Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Bentley University Falcons
146 Northeast-10 Championships
80 CoSIDA Academic All-Americas
2014 NCAA Div. II Women's Basketball National Champs
2001 NCAA Div. II Field Hockey National Champs
Women's Basketball: NCAA Record 35 NCAA tournaments

Licensed to Bentley University     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 1/13/2016 05:43 PM
                     Bentley v Saint Michael's - 1/13/2016                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:53.90  11/19/2011 , Bentley                                  
                         Shin,Hodsdon,Power,Le                             
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley University-NE  'B'                                  1:54.89  
     1) Kaduboski, Kate D FR            2) Niemiec, Emily S SO            
     3) Viator, Melissa A FR            4) McGahie, Kaitlin A JR          
                  29.95     1:01.71 (31.76)     1:30.00 (28.29)     1:54.89 (24.89)
  2 Saint Michael's College-NE  'A'                             1:56.27  
     1) McNall, Lindsay JR              2) Shea, Julie SR                 
     3) Murphy, Theresa SO              4) Grimaldi, Tess FR              
                  29.12     1:01.12 (32.00)     1:29.50 (28.38)     1:56.27 (26.77)
  3 Bentley University-NE  'C'                                  2:06.19  
     1) Schlenker, Laura A JR           2) Chen, Jessica X SO             
     3) Damphousse, Maddie E FR         4) Williams, Makaila N SO         
                  33.00     1:08.34 (35.34)     1:38.25 (29.91)     2:06.19 (27.94)
  4 Saint Michael's College-NE  'B'                             2:07.25  
     1) Sidorakis, Samantha E SO        2) Barsanti, Theresa SR           
     3) Kelley, Shannon FR              4) Doherty, Elizabeth FR          
                  32.13     1:10.94 (38.81)     1:39.87 (28.93)     2:07.25 (27.38)
  5 Bentley University-NE  'A'                                 x2:07.80  
     1) Goodwin, Lindsey A SR           2) Pernsteiner, Megan E SR        
     3) Culkin, Kelly L SR              4) Giordano, Michelle E SR        
                                1:07.63 ( )     1:37.09 (29.46)     2:07.80 (30.71)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:41.27  11/19/2011 , Bentley                                  
                         Witty, Cornelius,Go,Frantel                       
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley University-NE  'A'                                  1:45.08  
     1) Connolly, Tim P SR              2) Gilpin, Ryan P SR              
     3) Liulakis, Alex M SR             4) Toselli, Nick A SR             
                  26.91       57.88 (30.97)     1:23.06 (25.18)     1:45.08 (22.02)
  2 Bentley University-NE  'B'                                  1:45.32  
     1) Ahlmeyer, Matthew C JR          2) Witol, Dennis A JR             
     3) McCarthy, Colin M JR            4) Bartlett, Liam C JR            
                  27.10       57.75 (30.65)     1:22.57 (24.82)     1:45.32 (22.75)
  3 Bentley University-NE  'C'                                 x1:47.94  
     1) Regan, Brian P SR               2) Diefenbach, Kevin D SR         
     3) Bury, Sebastian F SR            4) Karl, Owen M SR                
                  28.39       59.20 (30.81)     1:24.14 (24.94)     1:47.94 (23.80)
  4 Bentley University-NE  'D'                                 x1:48.93  
     1) Vukas, Christopher M SO         2) Bakaj, Jan M FR                
     3) Boains, Johnny D SO             4) Movsesian, Eric SR             
                  26.74       59.00 (32.26)     1:24.01 (25.01)     1:48.93 (24.92)
  5 Saint Michael's College-NE  'A'                             1:48.96  
     1) Thornton, Patrick FR            2) Kosakowski, Zachary SO         
     3) Kirkpatrick, Ryan FR            4) Butler, Ryan JR                
                  29.71       59.07 (29.36)     1:25.44 (26.37)     1:48.96 (23.52)
  6 Saint Michael's College-NE  'B'                             1:55.37  
     1) Phalon, Charles SR              2) Butler, Seamus FR              
     3) May, Michael SO                 4) Andersen, Stephen JR           
                  30.56     1:01.17 (30.61)     1:30.71 (29.54)     1:55.37 (24.66)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11:01.18  11/11/2000 Emily Cheng, Bentley                      
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jameson, Brooke A         FR Bentley-NE                    11:04.00  
                  29.90     1:02.47 (32.57)     1:35.26 (32.79)     2:08.38 (33.12)
        2:41.84 (33.46)     3:15.51 (33.67)     3:49.32 (33.81)     4:23.39 (34.07)
        4:57.31 (33.92)     5:30.91 (33.60)     6:04.51 (33.60)     6:37.87 (33.36)
        7:11.97 (34.10)     7:45.82 (33.85)     8:19.73 (33.91)     8:53.56 (33.83)
        9:27.14 (33.58)    10:00.88 (33.74)    10:33.57 (32.69)    11:04.00 (30.43)
