Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Bentley University Falcons
146 Northeast-10 Championships
80 CoSIDA Academic All-Americas
2014 NCAA Div. II Women's Basketball National Champs
2001 NCAA Div. II Field Hockey National Champs
Women's Basketball: NCAA Record 35 NCAA tournaments

Licensed to 802 Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/23/2019 04:11 PM
           Bears Track & Field Invitational - 3/22/2019 to 3/23/2019           
                       Bridgewater State University, MA                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
   BSU Bears: ! 10.74  2015        Brian Espinosa                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 DeAndrade, Jacob          FR Bridgewater              11.01   2.6  1  10   
  2 Lautenschlager, Noah      JR Roger Willia             11.07   2.6  1   8   
  3 Haney, Sean               JR Babson                   11.32   2.6  1   6   
  4 Ramirez, Angel            FR Keene State              11.36   2.6  1   5   
  5 Ruimwijk, Jadyn           FR Merrimack                11.42  -0.2  8   4   
  6 O'Mahoney, Thomas         FR Merrimack                11.66   0.9  7   3   
  7 Leto, Daniel              JR Merrimack                11.70   1.2  2   2    11.694
  8 Thomas, DeAndre           SO Bridgewater              11.70   2.6  1   1    11.699
  9 Bruneau, Jadin            FR Bridgewater              11.71   1.2  2 
 10 Kan, Jeff                 SR Northeastern             11.72   0.8  3  11.712
 11 Cook, Josiah              SO Nichols                  11.72   2.6  1  11.715
 12 Tracey, Liam              NA Unat-Roger W             11.79   1.2  2  11.785
 12 Goss, Alex                SR Bridgewater              11.79   0.8  3  11.785
 14 Bailey, Brady             FR Mass. Mariti             11.80   2.8  5  11.795
 15 Francis, Malik            JR Newbury                  11.80   0.8  3  11.800
 16 Joseph, Zachary           SO Fitchburg St             11.81   1.2  2 
 17 Davis, Babyboy            SO Newbury                  11.84   2.1  4 
 18 Noonan, Robert            SR Northeastern             11.85   0.8  3 
 19 Pellegrine, Kevin         SO Bentley                  11.87   0.8  3 
 20 Butten, Michael           SR Worcester St             11.91   0.8  3 
 21 Lawson, Benjamin          JR Nichols                  11.95   2.6  1 
 22 Moore, Joshua             SO Bridgewater              12.05   1.2  2 
 23 Merry, Ian                   Worcester St             12.13   1.2  2 
 24 Tavares, Jose             FR Northern Ess             12.15   2.1  4 
 25 Moya, Kondwani            SO Bridgewater              12.18   0.8  3 
 26 Curran, Andrew            NA Unat-Roger W             12.19   2.1  4 
 27 Hughes, Alexander         FR Merrimack                12.21  -0.2  8 
 28 Schlecht, Nathan          FR Mass. Mariti             12.24   1.3  6 
 29 Moore, Soja               SR Northeastern             12.26   2.1  4 
 30 Wright, Shawn             FR Eastern Naza             12.32  -0.2  8 
 31 Pietrini, Nick            SO Roger Willia             12.38   2.1  4 
 32 Theosmy, Stevenson        FR Mass. Mariti             12.59   2.8  5  12.588
 33 Moeller, David            FR Mass. Mariti             12.59   1.3  6  12.589
 34 Welch, Michael            SO Roger Willia             12.62   2.8  5 
 35 Hayes, Ryan               SO Mass. Mariti             12.67   2.8  5  12.667
 36 Smith, Jarrod             SR Newbury                  12.67   2.8  5  12.668
 37 Ortiz, Jaeden             FR Eastern Naza             12.69  -0.2  8 
 38 Morey, Sam                FR Merrimack                12.76   0.9  7 
 39 Schwarz, Billy            SO St. Joseph's             12.85   1.3  6 
 40 Hunter, Joshua            SR St. Joseph's             13.00   2.8  5 
 41 Warnajtys, Adam           JR Nichols                  13.06   0.9  7 
 42 Shea, Liam                FR Mass. Mariti             13.44   1.3  6 
 43 Bakhouch, Mehdi           JR Mass. Mariti             13.47   1.3  6 
 44 Maldonado, Giovannie      FR Northern Ess             13.68   1.3  6 
 45 Stanback, Allen           JR Maine-Presqu             14.12   1.3  6 
 46 Alves, Antonio            SO Massasoit CC             14.25   0.9  7 
 47 Lahens, Rene              JR Newbury                  15.04   0.9  7 
 48 Miller, John              FR Northern Ess             18.63   0.9  7 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
   BSU Bears: ! 21.38  2014        Brian Espinosa                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 DeAndrade, Jacob          FR Bridgewater              23.23   0.7  1  10   
  2 Haynes, Lamont            JR Bridgewater              23.37   0.7  1   8   
  3 Arnold, Alex              JR Bentley                  23.57   0.7  1   6   
  4 Monsini, Angelo           FR Massasoit CC             23.59   1.9  4   5   
  5 Lautenschlager, Noah      JR Roger Willia             23.60   1.3  2   4   
  6 Ramirez, Angel            FR Keene State              23.81   0.7  1   3   
  7 Haney, Sean               JR Babson                   23.91   0.7  1   2   
  8 Moritz, Robert            JR Bentley                  23.98   0.7  1   1   
  9 Stanic, Mark              SO Bentley                  24.01   1.3  2  24.003
 10 Kan, Jeff                 SR Northeastern             24.01  -0.9  3  24.010
 11 Jancaterino, Niko         SO Bentley                  24.10  -0.9  3 
 12 Lara, John                SO Bridgewater              24.16   1.3  2 
 13 Bruneau, Jadin            FR Bridgewater              24.19   1.9  4 
 14 Tracey, Liam              NA Unat-Roger W             24.29   1.3  2 
 15 Murphy, Matthew           SO Merrimack                24.36   0.7  1 
 16 Goss, Alex                SR Bridgewater              24.38   1.3  2 
 17 Pellegrine, Kevin         SO Bentley                  24.45  -0.9  3 
 18 Noonan, Robert            SR Northeastern             24.67  -0.9  3 
 19 Joseph, Zachary           SO Fitchburg St             24.68   1.3  2 
 20 Catino, Antonio           SO Bentley                  24.69   1.9  4 
 21 Cabling, Jeremie          JR Babson                   24.70  -0.9  3 
 22 Wendel, Devin             FR Bentley                  24.75   1.9  4 
 23 Borge, Christopher        FR Nichols                  24.80   2.0  5 
 24 Fitzgerald, Alex          JR St. Joseph's             24.91   1.9  4 
 25 Rodriguez, Levon          SR Northeastern             24.92   1.9  4 
 26 Francis, Malik            JR Newbury                  24.94   1.3  2 
 27 Mosely, Travelis          FR Eastern Naza             24.97   1.8  8 
 28 Jean, David               SO Newbury                  25.13  -0.9  3 
 29 Tavares, Jose             FR Northern Ess             25.27   1.6  6 
 30 Wright, Shawn             FR Eastern Naza             25.34   1.8  8 
