Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Bentley University Falcons
146 Northeast-10 Championships
80 CoSIDA Academic All-Americas
2014 NCAA Div. II Women's Basketball National Champs
2001 NCAA Div. II Field Hockey National Champs
Women's Basketball: NCAA Record 35 NCAA tournaments

Licensed to Harrier Race Management - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/12/2019 05:08 PM
                      Reggie Poyau Memorial Invitational                       
                         Hosted by Brandeis University                         
               Gosman Sports and Convocation Center  - 1/12/2019               
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Charie, Regan             SR Brandeis                  7.27q  2 
  2 Rogers, Trey              SR Southern Mai              7.29q  3 
  3 Arnold, Alex              JR Bentley                   7.30q  1  7.296
  4 Maddox, Lorenzo           JR Brandeis                  7.30q  5  7.299
  5 Shevlin, Brian            SO Bentley                   7.36q  2  7.358
  6 O'Mahoney, Thomas         FR Merrimack                 7.36q  4  7.360
  7 Pastore, Nicholas         FR Regis (Mass.              7.42   7 
  8 Omuemu, Eseosa            SO Merrimack                 7.43   3 
  9 Loreus, Daryl             JR Merrimack                 7.44   6 
 10 Mitchell, Logan           SR Umass Boston              7.47   9 
 11 Soderlund, Cody           FR Fitchburg St              7.48   8 
 12 Lane, Ben                 SR Lasell                    7.52   2  7.513
 13 Farquhar, Reese           FR Brandeis                  7.52   7  7.517
 14 James, Khorey             FR Umass Boston              7.54   2  7.533
 15 Francis, Malik            JR Newbury                   7.54   8  7.540
 16 Leung, Michael            SO Brandeis                  7.55   1  7.541
 17 Catino, Antonio           SO Bentley                   7.55   8  7.547
 18 Joseph, Zachary           SO Fitchburg St              7.55   7  7.550
 19 Geary, Michael            FR Southern Mai              7.56   7 
 20 Flaherty, Dan             SO Southern Mai              7.57   5 
 21 Chiao, Ray                FR Brandeis                  7.59   5  7.584
 22 Reimer, Jared             SO Bentley                   7.59   3  7.585
 23 Crowley, Richard          SO Bentley                   7.60   4  7.594
 24 Davis, Babyboy            SO Newbury                   7.60   3  7.597
 25 Hughes, Alexander         FR Merrimack                 7.63   1 
 26 Elyounssi, Adam           FR Umass Boston              7.66   9 
 27 Hill, Xavier              SR Umass Boston              7.67   6 
 28 Alghali, Aliyu            FR Brandeis                  7.70   5 
 29 Gayflor, Charles          FR Umass Boston              7.74   7  7.732
 30 Hua, William              FR Umass Boston              7.74   5  7.738
 31 Choi, Devon               FR Merrimack                 7.75   6 
 32 Kroker, Michael           SR Brandeis                  7.78   9 
 33 Biello, Ben               SO Lasell                    7.83   5 
 34 Hodge, Jonathan           FR Umass Boston              7.85   9 
 35 Buckland, Zack            SO Fitchburg St              7.86   2 
 36 Maselli, Peter            SO Bentley                   7.88   3 
 37 Corin, Aaron              JR Brandeis                  7.95   1 
 38 Olutiola, Folajimi        FR Bentley                   7.99   3 
 39 O'Brien, Declan           JR Bentley                   8.01   6 
 40 Gonzales, Andres          FR Umass Boston              8.06   8 
 41 Aime, Serge               SR Umass Boston              8.09   6 
 42 Morey, Sam                FR Merrimack                 8.12   4 
 43 Smith, Jarrod             SR Newbury                   8.17   2 
 44 King, Chase               SO Lasell                    8.20   8 
 45 Stopka, Ryan              JR Fitchburg St              8.26   4 
 46 Lewis, Nazih              FR Regis (Mass.              8.33   7 
 47 James, Falzone            FR Lasell                    8.34   9 
 48 Murphy, Jonathan          FR Southern Mai              8.53   4 
 49 Gebreyesus, Abedom        FR Southern Mai              8.62   6 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Charie, Regan             SR Brandeis                  7.19   10   