  2 Rauch, Hannah B           FR Bentley-NE                    11:27.78  
                  30.61     1:04.28 (33.67)     1:38.47 (34.19)     2:13.01 (34.54)
        2:47.66 (34.65)     3:22.23 (34.57)     3:56.57 (34.34)     4:31.40 (34.83)
        5:05.69 (34.29)     5:40.64 (34.95)     6:15.49 (34.85)     6:50.57 (35.08)
        7:25.84 (35.27)     8:00.64 (34.80)     8:35.50 (34.86)     9:10.22 (34.72)
        9:45.02 (34.80)    10:19.75 (34.73)    10:54.35 (34.60)    11:27.78 (33.43)
  3 McNall, Lindsay           JR Saint Michael's-NE            11:35.77  
                  30.85     1:04.08 (33.23)     1:38.28 (34.20)     2:12.82 (34.54)
        2:48.35 (35.53)     3:23.52 (35.17)     3:58.91 (35.39)     4:34.44 (35.53)
        5:09.97 (35.53)     5:45.54 (35.57)     6:20.64 (35.10)     6:56.13 (35.49)
        7:31.27 (35.14)     8:06.53 (35.26)     8:41.78 (35.25)     9:17.03 (35.25)
        9:52.34 (35.31)    10:27.28 (34.94)    11:01.92 (34.64)    11:35.77 (33.85)
  4 Franklin, Lucille         SR Saint Michael's-NE            12:35.52  
                  31.83     1:07.30 (35.47)     1:44.19 (36.89)     2:21.57 (37.38)
        2:59.42 (37.85)     3:37.16 (37.74)     4:15.01 (37.85)     4:53.26 (38.25)
        5:31.80 (38.54)     6:10.32 (38.52)     6:48.63 (38.31)     7:27.23 (38.60)
        8:06.17 (38.94)     8:44.69 (38.52)     9:23.72 (39.03)    10:02.27 (38.55)
       10:41.29 (39.02)    11:20.34 (39.05)    11:58.45 (38.11)    12:35.52 (37.07)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10:43.70   1/13/2008 Egen Ouelette, Bentley                    
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Karam, Aidan J            SO Bentley-NE                    10:40.92! 
                  28.83     1:01.05 (32.22)     1:33.74 (32.69)     2:06.83 (33.09)
        2:40.51 (33.68)     3:14.40 (33.89)     3:48.07 (33.67)     4:21.65 (33.58)
        4:54.51 (32.86)     5:26.78 (32.27)     5:59.27 (32.49)     6:32.44 (33.17)
        7:03.79 (31.35)     7:35.50 (31.71)     8:08.12 (32.62)     8:41.17 (33.05)
        9:13.93 (32.76)     9:46.27 (32.34)    10:13.53 (27.26)    10:40.92 (27.39)
  2 McGeary, Ryan J           FR Bentley-NE                    10:49.25  
                  28.73     1:00.92 (32.19)     1:33.74 (32.82)     2:06.78 (33.04)
        2:40.56 (33.78)     3:14.44 (33.88)     3:48.21 (33.77)     4:21.86 (33.65)
        4:55.58 (33.72)     5:28.40 (32.82)     6:00.57 (32.17)     6:33.18 (32.61)
        7:05.50 (32.32)     7:37.57 (32.07)     8:09.60 (32.03)     8:41.52 (31.92)
        9:13.99 (32.47)     9:46.82 (32.83)    10:18.55 (31.73)    10:49.25 (30.70)
  3 Ralston, Spencer          SO Saint Michael's-NE            11:44.16  
                  28.78     1:02.30 (33.52)     1:36.95 (34.65)     2:11.76 (34.81)
        2:46.55 (34.79)     3:22.22 (35.67)     3:58.20 (35.98)     4:33.71 (35.51)
        5:09.59 (35.88)     5:45.55 (35.96)     6:21.48 (35.93)     6:57.61 (36.13)
        7:33.52 (35.91)     8:09.38 (35.86)     8:45.16 (35.78)     9:21.40 (36.24)
        9:57.85 (36.45)    10:33.85 (36.00)    11:09.74 (35.89)    11:44.16 (34.42)
  4 Phalon, Charles           SR Saint Michael's-NE            12:14.89  
                  31.66     1:06.50 (34.84)     1:42.69 (36.19)     2:19.19 (36.50)
        2:56.00 (36.81)     3:33.02 (37.02)     4:10.39 (37.37)     4:47.97 (37.58)
        5:25.59 (37.62)     6:02.92 (37.33)     6:40.56 (37.64)     7:18.11 (37.55)
        7:55.23 (37.12)     8:32.29 (37.06)     9:09.79 (37.50)     9:47.53 (37.74)
       10:25.02 (37.49)    11:02.47 (37.45)    11:39.03 (36.56)    12:14.89 (35.86)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:58.45  11/19/2011 Eileen Mullowney, Saint MIchael's          
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kaduboski, Kate D         FR Bentley-NE                     2:02.48  
                  28.55     1:00.20 (31.65)     1:31.76 (31.56)     2:02.48 (30.72)
  2 Culkin, Kelly L           SR Bentley-NE                     2:06.94  
                  29.26     1:00.71 (31.45)     1:33.56 (32.85)     2:06.94 (33.38)
  3 Hellstern, Nicole A       JR Bentley-NE                     2:16.24  
                  30.04     1:03.61 (33.57)     1:40.04 (36.43)     2:16.24 (36.20)
  4 Kelley, Shannon           FR Saint Michael's-NE             2:19.01  
                  30.26     1:04.75 (34.49)     1:41.79 (37.04)     2:19.01 (37.22)
  5 Santos, Coral             SO Saint Michael's-NE             2:21.20  
                  29.90     1:04.74 (34.84)     1:42.14 (37.40)     2:21.20 (39.06)
  6 Grimaldi, Tess            FR Saint Michael's-NE             2:21.26  
                  31.28     1:06.11 (34.83)     1:44.39 (38.28)     2:21.26 (36.87)
  7 Doherty, Elizabeth        FR Saint Michael's-NE            x2:21.40  
                  31.49     1:06.85 (35.36)   2:21.40 (1:14.55)                    
  8 Seuling, Jenny E          FR Bentley-NE                    x2:25.59  