 31 Gold, Jonathan            SR Northeastern             25.50   1.9  4 
 32 Davis, Babyboy            SO Newbury                  25.61   1.6  6 
 33 Espinoza, Lorenzo         SO Massasoit CC             25.66   1.6  6 
 34 Moya, Kondwani            SO Bridgewater              25.75   2.0  5 
 35 Moeller, David            FR Mass. Mariti             25.78   1.4  7 
 36 Paiva, Samuel             FR Nichols                  25.82   1.5  9 
 37 Curran, Andrew            NA Unat-Roger W             25.92   2.0  5 
 38 Sliwoski, Matthew         SR Worcester St             25.97   1.4  7 
 39 Santeusanio, Lance        SO St. Joseph's             26.01   1.6  6 
 40 Anderson, Quintyn         SR Worcester St             26.27   1.6  6 
 41 Stopka, Ryan              SR Fitchburg St             26.51   1.6  6 
 42 Jones, Earl               FR Nichols                  26.53   1.5  9 
 43 Carter, Ryan              JR Fitchburg St             26.95   1.6  6 
 44 Schwarz, Billy            SO St. Joseph's             27.04   1.4  7 
 45 Gomes, Tyler                 Lesley                   27.14   1.8  8 
 46 Theosmy, Stevenson        FR Mass. Mariti             27.16   1.6  6 
 47 Hysong, Noah              SR Roger Willia             27.28   2.0  5 
 48 Hunter, Joshua            SR St. Joseph's             27.37   1.4  7 
 49 Crocco, Anthony           SO Newbury                  27.47   1.8  8 
 50 Maldonado, Giovannie      FR Northern Ess             27.69   1.4  7 
 51 Phiogene, Jalen              Lesley                   27.91   1.4  7 
 52 Piercey, Joel             FR Eastern Naza             28.16   1.5  9 
 53 Guzman, Joan              SO Newbury                  28.76   1.8  8 
 54 Rice, Cameron             FR St. Joseph's             28.80   1.4  7 
 55 Pescaro, Ryan             FR Nichols                  30.02   1.8  8 
 56 Erwin, Will                  Lesley                   43.12   1.4  7 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   BSU Bears: ! 48.32  2017        Lamont Haynes                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Haynes, Lamont            JR Bridgewater              50.77   1  10   
  2 Lara, John                SO Bridgewater              52.08   1   8   
  3 Moritz, Robert            JR Bentley                  52.27   1   6   
  4 Cianciolo, Colin          FR Babson                   52.45   1   5   
  5 Virkler, Nick             JR Babson                   52.62   1   4   
  6 Overton, Nathan           FR Bridgewater              53.43   2   3   
  7 Arora, Samir              JR Babson                   53.59   1   2   
  8 Stanic, Mark              SO Bentley                  53.92   2   1   
  9 Wendel, Devin             FR Bentley                  54.10   2 
 10 Baranowski, Wesley        SR Northeastern             54.31   2 
 11 Rodriguez, Levon          SR Northeastern             54.68   2 
 12 Fontaine, Jason           JR Roger Willia             54.70   2 
 13 Ashe, Connor              SR Worcester St             55.07   2 
 14 Jean, David               SO Newbury                  55.38   1 
 15 Espinoza, Lorenzo         SO Massasoit CC             55.46   3 
 16 Hodge, Jonathan           SR Umass Boston             55.85   3 
 17 Monsini, Angelo           FR Massasoit CC             56.55   3 
 18 Gold, Jonathan            SR Northeastern             56.64   2 
 19 Charles, Max              JR Fitchburg St             56.84   3 
 20 Reed, Jonathan            SR Umass Boston             56.96   3 
 21 Maynard, Devon            FR Maine-Presqu             57.08   4 
 22 Anderson, Quintyn         SR Worcester St             58.17   4 
 23 Rice, Connor              SO St. Joseph's             58.44   4 
 24 Sliwoski, Matthew         SR Worcester St             59.59   5 
 25 Payan, Matthew            SO Maine-Presqu           1:00.41   4 
 26 Garufo, Cal               SR Mass. Mariti           1:01.90   3 
 27 Rice, Cameron             FR St. Joseph's           1:03.56   4 
 28 Yu, Derick                SR Newbury                1:20.50   5 
 -- Rop, Kevin                SR Eastern Naza               DNF   3 
 -- Carter, Ryan              JR Fitchburg St               DNF   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
   BSU Bears: ! 1:51.09  2016        Josh Goehring                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lamberth, Chance          JR Northeastern           2:01.75   1  10   
  2 Hinds, Thomas             SR Northeastern           2:03.26   1   8   
  3 Radavich, Kevin           JR Nichols                2:03.53   1   6   
  4 Keller, Brian             SO Northeastern           2:06.29   1   5   
  5 Sachetta, Nick            FR Fitchburg St           2:06.99   1   4   
  6 Hannon, Jared             SR Keene State            2:07.89   2   3   
  7 Medina, Alex              SR Keene State            2:08.82   2   2   
  8 Custodio, Richard            Worcester St           2:09.37   2   1   
  9 Marwill, Joe              FR Babson                 2:09.70   1 
 10 Campbell, Matthew         FR Babson                 2:09.93   1 
 11 Sheehy, Tim               SO Fitchburg St           2:10.12   1 
 12 Mason, Mike               SO St. Joseph's           2:11.01   2 
 13 Coburn, Zach              SO Keene State            2:11.34   2 
 14 Hendricks, Troy           FR St. Joseph's           2:12.94   1 
 15 Lian, Jordan                 Northeastern           2:13.97   3 
 16 Stopka, Ryan              SR Fitchburg St           2:14.65   2 
 17 Castor, Brandon           SO Keene State            2:14.91   2 
 18 Wilner, Jon               SR Roger Willia           2:16.10   3 
 19 Dykens, Sean              FR Bridgewater            2:16.25   2 
 20 Whitlock, Brandon         SO St. Joseph's           2:16.27   2 
 21 Rice, Connor              SO St. Joseph's           2:17.22   3 
 22 Driscoll-Gomez, Shawn     FR Bridgewater            2:18.69   2 
 23 Jennings, Anthony         SR Keene State            2:18.78   2 
 24 Tobin, Shawn              FR Nichols                2:19.01   4 
 25 Herschlag, Colin          NA Unat-Roger W           2:19.62   3 
 26 Hayden, Connor            NA Unat-Roger W           2:20.05   3 
 27 Giordano, Cameron         SO Keene State            2:20.19   2 
 28 Kuehl, Alex                  Northeastern           2:20.20   4 
 29 Johnson, Zachary          FR Nichols                2:20.47   5 
 30 Rodrigues, Kevin          JR Eastern Naza           2:20.63   5 
 31 Fleurima, Christopher        Umass Boston           2:21.90   4 
 32 Weston, Joe               SO Fitchburg St           2:23.40   3 
 33 Liotta-Henderson, Avery   SR St. Joseph's           2:24.35   3 
 34 Griffin, Ryan             SO Nichols                2:25.81   5 
 35 Guzman, Joan              SO Newbury                2:26.02   3 
 36 Rocheleau, Ryan           NA Unat-Roger W           2:26.33   4 