  2 Rogers, Trey              SR Southern Mai              7.20    8   
  3 Maddox, Lorenzo           JR Brandeis                  7.25    6   
  4 Shevlin, Brian            SO Bentley                   7.28    4   
  5 O'Mahoney, Thomas         FR Merrimack                 7.31    2   
  6 Arnold, Alex              JR Bentley                   7.38    1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Marshall, Jared           JR Southern Mai             22.66   1  10   
  2 Charie, Regan             SR Brandeis                 23.33   1   8   
  3 Rogers, Trey              SR Southern Mai             23.53   2   6   
  4 Maddox, Lorenzo           JR Brandeis                 23.71   2   4   
  5 Kenney, Ryan              SR Bentley                  23.95   1   2   
  6 Mitchell, Logan           SR Umass Boston             24.03   1   1   
  7 Elyounssi, Adam           FR Umass Boston             24.12  10 
  8 Lane, Ben                 SR Lasell                   24.14   8 
  9 Farquhar, Reese           FR Brandeis                 24.18   6 
 10 Jancaterino, Niko         SO Bentley                  24.21   3 
 11 Flaherty, Dan             SO Southern Mai             24.22   6 
 12 Joseph, Zachary           SO Fitchburg St             24.23   7 
 13 O'Neil, Jamie             FR Brandeis                 24.42   4 
 14 Francis, Malik            JR Newbury                  24.44   2 
 15 Jean, David               SO Newbury                  24.53   3 
 16 Shevlin, Brian            SO Bentley                  24.61   7 
 17 Crowley, Richard          SO Bentley                  24.64   3 
 18 Landress, Austin          SR Fitchburg St             24.76   4 
 19 Pastore, Nicholas         FR Regis (Mass.             24.89   6 
 20 Geary, Michael            FR Southern Mai             24.98   7 
 21 Leung, Michael            SO Brandeis                 25.21   8 
 22 Valicenti, Daniel         JR Bentley                  25.25   7 
 23 Reimer, Jared             SO Bentley                  25.41   3 
 24 Hua, William              FR Umass Boston             25.44  10 
 25 Olutiola, Folajimi        FR Bentley                  25.45   9 
 26 Biello, Ben               SO Lasell                   25.50   9 
 27 Hodge, Jonathan           FR Umass Boston             25.53  10 
 28 Lewis, Nazih              FR Regis (Mass.             25.77  10 
 29 Richards, Tanner          SO Brandeis                 25.82   9 
 30 Baublis, Aaron            SO Brandeis                 25.86   8 
 31 Gayflor, Charles          FR Umass Boston             25.95  11 
 32 Alghali, Aliyu            FR Brandeis                 26.22   9 
 33 O'Brien, Declan           JR Bentley                  26.33   6 
 34 Gonzales, Andres          FR Umass Boston             26.53  11 
 35 Carter, Ryan              SR Fitchburg St             26.68   9 
 36 Aime, Serge               SR Umass Boston             26.69   8 
 37 Stopka, Ryan              JR Fitchburg St             26.88  10 
 38 King, Chase               SO Lasell                   27.32  11 
 39 Robertson, Jordan         SO Newbury                  27.73  11 
 40 Murphy, Jonathan          FR Southern Mai             27.84  12 
 41 James, Falzone            FR Lasell                   28.22  11 
 42 Yu, Derick                SR Newbury                  32.92  12 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Harms, Donivyn            JR Southern Mai             52.37   1  10   
  2 Higgins, Adrian           SR Umass Boston             52.39   1   8   
  3 Gettings, Josh            JR Bentley                  52.66   1   6   
  4 O'Neil, Jamie             FR Brandeis                 52.76   2   4   
  5 Hodgson, Christian        FR Umass Boston             53.20   2   2   
  6 Kalombo, Andrew           JR Newbury                  54.48   5   1   
  7 Vesosky, Thomas           FR Southern Mai             54.69   4 
  8 Jean, David               SO Newbury                  54.73   4 
  9 Hendricks, Christian      FR Regis (Mass.             54.95   4 
 10 Pastore, Nicholas         FR Regis (Mass.             55.03   5 
 11 Blow, Jesse               FR Bentley                  55.15   2 
