Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Bentley University Falcons
146 Northeast-10 Championships
80 CoSIDA Academic All-Americas
2014 NCAA Div. II Women's Basketball National Champs
2001 NCAA Div. II Field Hockey National Champs
Women's Basketball: NCAA Record 35 NCAA tournaments


Licensed to Worcester Polytechnic Institute

                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 2/7/2016 09:14 PM

            2016 Northeast 10 Championships - 2/4/2016 to 2/7/2016             

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

       NE-10: ! 1:46.09    2/6/2010 Southern CT State University, SCSU         

                         A Thomas, J O'Neil, C Hall, C Slie                

        2015:   1:46.32    2/6/2015 Assumption College, Assumption             

                         V Weber, R Gagnon, K Medeiros, C Waite            

      NCAA B: B 1:46.54                                                        

      NCAA A: A 1:41.47                                                        

                1:42.07  INV NCAA D2 Automatic

                1:47.17  BCUT NCAA D2 B Standard

    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Le Moyne College-AD  'A'                    1:47.56    1:46.39BBCUT    44  

     1) O'Donnell, Tara K SR            2) Smith, Kelsey SO               

     3) Baker, Alyssa J SO              4) Gaffney, Sarah M SO            

                  26.78       56.65 (29.87)     1:21.56 (24.91)     1:46.39 (24.83)

  2 Southern CT State University  'A'           1:53.07    1:46.94 BCUT    38  

     1) Bailey, Aubrey I SO             2) Martin, Lilly F SO             

     3) Wolfe, Emily E                  4) Krajcik, Katherine G JR        

                  27.67       57.74 (30.07)     1:22.99 (25.25)     1:46.94 (23.95)

  3 Assumption College-NE  'A'                  1:50.08    1:47.17 BCUT    36  

     1) Weber, Victoria R SR            2) Ferris, Rachel M SR            

     3) Barr, Courtney SO               4) Wuerfl, Allie JR               

                  27.44       57.45 (30.01)     1:23.09 (25.64)     1:47.17 (24.08)

  4 Bentley University-NE  'A'                  1:51.32    1:49.16         34  

     1) Kaduboski, Kate D FR            2) Niemiec, Emily S SO            

     3) Viator, Melissa A FR            4) Chen, Jessica X SO             

                  27.64       57.16 (29.52)     1:24.27 (27.11)     1:49.16 (24.89)

  5 The College of Saint Rose-AD  'A'           1:54.61    1:49.28         32  

     1) McMillen, Jessica SO            2) Walsh, Shannon JR              

     3) Reinhardt, Olivia JR            4) Beckford, Gabriana SO          

                  28.56       58.29 (29.73)     1:24.47 (26.18)     1:49.28 (24.81)

  6 Pace University-MR  'A'                     1:51.98    1:50.32         30  

     1) Castelblanco, Paula I JR        2) Lee, Anna FR                   

     3) Dexter, Samantha L SO           4) Fitzgerald, Kaitlyn M JR       

                  29.39     1:00.08 (30.69)     1:26.04 (25.96)     1:50.32 (24.28)

  7 Saint Michael's College-NE  'A'             1:57.87    1:51.75         28  

     1) Kohn, Patricia FR               2) Shea, Julie SR                 

     3) Murphy, Theresa SO              4) Grimaldi, Tess FR              

                  29.36       59.12 (29.76)     1:26.59 (27.47)     1:51.75 (25.16)

  8 Adelphi University-AD  'A'                  1:54.57    1:54.21         26  

     1) Miller, Heather SR              2) Vani, Jacqueline SO            

     3) Reyes, Kelly FR                 4) Whelan, Kelly JR               

                  29.54     1:00.10 (30.56)     1:28.93 (28.83)     1:54.21 (25.28)

  9 Merrimack College-NE  'A'                   2:03.50    1:58.43         24  

     1) McGowan, Maeve e FR             2) Wilson, Ireland A SO           

     3) Towle, Sam m FR                 4) VanPelt, Kendra SO             

                  28.71     1:03.95 (35.24)     1:31.34 (27.39)     1:58.43 (27.09)

B - Final

 10 Assumption College-NE  'B'                  1:52.54   J1:50.11         20  

     1) Morgan, Niamh SO                2) Gagnon, Rachel JR              

     3) Petrozza, Ali M FR              4) Nicholls, Morgan FR            

                  27.58       57.82 (30.24)     1:25.50 (27.68)     1:50.11 (24.61)

 11 Pace University-MR  'B'                     1:56.37   J1:52.85         16  

     1) Caroselli, Cassidy SO           2) Carroll, Colleen E JR          

     3) Muldoon, Cassandra FR           4) Loughlin, Katie S SO           

                  29.73     1:01.02 (31.29)     1:28.15 (27.13)     1:52.85 (24.70)

 12 Southern CT State University  'B'           1:58.21   J1:53.19         14  

     1) Eckner, Kerstin M               2) Spagnolo, Meagan J             

     3) Gursky, Miranda K SO            4) Ray, Katelyn P JR              

                  28.68       59.77 (31.09)     1:27.89 (28.12)     1:53.19 (25.30)

 13 Bentley University-NE  'B'                  1:57.65   J1:53.41         12  

     1) Pernsteiner, Megan E SR         2) Damphousse, Maddie E FR        

     3) Warren, Anne E SO               4) Rauch, Hannah B FR             

                  28.55     1:01.22 (32.67)     1:28.75 (27.53)     1:53.41 (24.66)

 14 Le Moyne College-AD  'B'                    1:56.12   J1:55.07         10  

     1) Wilson, Julia A JR              2) Steve, Annie SO                

     3) Nicastro, Emily M FR            4) Wright, Lindsey E SO           

                  30.09     1:01.64 (31.55)     1:29.26 (27.62)     1:55.07 (25.81)

 15 The College of Saint Rose-AD  'B'           2:05.48   J1:59.49          8  

     1) Soriano, Thalia FR              2) Keddy, McKenzie JR             

     3) Engelhard, Lauren JR            4) Leombruno, Rachel JR           

                  30.73     1:05.86 (35.13)     1:34.23 (28.37)     1:59.49 (25.26)

 16 Saint Michael's College-NE  'B'             2:06.62   J1:59.75          6  

     1) Franklin, Lucille SR            2) Rogers, Cymantha JR            

     3) Santos, Coral SO                4) Sidorakis, Samantha E SO       

                  30.81     1:05.22 (34.41)     1:33.29 (28.07)     1:59.75 (26.46)

 17 Adelphi University-AD  'B'                  2:02.55   J2:00.97          4  

     1) Tusa, Kayla JR                  2) Crosby, Amanda SO              

     3) Vargas, Clara SO                4) Sherpa, Pinki SO               

                  32.09     1:05.92 (33.83)     1:34.10 (28.18)     2:00.97 (26.87)

 18 Merrimack College-NE  'B'                   2:10.00   J2:17.30          2  

     1) Frerichs, Sydney M JR           2) Appel, Alana D SO              

     3) Lydon, Erin R SR                4) Garcia, Genesis B SO           

                  33.91     1:14.12 (40.21)     1:46.05 (31.93)     2:17.30 (31.25)

 

Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

       NE-10: ! 1:31.08    2/6/2014 Southern CT State University, SCSU         

                         C Berg, R Cswerko, D Elliot, B Murphy             

        2015:   1:33.84    2/6/2015 Le Moyne, Le Moyne                         

                         C Mosconi, B Verdi, D Tarbake, M Travis           

      NCAA B: B 1:31.28                                                        

      NCAA A: A 1:26.93                                                        

                1:27.42  INV NCAA D2 Automatic

                1:31.79  BCUT NCAA D2 B Standard

    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Southern CT State University  'A'           1:35.92    1:31.16BBCUT    40  

     1) Snyder, Raymond E JR            2) Cswerko, Raymond W SR          

     3) Swanepoel, Dylan T JR           4) Murphy, Brendan C              

                  23.30       48.35 (25.05)     1:11.16 (22.81)     1:31.16 (20.00)

  2 Le Moyne College-AD  'A'                    1:35.56    1:33.42         34  

     1) Mosconi, Chris D SR             2) Verdi, Ben SR                  

     3) Tarbrake, Daniel F SR           4) May, Travis J SO               

                  24.31       50.60 (26.29)     1:13.04 (22.44)     1:33.42 (20.38)

  3 The College of Saint Rose-AD  'A'           1:36.94    1:34.09         32  

     1) Howard, Eric M SR               2) McRae, Elie JR                 

     3) Attile, Trevor FR               4) Gregg, Jordan W SR             

                  24.32       50.34 (26.02)     1:13.03 (22.69)     1:34.09 (21.06)

  4 Bentley University-NE  'A'                  1:39.56    1:36.27         30  

     1) Vukas, Christopher M SO         2) McGeary, Ryan J FR             

     3) Gwozdecke, Matt S FR            4) Bury, Sebastian F SR           

                  25.26       52.53 (27.27)     1:14.87 (22.34)     1:36.27 (21.40)

  5 Adelphi University-AD  'A'                  1:40.19    1:37.99         28  

     1) Bellotti, John JR               2) Sarabia, JV SO                 

     3) D'Ortenzio, Peter JR            4) Mazur, Zachary SR              

                  26.71       53.97 (27.26)     1:16.97 (23.00)     1:37.99 (21.02)

  6 Saint Michael's College-NE  'A'             1:46.92    1:41.90         26  

     1) Kosakowski, Zachary SO          2) Butler, Seamus FR              

     3) Kirkpatrick, Ryan FR            4) Guilmette, Benjamin FR         

                  25.40       54.48 (29.08)     1:18.99 (24.51)     1:41.90 (22.91)

 -- Pace University-MR  'A'                     1:33.82         DQ        

     1) Dimcevski, Alexandar FR         2) Liu, Nianzhong FR              

     3) Cyprianos, Andresious FR        4) Monahan, Travis FR             

                  24.21       49.45 (25.24)     1:11.51 (22.06)          DQ (20.18)

B - Final

  9 Southern CT State University  'B'           1:42.23   J1:36.14         18  

     1) Castellone, Tyler               2) Demirs, Matt D SR              

     3) Curtin, Christopher M SR        4) Maypother, Shane               

                  24.72       52.00 (27.28)     1:14.67 (22.67)     1:36.14 (21.47)

 10 Le Moyne College-AD  'B'                    1:39.50   J1:36.27         14  

     1) Buff, Tim L JR                  2) Bardo, Michael SR              

     3) Raiola, Andy M SO               4) Knapp, Cory FR                 

                  25.82       52.36 (26.54)     1:15.23 (22.87)     1:36.27 (21.04)

 11 Bentley University-NE  'B'                  1:39.96   J1:36.87         12  

     1) Connolly, Tim P SR              2) Boains, Johnny D SO            

     3) McCarthy, Colin M JR            4) Toselli, Nick A SR             

                  24.98       52.43 (27.45)     1:15.96 (23.53)     1:36.87 (20.91)

 12 Pace University-MR  'B'                     1:38.82   J1:37.39         10  

     1) Sosa, Brian H SO                2) Mignano, Dominick L JR         

     3) Moon, JunWoo FR                 4) Streeter, Myles FR             

                  25.41       51.63 (26.22)     1:14.82 (23.19)     1:37.39 (22.57)

 13 The College of Saint Rose-AD  'B'           1:43.00   J1:38.45          8  

     1) Laborera, Nico FR               2) Vesic, Chris SO                

     3) Frandsen, Garret SO             4) Benedict, Killian FR           

                  25.08       52.40 (27.32)     1:16.31 (23.91)     1:38.45 (22.14)

 14 Adelphi University-AD  'B'                  1:45.54   J1:42.62          6  

     1) Giles-Jeffer, Aaron FR          2) Guariglia, Philip SO           

     3) Mullin, Ryan SO                 4) Theophilidis, Gerry JR         

                  28.24       56.79 (28.55)     1:20.71 (23.92)     1:42.62 (21.91)

 15 Saint Michael's College-NE  'B'             1:57.97   J1:48.72          4  

     1) Phalon, Charles SR              2) May, Michael SO                

     3) Glasheen, Sean JR               4) Ralston, Spencer SO            

                  28.58       58.27 (29.69)     1:24.86 (26.59)     1:48.72 (23.86)

 

Event 3  Men 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

       NE-10: ! 573.40        2006 Brandon Birchak, Saint Rose                 

        2015:   485.45    2/6/2015 Josh Byrne, Le Moyne                        

      NCAA B: B 440.00                                                         

      NCAA A: A 440.00                                                         

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Bridge, Colton W    SR Bentley-NE            373.35     427.80         20  

  2 Byrne, Josh         SR Le Moyne-AD           411.40     407.55         17  

  3 Lemond, Salim S     SO SCSU                  374.70     376.55         16  

  4 Coleman, Gregory M  JR Bentley-NE            317.45     325.50         15  

  5 Cilia, Nicholas R   JR Bentley-NE            264.70     275.80         14  

  6 Frandsen, Garret    SO Saint Rose-AD         240.00     257.50         13  

  7 Dauphin, Giovanni      SCSU                  227.65     244.25         12  

  8 Haldane, Connor     FR Le Moyne-AD           160.15     206.80         11  

 

Event 3  Men 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

       NE-10: ! 573.40        2006 Brandon Birchak, Saint Rose                 

        2015:   485.45    2/6/2015 Josh Byrne, Le Moyne                        

      NCAA B: B 440.00                                                         

      NCAA A: A 440.00                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Byrne, Josh               SR Le Moyne-AD           417.65     411.40 q      

  2 Lemond, Salim S           SO SCSU                  231.15     374.70 q      

  3 Bridge, Colton W          SR Bentley-NE            420.10     373.35 q      

  4 Coleman, Gregory M        JR Bentley-NE                NP     317.45 q      

  5 Cilia, Nicholas R         JR Bentley-NE                NP     264.70 q      

  6 Frandsen, Garret          SO Saint Rose-AD         279.65     240.00 q      

  7 Dauphin, Giovanni            SCSU                   89.50     227.65 q      

  8 Haldane, Connor           FR Le Moyne-AD           194.70     160.15 q      

 

Event 4  Women 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

       NE-10: ! 453.60   1/31/2013 Nicola M Mancini, Bentley                   

        2015:   404.60    2/6/2015 Paige Wilde, Bentley                        

      NCAA B: B 390.00                                                         

      NCAA A: A 390.00                                                         

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Mancini, Nicola M   SR Bentley-NE            435.50     426.30A        20  

  2 Boland, Haley K        SCSU                  368.00     384.95         17  

  3 Heiney, Alexis C    FR PACE-MR               340.95     369.25         16  

  4 Stone, Courtney G   SR Bentley-NE            337.15     366.95         15  

  5 Cattani, Andrea K   FR PACE-MR               330.50     338.40         14  

  6 Gaunt, Victoria     JR Saint Rose-AD         334.50     334.40         13  

  7 Planz, Megan        SR Saint Rose-AD         332.40     326.40         12  

  8 Williams, Isabel M  FR SCSU                  296.65     308.05         11  

 

Event 4  Women 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

       NE-10: ! 453.60   1/31/2013 Nicola M Mancini, Bentley                   

        2015:   404.60    2/6/2015 Paige Wilde, Bentley                        

      NCAA B: B 390.00                                                         

      NCAA A: A 390.00                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Mancini, Nicola M         SR Bentley-NE            389.20     435.50Aq      

  2 Boland, Haley K              SCSU                  196.20     368.00 q      

  3 Heiney, Alexis C          FR PACE-MR               187.45     340.95 q      

  4 Stone, Courtney G         SR Bentley-NE            372.05     337.15 q      

  5 Gaunt, Victoria           JR Saint Rose-AD         353.15     334.50 q      

  6 Planz, Megan              SR Saint Rose-AD         335.90     332.40 q      

  7 Cattani, Andrea K         FR PACE-MR               198.75     330.50 q      

  8 Williams, Isabel M        FR SCSU                      NP     296.65 q      

  9 Ducharme, Kayla M         SO Bentley-NE                NP     295.30        

 10 Liddy, Brittney E         FR Le Moyne-AD           263.45     280.50        

 11 Wilson, Kylee             FR Le Moyne-AD           254.95     268.60        

 12 Gigandet, Genevieve       SO Saint Michael's-NE    180.00     266.95        

 13 Verzino, Christina M      FR SCSU                      NP     259.90        

 14 Sins, Belladonna          FR Le Moyne-AD           254.55     245.75        

 15 Downes, Naomi             FR Le Moyne-AD           204.00     203.85        

 

Event 5  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

       NE-10: ! 7:40.70        2007 Southern CT State University, SCSU         

                         Hall, Sundel, Meleg, Frost                        

        2015:   7:41.54    2/6/2015 Assumption College, Assumption             

                         C Waite, T Lee, B Veroneau, R Lanam               

      NCAA B: B 7:45.26                                                        

      NCAA A: A 7:23.10                                                        

                7:24.42  INV NCAA D2 Automatic

                7:46.64  BCUT NCAA D2 B Standard

    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Bentley University-NE  'A'                  7:52.41    7:40.02!BCUT    44  

     1) Jameson, Brooke A FR            2) Kaduboski, Kate D FR           

     3) Niemiec, Emily S SO             4) McGahie, Kaitlin A JR          

                  26.59       55.57 (55.57)   1:25.89 (1:25.89)   1:55.66 (1:55.66)

        2:21.81 (26.15)     2:51.24 (55.58)   3:21.69 (1:26.03)   3:51.58 (1:55.92)

        4:16.65 (25.07)     4:45.96 (54.38)   5:16.38 (1:24.80)   5:47.11 (1:55.53)

        6:12.65 (25.54)     6:40.91 (53.80)   7:10.25 (1:23.14)   7:40.02 (1:52.91)

  2 Assumption College-NE  'A'                  7:51.68    7:41.81 BCUT    38  

     1) Morgan, Niamh SO                2) Quirk, Shannon M FR            

     3) Lee, Tricia JR                  4) Lanam, Rachel JR               

                  26.45       55.63 (55.63)   1:25.97 (1:25.97)   1:57.16 (1:57.16)

        2:13.19 (16.03)     2:52.59 (55.43)   3:22.62 (1:25.46)   3:52.43 (1:55.27)

        4:18.95 (26.52)     4:48.04 (55.61)   5:17.96 (1:25.53)   5:48.20 (1:55.77)

        6:14.13 (25.93)     6:42.61 (54.41)   7:11.76 (1:23.56)   7:41.81 (1:53.61)

  3 Southern CT State University  'A'           8:00.57    7:42.14 BCUT    36  

     1) Crochet, Katie A SO             2) Fromkin, Sydney E SO           

     3) Krajcik, Katherine G JR         4) Lavery, Christina E SR         

                  24.83       52.43 (52.43)   1:22.26 (1:22.26)   1:53.02 (1:53.02)

        2:11.28 (18.26)     2:47.85 (54.83)   3:17.85 (1:24.83)   3:47.70 (1:54.68)

        4:13.82 (26.12)     4:42.98 (55.28)   5:13.80 (1:26.10)   5:44.78 (1:57.08)

        6:10.89 (26.11)     6:40.04 (55.26)   7:10.61 (1:25.83)   7:42.14 (1:57.36)

  4 The College of Saint Rose-AD  'A'           8:11.59    7:49.89         34  

     1) Reinhardt, Olivia JR            2) Fournier, Catherine JR         

     3) Hall, Samantha C SR             4) Beckford, Gabriana SO          

                  26.69       56.18 (56.18)   1:27.02 (1:27.02)   1:58.70 (1:58.70)

        2:16.46 (17.76)     2:54.27 (55.57)   3:24.88 (1:26.18)   3:54.99 (1:56.29)

        4:22.28 (27.29)     4:52.50 (57.51)   5:23.78 (1:28.79)   5:55.15 (2:00.16)

        6:21.94 (26.79)     6:51.55 (56.40)   7:21.07 (1:25.92)   7:49.89 (1:54.74)

  5 Pace University-MR  'A'                     7:59.56    7:50.16         32  

     1) Fitzgerald, Kaitlyn M JR        2) Loughlin, Katie S SO           

     3) Hernandez Medina, Paula FR      4) Kiefer, Madison E SO           

                  26.46       54.91 (54.91)   1:24.60 (1:24.60)   1:55.00 (1:55.00)

        2:21.55 (26.55)     2:51.29 (56.29)   3:21.48 (1:26.48)   3:52.60 (1:57.60)

        4:19.99 (27.39)     4:49.91 (57.31)   5:21.00 (1:28.40)   5:52.74 (2:00.14)

        6:19.66 (26.92)     6:49.31 (56.57)   7:19.84 (1:27.10)   7:50.16 (1:57.42)

  6 Adelphi University-AD  'A'                  8:12.79    8:05.19         30  

     1) Dreiss, Danielle JR             2) Vani, Jacqueline SO            

     3) Crosby, Amanda SO               4) Whelan, Kelly JR               

                  26.81       56.49 (56.49)   1:27.29 (1:27.29)   1:58.24 (1:58.24)

        2:15.25 (17.01)     2:55.62 (57.38)   3:27.53 (1:29.29)   3:59.90 (2:01.66)

        4:28.37 (28.47)     4:59.81 (59.91)   5:31.84 (1:31.94)   6:04.40 (2:04.50)

        6:32.03 (27.63)     7:02.86 (58.46)   7:34.11 (1:29.71)   8:05.19 (2:00.79)

  7 Le Moyne College-AD  'A'                    7:51.29    8:07.53         28  

     1) Votapka, Katelyn M SR           2) Buchholz, Haley K FR           

     3) Gaffney, Sarah M SO             4) Clemmer, Kelly C JR            

                  27.14       56.51 (56.51)   1:27.44 (1:27.44)   1:58.65 (1:58.65)

        2:25.50 (26.85)     2:56.02 (57.37)   3:27.95 (1:29.30)   4:00.48 (2:01.83)

        4:28.56 (28.08)     4:59.23 (58.75)   5:30.74 (1:30.26)   6:01.69 (2:01.21)

        6:30.45 (28.76)   7:01.92 (1:00.23)   7:35.04 (1:33.35)   8:07.53 (2:05.84)

  8 Saint Michael's College-NE  'A'             8:39.68    8:26.35         26  

     1) Kohn, Patricia FR               2) Sidorakis, Samantha E SO       

     3) Tierney, Catherine SR           4) Shea, Julie SR                 

                  27.77       57.86 (57.86)   1:29.75 (1:29.75)   2:01.52 (2:01.52)

        2:29.75 (28.23)   3:01.65 (1:00.13)   3:34.66 (1:33.14)   4:07.75 (2:06.23)

        4:36.85 (29.10)   5:10.26 (1:02.51)   5:45.18 (1:37.43)   6:19.18 (2:11.43)

        6:45.49 (26.31)     7:17.56 (58.38)   7:51.85 (1:32.67)   8:26.35 (2:07.17)

  9 Merrimack College-NE  'A'                   9:00.00    9:16.34         24  

     1) Lydon, Erin R SR                2) Collins, Julia E SO            

     3) Frerichs, Sydney M JR           4) Appel, Alana D SO              

                  30.63   1:04.69 (1:04.69)   1:40.39 (1:40.39)   2:15.97 (2:15.97)

        2:44.99 (29.02)   3:19.19 (1:03.22)   3:56.69 (1:40.72)   4:33.83 (2:17.86)

        5:05.08 (31.25)   5:41.31 (1:07.48)   6:18.68 (1:44.85)   6:54.62 (2:20.79)

        7:26.72 (32.10)   8:02.39 (1:07.77)   8:39.31 (1:44.69)   9:16.34 (2:21.72)

Finals

 10 Assumption College-NE  'B'                  8:00.01   J7:53.82         20  

     1) Wuerfl, Allie JR                2) Petrozza, Ali M FR             

     3) Cole, Caroline M FR             4) Omobono, Bella SO              

                  27.06       56.85 (56.85)   1:26.98 (1:26.98)   1:56.96 (1:56.96)

        2:24.36 (27.40)     2:55.44 (58.48)   3:26.85 (1:29.89)   3:58.13 (2:01.17)

        4:25.00 (26.87)     4:55.15 (57.02)   5:25.86 (1:27.73)   5:56.75 (1:58.62)

        6:23.23 (26.48)     6:52.30 (55.55)   7:22.61 (1:25.86)   7:53.82 (1:57.07)

 11 Southern CT State University  'B'           8:21.02   J8:00.60         16  

     1) Belanger, Jennifer L            2) Laydon, Kayla C SO             

     3) Ray, Katelyn P JR               4) Eckner, Kerstin M              

                  27.12       56.70 (56.70)   1:26.53 (1:26.53)   1:55.97 (1:55.97)

        2:22.13 (26.16)     2:51.34 (55.37)   3:22.21 (1:26.24)   3:54.05 (1:58.08)

        4:21.54 (27.49)     4:52.69 (58.64)   5:25.54 (1:31.49)   5:59.17 (2:05.12)

        6:25.45 (26.28)     6:55.61 (56.44)   7:28.25 (1:29.08)   8:00.60 (2:01.43)

 12 Bentley University-NE  'B'                  8:14.01   J8:02.21         14  

     1) Chen, Jessica X SO              2) Culkin, Kelly L SR             

     3) Viator, Melissa A FR            4) Rauch, Hannah B FR             

                  27.62       58.14 (58.14)   1:30.14 (1:30.14)   2:02.26 (2:02.26)

        2:28.99 (26.73)     2:59.36 (57.10)   3:32.28 (1:30.02)   4:05.96 (2:03.70)

        4:32.16 (26.20)     5:01.60 (55.64)   5:33.09 (1:27.13)   6:04.77 (1:58.81)

        6:31.27 (26.50)     7:01.05 (56.28)   7:31.83 (1:27.06)   8:02.21 (1:57.44)

 13 The College of Saint Rose-AD  'B'           8:34.78   J8:10.92         12  

     1) Buglino, Nikki JR               2) Walsh, Shannon JR              

     3) Keddy, McKenzie JR              4) Engelhard, Lauren JR           

                  26.99       56.11 (56.11)   1:26.85 (1:26.85)   1:58.90 (1:58.90)

        2:26.19 (27.29)     2:57.42 (58.52)   3:29.71 (1:30.81)   4:02.13 (2:03.23)

        4:31.67 (29.54)   5:03.76 (1:01.63)   5:35.78 (1:33.65)   6:07.87 (2:05.74)

        6:35.88 (28.01)     7:06.73 (58.86)   7:38.57 (1:30.70)   8:10.92 (2:03.05)

 14 Pace University-MR  'B'                     8:19.00   J8:14.76         10  

     1) Siriano, Kaitlyn M SR           2) Castelblanco, Paula I JR       

     3) Muldoon, Cassandra FR           4) Raphael, Michaela A FR         

                  28.07       58.51 (58.51)   1:29.58 (1:29.58)   2:00.53 (2:00.53)

        2:28.26 (27.73)     2:59.36 (58.83)   3:31.03 (1:30.50)   4:03.13 (2:02.60)

        4:30.84 (27.71)     5:01.69 (58.56)   5:34.12 (1:30.99)   6:06.95 (2:03.82)

        6:22.12 (15.17)     7:05.52 (58.57)   7:39.87 (1:32.92)   8:14.76 (2:07.81)

 15 Le Moyne College-AD  'B'                    8:27.87   J8:25.74          8  

     1) Kelly, Caroline M FR            2) Wilson, Julia A JR             

     3) Myers, Meghan P SR              4) Nicastro, Emily M FR           

                  28.50       59.60 (59.60)   1:32.48 (1:32.48)   2:05.71 (2:05.71)

        2:34.34 (28.63)   3:07.30 (1:01.59)   3:41.08 (1:35.37)   4:13.72 (2:08.01)

        4:41.42 (27.70)     5:13.68 (59.96)   5:48.02 (1:34.30)   6:22.22 (2:08.50)

        6:50.23 (28.01)     7:21.55 (59.33)   7:53.82 (1:31.60)   8:25.74 (2:03.52)

 16 Saint Michael's College-NE  'B'             9:10.96   J8:48.08          6  

     1) Rogers, Cymantha JR             2) Santos, Coral SO               

     3) Franklin, Lucille SR            4) Kelley, Shannon FR             

                  29.42   1:03.33 (1:03.33)   1:39.41 (1:39.41)   2:15.18 (2:15.18)

        2:42.57 (27.39)     3:15.04 (59.86)   3:50.04 (1:34.86)   4:25.49 (2:10.31)

        4:54.61 (29.12)   5:27.65 (1:02.16)   6:00.78 (1:35.29)   6:33.69 (2:08.20)

        7:01.82 (28.13)   7:34.89 (1:01.20)   8:11.05 (1:37.36)   8:48.08 (2:14.39)

 

Event 6  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

       NE-10: ! 6:52.01    2/6/2014 The College of Saint Rose, Saint Rose      

                         E Howard, K Wilson, J Gregg, T Wilson             

        2015:   6:53.50    2/6/2015 Southern Conn, SCSU                        

                         T vander Vos, A McMahon, D swanepoel, L. Geist    

      NCAA B: B 6:50.10                                                        

      NCAA A: A 6:30.57                                                        

                6:30.57  INV NCAA D2 Automatic

                6:50.10  BCUT NCAA D2 B Standard

    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Southern CT State University  'A'           7:04.18    6:48.05BBCUT    40  

     1) Vander Vos, Tyler R SO          2) Geist, Louis G SR              

     3) Curtin, Christopher M SR        4) Swanepoel, Dylan T JR          

                  22.37       47.60 (47.60)   1:13.67 (1:13.67)   1:39.05 (1:39.05)

        2:02.45 (23.40)     2:27.89 (48.84)   2:54.50 (1:15.45)   3:21.24 (1:42.19)

        3:45.25 (24.01)     4:11.64 (50.40)   4:38.62 (1:17.38)   5:05.30 (1:44.06)

        5:28.33 (23.03)     5:54.16 (48.86)   6:20.95 (1:15.65)   6:48.05 (1:42.75)

  2 Bentley University-NE  'A'                  7:04.98    6:53.59         34  

     1) Karl, Owen M SR                 2) Diefenbach, Kevin D SR         

     3) Karam, Aidan J SO               4) Wilson, Davis L JR             

                  23.42       48.71 (48.71)   1:15.13 (1:15.13)   1:43.23 (1:43.23)

        2:06.76 (23.53)     2:32.85 (49.62)   2:59.51 (1:16.28)   3:27.17 (1:43.94)

        3:49.69 (22.52)     4:15.53 (48.36)   4:42.92 (1:15.75)   5:10.57 (1:43.40)

        5:26.42 (15.85)     5:59.22 (48.65)   6:25.93 (1:15.36)   6:53.59 (1:43.02)

  3 The College of Saint Rose-AD  'A'           7:11.82    6:54.58         32  

     1) Howard, Eric M SR               2) Gregg, Jordan W SR             

     3) Wilson, Timothy W SR            4) Attile, Trevor FR              

                  23.20       49.27 (49.27)   1:16.10 (1:16.10)   1:43.80 (1:43.80)

        2:07.80 (24.00)     2:34.75 (50.95)   3:01.60 (1:17.80)   3:27.25 (1:43.45)

        3:50.52 (23.27)     4:16.41 (49.16)   4:43.02 (1:15.77)   5:10.46 (1:43.21)

        5:34.22 (23.76)     6:00.55 (50.09)   6:27.74 (1:17.28)   6:54.58 (1:44.12)

  4 Le Moyne College-AD  'A'                    7:10.33    6:57.42         30  

     1) Knapp, Cory FR                  2) Raiola, Andy M SO              

     3) Buff, Tim L JR                  4) Burdge, Eric J FR              

                  23.37       49.23 (49.23)   1:16.86 (1:16.86)   1:45.90 (1:45.90)

        2:09.05 (23.15)     2:34.91 (49.01)   3:01.01 (1:15.11)   3:27.16 (1:41.26)

        3:50.63 (23.47)     4:16.99 (49.83)   4:44.57 (1:17.41)   5:12.94 (1:45.78)

        5:36.19 (23.25)     6:02.61 (49.67)   6:29.76 (1:16.82)   6:57.42 (1:44.48)

  5 Pace University-MR  'A'                     7:07.06    7:00.14         28  

     1) Sosa, Brian H SO                2) Galarza, Daniel V FR           

     3) O'Gorman, Robert W SO           4) Dimcevski, Alexandar FR        

                  23.82       49.73 (49.73)   1:17.00 (1:17.00)   1:44.84 (1:44.84)

        2:00.82 (15.98)     2:34.91 (50.07)   3:02.18 (1:17.34)   3:29.65 (1:44.81)

        3:53.66 (24.01)     4:20.43 (50.78)   4:47.76 (1:18.11)   5:15.07 (1:45.42)

        5:37.77 (22.70)     6:03.49 (48.42)   6:31.23 (1:16.16)   7:00.14 (1:45.07)

  6 Saint Michael's College-NE  'A'             7:50.89    7:29.06         26  

     1) Kirkpatrick, Ryan FR            2) Guilmette, Benjamin FR         

     3) Kosakowski, Zachary SO          4) Thornton, Patrick FR           

                  24.10       51.57 (51.57)   1:21.09 (1:21.09)   1:52.73 (1:52.73)

        2:17.23 (24.50)     2:46.21 (53.48)   3:16.45 (1:23.72)   3:46.42 (1:53.69)

        4:10.81 (24.39)     4:38.62 (52.20)   5:08.04 (1:21.62)   5:37.55 (1:51.13)

        6:01.75 (24.20)     6:30.16 (52.61)   7:29.06 (1:51.51)                    

B - Final

  9 Bentley University-NE  'B'                  7:30.66   J7:00.68         18  

     1) Elenio, Frank C FR              2) Zimmer, Jerrod W JR            

     3) Boains, Johnny D SO             4) Toselli, Nick A SR             

                  25.23       52.43 (52.43)   1:19.34 (1:19.34)   1:45.76 (1:45.76)

        2:09.29 (23.53)     2:36.02 (50.26)   3:03.84 (1:18.08)   3:32.24 (1:46.48)

        3:55.39 (23.15)     4:20.78 (48.54)   4:47.95 (1:15.71)   5:16.28 (1:44.04)

        5:39.19 (22.91)     6:05.25 (48.97)   6:32.57 (1:16.29)   7:00.68 (1:44.40)

 10 Le Moyne College-AD  'B'                    7:27.90   J7:04.91         14  

     1) Carey, C.J. SR                  2) Mosconi, Chris D SR            

     3) Cleare, Zarian SR               4) Lowe, Ronnie SR                

                  24.45       51.17 (51.17)   1:19.42 (1:19.42)   1:48.15 (1:48.15)

        2:12.16 (24.01)     2:38.94 (50.79)   3:06.09 (1:17.94)   3:33.08 (1:44.93)

        3:57.06 (23.98)     4:23.49 (50.41)   4:51.04 (1:17.96)   5:19.15 (1:46.07)

        5:43.27 (24.12)     6:10.02 (50.87)   6:37.13 (1:17.98)   7:04.91 (1:45.76)

 11 Southern CT State University  'B'           7:35.56   J7:07.70         12  

     1) Maypother, Shane                2) Beaudoin, Brandon T SO         

     3) Steskla, Tyler L SO             4) Castellone, Tyler              

                  24.35       50.36 (50.36)   1:17.42 (1:17.42)   1:45.08 (1:45.08)

        2:08.91 (23.83)     2:35.61 (50.53)   3:03.14 (1:18.06)   3:31.15 (1:46.07)

        3:55.70 (24.55)     4:23.55 (52.40)   4:51.70 (1:20.55)   5:19.09 (1:47.94)

        5:43.04 (23.95)     6:10.00 (50.91)   6:38.52 (1:19.43)   7:07.70 (1:48.61)

 12 The College of Saint Rose-AD  'B'           7:19.32   J7:19.74         10  

     1) Frandsen, Garret SO             2) Czajkowski, Piotr FR           

     3) Benedict, Killian FR            4) Bednar, Neil C SR              

                  25.36       52.22 (52.22)   1:19.28 (1:19.28)   1:47.08 (1:47.08)

        2:10.83 (23.75)     2:37.34 (50.26)   3:05.19 (1:18.11)   3:32.34 (1:45.26)

        3:56.23 (23.89)     4:23.68 (51.34)   4:53.47 (1:21.13)   5:25.66 (1:53.32)

        5:51.22 (25.56)     6:19.80 (54.14)   6:49.53 (1:23.87)   7:19.74 (1:54.08)

 13 Pace University-MR  'B'                     7:38.00   J7:37.62          8  

     1) Latinovic, Sven FR              2) Lewandowski, Jakub J SO        

     3) Sica, Zachary FR                4) Streeter, Myles FR             

                  25.16       52.55 (52.55)   1:21.12 (1:21.12)   1:50.43 (1:50.43)

        2:14.50 (24.07)     2:41.03 (50.60)   3:08.01 (1:17.58)   3:35.38 (1:44.95)

        4:01.21 (25.83)     4:31.63 (56.25)   5:02.63 (1:27.25)   5:34.61 (1:59.23)

        5:59.77 (25.16)     6:30.53 (55.92)   7:04.55 (1:29.94)   7:37.62 (2:03.01)

 14 Saint Michael's College-NE  'B'             8:06.70   J7:53.85          6  

     1) Ralston, Spencer SO             2) Carroll, Joseph SO             

     3) Fox, Jacob SO                   4) Butler, Ryan JR                

                  25.55       54.55 (54.55)   1:25.43 (1:25.43)   1:56.39 (1:56.39)

        2:20.68 (24.29)     2:48.47 (52.08)   3:19.06 (1:22.67)   3:50.82 (1:54.43)

        4:18.52 (27.70)     4:49.94 (59.12)   5:22.72 (1:31.90)   5:55.28 (2:04.46)

        6:19.33 (24.05)     6:47.63 (52.35)   7:19.24 (1:23.96)   7:53.85 (1:58.57)

 

Event 7  Women 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

       NE-10: ! 4:53.46        2007 Kristen Frost, SCSU                        

        2015:   5:05.32    2/6/2015 Carylyn Waite, Assumption                  

      NCAA B: B 5:06.72                                                        

      NCAA A: A 4:52.11                                                        

                4:52.11  INV NCAA D2 Automatic

                5:06.72  BCUT NCAA D2 B Standard

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Fromkin, Sydney E   SO SCSU                 5:06.50    5:02.71BBCUT    20  

                  27.06       57.02 (29.96)     1:27.62 (30.60)     1:58.65 (31.03)

        2:29.78 (31.13)     3:00.69 (30.91)     3:31.69 (31.00)     4:02.48 (30.79)

        4:32.83 (30.35)     5:02.71 (29.88)                                        

  2 Quirk, Shannon M    FR Assumption-NE        5:08.48    5:03.39 BCUT    17  

                  27.38       56.79 (29.41)     1:27.23 (30.44)     1:58.16 (30.93)

        2:29.22 (31.06)     3:00.27 (31.05)     3:31.45 (31.18)     4:02.59 (31.14)

        4:33.42 (30.83)     5:03.39 (29.97)                                        

  3 Belanger, Jennifer     SCSU                 5:09.45    5:06.16 BCUT    16  

                  28.10       58.30 (30.20)     1:29.02 (30.72)     2:00.30 (31.28)

        2:31.52 (31.22)     3:02.82 (31.30)     3:34.34 (31.52)     4:05.50 (31.16)

        4:36.36 (30.86)     5:06.16 (29.80)                                        

  4 Fitzgerald, Kaitly  JR PACE-MR              5:12.30    5:08.23         15  

                  27.78       58.00 (30.22)     1:28.94 (30.94)     2:00.52 (31.58)

        2:30.92 (30.40)     3:01.86 (30.94)     3:33.03 (31.17)     4:04.83 (31.80)

        4:36.90 (32.07)     5:08.23 (31.33)                                        

  5 Jameson, Brooke A   FR Bentley-NE           5:12.85    5:10.31         14  

                  27.30       57.37 (30.07)     1:28.70 (31.33)     2:00.53 (31.83)

        2:32.46 (31.93)     3:04.59 (32.13)     3:36.49 (31.90)     4:08.44 (31.95)

        4:39.87 (31.43)     5:10.31 (30.44)                                        

  6 Fitzsimmons, Shann  FR Assumption-NE        5:12.54    5:12.17         13  

                  28.71       59.22 (30.51)     1:30.11 (30.89)     2:01.67 (31.56)

        2:33.44 (31.77)     3:05.19 (31.75)     3:37.23 (32.04)     4:09.43 (32.20)

        4:41.23 (31.80)     5:12.17 (30.94)                                        

  7 Beckford, Gabriana  SO Saint Rose-AD        5:12.03    5:12.68         12  

                  28.12       58.78 (30.66)     1:30.01 (31.23)     2:01.60 (31.59)

        2:33.02 (31.42)     3:04.75 (31.73)     3:36.50 (31.75)     4:08.61 (32.11)

        4:41.29 (32.68)     5:12.68 (31.39)                                        

  8 Lanam, Rachel       JR Assumption-NE        5:11.22    5:13.12         11  

                  28.08       58.62 (30.54)     1:29.87 (31.25)     2:01.22 (31.35)

        2:33.22 (32.00)     3:05.22 (32.00)     3:37.69 (32.47)     4:10.07 (32.38)

        4:42.33 (32.26)     5:13.12 (30.79)                                        

B - Final

  9 Kiefer, Madison E   SO PACE-MR              5:13.61    5:09.78          9  

                  28.25       58.64 (30.39)     1:29.64 (31.00)     2:00.75 (31.11)

        2:32.39 (31.64)     3:04.04 (31.65)     3:35.87 (31.83)     4:07.13 (31.26)

        4:38.89 (31.76)     5:09.78 (30.89)                                        

 10 Dreiss, Danielle    JR Adelphi-AD           5:13.60    5:12.52          7  

                  28.08       58.86 (30.78)     1:30.38 (31.52)     2:02.14 (31.76)

        2:33.73 (31.59)     3:05.35 (31.62)     3:37.22 (31.87)     4:09.31 (32.09)

        4:41.27 (31.96)     5:12.52 (31.25)                                        

 11 Rauch, Hannah B     FR Bentley-NE           5:18.74    5:14.74          6  

                  28.22       59.05 (30.83)     1:30.94 (31.89)     2:03.18 (32.24)

        2:35.50 (32.32)     3:08.09 (32.59)     3:40.25 (32.16)     4:12.56 (32.31)

        4:44.38 (31.82)     5:14.74 (30.36)                                        

 12 Omobono, Bella      SO Assumption-NE        5:17.88    5:17.02          5  

                  29.01     1:00.34 (31.33)     1:32.45 (32.11)     2:04.58 (32.13)

        2:37.08 (32.50)     3:09.32 (32.24)     3:41.84 (32.52)     4:14.19 (32.35)

        4:45.86 (31.67)     5:17.02 (31.16)                                        

 13 Lee, Tricia         JR Assumption-NE        5:16.92    5:17.26          4  

                  28.92     1:00.12 (31.20)     1:32.23 (32.11)     2:04.36 (32.13)

        2:36.57 (32.21)     3:08.96 (32.39)     3:41.48 (32.52)     4:13.86 (32.38)

        4:46.15 (32.29)     5:17.26 (31.11)                                        

 14 Siriano, Kaitlyn M  SR PACE-MR              5:18.90    5:17.73          3  

                  28.97     1:00.25 (31.28)     1:32.05 (31.80)     2:04.22 (32.17)

        2:36.33 (32.11)     3:08.71 (32.38)     3:40.97 (32.26)     4:13.44 (32.47)

        4:45.90 (32.46)     5:17.73 (31.83)                                        

 15 Laydon, Kayla C     SO SCSU                 5:18.96    5:17.88          2  

                  27.82       58.27 (30.45)     1:29.93 (31.66)     2:02.24 (32.31)

        2:34.90 (32.66)     3:07.95 (33.05)     3:40.82 (32.87)     4:13.49 (32.67)

        4:46.08 (32.59)     5:17.88 (31.80)                                        

