Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Bentley University Falcons
146 Northeast-10 Championships
80 CoSIDA Academic All-Americas
2014 NCAA Div. II Women's Basketball National Champs
2001 NCAA Div. II Field Hockey National Champs
Women's Basketball: NCAA Record 35 NCAA tournaments



                THE 2017 NCAA DIVISION II EAST REGION CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
            November 4   Hosted By Daemen College At Audubon Golf Course, Amherst, NY

                                         MEN'S RACE - 10K

                            Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                                       www.leonetiming.com
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                                      3K       7.2K
   PLACE  PTS NAME                      YR  TEAM                      TIME    PACE    SPLIT    SPLIT
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
       1    1 Leakey Kipkosgei          JR  American Int'l           32:38.8  5:16    9:25.0  23:33.7 
       2    2 Tyler McLaren             SR  Southern New Hampshir    32:47.1  5:17    9:45.4  23:52.2 
       3    3 Lucas Taxter              JR  Stonehill                33:00.5  5:19    9:49.3  23:56.7 
       4    4 Alex Demeule              JR  Stonehill                33:25.4  5:23    9:45.2  24:11.0 
       5    5 Sean Beney                SR  Le Moyne                 33:28.0  5:24    9:45.0  24:10.2 
       6    6 Christopher Sims          SO  Roberts Wesleyan         33:29.4  5:24    9:49.1  24:10.3 
       7    7 Keith Steinbrecher        SR  Merrimack                33:35.9  5:25    9:49.3  24:13.7 
       8    8 Cameron Correia           FR  American Int'l           33:36.0  5:25    9:51.5  24:13.6 
       9    9 James Murphy              SR  Stonehill                33:39.1  5:25    9:48.8  24:13.5 
      10   10 Riley Dowd                JR  Stonehill                33:55.9  5:28    9:51.8  24:29.2 
      11   11 Chris Davitt              SO  Le Moyne                 34:01.2  5:29    9:49.7  24:28.1 
      12   12 Milan Duka                SR  Jefferson (Pa.)          34:03.1  5:29    9:45.1  24:30.9 
      13   13 Ken Vinacco               SR  Stonehill                34:04.3  5:29    9:54.7  24:39.3 
      14   14 Hugo Arlabosse            FR  Franklin Pierce          34:07.7  5:30    9:49.3  24:32.9 
      15   15 Justin Shaffer            JR  Roberts Wesleyan         34:08.6  5:30    9:50.2  24:30.1 
      16   16 Jason Reed                SO  Franklin Pierce          34:15.8  5:31   10:00.9  24:46.4 
      17   17 Nick Taylor               SO  Le Moyne                 34:22.1  5:32   10:00.0  24:47.3 
      18   18 Noah Samatei              FR  NYIT                     34:22.4  5:32    9:45.5  24:40.6 
      19   19 Mitchell Byrne            SR  American Int'l           34:22.6  5:32   10:09.2  24:52.7 
      20   20 Micah Hewitson            FR  Southern New Hampshir    34:23.6  5:33    9:53.2  24:45.0 
      21   21 Michael Grady             JR  Adelphi                  34:24.5  5:33   10:07.3  24:48.5 
      22   22 Jeff Reddy                SO  Franklin Pierce          34:30.1  5:34    9:52.1  24:45.7 
      23   23 Graham Chapski            SR  Bentley                  34:34.0  5:34   10:00.2  24:54.7 
      24   24 Christian Gentile         SR  Merrimack                34:34.1  5:34    9:58.0  24:55.1 
      25   25 Kemani Hume               SR  American Int'l           34:35.3  5:34    9:52.0  24:49.2 
      26   26 Chris Drace               JR  Stonehill                34:36.8  5:35   10:01.0  25:02.7 
      27   27 Ziggy Fisher              SO  Chestnut Hill            34:41.5  5:35   10:10.1  25:02.9 
      28   28 Connor Murphy             SR  Merrimack                34:46.7  5:36    9:59.1  25:07.3 
      29   29 John Sava                 JR  Merrimack                34:47.8  5:36    9:59.0  25:02.7 