 12 Wix, Joe                  FR Bentley                  55.27   3 
 13 Wendel, Devin             FR Bentley                  55.44   3 
 14 Arnold, Alex              JR Bentley                  55.65   3 
 15 Prucher, Garrett          FR Merrimack                55.87   3 
 16 Kretas, Jacey             FR Umass Boston             56.02   1 
 17 Blische, Duane            FR Bentley                  56.98   4 
 18 Richards, Tanner          SO Brandeis                 57.45   4 
 19 James, Khorey             FR Umass Boston             58.24   5 
 20 Pedersen, Jon             SO Regis (Mass.             58.60   5 
 21 Lewis, Nazih              FR Regis (Mass.           1:02.47   6 
 22 Yu, Derick                SR Newbury                1:18.48   6 
 -- Czelewicz, Nick           FR Bentley                    DNF   2 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hoyle, Zachariah          SO Southern Mai           1:21.98   1  10   
  2 Portman, Aaron            FR Brandeis               1:26.54   1   8   
  3 Labrie, Cam               SO Southern Mai           1:27.87   1   6   
  4 Landress, Austin          SR Fitchburg St           1:30.22   1   4   
  5 Holden, Matt              JR Lasell                 1:37.23   2   2   
  6 Mullen, Kyle              JR Lasell                 1:47.75   2   1   
  7 Mark, Payton              JR Lasell                 1:58.50   2 
 -- Higgins, Adrian           SR Umass Boston               DNF   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bloom, Josh               SO Southern Mai           2:02.31   1  10   
  2 Needleman, Erez           JR Brandeis               2:02.54   1   8   
  3 Sachetta, Nick            FR Fitchburg St           2:03.72   1   6   
  4 Chase, Cameron            SR Umass Boston           2:04.07   1   4   
  5 Lubega, Prosper              Umass Boston           2:06.11   2   2   
  6 Jones, Colin              SR Southern Mai           2:06.40   1   1   
  7 Walker, Henry             FR Regis (Mass.           2:06.85   2 
  8 Lestik, Christian         FR Bentley                2:07.08   1 
  9 Barrett, William          SR Umass Boston           2:09.16   1 
 10 Stopka, Ryan              JR Fitchburg St           2:11.10   1 
 11 Farrar, Ryan              JR Bentley                2:14.53   1 
 12 Withrow, Geralson         SO Newbury                2:16.61   2 
 13 Davis, Jack               SR Umass Boston           2:17.92   2 
 14 Hill, Andrew              SO Fitchburg St           2:20.83   2 
 15 Lynch, Anthony            FR Umass Boston           2:22.38   2 
 16 Guzman, Joan              FR Newbury                2:28.80   2 
 17 Poyant, Ian               SO Fitchburg St           3:05.86   2 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Corliss, TJ               FR Merrimack              4:32.32   1  10   
  2 Lombardo, Josh            SO Brandeis               4:34.83   1   8   
  3 Cannata, Mike             JR Bentley                4:38.28   1   6   
  4 Pittorino, Derek          FR Bentley                4:41.15   1   4   
  5 Sematimba, Jovan          JR Regis (Mass.           4:42.47   1   2   
  6 Nyklicek, Matthew         FR Merrimack              4:46.36   1   1   
  7 Basu, Soham               SO Bentley                4:49.00   1 
  8 Maio, Matthew             FR Merrimack              4:52.38   1 
  9 Ray, Ethan                FR Southern Mai           4:57.77   2 
 10 Romanchick, Shane         SR Regis (Mass.           5:05.30   2 
 11 Watson, Ben               JR Brandeis               5:08.33   2 
 12 Sahagian, Nicholas        JR Regis (Mass.           5:10.34   2 
 13 Withrow, Geralson         SO Newbury                5:11.34   2 
 14 Hill, Andrew              SO Fitchburg St           5:15.49   2 
 15 Casale, James             SO Fitchburg St           5:20.18   2 
 16 Crocco, Anthony           FR Newbury                5:21.92   2 
 17 Novelle-Ruddy, Gustavo    FR Regis (Mass.           5:33.57   2 
 18 Kupperstein, Sam          JR Fitchburg St           5:40.20   2 
 19 Poyant, Ian               SO Fitchburg St           6:38.81   2 
 20 Wallin, Kevin             JR Lasell                 7:17.71   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hergott, Dan              SR Bentley                8:58.74   1  10   