 16 Votapka, Katelyn M  SR Le Moyne-AD          5:18.52    5:19.65          1  

                  28.78       59.82 (31.04)     1:31.42 (31.60)     2:03.15 (31.73)

        2:35.33 (32.18)     3:07.78 (32.45)     3:40.67 (32.89)     4:14.28 (33.61)

        4:47.38 (33.10)     5:19.65 (32.27)                                        

 

Event 7  Women 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

       NE-10: ! 4:53.46        2007 Kristen Frost, SCSU                        

        2015:   5:05.32    2/6/2015 Carylyn Waite, Assumption                  

      NCAA B: B 5:06.72                                                        

      NCAA A: A 4:52.11                                                        

                4:52.11  INV NCAA D2 Automatic

                5:06.72  BCUT NCAA D2 B Standard

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Fromkin, Sydney E         SO SCSU                 5:24.69    5:06.50BqBCUT  

                  27.62       57.81 (30.19)     1:28.73 (30.92)     1:59.93 (31.20)

        2:31.12 (31.19)     3:02.30 (31.18)     3:33.58 (31.28)     4:04.94 (31.36)

        4:36.15 (31.21)     5:06.50 (30.35)                                        

  2 Quirk, Shannon M          FR Assumption-NE        5:05.35    5:08.48 q      

                  27.71       57.23 (29.52)     1:27.97 (30.74)     1:59.34 (31.37)

        2:30.74 (31.40)     3:02.40 (31.66)     3:34.00 (31.60)     4:05.73 (31.73)

        4:37.64 (31.91)     5:08.48 (30.84)                                        

  3 Belanger, Jennifer L         SCSU                 5:24.33    5:09.45 q      

                  28.38       59.01 (30.63)     1:30.20 (31.19)     2:01.58 (31.38)

        2:33.11 (31.53)     3:04.31 (31.20)     3:35.56 (31.25)     4:07.20 (31.64)

        4:38.71 (31.51)     5:09.45 (30.74)                                        

  4 Lanam, Rachel             JR Assumption-NE        5:12.03    5:11.22 q      

                  28.30       59.10 (30.80)     1:30.74 (31.64)     2:02.36 (31.62)

        2:34.20 (31.84)     3:06.04 (31.84)     3:37.72 (31.68)     4:09.43 (31.71)

        4:40.94 (31.51)     5:11.22 (30.28)                                        

  5 Beckford, Gabriana        SO Saint Rose-AD        5:10.19    5:12.03 q      

                  28.12       58.59 (30.47)     1:29.76 (31.17)     2:01.49 (31.73)

        2:33.19 (31.70)     3:05.04 (31.85)     3:36.98 (31.94)     4:08.89 (31.91)

        4:41.03 (32.14)     5:12.03 (31.00)                                        

  6 Fitzgerald, Kaitlyn M     JR PACE-MR              5:14.09    5:12.30 q      

                  27.79       57.36 (29.57)     1:28.24 (30.88)     1:59.79 (31.55)

        2:31.75 (31.96)     3:03.83 (32.08)     3:35.92 (32.09)     4:08.03 (32.11)

        4:40.43 (32.40)     5:12.30 (31.87)                                        

  7 Fitzsimmons, Shannon E    FR Assumption-NE        5:18.42    5:12.54 q      

                  28.84       59.48 (30.64)     1:31.06 (31.58)     2:02.99 (31.93)

        2:34.63 (31.64)     3:06.50 (31.87)     3:38.25 (31.75)     4:10.24 (31.99)

        4:41.76 (31.52)     5:12.54 (30.78)                                        

  8 Jameson, Brooke A         FR Bentley-NE           5:18.57    5:12.85 q      

                  27.21       57.26 (30.05)     1:28.71 (31.45)     2:00.58 (31.87)

        2:32.88 (32.30)     3:05.24 (32.36)     3:37.47 (32.23)     4:09.83 (32.36)

        4:42.17 (32.34)     5:12.85 (30.68)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Dreiss, Danielle          JR Adelphi-AD           5:23.12    5:13.60 q      

                  28.43       59.47 (31.04)     1:31.34 (31.87)     2:03.32 (31.98)

        2:35.15 (31.83)     3:07.00 (31.85)     3:39.10 (32.10)     4:11.38 (32.28)

        4:42.96 (31.58)     5:13.60 (30.64)                                        

 10 Kiefer, Madison E         SO PACE-MR              5:18.55    5:13.61 q      

                  28.47       59.08 (30.61)     1:30.36 (31.28)     2:02.17 (31.81)

        2:34.00 (31.83)     3:05.74 (31.74)     3:38.07 (32.33)     4:10.20 (32.13)

        4:42.14 (31.94)     5:13.61 (31.47)                                        

 11 Lee, Tricia               JR Assumption-NE        5:16.70    5:16.92 q      

                  28.68       59.67 (30.99)     1:31.19 (31.52)     2:03.47 (32.28)

        2:35.99 (32.52)     3:08.28 (32.29)     3:40.92 (32.64)     4:13.11 (32.19)

        4:45.15 (32.04)     5:16.92 (31.77)                                        

 12 Omobono, Bella            SO Assumption-NE        5:20.92    5:17.88 q      

                  29.21     1:00.70 (31.49)     1:32.61 (31.91)     2:04.84 (32.23)

        2:36.97 (32.13)     3:09.37 (32.40)     3:41.61 (32.24)     4:14.12 (32.51)

        4:46.51 (32.39)     5:17.88 (31.37)                                        

 13 Votapka, Katelyn M        SR Le Moyne-AD          5:22.17    5:18.52 q      

                  28.52       59.33 (30.81)     1:30.68 (31.35)     2:02.60 (31.92)

        2:35.12 (32.52)     3:07.63 (32.51)     3:40.63 (33.00)     4:13.68 (33.05)

        4:46.41 (32.73)     5:18.52 (32.11)                                        

 14 Rauch, Hannah B           FR Bentley-NE           5:24.96    5:18.74 q      

                  28.44       59.81 (31.37)     1:31.88 (32.07)     2:04.36 (32.48)

        2:36.94 (32.58)     3:09.87 (32.93)     3:42.48 (32.61)     4:15.68 (33.20)

        4:48.30 (32.62)     5:18.74 (30.44)                                        

 15 Siriano, Kaitlyn M        SR PACE-MR              5:21.61    5:18.90 q      

                  29.11     1:00.57 (31.46)     1:32.63 (32.06)     2:05.08 (32.45)

        2:37.86 (32.78)     3:10.73 (32.87)     3:43.43 (32.70)     4:15.93 (32.50)

        4:47.60 (31.67)     5:18.90 (31.30)                                        

 16 Laydon, Kayla C           SO SCSU                 5:29.24    5:18.96 q      

                  28.01       58.38 (30.37)     1:29.91 (31.53)     2:01.92 (32.01)

        2:34.37 (32.45)     3:07.41 (33.04)     3:40.48 (33.07)     4:13.44 (32.96)

        4:46.48 (33.04)     5:18.96 (32.48)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Kohn, Patricia            FR Saint Michael's-NE   5:29.55    5:19.11        

                  27.61       58.38 (30.77)     1:29.98 (31.60)     2:02.17 (32.19)

        2:34.97 (32.80)     3:07.95 (32.98)     3:41.12 (33.17)     4:14.37 (33.25)

        4:47.43 (33.06)     5:19.11 (31.68)                                        

 18 Loughlin, Katie S         SO PACE-MR              5:25.76    5:20.64        

                  28.56       59.79 (31.23)     1:32.17 (32.38)     2:05.10 (32.93)

        2:38.24 (33.14)     3:11.11 (32.87)     3:44.10 (32.99)     4:16.95 (32.85)

        4:49.16 (32.21)     5:20.64 (31.48)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Hall, Samantha C          SR Saint Rose-AD        5:30.15    5:21.16        

                  28.80     1:00.24 (31.44)     1:32.53 (32.29)     2:05.08 (32.55)

        2:37.61 (32.53)     3:10.52 (32.91)     3:43.51 (32.99)     4:16.37 (32.86)

        4:49.23 (32.86)     5:21.16 (31.93)                                        

 20 Towle, Sam m              FR Merrimack-NE         5:33.60    5:23.93        

                  28.06       59.74 (31.68)     1:32.27 (32.53)     2:05.39 (33.12)

        2:38.42 (33.03)     3:11.74 (33.32)     3:45.09 (33.35)     4:18.56 (33.47)

        4:51.42 (32.86)     5:23.93 (32.51)                                        

 21 Hernandez Medina, Paula   FR PACE-MR              5:26.86    5:25.55        

                  28.86       59.98 (31.12)     1:31.95 (31.97)     2:04.79 (32.84)

        2:38.12 (33.33)     3:11.81 (33.69)     3:45.56 (33.75)     4:18.95 (33.39)

        4:52.67 (33.72)     5:25.55 (32.88)                                        

 22 Culkin, Kelly L           SR Bentley-NE           5:27.38    5:27.48        

                  28.56       59.86 (31.30)     1:32.14 (32.28)     2:04.54 (32.40)

        2:37.70 (33.16)     3:11.44 (33.74)     3:45.49 (34.05)     4:19.79 (34.30)

        4:54.01 (34.22)     5:27.48 (33.47)                                        

 23 Driver, Georgienna V      SO SCSU                 5:45.01    5:27.72        

                  29.18     1:01.51 (32.33)     1:34.65 (33.14)     2:08.39 (33.74)

        2:42.18 (33.79)     3:15.59 (33.41)     3:49.22 (33.63)     4:23.03 (33.81)

        4:56.26 (33.23)     5:27.72 (31.46)                                        

 24 Keddy, McKenzie           JR Saint Rose-AD        5:37.77    5:30.54        

                  30.77     1:03.43 (32.66)     1:37.03 (33.60)     2:11.02 (33.99)

        2:44.96 (33.94)     3:18.32 (33.36)     3:51.91 (33.59)     4:24.81 (32.90)

        4:58.05 (33.24)     5:30.54 (32.49)                                        

 25 Clemmer, Kelly C          JR Le Moyne-AD          5:28.88    5:31.75        

                  29.62     1:01.17 (31.55)     1:33.95 (32.78)     2:07.56 (33.61)

        2:41.04 (33.48)     3:15.05 (34.01)     3:49.48 (34.43)     4:23.66 (34.18)

        4:57.99 (34.33)     5:31.75 (33.76)                                        

 26 Buchholz, Haley K         FR Le Moyne-AD          5:33.64    5:32.14        

                  28.73     1:00.52 (31.79)     1:33.46 (32.94)     2:07.27 (33.81)

        2:41.53 (34.26)     3:15.63 (34.10)     3:50.31 (34.68)     4:24.87 (34.56)

        4:59.47 (34.60)     5:32.14 (32.67)                                        

 27 Noble, Stephanie          SR Saint Rose-AD        5:53.91    5:35.05        

                  29.83     1:03.03 (33.20)     1:37.24 (34.21)     2:11.47 (34.23)

        2:45.97 (34.50)     3:20.35 (34.38)     3:54.53 (34.18)     4:28.64 (34.11)

        5:02.56 (33.92)     5:35.05 (32.49)                                        

 28 Sidorakis, Samantha E     SO Saint Michael's-NE   5:44.26    5:44.55        

                  30.52     1:03.58 (33.06)     1:37.79 (34.21)     2:12.66 (34.87)

        2:47.55 (34.89)     3:22.76 (35.21)     3:58.21 (35.45)     4:33.97 (35.76)

        5:09.29 (35.32)     5:44.55 (35.26)                                        

 29 Casey, Taylor             FR Saint Rose-AD        6:11.65    5:48.48        

                  31.17     1:05.29 (34.12)     1:40.39 (35.10)     2:15.96 (35.57)

        2:51.67 (35.71)     3:27.60 (35.93)     4:03.45 (35.85)     4:39.12 (35.67)

        5:14.35 (35.23)     5:48.48 (34.13)                                        

 30 Giordano, Michelle E      SR Bentley-NE           5:57.87    5:48.94        

                  30.47     1:03.83 (33.36)     1:38.66 (34.83)     2:14.40 (35.74)

        2:50.25 (35.85)     3:26.26 (36.01)     4:02.31 (36.05)     4:38.35 (36.04)

        5:14.64 (36.29)     5:48.94 (34.30)                                        

 31 Demace, Emily             SR Adelphi-AD           6:07.53    5:51.20        

                  31.09     1:04.95 (33.86)     1:39.91 (34.96)     2:15.74 (35.83)

        2:51.95 (36.21)     3:28.08 (36.13)     4:04.24 (36.16)     4:40.20 (35.96)

        5:16.31 (36.11)     5:51.20 (34.89)                                        

 32 Santos, Coral             SO Saint Michael's-NE   6:17.78    5:54.13        

                  30.61     1:04.81 (34.20)     1:40.39 (35.58)     2:16.43 (36.04)

        2:52.63 (36.20)     3:29.06 (36.43)     4:05.57 (36.51)     4:42.43 (36.86)

        5:19.13 (36.70)     5:54.13 (35.00)                                        

 33 Tierney, Catherine        SR Saint Michael's-NE   6:00.59    6:03.15        

                  30.51     1:05.31 (34.80)     1:42.72 (37.41)     2:20.19 (37.47)

        2:57.61 (37.42)     3:35.01 (37.40)     4:12.54 (37.53)     4:50.01 (37.47)

        5:27.17 (37.16)     6:03.15 (35.98)                                        

 34 Rogers, Cymantha          JR Saint Michael's-NE   6:00.81    6:03.49        

                  30.74     1:05.68 (34.94)     1:41.85 (36.17)     2:18.59 (36.74)

        2:56.36 (37.77)     3:34.27 (37.91)     4:11.67 (37.40)     4:49.53 (37.86)

        5:27.37 (37.84)     6:03.49 (36.12)                                        

 35 Appel, Alana D            SO Merrimack-NE         6:23.52    6:13.16        

                  32.89     1:09.10 (36.21)     1:46.69 (37.59)     2:24.69 (38.00)

        3:02.97 (38.28)     3:41.17 (38.20)     4:19.64 (38.47)     4:58.11 (38.47)

        5:36.21 (38.10)     6:13.16 (36.95)                                        

 -- Ptaszynski, Maggie M      SR Assumption-NE        5:39.94   X5:24.68        

                  28.99     1:00.36 (31.37)     1:32.97 (32.61)     2:05.83 (32.86)

        2:38.80 (32.97)     3:11.80 (33.00)     3:45.04 (33.24)     4:18.42 (33.38)

        4:51.87 (33.45)     5:24.68 (32.81)                                        

 -- Dougherty, Erin           JR Assumption-NE        5:34.28   X5:38.50        

                  29.92     1:02.27 (32.35)     1:35.72 (33.45)     2:09.69 (33.97)

        2:43.84 (34.15)     3:18.48 (34.64)     3:53.63 (35.15)     4:28.70 (35.07)

        5:04.11 (35.41)     5:38.50 (34.39)                                        

 

Event 8  Men 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

       NE-10: ! 4:31.82    2/6/2015 Tyler Vander Vos, Saint Rose               

        2015:   4:31.82    2/6/2015 Tyler vander Vos, SCSU                     

      NCAA B: B 4:38.08                                                        

      NCAA A: A 4:24.84                                                        

                4:25.01  INV NCAA D2 Automatic

                4:38.26  BCUT NCAA D2 B Standard

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Geist, Louis G      SR SCSU                 4:36.75    4:35.56BBCUT    20  

                  25.40       53.01 (27.61)     1:21.12 (28.11)     1:49.56 (28.44)

        2:17.85 (28.29)     2:46.20 (28.35)     3:14.21 (28.01)     3:42.39 (28.18)

        4:09.75 (27.36)     4:35.56 (25.81)                                        

  2 Swanepoel, Dylan T  JR SCSU                 4:38.58    4:36.42 BCUT    17  

                  25.02       52.63 (27.61)     1:21.08 (28.45)     1:49.89 (28.81)

        2:18.14 (28.25)     2:46.30 (28.16)     3:14.25 (27.95)     3:42.19 (27.94)

        4:09.79 (27.60)     4:36.42 (26.63)                                        

  3 Sosa, Brian H       SO PACE-MR              4:40.73    4:37.68 BCUT    16  

                  25.46       53.16 (27.70)     1:21.41 (28.25)     1:49.77 (28.36)

        2:18.11 (28.34)     2:46.55 (28.44)     3:14.92 (28.37)     3:43.20 (28.28)

        4:11.06 (27.86)     4:37.68 (26.62)                                        

  4 Galarza, Daniel V   FR PACE-MR              4:41.82    4:38.86         15  

                  25.02       52.85 (27.83)     1:21.07 (28.22)     1:49.56 (28.49)

        2:17.95 (28.39)     2:46.37 (28.42)     3:14.55 (28.18)     3:42.89 (28.34)

        4:11.26 (28.37)     4:38.86 (27.60)                                        

  5 Karl, Owen M        SR Bentley-NE           4:39.48    4:39.63         14  

                  25.33       52.87 (27.54)     1:20.91 (28.04)     1:49.02 (28.11)

        2:17.22 (28.20)     2:45.78 (28.56)     3:14.46 (28.68)     3:42.72 (28.26)

        4:10.73 (28.01)     4:39.63 (28.90)                                        

  6 Karam, Aidan J      SO Bentley-NE           4:45.82    4:41.43         13  

                  25.65       53.42 (27.77)     1:21.82 (28.40)     1:50.11 (28.29)

        2:18.85 (28.74)     2:47.44 (28.59)     3:15.92 (28.48)     3:44.53 (28.61)

        4:13.40 (28.87)     4:41.43 (28.03)                                        

  7 Raiola, Andy M      SO Le Moyne-AD          4:40.65    4:42.39         12  

                  25.07       53.19 (28.12)     1:21.70 (28.51)     1:50.33 (28.63)

        2:18.83 (28.50)     2:47.90 (29.07)     3:16.77 (28.87)     3:45.91 (29.14)

        4:14.81 (28.90)     4:42.39 (27.58)                                        

  8 Steskla, Tyler L    SO SCSU                 4:46.53    4:46.73         11  

                  25.76       54.05 (28.29)     1:23.02 (28.97)     1:52.34 (29.32)

        2:21.54 (29.20)     2:50.57 (29.03)     3:19.80 (29.23)     3:49.06 (29.26)

        4:18.29 (29.23)     4:46.73 (28.44)                                        

B - Final

  9 Attile, Trevor      FR Saint Rose-AD        4:48.10    4:40.77          9  

                  24.64       52.57 (27.93)     1:21.12 (28.55)     1:49.86 (28.74)

        2:18.00 (28.14)     2:46.48 (28.48)     3:15.68 (29.20)     3:44.24 (28.56)

        4:13.14 (28.90)     4:40.77 (27.63)                                        

 10 McGeary, Ryan J     FR Bentley-NE           4:46.81    4:45.05          7  

                  25.38       53.34 (27.96)     1:22.00 (28.66)     1:51.34 (29.34)

        2:20.75 (29.41)     2:50.07 (29.32)     3:18.77 (28.70)     3:47.79 (29.02)

        4:16.54 (28.75)     4:45.05 (28.51)                                        

 11 Lewandowski, Jakub  SO PACE-MR              4:49.85    4:46.44          6  

                  25.60       53.59 (27.99)     1:22.06 (28.47)     1:50.93 (28.87)

        2:19.79 (28.86)     2:49.13 (29.34)     3:18.31 (29.18)     3:47.90 (29.59)

        4:17.75 (29.85)     4:46.44 (28.69)                                        

 12 O'Gorman, Robert W  SO PACE-MR              4:48.65    4:47.25          5  

                  26.30       54.95 (28.65)     1:23.76 (28.81)     1:53.11 (29.35)

        2:22.79 (29.68)     2:52.08 (29.29)     3:21.40 (29.32)     3:50.67 (29.27)

        4:19.70 (29.03)     4:47.25 (27.55)                                        

 13 Diefenbach, Kevin   SR Bentley-NE           4:49.49    4:51.51          4  

                  25.54       53.75 (28.21)     1:22.78 (29.03)     1:52.01 (29.23)

        2:21.21 (29.20)     2:50.85 (29.64)     3:20.70 (29.85)     3:50.81 (30.11)

        4:21.44 (30.63)     4:51.51 (30.07)                                        

 14 Thornton, Patrick   FR Saint Michael's-NE   4:57.01    4:55.45          3  

                  25.91       54.59 (28.68)     1:24.53 (29.94)     1:54.81 (30.28)

        2:25.08 (30.27)     2:55.65 (30.57)     3:26.06 (30.41)     3:56.43 (30.37)

        4:26.19 (29.76)     4:55.45 (29.26)                                        

 15 Fanucci, Lucas      SO SCSU                 4:57.51    4:56.40          2  

                  26.35       55.30 (28.95)     1:24.91 (29.61)     1:54.86 (29.95)

        2:24.85 (29.99)     2:54.86 (30.01)     3:25.27 (30.41)     3:55.84 (30.57)

        4:26.77 (30.93)     4:56.40 (29.63)                                        

 16 Rotolo, John           Adelphi-AD           4:57.74    4:56.87          1  

                  26.49       55.32 (28.83)     1:25.12 (29.80)     1:55.36 (30.24)

        2:25.79 (30.43)     2:56.11 (30.32)     3:26.52 (30.41)     3:57.28 (30.76)

        4:27.51 (30.23)     4:56.87 (29.36)                                        

 

Event 8  Men 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

       NE-10: ! 4:31.82    2/6/2015 Tyler Vander Vos, Saint Rose               

        2015:   4:31.82    2/6/2015 Tyler vander Vos, SCSU                     

      NCAA B: B 4:38.08                                                        

      NCAA A: A 4:24.84                                                        

                4:25.01  INV NCAA D2 Automatic

                4:38.26  BCUT NCAA D2 B Standard

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Geist, Louis G            SR SCSU                 4:41.62    4:36.75BqBCUT  

                  25.36       52.79 (27.43)     1:20.72 (27.93)     1:48.45 (27.73)

        2:16.57 (28.12)     2:44.23 (27.66)     3:12.46 (28.23)     3:40.78 (28.32)

        4:08.96 (28.18)     4:36.75 (27.79)                                        

  2 Swanepoel, Dylan T        JR SCSU                 4:45.24    4:38.58 q      

                  25.29       52.67 (27.38)     1:20.57 (27.90)     1:48.53 (27.96)

        2:16.45 (27.92)     2:44.54 (28.09)     3:12.51 (27.97)     3:41.22 (28.71)

        4:09.85 (28.63)     4:38.58 (28.73)                                        

  3 Karl, Owen M              SR Bentley-NE           4:47.37    4:39.48 q      

                  25.59       53.27 (27.68)     1:21.23 (27.96)     1:49.65 (28.42)

        2:17.97 (28.32)     2:46.02 (28.05)     3:14.21 (28.19)     3:42.51 (28.30)

        4:11.43 (28.92)     4:39.48 (28.05)                                        

  4 Raiola, Andy M            SO Le Moyne-AD          4:54.25    4:40.65 q      

                  24.89       52.27 (27.38)     1:20.66 (28.39)     1:49.81 (29.15)

        2:18.90 (29.09)     2:47.82 (28.92)     3:16.93 (29.11)     3:45.77 (28.84)

        4:13.72 (27.95)     4:40.65 (26.93)                                        

  5 Sosa, Brian H             SO PACE-MR              4:44.91    4:40.73 q      

                  25.42       52.62 (27.20)     1:20.82 (28.20)     1:49.66 (28.84)

        2:18.38 (28.72)     2:47.25 (28.87)     3:16.02 (28.77)     3:44.93 (28.91)

        4:13.62 (28.69)     4:40.73 (27.11)                                        

  6 Galarza, Daniel V         FR PACE-MR              4:46.92    4:41.82 q      

                  25.13       52.62 (27.49)     1:20.86 (28.24)     1:49.09 (28.23)

        2:17.45 (28.36)     2:46.08 (28.63)     3:14.95 (28.87)     3:44.06 (29.11)

        4:13.00 (28.94)     4:41.82 (28.82)                                        

  7 Karam, Aidan J            SO Bentley-NE           4:50.58    4:45.82 q      

                  25.45       53.58 (28.13)     1:22.15 (28.57)     1:50.85 (28.70)

        2:19.84 (28.99)     2:48.75 (28.91)     3:18.57 (29.82)     3:48.17 (29.60)

        4:17.82 (29.65)     4:45.82 (28.00)                                        

  8 Steskla, Tyler L          SO SCSU                 5:00.40    4:46.53 q      

                  26.75       55.95 (29.20)     1:25.33 (29.38)     1:54.75 (29.42)

        2:24.40 (29.65)     2:53.00 (28.60)     3:21.87 (28.87)     3:50.56 (28.69)

        4:19.08 (28.52)     4:46.53 (27.45)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 McGeary, Ryan J           FR Bentley-NE           4:53.31    4:46.81 q      

                  25.40       53.12 (27.72)     1:21.62 (28.50)     1:50.70 (29.08)

        2:19.57 (28.87)     2:49.00 (29.43)     3:18.26 (29.26)     3:47.99 (29.73)

        4:17.94 (29.95)     4:46.81 (28.87)                                        

 10 Attile, Trevor            FR Saint Rose-AD        4:55.58    4:48.10 q      

                  25.63       53.64 (28.01)     1:22.24 (28.60)     1:51.24 (29.00)

        2:20.62 (29.38)     2:49.96 (29.34)     3:19.47 (29.51)     3:49.31 (29.84)

        4:18.95 (29.64)     4:48.10 (29.15)                                        

 11 O'Gorman, Robert W        SO PACE-MR              4:55.65    4:48.65 q      

                  26.14       54.57 (28.43)     1:23.52 (28.95)     1:53.16 (29.64)

        2:22.61 (29.45)     2:51.74 (29.13)     3:20.92 (29.18)     3:50.51 (29.59)

        4:20.29 (29.78)     4:48.65 (28.36)                                        

 12 Diefenbach, Kevin D       SR Bentley-NE           5:08.68    4:49.49 q      

                  25.87       54.22 (28.35)     1:23.04 (28.82)     1:52.04 (29.00)

        2:21.28 (29.24)     2:50.37 (29.09)     3:19.81 (29.44)     3:49.56 (29.75)

        4:19.69 (30.13)     4:49.49 (29.80)                                        

 13 Lewandowski, Jakub J      SO PACE-MR              4:58.05    4:49.85 q      

                  25.32       52.73 (27.41)     1:20.98 (28.25)     1:49.86 (28.88)

        2:19.29 (29.43)     2:48.77 (29.48)     3:19.41 (30.64)     3:49.57 (30.16)

        4:19.96 (30.39)     4:49.85 (29.89)                                        

 14 Thornton, Patrick         FR Saint Michael's-NE   5:03.76    4:57.01 q      

                  25.64       54.11 (28.47)     1:24.25 (30.14)     1:54.92 (30.67)

        2:25.68 (30.76)     2:56.65 (30.97)     3:27.41 (30.76)     3:57.97 (30.56)

        4:27.74 (29.77)     4:57.01 (29.27)                                        

 15 Fanucci, Lucas            SO SCSU                 5:03.30    4:57.51 q      

                  27.15       56.46 (29.31)     1:26.00 (29.54)     1:55.71 (29.71)

        2:25.68 (29.97)     2:56.03 (30.35)     3:26.48 (30.45)     3:57.01 (30.53)

        4:27.81 (30.80)     4:57.51 (29.70)                                        

 16 Rotolo, John                 Adelphi-AD           5:13.78    4:57.74 q      

                  26.95       56.18 (29.23)     1:25.77 (29.59)     1:55.83 (30.06)

        2:26.24 (30.41)     2:56.74 (30.50)     3:27.33 (30.59)     3:57.83 (30.50)

        4:28.20 (30.37)     4:57.74 (29.54)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Burdge, Eric J            FR Le Moyne-AD          5:01.81    4:59.39        

                  25.48       53.73 (28.25)     1:22.90 (29.17)     1:53.06 (30.16)

        2:23.43 (30.37)     2:54.27 (30.84)     3:25.85 (31.58)     3:57.48 (31.63)

        4:28.94 (31.46)     4:59.39 (30.45)                                        

 18 Carey, C.J.               SR Le Moyne-AD          5:07.39    4:59.46        

                  26.15       55.35 (29.20)     1:25.38 (30.03)     1:55.89 (30.51)

        2:25.79 (29.90)     2:56.08 (30.29)     3:27.16 (31.08)     3:58.81 (31.65)

        4:30.10 (31.29)     4:59.46 (29.36)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Kelly, Greg A             SO Le Moyne-AD          5:20.09    5:06.89        

                  25.92       54.99 (29.07)     1:24.86 (29.87)     1:55.90 (31.04)

        2:27.05 (31.15)     2:58.83 (31.78)     3:30.88 (32.05)     4:03.39 (32.51)

        4:35.54 (32.15)     5:06.89 (31.35)                                        

 20 Ralston, Spencer          SO Saint Michael's-NE   5:31.07    5:16.19        

                  26.26       55.93 (29.67)     1:27.46 (31.53)     1:59.67 (32.21)

        2:32.13 (32.46)     3:04.92 (32.79)     3:38.19 (33.27)     4:11.49 (33.30)

        4:44.40 (32.91)     5:16.19 (31.79)                                        

 21 Guariglia, Philip         SO Adelphi-AD           5:28.92    5:20.57        

                  27.66       57.96 (30.30)     1:29.76 (31.80)     2:02.14 (32.38)

        2:35.22 (33.08)     3:07.72 (32.50)     3:41.03 (33.31)     4:14.24 (33.21)

        4:47.82 (33.58)     5:20.57 (32.75)                                        

 22 Fox, Jacob                SO Saint Michael's-NE   5:35.81    5:20.60        

                  28.25       59.10 (30.85)     1:30.82 (31.72)     2:03.26 (32.44)

        2:36.01 (32.75)     3:09.37 (33.36)     3:42.61 (33.24)     4:16.16 (33.55)

        4:49.24 (33.08)     5:20.60 (31.36)                                        

 

Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

       NE-10: ! 2:02.50    2/2/2011 Amanda Thomas, SCSU                        

        2015:   2:07.99    2/6/2015 Niamh Morgan, Assumption                   

      NCAA B: B 2:07.15                                                        

      NCAA A: A 2:01.09                                                        

                2:01.89  INV NCAA D2 Automatic

                2:07.98  BCUT NCAA D2 B Standard

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Morgan, Niamh       SO Assumption-NE        2:07.04    2:06.03BBCUT    20  

                  27.69       58.89 (31.20)     1:35.84 (36.95)     2:06.03 (30.19)

  2 Niemiec, Emily S    SO Bentley-NE           2:09.19    2:06.50 BCUT    17  

                  27.69       59.90 (32.21)     1:36.67 (36.77)     2:06.50 (29.83)

  3 Weber, Victoria R   SR Assumption-NE        2:11.01    2:08.41         16  

                  27.66       59.45 (31.79)     1:38.22 (38.77)     2:08.41 (30.19)

  4 Smith, Kelsey       SO Le Moyne-AD          2:11.28    2:08.92         15  

                  27.61     1:00.21 (32.60)     1:38.36 (38.15)     2:08.92 (30.56)

  5 Martin, Lilly F     SO SCSU                 2:11.46    2:10.31         14  

                  28.10     1:01.49 (33.39)     1:39.55 (38.06)     2:10.31 (30.76)

  6 Fournier, Catherin  JR Saint Rose-AD        2:12.06    2:12.43         13  

                  28.63     1:02.83 (34.20)     1:40.93 (38.10)     2:12.43 (31.50)

  7 Shea, Julie         SR Saint Michael's-NE   2:14.64    2:14.02         12  

                  28.69     1:02.71 (34.02)     1:42.08 (39.37)     2:14.02 (31.94)

  8 Pernsteiner, Megan  SR Bentley-NE           2:13.63    2:14.18         11  

                  29.45     1:01.72 (32.27)     1:42.14 (40.42)     2:14.18 (32.04)

B - Final

  9 Lavery, Christina   SR SCSU                 2:15.29    2:13.43          9  

                  28.91     1:04.05 (35.14)     1:42.30 (38.25)     2:13.43 (31.13)

 10 Walsh, Shannon      JR Saint Rose-AD        2:15.23    2:13.52          7  

                  29.09     1:04.88 (35.79)     1:41.49 (36.61)     2:13.52 (32.03)

 11 Lee, Anna           FR PACE-MR              2:16.72    2:14.36          6  

                  28.72     1:03.10 (34.38)     1:42.38 (39.28)     2:14.36 (31.98)

 12 Petrozza, Ali M     FR Assumption-NE        2:15.86    2:14.69          5  

                  28.42     1:03.47 (35.05)     1:43.98 (40.51)     2:14.69 (30.71)

 13 Vani, Jacqueline    SO Adelphi-AD           2:15.33    2:14.73          4  

                  29.79     1:03.85 (34.06)     1:42.73 (38.88)     2:14.73 (32.00)

 14 Toskas, Aerin       SO Assumption-NE        2:16.18    2:14.82          3  

                  29.06     1:02.31 (33.25)     1:42.95 (40.64)     2:14.82 (31.87)

 15 Viator, Melissa A   FR Bentley-NE           2:16.13    2:15.93          2  

                  28.37     1:01.86 (33.49)     1:43.85 (41.99)     2:15.93 (32.08)

 16 Warren, Anne E      SO Bentley-NE           2:17.48    2:20.03          1  

                  28.46     1:03.23 (34.77)     1:50.17 (46.94)     2:20.03 (29.86)

 

Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

       NE-10: ! 2:02.50    2/2/2011 Amanda Thomas, SCSU                        

        2015:   2:07.99    2/6/2015 Niamh Morgan, Assumption                   

      NCAA B: B 2:07.15                                                        

      NCAA A: A 2:01.09                                                        

                2:01.89  INV NCAA D2 Automatic

                2:07.98  BCUT NCAA D2 B Standard

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Morgan, Niamh             SO Assumption-NE        2:07.38    2:07.04BqBCUT  

                  27.54       58.70 (31.16)     1:35.98 (37.28)     2:07.04 (31.06)

  2 Niemiec, Emily S          SO Bentley-NE           2:09.44    2:09.19 q      

                  27.79     1:00.55 (32.76)     1:38.15 (37.60)     2:09.19 (31.04)

  3 Weber, Victoria R         SR Assumption-NE        2:10.07    2:11.01 q      

                  27.73       59.94 (32.21)     1:39.16 (39.22)     2:11.01 (31.85)

  4 Smith, Kelsey             SO Le Moyne-AD          2:10.57    2:11.28 q      

                  27.90     1:01.53 (33.63)     1:40.07 (38.54)     2:11.28 (31.21)

  5 Martin, Lilly F           SO SCSU                 2:15.38    2:11.46 q      

                  27.84     1:01.41 (33.57)     1:39.85 (38.44)     2:11.46 (31.61)

  6 Fournier, Catherine       JR Saint Rose-AD        2:14.04    2:12.06 q      

                  28.77     1:02.36 (33.59)     1:40.44 (38.08)     2:12.06 (31.62)

  7 Pernsteiner, Megan E      SR Bentley-NE           2:17.96    2:13.63 q      

                  29.34     1:02.19 (32.85)     1:42.02 (39.83)     2:13.63 (31.61)

  8 Shea, Julie               SR Saint Michael's-NE   2:20.33    2:14.64 q      

                  28.17     1:02.00 (33.83)     1:42.55 (40.55)     2:14.64 (32.09)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Walsh, Shannon            JR Saint Rose-AD        2:15.14    2:15.23 q      

                  29.40     1:04.81 (35.41)     1:42.30 (37.49)     2:15.23 (32.93)

 10 Lavery, Christina E       SR SCSU                 2:24.72    2:15.29 q      

                  29.03     1:04.40 (35.37)     1:43.55 (39.15)     2:15.29 (31.74)

 11 Vani, Jacqueline          SO Adelphi-AD           2:20.91    2:15.33 q      

                  28.82     1:04.59 (35.77)     1:42.81 (38.22)     2:15.33 (32.52)

 12 Petrozza, Ali M           FR Assumption-NE        2:15.90    2:15.86 q      

                  28.25     1:02.64 (34.39)     1:44.11 (41.47)     2:15.86 (31.75)

 13 Viator, Melissa A         FR Bentley-NE           2:14.98    2:16.13 q      

                  28.26     1:01.16 (32.90)     1:43.03 (41.87)     2:16.13 (33.10)

 14 Toskas, Aerin             SO Assumption-NE        2:15.94    2:16.18 q      

                  28.63     1:01.49 (32.86)     1:42.93 (41.44)     2:16.18 (33.25)

 15 Lee, Anna                 FR PACE-MR              2:18.49    2:16.72 q      

                  29.01     1:03.57 (34.56)     1:43.38 (39.81)     2:16.72 (33.34)

 16 Warren, Anne E            SO Bentley-NE           2:22.25    2:17.48 q      

                  28.12     1:01.78 (33.66)     1:46.91 (45.13)     2:17.48 (30.57)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Steve, Annie              SO Le Moyne-AD          2:19.93    2:17.90        

                  30.14     1:04.93 (34.79)     1:45.25 (40.32)     2:17.90 (32.65)

 18 Myers, Meghan P           SR Le Moyne-AD          2:22.52    2:18.12        

                  28.94     1:04.25 (35.31)     1:44.52 (40.27)     2:18.12 (33.60)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Carroll, Colleen E        JR PACE-MR              2:18.30    2:19.20        

                  29.63     1:06.49 (36.86)     1:46.42 (39.93)     2:19.20 (32.78)

 20 Nicastro, Emily M         FR Le Moyne-AD          2:21.86    2:19.66        

                  29.27     1:06.39 (37.12)     1:47.05 (40.66)     2:19.66 (32.61)

 21 Schlenker, Laura A        JR Bentley-NE           2:30.25    2:20.56        

                  30.94     1:05.89 (34.95)     1:47.95 (42.06)     2:20.56 (32.61)

 22 Murphy, Theresa           SO Saint Michael's-NE   2:30.98    2:27.92        

                  30.36     1:07.27 (36.91)     1:52.22 (44.95)     2:27.92 (35.70)

 23 Franklin, Lucille         SR Saint Michael's-NE   2:36.67    2:28.18        

                  31.86     1:08.20 (36.34)     1:53.52 (45.32)     2:28.18 (34.66)

 24 Plummer, Allison          FR Saint Michael's-NE   2:37.07    2:32.20        

                  31.68     1:11.10 (39.42)     1:55.46 (44.36)     2:32.20 (36.74)

 25 Doucette, Zoe             SR Saint Michael's-NE   2:45.87    2:41.60        

                  30.79     1:10.15 (39.36)     2:02.88 (52.73)     2:41.60 (38.72)

 -- Veroneau, Bry             SO Assumption-NE        2:16.89   X2:19.36        

                  28.85     1:04.12 (35.27)     1:45.99 (41.87)     2:19.36 (33.37)

 

Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

       NE-10: ! 1:49.51   1/31/2013 Raymond W Cswerko, SCSU                    

        2015:   1:53.28    2/6/2015 Christopher Curtin, SCSU                   

      NCAA B: B 1:51.65                                                        

      NCAA A: A 1:46.34                                                        

                1:46.67  INV NCAA D2 Automatic

                1:52.01  BCUT NCAA D2 B Standard

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Cswerko, Raymond W  SR SCSU                 1:53.50    1:48.14!BCUT    20  

                  23.06       50.17 (27.11)     1:21.62 (31.45)     1:48.14 (26.52)

  2 Curtin, Christophe  SR SCSU                 1:55.21    1:52.18         17  

                  24.01       52.74 (28.73)     1:25.02 (32.28)     1:52.18 (27.16)

  3 Dimcevski, Alexand  FR PACE-MR              1:56.62    1:54.38         16  

                  24.61       53.35 (28.74)     1:26.41 (33.06)     1:54.38 (27.97)

  4 May, Travis J       SO Le Moyne-AD          1:55.17    1:54.56         15  

                  23.23       52.46 (29.23)     1:26.83 (34.37)     1:54.56 (27.73)

  5 Wilson, Timothy W   SR Saint Rose-AD        1:56.10    1:54.64         14  

                  24.70       53.55 (28.85)     1:27.84 (34.29)     1:54.64 (26.80)

  6 Maypother, Shane       SCSU                 1:55.58    1:55.03         13  

                  24.13       53.58 (29.45)     1:27.48 (33.90)     1:55.03 (27.55)

  7 Wilson, Davis L     JR Bentley-NE           1:56.39    1:56.13         12  

                  25.42       54.88 (29.46)     1:29.57 (34.69)     1:56.13 (26.56)

  8 McRae, Elie         JR Saint Rose-AD        1:57.00    1:56.63         11  

                  24.31       54.83 (30.52)     1:27.79 (32.96)     1:56.63 (28.84)

B - Final

  9 Buff, Tim L         JR Le Moyne-AD          1:57.72    1:56.22          9  

                  25.45       54.71 (29.26)     1:28.03 (33.32)     1:56.22 (28.19)

 10 Tarbrake, Daniel F  SR Le Moyne-AD          1:57.64    1:56.37          7  

                  23.13       52.19 (29.06)     1:28.29 (36.10)     1:56.37 (28.08)

 11 Elenio, Frank C     FR Bentley-NE           1:57.46    1:58.21          6  

                  24.57       54.79 (30.22)     1:29.97 (35.18)     1:58.21 (28.24)

 12 Liulakis, Alex M    SR Bentley-NE           2:00.47    1:58.78          5  

                  24.99       55.38 (30.39)     1:31.61 (36.23)     1:58.78 (27.17)

 13 Mosconi, Chris D    SR Le Moyne-AD          1:58.32    1:58.85          4  

                  25.40       57.29 (31.89)     1:31.42 (34.13)     1:58.85 (27.43)

 14 Verdi, Ben          SR Le Moyne-AD          1:59.44    1:58.88          3  

                  25.56       56.76 (31.20)     1:30.41 (33.65)     1:58.88 (28.47)

 15 Boains, Johnny D    SO Bentley-NE           1:59.32    1:59.65          2  

                  25.34       55.34 (30.00)     1:30.84 (35.50)     1:59.65 (28.81)

 16 Frandsen, Garret    SO Saint Rose-AD        2:00.67    2:00.95          1  

                  25.26       56.15 (30.89)     1:31.64 (35.49)     2:00.95 (29.31)

 

Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

       NE-10: ! 1:49.51   1/31/2013 Raymond W Cswerko, SCSU                    

        2015:   1:53.28    2/6/2015 Christopher Curtin, SCSU                   

      NCAA B: B 1:51.65                                                        

      NCAA A: A 1:46.34                                                        

                1:46.67  INV NCAA D2 Automatic

                1:52.01  BCUT NCAA D2 B Standard

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Cswerko, Raymond W        SR SCSU                 1:53.71    1:53.50 q      

                  24.45       52.87 (28.42)     1:25.06 (32.19)     1:53.50 (28.44)

  2 May, Travis J             SO Le Moyne-AD          1:59.15    1:55.17 q      

                  23.44       52.46 (29.02)     1:27.11 (34.65)     1:55.17 (28.06)

  3 Curtin, Christopher M     SR SCSU                 2:04.76    1:55.21 q      

                  24.32       54.21 (29.89)     1:27.83 (33.62)     1:55.21 (27.38)

  4 Maypother, Shane             SCSU                 2:03.57    1:55.58 q      

                  24.48       54.13 (29.65)     1:27.86 (33.73)     1:55.58 (27.72)

  5 Wilson, Timothy W         SR Saint Rose-AD        2:01.59    1:56.10 q      

                  24.87       53.04 (28.17)     1:28.67 (35.63)     1:56.10 (27.43)

  6 Wilson, Davis L           JR Bentley-NE           2:03.94    1:56.39 q      

                  26.06       55.60 (29.54)     1:29.97 (34.37)     1:56.39 (26.42)

  7 Dimcevski, Alexandar      FR PACE-MR              1:55.75    1:56.62 q      

                  24.82       54.15 (29.33)     1:27.21 (33.06)     1:56.62 (29.41)