                  33.82     1:10.11 (36.29)     1:48.00 (37.89)     2:25.59 (37.59)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:49.07    1/8/2014 Owen Karl, Bentley                         
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Karl, Owen M              SR Bentley-NE                     1:50.87  
                  26.87       55.14 (28.27)     1:23.17 (28.03)     1:50.87 (27.70)
  2 Diefenbach, Kevin D       SR Bentley-NE                     1:52.32  
                  26.23       54.53 (28.30)     1:23.06 (28.53)     1:52.32 (29.26)
  3 Toselli, Nick A           SR Bentley-NE                     1:55.30  
                  25.52       54.63 (29.11)     1:25.32 (30.69)     1:55.30 (29.98)
  4 Liulakis, Alex M          SR Bentley-NE                    x1:56.68  
                  26.24       55.76 (29.52)     1:26.00 (30.24)     1:56.68 (30.68)
  5 Butler, Ryan              JR Saint Michael's-NE             2:00.50  
                  26.91       57.05 (30.14)     1:28.53 (31.48)     2:00.50 (31.97)
  6 Kirkpatrick, Ryan         FR Saint Michael's-NE             2:04.40  
                  25.86       55.44 (29.58)     1:28.46 (33.02)     2:04.40 (35.94)
  7 Andersen, Stephen         JR Saint Michael's-NE             2:09.09  
                  28.35       59.86 (31.51)     1:34.56 (34.70)     2:09.09 (34.53)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 29.17    1/7/2015 Stephanie Nadow, Saint Michael's             
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kohn, Patricia            FR Saint Michael's-NE               29.69  
  2 Viator, Melissa A         FR Bentley-NE                       30.46  
  3 Pernsteiner, Megan E      SR Bentley-NE                       31.16  
  4 Sidorakis, Samantha E     SO Saint Michael's-NE               32.29  
  5 Goodwin, Lindsey A        SR Bentley-NE                      x32.43  
  5 Schlenker, Laura A        JR Bentley-NE                       32.43  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 26.50    1/7/2015 Josh T Witty, Bentley                        
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bury, Sebastian F         SR Bentley-NE                       26.36! 
  2 Connolly, Tim P           SR Bentley-NE                       27.12  
  3 Wilson, Davis L           JR Bentley-NE                       27.42  
  4 Carroll, Joseph           SO Saint Michael's-NE               28.54  
  5 Regan, Brian P            SR Bentley-NE                      x29.26  
  6 Phalon, Charles           SR Saint Michael's-NE               30.57  
 -- Gwozdecke, Matthew        FR Bentley-NE                      X26.61  
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 32.29    1/8/2014 Amanda Le, Bentley                           
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shea, Julie               SR Saint Michael's-NE               32.41  
  2 McGahie, Kaitlin A        JR Bentley-NE                       32.63  
  3 Niemiec, Emily S          SO Bentley-NE                       34.25  
  4 Damphousse, Maddie E      FR Bentley-NE                       36.15  
  5 Plummer, Allison          FR Saint Michael's-NE               36.87  
  6 Barsanti, Theresa         SR Saint Michael's-NE               39.24  
  7 Garlesky, Amy             SO Saint Michael's-NE              x42.08  
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 28.17   1/13/2008 Ned Krawiecki, Bentley                       
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kosakowski, Zachary       SO Saint Michael's-NE               30.10  
  2 Boains, Johnny D          SO Bentley-NE                       30.48  
  3 Butler, Seamus            FR Saint Michael's-NE               31.39  
  4 May, Michael              SO Saint Michael's-NE               32.29  
  5 Quiroga-Vargas, Juan P    SO Bentley-NE                       32.46  
  6 Gilpin, Ryan P            SR Bentley-NE                       32.71  
  7 Bakaj, Jan M              FR Bentley-NE                      x33.88  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:13.96   1/10/2010 Anne Kaduboski, Bentley                    
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Warren, Anne E            SO Bentley-NE                     2:19.32  
                  30.46     1:06.13 (35.67)     1:43.28 (37.15)     2:19.32 (36.04)
  2 Murphy, Theresa           SO Saint Michael's-NE             2:36.26  
                  34.14     1:12.95 (38.81)     1:54.86 (41.91)     2:36.26 (41.40)
  3 Doucette, Zoe             SR Saint Michael's-NE             2:42.03  
                  33.12     1:13.85 (40.73)     1:58.04 (44.19)     2:42.03 (43.99)
  4 Santos, Coral             SO Saint Michael's-NE             2:45.82  
                  32.95     1:13.11 (40.16)     1:58.45 (45.34)     2:45.82 (47.37)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:05.73    1/8/2014 Alex Liulakis, Bentley                     
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Elenio, Frank C           FR Bentley-NE                     2:02.38! 