  2 Harriman, Nick            JR Southern Mai           9:03.84   1   8   
  3 Murphy, Cody              SR Bentley                9:05.05   1   6   
  4 Darrigo, Joseph           SR Fitchburg St           9:06.39   1   4   
  5 Nure, Yahya               FR Southern Mai           9:07.73   1   2   
  6 Driben, Matthew           FR Brandeis               9:09.53   1   1   
  7 Movsessian, Jacob         SO Fitchburg St           9:14.16   1 
  8 Edwards, Ben              JR Bentley                9:15.43   1 
  9 Gao, Brian                JR Brandeis               9:16.56   1 
 10 Gebremikael, Masho        SO Southern Mai           9:26.28   2 
 11 Cannon, James             SR Umass Boston           9:29.33   2 
 12 Curley, Dan               JR Brandeis               9:33.31   1 
 13 Eldridge, Eagan           SO Southern Mai           9:35.47   2 
 14 Accardi, Nick             SR Bentley                9:51.25   2 
 15 Forest, Ben               SO Merrimack              9:58.61   2 
 16 Ambury, Joey              JR Bentley               10:11.86   2 
 17 Abraham, Tom              JR Bentley               10:20.27   2 
 18 Long, Nicholas            FR Merrimack             10:29.42   2 
 19 DiGregorio, Brandon       JR Fitchburg St          11:34.11   2 
 -- Vincent, Chandler         SO Southern Mai               DNF   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sava, John                SR Merrimack             16:18.86   10   
  2 Movsessian, Jacob         SO Fitchburg St          16:25.51    8   
  3 Gordon, J.R.              JR Merrimack             18:31.63    6   
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marshall, Jared           JR Southern Mai              8.45q  1 
  2 Catino, Antonio           SO Bentley                   8.92q  3 
  3 Baublis, Aaron            SO Brandeis                  8.96q  1 
  4 Morris-Evans, Dionysus    FR Brandeis                  8.99q  2 
  5 Moody, Charles            JR Southern Mai              9.04q  1 
  6 Gable, Aaron              FR Merrimack                 9.06q  2 
  7 Allan, Jack               JR Brandeis                  9.18   3 
  8 Hill, Xavier              SR Umass Boston              9.19   1  9.181
  9 Kretas, Jacey             FR Umass Boston              9.19   3  9.189
 10 Prucher, Garrett          FR Merrimack                 9.43   2 
 11 O'Brien, Declan           JR Bentley                   9.57   3 
 12 Robertson, Jordan         SO Newbury                  10.36   2 
 13 Morey, Sam                FR Merrimack                10.70   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Marshall, Jared           JR Southern Mai              8.29   10   
  2 Baublis, Aaron            SO Brandeis                  8.82    8   
  3 Morris-Evans, Dionysus    FR Brandeis                  8.84    6   
  4 Gable, Aaron              FR Merrimack                 8.85    4   
  5 Catino, Antonio           SO Bentley                   9.09    2   
  6 Moody, Charles            JR Southern Mai              9.10    1   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Southern Maine  'A'                                 3:30.03   1  10   
     1) Harms, Donivyn JR               2) Labrie, Cam SO                 
     3) Moody, Charles JR               4) Hoyle, Zachariah SO            
  2 Brandeis  'A'                                       3:36.15   1   8   
     1) Quinlan, Patrick SO             2) O'Neil, Jamie FR               
     3) Needleman, Erez JR              4) Portman, Aaron FR              
  3 Umass Boston  'B'                                  x3:36.60   1 
     1) Hodgson, Christian FR           2) Hill, Xavier SR                
     3) Mitchell, Logan SR              4) Higgins, Adrian SR             
  4 Southern Maine  'B'                                x3:41.27   1 
     1) Bloom, Josh SO                  2) Jones, Colin SR                
     3) Flaherty, Dan SO                4) Geary, Michael FR              
  5 Bentley  'A'                                        3:43.64   1   6   
     1) Gettings, Josh JR               2) Czelewicz, Nick FR             
