liliana J          SR Umass Dartmouth        37.84      39.02    1  
  6 Gonzalez, Astrid C        SO Umass Dartmouth        38.03      40.34  
 
Event 26  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet record:   25.16        2006 Tony Tryonis, Bentley                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bury, Sebastian F         SO Bentley-NE                NT      25.16    9  
  2 Gryss, Michael J          JR Umass Dartmouth        25.78      25.32    4  
  3 McCarthy, Colin M         FR Bentley-NE             25.96      26.01    3  
  4 Ronan, Grayham            FR Umass Dartmouth           NT      26.60    2  
  5 Shanahan, Ryan T          JR Bentley-NE             31.69      28.60    1  
  6 Berry, Kyle T             FR Umass Dartmouth           NT      32.25  
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet record:   279.10  11/17/2012 Nicola Mancini, Bentley                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mancini, Nicola M         SO Bentley-NE            281.00     261.20    9  
  2 Stone, Courtney G         SO Bentley-NE            221.40     206.15    4  
  3 Hebert, Kendra A          FR Umass Dartmouth       173.95     165.50    3  
  4 Garvey, Brooke A          JR Umass Dartmouth       163.50     144.20    2  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet record:   276.45  11/16/2011 Christian Francia, UMass Dartmouth          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bridge, Colton W          SO Bentley-NE            174.14     220.10    9  
  2 Szarek, Conor F           SR Umass Dartmouth       200.20     176.10    4  
  3 Cilia, Nicholas R         FR Bentley-NE            220.15     135.85    3  
 
Event 29  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet record:   1:04.22        2005 Meaghan Coache, UMass Dartmouth            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Niles, Caissie E          SO Umass Dartmouth           NT    1:18.32    9  
                  36.24     1:18.32 (42.08)                                        
  2 Schell, Kassandra E       JR Umass Dartmouth      1:21.04    1:24.39    4  
                  41.63     1:24.39 (42.76)                                        
  3 Gonzalez, Astrid C        SO Umass Dartmouth      1:24.24    1:28.28    3  
                  43.36     1:28.28 (44.92)                                        
 -- Lewis, Caroline P         SR Bentley-NE                NT   X1:09.42  
                  32.71     1:09.42 (36.71)                                        
 -- Laurion, Kate M           SR Bentley-NE                NT   X1:12.74  
                  35.33     1:12.74 (37.41)                                        
 -- Caher, Erin M             SR Bentley-NE                NT   X1:15.98  
                  37.50     1:15.98 (38.48)                                        
 