  8 McRae, Elie               JR Saint Rose-AD        1:58.29    1:57.00 q      

                  25.37       56.34 (30.97)     1:28.59 (32.25)     1:57.00 (28.41)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Elenio, Frank C           FR Bentley-NE           2:04.60    1:57.46 q      

                  24.69       54.48 (29.79)     1:29.29 (34.81)     1:57.46 (28.17)

 10 Tarbrake, Daniel F        SR Le Moyne-AD          2:03.91    1:57.64 q      

                  23.66       52.64 (28.98)     1:28.85 (36.21)     1:57.64 (28.79)

 11 Buff, Tim L               JR Le Moyne-AD          1:59.69    1:57.72 q      

                  25.43       54.30 (28.87)     1:28.52 (34.22)     1:57.72 (29.20)

 12 Mosconi, Chris D          SR Le Moyne-AD          2:02.36    1:58.32 q      

                  25.51       57.30 (31.79)     1:30.74 (33.44)     1:58.32 (27.58)

 13 Boains, Johnny D          SO Bentley-NE           2:04.08    1:59.32 q      

                  24.70       53.81 (29.11)     1:29.69 (35.88)     1:59.32 (29.63)

 14 Verdi, Ben                SR Le Moyne-AD          2:01.68    1:59.44 q      

                  25.58       56.10 (30.52)     1:30.22 (34.12)     1:59.44 (29.22)

 15 Liulakis, Alex M          SR Bentley-NE           2:04.52    2:00.47 q      

                  24.66       55.99 (31.33)     1:32.53 (36.54)     2:00.47 (27.94)

 16 Frandsen, Garret          SO Saint Rose-AD        2:01.56    2:00.67 q      

                  26.12       55.99 (29.87)     1:31.56 (35.57)     2:00.67 (29.11)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Castellone, Tyler            SCSU                 2:11.48    2:02.52        

                  25.71       55.49 (29.78)     1:33.41 (37.92)     2:02.52 (29.11)

 18 Kosakowski, Zachary       SO Saint Michael's-NE   2:08.32    2:03.15        

                  25.74       56.46 (30.72)     1:33.02 (36.56)     2:03.15 (30.13)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Theophilidis, Gerry       JR Adelphi-AD           2:07.10    2:03.43        

                  25.98       57.67 (31.69)     1:35.16 (37.49)     2:03.43 (28.27)

 20 Sarabia, JV               SO Adelphi-AD           2:07.25    2:06.06        

                  26.78       59.13 (32.35)     1:34.83 (35.70)     2:06.06 (31.23)

 21 Laborera, Nico            FR Saint Rose-AD        2:14.39    2:08.16        

                  26.41       57.36 (30.95)     1:38.20 (40.84)     2:08.16 (29.96)

 22 Carroll, Joseph           SO Saint Michael's-NE   2:16.34    2:10.93        

                  27.28       58.84 (31.56)     1:39.84 (41.00)     2:10.93 (31.09)

 23 Phalon, Charles           SR Saint Michael's-NE   2:18.08    2:13.63        

                  28.90     1:02.21 (33.31)     1:42.45 (40.24)     2:13.63 (31.18)

 24 Grady, Liam               FR Saint Rose-AD        2:20.86    2:13.80        

                  28.67     1:04.32 (35.65)     1:41.65 (37.33)     2:13.80 (32.15)

 25 May, Michael              SO Saint Michael's-NE   2:24.59    2:18.41        

                  28.68     1:04.83 (36.15)     1:44.25 (39.42)     2:18.41 (34.16)

 -- Gilpin, Ryan P            SR Bentley-NE           2:20.67   X2:13.05        

                  27.29     1:02.02 (34.73)     1:41.59 (39.57)     2:13.05 (31.46)

 

Event 11  Women 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

       NE-10: ! 24.09    2/6/2015 Katie A Crochet, SCSU                        

        2015:   24.10    2/6/2015 Katie Crochet, SCSU                          

      NCAA B: B 24.05                                                          

      NCAA A: A 22.90                                                          

                22.97  INV NCAA D2 Automatic

                24.12  BCUT NCAA D2 B Standard

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Crochet, Katie A    SO SCSU                   23.57      23.60BBCUT    20  

  2 O'Donnell, Tara K   SR Le Moyne-AD            24.33      24.00 BCUT    17  

  3 McGahie, Kaitlin A  JR Bentley-NE             24.39      24.40         16  

  4 Krajcik, Katherine  JR SCSU                   24.89      24.62         15  

  5 Baker, Alyssa J     SO Le Moyne-AD            24.88      24.72         14  

  6 Ferris, Rachel M    SR Assumption-NE          24.90      24.73         13  

  7 Dexter, Samantha L  SO PACE-MR                24.83      24.89         12  

  8 Wolfe, Emily E         SCSU                   24.89      24.95         11  

B - Final

  9 Wuerfl, Allie       JR Assumption-NE          25.04      24.96          9  

 10 Nicholls, Morgan    FR Assumption-NE          25.23      25.08          7  

 11 McGowan, Maeve e    FR Merrimack-NE           25.73      25.52          6  

 12 Cole, Caroline M    FR Assumption-NE          25.64      25.53          4.5

 12 Goodwin, Lindsey A  SR Bentley-NE             25.47      25.53          4.5

 14 Leombruno, Rachel   JR Saint Rose-AD          25.55      25.55          3  

 15 Ray, Katelyn P      JR SCSU                   25.79      25.77          2  

 16 Gaffney, Sarah M    SO Le Moyne-AD            25.73      25.89          1  

 

Event 11  Women 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

       NE-10: ! 24.09    2/6/2015 Katie A Crochet, SCSU                        

        2015:   24.10    2/6/2015 Katie Crochet, SCSU                          

      NCAA B: B 24.05                                                          

      NCAA A: A 22.90                                                          

                22.97  INV NCAA D2 Automatic

                24.12  BCUT NCAA D2 B Standard

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Crochet, Katie A          SO SCSU                   24.54      23.57BqBCUT  

  2 O'Donnell, Tara K         SR Le Moyne-AD            24.84      24.33 q      

  3 McGahie, Kaitlin A        JR Bentley-NE             24.63      24.39 q      

  4 Dexter, Samantha L        SO PACE-MR                25.24      24.83 q      

  5 Baker, Alyssa J           SO Le Moyne-AD            24.34      24.88 q      

  6 Krajcik, Katherine G      JR SCSU                   25.78      24.89 q      

  6 Wolfe, Emily E               SCSU                   25.97      24.89 q      

  8 Ferris, Rachel M          SR Assumption-NE          25.08      24.90 q      

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Wuerfl, Allie             JR Assumption-NE          25.22      25.04 q      

 10 Nicholls, Morgan          FR Assumption-NE          25.25      25.23 q      

 11 Goodwin, Lindsey A        SR Bentley-NE             26.81      25.47 q      

 12 Leombruno, Rachel         JR Saint Rose-AD          26.36      25.55 q      

 13 Cole, Caroline M          FR Assumption-NE          25.31      25.64 q      

 14 McGowan, Maeve e          FR Merrimack-NE           26.11      25.73 q      

 14 Gaffney, Sarah M          SO Le Moyne-AD            26.55      25.73 q      

 16 Ray, Katelyn P            JR SCSU                   26.61      25.79 q      

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Marilley, Julia M         FR Le Moyne-AD            26.28      25.81        

 18 McMillen, Jessica         SO Saint Rose-AD          26.48      25.90        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Grimaldi, Tess            FR Saint Michael's-NE     27.04      25.98        

 20 Wright, Lindsey E         SO Le Moyne-AD            25.97      26.03        

 21 Caroselli, Cassidy        SO PACE-MR                26.98      26.08        

 22 Whelan, Kelly             JR Adelphi-AD             26.36      26.17        

 23 Hellstern, Nicole A       JR Bentley-NE             27.55      26.23        

 24 Raphael, Michaela A       FR PACE-MR                26.41      26.27        

 25 Doherty, Elizabeth        FR Saint Michael's-NE     27.05      26.29        

 26 Chen, Jessica X           SO Bentley-NE             26.14      26.32        

 27 Engelhard, Lauren         JR Saint Rose-AD          27.30      26.49        

 28 Kelly, Caroline M         FR Le Moyne-AD            26.51      26.69        

 29 Kelley, Shannon           FR Saint Michael's-NE     27.64      26.74        

 30 Wilson, Julia A           JR Le Moyne-AD            27.31      26.81        

 31 Mignano, Marissa P        SR PACE-MR                26.53      26.85        

 32 Sherpa, Pinki             SO Adelphi-AD             27.67      27.14        

 33 Soriano, Thalia           FR Saint Rose-AD          28.50      27.26        

 34 Vargas, Clara             SO Adelphi-AD             28.12      27.48        

 35 Williams, Makaila N       SO Bentley-NE             27.29      27.71        

 36 Tusa, Kayla               JR Adelphi-AD             28.67      27.82        

 37 VanPelt, Kendra           SO Merrimack-NE           28.82      27.88        

 38 Wilson, Ireland A         SO Merrimack-NE           28.77      27.92        

 39 Collins, Julia E          SO Merrimack-NE           30.08      28.07        

 40 Demirs, Jessica L         SO SCSU                   29.45      28.25        

 41 Semagina, Vlada           JR Adelphi-AD             28.66      28.39        

 42 Alexander, Cyonn          FR Saint Rose-AD          28.87      28.57        

 43 Seuling, Jenny E          FR Bentley-NE             29.79      28.90        

 44 Ballon, Maria D           FR PACE-MR                29.92      29.13        

 45 Lydon, Erin R             SR Merrimack-NE           30.80      29.36        

 46 Tangel, Christina A       SR Adelphi-AD             29.73      29.52        

 47 Joshi, Neharika           SR Adelphi-AD             30.02      29.62        

 48 Regan, Danielle           FR Adelphi-AD             31.56      31.43        

 49 Garcia, Genesis B         SO Merrimack-NE           33.62      31.58        

 50 Robinson, Coral A         JR Merrimack-NE           34.69      32.62        

 -- Day, Bailee D             FR Assumption-NE          26.20         X         

 -- Tomanelli, Emily          SO Assumption-NE          27.20     X26.62        

 -- Campbell, Mikayla L       FR Assumption-NE          27.46     X27.10        

 -- Miller, Heather           SR Adelphi-AD             25.60         DQ        

 

Event 12  Men 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

       NE-10: ! 20.45    2/7/2014 Brendan C Murphy, SCSU                       

        2015:   20.46    2/6/2015 Brendan Murphy, SCSU                         

      NCAA B: B 20.91                                                          

      NCAA A: A 19.92                                                          

                19.96  INV NCAA D2 Automatic

                20.96  BCUT NCAA D2 B Standard

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Murphy, Brendan C      SCSU                   21.05      20.07!BCUT    20  

  2 Liu, Nianzhong      FR PACE-MR                21.15      20.84 BCUT    17  

  3 Vander Vos, Tyler   SO SCSU                   21.22      20.90 BCUT    16  

  4 Snyder, Raymond E   JR SCSU                   21.42      21.22         15  

  5 Monahan, Travis     FR PACE-MR                21.29      21.23         14  

  6 Connolly, Tim P     SR Bentley-NE             21.31      21.25         13  

  7 Knapp, Cory         FR Le Moyne-AD            21.38      21.28         12  

  8 Mazur, Zachary      SR Adelphi-AD             21.50      21.52         11  

B - Final

  9 Bury, Sebastian F   SR Bentley-NE             21.55      21.37          9  

 10 Mignano, Dominick   JR PACE-MR                21.59      21.46          7  

 11 Cyprianos, Andresi  FR PACE-MR                21.57      21.53          6  

 12 Czajkowski, Piotr   FR Saint Rose-AD          21.71      21.69          5  

 13 Gwozdecke, Matt S   FR Bentley-NE             21.91      21.90          4  

 14 D'Ortenzio, Peter   JR Adelphi-AD             21.89      21.94          2.5

 14 Moon, JunWoo        FR PACE-MR                21.95      21.94          2.5

 16 Toselli, Nick A     SR Bentley-NE             21.87      22.23          1  

 

Event 12  Men 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

       NE-10: ! 20.45    2/7/2014 Brendan C Murphy, SCSU                       

        2015:   20.46    2/6/2015 Brendan Murphy, SCSU                         

      NCAA B: B 20.91                                                          

      NCAA A: A 19.92                                                          

                19.96  INV NCAA D2 Automatic

                20.96  BCUT NCAA D2 B Standard

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Murphy, Brendan C            SCSU                   20.88      21.05 q      

  2 Liu, Nianzhong            FR PACE-MR                21.39      21.15 q      

  3 Vander Vos, Tyler R       SO SCSU                   21.64      21.22 q      

  4 Monahan, Travis           FR PACE-MR                21.31      21.29 q      

  5 Connolly, Tim P           SR Bentley-NE             22.87      21.31 q      

  6 Knapp, Cory               FR Le Moyne-AD            21.73      21.38 q      

  7 Snyder, Raymond E         JR SCSU                   22.53      21.42 q      

  8 Mazur, Zachary            SR Adelphi-AD             21.83      21.50 q      

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Bury, Sebastian F         SR Bentley-NE             21.85      21.55 q      

 10 Cyprianos, Andresious     FR PACE-MR                22.06      21.57 q      

 11 Mignano, Dominick L       JR PACE-MR                21.96      21.59 q      

 12 Czajkowski, Piotr         FR Saint Rose-AD          22.34      21.71 q      

 13 Toselli, Nick A           SR Bentley-NE             22.22      21.87 q      

 14 D'Ortenzio, Peter         JR Adelphi-AD             22.17      21.89 q      

 15 Gwozdecke, Matt S         FR Bentley-NE             22.82      21.91 q      

 16 Moon, JunWoo              FR PACE-MR                22.04      21.95 q      

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Vukas, Christopher M      SO Bentley-NE             22.24      22.10        

 18 Burke, Travis A           SR SCSU                   23.14      22.18        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Bardo, Michael            SR Le Moyne-AD            22.81      22.20        

 20 Benedict, Killian         FR Saint Rose-AD          22.92      22.29        

 21 Vesic, Chris              SO Saint Rose-AD          23.14      22.30        

 22 Kirkpatrick, Ryan         FR Saint Michael's-NE     23.34      22.32        

 23 Lowe, Ronnie              SR Le Moyne-AD            22.90      22.39        

 24 Bellotti, John            JR Adelphi-AD             23.19      22.50        

 25 Streeter, Myles           FR PACE-MR                22.95      22.75        

 26 Ganley, Spencer           FR Adelphi-AD             23.14      22.87        

 27 Lowe, Stephen H           JR Le Moyne-AD            23.53      22.95        

 28 Mullin, Ryan              SO Adelphi-AD             22.85      23.03        

 29 Bednar, Neil C            SR Saint Rose-AD          23.58      23.32        

 30 Andersen, Stephen         JR Saint Michael's-NE     24.47      23.34        

 31 Alton, Daniel             FR Saint Rose-AD          23.44      23.39        

 32 Butler, Ryan              JR Saint Michael's-NE     23.69      23.42        

 33 Guilmette, Benjamin       FR Saint Michael's-NE     23.66      23.54        

 34 Butler, Seamus            FR Saint Michael's-NE     24.29      23.82        

 35 Sica, Zachary             FR PACE-MR                24.30      23.96        

 36 Giles-Jeffer, Aaron       FR Adelphi-AD             24.33      24.06        

 37 Smith, Richard            SO Saint Rose-AD          25.99      24.60        

 38 Holloman, Cole            JR Saint Rose-AD          25.83      24.97        

 39 Salica, John              SO Adelphi-AD             25.53      25.41        

 40 Davis, Evan W             SO Le Moyne-AD            26.06      25.94        

 41 Ajaujo, Devontae          FR Adelphi-AD             26.13      26.85        

 -- Bartlett, Liam C          JR Bentley-NE             22.58     X21.98        

 -- Rodriguez, Greg R            SCSU                   24.04     X22.93        

 -- McSorley, Brandon R       JR Bentley-NE             23.34     X23.10        

 -- Regan, Brian P            SR Bentley-NE             24.40     X23.48        

 -- Quiroga-Vargas, Juan P    SO Bentley-NE             23.83     X23.50        

 -- Gonzalez, Michael D          SCSU                   24.38     X23.74        

 -- Movsesian, Eric           SR Bentley-NE             25.22     X24.34        

 -- Bakaj, Jan M              FR Bentley-NE             25.75     X25.02        

 

Event 13  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

       NE-10: ! 3:52.41        2007 Southern CT State University, SCSCU        

                         Thomad, O'Neill, Hall, Huerta                     

        2015:   3:55.25    2/6/2015 Assumption College, Assumption             

                         V Weber, R Gagnon, K Medeiros, C Waite            

      NCAA B: B 3:52.67                                                        

      NCAA A: A 3:41.59                                                        

                3:42.93  INV NCAA D2 Automatic

                3:54.08  BCUT NCAA D2 B Standard

    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Southern CT State University  'A'           4:05.76    3:53.29 BCUT    44  

     1) Bailey, Aubrey I SO             2) Martin, Lilly F SO             

     3) Wolfe, Emily E                  4) Crochet, Katie A SO            

                  28.35       58.56 (58.56)     1:29.77 (31.21)   2:05.90 (1:07.34)

        2:31.78 (25.88)     3:02.91 (57.01)     3:26.43 (23.52)     3:53.29 (50.38)

  2 Le Moyne College-AD  'A'                    4:07.62    3:56.39         38  

     1) O'Donnell, Tara K SR            2) Smith, Kelsey SO               

     3) Baker, Alyssa J SO              4) Gaffney, Sarah M SO            

                  27.92       56.86 (56.86)     1:27.26 (30.40)   2:02.92 (1:06.06)

        2:28.71 (25.79)     3:02.18 (59.26)     3:28.02 (25.84)     3:56.39 (54.21)

  3 Assumption College-NE  'A'                  3:59.37    3:56.65         36  

     1) Weber, Victoria R SR            2) Ferris, Rachel M SR            

     3) Barr, Courtney SO               4) Morgan, Niamh SO               

                  28.58       59.17 (59.17)     1:29.81 (30.64)   2:05.31 (1:06.14)

        2:31.57 (26.26)     3:03.69 (58.38)     3:28.17 (24.48)     3:56.65 (52.96)

  4 Bentley University-NE  'A'                  4:07.24    3:58.83         34  

     1) Kaduboski, Kate D FR            2) Niemiec, Emily S SO            

     3) Viator, Melissa A FR            4) McGahie, Kaitlin A JR          

                  28.47       58.81 (58.81)     1:28.92 (30.11)   2:04.91 (1:06.10)

        2:32.32 (27.41)   3:06.93 (1:02.02)     3:31.59 (24.66)     3:58.83 (51.90)

  5 The College of Saint Rose-AD  'A'           4:10.52    3:59.11         32  

     1) Beckford, Gabriana SO           2) Walsh, Shannon JR              

     3) Reinhardt, Olivia JR            4) Buglino, Nikki JR              

                  29.54   1:01.11 (1:01.11)     1:31.28 (30.17)   2:07.03 (1:05.92)

        2:33.65 (26.62)     3:05.75 (58.72)     3:31.35 (25.60)     3:59.11 (53.36)

  6 Pace University-MR  'A'                     4:09.14    4:06.91         30  

     1) Castelblanco, Paula I JR        2) Lee, Anna FR                   

     3) Muldoon, Cassandra FR           4) Dexter, Samantha L SO          

                  30.25   1:02.65 (1:02.65)     1:33.67 (31.02)   2:10.90 (1:08.25)

        2:38.41 (27.51)   3:12.16 (1:01.26)     3:28.94 (16.78)     4:06.91 (54.75)

  7 Saint Michael's College-NE  'A'             4:17.10    4:11.09         28  

     1) Kohn, Patricia FR               2) Shea, Julie SR                 

     3) Kelley, Shannon FR              4) Grimaldi, Tess FR              

                  29.56   1:01.81 (1:01.81)     1:32.48 (30.67)   2:09.92 (1:08.11)

        2:38.37 (28.45)   3:13.75 (1:03.83)     3:39.96 (26.21)     4:11.09 (57.34)

  8 Adelphi University-AD  'A'                  4:14.99    4:11.12         26  

     1) Miller, Heather SR              2) Vani, Jacqueline SO            

     3) Reyes, Kelly FR                 4) Dreiss, Danielle JR            

                  30.51   1:03.11 (1:03.11)     1:34.81 (31.70)   2:11.60 (1:08.49)

        2:40.43 (28.83)   3:15.94 (1:04.34)     3:42.59 (26.65)     4:11.12 (55.18)

 -- Merrimack College-NE  'A'                   4:31.77         DQ        

     1) McGowan, Maeve e FR             2) Wilson, Ireland A SO           

     3) Towle, Sam m FR                 4) VanPelt, Kendra SO             

                  29.92   1:01.20 (1:01.20)     1:37.37 (36.17)   2:19.66 (1:18.46)

        2:47.51 (27.85)   3:23.65 (1:03.99)     3:51.20 (27.55)          DQ (59.77)

B - Final

 10 Assumption College-NE  'B'                  4:02.15   J4:02.12         16  

     1) Toskas, Aerin SO                2) Gagnon, Rachel JR              

     3) Petrozza, Ali M FR              4) Omobono, Bella SO              

                  29.25   1:00.83 (1:00.83)     1:31.16 (30.33)   2:07.28 (1:06.45)

        2:35.21 (27.93)   3:07.34 (1:00.06)     3:32.85 (25.51)     4:02.12 (54.78)

 11 Southern CT State University  'B'           4:19.15   J4:05.52         14  

     1) Eckner, Kerstin M               2) Spagnolo, Meagan J             

     3) Lavery, Christina E SR          4) Fromkin, Sydney E SO           

                  29.29   1:01.19 (1:01.19)     1:33.39 (32.20)   2:11.99 (1:10.80)

        2:39.92 (27.93)   3:12.49 (1:00.50)     3:37.54 (25.05)     4:05.52 (53.03)

 12 The College of Saint Rose-AD  'B'           4:27.65   J4:06.26         12  

     1) McMillen, Jessica SO            2) Fournier, Catherine JR         

     3) Hall, Samantha C SR             4) Leombruno, Rachel JR           

                  29.02   1:01.45 (1:01.45)     1:17.49 (16.04)   2:09.81 (1:08.36)

        2:38.48 (28.67)   3:11.52 (1:01.71)     3:37.70 (26.18)     4:06.26 (54.74)

 13 Bentley University-NE  'B'                  4:17.23   J4:08.19         10  

     1) Pernsteiner, Megan E SR         2) Damphousse, Maddie E FR        

     3) Warren, Anne E SO               4) Jameson, Brooke A FR           

                  29.83   1:00.61 (1:00.61)     1:34.25 (33.64)   2:13.39 (1:12.78)

        2:41.15 (27.76)     3:13.31 (59.92)     3:39.56 (26.25)     4:08.19 (54.88)

 14 Pace University-MR  'B'                     4:22.50   J4:13.27          8  

     1) Caroselli, Cassidy SO           2) Carroll, Colleen E JR          

     3) Raphael, Michaela A FR          4) Kiefer, Madison E SO           

                  31.95   1:06.17 (1:06.17)     1:37.82 (31.65)   2:15.18 (1:09.01)

        2:43.50 (28.32)   3:18.17 (1:02.99)     3:44.80 (26.63)     4:13.27 (55.10)

 15 Le Moyne College-AD  'B'                    4:18.50   J4:14.92          6  

     1) Allen, Madison SO               2) Steve, Annie SO                

     3) Nicastro, Emily M FR            4) Wright, Lindsey E SO           

                  31.43   1:06.44 (1:06.44)     1:22.88 (16.44)   2:16.36 (1:09.92)

        2:32.82 (16.46)   3:17.86 (1:01.50)     3:44.48 (26.62)     4:14.92 (57.06)

 16 Saint Michael's College-NE  'B'             4:35.29   J4:23.93          4  

     1) Sidorakis, Samantha E SO        2) Rogers, Cymantha JR            

     3) Murphy, Theresa SO              4) Doherty, Elizabeth FR          

                  31.20   1:04.62 (1:04.62)     1:39.54 (34.92)   2:22.66 (1:18.04)

        2:52.14 (29.48)   3:25.49 (1:02.83)     3:52.53 (27.04)     4:23.93 (58.44)

 17 Adelphi University-AD  'B'                  4:35.95   J4:51.42          2  

     1) Tusa, Kayla JR                  2) Megherian, Emily SR            

     3) Joshi, Neharika SR              4) Demace, Emily SR               

                  33.59   1:10.52 (1:10.52)     1:47.74 (37.22)   2:33.26 (1:22.74)

        3:07.06 (33.80)   3:52.40 (1:19.14)     4:09.45 (17.05)     4:51.42 (59.02)

 

Event 14  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

       NE-10: ! 3:20.61    2/7/2014 Southern CT State University, SCSU         

                         C Berg, R Cswerko, D Elliot, B Murphy             

        2015:   3:26.96    2/6/2015 Le Moyne, Le Moyne                         

                         T Buff, B Verdi, D Tarbake, T May                 

      NCAA B: B 3:20.76                                                        

      NCAA A: A 3:11.20                                                        

                3:12.39  INV NCAA D2 Automatic

                3:22.01  BCUT NCAA D2 B Standard

    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Southern CT State University  'A'           3:30.38    3:21.89 BCUT    40  

     1) Snyder, Raymond E JR            2) Cswerko, Raymond W SR          

     3) Swanepoel, Dylan T JR           4) Vander Vos, Tyler R SO         

                  24.29       51.44 (51.44)     1:16.95 (25.51)     1:45.92 (54.48)

        2:09.65 (23.73)     2:37.30 (51.38)     2:58.70 (21.40)     3:21.89 (44.59)

  2 Pace University-MR  'A'                     3:29.00    3:22.73         34  

     1) Dimcevski, Alexandar FR         2) Liu, Nianzhong FR              

     3) Cyprianos, Andresious FR        4) Monahan, Travis FR             

                  24.68       51.56 (51.56)     1:17.38 (25.82)     1:47.84 (56.28)

        2:10.70 (22.86)     2:37.11 (49.27)     2:58.78 (21.67)     3:22.73 (45.62)

  3 Le Moyne College-AD  'A'                    3:33.26    3:24.93         32  

     1) Mosconi, Chris D SR             2) Verdi, Ben SR                  

     3) Tarbrake, Daniel F SR           4) May, Travis J SO               

                  25.54       52.86 (52.86)     1:19.31 (26.45)     1:50.29 (57.43)

        2:12.61 (22.32)     2:39.17 (48.88)     3:00.45 (21.28)     3:24.93 (45.76)

  4 The College of Saint Rose-AD  'A'           3:32.87    3:25.31         30  

     1) Howard, Eric M SR               2) McRae, Elie JR                 

     3) Attile, Trevor FR               4) Czajkowski, Piotr FR           

                  24.76       51.66 (51.66)     1:17.37 (25.71)     1:48.34 (56.68)

        2:11.42 (23.08)     2:38.55 (50.21)     3:00.67 (22.12)     3:25.31 (46.76)

  5 Bentley University-NE  'A'                  3:40.87    3:30.83         28  

     1) Connolly, Tim P SR              2) McGeary, Ryan J FR             

     3) Gwozdecke, Matt S FR            4) Wilson, Davis L JR             

                  25.69       52.53 (52.53)     1:20.67 (28.14)   1:53.10 (1:00.57)

        2:15.87 (22.77)     2:44.39 (51.29)     3:06.14 (21.75)     3:30.83 (46.44)

  6 Adelphi University-AD  'A'                  3:41.46    3:36.47         26  

     1) Bellotti, John JR               2) Sarabia, JV SO                 

     3) D'Ortenzio, Peter JR            4) Mazur, Zachary SR              

                  27.47       57.89 (57.89)     1:25.68 (27.79)   1:58.54 (1:00.65)

        2:22.02 (23.48)     2:49.07 (50.53)     3:11.16 (22.09)     3:36.47 (47.40)

  7 Saint Michael's College-NE  'A'             3:53.07    3:46.16         24  

     1) Carroll, Joseph SO              2) Kosakowski, Zachary SO         

     3) Thornton, Patrick FR            4) Butler, Ryan JR                

                  27.33       57.31 (57.31)     1:25.41 (28.10)   1:59.33 (1:02.02)

        2:25.15 (25.82)     2:55.54 (56.21)     3:19.14 (23.60)     3:46.16 (50.62)

B - Final

  9 Southern CT State University  'B'           3:45.33   J3:30.57         18  

     1) Castellone, Tyler               2) Beaudoin, Brandon T SO         

     3) Maypother, Shane                4) Burke, Travis A SR             

                  26.05       53.78 (53.78)     1:20.72 (26.94)     1:52.20 (58.42)

        2:15.69 (23.49)     2:43.42 (51.22)     3:05.36 (21.94)     3:30.57 (47.15)

 10 Bentley University-NE  'B'                  3:44.28   J3:32.69         14  

     1) Vukas, Christopher M SO         2) Boains, Johnny D SO            

     3) Elenio, Frank C FR              4) Bury, Sebastian F SR           

                  25.60       53.25 (53.25)     1:20.89 (27.64)   1:54.10 (1:00.85)

        2:18.08 (23.98)     2:45.76 (51.66)     3:07.63 (21.87)     3:32.69 (46.93)

 11 Le Moyne College-AD  'B'                    3:40.85   J3:35.32         12  

     1) Buff, Tim L JR                  2) McCormick, Patrick SO          

     3) Cleare, Zarian SR               4) Burdge, Eric J FR              

                  26.50       55.72 (55.72)     1:22.72 (27.00)     1:54.90 (59.18)

        2:19.00 (24.10)     2:48.49 (53.59)     3:10.78 (22.29)     3:35.32 (46.83)

 12 The College of Saint Rose-AD  'B'           3:42.90   J3:35.81         10  

     1) Laborera, Nico FR               2) Vesic, Chris SO                

     3) Wilson, Timothy W SR            4) Benedict, Killian FR           

                  25.94       54.00 (54.00)     1:21.95 (27.95)   1:55.19 (1:01.19)

        2:19.07 (23.88)     2:47.38 (52.19)     3:09.96 (22.58)     3:35.81 (48.43)

 13 Adelphi University-AD  'B'                  4:02.08   J3:48.34          8  

     1) Giles-Jeffer, Aaron FR          2) Guariglia, Philip SO           

     3) Mullin, Ryan SO                 4) Theophilidis, Gerry JR         

                  29.06   1:02.58 (1:02.58)     1:31.77 (29.19)   2:06.07 (1:03.49)

        2:30.49 (24.42)     3:00.35 (54.28)     3:23.00 (22.65)     3:48.34 (47.99)

 14 Saint Michael's College-NE  'B'             4:04.61   J3:56.06          6  

     1) Phalon, Charles SR              2) Butler, Seamus FR              

     3) Andersen, Stephen JR            4) Ralston, Spencer SO            

                  29.67   1:00.41 (1:00.41)     1:30.57 (30.16)   2:06.46 (1:06.05)

        2:31.78 (25.32)     3:03.82 (57.36)     3:28.34 (24.52)     3:56.06 (52.24)

 -- Pace University-MR  'B'                     3:42.94         DQ        

     1) Sosa, Brian H SO                2) Mignano, Dominick L JR         

     3) Moon, JunWoo FR                 4) Lewandowski, Jakub J SO        

                  26.12       53.51 (53.51)     1:19.78 (26.27)     1:51.21 (57.70)

        2:14.20 (22.99)     2:42.88 (51.67)     3:05.59 (22.71)          DQ (47.46)

 

Event 15  Women 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

       NE-10: ! 452.50    2/8/2014 Nicola M Mancini, Bentley                   

        2015:   437.60    2/6/2015 Paige Wilde, Bentley                        

      NCAA B: B 420.00                                                         

      NCAA A: A 420.00                                                         

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Mancini, Nicola M   SR Bentley-NE            417.85     421.90A        20  

  2 Heiney, Alexis C    FR PACE-MR               336.25     354.25         17  

  3 Stone, Courtney G   SR Bentley-NE            348.05     345.20         16  

  4 Boland, Haley K        SCSU                  326.80     329.15         15  

  5 Cattani, Andrea K   FR PACE-MR               301.50     320.30         14  

  6 Planz, Megan        SR Saint Rose-AD         323.10     315.55         13  

  7 Gaunt, Victoria     JR Saint Rose-AD         272.25     286.60         12  

  8 Williams, Isabel M  FR SCSU                  288.65     278.55         11  

 

Event 15  Women 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

       NE-10: ! 452.50    2/8/2014 Nicola M Mancini, Bentley                   

        2015:   437.60    2/6/2015 Paige Wilde, Bentley                        

      NCAA B: B 420.00                                                         

      NCAA A: A 420.00                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Mancini, Nicola M         SR Bentley-NE                NP     417.85 q      

  2 Stone, Courtney G         SR Bentley-NE            379.00     348.05 q      

  3 Heiney, Alexis C          FR PACE-MR               197.80     336.25 q      

  4 Boland, Haley K              SCSU                  177.30     326.80 q      

  5 Planz, Megan              SR Saint Rose-AD         337.75     323.10 q      

  6 Cattani, Andrea K         FR PACE-MR               195.10     301.50 q      

  7 Williams, Isabel M        FR SCSU                      NP     288.65 q      

  8 Gaunt, Victoria           JR Saint Rose-AD         302.85     272.25 q      

  9 Liddy, Brittney E         FR Le Moyne-AD           231.55     248.85        

 10 Verzino, Christina M      FR SCSU                      NP     245.25        

 11 Ducharme, Kayla M         SO Bentley-NE                NP     241.35        

 12 Wilson, Kylee             FR Le Moyne-AD           246.95     224.75        

 

Event 16  Women 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

       NE-10: ! 4:20.73    2/1/2013 Amanda R Thomas, SCSU                      

        2015:   4:30.02    2/6/2015 Niamh Morgan, Assumption                   

      NCAA B: B 4:31.73                                                        

      NCAA A: A 4:18.79                                                        

                4:19.58  INV NCAA D2 Automatic

                4:32.56  BCUT NCAA D2 B Standard

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Morgan, Niamh       SO Assumption-NE        4:33.08    4:28.45BBCUT    20  

                  28.30     1:01.27 (32.97)     1:35.10 (33.83)     2:08.97 (33.87)

        2:47.46 (38.49)     3:26.79 (39.33)     3:58.25 (31.46)     4:28.45 (30.20)

  2 Niemiec, Emily S    SO Bentley-NE           4:36.19    4:30.36 BCUT    17  

                  28.32     1:01.57 (33.25)     1:36.50 (34.93)     2:10.82 (34.32)

        2:48.81 (37.99)     3:27.73 (38.92)     3:59.33 (31.60)     4:30.36 (31.03)

  3 Kaduboski, Kate D   FR Bentley-NE           4:37.24    4:33.01         16  

                  29.29     1:02.80 (33.51)     1:37.02 (34.22)     2:11.13 (34.11)

        2:51.25 (40.12)     3:31.86 (40.61)     4:02.46 (30.60)     4:33.01 (30.55)

  4 Muldoon, Cassandra  FR PACE-MR              4:45.60    4:37.29         15  

                  28.32     1:00.58 (32.26)     1:36.28 (35.70)     2:12.05 (35.77)

        2:50.95 (38.90)     3:30.49 (39.54)     4:04.93 (34.44)     4:37.29 (32.36)

  5 Martin, Lilly F     SO SCSU                 4:42.26    4:37.54         14  

                  28.81     1:01.34 (32.53)     1:37.94 (36.60)     2:14.42 (36.48)

        2:53.05 (38.63)     3:33.20 (40.15)     4:05.62 (32.42)     4:37.54 (31.92)

  6 Reinhardt, Olivia   JR Saint Rose-AD        4:41.26    4:39.68         13  

                  28.17     1:01.09 (32.92)     1:37.27 (36.18)     2:14.05 (36.78)

        2:53.73 (39.68)     3:35.09 (41.36)     4:08.28 (33.19)     4:39.68 (31.40)

  7 Fitzsimmons, Shann  FR Assumption-NE        4:46.25    4:43.85         12  

                  29.78     1:02.68 (32.90)     1:41.39 (38.71)     2:19.69 (38.30)

        2:59.93 (40.24)     3:39.52 (39.59)     4:12.35 (32.83)     4:43.85 (31.50)

  8 Hernandez Medina,   FR PACE-MR              4:47.56    4:47.82         11  

                  30.69     1:05.94 (35.25)     1:42.11 (36.17)     2:17.43 (35.32)

        2:59.82 (42.39)     3:42.18 (42.36)     4:15.36 (33.18)     4:47.82 (32.46)

B - Final

  9 Buckridge, Emma E      SCSU                 4:48.95    4:44.54          9  

                  30.53     1:05.25 (34.72)     1:41.37 (36.12)     2:16.38 (35.01)

        2:57.24 (40.86)     3:39.30 (42.06)     4:12.68 (33.38)     4:44.54 (31.86)

 10 Castelblanco, Paul  JR PACE-MR              4:48.06    4:44.61          7  

                  30.29     1:04.58 (34.29)     1:40.41 (35.83)     2:15.60 (35.19)

        2:57.80 (42.20)     3:40.18 (42.38)     4:13.02 (32.84)     4:44.61 (31.59)

 11 Petrozza, Ali M     FR Assumption-NE        4:50.33    4:45.75          6  

                  29.32     1:02.80 (33.48)     1:39.76 (36.96)     2:16.14 (36.38)

        2:58.06 (41.92)     3:41.63 (43.57)     4:14.63 (33.00)     4:45.75 (31.12)

 12 Hall, Samantha C    SR Saint Rose-AD        4:48.18    4:45.87          5  

                  30.24     1:04.73 (34.49)     1:43.09 (38.36)     2:20.68 (37.59)

        3:00.56 (39.88)     3:41.03 (40.47)     4:14.04 (33.01)     4:45.87 (31.83)

 13 Johnson, McKenzie   JR Assumption-NE        4:54.03    4:48.50          4  

                  30.49     1:05.29 (34.80)     1:43.05 (37.76)     2:20.43 (37.38)

        2:59.58 (39.15)     3:41.08 (41.50)     4:15.38 (34.30)     4:48.50 (33.12)

 14 Laydon, Kayla C     SO SCSU                 4:48.00    4:49.42          3  

                  30.04     1:04.79 (34.75)     1:39.96 (35.17)     2:16.03 (36.07)

        2:59.12 (43.09)     3:42.93 (43.81)     4:16.46 (33.53)     4:49.42 (32.96)

 15 Votapka, Katelyn M  SR Le Moyne-AD          4:53.90    4:50.85          2  

                  30.41     1:04.93 (34.52)     1:44.23 (39.30)     2:22.75 (38.52)

        3:03.15 (40.40)     3:45.41 (42.26)     4:18.54 (33.13)     4:50.85 (32.31)

 16 Flynn, Caroline A   SR Assumption-NE        4:57.61    4:54.76          1  

                  30.09     1:05.83 (35.74)     1:43.04 (37.21)     2:19.20 (36.16)

        3:02.28 (43.08)     3:46.65 (44.37)     4:21.44 (34.79)     4:54.76 (33.32)

 

Event 16  Women 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

       NE-10: ! 4:20.73    2/1/2013 Amanda R Thomas, SCSU                      

        2015:   4:30.02    2/6/2015 Niamh Morgan, Assumption                   

      NCAA B: B 4:31.73                                                        

      NCAA A: A 4:18.79                                                        

                4:19.58  INV NCAA D2 Automatic

                4:32.56  BCUT NCAA D2 B Standard

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Morgan, Niamh             SO Assumption-NE        4:32.11    4:33.08 q      

                  28.59     1:01.19 (32.60)     1:35.24 (34.05)     2:09.07 (33.83)

        2:47.16 (38.09)     3:26.91 (39.75)     3:59.75 (32.84)     4:33.08 (33.33)

  2 Niemiec, Emily S          SO Bentley-NE           4:36.34    4:36.19 q      

                  28.69     1:02.00 (33.31)     1:37.18 (35.18)     2:12.18 (35.00)

        2:50.57 (38.39)     3:30.39 (39.82)     4:03.90 (33.51)     4:36.19 (32.29)

  3 Kaduboski, Kate D         FR Bentley-NE           4:44.40    4:37.24 q      

                  29.72     1:03.28 (33.56)     1:37.69 (34.41)     2:11.63 (33.94)

        2:52.86 (41.23)     3:34.02 (41.16)     4:06.21 (32.19)     4:37.24 (31.03)

  4 Reinhardt, Olivia         JR Saint Rose-AD        4:49.57    4:41.26 q      

                  28.43     1:01.60 (33.17)     1:37.66 (36.06)     2:14.10 (36.44)

        2:54.78 (40.68)     3:36.64 (41.86)     4:09.59 (32.95)     4:41.26 (31.67)

  5 Martin, Lilly F           SO SCSU                 4:48.15    4:42.26 q      

                  29.15     1:02.26 (33.11)     1:38.90 (36.64)     2:15.83 (36.93)

        2:55.53 (39.70)     3:36.68 (41.15)     4:09.76 (33.08)     4:42.26 (32.50)

  6 Muldoon, Cassandra        FR PACE-MR              4:39.25    4:45.60 q      

                  28.76     1:02.17 (33.41)     1:38.80 (36.63)     2:14.67 (35.87)

        2:54.57 (39.90)     3:35.05 (40.48)     4:10.48 (35.43)     4:45.60 (35.12)

  7 Fitzsimmons, Shannon E    FR Assumption-NE        4:51.16    4:46.25 q      

                  30.35     1:03.91 (33.56)     1:43.13 (39.22)     2:21.37 (38.24)

        3:01.85 (40.48)     3:42.18 (40.33)     4:14.43 (32.25)     4:46.25 (31.82)

  8 Hernandez Medina, Paula   FR PACE-MR              4:50.50    4:47.56 q      

                  30.66     1:05.91 (35.25)     1:41.92 (36.01)     2:18.91 (36.99)

        3:00.05 (41.14)     3:42.56 (42.51)     4:15.28 (32.72)     4:47.56 (32.28)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Laydon, Kayla C           SO SCSU                 5:02.46    4:48.00 q      

                  30.12     1:05.34 (35.22)     1:41.01 (35.67)     2:17.19 (36.18)

        2:59.27 (42.08)     3:42.52 (43.25)     4:15.79 (33.27)     4:48.00 (32.21)

 10 Castelblanco, Paula I     JR PACE-MR              4:50.53    4:48.06 q      

                  30.24     1:05.18 (34.94)     1:41.40 (36.22)     2:16.67 (35.27)

        2:59.19 (42.52)     3:42.41 (43.22)     4:15.98 (33.57)     4:48.06 (32.08)

 11 Hall, Samantha C          SR Saint Rose-AD        4:56.77    4:48.18 q      

                  30.34     1:04.83 (34.49)     1:43.04 (38.21)     2:21.25 (38.21)

        3:01.47 (40.22)     3:42.35 (40.88)     4:16.12 (33.77)     4:48.18 (32.06)

 12 Buckridge, Emma E            SCSU                 4:50.64    4:48.95 q      

                  31.38     1:06.77 (35.39)     1:43.62 (36.85)     2:18.75 (35.13)

        3:00.71 (41.96)     3:42.93 (42.22)     4:16.95 (34.02)     4:48.95 (32.00)

 13 Petrozza, Ali M           FR Assumption-NE        4:47.21    4:50.33 q      

                  29.72     1:03.37 (33.65)     1:41.04 (37.67)     2:17.54 (36.50)

        3:00.89 (43.35)     3:44.27 (43.38)     4:17.71 (33.44)     4:50.33 (32.62)

 14 Votapka, Katelyn M        SR Le Moyne-AD          4:58.29    4:53.90 q      

                  30.26     1:05.47 (35.21)     1:44.28 (38.81)     2:22.45 (38.17)

        3:03.44 (40.99)     3:46.21 (42.77)     4:20.74 (34.53)     4:53.90 (33.16)