 37 Barrientos, Andy          FR Northern Ess           2:28.87   5 
 38 Davis, Kyle               SO Maine-Presqu           2:30.25   4 
 39 Boissonnault, Jacob       JR St. Joseph's           2:31.43   4 
 40 Burns, Ryan               JR Mass. Mariti           2:31.44   3 
 41 Podedworny, Zachary       SR Mass. Mariti           2:33.31   5 
 42 Hill, Andrew              SO Fitchburg St           2:33.69   4 
 43 Gorman, Robert            FR Eastern Naza           2:34.42   5 
 44 Kobel, Patrick            SR Nichols                2:38.87   4 
 45 Chieffo, Tyler            FR Nichols                2:43.13   5 
 46 Luciano, Nicholas         JR Newbury                2:51.34   5 
 47 Poyant, Ian               SO Fitchburg St           2:58.27   5 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
   BSU Bears: ! 3:49.39  1982        John Costigin                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Corliss, TJ               FR Merrimack              4:11.30   1  10   
  2 Hinds, Thomas             SR Northeastern           4:11.84   1   8   
  3 Sava, John                SR Merrimack              4:19.16   1   6   
  4 Grider, Joseph               Worcester St           4:21.23   1   5   
  5 Dechane, Tyler            SR Keene State            4:21.24   1   4   
  6 Higgins, Josh             JR Bridgewater            4:21.76   1   3   
  7 Hendricks, Troy           FR St. Joseph's           4:22.72   1   2   
  8 Sullivan, Ryan            SO Merrimack              4:23.30   1   1   
  9 Nyklicek, Matthew         FR Merrimack              4:23.42   1 
 10 Chase, Cameron               Umass Boston           4:24.00   2 
 11 Hasselquist, Gunnar       JR Merrimack              4:25.15   1 
 12 Cannon, James                Umass Boston           4:26.29   2 
 13 Woznyk, Matt              NA Unat-Roger W           4:26.96   1 
 14 King, Brian                  Worcester St           4:27.17   2 
 15 Marwill, Joe              FR Babson                 4:29.92   1 
 16 Cusato, Anthony              Northeastern           4:32.27   2 
 17 Lestik, Christian         FR Bentley                4:32.68   2 
 18 Rocheleau, Jake           SO Roger Willia           4:33.67   2 
 19 McIntyre, Sean               Northeastern           4:34.13   1 
 20 Herschlag, Colin          NA Unat-Roger W           4:34.26   2 
 21 Bull, James               FR Merrimack              4:34.37   2 
 22 Sheehy, Tim               SO Fitchburg St           4:34.50   3 
 23 Forest, Joseph            FR Merrimack              4:34.90   1 
 24 Knueppel, Alex               Northeastern           4:35.22   2 
 25 Hayden, Connor            NA Unat-Roger W           4:35.25   2 
 26 Magee, Samuel                Worcester St           4:38.33   3 
 26 Terajima, Masato             Worcester St           4:38.33   3 
 28 Coburn, Zach              SO Keene State            4:38.61   2 
 29 Brennan, Colin               Worcester St           4:39.19   2 
 30 Long, Nicholas            FR Merrimack              4:41.99   3 
 31 Barrett, William             Umass Boston           4:42.00   1 
 32 McCabe, Collin            FR Merrimack              4:43.25   2 
 33 Smith, Matt               SR Bridgewater            4:43.83   2 
 34 Cashman, Cole             SO Nichols                4:46.64   3 
 35 Kuehl, Alex                  Northeastern           4:47.36   3 
 36 Giordano, Cameron         SO Keene State            4:48.89   2 
 37 Andrecyk, Michael            Northeastern           4:49.32   2 
 38 Whitlock, Brandon         SO St. Joseph's           4:50.35   3 
 39 Weston, Joe               SO Fitchburg St           4:50.36   4 
 40 Doig, Robert                 Worcester St           4:53.01   3 
 41 Cantaluppi, Michael       FR Babson                 4:53.54   4 
 42 Boone, Elias                 Worcester St           4:55.82   3 
 43 Carey, Wayne                 Worcester St           4:55.90   3 
 44 Rocheleau, Ryan           NA Unat-Roger W           4:56.88   3 
 45 Gordon, J.R.              JR Merrimack              4:57.60   3 
 46 Farrar, Ryan              JR Bentley                4:57.63   3 
 47 Boissonnault, Jacob       JR St. Joseph's           4:58.30   3 
 48 Withrow, Geralson         SO Newbury                4:58.61   3 
 49 Liotta-Henderson, Avery   SR St. Joseph's           4:58.87   4 
 50 Rodrigues, Kevin          JR Eastern Naza           5:01.20   4 
 51 Foster, David             FR Nichols                5:02.27   4 
 52 Davis, Kyle               SO Maine-Presqu           5:02.51   4 
 53 Bass, Simon                  Northeastern           5:03.38   4 
 54 Plante, Ben               JR St. Joseph's           5:09.02   4 
 55 DiGregorio, Brandon       JR Fitchburg St           5:11.33   4 
 56 Hill, Andrew              SO Fitchburg St           5:12.05   4 
 57 Rosario, Emil             FR Northern Ess           5:12.29   4 
 58 Gorman, Robert            FR Eastern Naza           5:16.35   4 
 59 Lynch, Anthony               Umass Boston           5:30.91   4 
 60 Luciano, Nicholas         JR Newbury                5:49.26   4 
 61 Merrigan, Joseph          FR Eastern Naza           5:51.31   4 
 62 Poyant, Ian               SO Fitchburg St           6:02.42   4 
 63 Mansaray, Matthew         SR Eastern Naza           6:27.29   4 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   BSU Bears: ! 14:37.00  1987        Gregg Cornell                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schaefer, Matthew         FR Northeastern          15:11.57   10   
  2 Dynan, Matthew            SR Babson                15:14.34    8   
  3 Flanagan, Steven          SO Northeastern          15:27.86    6   
  4 Hehir, Brendan            SR Northeastern          15:36.49    5   
  5 Jarnagin, Zachary         FR Northeastern          15:39.06    4   
  6 Janik, Luke                  Northeastern          15:39.11    3   
  7 Garbier, James            SR Northeastern          15:41.27    2   
  8 Weingart, Benjamin        JR Northeastern          15:50.91    1   
  9 Duggan, Michael           SR Northeastern          15:55.94  
 10 Novak, Luke               JR Northeastern          15:58.74  
 11 Santese, Joseph           JR Nichols               16:03.20  
 12 Fottler, Andrew              Worcester St          16:11.17  
 13 St. Laurent, Robert       FR Keene State           16:12.35  
 14 Jefferson, Seth           SR Bridgewater           16:21.43  
 15 Shiekh-Yusuf, Iid         SR Keene State           16:29.50  
 16 Carleton, Patrick            Worcester St          16:36.79  
 17 Forest, Ben               SO Merrimack             16:56.12  
 18 Marchioni, Tyler          NA Unat-Roger W          16:59.11  
 19 Cannata, Mike             JR Bentley               17:04.25  
 20 Malia, Shamus             SO Merrimack             17:06.46  