                  27.39       58.12 (30.73)     1:30.06 (31.94)     2:02.38 (32.32)
  2 Thornton, Patrick         FR Saint Michael's-NE             2:08.40  
                  28.64     1:01.11 (32.47)     1:34.78 (33.67)     2:08.40 (33.62)
  3 Witol, Dennis A           JR Bentley-NE                     2:08.87  
                  28.53     1:00.97 (32.44)     1:35.18 (34.21)     2:08.87 (33.69)
  4 Ahlmeyer, Matthew C       JR Bentley-NE                     2:09.96  
                  27.92     1:00.45 (32.53)     1:35.03 (34.58)     2:09.96 (34.93)
  5 Glasheen, Sean            JR Saint Michael's-NE             2:33.58  
                  32.19     1:10.85 (38.66)     1:51.71 (40.86)     2:33.58 (41.87)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 25.35   1/13/2011 Eileen Mullowney, Saint Michael's            
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chen, Jessica X           SO Bentley-NE                       26.66  
  2 Grimaldi, Tess            FR Saint Michael's-NE               27.12  
  3 Kelley, Shannon           FR Saint Michael's-NE               27.73  
  4 Hellstern, Nicole A       JR Bentley-NE                       27.93  
  5 Doherty, Elizabeth        FR Saint Michael's-NE               28.14  
  6 Williams, Makaila N       SO Bentley-NE                       28.84  
  7 Giordano, Michelle E      SR Bentley-NE                      x31.02  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 22.05    1/7/2015 Pierce Farrington, Saint Michael's           
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bury, Sebastian F         SR Bentley-NE                       22.63  
  2 Bartlett, Liam C          JR Bentley-NE                       23.18  
  3 Gwozdecke, Matthew        FR Bentley-NE                       23.85  
  4 McSorley, Brandon R       JR Bentley-NE                      x23.90  
  5 Butler, Seamus            FR Saint Michael's-NE               24.41  
  6 Movsesian, Eric           SR Bentley-NE                      x25.88  
  7 Ralston, Spencer          SO Saint Michael's-NE               25.98  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 281.69   1/14/2014 Nicola Mancini, Bentley                     
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mancini, Nicola M         SR Bentley-NE                      308.17! 
  2 Stone, Courtney G         SR Bentley-NE                      261.22  
  3 Ducharme, Kayla M         SO Bentley-NE                      220.49  
  4 Gigandet, Genevieve       SO Saint Michael's-NE              180.00  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 282.75   1/13/2008 Jon Andrews, Bentley                        
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bridge, Colton W          SR Bentley-NE                      288.60! 