 15 Johnson, McKenzie         JR Assumption-NE        4:51.76    4:54.03 q      

                  29.86     1:04.65 (34.79)     1:42.95 (38.30)     2:20.64 (37.69)

        3:02.08 (41.44)     3:44.95 (42.87)     4:20.31 (35.36)     4:54.03 (33.72)

 16 Flynn, Caroline A         SR Assumption-NE        4:56.87    4:57.61 q      

                  30.01     1:05.72 (35.71)     1:41.82 (36.10)     2:18.28 (36.46)

        3:02.49 (44.21)     3:48.15 (45.66)     4:23.70 (35.55)     4:57.61 (33.91)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Spagnolo, Meagan J           SCSU                 5:09.25    4:59.09        

                  29.58     1:04.99 (35.41)     1:46.15 (41.16)     2:25.70 (39.55)

        3:06.59 (40.89)     3:48.57 (41.98)     4:24.66 (36.09)     4:59.09 (34.43)

 18 Crosby, Amanda            SO Adelphi-AD           5:20.50    5:14.88        

                  32.77     1:14.23 (41.46)     1:56.68 (42.45)     2:36.87 (40.19)

        3:20.67 (43.80)     4:04.86 (44.19)     4:40.81 (35.95)     5:14.88 (34.07)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Barsanti, Theresa         SR Saint Michael's-NE   5:51.74    5:31.60        

                  36.51     1:21.40 (44.89)     2:03.60 (42.20)     2:45.76 (42.16)

        3:30.58 (44.82)     4:16.90 (46.32)     4:55.18 (38.28)     5:31.60 (36.42)

 

Event 17  Men 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

       NE-10: ! 3:53.64    2/8/2014 Raymond W Cswerko, SCSU                    

        2015:   4:01.83    2/6/2015 Christopher Curtin, SCSU                   

      NCAA B: B 4:03.99                                                        

      NCAA A: A 3:52.37                                                        

                3:52.97  INV NCAA D2 Automatic

                4:04.61  BCUT NCAA D2 B Standard

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Cswerko, Raymond W  SR SCSU                 4:08.52    3:58.01BBCUT    20  

                  24.24       51.84 (27.60)     1:22.26 (30.42)     1:52.84 (30.58)

        2:26.90 (34.06)     3:01.51 (34.61)     3:31.93 (30.42)     3:58.01 (26.08)

  2 Curtin, Christophe  SR SCSU                 4:11.56    3:58.53 BCUT    17  

                  24.54       53.05 (28.51)     1:24.30 (31.25)     1:55.00 (30.70)

        2:28.01 (33.01)     3:02.15 (34.14)     3:30.98 (28.83)     3:58.53 (27.55)

  3 Beaudoin, Brandon   SO SCSU                 4:09.44    4:05.74         16  

                  26.51       56.87 (30.36)     1:28.60 (31.73)     1:59.46 (30.86)

        2:33.90 (34.44)     3:08.74 (34.84)     3:37.64 (28.90)     4:05.74 (28.10)

  4 Buff, Tim L         JR Le Moyne-AD          4:09.44    4:06.11         15  

                  25.87       56.34 (30.47)     1:27.58 (31.24)     1:58.98 (31.40)

        2:33.50 (34.52)     3:08.68 (35.18)     3:37.76 (29.08)     4:06.11 (28.35)

  5 Galarza, Daniel V   FR PACE-MR              4:14.13    4:08.31         14  

                  26.13       55.30 (29.17)     1:27.80 (32.50)     1:59.35 (31.55)

        2:35.22 (35.87)     3:11.44 (36.22)     3:40.32 (28.88)     4:08.31 (27.99)

  6 Wilson, Timothy W   SR Saint Rose-AD        4:12.05    4:11.28         13  

                  25.40       54.40 (29.00)     1:27.00 (32.60)     2:00.16 (33.16)

        2:35.88 (35.72)     3:13.32 (37.44)     3:42.47 (29.15)     4:11.28 (28.81)

  7 Elenio, Frank C     FR Bentley-NE           4:12.70    4:11.58         12  

                  25.31       54.28 (28.97)     1:27.30 (33.02)     2:00.15 (32.85)

        2:36.24 (36.09)     3:12.38 (36.14)     3:42.75 (30.37)     4:11.58 (28.83)

  8 Witol, Dennis A     JR Bentley-NE           4:16.11    4:16.94         11  

                  26.51       56.51 (30.00)     1:29.85 (33.34)     2:03.62 (33.77)

        2:38.96 (35.34)     3:15.20 (36.24)     3:45.97 (30.77)     4:16.94 (30.97)

B - Final

  9 Boains, Johnny D    SO Bentley-NE           4:17.53    4:12.13          9  

                  25.67       54.79 (29.12)     1:26.58 (31.79)     1:59.40 (32.82)

        2:35.28 (35.88)     3:11.91 (36.63)     3:42.25 (30.34)     4:12.13 (29.88)

 10 Fanucci, Lucas      SO SCSU                 4:17.17    4:16.68          7  

                  27.11       57.75 (30.64)     1:31.72 (33.97)     2:05.21 (33.49)

        2:42.41 (37.20)     3:18.55 (36.14)     3:48.21 (29.66)     4:16.68 (28.47)

 11 Zimmer, Jerrod W    JR Bentley-NE           4:21.34    4:20.50          6  

                  26.39       57.49 (31.10)     1:32.59 (35.10)     2:06.92 (34.33)

        2:43.45 (36.53)     3:20.02 (36.57)     3:50.77 (30.75)     4:20.50 (29.73)

 12 Ahlmeyer, Matthew   JR Bentley-NE           4:27.71    4:29.54          5  

                  26.30       57.04 (30.74)     1:30.24 (33.20)     2:03.00 (32.76)

        2:43.86 (40.86)     3:25.57 (41.71)     3:57.70 (32.13)     4:29.54 (31.84)

 13 Demirs, Matt D      SR SCSU                 4:40.50    4:34.66          4  

                  27.70     1:02.68 (34.98)     1:37.30 (34.62)     2:11.14 (33.84)

        2:48.18 (37.04)     3:26.23 (38.05)     4:00.63 (34.40)     4:34.66 (34.03)

 14 Stolarski, Phil G   JR Le Moyne-AD          4:42.99    4:38.96          3  

                  27.44     1:01.01 (33.57)     1:40.24 (39.23)     2:18.87 (38.63)

        2:57.54 (38.67)     3:36.47 (38.93)     4:08.32 (31.85)     4:38.96 (30.64)

 15 Glasheen, Sean      JR Saint Michael's-NE   5:03.61    5:00.00          2  

                  29.13     1:02.73 (33.60)     1:42.14 (39.41)     2:21.46 (39.32)

        3:05.42 (43.96)     3:51.62 (46.20)     4:26.49 (34.87)     5:00.00 (33.51)

 16 Ralston, Spencer    SO Saint Michael's-NE   4:58.04    5:02.88          1  

                  29.03     1:06.41 (37.38)     1:45.37 (38.96)     2:24.01 (38.64)

        3:09.69 (45.68)     3:57.45 (47.76)     4:30.48 (33.03)     5:02.88 (32.40)

 

Event 17  Men 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

       NE-10: ! 3:53.64    2/8/2014 Raymond W Cswerko, SCSU                    

        2015:   4:01.83    2/6/2015 Christopher Curtin, SCSU                   

      NCAA B: B 4:03.99                                                        

      NCAA A: A 3:52.37                                                        

                3:52.97  INV NCAA D2 Automatic

                4:04.61  BCUT NCAA D2 B Standard

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Cswerko, Raymond W        SR SCSU                 4:17.26    4:08.52 q      

                  25.74       55.17 (29.43)     1:27.43 (32.26)     1:59.38 (31.95)

        2:33.82 (34.44)     3:08.90 (35.08)     3:39.47 (30.57)     4:08.52 (29.05)

  2 Buff, Tim L               JR Le Moyne-AD          4:14.29    4:09.44 q      

                  26.68       56.88 (30.20)     1:29.06 (32.18)     2:01.08 (32.02)

        2:35.93 (34.85)     3:11.00 (35.07)     3:40.77 (29.77)     4:09.44 (28.67)

  2 Beaudoin, Brandon T       SO SCSU                 4:22.78    4:09.44 q      

                  26.87       57.29 (30.42)     1:29.68 (32.39)     2:00.62 (30.94)

        2:35.70 (35.08)     3:10.62 (34.92)     3:40.33 (29.71)     4:09.44 (29.11)

  4 Curtin, Christopher M     SR SCSU                 4:16.83    4:11.56 q      

                  25.69       56.33 (30.64)     1:29.64 (33.31)     2:02.29 (32.65)

        2:37.21 (34.92)     3:12.51 (35.30)     3:42.57 (30.06)     4:11.56 (28.99)

  5 Wilson, Timothy W         SR Saint Rose-AD        4:22.60    4:12.05 q      

                  25.82       55.23 (29.41)     1:28.04 (32.81)     2:00.67 (32.63)

        2:37.25 (36.58)     3:13.91 (36.66)     3:43.45 (29.54)     4:12.05 (28.60)

  6 Elenio, Frank C           FR Bentley-NE           4:27.25    4:12.70 q      

                  25.59       55.32 (29.73)     1:29.32 (34.00)     2:02.06 (32.74)

        2:38.39 (36.33)     3:14.42 (36.03)     3:44.38 (29.96)     4:12.70 (28.32)

  7 Galarza, Daniel V         FR PACE-MR              4:14.02    4:14.13 q      

                  26.88       56.78 (29.90)     1:29.09 (32.31)     2:01.49 (32.40)

        2:38.42 (36.93)     3:15.85 (37.43)     3:45.36 (29.51)     4:14.13 (28.77)

  8 Witol, Dennis A           JR Bentley-NE           4:32.98    4:16.11 q      

                  26.61       56.81 (30.20)     1:30.76 (33.95)     2:04.62 (33.86)

        2:39.76 (35.14)     3:16.08 (36.32)     3:46.34 (30.26)     4:16.11 (29.77)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Fanucci, Lucas            SO SCSU                 4:37.64    4:17.17 q      

                  27.19       57.59 (30.40)     1:31.68 (34.09)     2:04.58 (32.90)

        2:41.82 (37.24)     3:18.53 (36.71)     3:48.72 (30.19)     4:17.17 (28.45)

 10 Boains, Johnny D          SO Bentley-NE           4:30.21    4:17.53 q      

                  26.08       55.37 (29.29)     1:27.75 (32.38)     2:00.77 (33.02)

        2:37.65 (36.88)     3:15.77 (38.12)     3:46.88 (31.11)     4:17.53 (30.65)

 11 Zimmer, Jerrod W          JR Bentley-NE           4:38.87    4:21.34 q      

                  26.24       56.67 (30.43)     1:31.60 (34.93)     2:05.36 (33.76)

        2:42.06 (36.70)     3:19.80 (37.74)     3:51.13 (31.33)     4:21.34 (30.21)

 12 Ahlmeyer, Matthew C       JR Bentley-NE           4:35.78    4:27.71 q      

                  27.11       58.40 (31.29)     1:30.93 (32.53)     2:03.67 (32.74)

        2:43.50 (39.83)     3:24.57 (41.07)     3:56.59 (32.02)     4:27.71 (31.12)

 13 Demirs, Matt D            SR SCSU                 4:48.01    4:40.50 q      

                  28.49     1:04.15 (35.66)     1:39.02 (34.87)     2:14.03 (35.01)

        2:51.59 (37.56)     3:30.80 (39.21)     4:06.40 (35.60)     4:40.50 (34.10)

 14 Stolarski, Phil G         JR Le Moyne-AD          4:50.50    4:42.99 q      

                  27.50     1:00.38 (32.88)     1:39.46 (39.08)     2:19.14 (39.68)

        2:58.23 (39.09)     3:37.76 (39.53)     4:11.05 (33.29)     4:42.99 (31.94)

 15 Phalon, Charles           SR Saint Michael's-NE   2:18.08    4:56.01 q      

                  31.09     1:07.42 (36.33)     1:44.92 (37.50)     2:21.96 (37.04)

        3:04.90 (42.94)     3:47.62 (42.72)     4:22.48 (34.86)     4:56.01 (33.53)

 16 Ralston, Spencer          SO Saint Michael's-NE   5:18.26    4:58.04 q      

                  28.99     1:05.07 (36.08)     1:43.52 (38.45)     2:22.39 (38.87)

        3:06.71 (44.32)     3:52.89 (46.18)     4:26.33 (33.44)     4:58.04 (31.71)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Glasheen, Sean            JR Saint Michael's-NE   5:23.93    5:03.61        

                  28.80     1:02.66 (33.86)     1:42.49 (39.83)     2:21.55 (39.06)

        3:06.04 (44.49)     3:52.70 (46.66)     4:28.50 (35.80)     5:03.61 (35.11)

 

Event 18  Women 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

       NE-10: ! 54.82    2/4/2012 Amanda Thomas, SCSU                          

        2015:   57.95    2/6/2015 Katherine Medeiros, Assumption               

      NCAA B: B 57.00                                                          

      NCAA A: A 54.29                                                          

                54.71  INV NCAA D2 Automatic

                57.45  BCUT NCAA D2 B Standard

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Wolfe, Emily E         SCSU                   57.50      57.05 BCUT    20  

                  26.61       57.05 (30.44)                                        

  2 Bailey, Aubrey I    SO SCSU                   58.02      57.17 BCUT    17  

                  27.04       57.17 (30.13)                                        

  3 Weber, Victoria R   SR Assumption-NE          58.06      58.28         16  

                  26.68       58.28 (31.60)                                        

  4 Buglino, Nikki      JR Saint Rose-AD          59.20      59.07         15  

                  27.51       59.07 (31.56)                                        

  5 Baker, Alyssa J     SO Le Moyne-AD            59.40      59.35         14  

                  26.76       59.35 (32.59)                                        

  6 Barr, Courtney      SO Assumption-NE        1:00.22      59.67         13  

                  27.09       59.67 (32.58)                                        

  7 Warren, Anne E      SO Bentley-NE             59.79      59.80         12  

                  28.68       59.80 (31.12)                                        

  8 Gagnon, Rachel      JR Assumption-NE        1:00.63      59.96         11  

                  27.80       59.96 (32.16)                                        

B - Final

  9 Omobono, Bella      SO Assumption-NE        1:00.67    1:00.22          9  

                  28.07     1:00.22 (32.15)                                        

 10 Nicastro, Emily M   FR Le Moyne-AD          1:01.27    1:00.23          7  

                  28.41     1:00.23 (31.82)                                        

 11 Kozikowski, Kelsey  FR Assumption-NE        1:01.71    1:00.47          6  

                  28.64     1:00.47 (31.83)                                        

 12 Lee, Anna           FR PACE-MR              1:01.40    1:00.78          5  

                  28.72     1:00.78 (32.06)                                        

 13 Murphy, Theresa     SO Saint Michael's-NE   1:00.69    1:01.13          4  

                  28.42     1:01.13 (32.71)                                        

 14 Dexter, Samantha L  SO PACE-MR              1:01.40    1:01.21          3  

                  28.15     1:01.21 (33.06)                                        

 15 Goodwin, Lindsey A  SR Bentley-NE           1:01.58    1:01.74          2  

                  27.98     1:01.74 (33.76)                                        

 16 Myers, Meghan P     SR Le Moyne-AD          1:02.49    1:02.39          1  

                  28.78     1:02.39 (33.61)                                        

 

Event 18  Women 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

       NE-10: ! 54.82    2/4/2012 Amanda Thomas, SCSU                          

        2015:   57.95    2/6/2015 Katherine Medeiros, Assumption               

      NCAA B: B 57.00                                                          

      NCAA A: A 54.29                                                          

                54.71  INV NCAA D2 Automatic

                57.45  BCUT NCAA D2 B Standard

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Wolfe, Emily E               SCSU                 1:00.20      57.50 q      

                  26.85       57.50 (30.65)                                        

  2 Bailey, Aubrey I          SO SCSU                 1:00.08      58.02 q      

                  26.86       58.02 (31.16)                                        

  3 Weber, Victoria R         SR Assumption-NE          58.51      58.06 q      

                  26.82       58.06 (31.24)                                        

  4 Buglino, Nikki            JR Saint Rose-AD        1:03.06      59.20 q      

                  27.89       59.20 (31.31)                                        

  5 Baker, Alyssa J           SO Le Moyne-AD            58.44      59.40 q      

                  27.09       59.40 (32.31)                                        

  6 Warren, Anne E            SO Bentley-NE           1:01.99      59.79 q      

                  28.49       59.79 (31.30)                                        

  7 Barr, Courtney            SO Assumption-NE          59.21    1:00.22 q      

                  27.40     1:00.22 (32.82)                                        

  8 Gagnon, Rachel            JR Assumption-NE        1:01.34    1:00.63 q      

                  27.25     1:00.63 (33.38)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Omobono, Bella            SO Assumption-NE        1:01.06    1:00.67 q      

                  27.83     1:00.67 (32.84)                                        

 10 Murphy, Theresa           SO Saint Michael's-NE   1:06.08    1:00.69 q      

                  28.39     1:00.69 (32.30)                                        

 11 Nicastro, Emily M         FR Le Moyne-AD          1:02.85    1:01.27 q      

                  28.46     1:01.27 (32.81)                                        

 12 Lee, Anna                 FR PACE-MR              1:02.34    1:01.40 q      

                  28.40     1:01.40 (33.00)                                        

 12 Dexter, Samantha L        SO PACE-MR              1:02.68    1:01.40 q      

                  27.41     1:01.40 (33.99)                                        

 14 Goodwin, Lindsey A        SR Bentley-NE           1:06.42    1:01.58 q      

                  27.90     1:01.58 (33.68)                                        

 15 Kozikowski, Kelsey A      FR Assumption-NE        1:01.39    1:01.71 q      

                  28.40     1:01.71 (33.31)                                        

 16 Myers, Meghan P           SR Le Moyne-AD          1:03.58    1:02.49 q      

                  28.64     1:02.49 (33.85)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Culkin, Kelly L           SR Bentley-NE           1:04.51    1:02.62        

                  28.56     1:02.62 (34.06)                                        

 18 Kelley, Shannon           FR Saint Michael's-NE   1:03.84    1:02.90        

                  28.93     1:02.90 (33.97)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Leombruno, Rachel         JR Saint Rose-AD        1:05.29    1:02.95        

                  28.86     1:02.95 (34.09)                                        

 20 Gursky, Miranda K         SO SCSU                 1:06.65    1:03.03        

                  29.08     1:03.03 (33.95)                                        

 21 Reyes, Kelly              FR Adelphi-AD           1:05.01    1:03.40        

                  29.44     1:03.40 (33.96)                                        

 22 Santos, Coral             SO Saint Michael's-NE   1:06.96    1:03.94        

                  29.29     1:03.94 (34.65)                                        

 23 Damphousse, Maddie E      FR Bentley-NE           1:06.63    1:04.15        

                  29.20     1:04.15 (34.95)                                        

 24 Raphael, Michaela A       FR PACE-MR              1:05.49    1:04.37        

                  29.12     1:04.37 (35.25)                                        

 25 Doucette, Zoe             SR Saint Michael's-NE   1:08.74    1:05.32        

                  29.46     1:05.32 (35.86)                                        

 26 Marilley, Julia M         FR Le Moyne-AD          1:06.59    1:07.02        

                  29.85     1:07.02 (37.17)                                        

 27 Hellstern, Nicole A       JR Bentley-NE           1:09.32    1:07.22        

                  29.29     1:07.22 (37.93)                                        

 -- Ptaszynski, Maggie M      SR Assumption-NE        1:02.16   X1:00.76        

                  28.20     1:00.76 (32.56)                                        

 

Event 19  Men 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

       NE-10: ! 49.58    2/7/2015 Daniel Tarbake, Le Moyne                     

        2015:   49.85    2/6/2015 Daniel Tarbake, Le Moyne                     

      NCAA B: B 49.82                                                          

      NCAA A: A 47.45                                                          

                47.93  INV NCAA D2 Automatic

                50.33  BCUT NCAA D2 B Standard

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 May, Travis J       SO Le Moyne-AD            50.16      49.18!BCUT    20  

                  23.10       49.18 (26.08)                                        

  2 Cyprianos, Andresi  FR PACE-MR                50.70      49.61 BCUT    17  

                  22.95       49.61 (26.66)                                        

  3 Tarbrake, Daniel F  SR Le Moyne-AD            50.78      50.65         16  

                  23.45       50.65 (27.20)                                        

  4 D'Ortenzio, Peter   JR Adelphi-AD             52.24      51.11         15  

                  23.72       51.11 (27.39)                                        

  5 Howard, Eric M      SR Saint Rose-AD          51.90      51.18         14  

                  23.94       51.18 (27.24)                                        

  6 Maypother, Shane       SCSU                   51.22      51.24         13  

                  24.13       51.24 (27.11)                                        

  7 Gwozdecke, Matt S   FR Bentley-NE             51.94      51.45         12  

                  23.97       51.45 (27.48)                                        

  8 Swanepoel, Dylan T  JR SCSU                   52.17      51.47         11  

                  23.98       51.47 (27.49)                                        

B - Final

  9 McCarthy, Colin M   JR Bentley-NE             52.91      52.73          9  

                  24.12       52.73 (28.61)                                        

 10 Liulakis, Alex M    SR Bentley-NE             52.47      52.80          7  

                  24.67       52.80 (28.13)                                        

 11 Latinovic, Sven     FR PACE-MR                53.50      53.01          6  

                  24.79       53.01 (28.22)                                        

 12 Cleare, Zarian      SR Le Moyne-AD            53.42      53.20          5  

                  24.39       53.20 (28.81)                                        

 13 Mazur, Zachary      SR Adelphi-AD             53.11      53.25          4  

                  24.38       53.25 (28.87)                                        

 14 Mullin, Ryan        SO Adelphi-AD             54.41      54.35          3  

                  24.88       54.35 (29.47)                                        

 15 Bouzyk, Christian      SCSU                   56.12      55.57          2  

                  25.73       55.57 (29.84)                                        

 16 Lowe, Stephen H     JR Le Moyne-AD            56.10      56.96          1  

                  27.05       56.96 (29.91)                                        

 

Event 19  Men 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

       NE-10: ! 49.58    2/7/2015 Daniel Tarbake, Le Moyne                     

        2015:   49.85    2/6/2015 Daniel Tarbake, Le Moyne                     

      NCAA B: B 49.82                                                          

      NCAA A: A 47.45                                                          

                47.93  INV NCAA D2 Automatic

                50.33  BCUT NCAA D2 B Standard

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 May, Travis J             SO Le Moyne-AD            52.63      50.16 qBCUT  

                  23.43       50.16 (26.73)                                        

  2 Cyprianos, Andresious     FR PACE-MR                50.49      50.70 q      

                  23.95       50.70 (26.75)                                        

  3 Tarbrake, Daniel F        SR Le Moyne-AD            51.89      50.78 q      

                  23.53       50.78 (27.25)                                        

  4 Maypother, Shane             SCSU                   53.48      51.22 q      

                  23.97       51.22 (27.25)                                        

  5 Howard, Eric M            SR Saint Rose-AD          53.03      51.90 q      

                  24.05       51.90 (27.85)                                        

  6 Gwozdecke, Matt S         FR Bentley-NE             52.89      51.94 q      

                  24.13       51.94 (27.81)                                        

  7 Swanepoel, Dylan T        JR SCSU                   52.82      52.17 q      

                  24.48       52.17 (27.69)                                        

  8 D'Ortenzio, Peter         JR Adelphi-AD             52.30      52.24 q      

                  24.37       52.24 (27.87)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Liulakis, Alex M          SR Bentley-NE             54.96      52.47 q      

                  24.60       52.47 (27.87)                                        

 10 McCarthy, Colin M         JR Bentley-NE             54.70      52.91 q      

                  24.54       52.91 (28.37)                                        

 11 Mazur, Zachary            SR Adelphi-AD             53.62      53.11 q      

                  24.74       53.11 (28.37)                                        

 12 Cleare, Zarian            SR Le Moyne-AD            53.86      53.42 q      

                  24.69       53.42 (28.73)                                        

 13 Latinovic, Sven           FR PACE-MR                54.26      53.50 q      

                  24.46       53.50 (29.04)                                        

 14 Mullin, Ryan              SO Adelphi-AD             55.32      54.41 q      

                  24.64       54.41 (29.77)                                        

 15 Lowe, Stephen H           JR Le Moyne-AD            58.56      56.10 q      

                  25.97       56.10 (30.13)                                        

 16 Bouzyk, Christian            SCSU                   57.34      56.12 q      

                  26.15       56.12 (29.97)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Bachard, Alexander P      SO SCSU                   58.21      56.15        

                  25.63       56.15 (30.52)                                        

 18 Kirkpatrick, Ryan         FR Saint Michael's-NE     58.96      56.24        

                  25.09       56.24 (31.15)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Streeter, Myles           FR PACE-MR                59.75      57.45        

                  25.35       57.45 (32.10)                                        

 20 Andersen, Stephen         JR Saint Michael's-NE     59.71      58.86        

                  27.44       58.86 (31.42)                                        

 21 Sica, Zachary             FR PACE-MR              1:01.32    1:00.72        

                  27.85     1:00.72 (32.87)                                        

 22 Glasheen, Sean            JR Saint Michael's-NE   1:03.70    1:01.28        

                  28.47     1:01.28 (32.81)                                        

 23 Davis, Evan W             SO Le Moyne-AD          1:01.54    1:01.79        

                  28.73     1:01.79 (33.06)                                        

 24 Holloman, Cole            JR Saint Rose-AD        1:04.72    1:02.96        

                  29.01     1:02.96 (33.95)                                        

 25 Alton, Daniel             FR Saint Rose-AD        1:04.01    1:04.00        

                  28.54     1:04.00 (35.46)                                        

 -- Bartlett, Liam C          JR Bentley-NE             56.29     X56.31        

                  25.45       56.31 (30.86)                                        

 -- Gonzalez, Michael D          SCSU                   58.66     X56.72        

                  25.79       56.72 (30.93)                                        

 

Event 20  Women 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

       NE-10: ! 1:50.47        2007 Kristen Frost, SCSU                        

        2015:   1:51.70    2/6/2015 Carylyn Waite, Assumption                  

      NCAA B: B 1:53.77                                                        

      NCAA A: A 1:48.36                                                        

                1:48.52  INV NCAA D2 Automatic

                1:53.95  BCUT NCAA D2 B Standard

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Crochet, Katie A    SO SCSU                 1:53.05    1:51.56BBCUT    20  

                  25.41       53.67 (28.26)     1:22.34 (28.67)     1:51.56 (29.22)

  2 Fromkin, Sydney E   SO SCSU                 1:55.58    1:53.45 BCUT    17  

                  26.22       55.18 (28.96)     1:24.25 (29.07)     1:53.45 (29.20)

  3 Quirk, Shannon M    FR Assumption-NE        1:55.22    1:54.69         16  

                  27.00       55.60 (28.60)     1:25.13 (29.53)     1:54.69 (29.56)

  4 Fitzgerald, Kaitly  JR PACE-MR              1:56.59    1:54.82         15  

                  27.04       56.38 (29.34)     1:25.16 (28.78)     1:54.82 (29.66)

  5 McGahie, Kaitlin A  JR Bentley-NE           1:55.39    1:55.33         14  

                  26.72       55.93 (29.21)     1:25.83 (29.90)     1:55.33 (29.50)

  6 Jameson, Brooke A   FR Bentley-NE           1:55.99    1:55.59         13  

                  27.21       56.44 (29.23)     1:26.35 (29.91)     1:55.59 (29.24)

  7 Belanger, Jennifer     SCSU                 1:56.59    1:55.76         12  

                  27.28       56.78 (29.50)     1:26.30 (29.52)     1:55.76 (29.46)

  8 Lee, Tricia         JR Assumption-NE        1:56.42    1:56.47         11  

                  27.43       56.74 (29.31)     1:26.47 (29.73)     1:56.47 (30.00)

B - Final

  9 Beckford, Gabriana  SO Saint Rose-AD        1:57.24    1:55.08          9  

                  27.18       56.28 (29.10)     1:25.75 (29.47)     1:55.08 (29.33)

 10 Krajcik, Katherine  JR SCSU                 1:57.33    1:56.75          7  

                  26.71       56.32 (29.61)     1:27.13 (30.81)     1:56.75 (29.62)

 11 Wuerfl, Allie       JR Assumption-NE        1:56.89    1:57.30          6  

                  26.52       56.07 (29.55)     1:26.69 (30.62)     1:57.30 (30.61)

 12 Dreiss, Danielle    JR Adelphi-AD           2:00.34    1:58.02          5  

                  27.28       57.03 (29.75)     1:28.05 (31.02)     1:58.02 (29.97)

 13 Rauch, Hannah B     FR Bentley-NE           1:59.37    1:58.56          4  

                  27.46       57.43 (29.97)     1:28.37 (30.94)     1:58.56 (30.19)

 14 Cole, Caroline M    FR Assumption-NE        1:59.73    1:58.69          3  

                  27.87       57.78 (29.91)     1:27.93 (30.15)     1:58.69 (30.76)

 15 Kiefer, Madison E   SO PACE-MR              2:01.46    1:58.72          2  

                  27.61       57.52 (29.91)     1:28.42 (30.90)     1:58.72 (30.30)

 16 Chen, Jessica X     SO Bentley-NE           2:01.20    2:00.89          1  

                  28.06       58.66 (30.60)     1:29.85 (31.19)     2:00.89 (31.04)

 

Event 20  Women 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

       NE-10: ! 1:50.47        2007 Kristen Frost, SCSU                        

        2015:   1:51.70    2/6/2015 Carylyn Waite, Assumption                  

      NCAA B: B 1:53.77                                                        

      NCAA A: A 1:48.36                                                        

                1:48.52  INV NCAA D2 Automatic

                1:53.95  BCUT NCAA D2 B Standard

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Crochet, Katie A          SO SCSU                 1:57.25    1:53.05BqBCUT  

                  26.35       55.12 (28.77)     1:23.73 (28.61)     1:53.05 (29.32)

  2 Quirk, Shannon M          FR Assumption-NE        1:56.07    1:55.22 q      

                  27.21       56.05 (28.84)     1:25.72 (29.67)     1:55.22 (29.50)

  3 McGahie, Kaitlin A        JR Bentley-NE           1:57.13    1:55.39 q      

                  26.23       54.79 (28.56)     1:24.56 (29.77)     1:55.39 (30.83)

  4 Fromkin, Sydney E         SO SCSU                 2:01.16    1:55.58 q      

                  26.57       55.76 (29.19)     1:25.66 (29.90)     1:55.58 (29.92)

  5 Jameson, Brooke A         FR Bentley-NE           1:58.76    1:55.99 q      

                  26.78       56.09 (29.31)     1:26.29 (30.20)     1:55.99 (29.70)

  6 Lee, Tricia               JR Assumption-NE        1:58.40    1:56.42 q      

                  27.38       56.67 (29.29)     1:26.69 (30.02)     1:56.42 (29.73)

  7 Belanger, Jennifer L         SCSU                 2:02.30    1:56.59 q      

                  27.68       57.30 (29.62)     1:26.88 (29.58)     1:56.59 (29.71)

  7 Fitzgerald, Kaitlyn M     JR PACE-MR              1:56.24    1:56.59 q      

                  26.33       55.49 (29.16)     1:25.58 (30.09)     1:56.59 (31.01)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Wuerfl, Allie             JR Assumption-NE        1:58.50    1:56.89 q      

                  26.80       55.59 (28.79)     1:25.85 (30.26)     1:56.89 (31.04)

 10 Beckford, Gabriana        SO Saint Rose-AD        1:57.15    1:57.24 q      

                  27.60       57.29 (29.69)     1:27.39 (30.10)     1:57.24 (29.85)

 11 Krajcik, Katherine G      JR SCSU                 1:59.86    1:57.33 q      

                  27.00       56.50 (29.50)     1:26.82 (30.32)     1:57.33 (30.51)

 12 Rauch, Hannah B           FR Bentley-NE           2:01.10    1:59.37 q      

                  27.55       57.76 (30.21)     1:28.63 (30.87)     1:59.37 (30.74)

 13 Cole, Caroline M          FR Assumption-NE        2:00.23    1:59.73 q      

                  27.57       57.50 (29.93)     1:28.08 (30.58)     1:59.73 (31.65)

 14 Dreiss, Danielle          JR Adelphi-AD           2:02.33    2:00.34 q      

                  27.81       58.17 (30.36)     1:29.49 (31.32)     2:00.34 (30.85)

 15 Chen, Jessica X           SO Bentley-NE           2:03.67    2:01.20 q      

                  28.46       58.59 (30.13)     1:30.03 (31.44)     2:01.20 (31.17)

 16 Kiefer, Madison E         SO PACE-MR              2:03.09    2:01.46 q      

                  28.27       59.20 (30.93)     1:30.92 (31.72)     2:01.46 (30.54)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Kozikowski, Kelsey A      FR Assumption-NE        2:00.66   J2:01.46        

                  27.59       57.60 (30.01)     1:29.25 (31.65)     2:01.46 (32.21)

 18 Siriano, Kaitlyn M        SR PACE-MR              2:03.35    2:01.74        

                  28.79       59.35 (30.56)     1:30.69 (31.34)     2:01.74 (31.05)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Towle, Sam m              FR Merrimack-NE         2:04.44    2:01.91        

                  26.73       57.15 (30.42)     1:29.22 (32.07)     2:01.91 (32.69)

 20 Engelhard, Lauren         JR Saint Rose-AD        2:10.68    2:02.30        

                  29.24     1:00.32 (31.08)     1:31.62 (31.30)     2:02.30 (30.68)

 21 Loughlin, Katie S         SO PACE-MR              1:59.84    2:02.32        

                  27.10       56.56 (29.46)     1:27.46 (30.90)     2:02.32 (34.86)

 22 Whelan, Kelly             JR Adelphi-AD           2:05.99    2:02.59        

                  27.58       58.09 (30.51)     1:29.86 (31.77)     2:02.59 (32.73)

 23 Ray, Katelyn P            JR SCSU                 2:11.00    2:03.51        

                  27.19       57.57 (30.38)     1:30.02 (32.45)     2:03.51 (33.49)

 24 Clemmer, Kelly C          JR Le Moyne-AD          2:06.94    2:04.41        

                  28.90     1:00.09 (31.19)     1:32.00 (31.91)     2:04.41 (32.41)

 25 Keddy, McKenzie           JR Saint Rose-AD        2:10.11    2:04.98        

                  29.83     1:01.50 (31.67)     1:33.15 (31.65)     2:04.98 (31.83)

 26 Kelly, Caroline M         FR Le Moyne-AD          2:07.55    2:05.62        

                  28.84     1:00.24 (31.40)     1:32.70 (32.46)     2:05.62 (32.92)

 27 Noble, Stephanie          SR Saint Rose-AD        2:12.81    2:05.91        

                  29.02     1:00.59 (31.57)     1:33.23 (32.64)     2:05.91 (32.68)

 28 Demace, Emily             SR Adelphi-AD           2:11.63    2:07.84        

                  29.63     1:01.37 (31.74)     1:34.28 (32.91)     2:07.84 (33.56)

 29 Tierney, Catherine        SR Saint Michael's-NE   2:15.16    2:11.49        

                  29.93     1:03.11 (33.18)     1:37.51 (34.40)     2:11.49 (33.98)

 30 Grimaldi, Tess            FR Saint Michael's-NE   2:21.26    2:11.62        

                  29.25     1:02.41 (33.16)     1:37.61 (35.20)     2:11.62 (34.01)

 31 Rogers, Cymantha          JR Saint Michael's-NE   2:15.35    2:11.83        

                  29.88     1:03.29 (33.41)     1:38.53 (35.24)     2:11.83 (33.30)

 32 Casey, Taylor             FR Saint Rose-AD        2:21.58    2:12.38        

                  30.91     1:04.41 (33.50)     1:38.71 (34.30)     2:12.38 (33.67)

 33 VanPelt, Kendra           SO Merrimack-NE         2:18.06    2:12.73        

                  30.20     1:03.52 (33.32)     1:38.28 (34.76)     2:12.73 (34.45)

 34 Doherty, Elizabeth        FR Saint Michael's-NE   2:15.11    2:13.52        

                  30.19     1:03.83 (33.64)     1:38.91 (35.08)     2:13.52 (34.61)

 35 Alexander, Cyonn          FR Saint Rose-AD        2:19.30    2:15.09        

                  29.72     1:02.91 (33.19)     1:38.56 (35.65)     2:15.09 (36.53)

 36 Lydon, Erin R             SR Merrimack-NE         2:23.19    2:16.11        

                  30.86     1:04.72 (33.86)     1:40.19 (35.47)     2:16.11 (35.92)

 37 Collins, Julia E          SO Merrimack-NE         2:26.19    2:17.11        

                  29.45     1:03.60 (34.15)     1:40.61 (37.01)     2:17.11 (36.50)

 38 Seuling, Jenny E          FR Bentley-NE           2:25.59    2:20.40        

                  31.63     1:06.04 (34.41)     1:42.75 (36.71)     2:20.40 (37.65)

 39 Appel, Alana D            SO Merrimack-NE         2:22.03    2:21.34        

                  31.65     1:06.84 (35.19)     1:44.11 (37.27)     2:21.34 (37.23)

 40 Williams, Makaila N       SO Bentley-NE           2:22.44    2:23.17        

                  30.81     1:05.54 (34.73)     1:43.74 (38.20)     2:23.17 (39.43)

 41 Regan, Danielle           FR Adelphi-AD           2:32.98    2:30.69        

                  33.29     1:11.60 (38.31)     1:51.62 (40.02)     2:30.69 (39.07)

 42 Garcia, Genesis B         SO Merrimack-NE         2:33.12    2:34.38        

                  33.38     1:11.20 (37.82)     1:52.26 (41.06)     2:34.38 (42.12)

 43 Robinson, Coral A         JR Merrimack-NE         2:48.29    2:38.92        

                  36.28     1:16.39 (40.11)     1:57.72 (41.33)     2:38.92 (41.20)

 -- Veroneau, Bry             SO Assumption-NE        2:00.60         X         

 -- Dougherty, Erin           JR Assumption-NE        2:06.53   X2:10.65        

                  30.03     1:02.80 (32.77)     1:36.77 (33.97)     2:10.65 (33.88)

 

Event 21  Men 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

       NE-10: ! 1:39.97    2/7/2015 Tyler Vander Vos, Le Moyne                 

        2015:   1:39.97    2/6/2015 Tyler Vander Vos, SCSU                     

      NCAA B: B 1:41.44                                                        

      NCAA A: A 1:36.61                                                        

                1:36.61  INV NCAA D2 Automatic

                1:41.44  BCUT NCAA D2 B Standard

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Vander Vos, Tyler   SO SCSU                 1:42.24    1:39.57!BCUT    20  

                  22.90       48.49 (25.59)     1:14.73 (26.24)     1:39.57 (24.84)

  2 Geist, Louis G      SR SCSU                 1:42.91    1:41.99         17  

                  24.23       50.33 (26.10)     1:16.30 (25.97)     1:41.99 (25.69)

  3 Murphy, Brendan C      SCSU                 1:42.06    1:42.23         16  

                  22.95       49.26 (26.31)     1:15.63 (26.37)     1:42.23 (26.60)

  4 Raiola, Andy M      SO Le Moyne-AD          1:42.46    1:42.59         15  

                  24.26       50.59 (26.33)     1:17.18 (26.59)     1:42.59 (25.41)

  5 Karl, Owen M        SR Bentley-NE           1:43.10    1:42.76         14  

                  24.16       50.18 (26.02)     1:16.40 (26.22)     1:42.76 (26.36)

  6 Attile, Trevor      FR Saint Rose-AD        1:43.77    1:43.58         13  

                  24.18       50.83 (26.65)     1:18.03 (27.20)     1:43.58 (25.55)

  7 Lewandowski, Jakub  SO PACE-MR              1:44.11    1:43.78         12  

                  24.23       50.34 (26.11)     1:16.83 (26.49)     1:43.78 (26.95)

  8 Gregg, Jordan W     SR Saint Rose-AD        1:43.42    1:43.88         11  

                  24.41       50.93 (26.52)     1:17.29 (26.36)     1:43.88 (26.59)

B - Final

  9 Karam, Aidan J      SO Bentley-NE           1:44.55    1:44.21          9  

                  24.61       51.03 (26.42)     1:17.60 (26.57)     1:44.21 (26.61)

 10 Wilson, Davis L     JR Bentley-NE           1:44.27    1:44.92          7  

                  24.49       50.93 (26.44)     1:17.72 (26.79)     1:44.92 (27.20)

 11 Diefenbach, Kevin   SR Bentley-NE           1:45.60    1:45.91          6  

                  24.30       50.96 (26.66)     1:18.20 (27.24)     1:45.91 (27.71)

 12 Theophilidis, Gerr  JR Adelphi-AD           1:45.99    1:45.94          5  

                  24.27       50.41 (26.14)     1:17.81 (27.40)     1:45.94 (28.13)

 13 O'Gorman, Robert W  SO PACE-MR              1:45.96    1:46.41          4  

                  23.87       50.32 (26.45)     1:18.19 (27.87)     1:46.41 (28.22)

 14 Carey, C.J.         SR Le Moyne-AD          1:47.02    1:47.83          3  

                  24.86       52.18 (27.32)     1:19.44 (27.26)     1:47.83 (28.39)

 15 Burdge, Eric J      FR Le Moyne-AD          1:46.38    1:48.05          2  

                  24.43       51.50 (27.07)     1:19.53 (28.03)     1:48.05 (28.52)

 16 Knapp, Cory         FR Le Moyne-AD          1:46.31    1:49.40          1  

                  25.05       53.28 (28.23)     1:21.98 (28.70)     1:49.40 (27.42)

 

Event 21  Men 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

       NE-10: ! 1:39.97    2/7/2015 Tyler Vander Vos, Le Moyne                 

        2015:   1:39.97    2/6/2015 Tyler Vander Vos, SCSU                     

      NCAA B: B 1:41.44                                                        

      NCAA A: A 1:36.61                                                        

                1:36.61  INV NCAA D2 Automatic

                1:41.44  BCUT NCAA D2 B Standard

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Murphy, Brendan C            SCSU                 1:53.60    1:42.06 q      

                  22.94       48.71 (25.77)     1:14.97 (26.26)     1:42.06 (27.09)

  2 Vander Vos, Tyler R       SO SCSU                 1:42.55    1:42.24 q      

                  23.61       50.07 (26.46)     1:16.52 (26.45)     1:42.24 (25.72)

  3 Raiola, Andy M            SO Le Moyne-AD          1:47.36    1:42.46 q      

                  24.18       50.25 (26.07)     1:16.59 (26.34)     1:42.46 (25.87)

  4 Geist, Louis G            SR SCSU                 1:46.44    1:42.91 q      

                  24.34       50.56 (26.22)     1:16.75 (26.19)     1:42.91 (26.16)

  5 Karl, Owen M              SR Bentley-NE           1:45.55    1:43.10 q      

                  24.53       50.78 (26.25)     1:16.95 (26.17)     1:43.10 (26.15)

  6 Gregg, Jordan W           SR Saint Rose-AD        1:47.90    1:43.42 q      

                  24.50       51.09 (26.59)     1:17.54 (26.45)     1:43.42 (25.88)

  7 Attile, Trevor            FR Saint Rose-AD        1:46.82    1:43.77 q      

                  24.53       50.78 (26.25)     1:17.92 (27.14)     1:43.77 (25.85)

  8 Lewandowski, Jakub J      SO PACE-MR              1:49.84    1:44.11 q      

                  24.16       49.94 (25.78)     1:16.59 (26.65)     1:44.11 (27.52)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Wilson, Davis L           JR Bentley-NE           1:47.48    1:44.27 q      

                  23.75       49.99 (26.24)     1:16.90 (26.91)     1:44.27 (27.37)