     3) Wix, Joe FR                     4) Wendel, Devin FR               
  6 Umass Boston  'C'                                  x3:48.75   2 
     1) Elyounssi, Adam FR              2) Gayflor, Charles FR            
     3) Aime, Serge SR                  4) Hua, William FR                
  7 Umass Boston  'A'                                   3:59.88   2   4   
     1) Cannon, James SR                2) Davis, Jack SR                 
     3) Anwar, Sha SR                   4) Chase, Cameron SR              
  8 Regis (Mass.)  'A'                                  4:07.66   2   2   
     1) Sematimba, Jovan JR             2) Walker, Henry FR               
     3) Novelle-Ruddy, Gustavo FR       4) Sahagian, Nicholas JR          
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McWhinnie-Armstead, Chri  SO Fitchburg St             1.95m    6-04.75  10   
  2 Gamage, Drew              SR Southern Mai             1.90m    6-02.75   7   
  2 Ricker, Jack              SO Southern Mai             1.90m    6-02.75   7   
  4 Gable, Aaron              FR Merrimack                1.85m    6-00.75   4   
  5 Lubega, Prosper              Umass Boston             1.80m    5-10.75   2   
  6 Hasch, Jay                FR Southern Mai            J1.80m    5-10.75   1   
  7 Smith, Jarrod             SR Newbury                  1.75m    5-08.75 
  7 Moody, Charles            JR Southern Mai             1.75m    5-08.75 
  7 Allan, Jack               JR Brandeis                 1.75m    5-08.75 
 10 Morris-Evans, Dionysus    FR Brandeis                J1.75m    5-08.75 
 11 Olutiola, Folajimi        FR Bentley                  1.65m    5-05.00 
 12 Beebe, Hunter             FR Southern Mai             1.60m    5-03.00 
 -- Truong, Kevin             SO Brandeis                    NH            
 -- Pierce, Justin            SR Southern Mai                NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Helderman, Ron            SR Southern Mai             4.75m   15-07.00  10   
  2 Ammen, Breylen            SO Brandeis                 4.10m   13-05.25   8   
  3 Dexter, Trent             SO Southern Mai             3.95m   12-11.50   6   
  4 Gardner, Drew             FR Merrimack                3.80m   12-05.50   3   
  4 Peterson, Riley           FR Southern Mai             3.80m   12-05.50   3   
  6 Corin, Aaron              JR Brandeis                J3.80m   12-05.50   1   
  7 Moody, Charles            JR Southern Mai            J3.80m   12-05.50 
  8 Catoggio, Jason           FR Southern Mai             3.65m   11-11.75 
  9 Kretas, Jacey             FR Umass Boston             3.20m   10-06.00 
 10 Goodall, Connor           SO Southern Mai            J3.20m   10-06.00 
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Top 8 and ties to the finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Moody, Charles            JR Southern Mai             6.29m   20-07.75  10   
  2 Mitchell, Logan           SR Umass Boston             6.08m   19-11.50   8   
  3 Allan, Jack               JR Brandeis                 6.01m   19-08.75   6   
  4 Musese, Ben               SO Southern Mai             5.93m   19-05.50   4   
  5 Loreus, Daryl             JR Merrimack                5.83m   19-01.50   2   
  6 Truong, Kevin             SO Brandeis                 5.78m   18-11.75   1   
  7 Morris-Evans, Dionysus    FR Brandeis                 5.72m   18-09.25 
  8 Arnold, Alex              JR Bentley                  5.56m   18-03.00 
  9 Pierre, Wilkenson         SO Fitchburg St             5.51m   18-01.00 
 10 Ammen, Breylen            SO Brandeis                 5.42m   17-09.50 
 11 Labissiere, Sebastian     SO Merrimack                5.30m   17-04.75 
 12 Soderlund, Cody           FR Fitchburg St             5.25m   17-02.75 
 12 Choi, Devon               FR Merrimack                5.25m   17-02.75 
 14 Leung, Michael            SO Brandeis                 5.18m   17-00.00 
 15 Maddox, Lorenzo           JR Brandeis                 5.05m   16-07.00 
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 Top 8 and ties to the finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gamage, Drew              SR Southern Mai            13.34m   43-09.25  10   