 21 Hutchinson, Mike          JR Bridgewater           17:20.78  
 22 Pittorino, Derek          FR Bentley               17:42.84  
 23 Fortmuller, Chris         NA Unat-Roger W          17:48.80  
 24 Andrecyk, Michael            Northeastern          17:48.85  
 25 Vera, Christian           SR Worcester St          18:05.51  
 26 Andrade, Shawn            JR Bentley               18:21.21  
 27 Vera, Emmanuell              Worcester St          18:29.77  
 28 Merrigan, Joseph          FR Eastern Naza          23:30.70  
 29 Mansaray, Matthew         SR Eastern Naza          24:16.54  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   BSU Bears: ! 31:17.02  2012        Stephen Wahome                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Movsessian, Jacob         SO Fitchburg St          33:22.57   10   
  2 Murphy, Cody              SR Bentley               33:25.68    8   
  3 Kimball, Christopher      SO Nichols               33:32.26    6   
  4 Beshere, Nikolas          SO Bridgewater           34:05.22    5   
  5 Celia, Joseph             JR Bridgewater           34:25.75    4   
  6 Huberdeau, Jacob          FR St. Joseph's          34:44.53    3   
  7 Moscoso, Lukas            SO Bridgewater           34:45.07    2   
  8 Brooks, Michael           FR St. Joseph's          34:55.29    1   
  9 Edwards, Ben              JR Bentley               35:14.95  
 10 March, Richard            SO Nichols               35:16.40  
 11 Accardi, Nick             SR Bentley               35:27.94  
 12 Abraham, Tom              JR Bentley               35:27.96  
 13 Donahue, Patrick             Worcester St          37:07.58  
 14 Ambury, Joey              JR Bentley               37:14.07  
 15 Galang, Antonio           SO Bridgewater           38:43.57  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
   BSU Bears: ! 14.13  2016        Conor Murtagh                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Frederick, Abdulrazak     SR Worcester St             16.12   0.1  2  10   
  2 Gable, Aaron              FR Merrimack                16.34   0.1  2   8   
  3 Santoro, Zach             JR Roger Willia             16.51  -0.1  1   6   
  4 Prucher, Garrett          FR Merrimack                16.77   0.1  2   5   
  5 Koehler, Kyle             FR Bridgewater              17.02  -0.1  1   4   
  6 Morey, Sam                FR Merrimack                17.21   0.1  2   3   
  7 Cabling, Jeremie          JR Babson                   17.34  -0.1  1   2   
  8 Carrasco, Dariel             Worcester St             17.82   0.1  2   1   
  9 Robakiewicz, Kurt         SR Northeastern             18.89  -0.1  1 
 10 Robertson, Jordan         SO Newbury                  19.69  -0.1  1 
 -- Shea, Liam                FR Mass. Mariti               DNF   0.1  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
   BSU Bears: ! 53.66  2003        Chad Natti                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gettings, Josh            JR Bentley                  58.76   1  10   
  2 Lovell, Daniel            SO Merrimack                59.67   1   8   
  3 Kohanik, Ethan            SO Babson                 1:01.28   2   6   
  4 Higgins, Adrian              Umass Boston           1:01.44   1   5   
  5 Kilpatrick, Hayden        SR Northeastern           1:01.57   1   4   
  6 Goldenberg, Alec          FR Mass. Mariti           1:01.70   2   3   
  7 Pietrini, Nick            SO Roger Willia           1:01.79   1   2   
  8 Dowling, Zack             JR Roger Willia           1:04.41   1   1   
  9 Lages, Taylor             FR Bridgewater            1:06.81   2 
 10 Santoro, Zach             JR Roger Willia           1:08.66   1 
 11 Robertson, Jordan         SO Newbury                1:10.05   2 
 12 Carlson, Jamie            SR Bridgewater            1:10.87   2 
 13 Pella, Dylan              SO Nichols                1:11.41   3 
 14 Pope, Lejaun              FR Nichols                1:13.51   3 
 15 Stalter, Alex             SO Bridgewater            1:13.67   2 
 16 Cordova, Omar             SR Worcester St           1:14.48   2 
 17 Thomson, Will             FR Northern Ess           1:14.56   3 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
   BSU Bears: ! 9:05.56  1987        Tom Keating                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Keough, Joe               SR Bridgewater           10:16.73   10   
  2 Hunt, Andrew              SR Maine-Presqu          11:42.41    8   
  3 Crocco, Anthony           SO Newbury               12:44.12    6   
  4 Ferreira, Zachary         SO Mass. Mariti          12:46.78    5   
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   BSU Bears: ! 41.64  2014                                                    
                       B.Espinosa, Ch.Chukwu, J.Danner-Hicks, A.Couture  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Merrimack  'A'                                        44.42   10   
     1) Leto, Daniel JR                 2) Loreus, Daryl JR               
     3) O'Mahoney, Thomas FR            4) Ruimwijk, Jadyn FR             
  2 Nichols  'A'                                          46.42    8   
     1) Fina, Pietro SO                 2) Cook, Josiah SO                
     3) Lawson, Benjamin JR             4) Orvil, Judeson JR              
  3 Newbury  'A'                                          47.01    6   
     1) Davis, Babyboy SO               2) Francis, Malik JR              
     3) Kalombo, Andrew JR              4) Jean, David SO                 
  4 Mass. Maritime  'A'                                   47.77    5   
     1) Bailey, Brady FR                2) Hayes, Ryan SO                 
     3) Moeller, David FR               4) Schlecht, Nathan FR            
  5 Umass Boston  'A'                                     49.86    4   
     1) Gonzales, Andres SR             2) James, Khorey SR               
     3) Marti, Eaden JR                 4) Hua, William SR                
  6 Nichols  'B'                                         x50.77  
     1) Kenney, Tyler JR                2) Pescaro, Ryan FR               
     3) Mason, Jared FR                 4) Paiva, Samuel FR               
 -- Eastern Nazarene  'A'                                   DNF  
     1)                                 2) Ortiz, Jaeden FR               
     3) Wright, Shawn FR                4) Mosely, Travelis FR            
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   BSU Bears: ! 3:16.99  2018                                                  
                         J.Higgins, M.Kotleski, J.Lara, L.Haynes           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Babson  'A'                                         3:34.19   10   
     1) Kohanik, Ethan SO               2) Arora, Samir JR                