  2 Coleman, Gregory M        JR Bentley-NE                      224.25  
  3 Cilia, Nicholas R         JR Bentley-NE                      204.60  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 54.27   1/13/2011 Eileen Mullowney, Saint Michael's            
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kaduboski, Kate D         FR Bentley-NE                       56.58  
                  27.18       56.58 (29.40)                                        
  2 Chen, Jessica X           SO Bentley-NE                       57.78  
                  28.30       57.78 (29.48)                                        
  3 Kohn, Patricia            FR Saint Michael's-NE               59.67  
                  28.93       59.67 (30.74)                                        
  4 Pernsteiner, Megan E      SR Bentley-NE                     1:00.70  
                  29.29     1:00.70 (31.41)                                        
  5 Murphy, Theresa           SO Saint Michael's-NE             1:03.17  
                  29.96     1:03.17 (33.21)                                        
  6 Grimaldi, Tess            FR Saint Michael's-NE             1:04.51  
                  30.47     1:04.51 (34.04)                                        
  7 Seuling, Jenny E          FR Bentley-NE                    x1:07.00  
                  32.62     1:07.00 (34.38)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 48.58    1/7/2015 Pierce Farrington, Saint Michael's           
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Toselli, Nick A           SR Bentley-NE                       49.89  
                  23.93       49.89 (25.96)                                        
  2 Quiroga-Vargas, Juan P    SO Bentley-NE                       53.05  
                  25.25       53.05 (27.80)                                        
  3 Butler, Ryan              JR Saint Michael's-NE               53.27  
                  25.11       53.27 (28.16)                                        
  4 Bartlett, Liam C          JR Bentley-NE                       53.29  
                  25.40       53.29 (27.89)                                        
  5 Kirkpatrick, Ryan         FR Saint Michael's-NE               53.47  
                  25.08       53.47 (28.39)                                        
  6 Andersen, Stephen         JR Saint Michael's-NE               57.54  
                  27.52       57.54 (30.02)                                        
  7 Movsesian, Eric           SR Bentley-NE                      x58.13  
                  27.93       58.13 (30.20)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:08.62    1/8/2014 Lindsay McNall, Saint MIchael's            
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Viator, Melissa A         FR Bentley-NE                     2:12.48  
                  30.27     1:03.44 (33.17)     1:37.83 (34.39)     2:12.48 (34.65)
  2 Sidorakis, Samantha E     SO Saint Michael's-NE             2:23.54  
                  33.57     1:09.46 (35.89)     1:46.23 (36.77)     2:23.54 (37.31)
  3 Schlenker, Laura A        JR Bentley-NE                     2:29.98  
                  34.65     1:12.81 (38.16)     1:52.30 (39.49)     2:29.98 (37.68)
  4 Franklin, Lucille         SR Saint Michael's-NE             2:34.74  
                  36.63     1:15.75 (39.12)     1:55.74 (39.99)     2:34.74 (39.00)
  5 Giordano, Michelle E      SR Bentley-NE                     2:38.69  
                  38.48     1:18.67 (40.19)     1:58.99 (40.32)     2:38.69 (39.70)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:03.59    1/7/2015 Tim P Connolly, Bentley                    
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ahlmeyer, Matthew C       JR Bentley-NE                     2:06.07  
                  29.60     1:01.41 (31.81)     1:34.43 (33.02)     2:06.07 (31.64)
  2 Vukas, Christopher M      SO Bentley-NE                     2:06.81  
                  29.30     1:01.34 (32.04)     1:34.06 (32.72)     2:06.81 (32.75)
  3 Kosakowski, Zachary       SO Saint Michael's-NE             2:10.23  
                  28.94     1:01.06 (32.12)     1:35.35 (34.29)     2:10.23 (34.88)
  4 Witol, Dennis A           JR Bentley-NE                     2:14.18  
  5 Regan, Brian P            SR Bentley-NE                    x2:14.73  
                  32.03     1:06.03 (34.00)     1:40.40 (34.37)     2:14.73 (34.33)
  6 Carroll, Joseph           SO Saint Michael's-NE             2:19.51  
                  31.11     1:05.49 (34.38)     1:41.58 (36.09)     2:19.51 (37.93)
  7 Phalon, Charles           SR Saint Michael's-NE             2:24.13  
                  33.83     1:09.81 (35.98)     1:46.78 (36.97)     2:24.13 (37.35)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:26.84    1/9/2013 Amanda Le, Bentley                         
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McGahie, Kaitlin A        JR Bentley-NE                     2:34.03  
                  35.34     1:15.00 (39.66)     1:54.47 (39.47)     2:34.03 (39.56)
  2 Shea, Julie               SR Saint Michael's-NE             2:40.80  
                  35.76     1:16.00 (40.24)     1:57.85 (41.85)     2:40.80 (42.95)
  3 Damphousse, Maddie E      FR Bentley-NE                     2:49.76  
                  37.58     1:20.35 (42.77)     2:05.10 (44.75)     2:49.76 (44.66)
