Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Bentley University Falcons
146 Northeast-10 Championships
80 CoSIDA Academic All-Americas
2014 NCAA Div. II Women's Basketball National Champs
2001 NCAA Div. II Field Hockey National Champs
Women's Basketball: NCAA Record 35 NCAA tournaments

 First Time Out - Contractor License                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     32nd Shaklette Invitational - 9/7/2013                      
                               Cross Country Meet                                
                       St. Anselm College - Manchester, NH                       
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Men 8k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Anthony Fiermonte         JR Assumption             27:27.9    1             
  2 Dan Brien                 FR Merrimack              27:37.9    2             
  3 Sherif Ali                JR Merrimack              27:39.6    3             
  4 Joseph Santo              FR Stonehill              27:50.3    4             
  5 Scott Waller              SR Stonehill              27:50.6    5             
  6 Adam Rego                 FR Stonehill              27:52.0    6             
  7 Nate Webber               SR Stonehill              27:56.6    7             
  8 Tyler Henseler            FR Stonehill              27:57.2    8             
  9 Daniel Nolan              FR Stonehill              28:00.8    9             
 10 Dan O'Flynn               FR Merrimack              28:02.9   10             
 11 Nick Christensen          SO Merrimack              28:04.9   11             
 12 Robert Massey             SO Stonehill              28:06.2   12             
 13 Luis Cruz                 JR Merrimack              28:09.1   13             
 14 Jon-Scott Lutke           SR Assumption             28:09.9   14             
 15 Kevin Morse               SO St. Anselm             28:14.4   15             
 16 Joey Smith                JR Merrimack              28:16.5   16             
 17 Taylor Days Merrill       SO Assumption             28:25.0   17             
 18 David Cooper              SO Bentley                28:25.4   18             
 19 Tim Keohane               FR Merrimack              28:31.4   19             
 20 Seamus McEvoy             JR Stonehill              28:32.6                  
 21 Erik Alatalo              FR Bentley                28:33.5   20             
 22 Evan Vadenais             SO Merrimack              28:33.9                  
 23 Peter McKenna             JR St. Michael's          28:36.1   21             
 24 Eric Young                SR Saint Rose             28:37.1                  
 25 Zachary Szymkowicz        FR Assumption             28:40.6   22             
 26 James Wegman              FR Merrimack              28:44.4                  
 27 Tim Bolick                FR Bentley                28:44.6   23             
 28 Kieran McVeigh            FR St. Anselm             28:56.7   24             
 29 Benjamin Kapuscinski      FR Saint Rose             28:57.4                  
 30 Matthew Gonnella          JR St. Anselm             29:01.0   25             
 31 Michael Hoye              SO Assumption             29:04.2   26             
 32 Mark Rini                 SO Assumption             29:04.4   27             
 33 Joey Carroll              JR Bentley                29:06.4   28             
 34 Alex Gilgore              JR St. Michael's          29:07.7   29             
 35 Sean Ferry                JR St. Anselm             29:15.2   30             
 36 Christian Connolly        JR Bentley                29:26.7   31             
 37 Mike McGee                JR Merrimack              29:32.8                  
 38 Erich Grosse              JR Assumption             29:34.1   32             
 39 Danny Pirrello            JR Bentley                29:39.8   33             
 40 Scott Shaw                FR New England College    29:43.4   34             
 41 Alex Conway               FR Assumption             29:44.3                  
 42 Sean Phayre               JR Assumption             29:47.3                  
 43 Robert Finnegan           JR Assumption             29:59.8                  
 44 Michael Corrado           JR Saint Rose             30:09.3                  
 45 Torin La Liberte          FR St. Michael's          30:09.6   35             
 46 Ben Baron                 FR Bentley                30:16.8   36             
 47 Joe Becker                FR Saint Rose             30:17.5                  
 48 Jonathan Miksis           SO Bentley                30:18.3                  
 49 Logan Hatch               SO New England College    30:22.1   37             
 50 Christopher Parent        JR St. Anselm             30:22.4   38             
 51 Davin McCarthy            FR Bentley                30:28.5                  
 52 Erik Hoiseth              JR St. Michael's          30:36.9   39             
 53 Christian Malarsie        JR Assumption             30:37.3                  
 54 Alex Smith                SO Assumption             30:38.2                  
 55 Greg Karpacz              FR Bentley                30:42.5                  
 56 David Rondinone           JR Assumption             30:54.1                  
 57 Nate Stover               FR New England College    30:57.3   40             
 58 Andrew Bertini            FR Bentley                30:58.3                  
 59 Benjamin Fox              JR St. Anselm             31:03.6   41             
 60 James Wayne               JR New England College    31:26.3   42             
 61 Zachary Sullivan          FR Assumption             31:30.0                  
 62 Brian Higgins             SO St. Anselm             31:38.2   43             
 63 Richard Kline             SR St. Michael's          32:01.0   44             
 64 Dana Glubiak              SR St. Michael's          32:10.7   45             
 65 John McNeil               FR St. Anselm             32:11.4                  
 66 Brandon Doyle             SR New England College    32:11.9   46             
 67 Brian Stankiewicz         FR St. Anselm             32:29.0                  
 68 Steve Weng                SR St. Michael's          32:45.5   47             
 69 Isaiah St. Pierre         JR St. Michael's          32:56.2                  
 70 Jake Jarecki              SO St. Michael's          33:06.2                  
 71 James Desmarias           SR Assumption             33:17.7                  
 72 Aaron Gentile             SO St. Michael's          33:30.7                  
 73 Patrick Derenze           FR St. Anselm             33:40.3                  
 74 Caleb Chapley             JR Assumption             33:41.9                  
 75 Brendan McCormick         JR St. Anselm             33:58.0                  
 76 Myles DeChane             SR Merrimack              34:17.6                  
 77 Joseph Grimaldo           JR Assumption             34:33.9                  
 78 Andrew Young              SO St. Michael's          34:57.5                  
 79 Chuckie Dooley            SO St. Anselm             35:33.9                  
 80 Sean Curtis               SR St. Anselm             36:25.9                  
 81 Christopher Simonson      JR St. Anselm             36:54.6                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Stonehill                    30    4    5    6    7    8    9   12          
      Total Time:  2:19:26.70                                                    
         Average:    27:53.34                                                    
   2 Merrimack                    39    2    3   10   11   13   16   19          
      Total Time:  2:19:34.40                                                    
         Average:    27:54.88                                                    
   3 Assumption                   80    1   14   17   22   26   27   32          
      Total Time:  2:21:47.60                                                    
         Average:    28:21.52                                                    
   4 Bentley                     120   18   20   23   28   31   33   36          
      Total Time:  2:24:16.60                                                    
         Average:    28:51.32                                                    
   5 St. Anselm                  132   15   24   25   30   38   41   43          
      Total Time:  2:25:49.70                                                    
         Average:    29:09.94                                                    
   6 St. Michael's               168   21   29   35   39   44   45   47          
      Total Time:  2:30:31.30                                                    
         Average:    30:06.26                                                    
   7 New England College         199   34   37   40   42   46                    
      Total Time:  2:34:41.00                                                    
         Average:    30:56.20