     3) Virkler, Nick JR                4) Cianciolo, Colin FR            
  2 Keene State  'A'                                    3:35.70    8   
     1) Hannon, Jared SR                2) Castor, Brandon SO             
     3) Jennings, Anthony SR            4) Medina, Alex SR                
  3 Bentley  'A'                                        3:36.08    6   
     1) Arnold, Alex JR                 2) Catino, Antonio SO             
     3) Gettings, Josh JR               4) Kenney, Ryan SR                
  4 Northeastern Club Running  'A'                      3:42.31    5   
     1) Baranowski, Wesley SR           2) Gold, Jonathan SR              
     3) Rodriguez, Levon SR             4) Hehir, Brendan SR              
  5 Roger Williams  'A'                                 3:42.42    4   
     1) Dowling, Zack JR                2) Fontaine, Jason JR             
     3) Hysong, Noah SR                 4) Krajewski, Nicholas SR         
  6 Nichols  'A'                                        3:54.13    3   
     1) Radavich, Kevin JR              2) Cashman, Cole SO               
     3) Tobin, Shawn FR                 4) Johnson, Zachary FR            
  7 Nichols  'B'                                       x4:02.29  
     1) Borge, Christopher FR           2) Pella, Dylan SO                
     3) Pope, Lejaun FR                 4) Phillips, Adam FR              
  8 Eastern Nazarene  'A'                               4:06.14    2   
     1) Piercey, Joel FR                2) Rodrigues, Kevin JR            
     3) Mosely, Travelis FR             4) Gorman, Robert FR              
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
   BSU Bears: ! 1.95m  1984        Mike Barrows                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ciempa, Trevor            SR Merrimack                2.00m!   6-06.75  10   
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 
      PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXO  XXP 
  2 McWhinnie-Armstead, Chri  SO Fitchburg St             1.95m!   6-04.75   8   
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Orvil, Judeson            JR Nichols                  1.85m    6-00.75   6   
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Santeusanio, Lance        SO St. Joseph's             1.80m    5-10.75   5   
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Gable, Aaron              FR Merrimack                1.75m    5-08.75   3.50
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    O  PPP  XXX 
  5 Rector, Kyle              JR Roger Willia             1.75m    5-08.75   3.50
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Lubega, Prosper              Umass Boston            J1.75m    5-08.75   2   
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
       XO    O  XXX 
  8 Mailloux, Jacob           NA Unat-Roger W            J1.75m    5-08.75   0.50
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Rezendes, Sean            JR Babson                  J1.75m    5-08.75   0.50
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 10 Smith, Jarrod             SR Newbury                  1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.70 1.75 
      XXO  XXX 
 10 Buckland, Zack            JR Fitchburg St             1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
      XXO  PPP  XXX 
 -- Nichols-Hogan, Brandon       Worcester St                NH            
     1.70 
      XXX 
 -- Parker, Nathan            JR Roger Willia                NH            
     1.70 
      XXX 
 -- Cook, Tyler               SO Nichols                     NH            
     1.70 
      XXX 
 -- Borge, Christopher        FR Nichols                     NH            
     1.70 
      XXX 
 -- James, Khorey             SR Umass Boston                NH            
     1.70 
      XXX 
 -- Gaudette, Jacob           FR Nichols                     NH            
     1.70 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
   BSU Bears: ! 4.09m  2018        Jamie Carlson                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hysong, Noah              SR Roger Willia             3.80m   12-05.50  10   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  2 Geary, E. Spencer         JR Bridgewater              3.35m   10-11.75   8   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Malles, Christopher       JR Roger Willia             3.20m   10-06.00   6   
     3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Page, Scott               JR Worcester St                NH            
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXP 
 -- Merry, Ian                   Worcester St                NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 -- Vo, Hoang                    Worcester St                NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 -- Napolitano, Andrew        FR Nichols                     NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 -- Welch, Michael            SO Roger Willia                NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
=========================================================================================
   BSU Bears: ! 7.56m  1998        Tim Mann                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           H# Points
=========================================================================================
  1 Parker, Nathan            JR Roger Willia             6.35m   NWI  20-10.00  3  10   
     5.65m(-0.0) 6.29m(-0.0) 6.35m(-0.0) 6.05m(-0.0) FOUL      PASS     
  2 Rezendes, Sean            JR Babson                   6.32m   NWI  20-09.00  2   8   
     6.01m(-0.0) 6.19m(-0.0) 6.32m(-0.0) FOUL      5.92m(-0.0) 6.06m(-0.0)
  3 Mason, Jared              FR Nichols                  6.23m   NWI  20-05.25  2   6   
     6.23m(-0.0) 6.01m(-0.0) 6.07m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL      6.08m(-0.0)
  4 Hill, Xavier              SR Umass Boston             6.17m   NWI  20-03.00  2   5   
     5.79m(-0.0) 6.03m(-0.0) 6.17m(-0.0) 5.70m(-0.0) 5.84m(-0.0) PASS     
  5 Mailloux, Jacob           NA Unat-Roger W             6.14m   NWI  20-01.75  3   4   
     6.14m(-0.0) 6.07m(-0.0) 6.12m(-0.0) 5.82m(-0.0) 5.92m(-0.0) 6.11m(-0.0)
  6 Arnold, Alex              JR Bentley                  6.03m   NWI  19-09.50  3   3   
     5.96m(-0.0) 6.03m(-0.0) 5.65m(-0.0) 6.00m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Mitchell, Logan           SR Umass Boston             6.01m   NWI  19-08.75  3   2   
     5.86m(-0.0) 6.01m(-0.0) 5.95m(-0.0) 5.90m(-0.0) 5.96m(-0.0) FOUL     
  8 Fina, Pietro              SO Nichols                  5.94m   NWI  19-06.00  3   1   
     5.51m(-0.0) 5.94m(-0.0) FOUL      5.76m(-0.0) 5.61m(-0.0) FOUL     
  9 Orvil, Judeson            JR Nichols                  5.92m   NWI  19-05.25  3 