 10 Karam, Aidan J            SO Bentley-NE           1:47.73    1:44.55 q      

                  24.89       51.32 (26.43)     1:17.92 (26.60)     1:44.55 (26.63)

 11 Diefenbach, Kevin D       SR Bentley-NE           1:50.45    1:45.60 q      

                  24.84       51.54 (26.70)     1:18.27 (26.73)     1:45.60 (27.33)

 12 O'Gorman, Robert W        SO PACE-MR              1:47.09    1:45.96 q      

                  24.78       51.48 (26.70)     1:18.58 (27.10)     1:45.96 (27.38)

 13 Theophilidis, Gerry       JR Adelphi-AD           1:47.76    1:45.99 q      

                  24.25       50.29 (26.04)     1:17.71 (27.42)     1:45.99 (28.28)

 14 Knapp, Cory               FR Le Moyne-AD          1:47.62    1:46.31 q      

                  24.32       51.32 (27.00)     1:18.81 (27.49)     1:46.31 (27.50)

 15 Burdge, Eric J            FR Le Moyne-AD          1:49.95    1:46.38 q      

                  23.98       51.26 (27.28)     1:19.16 (27.90)     1:46.38 (27.22)

 16 Carey, C.J.               SR Le Moyne-AD          1:52.48    1:47.02 q      

                  24.97       51.92 (26.95)     1:18.65 (26.73)     1:47.02 (28.37)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Burke, Travis A           SR SCSU                 1:53.40    1:47.26        

                  24.70       51.91 (27.21)     1:19.77 (27.86)     1:47.26 (27.49)

 18 Toselli, Nick A           SR Bentley-NE           1:53.41    1:47.48        

                  24.27       50.75 (26.48)     1:18.93 (28.18)     1:47.48 (28.55)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Czajkowski, Piotr         FR Saint Rose-AD        1:48.28    1:48.32        

                  24.51       51.58 (27.07)     1:19.99 (28.41)     1:48.32 (28.33)

 20 Butler, Ryan              JR Saint Michael's-NE   1:59.54    1:56.52        

                  26.20       55.27 (29.07)     1:25.62 (30.35)     1:56.52 (30.90)

 -- Stselmakh, Dima           FR Bentley-NE           1:53.12   X1:52.42        

                  25.56       53.24 (27.68)     1:22.45 (29.21)     1:52.42 (29.97)

 -- Rodriguez, Greg R            SCSU                 1:57.33   X1:52.66        

                  25.58       53.94 (28.36)     1:23.73 (29.79)     1:52.66 (28.93)

 -- Quiroga-Vargas, Juan P    SO Bentley-NE           2:09.05   X1:57.95        

                  25.25       53.91 (28.66)     1:25.34 (31.43)     1:57.95 (32.61)

 -- Movsesian, Eric           SR Bentley-NE           2:09.08   X2:00.84        

                  26.26       56.69 (30.43)     1:28.79 (32.10)     2:00.84 (32.05)

 

Event 22  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

       NE-10: ! 1:04.08    2/3/2012 Jessica N Hodsdon, Bentley                 

        2015:   1:05.33    2/6/2015 Rachel Gagnon, Assumption                  

      NCAA B: B 1:05.34                                                        

      NCAA A: A 1:02.23                                                        

                1:02.23  INV NCAA D2 Automatic

                1:05.34  BCUT NCAA D2 B Standard

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Smith, Kelsey       SO Le Moyne-AD          1:07.18    1:05.44         20  

                  30.30     1:05.44 (35.14)                                        

  2 Walsh, Shannon      JR Saint Rose-AD        1:06.33    1:06.44         17  

                  30.82     1:06.44 (35.62)                                        

  3 Shea, Julie         SR Saint Michael's-NE   1:07.54    1:06.76         16  

                  30.86     1:06.76 (35.90)                                        

  4 Ferris, Rachel M    SR Assumption-NE        1:07.98    1:08.15         15  

                  31.81     1:08.15 (36.34)                                        

  5 Nicholls, Morgan    FR Assumption-NE        1:09.03    1:08.35         14  

                  31.74     1:08.35 (36.61)                                        

  6 Gagnon, Rachel      JR Assumption-NE        1:08.32    1:08.79         13  

                  31.43     1:08.79 (37.36)                                        

  7 Carroll, Colleen E  JR PACE-MR              1:08.63    1:08.82         12  

                  31.90     1:08.82 (36.92)                                        

  8 Vani, Jacqueline    SO Adelphi-AD           1:09.33    1:08.84         11  

                  32.64     1:08.84 (36.20)                                        

B - Final

  9 Muldoon, Cassandra  FR PACE-MR              1:10.66    1:08.40          9  

                  32.67     1:08.40 (35.73)                                        

 10 Lee, Anna           FR PACE-MR              1:09.64    1:08.76          7  

                  31.85     1:08.76 (36.91)                                        

 11 Steve, Annie        SO Le Moyne-AD          1:09.94    1:08.83          6  

                  32.57     1:08.83 (36.26)                                        

 12 Lavery, Christina   SR SCSU                 1:09.43    1:09.33          5  

                  32.91     1:09.33 (36.42)                                        

 13 Fournier, Catherin  JR Saint Rose-AD        1:09.70    1:09.54          4  

                  32.71     1:09.54 (36.83)                                        

 14 Johnson, McKenzie   JR Assumption-NE        1:11.38    1:10.49          3  

                  33.16     1:10.49 (37.33)                                        

 15 Wright, Lindsey E   SO Le Moyne-AD          1:10.59    1:10.74          2  

                  33.20     1:10.74 (37.54)                                        

 16 Allen, Madison      SO Le Moyne-AD          1:12.03    1:12.41          1  

                  33.90     1:12.41 (38.51)                                        

 

Event 22  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

       NE-10: ! 1:04.08    2/3/2012 Jessica N Hodsdon, Bentley                 

        2015:   1:05.33    2/6/2015 Rachel Gagnon, Assumption                  

      NCAA B: B 1:05.34                                                        

      NCAA A: A 1:02.23                                                        

                1:02.23  INV NCAA D2 Automatic

                1:05.34  BCUT NCAA D2 B Standard

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Walsh, Shannon            JR Saint Rose-AD        1:07.60    1:06.33 q      

                  31.02     1:06.33 (35.31)                                        

  2 Smith, Kelsey             SO Le Moyne-AD          1:06.40    1:07.18 q      

                  31.30     1:07.18 (35.88)                                        

  3 Shea, Julie               SR Saint Michael's-NE   1:10.32    1:07.54 q      

                  31.29     1:07.54 (36.25)                                        

  4 Ferris, Rachel M          SR Assumption-NE        1:07.11    1:07.98 q      

                  31.73     1:07.98 (36.25)                                        

  5 Gagnon, Rachel            JR Assumption-NE        1:09.10    1:08.32 q      

                  31.85     1:08.32 (36.47)                                        

  6 Carroll, Colleen E        JR PACE-MR              1:12.44    1:08.63 q      

                  32.04     1:08.63 (36.59)                                        

  7 Nicholls, Morgan          FR Assumption-NE        1:10.89    1:09.03 q      

                  32.42     1:09.03 (36.61)                                        

  8 Vani, Jacqueline          SO Adelphi-AD           1:10.79    1:09.33 q      

                  32.47     1:09.33 (36.86)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Lavery, Christina E       SR SCSU                 1:14.59    1:09.43 q      

                  32.68     1:09.43 (36.75)                                        

 10 Lee, Anna                 FR PACE-MR              1:10.19    1:09.64 q      

                  32.01     1:09.64 (37.63)                                        

 11 Fournier, Catherine       JR Saint Rose-AD        1:10.82    1:09.70 q      

                  32.50     1:09.70 (37.20)                                        

 12 Steve, Annie              SO Le Moyne-AD          1:11.23    1:09.94 q      

                  32.84     1:09.94 (37.10)                                        

 13 Wright, Lindsey E         SO Le Moyne-AD          1:11.58    1:10.59 q      

                  32.80     1:10.59 (37.79)                                        

 14 Muldoon, Cassandra        FR PACE-MR              1:08.83    1:10.66 q      

                  33.32     1:10.66 (37.34)                                        

 15 Johnson, McKenzie         JR Assumption-NE        1:10.52    1:11.38 q      

                  33.49     1:11.38 (37.89)                                        

 16 Allen, Madison            SO Le Moyne-AD          1:12.31    1:12.03 q      

                  33.85     1:12.03 (38.18)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Spagnolo, Meagan J           SCSU                 1:13.23    1:12.14        

                  33.57     1:12.14 (38.57)                                        

 18 Crosby, Amanda            SO Adelphi-AD           1:13.11    1:12.55        

                  34.46     1:12.55 (38.09)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Damphousse, Maddie E      FR Bentley-NE           1:15.16    1:15.49        

                  34.96     1:15.49 (40.53)                                        

 20 Demirs, Jessica L         SO SCSU                 1:19.98    1:16.30        

                  35.60     1:16.30 (40.70)                                        

 21 Plummer, Allison          FR Saint Michael's-NE   1:19.14    1:16.83        

                  36.02     1:16.83 (40.81)                                        

 22 Wilson, Ireland A         SO Merrimack-NE         1:19.59    1:17.71        

                  36.03     1:17.71 (41.68)                                        

 23 Barsanti, Theresa         SR Saint Michael's-NE   1:22.79    1:20.01        

                  37.54     1:20.01 (42.47)                                        

 24 Rogers, Cymantha          JR Saint Michael's-NE   1:18.94    1:20.84        

                  36.56     1:20.84 (44.28)                                        

 25 Megherian, Emily          SR Adelphi-AD           1:21.95    1:23.18        

                  37.73     1:23.18 (45.45)                                        

 26 Tangel, Christina A       SR Adelphi-AD           1:26.78    1:25.08        

                  39.58     1:25.08 (45.50)                                        

 27 Ballon, Maria D           FR PACE-MR              1:22.94    1:26.36        

                  40.14     1:26.36 (46.22)                                        

 -- Campbell, Mikayla L       FR Assumption-NE        1:11.81   X1:10.05        

                  32.66     1:10.05 (37.39)                                        

 -- Tomanelli, Emily          SO Assumption-NE        1:14.13   X1:11.01        

                  32.84     1:11.01 (38.17)                                        

 

Event 23  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

       NE-10: ! 54.81    2/8/2014 Raymond W Cswerko, SCSU                      

        2015:   58.18    2/6/2015 Connor Mulvey-Hudson, Bentley                

      NCAA B: B 55.64                                                          

      NCAA A: A 52.99                                                          

                53.05  INV NCAA D2 Automatic

                55.70  BCUT NCAA D2 B Standard

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Liu, Nianzhong      FR PACE-MR                57.57      56.13         20  

                  25.78       56.13 (30.35)                                        

  2 McRae, Elie         JR Saint Rose-AD          57.12      56.50         17  

                  26.25       56.50 (30.25)                                        

  3 Monahan, Travis     FR PACE-MR                57.54      56.74         16  

                  26.39       56.74 (30.35)                                        

  4 Mignano, Dominick   JR PACE-MR                58.70      57.86         15  

                  26.72       57.86 (31.14)                                        

  5 Verdi, Ben          SR Le Moyne-AD            59.40      58.38         14  

                  27.38       58.38 (31.00)                                        

  6 Beaudoin, Brandon   SO SCSU                   58.94      59.10         13  

                  27.45       59.10 (31.65)                                        

  7 Bardo, Michael      SR Le Moyne-AD          1:00.39      59.95         12  

                  27.62       59.95 (32.33)                                        

  8 Sarabia, JV         SO Adelphi-AD           1:00.51    1:00.27         11  

                  27.75     1:00.27 (32.52)                                        

B - Final

  9 McCormick, Patrick  SO Le Moyne-AD          1:01.02    1:00.37          9  

                  28.18     1:00.37 (32.19)                                        

 10 Vesic, Chris        SO Saint Rose-AD        1:00.95    1:01.24          7  

                  28.53     1:01.24 (32.71)                                        

 11 Stolarski, Phil G   JR Le Moyne-AD          1:01.72    1:01.28          6  

                  28.68     1:01.28 (32.60)                                        

 12 Boains, Johnny D    SO Bentley-NE           1:02.88    1:01.61          5  

                  28.71     1:01.61 (32.90)                                        

 13 Demirs, Matt D      SR SCSU                 1:01.71    1:01.99          4  

                  28.66     1:01.99 (33.33)                                        

 14 Dantino, Drew C        SCSU                 1:02.19    1:02.25          3  

                  28.71     1:02.25 (33.54)                                        

 15 Guilmette, Benjami  FR Saint Michael's-NE   1:03.14    1:03.13          2  

                  28.76     1:03.13 (34.37)                                        

 16 Zimmer, Jerrod W    JR Bentley-NE           1:03.27    1:03.68          1  

                  29.79     1:03.68 (33.89)                                        

 

Event 23  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

       NE-10: ! 54.81    2/8/2014 Raymond W Cswerko, SCSU                      

        2015:   58.18    2/6/2015 Connor Mulvey-Hudson, Bentley                

      NCAA B: B 55.64                                                          

      NCAA A: A 52.99                                                          

                53.05  INV NCAA D2 Automatic

                55.70  BCUT NCAA D2 B Standard

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 McRae, Elie               JR Saint Rose-AD          58.58      57.12 q      

                  26.98       57.12 (30.14)                                        

  2 Monahan, Travis           FR PACE-MR              1:00.45      57.54 q      

                  26.99       57.54 (30.55)                                        

  3 Liu, Nianzhong            FR PACE-MR                59.06      57.57 q      

                  26.52       57.57 (31.05)                                        

  4 Mignano, Dominick L       JR PACE-MR              1:00.46      58.70 q      

                  26.96       58.70 (31.74)                                        

  5 Beaudoin, Brandon T       SO SCSU                 1:02.65      58.94 q      

                  27.84       58.94 (31.10)                                        

  6 Verdi, Ben                SR Le Moyne-AD            58.87      59.40 q      

                  27.69       59.40 (31.71)                                        

  7 Bardo, Michael            SR Le Moyne-AD          1:02.85    1:00.39 q      

                  27.35     1:00.39 (33.04)                                        

  8 Sarabia, JV               SO Adelphi-AD           1:00.69    1:00.51 q      

                  28.06     1:00.51 (32.45)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Vesic, Chris              SO Saint Rose-AD        1:05.98    1:00.95 q      

                  28.52     1:00.95 (32.43)                                        

 10 McCormick, Patrick        SO Le Moyne-AD          1:01.97    1:01.02 q      

                  28.34     1:01.02 (32.68)                                        

 11 Demirs, Matt D            SR SCSU                 1:04.05    1:01.71 q      

                  28.60     1:01.71 (33.11)                                        

 12 Stolarski, Phil G         JR Le Moyne-AD          1:04.74    1:01.72 q      

                  28.56     1:01.72 (33.16)                                        

 13 Dantino, Drew C              SCSU                 1:05.10    1:02.19 q      

                  28.89     1:02.19 (33.30)                                        

 14 Boains, Johnny D          SO Bentley-NE           1:03.48    1:02.88 q      

                  29.16     1:02.88 (33.72)                                        

 15 Guilmette, Benjamin       FR Saint Michael's-NE   1:08.09    1:03.14 q      

                  29.36     1:03.14 (33.78)                                        

 16 Zimmer, Jerrod W          JR Bentley-NE           1:06.87    1:03.27 q      

                  29.59     1:03.27 (33.68)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Guariglia, Philip         SO Adelphi-AD           1:04.21    1:03.52        

                  29.54     1:03.52 (33.98)                                        

 18 Grady, Liam               FR Saint Rose-AD        1:06.07    1:04.14        

                  29.74     1:04.14 (34.40)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Butler, Seamus            FR Saint Michael's-NE   1:08.05    1:05.08        

                  29.77     1:05.08 (35.31)                                        

 20 Ajaujo, Devontae          FR Adelphi-AD           1:06.72    1:05.70        

                  30.37     1:05.70 (35.33)                                        

 21 May, Michael              SO Saint Michael's-NE   1:10.25    1:06.23        

                  30.87     1:06.23 (35.36)                                        

 22 Bachard, Alexander P      SO SCSU                 1:08.23    1:06.79        

                  30.82     1:06.79 (35.97)                                        

 23 Fox, Jacob                SO Saint Michael's-NE   1:11.83    1:07.79        

                  32.55     1:07.79 (35.24)                                        

 24 Salica, John              SO Adelphi-AD           1:10.42    1:10.57        

                  32.42     1:10.57 (38.15)                                        

 -- Gilpin, Ryan P            SR Bentley-NE           1:10.00   X1:06.77        

                  30.60     1:06.77 (36.17)                                        

 -- Bakaj, Jan M              FR Bentley-NE           1:14.46   X1:11.75        

                  33.25     1:11.75 (38.50)                                        

 

Event 24  Women 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

       NE-10: ! 56.07    2/6/2011 Amanda Thomas, SCSU                          

        2015:   57.66    2/6/2015 Lindsay McNall, Saint Michael's              

      NCAA B: B 57.23                                                          

      NCAA A: A 54.50                                                          

                54.69  INV NCAA D2 Automatic

                57.43  BCUT NCAA D2 B Standard

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 O'Donnell, Tara K   SR Le Moyne-AD            57.46      57.03BBCUT    20  

                  27.76       57.03 (29.27)                                        

  2 Bailey, Aubrey I    SO SCSU                   59.11      58.72         17  

                  28.87       58.72 (29.85)                                        

  3 Weber, Victoria R   SR Assumption-NE          59.07      58.87         16  

                  28.36       58.87 (30.51)                                        

  4 Kaduboski, Kate D   FR Bentley-NE             59.30      59.31         15  

                  28.59       59.31 (30.72)                                        

  5 Buglino, Nikki      JR Saint Rose-AD          59.75      59.64         14  

                  29.23       59.64 (30.41)                                        

  6 Kohn, Patricia      FR Saint Michael's-NE   1:00.53    1:00.68         13  

                  29.47     1:00.68 (31.21)                                        

  7 McGowan, Maeve e    FR Merrimack-NE         1:00.69    1:00.94         12  

                  29.49     1:00.94 (31.45)                                        

  8 McMillen, Jessica   SO Saint Rose-AD        1:00.68    1:01.55         11  

                  29.35     1:01.55 (32.20)                                        

B - Final

  9 Barr, Courtney      SO Assumption-NE        1:00.85      59.67          9  

                  29.16       59.67 (30.51)                                        

 10 Baker, Alyssa J     SO Le Moyne-AD          1:01.58    1:00.66          7  

                  29.04     1:00.66 (31.62)                                        

 11 Toskas, Aerin       SO Assumption-NE        1:00.98    1:01.18          6  

                  29.65     1:01.18 (31.53)                                        

 12 Eckner, Kerstin M      SCSU                 1:00.75    1:01.42          5  

                  29.58     1:01.42 (31.84)                                        

 13 Pernsteiner, Megan  SR Bentley-NE           1:01.03    1:01.77          4  

                  30.07     1:01.77 (31.70)                                        

 14 Reyes, Kelly        FR Adelphi-AD           1:02.72    1:02.35          3  

                  30.26     1:02.35 (32.09)                                        

 15 Flynn, Caroline A   SR Assumption-NE        1:02.17    1:02.39          2  

                  30.48     1:02.39 (31.91)                                        

 16 Miller, Heather     SR Adelphi-AD           1:02.94    1:02.59          1  

                  30.18     1:02.59 (32.41)                                        

 

Event 24  Women 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

       NE-10: ! 56.07    2/6/2011 Amanda Thomas, SCSU                          

        2015:   57.66    2/6/2015 Lindsay McNall, Saint Michael's              

      NCAA B: B 57.23                                                          

      NCAA A: A 54.50                                                          

                54.69  INV NCAA D2 Automatic

                57.43  BCUT NCAA D2 B Standard

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 O'Donnell, Tara K         SR Le Moyne-AD            58.09      57.46 q      

                  27.95       57.46 (29.51)                                        

  2 Weber, Victoria R         SR Assumption-NE          58.46      59.07 q      

                  28.73       59.07 (30.34)                                        

  3 Bailey, Aubrey I          SO SCSU                 1:01.12      59.11 q      

                  28.74       59.11 (30.37)                                        

  4 Kaduboski, Kate D         FR Bentley-NE           1:00.77      59.30 q      

                  28.66       59.30 (30.64)                                        

  5 Buglino, Nikki            JR Saint Rose-AD        1:04.28      59.75 q      

                  29.29       59.75 (30.46)                                        

  6 Kohn, Patricia            FR Saint Michael's-NE   1:02.90    1:00.53 q      

                  29.60     1:00.53 (30.93)                                        

  7 McMillen, Jessica         SO Saint Rose-AD        1:00.43    1:00.68 q      

                  29.20     1:00.68 (31.48)                                        

  8 McGowan, Maeve e          FR Merrimack-NE         1:03.67    1:00.69 q      

                  29.47     1:00.69 (31.22)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Eckner, Kerstin M            SCSU                 1:05.40    1:00.75 q      

                  29.38     1:00.75 (31.37)                                        

 10 Barr, Courtney            SO Assumption-NE        1:00.99    1:00.85 q      

                  29.22     1:00.85 (31.63)                                        

 11 Toskas, Aerin             SO Assumption-NE        1:00.93    1:00.98 q      

                  29.57     1:00.98 (31.41)                                        

 12 Pernsteiner, Megan E      SR Bentley-NE           1:04.24    1:01.03 q      

                  29.63     1:01.03 (31.40)                                        

 13 Baker, Alyssa J           SO Le Moyne-AD            59.67    1:01.58 q      

                  29.27     1:01.58 (32.31)                                        

 14 Flynn, Caroline A         SR Assumption-NE        1:02.07    1:02.17 q      

                  30.24     1:02.17 (31.93)                                        

 15 Reyes, Kelly              FR Adelphi-AD           1:02.63    1:02.72 q      

                  30.29     1:02.72 (32.43)                                        

 16 Miller, Heather           SR Adelphi-AD           1:03.36    1:02.94 q      

                  30.46     1:02.94 (32.48)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Viator, Melissa A         FR Bentley-NE           1:01.10    1:04.25        

                  30.26     1:04.25 (33.99)                                        

 18 Wilson, Julia A           JR Le Moyne-AD          1:04.95    1:04.29        

                  31.35     1:04.29 (32.94)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Sidorakis, Samantha E     SO Saint Michael's-NE   1:05.70    1:04.47        

                  31.65     1:04.47 (32.82)                                        

 20 Schlenker, Laura A        JR Bentley-NE           1:09.37    1:04.70        

                  30.93     1:04.70 (33.77)                                        

 21 Gursky, Miranda K         SO SCSU                 1:08.80    1:04.98        

                  31.29     1:04.98 (33.69)                                        

 22 Buchholz, Haley K         FR Le Moyne-AD          1:09.44    1:05.48        

                  31.63     1:05.48 (33.85)                                        

 23 Caroselli, Cassidy        SO PACE-MR              1:08.57    1:06.12        

                  31.45     1:06.12 (34.67)                                        

 24 Mignano, Marissa P        SR PACE-MR              1:07.18    1:07.08        

                  32.22     1:07.08 (34.86)                                        

 25 Franklin, Lucille         SR Saint Michael's-NE   1:09.34    1:07.51        

                  32.27     1:07.51 (35.24)                                        

 26 Soriano, Thalia           FR Saint Rose-AD        1:10.83    1:08.79        

                  32.12     1:08.79 (36.67)                                        

 27 Tusa, Kayla               JR Adelphi-AD           1:10.87    1:09.27        

                  33.44     1:09.27 (35.83)                                        

 28 Sherpa, Pinki             SO Adelphi-AD           1:11.17    1:09.93        

                  32.57     1:09.93 (37.36)                                        

 29 Vargas, Clara             SO Adelphi-AD           1:12.85    1:11.31        

                  33.18     1:11.31 (38.13)                                        

 30 Frerichs, Sydney M        JR Merrimack-NE         1:16.04    1:12.37        

                  34.76     1:12.37 (37.61)                                        

 31 Joshi, Neharika           SR Adelphi-AD           1:15.62    1:15.58        

                  36.02     1:15.58 (39.56)                                        

 32 Megherian, Emily          SR Adelphi-AD           1:13.68    1:16.16        

                  36.30     1:16.16 (39.86)                                        

 -- Semagina, Vlada           JR Adelphi-AD           1:17.80         DQ        

                  36.74          DQ (39.42)                                        

 

Event 25  Men 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

       NE-10: ! 50.14    2/8/2014 Christian N Berg, SCSU                       

        2015:   51.78    2/6/2015 Raymond Snyder, SCSU                         

      NCAA B: B 49.91                                                          

      NCAA A: A 47.53                                                          

                47.92  INV NCAA D2 Automatic

                50.32  BCUT NCAA D2 B Standard

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Snyder, Raymond E   JR SCSU                   51.49      51.08         20  

                  24.28       51.08 (26.80)                                        

  2 Howard, Eric M      SR Saint Rose-AD          51.45      51.39         16.5

                  24.61       51.39 (26.78)                                        

  2 Dimcevski, Alexand  FR PACE-MR                52.07      51.39         16.5

                  24.86       51.39 (26.53)                                        

  4 Mosconi, Chris D    SR Le Moyne-AD            52.56      52.17         15  

                  25.05       52.17 (27.12)                                        

  5 Moon, JunWoo        FR PACE-MR                52.84      52.53         14  

                  25.53       52.53 (27.00)                                        

  6 Connolly, Tim P     SR Bentley-NE             52.88      52.77         13  

                  25.62       52.77 (27.15)                                        

  7 Castellone, Tyler      SCSU                   53.15      53.09         12  

                  25.63       53.09 (27.46)                                        

  8 Wilson, Timothy W   SR Saint Rose-AD          52.72      53.24         11  

                  25.99       53.24 (27.25)                                        

B - Final

  9 Vukas, Christopher  SO Bentley-NE             53.65      53.69          9  

                  25.66       53.69 (28.03)                                        

 10 Laborera, Nico      FR Saint Rose-AD          53.74      53.74          7  

                  25.86       53.74 (27.88)                                        

 11 Kosakowski, Zachar  SO Saint Michael's-NE     54.26      54.12          6  

                  25.95       54.12 (28.17)                                        

 12 Lowe, Ronnie        SR Le Moyne-AD            54.68      54.37          5  

                  26.54       54.37 (27.83)                                        

 13 Bury, Sebastian F   SR Bentley-NE             54.05      54.48          4  

                  25.86       54.48 (28.62)                                        

 14 Benedict, Killian   FR Saint Rose-AD          54.45      54.81          3  

                  26.19       54.81 (28.62)                                        

 15 Ahlmeyer, Matthew   JR Bentley-NE             54.98      55.47          2  

                  26.81       55.47 (28.66)                                        

 16 Carroll, Joseph     SO Saint Michael's-NE     56.14      56.05          1  

                  27.22       56.05 (28.83)                                        

 

Event 25  Men 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

       NE-10: ! 50.14    2/8/2014 Christian N Berg, SCSU                       

        2015:   51.78    2/6/2015 Raymond Snyder, SCSU                         

      NCAA B: B 49.91                                                          

      NCAA A: A 47.53                                                          

                47.92  INV NCAA D2 Automatic

                50.32  BCUT NCAA D2 B Standard

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Howard, Eric M            SR Saint Rose-AD          53.12      51.45 q      

                  25.30       51.45 (26.15)                                        

  2 Snyder, Raymond E         JR SCSU                   54.28      51.49 q      

                  24.76       51.49 (26.73)                                        

  3 Dimcevski, Alexandar      FR PACE-MR                52.20      52.07 q      

                  25.35       52.07 (26.72)                                        

  4 Mosconi, Chris D          SR Le Moyne-AD            54.91      52.56 q      

                  25.36       52.56 (27.20)                                        

  5 Wilson, Timothy W         SR Saint Rose-AD          56.54      52.72 q      

                  25.93       52.72 (26.79)                                        

  6 Moon, JunWoo              FR PACE-MR                52.61      52.84 q      

                  25.38       52.84 (27.46)                                        

  7 Connolly, Tim P           SR Bentley-NE             55.00      52.88 q      

                  25.88       52.88 (27.00)                                        

  8 Castellone, Tyler            SCSU                   55.75      53.15 q      

                  25.70       53.15 (27.45)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Vukas, Christopher M      SO Bentley-NE             54.81      53.65 q      

                  25.75       53.65 (27.90)                                        

 10 Laborera, Nico            FR Saint Rose-AD          55.02      53.74 q      

                  26.72       53.74 (27.02)                                        

 11 Bury, Sebastian F         SR Bentley-NE             55.32      54.05 q      

                  25.63       54.05 (28.42)                                        

 12 Kosakowski, Zachary       SO Saint Michael's-NE     56.54      54.26 q      

                  26.15       54.26 (28.11)                                        

 13 Benedict, Killian         FR Saint Rose-AD          55.69      54.45 q      

                  26.18       54.45 (28.27)                                        

 14 Lowe, Ronnie              SR Le Moyne-AD            56.38      54.68 q      

                  25.68       54.68 (29.00)                                        

 15 Ahlmeyer, Matthew C       JR Bentley-NE             56.84      54.98 q      

                  26.77       54.98 (28.21)                                        

 16 Carroll, Joseph           SO Saint Michael's-NE   1:00.23      56.14 q      

                  26.82       56.14 (29.32)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Gwozdecke, Matt S         FR Bentley-NE             56.78      56.27        

                  27.07       56.27 (29.20)                                        

 18 Kelly, Greg A             SO Le Moyne-AD            59.43      56.68        

                  27.65       56.68 (29.03)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Bellotti, John            JR Adelphi-AD             58.66      57.91        

                  27.68       57.91 (30.23)                                        

 20 Cleare, Zarian            SR Le Moyne-AD            58.53      58.08        

                  28.00       58.08 (30.08)                                        

 21 Smith, Richard            SO Saint Rose-AD        1:02.34      58.19        

                  28.06       58.19 (30.13)                                        

 22 Bednar, Neil C            SR Saint Rose-AD        1:02.34    1:00.79        

                  29.18     1:00.79 (31.61)                                        

 23 Giles-Jeffer, Aaron       FR Adelphi-AD           1:05.06    1:02.83        

                  28.61     1:02.83 (34.22)                                        

 24 Ganley, Spencer           FR Adelphi-AD           1:08.93    1:03.90        

                  30.55     1:03.90 (33.35)                                        

 -- Regan, Brian P            SR Bentley-NE           1:01.79     X58.27        

                  28.37       58.27 (29.90)                                        

 

Event 26  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

       NE-10: ! 1:38.06    2/7/2015 Assumption College, AC                     

                         E Prayson, V Weber, K Medeiros, R Ferris          

        2015:   1:38.06    2/6/2015 Assumption College, Assumption             

                         E Prayson, V Weber, K Medeiros, R Ferris          

      NCAA B: B 1:36.83                                                        

      NCAA A: A 1:32.22                                                        

                1:32.33  INV NCAA D2 Automatic

                1:36.95  BCUT NCAA D2 B Standard

    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Southern CT State University  'A'           1:41.21    1:36.42BBCUT    44  

     1) Crochet, Katie A SO             2) Fromkin, Sydney E SO           

     3) Krajcik, Katherine G JR         4) Wolfe, Emily E                 

                  23.36       48.26 (24.90)     1:12.29 (24.03)     1:36.42 (24.13)

  2 Le Moyne College-AD  'A'                    1:38.54    1:38.26         38  

     1) Baker, Alyssa J SO              2) Smith, Kelsey SO               

     3) Gaffney, Sarah M SO             4) O'Donnell, Tara K SR           

                  24.96       49.61 (24.65)     1:14.73 (25.12)     1:38.26 (23.53)

  3 Assumption College-NE  'A'                  1:40.59    1:38.82         36  

     1) Ferris, Rachel M SR             2) Nicholls, Morgan FR            

     3) Weber, Victoria R SR            4) Wuerfl, Allie JR               

                  25.15       49.97 (24.82)     1:14.30 (24.33)     1:38.82 (24.52)

  4 Pace University-MR  'A'                     1:41.47    1:39.75         34  

     1) Dexter, Samantha L SO           2) Loughlin, Katie S SO           

     3) Lee, Anna FR                    4) Fitzgerald, Kaitlyn M JR       

                  24.92       50.18 (25.26)     1:15.63 (25.45)     1:39.75 (24.12)

  5 Bentley University-NE  'A'                  1:41.31    1:39.78         32  

     1) Goodwin, Lindsey A SR           2) Chen, Jessica X SO             

     3) Rauch, Hannah B FR              4) McGahie, Kaitlin A JR          

                  25.60       50.97 (25.37)     1:15.94 (24.97)     1:39.78 (23.84)

  6 Adelphi University-AD  'A'                  1:42.99    1:41.37         30  

     1) Whelan, Kelly JR                2) Vani, Jacqueline SO            

     3) Dreiss, Danielle JR             4) Miller, Heather SR             

                  25.98       50.98 (25.00)     1:16.43 (25.45)     1:41.37 (24.94)

  7 The College of Saint Rose-AD  'A'           1:43.29    1:41.46         28  

     1) McMillen, Jessica SO            2) Leombruno, Rachel JR           

     3) Fournier, Catherine JR          4) Buglino, Nikki JR              

                  25.78       51.33 (25.55)     1:16.48 (25.15)     1:41.46 (24.98)

  8 Saint Michael's College-NE  'A'             1:48.99    1:44.36         26  

     1) Doherty, Elizabeth FR           2) Kelley, Shannon FR             

     3) Murphy, Theresa SO              4) Grimaldi, Tess FR              

                  26.20       53.06 (26.86)     1:18.98 (25.92)     1:44.36 (25.38)

  9 Merrimack College-NE  'A'                   1:47.23    1:44.53         24  

     1) Towle, Sam m FR                 2) VanPelt, Kendra SO             

     3) Wilson, Ireland A SO            4) McGowan, Maeve e FR            

                  25.84       52.62 (26.78)     1:19.37 (26.75)     1:44.53 (25.16)

B - Final

 10 Southern CT State University  'B'           1:46.19   J1:40.25         20  

     1) Bailey, Aubrey I SO             2) Martin, Lilly F SO             

     3) Lavery, Christina E SR          4) Ray, Katelyn P JR              

                  25.18       50.24 (25.06)     1:15.19 (24.95)     1:40.25 (25.06)

 11 Assumption College-NE  'B'                  1:41.77   J1:41.54         16  

     1) Lee, Tricia JR                  2) Cole, Caroline M FR            

     3) Barr, Courtney SO               4) Omobono, Bella SO              

                  25.82       51.16 (25.34)     1:16.45 (25.29)     1:41.54 (25.09)

 12 Le Moyne College-AD  'B'                    1:45.33   J1:43.18         14  

     1) Marilley, Julia M FR            2) Buchholz, Haley K FR           

     3) Votapka, Katelyn M SR           4) Wright, Lindsey E SO           

                  25.96       51.37 (25.41)     1:17.93 (26.56)     1:43.18 (25.25)

 13 Bentley University-NE  'B'                  1:44.16   J1:43.52         12  

     1) Hellstern, Nicole A JR          2) Jameson, Brooke A FR           

     3) Culkin, Kelly L SR              4) Damphousse, Maddie E FR        

                  26.08       51.54 (25.46)     1:17.41 (25.87)     1:43.52 (26.11)

 14 Pace University-MR  'B'                     1:45.79   J1:44.76         10  

     1) Caroselli, Cassidy SO           2) Raphael, Michaela A FR         

     3) Mignano, Marissa P SR           4) Siriano, Kaitlyn M SR          

                  26.07       52.06 (25.99)     1:18.91 (26.85)     1:44.76 (25.85)

 15 The College of Saint Rose-AD  'B'           1:51.57   J1:45.43          8  

     1) Hall, Samantha C SR             2) Noble, Stephanie SR            

     3) Engelhard, Lauren JR            4) Keddy, McKenzie JR             

                  26.92       53.13 (26.21)     1:19.19 (26.06)     1:45.43 (26.24)

 16 Saint Michael's College-NE  'B'             1:53.50   J1:46.88          6  

     1) Rogers, Cymantha JR             2) Plummer, Allison FR            

     3) Sidorakis, Samantha E SO        4) Santos, Coral SO               

                  27.57       54.40 (26.83)     1:21.16 (26.76)     1:46.88 (25.72)

 17 Adelphi University-AD  'B'                  1:52.54   J1:47.95          4  

     1) Sherpa, Pinki SO                2) Vargas, Clara SO               

     3) Tusa, Kayla JR                  4) Crosby, Amanda SO              

                  27.48       53.97 (26.49)     1:21.80 (27.83)     1:47.95 (26.15)

 18 Merrimack College-NE  'B'                   2:05.00   J1:56.85          2  

     1) Frerichs, Sydney M JR           2) Appel, Alana D SO              

     3) Lydon, Erin R SR                4) Collins, Julia E SO            

                  29.42     1:00.40 (30.98)     1:29.27 (28.87)     1:56.85 (27.58)

 

Event 27  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

       NE-10: ! 1:22.56    2/7/2015 Southern CT State University, SCSU         

                         B Murphy, J Thurston, D Dietter, R Snyder         

        2015:   1:22.56    2/6/2015 Southern Conn, SCSU                        

                         B Murphy, J Thurston, T Dietter, R Snyder         

      NCAA B: B 1:23.46                                                        

      NCAA A: A 1:19.49                                                        

                1:19.82  INV NCAA D2 Automatic

                1:23.81  BCUT NCAA D2 B Standard

    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Southern CT State University  'A'           1:26.12    1:21.29!BCUT    40  

     1) Murphy, Brendan C               2) Vander Vos, Tyler R SO         

     3) Snyder, Raymond E JR            4) Cswerko, Raymond W SR          

                  20.24       40.58 (20.34)     1:01.39 (20.81)     1:21.29 (19.90)

  2 Pace University-MR  'A'                     1:25.21    1:23.85         34  

     1) Monahan, Travis FR              2) Liu, Nianzhong FR              

     3) Cyprianos, Andresious FR        4) Mignano, Dominick L JR         

                  21.32       42.37 (21.05)     1:03.09 (20.72)     1:23.85 (20.76)

  3 Bentley University-NE  'A'                  1:27.49    1:24.03         32  

     1) Bury, Sebastian F SR            2) Toselli, Nick A SR             

     3) Connolly, Tim P SR              4) Wilson, Davis L JR             

                  21.38       42.27 (20.89)     1:02.90 (20.63)     1:24.03 (21.13)

  4 Le Moyne College-AD  'A'                    1:26.79    1:24.45         30  

     1) Knapp, Cory FR                  2) Raiola, Andy M SO              

     3) Tarbrake, Daniel F SR           4) May, Travis J SO               

                  21.28       42.44 (21.16)     1:03.97 (21.53)     1:24.45 (20.48)

  5 The College of Saint Rose-AD  'A'           1:27.48    1:25.14         28  

     1) Czajkowski, Piotr FR            2) Gregg, Jordan W SR             

     3) Wilson, Timothy W SR            4) Attile, Trevor FR              

                  21.68       42.63 (20.95)     1:03.97 (21.34)     1:25.14 (21.17)

  6 Adelphi University-AD  'A'                  1:27.46    1:25.56         26  

     1) Mazur, Zachary SR               2) Theophilidis, Gerry JR         

     3) Bellotti, John JR               4) D'Ortenzio, Peter JR           

                  21.42       42.90 (21.48)     1:04.72 (21.82)     1:25.56 (20.84)

  7 Saint Michael's College-NE  'A'             1:35.79    1:30.07         24  

     1) Andersen, Stephen JR            2) Butler, Ryan JR                

     3) Guilmette, Benjamin FR          4) Kirkpatrick, Ryan FR           

                  23.27       45.73 (22.46)     1:08.35 (22.62)     1:30.07 (21.72)

B - Final

  9 Bentley University-NE  'B'                  1:29.02   J1:27.00         18  

     1) Gwozdecke, Matt S FR            2) Vukas, Christopher M SO        

     3) Karam, Aidan J SO               4) Karl, Owen M SR                

                  22.12       43.47 (21.35)     1:05.20 (21.73)     1:27.00 (21.80)

 10 Southern CT State University  'B'           1:32.47   J1:27.45         14  

     1) Swanepoel, Dylan T JR           2) Maypother, Shane               

     3) Geist, Louis G SR               4) Burke, Travis A SR             

                  22.55       43.97 (21.42)     1:05.93 (21.96)     1:27.45 (21.52)

 11 Pace University-MR  'B'                     1:31.92   J1:28.04         12  

     1) Moon, JunWoo FR                 2) Lewandowski, Jakub J SO        

     3) O'Gorman, Robert W SO           4) Dimcevski, Alexandar FR        

                  22.36       44.32 (21.96)     1:06.26 (21.94)     1:28.04 (21.78)

 12 The College of Saint Rose-AD  'B'           1:30.24   J1:28.77         10  

     1) Benedict, Killian FR            2) McRae, Elie JR                 

     3) Bednar, Neil C SR               4) Vesic, Chris SO                

                  22.59       44.28 (21.69)     1:06.95 (22.67)     1:28.77 (21.82)

 13 Adelphi University-AD  'B'                  1:36.81   J1:31.32          8  

     1) Ganley, Spencer FR              2) Giles-Jeffer, Aaron FR         

     3) Sarabia, JV SO                  4) Mullin, Ryan SO                

                  23.49       46.63 (23.14)     1:09.25 (22.62)     1:31.32 (22.07)

 14 Saint Michael's College-NE  'B'             1:40.00   J1:37.16          6  

     1) Glasheen, Sean JR               2) Fox, Jacob SO                  

     3) Butler, Seamus FR               4) Ralston, Spencer SO            

                  25.50       49.65 (24.15)     1:13.19 (23.54)     1:37.16 (23.97)

 -- Le Moyne College-AD  'B'                    1:30.45         DQ        

     1) Bardo, Michael SR               2) Mosconi, Chris D SR            

     3) Burdge, Eric J FR               4) Lowe, Ronnie SR                

                  22.55       44.44 (21.89)     1:06.07 (21.63)          DQ (21.90)

 

Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

       NE-10: ! 573.40        2006 Brandon Birchak, Saint Rose                 

        2015:   484.55    2/6/2015 Josh Byrne, Le Moyne                        

      NCAA B: B 460.00                                                         

      NCAA A: A 460.00                                                         

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Byrne, Josh         SR Le Moyne-AD           334.15     399.65         20  

  2 Lemond, Salim S     SO SCSU                  337.65     389.85         17  

  3 Bridge, Colton W    SR Bentley-NE            373.00     376.70         16  

  4 Coleman, Gregory M  JR Bentley-NE            266.65     286.10         15  

  5 Cilia, Nicholas R   JR Bentley-NE            247.20     256.20         14  

  6 Dauphin, Giovanni      SCSU                  217.70     216.10         13  

  7 Haldane, Connor     FR Le Moyne-AD           178.85     211.80         12  

 

Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

       NE-10: ! 573.40        2006 Brandon Birchak, Saint Rose                 

        2015:   484.55    2/6/2015 Josh Byrne, Le Moyne                        

      NCAA B: B 460.00                                                         

      NCAA A: A 460.00                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Bridge, Colton W          SR Bentley-NE            431.85     373.00 q      

  2 Lemond, Salim S           SO SCSU                  227.93     337.65 q      

  3 Byrne, Josh               SR Le Moyne-AD           389.65     334.15 q      

  4 Coleman, Gregory M        JR Bentley-NE                NP     266.65 q      

  5 Cilia, Nicholas R         JR Bentley-NE                NP     247.20 q      

  6 Dauphin, Giovanni            SCSU                      NP     217.70 q      

  7 Haldane, Connor           FR Le Moyne-AD           189.85     178.85 q      

 