  2 Musese, Ben               SO Southern Mai            13.19m   43-03.25   8   
  3 Omuemu, Eseosa            SO Merrimack               12.64m   41-05.75   6   
  4 Choi, Devon               FR Merrimack               11.97m   39-03.25   4   
  5 Loreus, Daryl             JR Merrimack               11.81m   38-09.00   2   
  6 Pierre, Wilkenson         SO Fitchburg St            11.72m   38-05.50   1   
  7 Hasch, Jay                FR Southern Mai            11.52m   37-09.50 
  8 Shortall, Andrew          JR Bentley                 11.37m   37-03.75 
 -- McWhinnie-Armstead, Chri  SO Fitchburg St              FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Top 8 and ties to the finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hunt, Travis              SO Merrimack               13.97m   45-10.00  10   
  2 Carpino, Mike             SR Bentley                 13.40m   43-11.75   8   
  3 Brine, JT                 JR Bentley                 13.01m   42-08.25   6   
  4 Redmond, Patrick          FR Merrimack               12.94m   42-05.50   4   
  5 Grote, Scott              SR Brandeis                12.88m   42-03.25   2   
  6 Courtney, Brendan         SR Fitchburg St            12.80m   42-00.00   1   
  7 Pelleteri, Frank          SR Regis (Mass.            12.55m   41-02.25 
  8 Woodman, Trevor           SO Merrimack               12.33m   40-05.50 
  9 Carey, Ben                JR Southern Mai            12.10m   39-08.50 
 10 Fogarty, Jake             JR Merrimack               11.93m   39-01.75 
 11 Stalters, Cameron         SR Fitchburg St            11.81m   38-09.00 
 12 LaFlamme, Dan             SR Regis (Mass.            11.70m   38-04.75 
 13 Hlywa, Alex               FR Regis (Mass.            11.53m   37-10.00 
 14 Kimmelstiel, Matt         SO Brandeis                11.33m   37-02.25 
 15 Freehoff, Luke            JR Fitchburg St            10.92m   35-10.00 
 16 Collins, Julian              Umass Boston            10.66m   34-11.75 
 17 Jankowski, Adam           JR Bentley                 10.38m   34-00.75 
 18 Chau, Joe                 FR Bentley                  9.94m   32-07.50 
 19 Desharnais, Alex          JR Lasell                   9.81m   32-02.25 
 20 Thacker, Nathan           FR Regis (Mass.             9.68m   31-09.25 
 21 Kretas, Jacey             FR Umass Boston             9.60m   31-06.00 
 22 Fantroy, Jeremiah         FR Brandeis                 8.42m   27-07.50 
 23 Stewart, Justin           SR Fitchburg St             8.34m   27-04.50 
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 8 and ties to the finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 LaFlamme, Dan             SR Regis (Mass.            14.61m   47-11.25  10   
  2 Grote, Scott              SR Brandeis                14.17m   46-06.00   8   
  3 Collins, Julian              Umass Boston            13.98m   45-10.50   6   
  4 Pelleteri, Frank          SR Regis (Mass.            13.11m   43-00.25   4   
  5 Charnizon, Sam            SR Brandeis                11.89m   39-00.25   2   
  6 Courtney, Brendan         SR Fitchburg St            11.83m   38-09.75   1   
  7 Hunt, Travis              SO Merrimack               11.13m   36-06.25 
  8 Fantroy, Jeremiah         FR Brandeis                10.52m   34-06.25 
  9 Kroker, Michael           SR Brandeis                 9.59m   31-05.75 
 10 Carey, Ben                JR Southern Mai             9.33m   30-07.50 
 11 Pagan, Angel              SR Regis (Mass.             9.18m   30-01.50 
 12 Tat, Timothy              FR Bentley                  9.11m   29-10.75 
 13 Freehoff, Luke            JR Fitchburg St             7.52m   24-08.25 
 14 Stewart, Justin           SR Fitchburg St             7.28m   23-10.75 
 -- Redmond, Patrick          FR Merrimack                 FOUL            
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Southern Maine             158        2) Brandeis                  107   
    3) Merrimack                   68        4) Bentley                    61   
    5) UMASS Boston                37        6) Fitchburg St.              35   
    7) Regis (Mass.)               18        8) Lasell                      3   
    9) Newbury                      1