     5.90m(-0.0) 5.92m(-0.0) FOUL      5.30m(-0.0) 4.82m(-0.0) 5.39m(-0.0)
 10 Loreus, Daryl             JR Merrimack                5.90m   NWI  19-04.25  3 
     5.49m(-0.0) 5.90m(-0.0) PASS                 
 11 Petrin, Zach              FR Babson                   5.76m   NWI  18-10.75  2 
     5.56m(-0.0) 5.32m(-0.0) 5.76m(-0.0)            
 12 McNeil, Brandon           FR Fitchburg St             5.69m   NWI  18-08.00  3 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.69m(-0.0)            
 13 Fitzgerald, Alex          JR St. Joseph's             5.64m   NWI  18-06.00  2 
     5.64m(-0.0) FOUL      5.45m(-0.0)            
 14 Hysong, Noah              SR Roger Willia             5.63m   NWI  18-05.75  1 
     5.63m(-0.0) FOUL      5.58m(-0.0)            
 14 Carlson, Jamie            SR Bridgewater              5.63m   NWI  18-05.75  2 
     5.55m(-0.0) 5.63m(-0.0) 5.42m(-0.0)            
 16 Zhuang, Keyu                 Northeastern             5.52m   NWI  18-01.50  2 
     5.46m(-0.0) 5.52m(-0.0) FOUL                 
 17 Cook, Josiah              SO Nichols                  5.51m   NWI  18-01.00  3 
     5.27m(-0.0) 5.46m(-0.0) 5.51m(-0.0)            
 18 Choi, Devon               FR Merrimack                5.45m   NWI  17-10.75  2 
     5.45m(-0.0) 5.28m(-0.0) FOUL                 
 19 Varas, Loukas             NA Unat-Roger W             5.33m   NWI  17-06.00  3 
     5.17m(-0.0) 5.28m(-0.0) 5.33m(-0.0)            
 20 Tetrault, Sean            SR Roger Willia             5.31m   NWI  17-05.25  3 
     5.11m(-0.0) 5.31m(-0.0) FOUL                 
 21 Napolitano, Andrew        FR Nichols                  5.22m   NWI  17-01.50  1 
     4.96m(-0.0) 5.04m(-0.0) 5.22m(-0.0)            
 22 Boyle, Zach               FR Maine-Presqu             5.17m   NWI  16-11.50  1 
     5.06m(-0.0) FOUL      5.17m(-0.0)            
 23 Jones, Earl               FR Nichols                  5.14m   NWI  16-10.50  1 
     4.75m(-0.0) 4.97m(-0.0) 5.14m(-0.0)            
 24 Bicknell, Brandon         FR Nichols                  5.09m   NWI  16-08.50  1 
     4.93m(-0.0) 4.92m(-0.0) 5.09m(-0.0)            
 25 Hua, William              SR Umass Boston             5.01m   NWI  16-05.25  1 
     4.90m(-0.0) 5.01m(-0.0) 4.90m(-0.0)            
 26 Bakhouch, Mehdi           JR Mass. Mariti             4.61m   NWI  15-01.50  1 
     4.52m(-0.0) 4.61m(-0.0) 4.44m(-0.0)            
 
Men Triple Jump
=========================================================================================
   BSU Bears: ! 15.51m  2015        Chris Perry                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           H# Points
=========================================================================================
  1 Thomas, DeAndre           SO Bridgewater             13.81m   NWI  45-03.75  2  10   
     FOUL      13.81m(-0.0) FOUL      PASS      13.31m(-0.0) FOUL     
  2 McNeil, Brandon           FR Fitchburg St            12.65m   NWI  41-06.00  2   8   
     12.49m(-0.0) FOUL      12.65m(-0.0) 12.36m(-0.0) 12.46m(-0.0) 12.61m(-0.0)
  3 Connolly, Ryan               Worcester St            12.44m   NWI  40-09.75  2   6   
     12.34m(-0.0) 12.03m(-0.0) 12.40m(-0.0) FOUL      12.14m(-0.0) 12.44m(-0.0)
  4 Buckland, Zack            JR Fitchburg St            12.30m   NWI  40-04.25  2   5   
     12.03m(-0.0) 12.30m(-0.0) 11.88m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL      PASS     
  5 Haley, Kyle                  Worcester St            12.20m   NWI  40-00.50  2   4   
     12.20m(-0.0) 12.10m(-0.0) 11.97m(-0.0) 11.78m(-0.0) 12.14m(-0.0) 11.18m(-0.0)
  6 Choi, Devon               FR Merrimack               12.18m   NWI  39-11.50  2   3   
     FOUL      FOUL      12.18m(-0.0) FOUL      12.10m(-0.0) 11.73m(-0.0)
  7 Pierre, Wilkenson         SO Fitchburg St           J12.18m   NWI  39-11.50  1   2   
     FOUL      11.84m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL      12.18m(-0.0) FOUL     
  8 Ramkumar, Kalyan          JR Babson                  11.88m   NWI  38-11.75  1   1   
     11.88m(-0.0) 10.83m(-0.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Moore, Soja               SR Northeastern            11.64m   NWI  38-02.25  1 
     11.42m(-0.0) 11.64m(-0.0) 11.26m(-0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9 Varas, Loukas             NA Unat-Roger W            11.64m   NWI  38-02.25  2 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.64m(-0.0) FOUL      11.49m(-0.0) 11.48m(-0.0)
 11 Myers, Andrew             SR Babson                  11.26m   NWI  36-11.50  2 
     FOUL      11.26m(-0.0) 10.99m(-0.0)            
 12 Parker, Nathan            JR Roger Willia            11.23m   NWI  36-10.25  2 
     11.03m(-0.0) 11.23m(-0.0) 10.87m(-0.0)            
 13 Lawson, Benjamin          JR Nichols                 11.02m   NWI  36-02.00  1 
     11.02m(-0.0) FOUL      10.75m(-0.0)            
 14 Dennett, Westen           SR Mass. Mariti            10.77m   NWI  35-04.00  1 
     FOUL      10.77m(-0.0) FOUL                 
 15 Petrin, Zach              FR Babson                  10.44m   NWI  34-03.00  1 
     FOUL      10.44m(-0.0) PASS                 
 -- McWhinnie-Armstead, Chri  SO Fitchburg St                ND   NWI            2 
     PASS      PASS      PASS                 
 
Men Shot Put
====================================================================================
   BSU Bears: ! 17.14m  2013        Michael McPherson                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1 Canistracci, Andrew       SO Northeastern            16.14m   52-11.50  4  10   
  2 McCabe, Colin             SO Mass. Mariti            16.06m   52-08.25  4   8   
  3 McKeough, Spencer         SR Northeastern            15.95m   52-04.00  4   6   
  4 Acuna, Elmer                 Worcester St            14.43m   47-04.25  4   5   
  5 Vieira, Marcus               Worcester St            14.07m   46-02.00  4   4   
  6 Stewart, Cole             SO Northeastern            13.55m   44-05.50  4   3   
  7 Hunt, Travis              SO Merrimack               13.08m   42-11.00  4   2   
  8 Cronin, Matthew           FR Bridgewater             12.96m   42-06.25  4   1   
  9 Carpino, Mike             SR Bentley                 12.86m   42-02.25  4 
 10 Redmond, Patrick          FR Merrimack               12.38m   40-07.50  3 
 11 Christo, Anthony             Worcester St            12.11m   39-08.75  4 
 12 Sosa-Baez, Francis        FR Bridgewater             11.85m   38-10.50  3 
 13 Spencer, Zachary          FR Nichols                 11.71m   38-05.00  3 
 14 Courtney, Brendan         SR Fitchburg St            11.61m   38-01.25  3 
 15 Mackin, Gerard            FR Mass. Mariti            11.53m   37-10.00  2 
 16 Woodman, Trevor           SO Merrimack               11.48m   37-08.00  3 