Event 29  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

       NE-10: ! 17:20.43    2/7/2010 Emily V Sundel, SCSU                      

        2015:   17:39.34    2/6/2015 Rachel Lanam, Assumption                  

      NCAA B: B 17:39.41                                                       

      NCAA A: A 16:48.96                                                       

                16:48.96  INV NCAA D2 Automatic

                17:39.41  BCUT NCAA D2 B Standard

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Quirk, Shannon M    FR Assumption-NE       17:22.60   17:19.08!BCUT    20  

                  28.26       59.23 (30.97)     1:30.91 (31.68)     2:03.20 (32.29)

        2:35.26 (32.06)     3:07.26 (32.00)     3:39.53 (32.27)     4:11.86 (32.33)

        4:43.71 (31.85)     5:15.70 (31.99)     5:47.20 (31.50)     6:18.82 (31.62)

        6:50.61 (31.79)     7:22.49 (31.88)     7:54.18 (31.69)     8:25.69 (31.51)

        8:57.28 (31.59)     9:28.91 (31.63)    10:00.58 (31.67)    10:32.24 (31.66)

       11:03.32 (31.08)    11:34.68 (31.36)    12:06.27 (31.59)    12:37.73 (31.46)

       13:09.12 (31.39)    13:40.64 (31.52)    14:11.88 (31.24)    14:43.40 (31.52)

       15:14.87 (31.47)    15:46.38 (31.51)    16:17.97 (31.59)    16:49.38 (31.41)

       17:19.08 (29.70)

  2 Kiefer, Madison E   SO PACE-MR             17:58.14   17:33.86 BCUT    17  

                  28.86     1:00.14 (31.28)     1:31.88 (31.74)     2:03.96 (32.08)

        2:35.95 (31.99)     3:08.10 (32.15)     3:40.27 (32.17)     4:12.25 (31.98)

        4:44.12 (31.87)     5:16.12 (32.00)     5:47.87 (31.75)     6:19.88 (32.01)

        6:51.60 (31.72)     7:23.43 (31.83)     7:55.17 (31.74)     8:27.01 (31.84)

        8:58.94 (31.93)     9:31.13 (32.19)    10:03.25 (32.12)    10:35.41 (32.16)

       11:07.22 (31.81)    11:39.34 (32.12)    12:11.61 (32.27)    12:43.84 (32.23)

       13:16.24 (32.40)    13:48.55 (32.31)    14:20.76 (32.21)    14:53.32 (32.56)

       15:24.95 (31.63)    15:57.43 (32.48)    16:29.99 (32.56)    17:02.28 (32.29)

       17:33.86 (31.58)

  3 Lanam, Rachel       JR Assumption-NE       17:56.41   17:37.74 BCUT    16  

                  28.96     1:00.09 (31.13)     1:32.21 (32.12)     2:04.46 (32.25)

        2:36.82 (32.36)     3:09.06 (32.24)     3:41.41 (32.35)     4:13.57 (32.16)

        4:45.85 (32.28)     5:18.15 (32.30)     5:50.18 (32.03)     6:22.11 (31.93)

        6:54.33 (32.22)     7:26.49 (32.16)     7:58.67 (32.18)     8:30.70 (32.03)

        9:02.74 (32.04)     9:34.83 (32.09)    10:06.66 (31.83)    10:38.52 (31.86)

       11:10.49 (31.97)    11:42.64 (32.15)    12:14.69 (32.05)    12:46.63 (31.94)

       13:19.16 (32.53)    13:51.01 (31.85)    14:22.97 (31.96)    14:55.26 (32.29)

       15:27.65 (32.39)    16:00.31 (32.66)    16:32.76 (32.45)    17:05.65 (32.89)

       17:37.74 (32.09)

  4 Fromkin, Sydney E   SO SCSU                17:58.23   17:45.60         15  

                  28.80     1:00.88 (32.08)     1:33.07 (32.19)     2:05.72 (32.65)

        2:38.22 (32.50)     3:10.98 (32.76)     3:43.78 (32.80)     4:16.72 (32.94)

        4:49.43 (32.71)     5:22.06 (32.63)     5:54.82 (32.76)     6:27.54 (32.72)

        7:00.20 (32.66)     7:32.65 (32.45)     8:04.96 (32.31)     8:37.64 (32.68)

        9:10.13 (32.49)     9:42.48 (32.35)    10:14.84 (32.36)    10:46.95 (32.11)

       11:19.19 (32.24)    11:51.25 (32.06)    12:23.85 (32.60)    12:56.31 (32.46)

       13:28.95 (32.64)    14:01.48 (32.53)    14:33.84 (32.36)    15:06.33 (32.49)

       15:38.59 (32.26)    16:10.62 (32.03)    16:42.75 (32.13)    17:14.58 (31.83)

       17:45.60 (31.02)

  5 Fitzsimmons, Shann  FR Assumption-NE       18:06.52   17:46.66         14  

                  29.39     1:00.67 (31.28)     1:32.49 (31.82)     2:04.56 (32.07)

        2:36.62 (32.06)     3:08.81 (32.19)     3:40.93 (32.12)     4:13.23 (32.30)

        4:45.82 (32.59)     5:18.23 (32.41)     5:50.57 (32.34)     6:23.04 (32.47)

        6:55.40 (32.36)     7:27.75 (32.35)     8:00.17 (32.42)     8:32.60 (32.43)

        9:04.95 (32.35)     9:37.52 (32.57)    10:09.90 (32.38)    10:42.75 (32.85)

       11:15.52 (32.77)    11:47.91 (32.39)    12:20.55 (32.64)    12:53.25 (32.70)

       13:26.08 (32.83)    13:58.85 (32.77)    14:31.42 (32.57)    15:04.07 (32.65)

       15:36.49 (32.42)    16:09.25 (32.76)    16:42.00 (32.75)    17:14.84 (32.84)

       17:46.66 (31.82)

  6 Belanger, Jennifer     SCSU                18:03.11   17:53.39         13  

                  28.95     1:00.42 (31.47)     1:32.55 (32.13)     2:05.27 (32.72)

        2:37.96 (32.69)     3:10.68 (32.72)     3:43.24 (32.56)     4:15.94 (32.70)

        4:48.80 (32.86)     5:21.70 (32.90)     5:54.28 (32.58)     6:26.61 (32.33)

        6:59.34 (32.73)     7:32.01 (32.67)     8:04.52 (32.51)     8:36.90 (32.38)

        9:09.56 (32.66)     9:42.25 (32.69)    10:15.42 (33.17)    10:48.03 (32.61)

       11:21.10 (33.07)    11:53.73 (32.63)    12:26.41 (32.68)    12:59.09 (32.68)

       13:32.04 (32.95)    14:04.17 (32.13)    14:37.01 (32.84)    15:10.18 (33.17)

       15:42.36 (32.18)    16:15.82 (33.46)    16:48.22 (32.40)    17:21.16 (32.94)

       17:53.39 (32.23)

  7 Siriano, Kaitlyn M  SR PACE-MR             18:03.90   18:04.81         12  

                  29.49     1:01.19 (31.70)     1:33.53 (32.34)     2:06.16 (32.63)

        2:38.89 (32.73)     3:11.83 (32.94)     3:44.46 (32.63)     4:17.19 (32.73)

        4:50.14 (32.95)     5:23.05 (32.91)     5:55.96 (32.91)     6:28.89 (32.93)

        7:01.81 (32.92)     7:34.63 (32.82)     8:07.60 (32.97)     8:40.79 (33.19)

        9:14.04 (33.25)     9:47.11 (33.07)    10:20.26 (33.15)    10:53.36 (33.10)

       11:26.47 (33.11)    11:59.68 (33.21)    12:32.90 (33.22)    13:06.24 (33.34)

       13:39.53 (33.29)    14:12.90 (33.37)    14:46.18 (33.28)    15:19.51 (33.33)

       15:52.96 (33.45)    16:26.28 (33.32)    16:59.60 (33.32)    17:32.51 (32.91)

       18:04.81 (32.30)

  8 Votapka, Katelyn M  SR Le Moyne-AD         18:10.70   18:05.72         11  

                  29.50     1:01.18 (31.68)     1:32.99 (31.81)     2:05.23 (32.24)

        2:37.67 (32.44)     3:10.12 (32.45)     3:42.78 (32.66)     4:15.44 (32.66)

        4:48.55 (33.11)     5:21.67 (33.12)     5:54.74 (33.07)     6:27.70 (32.96)

        7:00.68 (32.98)     7:33.97 (33.29)     8:07.25 (33.28)     8:40.52 (33.27)

        9:13.81 (33.29)     9:47.07 (33.26)    10:20.36 (33.29)    10:53.52 (33.16)

       11:26.89 (33.37)    12:00.09 (33.20)    12:33.20 (33.11)    13:06.31 (33.11)

       13:39.77 (33.46)    14:13.14 (33.37)    14:46.33 (33.19)    15:19.74 (33.41)

       15:53.14 (33.40)    16:26.49 (33.35)    16:59.92 (33.43)    17:32.93 (33.01)

       18:05.72 (32.79)

  9 Reinhardt, Olivia   JR Saint Rose-AD       18:30.22   18:09.04          9  

                  28.49       59.95 (31.46)     1:32.00 (32.05)     2:04.38 (32.38)

        2:36.94 (32.56)     3:09.44 (32.50)     3:42.03 (32.59)     4:14.82 (32.79)

        4:47.56 (32.74)     5:20.41 (32.85)     5:53.25 (32.84)     6:26.54 (33.29)

        6:59.83 (33.29)     7:32.91 (33.08)     8:06.13 (33.22)     8:39.47 (33.34)

        9:12.95 (33.48)     9:46.64 (33.69)    10:20.36 (33.72)    10:54.02 (33.66)

       11:27.13 (33.11)    12:00.88 (33.75)    12:34.49 (33.61)    13:08.23 (33.74)

       13:42.00 (33.77)    14:15.96 (33.96)    14:49.48 (33.52)    15:23.12 (33.64)

       15:57.09 (33.97)    16:30.78 (33.69)    17:03.88 (33.10)    17:36.86 (32.98)

       18:09.04 (32.18)

 10 Hall, Samantha C    SR Saint Rose-AD       18:24.21   18:11.03          7  

                  29.41     1:01.74 (32.33)     1:34.96 (33.22)     2:08.43 (33.47)

        2:42.22 (33.79)     3:15.95 (33.73)     3:49.46 (33.51)     4:23.08 (33.62)

        4:56.51 (33.43)     5:30.15 (33.64)     6:03.56 (33.41)     6:36.69 (33.13)

        7:09.88 (33.19)     7:42.77 (32.89)     8:15.89 (33.12)     8:49.10 (33.21)

        9:22.35 (33.25)     9:55.57 (33.22)    10:28.83 (33.26)    11:02.18 (33.35)

       11:35.32 (33.14)    12:08.45 (33.13)    12:41.61 (33.16)    13:14.74 (33.13)

       13:47.78 (33.04)    14:20.73 (32.95)    14:53.75 (33.02)    15:26.88 (33.13)

       16:00.20 (33.32)    16:33.42 (33.22)    17:06.37 (32.95)    17:39.04 (32.67)

       18:11.03 (31.99)

 11 Dreiss, Danielle    JR Adelphi-AD          18:14.02   18:22.23          6  

                  29.42     1:01.66 (32.24)     1:34.90 (33.24)     2:08.04 (33.14)

        2:41.43 (33.39)     3:14.91 (33.48)     3:48.64 (33.73)     4:22.18 (33.54)

        4:55.79 (33.61)     5:29.39 (33.60)     6:03.19 (33.80)     6:37.13 (33.94)

        7:10.90 (33.77)     7:44.44 (33.54)     8:17.69 (33.25)     8:51.68 (33.99)

        9:25.32 (33.64)     9:58.93 (33.61)    10:32.67 (33.74)    11:06.36 (33.69)

       11:39.83 (33.47)    12:13.49 (33.66)    12:47.17 (33.68)    13:21.10 (33.93)

       13:55.23 (34.13)    14:29.12 (33.89)    15:03.03 (33.91)    15:36.92 (33.89)

       16:10.47 (33.55)    16:43.83 (33.36)    17:17.40 (33.57)    17:50.45 (33.05)

       18:22.23 (31.78)

 12 Clemmer, Kelly C    JR Le Moyne-AD         19:46.09   18:25.29          5  

                  30.72     1:02.95 (32.23)     1:36.01 (33.06)     2:09.44 (33.43)

        2:42.98 (33.54)     3:16.75 (33.77)     3:50.52 (33.77)     4:24.52 (34.00)

        4:58.55 (34.03)     5:32.52 (33.97)     6:05.57 (33.05)     6:38.98 (33.41)

        7:11.82 (32.84)     7:44.99 (33.17)     8:18.62 (33.63)     8:51.92 (33.30)

        9:25.73 (33.81)     9:59.34 (33.61)    10:32.88 (33.54)    11:06.65 (33.77)

       11:40.48 (33.83)    12:14.40 (33.92)    12:48.16 (33.76)    13:22.30 (34.14)

       13:56.00 (33.70)    14:29.95 (33.95)    15:04.04 (34.09)    15:38.10 (34.06)

       16:11.97 (33.87)    16:45.75 (33.78)    17:19.82 (34.07)    17:52.90 (33.08)

       18:25.29 (32.39)

 13 Buckridge, Emma E      SCSU                19:02.65   18:29.87          4  

                  30.38     1:03.14 (32.76)     1:36.32 (33.18)     2:09.38 (33.06)

        2:42.59 (33.21)     3:16.17 (33.58)     3:49.72 (33.55)     4:23.34 (33.62)

        4:56.62 (33.28)     5:30.27 (33.65)     6:04.15 (33.88)     6:38.14 (33.99)

        7:11.84 (33.70)     7:45.35 (33.51)     8:19.12 (33.77)     8:52.67 (33.55)

        9:26.22 (33.55)    10:00.39 (34.17)    10:34.26 (33.87)    11:08.08 (33.82)

       11:42.27 (34.19)    12:16.60 (34.33)    12:50.89 (34.29)    13:25.57 (34.68)

       13:59.71 (34.14)    14:34.06 (34.35)    15:08.43 (34.37)    15:42.49 (34.06)

       16:16.11 (33.62)    16:49.69 (33.58)    17:23.59 (33.90)    17:57.16 (33.57)

       18:29.87 (32.71)

 14 Laydon, Kayla C     SO SCSU                18:07.21   18:31.33          3  

                  29.39     1:01.52 (32.13)     1:34.38 (32.86)     2:07.44 (33.06)

        2:40.78 (33.34)     3:14.53 (33.75)     3:47.87 (33.34)     4:21.86 (33.99)

        4:55.50 (33.64)     5:29.25 (33.75)     6:03.46 (34.21)     6:37.42 (33.96)

        7:11.40 (33.98)     7:45.61 (34.21)     8:19.93 (34.32)     8:54.47 (34.54)

        9:29.16 (34.69)    10:03.08 (33.92)    10:37.06 (33.98)    11:11.13 (34.07)

       11:44.98 (33.85)    12:18.94 (33.96)    12:53.01 (34.07)    13:26.95 (33.94)

       14:01.18 (34.23)    14:35.00 (33.82)    15:09.25 (34.25)    15:43.32 (34.07)

       16:17.04 (33.72)    16:50.62 (33.58)    17:24.19 (33.57)    17:57.95 (33.76)

       18:31.33 (33.38)

 15 Rauch, Hannah B     FR Bentley-NE          18:54.34   18:31.64          2  

                  29.07     1:01.54 (32.47)     1:34.79 (33.25)     2:08.22 (33.43)

        2:41.88 (33.66)     3:15.42 (33.54)     3:49.03 (33.61)     4:22.92 (33.89)

        4:56.99 (34.07)     5:30.75 (33.76)     6:05.26 (34.51)     6:39.58 (34.32)

        7:13.94 (34.36)     7:48.10 (34.16)     8:22.44 (34.34)     8:56.64 (34.20)

        9:30.89 (34.25)    10:05.18 (34.29)    10:39.08 (33.90)    11:13.25 (34.17)

       11:47.06 (33.81)    12:20.62 (33.56)    12:54.62 (34.00)    13:28.89 (34.27)

       14:03.08 (34.19)    14:37.05 (33.97)    15:10.77 (33.72)    15:44.70 (33.93)

       16:18.93 (34.23)    16:52.95 (34.02)    17:26.53 (33.58)    18:00.11 (33.58)

       18:31.64 (31.53)

 16 Culkin, Kelly L     SR Bentley-NE          18:20.29   18:37.38          1  

                  29.06     1:00.65 (31.59)     1:33.19 (32.54)     2:06.09 (32.90)

        2:39.39 (33.30)     3:12.78 (33.39)     3:46.58 (33.80)     4:20.13 (33.55)

        4:53.68 (33.55)     5:27.58 (33.90)     6:01.32 (33.74)     6:35.34 (34.02)

        7:09.68 (34.34)     7:44.16 (34.48)     8:18.87 (34.71)     8:53.52 (34.65)

        9:28.24 (34.72)    10:02.52 (34.28)    10:36.74 (34.22)    11:10.97 (34.23)

       11:45.34 (34.37)    12:19.81 (34.47)    12:54.03 (34.22)    13:28.63 (34.60)

       14:03.10 (34.47)    14:37.48 (34.38)    15:11.86 (34.38)    15:46.32 (34.46)

       16:20.71 (34.39)    16:55.24 (34.53)    17:29.50 (34.26)    18:03.86 (34.36)

       18:37.38 (33.52)

 17 Keddy, McKenzie     JR Saint Rose-AD       19:08.38   18:46.68        

                  31.06     1:04.89 (33.83)     1:39.26 (34.37)     2:14.02 (34.76)

        2:48.09 (34.07)     3:22.65 (34.56)     3:57.01 (34.36)     4:31.42 (34.41)

        5:05.98 (34.56)     5:40.56 (34.58)     6:15.06 (34.50)     6:49.89 (34.83)

        7:24.46 (34.57)     7:58.50 (34.04)     8:32.73 (34.23)     9:06.80 (34.07)

        9:41.10 (34.30)    10:15.50 (34.40)    10:50.11 (34.61)    11:24.00 (33.89)

       11:58.18 (34.18)    12:32.75 (34.57)    13:07.47 (34.72)    13:41.34 (33.87)

       14:15.20 (33.86)    14:49.51 (34.31)    15:23.42 (33.91)    15:57.61 (34.19)

       16:31.32 (33.71)    17:05.24 (33.92)    17:39.38 (34.14)    18:13.55 (34.17)

       18:46.68 (33.13)

 18 Driver, Georgienna  SO SCSU                19:40.79   19:10.44        

                  31.19     1:05.19 (34.00)     1:39.72 (34.53)     2:14.10 (34.38)

        2:48.28 (34.18)     3:22.59 (34.31)     3:56.49 (33.90)     4:30.82 (34.33)

        5:05.58 (34.76)     5:40.49 (34.91)     6:15.27 (34.78)     6:49.87 (34.60)

        7:24.49 (34.62)     7:59.09 (34.60)     8:34.23 (35.14)     9:08.79 (34.56)

        9:44.10 (35.31)    10:19.50 (35.40)    10:54.85 (35.35)    11:30.38 (35.53)

       12:05.56 (35.18)    12:40.92 (35.36)    13:16.16 (35.24)    13:51.64 (35.48)

       14:27.25 (35.61)    15:02.80 (35.55)    15:38.54 (35.74)    16:14.41 (35.87)

       16:50.25 (35.84)    17:25.69 (35.44)    18:01.04 (35.35)    18:36.34 (35.30)

       19:10.44 (34.10)

 19 Buchholz, Haley K   FR Le Moyne-AD         19:41.29   19:19.13        

                  29.35     1:01.94 (32.59)     1:35.76 (33.82)     2:10.06 (34.30)

        2:44.76 (34.70)     3:19.29 (34.53)     3:54.16 (34.87)     4:29.37 (35.21)

        5:04.68 (35.31)     5:39.40 (34.72)     6:14.62 (35.22)     6:50.00 (35.38)

        7:25.50 (35.50)     8:00.90 (35.40)     8:36.10 (35.20)     9:11.16 (35.06)

        9:46.75 (35.59)    10:22.46 (35.71)    10:57.98 (35.52)    11:33.68 (35.70)

       12:09.45 (35.77)    12:45.42 (35.97)    13:21.03 (35.61)    13:56.97 (35.94)

       14:33.05 (36.08)    15:09.57 (36.52)    15:45.99 (36.42)    16:21.74 (35.75)

       16:57.95 (36.21)    17:34.59 (36.64)    18:09.60 (35.01)    18:44.63 (35.03)

       19:19.13 (34.50)

 20 Giordano, Michelle  SR Bentley-NE          20:40.52   19:41.04        

                  31.66     1:05.94 (34.28)     1:41.22 (35.28)     2:16.78 (35.56)

        2:52.56 (35.78)     3:28.72 (36.16)     4:05.00 (36.28)     4:41.01 (36.01)

        5:17.18 (36.17)     5:52.97 (35.79)     6:28.83 (35.86)     7:05.08 (36.25)

        7:41.20 (36.12)     8:17.53 (36.33)     8:53.93 (36.40)     9:30.19 (36.26)

       10:06.49 (36.30)    10:42.72 (36.23)    11:18.58 (35.86)    11:54.31 (35.73)

       12:30.80 (36.49)    13:06.89 (36.09)    13:43.21 (36.32)    14:19.73 (36.52)

       14:55.62 (35.89)    15:32.15 (36.53)    16:08.31 (36.16)    16:44.54 (36.23)

       17:21.23 (36.69)    17:57.35 (36.12)    18:32.97 (35.62)    19:07.75 (34.78)

       19:41.04 (33.29)

 21 Tierney, Catherine  SR Saint Michael's-NE  20:52.72   19:44.02        

                  31.83     1:07.30 (35.47)     1:43.39 (36.09)     2:20.20 (36.81)

        2:56.47 (36.27)     3:32.93 (36.46)     4:09.92 (36.99)     4:46.88 (36.96)

        5:23.57 (36.69)     6:00.32 (36.75)     6:36.60 (36.28)     7:12.87 (36.27)

        7:48.85 (35.98)     8:24.28 (35.43)     8:59.80 (35.52)     9:35.41 (35.61)

       10:11.02 (35.61)    10:46.73 (35.71)    11:22.77 (36.04)    11:58.63 (35.86)

       12:34.55 (35.92)    13:10.25 (35.70)    13:46.19 (35.94)    14:21.88 (35.69)

       14:57.98 (36.10)    15:34.27 (36.29)    16:10.33 (36.06)    16:46.52 (36.19)

       17:22.82 (36.30)    17:58.75 (35.93)    18:34.94 (36.19)    19:10.44 (35.50)

       19:44.02 (33.58)

 22 Casey, Taylor       FR Saint Rose-AD       20:30.69   20:05.80        

                  31.74     1:06.76 (35.02)     1:42.62 (35.86)     2:19.02 (36.40)

        2:55.70 (36.68)     3:32.28 (36.58)     4:09.19 (36.91)     4:46.15 (36.96)

        5:23.03 (36.88)     6:00.10 (37.07)     6:36.49 (36.39)     7:12.92 (36.43)

        7:49.42 (36.50)     8:25.80 (36.38)     9:02.62 (36.82)     9:38.98 (36.36)

       10:15.88 (36.90)    10:52.94 (37.06)    11:30.23 (37.29)    12:07.22 (36.99)

       12:44.52 (37.30)    13:21.87 (37.35)    13:59.29 (37.42)    14:36.72 (37.43)

       15:13.60 (36.88)    15:50.17 (36.57)    16:27.18 (37.01)    17:04.20 (37.02)

       17:41.30 (37.10)    18:17.60 (36.30)    18:55.03 (37.43)    19:31.75 (36.72)

       20:05.80 (34.05)

 -- Dougherty, Erin     JR Assumption-NE       19:28.22  X19:33.54        

                  31.68     1:05.54 (33.86)     1:40.01 (34.47)     2:15.21 (35.20)

        2:50.70 (35.49)     3:26.30 (35.60)     4:02.10 (35.80)     4:38.07 (35.97)

        5:14.16 (36.09)     5:49.90 (35.74)     6:25.58 (35.68)     7:01.39 (35.81)

        7:37.19 (35.80)     8:12.96 (35.77)     8:49.24 (36.28)     9:25.02 (35.78)

       10:01.06 (36.04)    10:37.01 (35.95)    11:13.24 (36.23)    11:49.26 (36.02)

       12:25.03 (35.77)    13:01.07 (36.04)    13:36.93 (35.86)    14:12.79 (35.86)

       14:48.80 (36.01)    15:24.56 (35.76)    16:00.71 (36.15)    16:36.65 (35.94)

       17:12.66 (36.01)    17:48.41 (35.75)    18:23.83 (35.42)    18:59.45 (35.62)

       19:33.54 (34.09)

 

Event 30  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

       NE-10: ! 15:56.19    2/1/2012 Matt Sorena, SCSU                         

        2015:   16:14.46    2/6/2015 Louis Geist, SCSU                         

      NCAA B: B 16:08.61                                                       

      NCAA A: A 15:22.49                                                       

                15:23.33  INV NCAA D2 Automatic

                16:09.50  BCUT NCAA D2 B Standard

    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Geist, Louis G      SR SCSU                17:25.13   16:05.10BBCUT    20  

                  25.97       54.31 (28.34)     1:22.80 (28.49)     1:51.57 (28.77)

        2:20.63 (29.06)     2:49.95 (29.32)     3:18.72 (28.77)     3:47.79 (29.07)

        4:16.83 (29.04)     4:46.00 (29.17)     5:15.16 (29.16)     5:44.39 (29.23)

        6:14.10 (29.71)     6:43.91 (29.81)     7:13.85 (29.94)     7:43.55 (29.70)

        8:13.24 (29.69)     8:43.13 (29.89)     9:13.23 (30.10)     9:42.80 (29.57)

       10:12.48 (29.68)    10:42.17 (29.69)    11:11.86 (29.69)    11:41.69 (29.83)

       12:11.17 (29.48)    12:40.79 (29.62)    13:10.37 (29.58)    13:39.84 (29.47)

       14:09.18 (29.34)    14:38.65 (29.47)    15:08.24 (29.59)    15:37.78 (29.54)

       16:05.10 (27.32)

  2 Galarza, Daniel V   FR PACE-MR             16:42.49   16:13.08         17  

                  26.24       55.13 (28.89)     1:24.64 (29.51)     1:54.13 (29.49)

        2:23.81 (29.68)     2:53.35 (29.54)     3:22.85 (29.50)     3:52.32 (29.47)

        4:21.92 (29.60)     4:51.57 (29.65)     5:21.25 (29.68)     5:50.99 (29.74)

        6:20.75 (29.76)     6:50.50 (29.75)     7:20.60 (30.10)     7:50.39 (29.79)

        8:20.20 (29.81)     8:49.86 (29.66)     9:19.47 (29.61)     9:49.06 (29.59)

       10:18.46 (29.40)    10:48.03 (29.57)    11:17.59 (29.56)    11:47.10 (29.51)

       12:16.58 (29.48)    12:46.18 (29.60)    13:15.77 (29.59)    13:45.47 (29.70)

       14:15.09 (29.62)    14:44.78 (29.69)    15:14.64 (29.86)    15:44.49 (29.85)

       16:13.08 (28.59)

  3 Sosa, Brian H       SO PACE-MR              9:51.23   16:19.19         16  

                  26.43       55.13 (28.70)     1:24.34 (29.21)     1:54.16 (29.82)

        2:24.06 (29.90)     2:53.92 (29.86)     3:24.14 (30.22)     3:54.01 (29.87)

        4:23.96 (29.95)     4:53.91 (29.95)     5:23.82 (29.91)     5:53.49 (29.67)

        6:23.31 (29.82)     6:53.17 (29.86)     7:23.06 (29.89)     7:52.95 (29.89)

        8:22.57 (29.62)     8:52.27 (29.70)     9:22.03 (29.76)     9:51.66 (29.63)

       10:21.43 (29.77)    10:51.22 (29.79)    11:21.02 (29.80)    11:51.18 (30.16)

       12:20.98 (29.80)    12:51.00 (30.02)    13:20.87 (29.87)    13:50.86 (29.99)

       14:20.90 (30.04)    14:51.05 (30.15)    15:21.25 (30.20)    15:51.26 (30.01)

       16:19.19 (27.93)

  4 Steskla, Tyler L    SO SCSU                17:18.45   16:20.21         15  

                  27.25       56.77 (29.52)     1:26.68 (29.91)     1:56.55 (29.87)

        2:26.49 (29.94)     2:56.38 (29.89)     3:26.12 (29.74)     3:56.11 (29.99)

        4:26.13 (30.02)     4:55.87 (29.74)     5:25.64 (29.77)     5:55.30 (29.66)

        6:24.99 (29.69)     6:54.63 (29.64)     7:24.20 (29.57)     7:53.85 (29.65)

        8:23.65 (29.80)     8:53.50 (29.85)     9:22.96 (29.46)     9:52.64 (29.68)

       10:22.32 (29.68)    10:52.06 (29.74)    11:21.78 (29.72)    11:51.56 (29.78)

       12:21.36 (29.80)    12:51.31 (29.95)    13:21.34 (30.03)    13:51.36 (30.02)

       14:21.46 (30.10)    14:51.28 (29.82)    15:21.38 (30.10)    15:51.52 (30.14)

       16:20.21 (28.69)

  5 Buff, Tim L         JR Le Moyne-AD         17:11.63   16:24.74         14  

                  26.43       54.96 (28.53)     1:24.24 (29.28)     1:53.73 (29.49)

        2:23.41 (29.68)     2:53.25 (29.84)     3:22.90 (29.65)     3:52.69 (29.79)

        4:22.60 (29.91)     4:52.61 (30.01)     5:22.68 (30.07)     5:52.58 (29.90)

        6:22.86 (30.28)     6:53.30 (30.44)     7:23.72 (30.42)     7:54.14 (30.42)

        8:24.33 (30.19)     8:54.45 (30.12)     9:24.43 (29.98)     9:54.43 (30.00)

       10:24.53 (30.10)    10:54.82 (30.29)    11:24.94 (30.12)    11:55.40 (30.46)

       12:25.60 (30.20)    12:55.46 (29.86)    13:25.77 (30.31)    13:56.04 (30.27)

       14:26.11 (30.07)    14:56.51 (30.40)    15:26.74 (30.23)    15:55.97 (29.23)

       16:24.74 (28.77)

  6 Karl, Owen M        SR Bentley-NE          17:34.74   16:41.99         13  

                  26.91       56.21 (29.30)     1:26.12 (29.91)     1:56.12 (30.00)

        2:26.17 (30.05)     2:56.33 (30.16)     3:26.57 (30.24)     3:57.00 (30.43)

        4:27.13 (30.13)     4:57.44 (30.31)     5:27.70 (30.26)     5:57.82 (30.12)

        6:28.06 (30.24)     6:58.16 (30.10)     7:28.73 (30.57)     7:59.15 (30.42)

        8:29.25 (30.10)     8:59.63 (30.38)     9:30.07 (30.44)    10:00.74 (30.67)

       10:31.50 (30.76)    11:02.35 (30.85)    11:33.32 (30.97)    12:04.36 (31.04)

       12:35.80 (31.44)    13:06.94 (31.14)    13:38.34 (31.40)    14:09.77 (31.43)

       14:41.37 (31.60)    15:12.29 (30.92)    15:42.71 (30.42)    16:12.50 (29.79)

       16:41.99 (29.49)

  7 McGeary, Ryan J     FR Bentley-NE          17:00.66   16:42.98         12  

                  26.90       55.68 (28.78)     1:25.33 (29.65)     1:55.45 (30.12)

        2:25.37 (29.92)     2:55.80 (30.43)     3:26.11 (30.31)     3:56.35 (30.24)

        4:27.34 (30.99)     4:58.17 (30.83)     5:28.65 (30.48)     5:59.01 (30.36)

        6:29.15 (30.14)     6:59.62 (30.47)     7:30.55 (30.93)     8:01.20 (30.65)

        8:32.05 (30.85)     9:02.58 (30.53)     9:33.53 (30.95)    10:04.75 (31.22)

       10:35.43 (30.68)    11:06.11 (30.68)    11:36.96 (30.85)    12:07.87 (30.91)

       12:38.85 (30.98)    13:10.03 (31.18)    13:40.97 (30.94)    14:12.03 (31.06)

       14:42.87 (30.84)    15:13.70 (30.83)    15:43.68 (29.98)    16:13.49 (29.81)

       16:42.98 (29.49)

  8 Karam, Aidan J      SO Bentley-NE          17:07.96   16:45.45         11  

                  26.36       55.24 (28.88)     1:24.55 (29.31)     1:53.98 (29.43)

        2:23.54 (29.56)     2:52.73 (29.19)     3:22.26 (29.53)     3:51.91 (29.65)

        4:21.46 (29.55)     4:51.30 (29.84)     5:21.25 (29.95)     5:50.98 (29.73)

        6:20.92 (29.94)     6:51.15 (30.23)     7:21.35 (30.20)     7:52.25 (30.90)

        8:23.24 (30.99)     8:54.13 (30.89)     9:25.12 (30.99)     9:56.26 (31.14)

       10:27.63 (31.37)    10:59.09 (31.46)    11:30.47 (31.38)    12:02.27 (31.80)

       12:34.60 (32.33)    13:05.70 (31.10)    13:37.69 (31.99)    14:09.17 (31.48)

       14:40.88 (31.71)    15:12.57 (31.69)    15:43.94 (31.37)    16:15.64 (31.70)

       16:45.45 (29.81)

  9 Rotolo, John           Adelphi-AD          10:40.85   17:00.86          9  

                  26.95       56.63 (29.68)     1:26.65 (30.02)     1:57.21 (30.56)

        2:27.75 (30.54)     2:58.48 (30.73)     3:29.81 (31.33)     4:00.67 (30.86)

        4:32.08 (31.41)     5:03.27 (31.19)     5:34.60 (31.33)     6:06.01 (31.41)

        6:37.65 (31.64)     7:09.15 (31.50)     7:40.41 (31.26)     8:11.53 (31.12)

        8:42.87 (31.34)     9:14.11 (31.24)     9:45.51 (31.40)    10:16.76 (31.25)

       10:48.25 (31.49)    11:19.41 (31.16)    11:50.80 (31.39)    12:22.31 (31.51)

       12:53.40 (31.09)    13:24.50 (31.10)    13:55.92 (31.42)    14:27.06 (31.14)

       14:58.45 (31.39)    15:29.49 (31.04)    16:00.63 (31.14)    16:31.26 (30.63)

       17:00.86 (29.60)

 10 Czajkowski, Piotr   FR Saint Rose-AD       10:27.86   17:03.97          7  

                  27.45       58.11 (30.66)     1:29.30 (31.19)     2:01.04 (31.74)

        2:32.53 (31.49)     3:04.12 (31.59)     3:35.69 (31.57)     4:08.02 (32.33)

        4:39.87 (31.85)     5:11.14 (31.27)     5:43.45 (32.31)     6:15.34 (31.89)

        6:46.49 (31.15)     7:18.11 (31.62)     7:49.81 (31.70)     8:21.12 (31.31)

        8:53.32 (32.20)     9:24.82 (31.50)     9:56.52 (31.70)    10:28.15 (31.63)

       10:59.76 (31.61)    11:31.50 (31.74)    12:03.07 (31.57)    12:33.95 (30.88)

       13:04.93 (30.98)    13:36.08 (31.15)    14:07.11 (31.03)    14:37.89 (30.78)

       15:08.15 (30.26)    15:38.19 (30.04)    16:07.34 (29.15)    16:36.07 (28.73)

       17:03.97 (27.90)

 11 Duguay, Tylor       SO Saint Rose-AD       17:57.94   17:14.31          6  

                  26.98       56.91 (29.93)     1:27.28 (30.37)     1:58.21 (30.93)

        2:28.82 (30.61)     3:00.03 (31.21)     3:31.01 (30.98)     4:02.40 (31.39)

        4:33.77 (31.37)     5:04.97 (31.20)     5:36.31 (31.34)     6:07.66 (31.35)

        6:39.02 (31.36)     7:10.71 (31.69)     7:42.17 (31.46)     8:13.72 (31.55)

        8:45.16 (31.44)     9:17.06 (31.90)     9:48.64 (31.58)    10:20.29 (31.65)

       10:52.07 (31.78)    11:24.07 (32.00)    11:56.01 (31.94)    12:27.67 (31.66)

       12:59.72 (32.05)    13:31.72 (32.00)    14:03.79 (32.07)    14:35.96 (32.17)

       15:07.98 (32.02)    15:39.82 (31.84)    16:11.81 (31.99)    16:43.52 (31.71)

       17:14.31 (30.79)

 12 Thornton, Patrick   FR Saint Michael's-NE  18:19.75   17:16.12          5  

                  27.10       57.29 (30.19)     1:28.24 (30.95)     1:59.42 (31.18)

        2:30.69 (31.27)     3:02.18 (31.49)     3:33.62 (31.44)     4:05.18 (31.56)

        4:37.31 (32.13)     5:09.06 (31.75)     5:40.79 (31.73)     6:12.54 (31.75)

        6:44.34 (31.80)     7:16.08 (31.74)     7:47.81 (31.73)     8:19.83 (32.02)

        8:51.67 (31.84)     9:23.45 (31.78)     9:55.28 (31.83)    10:27.22 (31.94)

       10:59.31 (32.09)    11:31.11 (31.80)    12:03.39 (32.28)    12:35.25 (31.86)

       13:07.03 (31.78)    13:38.46 (31.43)    14:10.77 (32.31)    14:42.32 (31.55)

       15:13.76 (31.44)    15:45.42 (31.66)    16:16.58 (31.16)    16:47.30 (30.72)

       17:16.12 (28.82)

 13 Witol, Dennis A     JR Bentley-NE          17:55.60   17:18.62          4  

                  27.36       57.31 (29.95)     1:28.04 (30.73)     1:59.00 (30.96)

        2:30.25 (31.25)     3:01.52 (31.27)     3:33.03 (31.51)     4:04.68 (31.65)

        4:36.18 (31.50)     5:07.81 (31.63)     5:39.52 (31.71)     6:11.23 (31.71)

        6:43.14 (31.91)     7:15.05 (31.91)     7:46.92 (31.87)     8:18.88 (31.96)

        8:50.74 (31.86)     9:22.73 (31.99)     9:54.62 (31.89)    10:26.54 (31.92)

       10:58.10 (31.56)    11:30.13 (32.03)    12:01.84 (31.71)    12:33.56 (31.72)

       13:05.12 (31.56)    13:37.01 (31.89)    14:09.22 (32.21)    14:41.15 (31.93)

       15:12.87 (31.72)    15:45.01 (32.14)    16:16.65 (31.64)    16:48.15 (31.50)

       17:18.62 (30.47)

 14 Carey, C.J.         SR Le Moyne-AD         18:10.59   17:27.14          3  

                  27.51       58.05 (30.54)     1:29.28 (31.23)     2:01.36 (32.08)

        2:33.80 (32.44)     3:06.10 (32.30)     3:38.15 (32.05)     4:10.37 (32.22)

        4:42.03 (31.66)     5:14.05 (32.02)     5:45.94 (31.89)     6:18.19 (32.25)

        6:50.65 (32.46)     7:23.13 (32.48)     7:55.97 (32.84)     8:27.99 (32.02)

        9:00.00 (32.01)     9:31.99 (31.99)    10:04.27 (32.28)    10:36.64 (32.37)

       11:08.61 (31.97)    11:41.36 (32.75)    12:13.91 (32.55)    12:44.89 (30.98)

       13:16.62 (31.73)    13:48.46 (31.84)    14:20.76 (32.30)    14:53.12 (32.36)

       15:24.71 (31.59)    15:55.98 (31.27)    16:27.02 (31.04)    16:58.76 (31.74)

       17:27.14 (28.38)

 15 Diefenbach, Kevin   SR Bentley-NE          18:16.82   17:29.09          2  

                  27.75       58.16 (30.41)     1:29.54 (31.38)     2:01.15 (31.61)

        2:33.05 (31.90)     3:05.48 (32.43)     3:37.71 (32.23)     4:09.89 (32.18)

        4:41.67 (31.78)     5:13.52 (31.85)     5:45.12 (31.60)     6:17.10 (31.98)

        6:48.67 (31.57)     7:20.23 (31.56)     7:51.85 (31.62)     8:23.04 (31.19)

        8:55.12 (32.08)     9:27.25 (32.13)     9:58.85 (31.60)    10:31.06 (32.21)

       11:03.29 (32.23)    11:35.02 (31.73)    12:07.14 (32.12)    12:39.15 (32.01)

       13:11.35 (32.20)    13:42.92 (31.57)    14:14.84 (31.92)    14:47.60 (32.76)

       15:20.75 (33.15)    15:53.52 (32.77)    16:26.23 (32.71)    16:58.43 (32.20)

       17:29.09 (30.66)

 16 Latinovic, Sven     FR PACE-MR             11:01.93   17:43.88          1  

                  27.73       59.33 (31.60)     1:31.60 (32.27)     2:04.32 (32.72)

        2:36.91 (32.59)     3:09.96 (33.05)     3:43.16 (33.20)     4:15.92 (32.76)

        4:49.02 (33.10)     5:22.16 (33.14)     5:55.07 (32.91)     6:27.66 (32.59)

        7:00.62 (32.96)     7:33.02 (32.40)     8:05.55 (32.53)     8:38.27 (32.72)

        9:11.12 (32.85)     9:42.77 (31.65)    10:14.72 (31.95)    10:46.64 (31.92)

       11:17.83 (31.19)    11:49.50 (31.67)    12:21.30 (31.80)    12:53.56 (32.26)

       13:26.03 (32.47)    13:58.83 (32.80)    14:31.33 (32.50)    15:03.57 (32.24)

       15:35.54 (31.97)    16:08.64 (33.10)    16:42.01 (33.37)    17:14.15 (32.14)

       17:43.88 (29.73)

 17 Dantino, Drew C        SCSU                18:53.77   17:57.73        

                  27.09       57.16 (30.07)     1:28.77 (31.61)     2:00.61 (31.84)

        2:32.70 (32.09)     3:05.85 (33.15)     3:38.23 (32.38)     4:10.89 (32.66)

        4:43.43 (32.54)     5:16.27 (32.84)     5:49.45 (33.18)     6:22.88 (33.43)

        6:56.20 (33.32)     7:29.50 (33.30)     8:02.74 (33.24)     8:36.11 (33.37)

        9:09.41 (33.30)     9:42.63 (33.22)    10:15.78 (33.15)    10:48.68 (32.90)

       11:21.66 (32.98)    11:55.02 (33.36)    12:28.43 (33.41)    13:02.12 (33.69)

       13:35.45 (33.33)    14:08.72 (33.27)    14:42.10 (33.38)    15:15.56 (33.46)

       15:49.00 (33.44)    16:22.02 (33.02)    16:54.82 (32.80)    17:27.14 (32.32)

       17:57.73 (30.59)

 18 Ralston, Spencer    SO Saint Michael's-NE  19:43.07   18:17.29        

                  27.48       58.32 (30.84)     1:30.28 (31.96)     2:02.98 (32.70)

        2:36.09 (33.11)     3:09.43 (33.34)     3:42.74 (33.31)     4:16.37 (33.63)

        4:50.00 (33.63)     5:23.38 (33.38)     5:57.02 (33.64)     6:30.53 (33.51)

        7:04.29 (33.76)     7:38.29 (34.00)     8:12.11 (33.82)     8:45.88 (33.77)

        9:19.42 (33.54)     9:53.23 (33.81)    10:27.13 (33.90)    11:00.73 (33.60)

       11:34.52 (33.79)    12:08.29 (33.77)    12:41.42 (33.13)    13:15.41 (33.99)

       13:49.09 (33.68)    14:23.17 (34.08)    14:57.01 (33.84)    15:30.64 (33.63)

       16:04.58 (33.94)    16:38.49 (33.91)    17:12.28 (33.79)    17:45.74 (33.46)

       18:17.29 (31.55)