Event 30  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet record:   4:33.82  11/17/2012 Alex Liulakis, Bentley                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baranick, Bryan J         SO Umass Dartmouth           NT    4:41.78    9  
                  29.71     1:02.24 (32.53)     1:37.45 (35.21)     2:13.73 (36.28)
        2:53.94 (40.21)     3:36.46 (42.52)     4:10.20 (33.74)     4:41.78 (31.58)
  2 Braza, Robert A           SO Umass Dartmouth           NT    4:55.94    4  
                  30.80     1:07.70 (36.90)     1:46.70 (39.00)     2:24.70 (38.00)
        3:06.32 (41.62)     3:47.30 (40.98)     4:22.48 (35.18)     4:55.94 (33.46)
 -- Witol, Dennis A           FR Bentley-NE                NT   X4:31.22  
                  28.95     1:01.66 (32.71)     1:37.87 (36.21)     2:13.86 (35.99)
        2:51.70 (37.84)     3:29.58 (37.88)     4:00.71 (31.13)     4:31.22 (30.51)
 -- Coleman, Gregory M        FR Bentley-NE                NT   X4:32.10  
                  29.61     1:01.93 (32.32)     1:38.40 (36.47)     2:13.56 (35.16)
        2:53.76 (40.20)     3:32.89 (39.13)     4:03.34 (30.45)     4:32.10 (28.76)
 -- Ahlemyer, Matthew C       FR Bentley-NE                NT   X4:40.89  
                  28.54     1:01.34 (32.80)     1:35.80 (34.46)     2:10.74 (34.94)
        2:53.16 (42.42)     3:36.33 (43.17)     4:09.42 (33.09)     4:40.89 (31.47)
 -- Nickerson, Andrew W       FR Bentley-NE                NT   X5:00.68  
                  31.27     1:08.43 (37.16)     1:47.60 (39.17)     2:25.89 (38.29)
        3:10.88 (44.99)     3:55.91 (45.03)     4:28.89 (32.98)     5:00.68 (31.79)
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet record:   3:55.13  11/16/2011 Bentley                                    
                         Devoe,Simoneau,Edwards,Hellstern                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                     4:23.09    4:39.95   11  
     1) Butcher, Cara T FR              2) Spagna, Cori L SO              
     3) Eaves, Liliana J SR             4) Niles, Caissie E SO            
                  33.10   1:10.87 (1:10.87)     1:42.18 (31.31)   2:17.35 (1:06.48)
        2:51.33 (33.98)   3:30.34 (1:12.99)   4:52.04 (1:21.70)   4:39.95 (1:09.61)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'A'                        3:52.25   X3:59.03  
     1) Exley, Heather K SR             2) Goodwin, Lindsey A SO          
     3) Hellstern, Nicole A FR          4) McGahie, Kaitlin A FR          
                  29.03   1:00.33 (1:00.33)     1:28.83 (28.50)   2:01.68 (1:01.35)
        2:29.44 (27.76)     3:00.90 (59.22)     3:28.65 (27.75)     3:59.03 (58.13)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'B'                             NT        XDQ  
     1) Donovan, Mikaela M JR           2) Koeber, Alison P JR            
     3) Giordano, Michelle E SO         4) Devoe, Ally T SR               
                  33.45   1:09.71 (1:09.71)     1:41.10 (31.39)   2:15.62 (1:05.91)
        2:46.26 (30.64)   3:20.94 (1:05.32)     3:51.12 (30.18)        DQ (1:05.81)
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet record:   3:30.09   12/1/2004 Bentley                                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Univ. of Mass. Dartmouth  'A'                     3:43.02    3:52.93   11  
     1) Doucette, Tim P JR              2) Olean, Edward M JR             
     3) Jiminian, Julian R SR           4) McCauley, Brian J FR           
                  27.38       59.22 (59.22)     1:26.49 (27.27)     1:58.39 (59.17)
        2:25.31 (26.92)     2:55.60 (57.21)     3:22.21 (26.61)     3:52.93 (57.33)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'A'                        3:21.32   X3:21.80  
     1) Bury, Sebastian F SO            2) Connolly, Tim P SO             
     3) Toselli, Nick A SO              4) Sylvia, Steven T SR            
                  24.09       50.54 (50.54)     1:14.74 (24.20)     1:41.86 (51.32)
        2:06.10 (24.24)     2:32.73 (50.87)     2:55.89 (23.16)     3:21.80 (49.07)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'B'                             NT   X3:33.59  
     1) McSorley, Brandon R FR          2) Bartlett, Liam C FR            
     3) Faria, Rene A JR                4) Liulakis, Alex M SO            
                  26.14       53.92 (53.92)     1:18.44 (24.52)     1:48.31 (54.39)
        2:13.99 (25.68)     2:41.70 (53.39)     3:06.14 (24.44)     3:33.59 (51.89)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'C'                             NT   X3:47.78  
     1) Baghdad-Zouggagh, Fouad FR      2) Shanahan, Ryan T JR            
     3) Zimmer, Jerrod W FR             4) McCarthy, Colin M FR           
                  29.94   1:04.38 (1:04.38)     1:30.50 (26.12)     2:01.03 (56.65)
        2:26.77 (25.74)     2:54.64 (53.61)     3:19.36 (24.72)     3:47.78 (53.14)