 17 Mottl, Cole               SO Mass. Mariti            11.45m   37-06.75  3 
 18 Scarlett, Javon           SR Nichols                 11.13m   36-06.25  4 
 19 Joly, Benjamin            NA Unat-Roger W            10.93m   35-10.50  4 
 20 Proude, Rob               SO Mass. Mariti            10.60m   34-09.50  3 
 21 Lugo, Samuel              NA Unat-Roger W            10.59m   34-09.00  3 
 22 Grzyb, Brandon            FR Nichols                 10.32m   33-10.25  2 
 23 Jankowski, Adam           JR Bentley                 10.31m   33-10.00  3 
 24 Senior, Charles           FR Keene State             10.23m   33-06.75  2 
 25 Warnajtys, Adam           JR Nichols                 10.11m   33-02.00  3 
 26 Cleveland, Bryce             Worcester St            10.10m   33-01.75  2 
 27 Jones, Joshua             FR Nichols                 10.00m   32-09.75  3 
 28 Aldrich, Matthew          JR Bridgewater              9.96m   32-08.25  3 
 29 Light, Andrew             FR Nichols                  9.60m   31-06.00  2 
 30 Phillips, Adam            FR Nichols                  9.50m   31-02.00  2 
 31 McArdle, David            SO Roger Willia             9.49m   31-01.75  1 
 32 Montrond, Wayne           FR Mass. Mariti             9.47m   31-01.00  2 
 33 Gutierrez, Alex           SR St. Joseph's             9.36m   30-08.50  2 
 34 Carpenter, Sam            SR Maine-Presqu             9.07m   29-09.25  1 
 35 Tetuan-Chavez, Isreal     FR Eastern Naza             8.63m   28-03.75  1 
 36 Baker, Jason              SO Mass. Mariti             8.62m   28-03.50  1 
 37 Mason, Kris               SO St. Joseph's             8.48m   27-10.00  2 
 38 DeCotis, Harry            SR St. Joseph's             8.47m   27-09.50  1 
 39 Aldakhallah, Yazan        FR Mass. Mariti             8.41m   27-07.25  1 
 40 Kohler, David             FR Mass. Mariti             8.17m   26-09.75  1 
 41 Stewart, Justin           SR Fitchburg St             8.13m   26-08.25  2 
 42 Stanback, Allen           JR Maine-Presqu             7.97m   26-01.75  1 
 43 Winsper, Joshua           JR Bridgewater              7.92m   26-00.00  2 
 44 Truax, Brandon            JR St. Joseph's             7.85m   25-09.25  2 
 45 Tuttle, David             JR St. Joseph's             6.56m   21-06.25  1 
 
Men Discus Throw
====================================================================================
   BSU Bears: ! 47.85m  2018        Nick Johnson                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1 McKeough, Spencer         SR Northeastern            42.56m     139-07  4  10   
      36.93m  42.56m  FOUL  FOUL  39.64m  34.59m
  2 Johnson, Nick             JR Bridgewater             42.55m     139-07  4   8   
      39.22m  41.25m  FOUL  FOUL  40.05m  42.55m
  3 Chaisson, Christopher     FR Mass. Mariti            39.12m     128-04  4   6   
      39.12m  38.55m  FOUL  FOUL  36.68m  37.12m
  4 Belcher, Zachary          JR Bridgewater             38.58m     126-07  4   5   
      38.58m  36.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  36.25m
  5 Scarlett, Javon           SR Nichols                 36.91m     121-01  4   4   
      FOUL  35.35m  30.53m  32.20m  32.30m  36.91m
  6 Carpino, Mike             SR Bentley                 33.87m     111-01  4   3   
      27.53m  32.47m  32.52m  31.82m  31.70m  33.87m
  7 Chau, Joe                 FR Bentley                 33.61m     110-03  4   2   
      32.49m  33.16m  32.70m  FOUL  32.98m  33.61m
  8 Collins, Julian              Umass Boston            33.60m     110-03  4   1   
      32.40m  33.60m  32.36m  FOUL  FOUL  33.26m
  9 Jones, Joshua             FR Nichols                 32.52m     106-08  1 
      FOUL  FOUL  32.52m            
 10 Cronin, Matthew           FR Bridgewater             31.98m     104-11  1 
      31.98m  ND  FOUL            
 11 Cleveland, Bryce             Worcester St            31.94m     104-09  2 
      27.95m  31.94m  FOUL            
 12 Mason, Kris               SO St. Joseph's            31.53m     103-05  3 
      26.03m  FOUL  31.53m            
 13 Mailloux, Jacob           NA Unat-Roger W            31.29m     102-08  3 
      26.75m  31.29m  ND            
 14 Senior, Charles           FR Keene State             31.10m     102-00  4 
      29.55m  31.10m  30.98m            
 15 McArdle, David            SO Roger Willia            31.02m     101-09  1 
      31.02m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Redmond, Patrick          FR Merrimack               30.73m     100-10  2 
      29.36m  30.73m  FOUL            
 17 Grzyb, Brandon            FR Nichols                 30.00m      98-05  1 
      30.00m  ND  ND            
 18 Brine, JT                 JR Bentley                 29.98m      98-04  4 
      FOUL  25.86m  29.98m           
 19 O'Brien, Tom              FR Bridgewater             28.83m      94-07  1 
      28.83m  FOUL  FOUL            
 20 Kaplan, Paul              SO Maine-Presqu            27.31m      89-07  3 
      27.31m  FOUL  FOUL            
 21 Berninghausen, Marshall   SR St. Joseph's            27.15m      89-01  3 
      27.15m  FOUL  FOUL            
 22 Sosa-Baez, Francis        FR Bridgewater             26.51m      87-00  2 
      FOUL  FOUL  26.51m            
 23 Warnajtys, Adam           JR Nichols                 25.87m      84-10  3 
      FOUL  25.87m  FOUL            
 24 Carpenter, Sam            SR Maine-Presqu            25.43m      83-05  2 
      25.43m  ND  ND            
 25 Phillips, Adam            FR Nichols                 25.10m      82-04  1 
      25.10m  ND  FOUL            
 26 Tetrault, Sean            SR Roger Willia            24.80m      81-04  3 
      24.80m  FOUL  FOUL            
 27 Gutierrez, Alex           SR St. Joseph's            24.14m      79-02  3 
      FOUL  FOUL  24.14m            
 28 Blatus, Anthony           SO St. Joseph's            24.10m      79-01  1 
      FOUL  24.10m  ND            
 29 DeCotis, Harry            SR St. Joseph's            22.99m      75-05  3 
      22.99m  ND  FOUL            
 30 Light, Andrew             FR Nichols                 22.86m      75-00  2 
      22.86m  ND  FOUL            
 31 Stanback, Allen           JR Maine-Presqu            22.19m      72-10  2 
      22.19m  FOUL  ND            
 32 Payan, Matthew            SO Maine-Presqu            21.36m      70-01  2 
      21.36m  ND  ND            
 33 Kohler, David             FR Mass. Mariti            20.14m      66-01  1 
      FOUL  20.14m  ND            
 34 Mitchell, Andrew          SO St. Joseph's            17.17m      56-04  2 
      17.17m  ND  FOUL            
 35 Varas, Loukas             NA Unat-Roger W            16.82m      55-02  2 
      16.82m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Tetuan-Chavez, Isreal     FR Eastern Naza              FOUL             1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