 -- Stselmakh, Dima     FR Bentley-NE          10:42.00  X17:59.49        

                  28.28       59.05 (30.77)     1:30.35 (31.30)     2:02.06 (31.71)

        2:34.22 (32.16)     3:05.77 (31.55)     3:37.40 (31.63)     4:09.99 (32.59)

        4:42.64 (32.65)     5:15.00 (32.36)     5:47.44 (32.44)     6:20.18 (32.74)

        6:53.03 (32.85)     7:25.59 (32.56)     7:58.59 (33.00)     8:31.78 (33.19)

        9:05.30 (33.52)     9:38.44 (33.14)    10:11.73 (33.29)    10:45.00 (33.27)

       11:18.26 (33.26)    11:51.38 (33.12)    12:24.45 (33.07)    12:58.20 (33.75)

       13:31.95 (33.75)    14:06.01 (34.06)    14:40.09 (34.08)    15:13.90 (33.81)

       15:47.17 (33.27)    16:20.43 (33.26)    16:54.05 (33.62)    17:27.65 (33.60)

       17:59.49 (31.84)

 

Event 31  Women 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

       NE-10: ! 2:00.58    2/2/2013 Amanda R Thomas, SCSU                      

        2015:   2:03.91    2/6/2015 Niamh Morgan, Assumption                   

      NCAA B: B 2:03.57                                                        

      NCAA A: A 1:57.68                                                        

                1:57.86  INV NCAA D2 Automatic

                2:03.75  BCUT NCAA D2 B Standard

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 O'Donnell, Tara K   SR Le Moyne-AD          2:04.70    2:03.30BBCUT    20  

                  28.48       59.38 (30.90)     1:30.93 (31.55)     2:03.30 (32.37)

  2 Kaduboski, Kate D   FR Bentley-NE           2:08.11    2:05.82         17  

                  29.45     1:01.00 (31.55)     1:33.38 (32.38)     2:05.82 (32.44)

  3 Morgan, Niamh       SO Assumption-NE        2:06.76    2:07.51         16  

                  29.03     1:00.97 (31.94)     1:33.78 (32.81)     2:07.51 (33.73)

  4 Barr, Courtney      SO Assumption-NE        2:10.02    2:08.26         15  

                  29.48     1:01.54 (32.06)     1:34.92 (33.38)     2:08.26 (33.34)

  5 Beckford, Gabriana  SO Saint Rose-AD        2:11.11    2:08.95         14  

                  30.54     1:02.90 (32.36)     1:36.33 (33.43)     2:08.95 (32.62)

  6 Viator, Melissa A   FR Bentley-NE           2:11.95    2:10.00         13  

                  29.74     1:01.86 (32.12)     1:35.39 (33.53)     2:10.00 (34.61)

  7 Eckner, Kerstin M      SCSU                 2:10.73    2:12.05         12  

                  30.09     1:02.58 (32.49)     1:36.92 (34.34)     2:12.05 (35.13)

  8 Kohn, Patricia      FR Saint Michael's-NE   2:10.07    2:12.11         11  

                  30.36     1:02.91 (32.55)     1:37.40 (34.49)     2:12.11 (34.71)

B - Final

  9 McGowan, Maeve e    FR Merrimack-NE         2:12.66    2:10.29          9  

                  30.27     1:03.31 (33.04)     1:37.07 (33.76)     2:10.29 (33.22)

 10 Toskas, Aerin       SO Assumption-NE        2:13.98    2:12.01          7  

                  30.92     1:04.27 (33.35)     1:38.24 (33.97)     2:12.01 (33.77)

 11 Castelblanco, Paul  JR PACE-MR              2:12.44    2:12.34          6  

                  30.96     1:04.37 (33.41)     1:38.46 (34.09)     2:12.34 (33.88)

 12 Flynn, Caroline A   SR Assumption-NE        2:14.04    2:12.36          5  

                  30.88     1:03.69 (32.81)     1:37.74 (34.05)     2:12.36 (34.62)

 13 Pernsteiner, Megan  SR Bentley-NE           2:13.00    2:12.77          4  

                  31.14     1:04.42 (33.28)     1:38.94 (34.52)     2:12.77 (33.83)

 14 McMillen, Jessica   SO Saint Rose-AD        2:17.39    2:15.19          3  

                  30.39     1:05.16 (34.77)     1:40.46 (35.30)     2:15.19 (34.73)

 15 Sidorakis, Samanth  SO Saint Michael's-NE   2:18.92    2:18.29          2  

                  31.74     1:06.29 (34.55)     1:42.13 (35.84)     2:18.29 (36.16)

 16 Schlenker, Laura A  JR Bentley-NE           2:20.58    2:22.62          1  

                  32.19     1:08.46 (36.27)     1:46.01 (37.55)     2:22.62 (36.61)

 

Event 31  Women 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

       NE-10: ! 2:00.58    2/2/2013 Amanda R Thomas, SCSU                      

        2015:   2:03.91    2/6/2015 Niamh Morgan, Assumption                   

      NCAA B: B 2:03.57                                                        

      NCAA A: A 1:57.68                                                        

                1:57.86  INV NCAA D2 Automatic

                2:03.75  BCUT NCAA D2 B Standard

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 O'Donnell, Tara K         SR Le Moyne-AD          2:04.68    2:04.70 q      

                  28.61       59.34 (30.73)     1:31.77 (32.43)     2:04.70 (32.93)

  2 Morgan, Niamh             SO Assumption-NE        2:06.15    2:06.76 q      

                  29.16     1:00.71 (31.55)     1:33.69 (32.98)     2:06.76 (33.07)

  3 Kaduboski, Kate D         FR Bentley-NE           2:10.37    2:08.11 q      

                  30.24     1:03.52 (33.28)     1:36.20 (32.68)     2:08.11 (31.91)

  4 Barr, Courtney            SO Assumption-NE        2:08.03    2:10.02 q      

                  30.00     1:02.87 (32.87)     1:36.42 (33.55)     2:10.02 (33.60)

  5 Kohn, Patricia            FR Saint Michael's-NE   2:13.84    2:10.07 q      

                  30.31     1:02.87 (32.56)     1:36.69 (33.82)     2:10.07 (33.38)

  6 Eckner, Kerstin M            SCSU                 2:19.81    2:10.73 q      

                  30.50     1:03.74 (33.24)     1:37.71 (33.97)     2:10.73 (33.02)

  7 Beckford, Gabriana        SO Saint Rose-AD        2:09.64    2:11.11 q      

                  30.76     1:03.75 (32.99)     1:37.64 (33.89)     2:11.11 (33.47)

  8 Viator, Melissa A         FR Bentley-NE           2:09.43    2:11.95 q      

                  29.80     1:01.79 (31.99)     1:36.10 (34.31)     2:11.95 (35.85)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Castelblanco, Paula I     JR PACE-MR              2:16.18    2:12.44 q      

                  30.81     1:03.77 (32.96)     1:38.16 (34.39)     2:12.44 (34.28)

 10 McGowan, Maeve e          FR Merrimack-NE         2:16.50    2:12.66 q      

                  30.86     1:04.25 (33.39)     1:38.81 (34.56)     2:12.66 (33.85)

 11 Pernsteiner, Megan E      SR Bentley-NE           2:16.70    2:13.00 q      

                  30.83     1:04.12 (33.29)     1:38.68 (34.56)     2:13.00 (34.32)

 12 Toskas, Aerin             SO Assumption-NE        2:12.38    2:13.98 q      

                  30.86     1:03.87 (33.01)     1:38.70 (34.83)     2:13.98 (35.28)

 13 Flynn, Caroline A         SR Assumption-NE        2:13.25    2:14.04 q      

                  31.69     1:05.03 (33.34)     1:39.20 (34.17)     2:14.04 (34.84)

 14 McMillen, Jessica         SO Saint Rose-AD        2:11.55    2:17.39 q      

                  30.40     1:05.00 (34.60)     1:41.35 (36.35)     2:17.39 (36.04)

 15 Sidorakis, Samantha E     SO Saint Michael's-NE   2:22.19    2:18.92 q      

                  32.34     1:07.50 (35.16)     1:43.28 (35.78)     2:18.92 (35.64)

 16 Schlenker, Laura A        JR Bentley-NE           2:29.98    2:20.58 q      

                  31.86     1:07.43 (35.57)     1:44.44 (37.01)     2:20.58 (36.14)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Wilson, Julia A           JR Le Moyne-AD          2:24.81    2:21.18        

                  31.70     1:07.50 (35.80)     1:44.53 (37.03)     2:21.18 (36.65)

 18 Allen, Madison            SO Le Moyne-AD          2:26.48    2:23.32        

                  33.34     1:08.85 (35.51)     1:45.89 (37.04)     2:23.32 (37.43)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Franklin, Lucille         SR Saint Michael's-NE   2:33.57    2:30.81        

                  35.00     1:12.63 (37.63)     1:52.28 (39.65)     2:30.81 (38.53)

 20 Frerichs, Sydney M        JR Merrimack-NE         2:45.69    2:37.44        

                  36.45     1:16.15 (39.70)     1:57.31 (41.16)     2:37.44 (40.13)

 

Event 32  Men 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

       NE-10: ! 1:47.48    2/9/2014 Christian N Berg, SCSU                     

        2015:   1:52.44    2/6/2015 Brian Sosa, Pace                           

      NCAA B: B 1:50.31                                                        

      NCAA A: A 1:45.05                                                        

                1:45.90  INV NCAA D2 Automatic

                1:51.19  BCUT NCAA D2 B Standard

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Cswerko, Raymond W  SR SCSU                 1:52.83    1:49.60BBCUT    20  

                  25.53       53.26 (27.73)     1:21.46 (28.20)     1:49.60 (28.14)

  2 Snyder, Raymond E   JR SCSU                 1:54.40    1:52.32         17  

                  26.29       55.17 (28.88)     1:24.26 (29.09)     1:52.32 (28.06)

  3 Sosa, Brian H       SO PACE-MR              1:54.75    1:52.81         16  

                  26.47       54.87 (28.40)     1:23.83 (28.96)     1:52.81 (28.98)

  4 Connolly, Tim P     SR Bentley-NE           1:53.64    1:53.55         15  

                  26.03       54.31 (28.28)     1:23.93 (29.62)     1:53.55 (29.62)

  5 Moon, JunWoo        FR PACE-MR              1:57.08    1:57.43         14  

                  28.09       57.47 (29.38)     1:26.92 (29.45)     1:57.43 (30.51)

  6 Vukas, Christopher  SO Bentley-NE           1:56.86    1:57.65         13  

                  26.99       56.60 (29.61)     1:27.19 (30.59)     1:57.65 (30.46)

  7 Castellone, Tyler      SCSU                 1:58.09    1:59.28         12  

                  27.21       57.17 (29.96)     1:28.53 (31.36)     1:59.28 (30.75)

  8 Ahlmeyer, Matthew   JR Bentley-NE           1:58.98    2:00.32         11  

                  27.55       57.77 (30.22)     1:29.20 (31.43)     2:00.32 (31.12)

B - Final

  9 Kosakowski, Zachar  SO Saint Michael's-NE   1:59.55    1:58.33          9  

                  26.93       56.60 (29.67)     1:27.50 (30.90)     1:58.33 (30.83)

 10 Frandsen, Garret    SO Saint Rose-AD        1:59.05    1:58.40          7  

                  27.97       57.25 (29.28)     1:27.42 (30.17)     1:58.40 (30.98)

 11 Laborera, Nico      FR Saint Rose-AD        1:59.39    1:58.95          6  

                  27.86       57.54 (29.68)     1:27.89 (30.35)     1:58.95 (31.06)

 12 Benedict, Killian   FR Saint Rose-AD        2:00.12    1:59.69          5  

                  28.04       58.11 (30.07)     1:29.36 (31.25)     1:59.69 (30.33)

 13 Kelly, Greg A       SO Le Moyne-AD          2:03.02    2:02.68          4  

                  28.51       59.01 (30.50)     1:30.81 (31.80)     2:02.68 (31.87)

 14 Steskla, Tyler L    SO SCSU                 1:59.82    2:03.22          3  

                  29.33     1:00.76 (31.43)     1:32.20 (31.44)     2:03.22 (31.02)

 15 Duguay, Tylor       SO Saint Rose-AD        2:01.61    2:06.41          2  

                  29.86     1:01.49 (31.63)     1:33.91 (32.42)     2:06.41 (32.50)

 16 Lowe, Ronnie        SR Le Moyne-AD          2:03.85    2:10.98          1  

                  30.55     1:03.47 (32.92)     1:37.52 (34.05)     2:10.98 (33.46)

 

Event 32  Men 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

       NE-10: ! 1:47.48    2/9/2014 Christian N Berg, SCSU                     

        2015:   1:52.44    2/6/2015 Brian Sosa, Pace                           

      NCAA B: B 1:50.31                                                        

      NCAA A: A 1:45.05                                                        

                1:45.90  INV NCAA D2 Automatic

                1:51.19  BCUT NCAA D2 B Standard

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Cswerko, Raymond W        SR SCSU                 1:53.48    1:52.83 q      

                  26.82       55.12 (28.30)     1:23.83 (28.71)     1:52.83 (29.00)

  2 Connolly, Tim P           SR Bentley-NE           1:58.09    1:53.64 q      

                  26.47       54.83 (28.36)     1:24.05 (29.22)     1:53.64 (29.59)

  3 Snyder, Raymond E         JR SCSU                 2:02.12    1:54.40 q      

                  26.56       55.44 (28.88)     1:24.66 (29.22)     1:54.40 (29.74)

  4 Sosa, Brian H             SO PACE-MR              1:56.17    1:54.75 q      

                  27.19       55.77 (28.58)     1:25.03 (29.26)     1:54.75 (29.72)

  5 Vukas, Christopher M      SO Bentley-NE           2:03.18    1:56.86 q      

                  27.23       56.51 (29.28)     1:26.57 (30.06)     1:56.86 (30.29)

  6 Moon, JunWoo              FR PACE-MR              2:00.67    1:57.08 q      

                  26.85       55.41 (28.56)     1:25.17 (29.76)     1:57.08 (31.91)

  7 Castellone, Tyler            SCSU                 2:06.45    1:58.09 q      

                  27.83       57.60 (29.77)     1:28.20 (30.60)     1:58.09 (29.89)

  8 Ahlmeyer, Matthew C       JR Bentley-NE           2:01.24    1:58.98 q      

                  27.12       56.73 (29.61)     1:27.49 (30.76)     1:58.98 (31.49)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Frandsen, Garret          SO Saint Rose-AD        2:01.88    1:59.05 q      

                  28.51       57.99 (29.48)     1:28.11 (30.12)     1:59.05 (30.94)

 10 Laborera, Nico            FR Saint Rose-AD        2:03.95    1:59.39 q      

                  28.13       57.81 (29.68)     1:28.26 (30.45)     1:59.39 (31.13)

 11 Kosakowski, Zachary       SO Saint Michael's-NE   2:07.22    1:59.55 q      

                  27.06       57.22 (30.16)     1:28.56 (31.34)     1:59.55 (30.99)

 12 Steskla, Tyler L          SO SCSU                 2:06.41    1:59.82 q      

                  27.77       57.53 (29.76)     1:28.77 (31.24)     1:59.82 (31.05)

 13 Benedict, Killian         FR Saint Rose-AD        2:02.79    2:00.12 q      

                  27.35       57.29 (29.94)     1:28.77 (31.48)     2:00.12 (31.35)

 14 Duguay, Tylor             SO Saint Rose-AD        2:14.52    2:01.61 q      

                  28.67       58.98 (30.31)     1:30.12 (31.14)     2:01.61 (31.49)

 15 Kelly, Greg A             SO Le Moyne-AD          2:09.19    2:03.02 q      

                  28.95       59.94 (30.99)     1:31.40 (31.46)     2:03.02 (31.62)

 16 Lowe, Ronnie              SR Le Moyne-AD          2:07.81    2:03.85 q      

                  28.64       59.49 (30.85)     1:31.55 (32.06)     2:03.85 (32.30)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Carroll, Joseph           SO Saint Michael's-NE   2:14.36    2:06.96        

                  29.40     1:01.23 (31.83)     1:34.30 (33.07)     2:06.96 (32.66)

 18 Smith, Richard            SO Saint Rose-AD        2:15.81    2:07.79        

                  29.26     1:00.91 (31.65)     1:34.00 (33.09)     2:07.79 (33.79)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Bouzyk, Christian            SCSU                 2:13.82    2:09.49        

                  28.68     1:00.95 (32.27)     1:34.90 (33.95)     2:09.49 (34.59)

 20 McCormick, Patrick        SO Le Moyne-AD          2:25.50    2:20.49        

                  33.05     1:07.82 (34.77)     1:44.11 (36.29)     2:20.49 (36.38)

 -- Regan, Brian P            SR Bentley-NE           2:12.76   X2:05.12        

                  29.50     1:00.56 (31.06)     1:32.84 (32.28)     2:05.12 (32.28)

 

Event 33  Women 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

       NE-10: ! 51.89    2/8/2015 Katie A Crochet, SCSU                        

        2015:   51.89    2/6/2015 Katie Crochet, SCSU                          

      NCAA B: B 52.35                                                          

      NCAA A: A 49.85                                                          

                50.15  INV NCAA D2 Automatic

                52.66  BCUT NCAA D2 B Standard

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Crochet, Katie A    SO SCSU                   51.41      51.19!BCUT    20  

                  24.34       51.19 (26.85)                                        

  2 McGahie, Kaitlin A  JR Bentley-NE             53.32      52.72         17  

                  25.37       52.72 (27.35)                                        

  3 Krajcik, Katherine  JR SCSU                   53.88      53.60         16  

                  25.79       53.60 (27.81)                                        

  4 Fitzgerald, Kaitly  JR PACE-MR                53.66      53.62         15  

                  25.55       53.62 (28.07)                                        

  5 Wuerfl, Allie       JR Assumption-NE          54.16      53.65         14  

                  25.60       53.65 (28.05)                                        

  6 Jameson, Brooke A   FR Bentley-NE             54.86      54.37         13  

                  26.37       54.37 (28.00)                                        

  7 Buglino, Nikki      JR Saint Rose-AD          54.66      54.64         12  

                  26.26       54.64 (28.38)                                        

  8 Dexter, Samantha L  SO PACE-MR                54.61      54.68         11  

                  25.75       54.68 (28.93)                                        

B - Final

  9 Loughlin, Katie S   SO PACE-MR                55.40      54.76          9  

                  26.21       54.76 (28.55)                                        

 10 Nicholls, Morgan    FR Assumption-NE          55.02      54.79          7  

                  26.36       54.79 (28.43)                                        

 11 Leombruno, Rachel   JR Saint Rose-AD          55.34      54.98          6  

                  26.78       54.98 (28.20)                                        

 12 Towle, Sam m        FR Merrimack-NE           54.87      54.99          5  

                  26.26       54.99 (28.73)                                        

 13 Goodwin, Lindsey A  SR Bentley-NE             54.99      55.08          4  

                  26.22       55.08 (28.86)                                        

 14 Gaffney, Sarah M    SO Le Moyne-AD            55.45      55.27          3  

                  26.53       55.27 (28.74)                                        

 15 Lee, Tricia         JR Assumption-NE          55.83      55.65          2  

                  26.16       55.65 (29.49)                                        

 16 Cole, Caroline M    FR Assumption-NE          55.75      55.97          1  

                  27.13       55.97 (28.84)                                        

 

Event 33  Women 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

       NE-10: ! 51.89    2/8/2015 Katie A Crochet, SCSU                        

        2015:   51.89    2/6/2015 Katie Crochet, SCSU                          

      NCAA B: B 52.35                                                          

      NCAA A: A 49.85                                                          

                50.15  INV NCAA D2 Automatic

                52.66  BCUT NCAA D2 B Standard

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Crochet, Katie A          SO SCSU                   53.71      51.41!qBCUT  

                  24.48       51.41 (26.93)                                        

  2 McGahie, Kaitlin A        JR Bentley-NE             53.74      53.32 q      

                  25.47       53.32 (27.85)                                        

  3 Fitzgerald, Kaitlyn M     JR PACE-MR                54.45      53.66 q      

                  25.64       53.66 (28.02)                                        

  4 Krajcik, Katherine G      JR SCSU                   55.93      53.88 q      

                  25.78       53.88 (28.10)                                        

  5 Wuerfl, Allie             JR Assumption-NE          54.91      54.16 q      

                  25.77       54.16 (28.39)                                        

  6 Dexter, Samantha L        SO PACE-MR                55.53      54.61 q      

                  25.84       54.61 (28.77)                                        

  7 Buglino, Nikki            JR Saint Rose-AD          57.11      54.66 q      

                  26.33       54.66 (28.33)                                        

  8 Jameson, Brooke A         FR Bentley-NE             56.18      54.86 q      

                  26.51       54.86 (28.35)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Towle, Sam m              FR Merrimack-NE           55.80      54.87 q      

                  26.33       54.87 (28.54)                                        

 10 Goodwin, Lindsey A        SR Bentley-NE             59.74      54.99 q      

                  26.08       54.99 (28.91)                                        

 11 Nicholls, Morgan          FR Assumption-NE          55.28      55.02 q      

                  26.32       55.02 (28.70)                                        

 12 Leombruno, Rachel         JR Saint Rose-AD          56.38      55.34 q      

                  26.50       55.34 (28.84)                                        

 13 Loughlin, Katie S         SO PACE-MR                55.64      55.40 q      

                  26.36       55.40 (29.04)                                        

 14 Gaffney, Sarah M          SO Le Moyne-AD            55.22      55.45 q      

                  26.71       55.45 (28.74)                                        

 15 Cole, Caroline M          FR Assumption-NE          55.50      55.75 q      

                  26.62       55.75 (29.13)                                        

 16 Lee, Tricia               JR Assumption-NE          54.69      55.83 q      

                  26.68       55.83 (29.15)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Eckner, Kerstin M            SCSU                   58.62      56.03        

                  26.84       56.03 (29.19)                                        

 18 Ray, Katelyn P            JR SCSU                   59.02      56.25        

                  26.65       56.25 (29.60)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Whelan, Kelly             JR Adelphi-AD             56.43      56.48        

                  26.94       56.48 (29.54)                                        

 20 Chen, Jessica X           SO Bentley-NE             56.74      56.52        

                  27.10       56.52 (29.42)                                        

 21 Miller, Heather           SR Adelphi-AD             56.37      56.89        

                  27.17       56.89 (29.72)                                        

 22 Engelhard, Lauren         JR Saint Rose-AD          58.72      57.15        

                  27.53       57.15 (29.62)                                        

 23 Hellstern, Nicole A       JR Bentley-NE           1:00.50      57.30        

                  27.01       57.30 (30.29)                                        

 24 Grimaldi, Tess            FR Saint Michael's-NE   1:01.05      57.32        

                  27.23       57.32 (30.09)                                        

 25 Raphael, Michaela A       FR PACE-MR                57.74      57.35        

                  27.25       57.35 (30.10)                                        

 26 Reyes, Kelly              FR Adelphi-AD             57.10      57.59        

                  27.32       57.59 (30.27)                                        

 27 Marilley, Julia M         FR Le Moyne-AD            58.26      57.99        

                  27.94       57.99 (30.05)                                        

 28 Noble, Stephanie          SR Saint Rose-AD        1:02.12      58.42        

                  28.17       58.42 (30.25)                                        

 29 Kelly, Caroline M         FR Le Moyne-AD            58.96      58.57        

                  27.46       58.57 (31.11)                                        

 30 Doherty, Elizabeth        FR Saint Michael's-NE   1:00.93      58.80        

                  27.65       58.80 (31.15)                                        

 31 Demace, Emily             SR Adelphi-AD           1:01.17      58.88        

                  28.48       58.88 (30.40)                                        

 32 Caroselli, Cassidy        SO PACE-MR              1:01.86      59.37        

                  28.35       59.37 (31.02)                                        

 33 Mignano, Marissa P        SR PACE-MR                57.95      59.60        

                  27.96       59.60 (31.64)                                        

 34 Vargas, Clara             SO Adelphi-AD           1:02.36    1:00.09        

                  28.51     1:00.09 (31.58)                                        

 35 Williams, Makaila N       SO Bentley-NE           1:02.34    1:00.17        

                  28.36     1:00.17 (31.81)                                        

 36 Sherpa, Pinki             SO Adelphi-AD           1:01.69    1:00.36        

                  28.52     1:00.36 (31.84)                                        

 37 Soriano, Thalia           FR Saint Rose-AD        1:03.28    1:00.41        

                  28.43     1:00.41 (31.98)                                        

 38 Alexander, Cyonn          FR Saint Rose-AD        1:02.27    1:00.53        

                  29.04     1:00.53 (31.49)                                        

 39 VanPelt, Kendra           SO Merrimack-NE         1:04.31    1:00.57        

                  29.08     1:00.57 (31.49)                                        

 40 Kelley, Shannon           FR Saint Michael's-NE     59.90    1:01.07        

                  28.35     1:01.07 (32.72)                                        

 41 Tusa, Kayla               JR Adelphi-AD           1:03.60    1:02.04        

                  29.16     1:02.04 (32.88)                                        

 42 Semagina, Vlada           JR Adelphi-AD           1:04.59    1:02.22        

                  29.58     1:02.22 (32.64)                                        

 43 Collins, Julia E          SO Merrimack-NE         1:08.92    1:02.60        

                  29.50     1:02.60 (33.10)                                        

 44 Lydon, Erin R             SR Merrimack-NE         1:04.46    1:03.05        

                  29.95     1:03.05 (33.10)                                        

 45 Seuling, Jenny E          FR Bentley-NE           1:05.20    1:03.22        

                  31.03     1:03.22 (32.19)                                        

 46 Tangel, Christina A       SR Adelphi-AD           1:05.75    1:05.11        

                  30.50     1:05.11 (34.61)                                        

 47 Frerichs, Sydney M        JR Merrimack-NE         1:10.57    1:05.29        

                  31.47     1:05.29 (33.82)                                        

 48 Megherian, Emily          SR Adelphi-AD           1:06.13    1:05.62        

                  30.66     1:05.62 (34.96)                                        

 49 Joshi, Neharika           SR Adelphi-AD           1:07.79    1:06.27        

                  31.03     1:06.27 (35.24)                                        

 50 Ballon, Maria D           FR PACE-MR              1:06.32    1:06.29        

                  29.92     1:06.29 (36.37)                                        

 51 Appel, Alana D            SO Merrimack-NE         1:06.73    1:07.87        

                  32.75     1:07.87 (35.12)                                        

 52 Regan, Danielle           FR Adelphi-AD           1:10.60    1:08.42        

                  32.38     1:08.42 (36.04)                                        

 53 Garcia, Genesis B         SO Merrimack-NE         1:16.10    1:10.29        

                  33.60     1:10.29 (36.69)                                        

 54 Robinson, Coral A         JR Merrimack-NE         1:17.34    1:13.04        

                  34.92     1:13.04 (38.12)                                        

 

Event 34  Men 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

       NE-10: ! 45.33        2008 Miguel Nesrala, SCSI                         

        2015:   46.10    2/6/2015 Luciano DeSouza, Saint Rose                  

      NCAA B: B 46.04                                                          

      NCAA A: A 43.85                                                          

                43.96  INV NCAA D2 Automatic

                46.16  BCUT NCAA D2 B Standard

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Murphy, Brendan C      SCSU                   46.50      45.16!BCUT    20  

                  21.54       45.16 (23.62)                                        

  2 Vander Vos, Tyler   SO SCSU                   46.67      45.51 BCUT    17  

                  22.02       45.51 (23.49)                                        

  3 Liu, Nianzhong      FR PACE-MR                46.78      45.80 BCUT    16  

                  21.69       45.80 (24.11)                                        

  4 Monahan, Travis     FR PACE-MR                47.53      46.14 BCUT    15  

                  21.95       46.14 (24.19)                                        

  5 Howard, Eric M      SR Saint Rose-AD          47.40      46.59         14  

                  22.50       46.59 (24.09)                                        

  6 Bury, Sebastian F   SR Bentley-NE             47.48      47.15         13  

                  22.24       47.15 (24.91)                                        

  7 Mazur, Zachary      SR Adelphi-AD             47.38      47.25         12  

                  22.33       47.25 (24.92)                                        

  8 Knapp, Cory         FR Le Moyne-AD            47.42      47.34         11  

                  22.60       47.34 (24.74)                                        

B - Final

  9 Gregg, Jordan W     SR Saint Rose-AD          47.72      47.50          9  

                  23.31       47.50 (24.19)                                        

 10 Mignano, Dominick   JR PACE-MR                47.78      47.75          7  

                  22.98       47.75 (24.77)                                        

 11 Wilson, Davis L     JR Bentley-NE             47.66      47.87          6  

                  22.93       47.87 (24.94)                                        

 12 Toselli, Nick A     SR Bentley-NE             47.81      47.92          5  

                  22.79       47.92 (25.13)                                        

 13 Burke, Travis A     SR SCSU                   48.27      47.96          4  

                  22.72       47.96 (25.24)                                        

 14 Burdge, Eric J      FR Le Moyne-AD            48.58      48.67          2.5

                  23.42       48.67 (25.25)                                        

 14 Theophilidis, Gerr  JR Adelphi-AD             48.35      48.67          2.5

                  23.35       48.67 (25.32)                                        

 16 McCarthy, Colin M   JR Bentley-NE             48.49      49.97          1  

                  24.30       49.97 (25.67)                                        

 

Event 34  Men 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

       NE-10: ! 45.33        2008 Miguel Nesrala, SCSI                         

        2015:   46.10    2/6/2015 Luciano DeSouza, Saint Rose                  

      NCAA B: B 46.04                                                          

      NCAA A: A 43.85                                                          

                43.96  INV NCAA D2 Automatic

                46.16  BCUT NCAA D2 B Standard

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Murphy, Brendan C            SCSU                   47.83      46.50 q      

                  22.18       46.50 (24.32)                                        

  2 Vander Vos, Tyler R       SO SCSU                   46.98      46.67 q      

                  22.78       46.67 (23.89)                                        

  3 Liu, Nianzhong            FR PACE-MR                46.11      46.78 q      

                  22.27       46.78 (24.51)                                        

  4 Mazur, Zachary            SR Adelphi-AD             48.31      47.38 q      

                  22.61       47.38 (24.77)                                        

  5 Howard, Eric M            SR Saint Rose-AD          48.13      47.40 q      

                  22.59       47.40 (24.81)                                        

  6 Knapp, Cory               FR Le Moyne-AD            48.47      47.42 q      

                  22.63       47.42 (24.79)                                        

  7 Bury, Sebastian F         SR Bentley-NE             48.92      47.48 q      

                  22.66       47.48 (24.82)                                        

  8 Monahan, Travis           FR PACE-MR                47.48      47.53 q      

                  22.73       47.53 (24.80)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Wilson, Davis L           JR Bentley-NE             49.41      47.66 q      

                  22.84       47.66 (24.82)                                        

 10 Gregg, Jordan W           SR Saint Rose-AD          48.96      47.72 q      

                  22.58       47.72 (25.14)                                        

 11 Mignano, Dominick L       JR PACE-MR                48.52      47.78 q      

                  22.67       47.78 (25.11)                                        

 12 Toselli, Nick A           SR Bentley-NE             49.89      47.81 q      

                  22.69       47.81 (25.12)                                        

 13 Burke, Travis A           SR SCSU                   50.36      48.27 q      

                  22.84       48.27 (25.43)                                        

 14 Theophilidis, Gerry       JR Adelphi-AD             48.90      48.35 q      

                  23.09       48.35 (25.26)                                        

 15 McCarthy, Colin M         JR Bentley-NE             50.77      48.49 q      

                  22.93       48.49 (25.56)                                        

 16 Burdge, Eric J            FR Le Moyne-AD            54.00      48.58 q      

                  23.34       48.58 (25.24)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Lewandowski, Jakub J      SO PACE-MR                49.45      48.83        

                  23.56       48.83 (25.27)                                        

 18 Kirkpatrick, Ryan         FR Saint Michael's-NE     51.74      49.10        

                  22.68       49.10 (26.42)                                        

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Vesic, Chris              SO Saint Rose-AD          50.90      49.14        

                  23.25       49.14 (25.89)                                        

 20 O'Gorman, Robert W        SO PACE-MR                49.34      49.28        

                  23.41       49.28 (25.87)                                        

 21 Bellotti, John            JR Adelphi-AD             50.71      49.44        

                  23.36       49.44 (26.08)                                        

 22 Mullin, Ryan              SO Adelphi-AD             50.53      49.71        

                  23.34       49.71 (26.37)                                        

 23 Lowe, Stephen H           JR Le Moyne-AD            51.85      50.12        

                  24.09       50.12 (26.03)                                        

 24 Streeter, Myles           FR PACE-MR                54.05      50.49        

                  23.55       50.49 (26.94)                                        

 25 Guilmette, Benjamin       FR Saint Michael's-NE     51.19      50.54        

                  24.33       50.54 (26.21)                                        

 26 Butler, Ryan              JR Saint Michael's-NE     52.46      50.77        

                  23.68       50.77 (27.09)                                        

 27 Sica, Zachary             FR PACE-MR                53.13      51.38        

                  24.64       51.38 (26.74)                                        

 28 Bednar, Neil C            SR Saint Rose-AD          51.80      51.64        

                  24.55       51.64 (27.09)                                        

 29 Andersen, Stephen         JR Saint Michael's-NE     54.58      51.91        

                  24.52       51.91 (27.39)                                        

 30 Alton, Daniel             FR Saint Rose-AD          52.77      51.92        

                  24.45       51.92 (27.47)                                        

 31 Ganley, Spencer           FR Adelphi-AD             53.27      52.98        

                  24.24       52.98 (28.74)                                        

 32 Giles-Jeffer, Aaron       FR Adelphi-AD             55.16      53.90        

                  24.87       53.90 (29.03)                                        

 33 Holloman, Cole            JR Saint Rose-AD          58.17      56.65        

                  26.79       56.65 (29.86)                                        

 34 Salica, John              SO Adelphi-AD             58.28      57.44        

                  26.23       57.44 (31.21)                                        

 -- Bartlett, Liam C          JR Bentley-NE             52.29     X49.90        

                  23.35       49.90 (26.55)                                        

 -- Rodriguez, Greg R            SCSU                   54.04     X50.10        

                  24.64       50.10 (25.46)                                        

 -- Quiroga-Vargas, Juan P    SO Bentley-NE             52.87     X52.13        

                  24.29       52.13 (27.84)                                        

 -- Movsesian, Eric           SR Bentley-NE             56.00     X53.67        

                  25.34       53.67 (28.33)                                        

 

Event 35  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

       NE-10: ! 2:20.21    2/7/2010 Jennifer M O'Neil, SCSU                    

        2015:   2:24.53    2/6/2015 Emily Niemiec, Bentley                     

      NCAA B: B 2:21.49                                                        

      NCAA A: A 2:14.75                                                        

                2:14.90  INV NCAA D2 Automatic

                2:21.65  BCUT NCAA D2 B Standard

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Niemiec, Emily S    SO Bentley-NE           2:26.24    2:23.18         20  

                  31.63     1:07.48 (35.85)     1:44.96 (37.48)     2:23.18 (38.22)

  2 Walsh, Shannon      JR Saint Rose-AD        2:26.04    2:23.57         17  

                  31.93     1:07.64 (35.71)     1:45.34 (37.70)     2:23.57 (38.23)

  3 Martin, Lilly F     SO SCSU                 2:26.57    2:24.96         16  

                  31.96     1:08.04 (36.08)     1:45.43 (37.39)     2:24.96 (39.53)

  4 Muldoon, Cassandra  FR PACE-MR              2:26.08    2:25.02         15  

                  32.14     1:08.57 (36.43)     1:46.33 (37.76)     2:25.02 (38.69)

  5 Smith, Kelsey       SO Le Moyne-AD          2:30.30    2:26.77         14  

                  31.65     1:07.59 (35.94)     1:47.35 (39.76)     2:26.77 (39.42)

  6 Fournier, Catherin  JR Saint Rose-AD        2:29.22    2:26.86         13  

                  32.51     1:09.36 (36.85)     1:47.76 (38.40)     2:26.86 (39.10)

  7 Ferris, Rachel M    SR Assumption-NE        2:29.54    2:29.50         12  

                  33.35     1:11.32 (37.97)     1:49.88 (38.56)     2:29.50 (39.62)

 -- Gagnon, Rachel      JR Assumption-NE        2:30.37         DQ        

                  32.87     1:10.88 (38.01)     1:49.70 (38.82)          DQ (40.33)

B - Final

  9 Shea, Julie         SR Saint Michael's-NE   2:35.24    2:31.28          9  

                  32.57     1:10.65 (38.08)     1:50.83 (40.18)     2:31.28 (40.45)

 10 Steve, Annie        SO Le Moyne-AD          2:33.98    2:31.90          7  

                  34.59     1:13.26 (38.67)     1:52.60 (39.34)     2:31.90 (39.30)

 11 Wright, Lindsey E   SO Le Moyne-AD          2:35.24    2:32.51          6  

                  34.57     1:13.40 (38.83)     1:52.69 (39.29)     2:32.51 (39.82)

 12 Carroll, Colleen E  JR PACE-MR              2:34.06    2:32.86          5  

                  34.36     1:13.04 (38.68)     1:52.82 (39.78)     2:32.86 (40.04)

 13 Johnson, McKenzie   JR Assumption-NE        2:33.43    2:33.12          4  

                  33.99     1:11.95 (37.96)     1:51.84 (39.89)     2:33.12 (41.28)

 14 Vani, Jacqueline    SO Adelphi-AD           2:32.25    2:33.51          3  

                  34.29     1:11.69 (37.40)     1:52.01 (40.32)     2:33.51 (41.50)

 15 Spagnolo, Meagan J     SCSU                 2:35.10    2:35.45          2  

                  33.55     1:12.13 (38.58)     1:52.70 (40.57)     2:35.45 (42.75)

 16 Crosby, Amanda      SO Adelphi-AD           2:37.93    2:40.15          1  

                  36.43     1:15.89 (39.46)     1:57.03 (41.14)     2:40.15 (43.12)

 

Event 35  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

       NE-10: ! 2:20.21    2/7/2010 Jennifer M O'Neil, SCSU                    

        2015:   2:24.53    2/6/2015 Emily Niemiec, Bentley                     

      NCAA B: B 2:21.49                                                        

      NCAA A: A 2:14.75                                                        

                2:14.90  INV NCAA D2 Automatic

                2:21.65  BCUT NCAA D2 B Standard

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Walsh, Shannon            JR Saint Rose-AD        2:29.29    2:26.04 q      

                  32.24     1:08.49 (36.25)     1:46.80 (38.31)     2:26.04 (39.24)

  2 Muldoon, Cassandra        FR PACE-MR              2:26.57    2:26.08 q      

                  32.70     1:09.48 (36.78)     1:47.82 (38.34)     2:26.08 (38.26)

  3 Niemiec, Emily S          SO Bentley-NE           2:28.10    2:26.24 q      

                  32.57     1:09.16 (36.59)     1:47.31 (38.15)     2:26.24 (38.93)

  4 Martin, Lilly F           SO SCSU                 2:33.65    2:26.57 q      

                  32.57     1:09.08 (36.51)     1:47.01 (37.93)     2:26.57 (39.56)

  5 Fournier, Catherine       JR Saint Rose-AD        2:32.20    2:29.22 q      

                  32.71     1:10.27 (37.56)     1:49.12 (38.85)     2:29.22 (40.10)

  6 Ferris, Rachel M          SR Assumption-NE        2:29.77    2:29.54 q      

                  33.05     1:09.86 (36.81)     1:48.81 (38.95)     2:29.54 (40.73)

  7 Smith, Kelsey             SO Le Moyne-AD          2:27.55    2:30.30 q      

                  33.58     1:11.12 (37.54)     1:51.13 (40.01)     2:30.30 (39.17)

  8 Gagnon, Rachel            JR Assumption-NE        2:32.93    2:30.37 q      

                  33.44     1:11.10 (37.66)     1:49.86 (38.76)     2:30.37 (40.51)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Vani, Jacqueline          SO Adelphi-AD           2:32.56    2:32.25 q      

                  34.15     1:12.07 (37.92)     1:52.01 (39.94)     2:32.25 (40.24)

 10 Johnson, McKenzie         JR Assumption-NE        2:31.82    2:33.43 q      

                  33.84     1:11.46 (37.62)     1:51.61 (40.15)     2:33.43 (41.82)

 11 Steve, Annie              SO Le Moyne-AD          2:35.58    2:33.98 q      

                  34.77     1:13.62 (38.85)     1:53.63 (40.01)     2:33.98 (40.35)

 12 Carroll, Colleen E        JR PACE-MR              2:34.75    2:34.06 q      

                  34.25     1:13.10 (38.85)     1:53.71 (40.61)     2:34.06 (40.35)

 13 Spagnolo, Meagan J           SCSU                 2:38.11    2:35.10 q      

                  33.67     1:12.71 (39.04)     1:53.21 (40.50)     2:35.10 (41.89)

 14 Wright, Lindsey E         SO Le Moyne-AD          2:33.59    2:35.24 q      

                  33.87     1:12.00 (38.13)     1:52.83 (40.83)     2:35.24 (42.41)

 14 Shea, Julie               SR Saint Michael's-NE   2:40.36    2:35.24 q      

                  32.82     1:11.28 (38.46)     1:52.92 (41.64)     2:35.24 (42.32)

 16 Crosby, Amanda            SO Adelphi-AD           2:36.48    2:37.93 q      

                  34.41     1:13.41 (39.00)     1:54.64 (41.23)     2:37.93 (43.29)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Hernandez Medina, Paula   FR PACE-MR              2:40.91    2:38.52        

                  35.76     1:15.57 (39.81)     1:56.82 (41.25)     2:38.52 (41.70)

 18 Allen, Madison            SO Le Moyne-AD          2:42.13    2:40.76        

                  36.01     1:16.61 (40.60)     1:58.22 (41.61)     2:40.76 (42.54)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Damphousse, Maddie E      FR Bentley-NE           2:49.76    2:45.09        

                  36.39     1:17.56 (41.17)     2:01.11 (43.55)     2:45.09 (43.98)

 20 Demirs, Jessica L         SO SCSU                 2:53.67    2:47.10        

                  36.66     1:19.02 (42.36)     2:02.46 (43.44)     2:47.10 (44.64)

 21 Barsanti, Theresa         SR Saint Michael's-NE   2:55.63    2:48.71        

                  38.10     1:21.24 (43.14)     2:04.89 (43.65)     2:48.71 (43.82)

 22 Wilson, Ireland A         SO Merrimack-NE         2:53.99    2:49.24        

                  37.46     1:19.50 (42.04)     2:04.41 (44.91)     2:49.24 (44.83)

 23 Plummer, Allison          FR Saint Michael's-NE   2:59.61    2:51.41        

                  37.37     1:21.13 (43.76)     2:06.40 (45.27)     2:51.41 (45.01)

 -- Campbell, Mikayla L       FR Assumption-NE        2:39.12   X2:35.66        

                  34.24     1:12.23 (37.99)     1:53.13 (40.90)     2:35.66 (42.53)

 -- Tomanelli, Emily          SO Assumption-NE        2:44.18   X2:41.06        

                  35.18     1:16.10 (40.92)     1:59.26 (43.16)     2:41.06 (41.80)

 

Event 36  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

       NE-10: ! 1:59.15    2/9/2014 Raymond W Cswerko, SCSU                    

        2015:   2:04.88    2/6/2015 Christopher Curtin, SCSU                   

      NCAA B: B 2:02.58                                                        

      NCAA A: A 1:56.74                                                        

                1:56.74  INV NCAA D2 Automatic

                2:02.28  BCUT NCAA D2 B Standard

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Curtin, Christophe  SR SCSU                 2:06.85    2:03.87         20  

                  28.22       59.89 (31.67)     1:31.47 (31.58)     2:03.87 (32.40)