  4 Plummer, Allison          FR Saint Michael's-NE             3:01.16  
                  40.58     1:27.05 (46.47)     2:14.59 (47.54)     3:01.16 (46.57)
  5 Barsanti, Theresa         SR Saint Michael's-NE             3:02.55  
                  41.89     1:28.30 (46.41)     2:15.86 (47.56)     3:02.55 (46.69)
  6 Garlesky, Amy             SO Saint Michael's-NE            x3:17.43  
                  43.02     1:32.97 (49.95)     2:24.95 (51.98)     3:17.43 (52.48)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:19.71   1/10/2009 Sam Laden, Bentley                         
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zimmer, Jerrod W          JR Bentley-NE                     2:23.21  
                  33.30     1:10.29 (36.99)     1:46.58 (36.29)     2:23.21 (36.63)
  2 McGeary, Ryan J           FR Bentley-NE                     2:26.59  
                  33.08     1:10.00 (36.92)     1:48.72 (38.72)     2:26.59 (37.87)
  3 Gilpin, Ryan P            SR Bentley-NE                     2:34.89  
                  34.43     1:13.34 (38.91)     1:53.57 (40.23)     2:34.89 (41.32)
  4 May, Michael              SO Saint Michael's-NE             2:36.84  
                  34.63     1:14.02 (39.39)     1:54.80 (40.78)     2:36.84 (42.04)
  5 Butler, Seamus            FR Saint Michael's-NE             2:39.38  
                  34.73     1:14.62 (39.89)     1:56.49 (41.87)     2:39.38 (42.89)
  6 Bakaj, Jan M              FR Bentley-NE                    x2:50.89  
                  37.38     1:20.04 (42.66)     2:05.24 (45.20)     2:50.89 (45.65)
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 5:23.68   1/13/2008 Anne Kaduboski, Bentley                    
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jameson, Brooke A         FR Bentley-NE                     5:26.99  
                  29.53     1:01.76 (32.23)     1:34.22 (32.46)     2:07.08 (32.86)
        2:40.21 (33.13)     3:13.32 (33.11)     3:46.69 (33.37)     4:20.41 (33.72)
        4:53.94 (33.53)     5:26.99 (33.05)                                        
  2 Rauch, Hannah B           FR Bentley-NE                     5:35.11  
                  30.69     1:04.57 (33.88)     1:39.23 (34.66)     2:14.13 (34.90)
        2:48.75 (34.62)     3:22.99 (34.24)     3:57.32 (34.33)     4:30.99 (33.67)
        5:03.89 (32.90)     5:35.11 (31.22)                                        
  3 Kohn, Patricia            FR Saint Michael's-NE             5:40.15  
                  29.87     1:02.38 (32.51)     1:36.06 (33.68)     2:10.69 (34.63)
        2:45.18 (34.49)     3:20.29 (35.11)     3:55.54 (35.25)     4:30.07 (34.53)
        5:04.51 (34.44)     5:40.15 (35.64)                                        
  4 Santos, Coral             SO Saint Michael's-NE             6:17.78  
                  31.64     1:07.33 (35.69)     1:44.56 (37.23)     2:23.12 (38.56)
        3:02.14 (39.02)     3:41.32 (39.18)     4:20.68 (39.36)     5:00.59 (39.91)
        5:40.33 (39.74)     6:17.78 (37.45)                                        
  5 Doherty, Elizabeth        FR Saint Michael's-NE             6:35.12  
                  33.45     1:11.65 (38.20)     1:51.72 (40.07)     2:32.38 (40.66)
        3:13.27 (40.89)     3:54.39 (41.12)     4:35.94 (41.55)     5:17.21 (41.27)
        5:57.71 (40.50)     6:35.12 (37.41)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 5:11.14   1/13/2011 Tyler Champagne, Bentley                   
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Karl, Owen M              SR Bentley-NE                     5:03.18! 
                  29.04     1:00.29 (31.25)     1:31.89 (31.60)     2:03.36 (31.47)
        2:34.38 (31.02)     3:05.24 (30.86)     3:35.27 (30.03)     4:04.76 (29.49)
        4:33.96 (29.20)     5:03.18 (29.22)                                        
  2 Karam, Aidan J            SO Bentley-NE                     5:04.99! 
                  27.62       59.28 (31.66)     1:30.51 (31.23)     2:02.41 (31.90)
        2:34.27 (31.86)     3:05.02 (30.75)     3:35.56 (30.54)     4:05.59 (30.03)
        4:35.84 (30.25)     5:04.99 (29.15)                                        
  3 Diefenbach, Kevin D       SR Bentley-NE                     5:12.06  
                  28.64       59.86 (31.22)     1:31.70 (31.84)     2:03.16 (31.46)
        2:34.56 (31.40)     3:05.82 (31.26)     3:37.26 (31.44)     4:09.14 (31.88)
        4:40.93 (31.79)     5:12.06 (31.13)                                        
  4 Wilson, Davis L           JR Bentley-NE                    x5:12.66  
                  27.90       59.08 (31.18)     1:31.24 (32.16)     2:03.24 (32.00)
        2:35.44 (32.20)     3:07.10 (31.66)     3:39.00 (31.90)     4:10.42 (31.42)
        4:41.91 (31.49)     5:12.66 (30.75)                                        
  5 Thornton, Patrick         FR Saint Michael's-NE             5:17.72  
                  27.89       59.44 (31.55)     1:31.75 (32.31)     2:04.16 (32.41)
        2:36.90 (32.74)     3:09.57 (32.67)     3:42.05 (32.48)     4:14.65 (32.60)
        4:46.71 (32.06)     5:17.72 (31.01)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 28.37    1/8/2014 Melissa Clauss, Bentley                      
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McNall, Lindsay           JR Saint Michael's-NE               28.33! 