====================================================================================
   BSU Bears: ! 60.19m  1998        Frank Sherwood                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1 Stalters, Cameron         SR Fitchburg St            61.34m!    201-03  4  10   
      60.67m  58.47m  58.78m  61.34m  60.34m  60.91m
  2 Mason, Joseph             JR Nichols                 57.92m     190-00  4   8   
      55.26m  57.92m  53.30m  56.03m  55.07m  ND
  3 Fodor, Joe                FR Keene State             52.25m     171-05  4   6   
      47.46m  44.35m  52.25m  49.87m  51.57m  50.19m
  4 Puglia, Mark              SR Northeastern            51.98m     170-06  4   5   
      FOUL  49.83m  51.98m  ND  ND  ND
  5 Fogarty, Jake             JR Merrimack               51.00m     167-04  4   4   
      51.00m  49.32m  49.93m  48.96m  49.74m  48.50m
  6 Canela, Dariel               Worcester St            50.01m     164-01  1   3   
      43.00m  46.20m  50.01m  48.71m  ND  ND
  7 Woodman, Trevor           SO Merrimack               49.53m     162-06  4   2   
      48.60m  49.53m  48.82m  48.48m  44.37m  47.00m
  8 Phillips, Adam            FR Nichols                 49.13m     161-02  1   1   
      ND  49.13m  47.97m  46.08m  45.93m  45.30m
  9 Blatus, Anthony           SO St. Joseph's            48.26m     158-04  4 
      48.26m  ND  45.14m  44.04m  45.40m  41.47m
 10 Carlson, Jamie            SR Bridgewater             47.30m     155-02  4 
      45.84m  46.04m  47.30m            
 11 Boyle, Zach               FR Maine-Presqu            44.78m     146-11  4 
      34.42m  44.52m  44.78m            
 12 Maselli, Peter            SO Bentley                 44.09m     144-08  4 
      43.58m  44.09m  40.71m            
 13 Mason, Jared              FR Nichols                 43.96m     144-03  2 
      40.57m  43.96m  39.00m            
 14 Baker, Samuel             SO Bridgewater             42.24m     138-07  1 
      42.24m  42.00m  ND            
 15 Brennan, Colin               Worcester St            42.20m     138-05  1 
      42.20m  40.59m  39.76m            
 16 Shortall, Andrew          JR Bentley                 40.85m     134-00  3 
      40.85m  37.14m  35.45m            
 17 Kennedy, Sean             FR Babson                  40.51m     132-11  1 
      40.51m  39.02m  38.73m            
 18 Moore, David              JR Mass. Mariti            40.44m     132-08  4 
      40.44m  FOUL  39.45m            
 19 Beach, Tyler              FR Maine-Presqu            40.40m     132-06  3 
      ND  40.40m  39.05m            
 20 Buckland, Zack            JR Fitchburg St            40.38m     132-06  4 
      33.90m  37.70m  40.38m            
 21 Kilpatrick, Hayden        SR Northeastern            39.59m     129-11  3 
      39.32m  38.63m  39.59m            
 22 Lahens, Rene              JR Newbury                 38.66m     126-10  3 
      38.66m  ND  38.65m            
 23 Santoro, Zach             JR Roger Willia            37.76m     123-11  3 
      37.76m  35.87m  36.68m            
 24 Hodge, Jonathan           SR Umass Boston            36.55m     119-11  1 
      36.36m  36.55m  ND            
 25 Mason, Kris               SO St. Joseph's            33.63m     110-04  3 
      FOUL  33.63m  ND            
 26 Aldrich, Matthew          JR Bridgewater             32.70m     107-03  3 
      32.70m  FOUL  ND            
 27 Gutierrez, Alex           SR St. Joseph's            31.92m     104-09  3 
      31.92m  FOUL  ND            
 28 Spraulding, Michael       FR Nichols                 31.53m     103-05  1 
      31.53m  ND  ND            
 29 Light, Andrew             FR Nichols                 31.28m     102-07  2 
      31.28m  ND  FOUL          
 30 Truax, Brandon            JR St. Joseph's            31.20m     102-04  3 
      31.20m  FOUL  ND            
 31 Scarlett, Javon           SR Nichols                 31.08m     102-00  3 
      31.08m  ND  ND            
 32 Lanziero, Dan             FR Bentley                 29.07m      95-04  3 
      29.07m  ND  ND            
 33 Viana, Eric               SO Fitchburg St            27.40m      89-11  2 
      27.40m  25.71m  ND            
 34 Marinez, Almando          FR Newbury                 27.29m      89-06  1 
      27.29m  ND  ND            
 35 Warnajtys, Adam           JR Nichols                 26.90m      88-03  3 
      26.90m  ND  ND            
 36 Winsper, Joshua           JR Bridgewater             25.19m      82-08  2 
      23.18m  24.48m  23.83m  22.30m  FOUL  25.19m
 37 Santiago, Justyn             Umass Boston            23.33m      76-06  1 
      23.33m  ND  ND            
 38 Driver, John              SR Mass. Mariti            22.94m      75-03  2 
      22.94m  FOUL  ND            
 39 Hodgson, Christian        SR Umass Boston            10.14m      33-03  2 
      10.14m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Alves, Antonio            SO Massasoit CC              FOUL             2 
      FOUL  FOUL  ND            
 -- Robakiewicz, Kurt         SR Northeastern              FOUL             2 
      FOUL  ND  ND            
 -- Harrington, Luke          JR Mass. Mariti              FOUL             2 
      ND  FOUL  FOUL           
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northeastern               126        2) Bridgewater St.            86   
    3) Roger Williams              84        4) Merrimack                  80.50
    5) Keene State                 64        6) Salve Regina               59   
    7) Worcester State             43        8) Babson                     41   
    9) Bentley                     25       10) Newbury                    20   
   11) UMass Boston                17.50    12) St. Joseph's (Me.)         15   
   13) Mass. Maritime              12       14) Northeastern Club Running   6   
   14) Fitchburg St.                6       16) Nichols                     5   
   17) Rhode Island                 2                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bridgewater St.            110        2) Merrimack                  84.50
    3) Northeastern                76        4) Roger Williams             54.50
    4) Babson                      54.50     6) Nichols                    49   
    7) Fitchburg St.               47        8) Bentley                    46   
    9) Worcester State             39       10) Keene State                31   
   11) Northeastern Club Running   29       12) Mass. Maritime             27   
   13) UMass Boston                19       14) Newbury                    12   
   15) St. Joseph's (Me.)          11       16) Maine-Presque Isle          8   
   17) Massasoit CC                 5       18) Eastern Nazarene            2