  2 Dimcevski, Alexand  FR PACE-MR              2:09.46    2:04.27         17  

                  27.86       58.91 (31.05)     1:31.07 (32.16)     2:04.27 (33.20)

  3 McRae, Elie         JR Saint Rose-AD        2:05.88    2:04.44         16  

                  28.19       59.66 (31.47)     1:31.80 (32.14)     2:04.44 (32.64)

  4 Verdi, Ben          SR Le Moyne-AD          2:11.20    2:08.70         15  

                  27.86     1:00.63 (32.77)     1:34.27 (33.64)     2:08.70 (34.43)

  5 Beaudoin, Brandon   SO SCSU                 2:11.99    2:09.71         14  

                  28.83     1:01.17 (32.34)     1:34.88 (33.71)     2:09.71 (34.83)

  6 Mosconi, Chris D    SR Le Moyne-AD          2:13.18    2:10.95         13  

                  29.41     1:02.67 (33.26)     1:37.27 (34.60)     2:10.95 (33.68)

  7 Sarabia, JV         SO Adelphi-AD           2:12.18    2:13.05         12  

                  29.65     1:02.98 (33.33)     1:37.73 (34.75)     2:13.05 (35.32)

  8 McGeary, Ryan J     FR Bentley-NE           2:12.77    2:14.86         11  

                  31.45     1:04.92 (33.47)     1:39.14 (34.22)     2:14.86 (35.72)

B - Final

  9 Gregg, Jordan W     SR Saint Rose-AD        2:16.00    2:11.97          9  

                  30.01     1:04.34 (34.33)     1:38.18 (33.84)     2:11.97 (33.79)

 10 Witol, Dennis A     JR Bentley-NE           2:15.33    2:13.37          7  

                  30.42     1:04.07 (33.65)     1:38.53 (34.46)     2:13.37 (34.84)

 11 Stolarski, Phil G   JR Le Moyne-AD          2:15.48    2:14.45          6  

                  29.76     1:03.61 (33.85)     1:38.48 (34.87)     2:14.45 (35.97)

 12 McCormick, Patrick  SO Le Moyne-AD          2:16.24    2:15.31          5  

                  29.80     1:04.09 (34.29)     1:39.54 (35.45)     2:15.31 (35.77)

 13 Demirs, Matt D      SR SCSU                 2:17.48    2:15.84          4  

                  30.26     1:04.97 (34.71)     1:39.67 (34.70)     2:15.84 (36.17)

 14 Zimmer, Jerrod W    JR Bentley-NE           2:16.83    2:16.16          3  

                  30.02     1:04.17 (34.15)     1:39.64 (35.47)     2:16.16 (36.52)

 15 Bardo, Michael      SR Le Moyne-AD          2:19.09    2:18.29          2  

                  30.28     1:05.74 (35.46)     1:42.77 (37.03)     2:18.29 (35.52)

 16 Dantino, Drew C        SCSU                 2:20.68    2:20.33          1  

                  30.51     1:05.77 (35.26)     1:42.48 (36.71)     2:20.33 (37.85)

 

Event 36  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

       NE-10: ! 1:59.15    2/9/2014 Raymond W Cswerko, SCSU                    

        2015:   2:04.88    2/6/2015 Christopher Curtin, SCSU                   

      NCAA B: B 2:02.58                                                        

      NCAA A: A 1:56.74                                                        

                1:56.74  INV NCAA D2 Automatic

                2:02.28  BCUT NCAA D2 B Standard

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 McRae, Elie               JR Saint Rose-AD        2:08.33    2:05.88 q      

                  27.82       59.81 (31.99)     1:32.49 (32.68)     2:05.88 (33.39)

  2 Curtin, Christopher M     SR SCSU                 2:16.25    2:06.85 q      

                  28.48     1:00.51 (32.03)     1:33.66 (33.15)     2:06.85 (33.19)

  3 Dimcevski, Alexandar      FR PACE-MR              2:09.98    2:09.46 q      

                  29.42     1:03.74 (34.32)     1:37.78 (34.04)     2:09.46 (31.68)

  4 Verdi, Ben                SR Le Moyne-AD          2:12.65    2:11.20 q      

                  28.30     1:01.28 (32.98)     1:35.83 (34.55)     2:11.20 (35.37)

  5 Beaudoin, Brandon T       SO SCSU                 2:18.61    2:11.99 q      

                  29.97     1:04.10 (34.13)     1:37.83 (33.73)     2:11.99 (34.16)

  6 Sarabia, JV               SO Adelphi-AD           2:13.56    2:12.18 q      

                  28.80     1:01.57 (32.77)     1:35.86 (34.29)     2:12.18 (36.32)

  7 McGeary, Ryan J           FR Bentley-NE           2:16.42    2:12.77 q      

                  30.49     1:05.12 (34.63)     1:37.96 (32.84)     2:12.77 (34.81)

  8 Mosconi, Chris D          SR Le Moyne-AD          2:16.24    2:13.18 q      

                  30.02     1:03.89 (33.87)     1:38.26 (34.37)     2:13.18 (34.92)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Witol, Dennis A           JR Bentley-NE           2:27.00    2:15.33 q      

                  30.30     1:03.93 (33.63)     1:39.30 (35.37)     2:15.33 (36.03)

 10 Stolarski, Phil G         JR Le Moyne-AD          2:21.68    2:15.48 q      

                  29.98     1:04.38 (34.40)     1:40.16 (35.78)     2:15.48 (35.32)

 11 Gregg, Jordan W           SR Saint Rose-AD        2:18.79    2:16.00 q      

                  30.45     1:05.03 (34.58)     1:40.35 (35.32)     2:16.00 (35.65)

 12 McCormick, Patrick        SO Le Moyne-AD          2:20.66    2:16.24 q      

                  29.78     1:03.54 (33.76)     1:39.00 (35.46)     2:16.24 (37.24)

 13 Zimmer, Jerrod W          JR Bentley-NE           2:23.21    2:16.83 q      

                  30.30     1:04.61 (34.31)     1:40.55 (35.94)     2:16.83 (36.28)

 14 Demirs, Matt D            SR SCSU                 2:21.64    2:17.48 q      

                  29.98     1:04.24 (34.26)     1:39.74 (35.50)     2:17.48 (37.74)

 15 Bardo, Michael            SR Le Moyne-AD          2:22.00    2:19.09 q      

                  29.37     1:04.03 (34.66)     1:40.58 (36.55)     2:19.09 (38.51)

 16 Dantino, Drew C              SCSU                 2:27.20    2:20.68 q      

                  30.37     1:05.67 (35.30)     1:43.15 (37.48)     2:20.68 (37.53)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Guariglia, Philip         SO Adelphi-AD           2:25.82    2:21.21        

                  30.28     1:05.38 (35.10)     1:42.09 (36.71)     2:21.21 (39.12)

 18 May, Michael              SO Saint Michael's-NE   2:35.90    2:25.14        

                  31.88     1:07.42 (35.54)     1:45.84 (38.42)     2:25.14 (39.30)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Grady, Liam               FR Saint Rose-AD        2:29.71    2:26.43        

                  32.02     1:08.94 (36.92)     1:47.20 (38.26)     2:26.43 (39.23)

 20 Ajaujo, Devontae          FR Adelphi-AD           2:27.93    2:27.79        

                  31.70     1:06.74 (35.04)     1:45.42 (38.68)     2:27.79 (42.37)

 21 Fox, Jacob                SO Saint Michael's-NE   2:49.58    2:30.39        

                  33.03     1:10.44 (37.41)     1:50.49 (40.05)     2:30.39 (39.90)

 22 Butler, Seamus            FR Saint Michael's-NE   2:39.38    2:33.38        

                  31.59     1:08.81 (37.22)     1:50.30 (41.49)     2:33.38 (43.08)

 -- Gilpin, Ryan P            SR Bentley-NE           2:34.63   X2:26.57        

                  32.08     1:08.98 (36.90)     1:47.29 (38.31)     2:26.57 (39.28)

 -- Bakaj, Jan M              FR Bentley-NE           2:48.54   X2:43.90        

                  34.60     1:14.97 (40.37)     1:58.40 (43.43)     2:43.90 (45.50)

 

Event 37  Women 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

       NE-10: ! 2:01.23    2/6/2011 Amanda R Thomas, SCSU                      

        2015:   2:10.69    2/6/2015 Anne Warren, Bentley                       

      NCAA B: B 2:06.19                                                        

      NCAA A: A 2:00.18                                                        

                2:00.92  INV NCAA D2 Automatic

                2:06.97  BCUT NCAA D2 B Standard

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Lanam, Rachel       JR Assumption-NE        2:09.82    2:07.98         20  

                  28.77     1:01.17 (32.40)     1:34.45 (33.28)     2:07.98 (33.53)

  2 Warren, Anne E      SO Bentley-NE           2:09.19    2:08.39         17  

                  28.93     1:01.37 (32.44)     1:34.72 (33.35)     2:08.39 (33.67)

  3 Bailey, Aubrey I    SO SCSU                 2:09.14    2:08.99         16  

                  28.16     1:00.54 (32.38)     1:33.90 (33.36)     2:08.99 (35.09)

  4 Petrozza, Ali M     FR Assumption-NE        2:11.81    2:12.03         15  

                  28.70     1:01.90 (33.20)     1:36.43 (34.53)     2:12.03 (35.60)

  5 Kozikowski, Kelsey  FR Assumption-NE        2:15.36    2:12.76         14  

                  28.97     1:01.96 (32.99)     1:36.64 (34.68)     2:12.76 (36.12)

  6 Wolfe, Emily E         SCSU                 2:14.33    2:12.79         13  

                  28.54     1:01.86 (33.32)     1:36.90 (35.04)     2:12.79 (35.89)

  7 Nicastro, Emily M   FR Le Moyne-AD          2:15.40    2:14.36         12  

                  29.65     1:03.26 (33.61)     1:38.41 (35.15)     2:14.36 (35.95)

  8 Reinhardt, Olivia   JR Saint Rose-AD        2:13.67    2:15.11         11  

                  28.44     1:01.85 (33.41)     1:37.19 (35.34)     2:15.11 (37.92)

B - Final

  9 Buckridge, Emma E      SCSU                 2:18.00    2:14.78          9  

                  30.65     1:05.01 (34.36)     1:39.83 (34.82)     2:14.78 (34.95)

 10 Omobono, Bella      SO Assumption-NE        2:15.49    2:15.35          7  

                  29.50     1:04.37 (34.87)     1:39.39 (35.02)     2:15.35 (35.96)

 11 Castelblanco, Paul  JR PACE-MR              2:15.87    2:16.27          6  

                  30.41     1:05.12 (34.71)     1:40.60 (35.48)     2:16.27 (35.67)

 12 Lavery, Christina   SR SCSU                 2:19.01    2:17.44          5  

                  30.46     1:05.46 (35.00)     1:40.83 (35.37)     2:17.44 (36.61)

 13 Driver, Georgienna  SO SCSU                 2:18.05    2:21.62          4  

                  30.81     1:06.76 (35.95)     1:44.94 (38.18)     2:21.62 (36.68)

 14 Myers, Meghan P     SR Le Moyne-AD          2:22.16    2:23.03          3  

                  30.22     1:05.48 (35.26)     1:43.67 (38.19)     2:23.03 (39.36)

 15 Gursky, Miranda K   SO SCSU                 2:26.48    2:26.22          2  

                  31.83     1:08.83 (37.00)     1:46.56 (37.73)     2:26.22 (39.66)

 16 Murphy, Theresa     SO Saint Michael's-NE   2:28.50    2:30.90          1  

                  32.13     1:10.35 (38.22)     1:50.17 (39.82)     2:30.90 (40.73)

 

Event 37  Women 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

       NE-10: ! 2:01.23    2/6/2011 Amanda R Thomas, SCSU                      

        2015:   2:10.69    2/6/2015 Anne Warren, Bentley                       

      NCAA B: B 2:06.19                                                        

      NCAA A: A 2:00.18                                                        

                2:00.92  INV NCAA D2 Automatic

                2:06.97  BCUT NCAA D2 B Standard

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Bailey, Aubrey I          SO SCSU                 2:12.86    2:09.14 q      

                  28.47     1:00.61 (32.14)     1:34.69 (34.08)     2:09.14 (34.45)

  2 Warren, Anne E            SO Bentley-NE           2:14.18    2:09.19 q      

                  29.05     1:01.63 (32.58)     1:35.43 (33.80)     2:09.19 (33.76)

  3 Lanam, Rachel             JR Assumption-NE        2:12.17    2:09.82 q      

                  28.91     1:01.05 (32.14)     1:34.60 (33.55)     2:09.82 (35.22)

  4 Petrozza, Ali M           FR Assumption-NE        2:10.59    2:11.81 q      

                  29.29     1:02.48 (33.19)     1:36.59 (34.11)     2:11.81 (35.22)

  5 Reinhardt, Olivia         JR Saint Rose-AD        2:18.16    2:13.67 q      

                  28.78     1:01.70 (32.92)     1:37.13 (35.43)     2:13.67 (36.54)

  6 Wolfe, Emily E               SCSU                 2:16.52    2:14.33 q      

                  28.39     1:02.01 (33.62)     1:37.37 (35.36)     2:14.33 (36.96)

  7 Kozikowski, Kelsey A      FR Assumption-NE        2:15.19    2:15.36 q      

                  29.83     1:03.98 (34.15)     1:39.85 (35.87)     2:15.36 (35.51)

  8 Nicastro, Emily M         FR Le Moyne-AD          2:18.28    2:15.40 q      

                  30.31     1:03.91 (33.60)     1:39.29 (35.38)     2:15.40 (36.11)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Omobono, Bella            SO Assumption-NE        2:15.17    2:15.49 q      

                  29.00     1:01.94 (32.94)     1:37.08 (35.14)     2:15.49 (38.41)

 10 Castelblanco, Paula I     JR PACE-MR              2:17.80    2:15.87 q      

                  30.11     1:04.49 (34.38)     1:39.78 (35.29)     2:15.87 (36.09)

 11 Buckridge, Emma E            SCSU                 2:18.58    2:18.00 q      

                  31.06     1:06.26 (35.20)     1:41.96 (35.70)     2:18.00 (36.04)

 12 Driver, Georgienna V      SO SCSU                 2:30.43    2:18.05 q      

                  30.42     1:06.27 (35.85)     1:42.94 (36.67)     2:18.05 (35.11)

 13 Lavery, Christina E       SR SCSU                 2:22.91    2:19.01 q      

                  29.54     1:02.99 (33.45)     1:39.50 (36.51)     2:19.01 (39.51)

 14 Myers, Meghan P           SR Le Moyne-AD          2:25.77    2:22.16 q      

                  29.85     1:03.89 (34.04)     1:41.90 (38.01)     2:22.16 (40.26)

 15 Gursky, Miranda K         SO SCSU                 2:30.79    2:26.48 q      

                  32.16     1:08.34 (36.18)     1:47.15 (38.81)     2:26.48 (39.33)

 16 Murphy, Theresa           SO Saint Michael's-NE   2:34.84    2:28.50 q      

                  31.93     1:07.98 (36.05)     1:47.74 (39.76)     2:28.50 (40.76)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Santos, Coral             SO Saint Michael's-NE   2:35.77    2:29.63        

                  30.30     1:06.44 (36.14)     1:45.77 (39.33)     2:29.63 (43.86)

 18 Doucette, Zoe             SR Saint Michael's-NE   2:41.92    2:37.86        

                  30.44     1:06.60 (36.16)     1:48.82 (42.22)     2:37.86 (49.04)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Giordano, Michelle E      SR Bentley-NE           2:44.85    2:38.97        

                  32.88     1:13.00 (40.12)     1:55.66 (42.66)     2:38.97 (43.31)

 -- Ptaszynski, Maggie M      SR Assumption-NE        2:16.95   X2:15.44        

                  29.43     1:03.56 (34.13)     1:39.54 (35.98)     2:15.44 (35.90)

 

Event 38  Men 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

       NE-10: ! 1:51.22    2/7/2015 Daniel F Tarbake, Le Moyne                 

        2015:   1:51.22    2/6/2015 Daniel Tarbake, Le Moyne                   

      NCAA B: B 1:51.77                                                        

      NCAA A: A 1:46.34                                                        

                1:46.45  INV NCAA D2 Automatic

                1:51.77  BCUT NCAA D2 B Standard

    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Swanepoel, Dylan T  JR SCSU                 1:53.44    1:51.50BBCUT    20  

                  24.39       52.62 (28.23)     1:21.79 (29.17)     1:51.50 (29.71)

  2 Maypother, Shane       SCSU                 1:53.33    1:52.55         17  

                  24.90       53.09 (28.19)     1:22.52 (29.43)     1:52.55 (30.03)

  3 May, Travis J       SO Le Moyne-AD          1:53.43    1:52.85         16  

                  23.93       52.88 (28.95)     1:22.41 (29.53)     1:52.85 (30.44)

  4 Elenio, Frank C     FR Bentley-NE           1:53.85    1:53.05         15  

                  24.86       53.45 (28.59)     1:22.99 (29.54)     1:53.05 (30.06)

  5 D'Ortenzio, Peter   JR Adelphi-AD           1:55.92    1:54.02         13.5

                  24.67       53.31 (28.64)     1:23.00 (29.69)     1:54.02 (31.02)

  5 Cyprianos, Andresi  FR PACE-MR              1:55.34    1:54.02         13.5

                  24.58       53.03 (28.45)     1:22.29 (29.26)     1:54.02 (31.73)

  7 Raiola, Andy M      SO Le Moyne-AD          1:54.86    1:55.55         12  

                  25.51       54.92 (29.41)     1:25.15 (30.23)     1:55.55 (30.40)

  8 Liulakis, Alex M    SR Bentley-NE           1:56.74    1:56.73         11  

                  25.19       54.06 (28.87)     1:24.81 (30.75)     1:56.73 (31.92)

B - Final

  9 Tarbrake, Daniel F  SR Le Moyne-AD          1:57.33    1:53.48          9  

                  23.79       51.52 (27.73)     1:21.24 (29.72)     1:53.48 (32.24)

 10 Attile, Trevor      FR Saint Rose-AD        1:58.81    1:56.96          7  

                  25.80       56.35 (30.55)     1:27.19 (30.84)     1:56.96 (29.77)

 11 Latinovic, Sven     FR PACE-MR              1:56.75    1:57.60          6  

                  25.85       55.26 (29.41)     1:25.63 (30.37)     1:57.60 (31.97)

 12 Fanucci, Lucas      SO SCSU                 2:01.10    1:59.90          5  

                  27.01       57.55 (30.54)     1:28.45 (30.90)     1:59.90 (31.45)

 13 Thornton, Patrick   FR Saint Michael's-NE   2:02.00    2:00.88          4  

                  26.77       57.99 (31.22)     1:29.30 (31.31)     2:00.88 (31.58)

 14 McCarthy, Colin M   JR Bentley-NE           2:02.91    2:02.73          3  

                  25.81       56.26 (30.45)     1:28.58 (32.32)     2:02.73 (34.15)

 15 Cleare, Zarian      SR Le Moyne-AD          2:04.58    2:03.20          2  

                  26.93       58.08 (31.15)     1:29.74 (31.66)     2:03.20 (33.46)

 16 Bouzyk, Christian      SCSU                 2:06.87    2:04.15          1  

                  26.59       57.34 (30.75)     1:29.98 (32.64)     2:04.15 (34.17)

 

Event 38  Men 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

       NE-10: ! 1:51.22    2/7/2015 Daniel F Tarbake, Le Moyne                 

        2015:   1:51.22    2/6/2015 Daniel Tarbake, Le Moyne                   

      NCAA B: B 1:51.77                                                        

      NCAA A: A 1:46.34                                                        

                1:46.45  INV NCAA D2 Automatic

                1:51.77  BCUT NCAA D2 B Standard

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Maypother, Shane             SCSU                 2:00.80    1:53.33 q      

                  25.10       53.48 (28.38)     1:22.91 (29.43)     1:53.33 (30.42)

  2 May, Travis J             SO Le Moyne-AD          1:59.96    1:53.43 q      

                  24.42       52.54 (28.12)     1:22.56 (30.02)     1:53.43 (30.87)

  3 Swanepoel, Dylan T        JR SCSU                 1:54.57    1:53.44 q      

                  25.38       54.06 (28.68)     1:23.58 (29.52)     1:53.44 (29.86)

  4 Elenio, Frank C           FR Bentley-NE           2:02.38    1:53.85 q      

                  25.28       54.22 (28.94)     1:23.95 (29.73)     1:53.85 (29.90)

  5 Raiola, Andy M            SO Le Moyne-AD          1:57.85    1:54.86 q      

                  25.78       55.17 (29.39)     1:25.21 (30.04)     1:54.86 (29.65)

  6 Cyprianos, Andresious     FR PACE-MR              1:55.10    1:55.34 q      

                  24.57       52.98 (28.41)     1:23.16 (30.18)     1:55.34 (32.18)

  7 D'Ortenzio, Peter         JR Adelphi-AD           1:57.89    1:55.92 q      

                  25.49       54.10 (28.61)     1:24.65 (30.55)     1:55.92 (31.27)

  8 Liulakis, Alex M          SR Bentley-NE           2:02.42    1:56.74 q      

                  25.66       54.93 (29.27)     1:25.25 (30.32)     1:56.74 (31.49)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Latinovic, Sven           FR PACE-MR              1:58.84    1:56.75 q      

                  25.98       54.75 (28.77)     1:25.27 (30.52)     1:56.75 (31.48)

 10 Tarbrake, Daniel F        SR Le Moyne-AD          1:57.13    1:57.33 q      

                  24.83       53.92 (29.09)     1:25.23 (31.31)     1:57.33 (32.10)

 11 Attile, Trevor            FR Saint Rose-AD        2:04.97    1:58.81 q      

                  26.43       56.74 (30.31)     1:27.93 (31.19)     1:58.81 (30.88)

 12 Fanucci, Lucas            SO SCSU                 2:05.46    2:01.10 q      

                  27.19       57.80 (30.61)     1:29.52 (31.72)     2:01.10 (31.58)

 13 Thornton, Patrick         FR Saint Michael's-NE   2:07.24    2:02.00 q      

                  26.82       57.72 (30.90)     1:29.43 (31.71)     2:02.00 (32.57)

 14 McCarthy, Colin M         JR Bentley-NE           2:11.13    2:02.91 q      

                  26.89       57.21 (30.32)     1:29.69 (32.48)     2:02.91 (33.22)

 15 Cleare, Zarian            SR Le Moyne-AD          2:06.12    2:04.58 q      

                  26.81       57.55 (30.74)     1:30.29 (32.74)     2:04.58 (34.29)

 16 Bouzyk, Christian            SCSU                 2:10.48    2:06.87 q      

                  27.04       58.97 (31.93)     1:32.53 (33.56)     2:06.87 (34.34)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Bachard, Alexander P      SO SCSU                 2:18.59    2:08.37        

                  27.03       58.68 (31.65)     1:32.97 (34.29)     2:08.37 (35.40)

 18 Glasheen, Sean            JR Saint Michael's-NE   2:29.99    2:19.72        

                  30.08     1:04.76 (34.68)     1:42.23 (37.47)     2:19.72 (37.49)

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Davis, Evan W             SO Le Moyne-AD          2:25.09    2:23.91        

                  30.36     1:06.83 (36.47)     1:45.17 (38.34)     2:23.91 (38.74)

 -- Stselmakh, Dima           FR Bentley-NE           2:03.77   X2:02.38        

                  26.71       56.70 (29.99)     1:28.46 (31.76)     2:02.38 (33.92)

 -- Gonzalez, Michael D          SCSU                 2:28.75   X2:17.89        

                  28.47     1:02.40 (33.93)     1:38.46 (36.06)     2:17.89 (39.43)

 

Event 39  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

       NE-10: ! 3:32.04    2/8/2015 Assumption College, AC                     

                         E Prayson, C Waite, K Medeiros, V Weber           

        2015:   3:32.04    2/6/2015 Assumption College, Assumption             

                         E Prayson, C Waite, K Medeiros, V Weber           

      NCAA B: B 3:31.98                                                        

      NCAA A: A 3:21.88                                                        

                3:23.38  INV NCAA D2 Automatic

                3:33.44  BCUT NCAA D2 B Standard

    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Southern CT State University  'A'           3:43.48    3:30.64BBCUT    44  

     1) Wolfe, Emily E                  2) Fromkin, Sydney E SO           

     3) Krajcik, Katherine G JR         4) Crochet, Katie A SO            

                  25.89       54.17 (54.17)     1:19.44 (25.27)     1:47.25 (53.08)

        2:12.36 (25.11)     2:40.49 (53.24)     3:04.26 (23.77)     3:30.64 (50.15)

  2 Bentley University-NE  'A'                  3:38.53    3:32.20 BCUT    38  

     1) Jameson, Brooke A FR            2) Kaduboski, Kate D FR           

     3) Niemiec, Emily S SO             4) McGahie, Kaitlin A JR          

                  26.32       54.34 (54.34)     1:19.76 (25.42)     1:48.09 (53.75)

        2:12.76 (24.67)     2:40.83 (52.74)     3:05.33 (24.50)     3:32.20 (51.37)

  3 Le Moyne College-AD  'A'                    3:33.60    3:32.96 BCUT    36  

     1) O'Donnell, Tara K SR            2) Baker, Alyssa J SO             

     3) Gaffney, Sarah M SO             4) Smith, Kelsey SO               

                  24.91       51.67 (51.67)     1:16.66 (24.99)     1:45.62 (53.95)

        2:11.45 (25.83)     2:40.00 (54.38)     3:04.66 (24.66)     3:32.96 (52.96)

  4 Assumption College-NE  'A'                  3:38.96    3:35.67         34  

     1) Weber, Victoria R SR            2) Wuerfl, Allie JR               

     3) Nicholls, Morgan FR             4) Morgan, Niamh SO               

                  25.74       53.94 (53.94)     1:19.19 (25.25)     1:47.49 (53.55)

        2:13.39 (25.90)     2:41.84 (54.35)     3:07.24 (25.40)     3:35.67 (53.83)

  5 Pace University-MR  'A'                     3:41.56    3:37.07         32  

     1) Fitzgerald, Kaitlyn M JR        2) Dexter, Samantha L SO          

     3) Loughlin, Katie S SO            4) Kiefer, Madison E SO           

                  25.56       53.46 (53.46)     1:18.73 (25.27)     1:47.15 (53.69)

        2:12.79 (25.64)     2:41.63 (54.48)     3:08.35 (26.72)     3:37.07 (55.44)

  6 The College of Saint Rose-AD  'A'           3:50.29    3:38.84         30  

     1) Buglino, Nikki JR               2) Fournier, Catherine JR         

     3) Leombruno, Rachel JR            4) Beckford, Gabriana SO          

                  26.60       54.85 (54.85)     1:20.82 (25.97)     1:49.41 (54.56)

        2:16.46 (27.05)     2:44.96 (55.55)     3:10.66 (25.70)     3:38.84 (53.88)

  7 Adelphi University-AD  'A'                  3:46.51    3:44.71         28  

     1) Whelan, Kelly JR                2) Reyes, Kelly FR                

     3) Dreiss, Danielle JR             4) Miller, Heather SR             

                  26.73       56.03 (56.03)     1:22.94 (26.91)     1:53.14 (57.11)

        2:19.58 (26.44)     2:48.26 (55.12)     3:14.50 (26.24)     3:44.71 (56.45)

  8 Merrimack College-NE  'A'                   3:55.71    3:50.41         26  

     1) McGowan, Maeve e FR             2) VanPelt, Kendra SO             

     3) Wilson, Ireland A SO            4) Towle, Sam m FR                

                  26.65       56.25 (56.25)     1:23.97 (27.72)     1:55.81 (59.56)

        2:23.45 (27.64)     2:55.01 (59.20)     3:20.99 (25.98)     3:50.41 (55.40)

  9 Saint Michael's College-NE  'A'             3:59.12    3:53.27         24  

     1) Kohn, Patricia FR               2) Grimaldi, Tess FR              

     3) Murphy, Theresa SO              4) Shea, Julie SR                 

                  27.34       56.33 (56.33)     1:23.52 (27.19)     1:54.98 (58.65)

        2:22.88 (27.90)     2:54.96 (59.98)     3:21.81 (26.85)     3:53.27 (58.31)

B - Final

 10 Southern CT State University  'B'           3:50.11   J3:36.20         20  

     1) Bailey, Aubrey I SO             2) Martin, Lilly F SO             

     3) Belanger, Jennifer L            4) Lavery, Christina E SR         

                  25.83       53.65 (53.65)     1:19.07 (25.42)     1:48.07 (54.42)

        2:13.65 (25.58)     2:42.03 (53.96)     3:07.64 (25.61)     3:36.20 (54.17)

 11 Assumption College-NE  'B'                  3:41.70   J3:39.72         16  

     1) Barr, Courtney SO               2) Cole, Caroline M FR            

     3) Lanam, Rachel JR                4) Ferris, Rachel M SR            

                  26.30       55.92 (55.92)     1:22.47 (26.55)     1:51.42 (55.50)

        2:17.37 (25.95)     2:45.40 (53.98)     3:11.64 (26.24)     3:39.72 (54.32)

 12 Bentley University-NE  'B'                  3:51.35   J3:40.41         14  

     1) Goodwin, Lindsey A SR           2) Culkin, Kelly L SR             

     3) Chen, Jessica X SO              4) Rauch, Hannah B FR             

                  26.20       55.41 (55.41)     1:21.90 (26.49)     1:51.23 (55.82)

        2:17.18 (25.95)     2:46.15 (54.92)     3:12.02 (25.87)     3:40.41 (54.26)

 13 Le Moyne College-AD  'B'                    3:52.49   J3:46.86         12  

     1) Wright, Lindsey E SO            2) Marilley, Julia M FR           

     3) Kelly, Caroline M FR            4) Nicastro, Emily M FR           

                  27.51       58.15 (58.15)     1:25.38 (27.23)     1:54.73 (56.58)

        2:21.63 (26.90)     2:51.81 (57.08)     3:17.45 (25.64)     3:46.86 (55.05)

 14 Pace University-MR  'B'                     3:53.17   J3:47.23         10  

     1) Lee, Anna FR                    2) Siriano, Kaitlyn M SR          

     3) Raphael, Michaela A FR          4) Muldoon, Cassandra FR          

                  26.80       56.53 (56.53)     1:23.67 (27.14)     1:53.35 (56.82)

        2:19.94 (26.59)     2:50.03 (56.68)     3:17.01 (26.98)     3:47.23 (57.20)

 15 The College of Saint Rose-AD  'B'           4:13.13   J3:47.94          8  

     1) Hall, Samantha C SR             2) Walsh, Shannon JR              

     3) McMillen, Jessica SO            4) Reinhardt, Olivia JR           

                  27.90       58.17 (58.17)     1:25.53 (27.36)     1:55.91 (57.74)

        2:22.16 (26.25)     2:52.05 (56.14)     3:08.44 (16.39)     3:47.94 (55.89)

 16 Saint Michael's College-NE  'B'             4:21.54   J3:54.80          6  

     1) Doherty, Elizabeth FR           2) Plummer, Allison FR            

     3) Kelley, Shannon FR              4) Santos, Coral SO               

                  27.86       59.95 (59.95)     1:27.80 (27.85)     1:59.87 (59.92)

        2:26.37 (26.50)     2:57.16 (57.29)     3:23.76 (26.60)     3:54.80 (57.64)

 17 Adelphi University-AD  'B'                  4:07.47   J3:57.03          4  

     1) Crosby, Amanda SO               2) Sherpa, Pinki SO               

     3) Vargas, Clara SO                4) Demace, Emily SR               

                  28.56       59.38 (59.38)     1:27.46 (28.08)   2:00.72 (1:01.34)

        2:28.35 (27.63)     2:59.04 (58.32)     3:26.82 (27.78)     3:57.03 (57.99)

 18 Merrimack College-NE  'B'                   4:30.00   J4:14.91          2  

     1) Appel, Alana D SO               2) Frerichs, Sydney M JR          

     3) Lydon, Erin R SR                4) Collins, Julia E SO            

                  31.08   1:05.35 (1:05.35)     1:35.52 (30.17)   2:09.35 (1:04.00)

        2:38.88 (29.53)   3:12.61 (1:03.26)     3:41.71 (29.10)   4:14.91 (1:02.30)

 

Event 40  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

       NE-10: ! 3:05.36    2/8/2015 Southern CT State University, SCSU         

                         T Vander Vos, B murphy,R Snyder, T Dietter        

        2015:   3:05.36    2/6/2015 Southern Conn, SCSU                        

                         T Vander Vos, B Murphy, R Snyder, T Dietter       

      NCAA B: B 3:03.97                                                        

      NCAA A: A 2:55.21                                                        

                2:55.97  INV NCAA D2 Automatic

                3:04.77  BCUT NCAA D2 B Standard

    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Southern CT State University  'A'           3:13.35    3:01.24BBCUT    40  

     1) Murphy, Brendan C               2) Vander Vos, Tyler R SO         

     3) Snyder, Raymond E JR            4) Cswerko, Raymond W SR          

                  21.50       45.29 (45.29)     1:06.50 (21.21)     1:30.19 (44.90)

        1:51.75 (21.56)     2:16.73 (46.54)     2:37.72 (20.99)     3:01.24 (44.51)

  2 Pace University-MR  'A'                     3:10.71    3:05.50         34  

     1) Cyprianos, Andresious FR        2) Monahan, Travis FR             

     3) Mignano, Dominick L JR          4) Liu, Nianzhong FR              

                  22.28       46.86 (46.86)     1:08.24 (21.38)     1:32.12 (45.26)

        1:54.44 (22.32)     2:19.83 (47.71)     2:41.39 (21.56)     3:05.50 (45.67)

  3 Le Moyne College-AD  'A'                    3:12.75    3:07.02         32  

     1) Knapp, Cory FR                  2) Raiola, Andy M SO              

     3) Burdge, Eric J FR               4) May, Travis J SO               

                  22.49       47.47 (47.47)     1:09.61 (22.14)     1:34.23 (46.76)

        1:56.54 (22.31)     2:21.26 (47.03)     2:42.35 (21.09)     3:07.02 (45.76)

  4 Bentley University-NE  'A'                  3:13.43    3:07.52         30  

     1) Bury, Sebastian F SR            2) Toselli, Nick A SR             

     3) Connolly, Tim P SR              4) Wilson, Davis L JR             

                  22.54       47.59 (47.59)     1:09.72 (22.13)     1:34.86 (47.27)

        1:56.57 (21.71)     2:21.29 (46.43)     2:43.01 (21.72)     3:07.52 (46.23)

  5 The College of Saint Rose-AD  'A'           3:15.06    3:08.60         28  

     1) Gregg, Jordan W SR              2) Wilson, Timothy W SR           

     3) Czajkowski, Piotr FR            4) Howard, Eric M SR              

                  23.02       48.02 (48.02)     1:10.07 (22.05)     1:34.69 (46.67)

        1:57.05 (22.36)     2:22.10 (47.41)     2:44.08 (21.98)     3:08.60 (46.50)

  6 Adelphi University-AD  'A'                  3:15.51    3:10.12         26  

     1) Mazur, Zachary SR               2) Theophilidis, Gerry JR         

     3) Bellotti, John JR               4) D'Ortenzio, Peter JR           

                  22.68       47.92 (47.92)     1:10.37 (22.45)     1:35.61 (47.69)

        1:58.06 (22.45)     2:23.78 (48.17)     2:45.76 (21.98)     3:10.12 (46.34)

  7 Saint Michael's College-NE  'A'             3:29.97    3:18.61         24  

     1) Kosakowski, Zachary SO          2) Butler, Ryan JR                

     3) Guilmette, Benjamin FR          4) Kirkpatrick, Ryan FR           

                  23.90       50.11 (50.11)     1:13.43 (23.32)     1:40.08 (49.97)

        2:03.51 (23.43)     2:30.02 (49.94)     2:52.41 (22.39)     3:18.61 (48.59)

B - Final

  9 Bentley University-NE  'B'                  3:18.98   J3:10.13         18  

     1) Vukas, Christopher M SO         2) Diefenbach, Kevin D SR         

     3) Karam, Aidan J SO               4) Karl, Owen M SR                

                  22.65       48.13 (48.13)     1:10.44 (22.31)     1:35.74 (47.61)

        1:58.22 (22.48)     2:22.83 (47.09)     2:45.27 (22.44)     3:10.13 (47.30)

 10 Pace University-MR  'B'                     3:15.25   J3:12.10         14  

     1) Sosa, Brian H SO                2) Moon, JunWoo FR                

     3) O'Gorman, Robert W SO           4) Galarza, Daniel V FR           

                  23.13       48.08 (48.08)     1:10.46 (22.38)     1:35.44 (47.36)

        1:58.43 (22.99)     2:23.94 (48.50)     2:46.79 (22.85)     3:12.10 (48.16)

 11 Le Moyne College-AD  'B'                    3:16.26   J3:15.02         12  

     1) Lowe, Ronnie SR                 2) Carey, C.J. SR                 

     3) Bardo, Michael SR               4) Cleare, Zarian SR              

                  23.55       49.41 (49.41)     1:12.01 (22.60)     1:37.28 (47.87)

        1:59.89 (22.61)     2:26.14 (48.86)     2:49.29 (23.15)     3:15.02 (48.88)

 12 The College of Saint Rose-AD  'B'           3:24.30   J3:16.52         10  

     1) Vesic, Chris SO                 2) McRae, Elie JR                 

     3) Frandsen, Garret SO             4) Bednar, Neil C SR              

                  23.22       49.16 (49.16)     1:11.03 (21.87)     1:36.59 (47.43)

        1:59.63 (23.04)     2:25.63 (49.04)     2:49.78 (24.15)     3:16.52 (50.89)

 13 Southern CT State University  'B'           3:20.91   J3:19.38          8  

     1) Burke, Travis A SR              2) Bouzyk, Christian              

     3) Dantino, Drew C                 4) Castellone, Tyler              

                  23.18       48.65 (48.65)     1:12.24 (23.59)     1:39.31 (50.66)

        2:03.09 (23.78)     2:30.08 (50.77)     2:53.35 (23.27)     3:19.38 (49.30)

 14 Adelphi University-AD  'B'                  4:00.49   J3:27.14          6  

     1) Ganley, Spencer FR              2) Giles-Jeffer, Aaron FR         

     3) Sarabia, JV SO                  4) Mullin, Ryan SO                

                  24.28       52.49 (52.49)     1:16.92 (24.43)     1:45.46 (52.97)

        2:09.29 (23.83)     2:36.89 (51.43)     3:00.42 (23.53)     3:27.14 (50.25)

 15 Saint Michael's College-NE  'B'             3:46.89   J3:28.45          4  

     1) Thornton, Patrick FR            2) Carroll, Joseph SO             

     3) May, Michael SO                 4) Andersen, Stephen JR           

                  24.68       51.17 (51.17)     1:14.63 (23.46)     1:41.14 (49.97)

        2:07.32 (26.18)     2:36.92 (55.78)     3:00.96 (24.04)     3:28.45 (51.53)

 

Event 218  Mixed 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  - Time Trial

  1 Elenio, Frank C           FR Bentley-NE                NT      52.24        

                  24.79       52.24 (27.45)                                        

  2 Zimmer, Jerrod W          JR Bentley-NE                NT      54.26        

                  25.19       54.26 (29.07)                                        

  3 Ahlmeyer, Matthew C       JR Bentley-NE                NT      54.54        

                  25.52       54.54 (29.02)                                        

  4 McCarthy, Colin M         JR Bentley-NE                NT      59.77        

                  23.99       59.77 (35.78)                                        

 

Event 233  Mixed 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Stolarski, Phil G         JR Le Moyne-AD               NT      50.13        

                  24.14       50.13 (25.99)                                        

  2 Kelly, Greg A             SO Le Moyne-AD               NT      51.45        

                  24.69       51.45 (26.76)                                        

 

Event 312  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial

===============================================================================

       NE-10: ! 20.45    2/7/2014 Brendan C Murphy, SCSU                       

        2015:   20.45    2/7/2014 Brendan C Murphy, SCSU                       

                19.96  INV NCAA D2 Automatic

                20.96  BCUT NCAA D2 B Standard

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  - Time Trial

  1 Diefenbach, Kevin D       SR Bentley-NE                NT      22.16        

 

Event 410  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial

===============================================================================

       NE-10: ! 20.45    2/7/2014 Brendan C Murphy, SCSU                       

        2015:   20.45    2/7/2014 Brendan C Murphy, SCSU                       

                19.96  INV NCAA D2 Automatic

                20.96  BCUT NCAA D2 B Standard

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Theophilidis, Gerry       JR Adelphi-AD                NT      22.30        

 

Event 419  Men 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial

===============================================================================

       NE-10: ! 50.58    2/8/2014 Dan R Elliot, SCSU                           

        2015:   50.58    2/8/2014 Dan Elliot, SCSU                             

                47.93  INV NCAA D2 Automatic

                50.33  BCUT NCAA D2 B Standard

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Gwozdecke, Matt S         FR Bentley-NE                NT      54.59        

                  23.05       54.59 (31.54)                                        

 

Event 431  Women 200 Yard Backstroke Time Trial

===============================================================================

       NE-10: ! 2:00.58    2/2/2013 Amanda R Thomas, SCSU                      

        2015:   2:02.70    2/9/2014 Tara O'Donnell, LeMoyne                    

                1:57.86  INV NCAA D2 Automatic

                2:03.75  BCUT NCAA D2 B Standard

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Reyes, Kelly              FR Adelphi-AD                NT    2:19.95        

                  30.98     1:05.92 (34.94)     1:43.38 (37.46)     2:19.95 (36.57)

 

Event 434  Men 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial

===============================================================================

       NE-10: ! 45.33        2008 Miguel Nesrala, SCSI                         

        2015:   46.52    2/9/2014 Brendan Murphy, SCSU                         

                43.96  INV NCAA D2 Automatic

                46.16  BCUT NCAA D2 B Standard

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Boains, Johnny D          SO Bentley-NE                NT      48.37        

                  22.75       48.37 (25.62)                                        

 

Event 438  Men 200 Yard Butterfly Time Trial

===============================================================================

       NE-10: ! 1:52.33    2/9/2014 Dylan T Swanepoel, SCSU                    

        2015:   1:52.33    2/9/2014 Dylan Swanepoel, SCSU                      

                1:46.45  INV NCAA D2 Automatic

                1:51.77  BCUT NCAA D2 B Standard

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Mullin, Ryan              SO Adelphi-AD                NT    2:07.31        

                  26.55       57.54 (30.99)     1:30.22 (32.68)     2:07.31 (37.09)

 

Event 520  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Swim-off

===============================================================================

       NE-10: ! 1:50.47        2007 Kristen Frost, SCSU                        

        2015:   1:55.69    2/8/2014 Libby Gajewski, Assumption                 

                1:48.52  INV NCAA D2 Automatic

                1:53.95  BCUT NCAA D2 B Standard

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  - Swim-off

  1 Kiefer, Madison E         SO PACE-MR                   NT    1:58.97        

                  28.03       57.82 (29.79)     1:28.50 (30.68)     1:58.97 (30.47)

  2 Kozikowski, Kelsey A      FR Assumption-NE             NT    2:01.50        

                  27.81       57.61 (29.80)     1:29.09 (31.48)     2:01.50 (32.41)

 

                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 520                   

 

  1. Assumption College                796.5   2. Southern CT State University        760

  3. Bentley University                608.5   4. Pace University                     500

  5. Le Moyne College                    475   6. The College of Saint Rose           469

  7. Saint Michael's College             233   8. Adelphi University                  195

  9. Merrimack College                   136                                             

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 520                    

 

  1. Southern CT State University        884   2. Bentley University                  715

  3. Le Moyne College                  589.5   4. Pace University                   551.5

  5. The College of Saint Rose         451.5   6. Adelphi University                235.5

  7. Saint Michael's College             183