  2 Murphy, Theresa           SO Saint Michael's-NE               28.73  
  3 Kelley, Shannon           FR Saint Michael's-NE               28.97  
  4 Goodwin, Lindsey A        SR Bentley-NE                       29.26  
  5 Culkin, Kelly L           SR Bentley-NE                       29.61  
  6 Hellstern, Nicole A       JR Bentley-NE                       30.90  
  7 Doucette, Zoe             SR Saint Michael's-NE              x31.25  
  8 Williams, Makaila N       SO Bentley-NE                      x32.85  
 
Event 26  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 23.99    1/7/2015 Pierce Farrington, Saint Michael's           
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McCarthy, Colin M         JR Bentley-NE                       25.16  
  2 Liulakis, Alex M          SR Bentley-NE                       25.67  
  3 Stselmakh, Dima           FR Bentley-NE                       26.11  
  4 Kirkpatrick, Ryan         FR Saint Michael's-NE               26.29  
  5 Bartlett, Liam C          JR Bentley-NE                      x26.38  
  6 Andersen, Stephen         JR Saint Michael's-NE               27.24  
  7 Glasheen, Sean            JR Saint Michael's-NE               30.23  
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 227.90  11/19/2011 Paige Wilde, Bentley                        
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mancini, Nicola M         SR Bentley-NE                      322.88! 
  2 Stone, Courtney G         SR Bentley-NE                      256.64! 
  3 Ducharme, Kayla M         SO Bentley-NE                      188.99  
  4 Gigandet, Genevieve       SO Saint Michael's-NE              154.57  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 237.75  11/19/2011 Mike Walsh, Bentley                         
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Bridge, Colton W          SR Bentley-NE                     X305.40! 
 -- Coleman, Gregory M        JR Bentley-NE                     X199.57  
 -- Cilia, Nicholas R         JR Bentley-NE                     X190.57  
 
Event 29  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Franklin, Lucille         SR Saint Michael's-NE             5:40.71  
                  36.07     1:17.28 (41.21)     2:00.39 (43.11)     2:43.55 (43.16)
        3:33.18 (49.63)     4:24.20 (51.02)     5:03.64 (39.44)     5:40.71 (37.07)
  2 Plummer, Allison          FR Saint Michael's-NE             5:41.19  
                  36.89     1:20.80 (43.91)     2:04.24 (43.44)     2:47.58 (43.34)
        3:35.39 (47.81)     4:25.07 (49.68)     5:04.57 (39.50)     5:41.19 (36.62)
 -- Niemiec, Emily S          SO Bentley-NE                    X4:48.87  
                  30.36     1:06.31 (35.95)     1:43.49 (37.18)     2:19.78 (36.29)
        3:00.51 (40.73)     3:41.35 (40.84)     4:16.08 (34.73)     4:48.87 (32.79)
 -- Warren, Anne E            SO Bentley-NE                    X4:58.11  
                  30.12     1:04.84 (34.72)     1:42.26 (37.42)     2:18.94 (36.68)
        3:05.59 (46.65)     3:54.94 (49.35)     4:26.81 (31.87)     4:58.11 (31.30)
 
Event 30  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carroll, Joseph           SO Saint Michael's-NE             5:17.66  
                  30.80     1:08.29 (37.49)     1:47.72 (39.43)     2:27.07 (39.35)
        3:15.73 (48.66)     4:05.23 (49.50)     4:43.20 (37.97)     5:17.66 (34.46)
  2 Ralston, Spencer          SO Saint Michael's-NE             5:18.26  
                  33.79     1:14.17 (40.38)     1:54.93 (40.76)     2:35.03 (40.10)
        3:22.07 (47.04)     4:10.62 (48.55)     4:45.39 (34.77)     5:18.26 (32.87)
  3 May, Michael              SO Saint Michael's-NE             5:18.27  
                  32.71     1:10.70 (37.99)     1:53.73 (43.03)     2:36.87 (43.14)
        3:20.02 (43.15)     4:03.46 (43.44)     4:42.11 (38.65)     5:18.27 (36.16)
  4 Glasheen, Sean            JR Saint Michael's-NE            x5:23.93  
                  32.58     1:11.03 (38.45)     1:53.12 (42.09)     2:35.39 (42.27)
        3:22.99 (47.60)     4:10.82 (47.83)     4:48.45 (37.63)     5:23.93 (35.48)
 -- Elenio, Frank C           FR Bentley-NE                    X4:29.48  
                  28.01     1:00.14 (32.13)     1:36.83 (36.69)     2:11.85 (35.02)
        2:49.96 (38.11)     3:28.81 (38.85)     3:59.85 (31.04)     4:29.48 (29.63)
 -- Boains, Johnny D          SO Bentley-NE                    X4:38.26  
                  27.94     1:00.69 (32.75)     1:36.92 (36.23)     2:13.12 (36.20)
        2:52.61 (39.49)     3:32.83 (40.22)     4:05.81 (32.98)     4:38.26 (32.45)
 -- Zimmer, Jerrod W          JR Bentley-NE                    X4:41.26  
                  28.92     1:01.94 (33.02)     1:39.97 (38.03)     2:17.71 (37.74)
        2:57.43 (39.72)     3:37.96 (40.53)     4:10.23 (32.27)     4:41.26 (31.03)
 -- Stselmakh, Dima           FR Bentley-NE                    X4:44.02  
                  28.84     1:01.23 (32.39)     1:38.53 (37.30)     2:14.43 (35.90)
        2:56.97 (42.54)     3:39.06 (42.09)     4:12.19 (33.13)     4:44.02 (31.83)
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:59.66  11/19/2011 , Bentley                                  
                         Edwards,Boretti,Arnet,Simoneau                    
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saint Michael's College-NE  'A'                             4:00.43  
     1) Kohn, Patricia FR               2) Sidorakis, Samantha E SO       
     3) Shea, Julie SR                  4) McNall, Lindsay JR             
                  29.30   1:00.52 (1:00.52)     1:28.84 (28.32)   2:00.68 (1:00.16)
        2:29.03 (28.35)   3:01.43 (1:00.75)     3:29.00 (27.57)     4:00.43 (59.00)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'B'                                 X3:48.91! 
     1) Jameson, Brooke A FR            2) Kaduboski, Kate D FR           
     3) Viator, Melissa A FR            4) Rauch, Hannah B FR             
                  28.04       58.10 (58.10)     1:24.52 (26.42)     1:54.20 (56.10)
        2:21.20 (27.00)     2:50.90 (56.70)     3:18.78 (27.88)     3:48.91 (58.01)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'A'                                 X4:10.34  
     1) Culkin, Kelly L SR              2) Giordano, Michelle E SR        
     3) Pernsteiner, Megan E SR         4) Goodwin, Lindsey A SR          
                  29.11   1:00.13 (1:00.13)     1:32.11 (31.98)   2:07.09 (1:06.96)
        2:35.55 (28.46)   3:07.28 (1:00.19)     3:36.25 (28.97)   4:10.34 (1:03.06)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'C'                                 X4:10.80  
     1) Seuling, Jenny E FR             2) Williams, Makaila N SO         
     3) Damphousse, Maddie E FR         4) Chen, Jessica X SO             
                  32.88   1:08.02 (1:08.02)     1:38.11 (30.09)   2:12.17 (1:04.15)
        2:41.10 (28.93)   3:13.21 (1:01.04)     3:40.95 (27.74)     4:10.80 (57.59)
 -- Saint Michael's College-NE  'B'                                  DQ  
     1) Plummer, Allison FR             2) Doucette, Zoe SR               
     3) Santos, Coral SO                4) Franklin, Lucille SR           
                  31.01   1:06.12 (1:06.12)     1:37.66 (31.54)   2:14.45 (1:08.33)
        2:44.05 (29.60)   3:17.76 (1:03.31)     3:50.96 (33.20)        DQ (1:02.21)
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:23.32  11/19/2011 , Bentley                                  
                         Belanger,Champagne,Frantel,Sylvia                 
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Saint Michael's College-NE  'A'                             3:43.45  
     1) Butler, Ryan JR                 2) Carroll, Joseph SO             
     3) Thornton, Patrick FR            4) Kosakowski, Zachary SO         
                  24.90       53.83 (53.83)     1:20.66 (26.83)     1:52.54 (58.71)
        2:20.15 (27.61)     2:50.27 (57.73)     3:15.71 (25.44)     3:43.45 (53.18)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'B'                                 X3:25.85  
     1) Liulakis, Alex M SR             2) Connolly, Tim P SR             
     3) Regan, Brian P SR               4) Karl, Owen M SR                
                  24.39       51.79 (51.79)     1:16.46 (24.67)     1:43.42 (51.63)
        2:08.24 (24.82)     2:36.06 (52.64)     2:59.48 (23.42)     3:25.85 (49.79)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'A'                                 X3:26.72  
     1) Bury, Sebastian F SR            2) Diefenbach, Kevin D SR         
     3) Movsesian, Eric SR              4) Toselli, Nick A SR             
                  23.77       50.00 (50.00)     1:14.52 (24.52)     1:41.41 (51.41)
        2:07.49 (26.08)     2:37.26 (55.85)     3:00.61 (23.35)     3:26.72 (49.46)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'D'                                 X3:27.81  
     1) McCarthy, Colin M JR            2) McGeary, Ryan J FR             
     3) Quiroga-Vargas, Juan P SO       4) Zimmer, Jerrod W JR            
                  24.22       50.77 (50.77)     1:16.00 (25.23)     1:43.77 (53.00)
        2:08.42 (24.65)     2:35.93 (52.16)     3:00.65 (24.72)     3:27.81 (51.88)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'C'                                 X3:29.43  
     1) Wilson, Davis L JR              2) Gilpin, Ryan P SR              
     3) McSorley, Brandon R JR          4) Vukas, Christopher M SO        
                  24.03       50.14 (50.14)     1:15.87 (25.73)     1:45.22 (55.08)
        2:10.82 (25.60)     2:39.30 (54.08)     3:02.69 (23.39)     3:29.43 (50.13)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Bentley University                  167   2. Saint Michael's College             117
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Bentley University                  189   2. Saint Michael's College              78