      30   30 Connor Shannahan          SO  So. Conn. St.            34:48.8  5:37   10:05.8  25:09.0 
      31   31 Nathan Cannon             SO  Roberts Wesleyan         34:55.7  5:38   10:08.0  25:26.3 
      32   32 Jack Ardrey               FR  Southern New Hampshir    34:56.7  5:38   10:06.6  25:16.7 
      33   33 Niall Coughlin            SR  Merrimack                34:59.2  5:38    9:51.1  25:21.8 
      34   34 Julian Depaz              SO  Adelphi                  35:02.2  5:39   10:07.5  25:06.5 
      35   35 Gerard Connelly           SO  Adelphi                  35:06.7  5:40   10:07.3  25:07.1 
      36      Mark Corrigan             JR  Wilmington (Del.)        35:11.2  5:40    9:58.7  25:06.5 
      37   36 Josiah Ottolini           SO  Roberts Wesleyan         35:15.2  5:41    9:53.5  25:14.4 
      38   37 Larry Carney              JR  Stonehill                35:15.5  5:41    9:59.4  25:16.0 
      39   38 Steven Cugini             JR  So. Conn. St.            35:16.2  5:41   10:02.0  25:16.0 
      40   39 Benjamin Matz             SO  Roberts Wesleyan         35:19.5  5:42   10:07.8  25:26.7 
      41   40 Anthony Pizzo             FR  Franklin Pierce          35:22.4  5:42   10:13.4  25:31.0 
      42   41 Andrew Lamb               FR  Assumption               35:28.0  5:43   10:06.9  25:34.2 
      43   42 Cedric Jocelyn            FR  Southern New Hampshir    35:28.4  5:43   10:06.9  25:26.0 
      44   43 Noah Davis                SO  Merrimack                35:28.7  5:43   10:03.6  25:33.6 
      45   44 Ryan Mardo                FR  Assumption               35:29.6  5:43   10:33.7  25:49.2 
      46   45 Cody Murphy               JR  Bentley                  35:32.3  5:44   10:04.4  25:26.3 
      47   46 William Mardo             SO  Assumption               35:35.6  5:44   10:32.7  25:37.1 
      48   47 Michael Spooner           FR  Assumption               35:35.9  5:44   10:33.5  25:48.5 
      49   48 Anthony Casullo           JR  Roberts Wesleyan         35:42.7  5:45   10:08.0  25:35.8 
      50   49 Jose Velasquez            SR  Adelphi                  35:46.5  5:46   10:08.8  25:32.9 
      51   50 Branden Warders           SR  Adelphi                  35:47.2  5:46   10:16.5  25:46.7 
      52   51 Michael Moreno            SO  Southern New Hampshir    35:48.7  5:46   10:07.5  25:33.3 
      53   52 Ryan Lafrance             FR  American Int'l           35:50.3  5:47   10:18.8  25:48.7 
      54   53 Griffin Klein             JR  Le Moyne                 35:57.4  5:48   10:03.3  25:46.8 
      55   54 Sergei Cendo              JR  Jefferson (Pa.)          35:59.9  5:48   10:31.9  26:06.7 
      56   55 Martin Gradijan           SR  Franklin Pierce          36:03.1  5:49   10:00.5  25:43.4 
      57   56 Ben Nardi                 FR  Jefferson (Pa.)          36:07.6  5:49   10:32.1  26:02.0 
      58   57 Kevin Jeter               SO  St. Michael's            36:09.2  5:50   10:17.3  26:08.5 
      59   58 Zack Bush                 SO  Chestnut Hill            36:09.2  5:50   10:37.3  26:08.5 
      60   59 Chris Burrill             JR  Southern New Hampshir    36:09.7  5:50   10:23.4  26:03.4 
      61   60 Ryan Acey                 SR  Post                     36:10.3  5:50   10:33.5  26:11.6 
      62   61 Ben Edwards               SO  Bentley                  36:11.6  5:50   10:26.9  26:09.6 
      63   62 Lucas Canales             JR  Daemen                   36:11.6  5:50   10:23.6  26:06.0 
      64   63 Thomas Trott              SR  Nyack                    36:15.5  5:51   10:33.6  26:22.2 
      65   64 George Moukas             FR  Post                     36:17.3  5:51   10:25.7  26:06.2 
      66   65 Dan Perusina              FR  So. Conn. St.            36:18.9  5:51   10:17.1  26:02.6 
      67   66 Robert Guidicipietro      SO  St. Thomas Aquinas       36:19.6  5:51   10:38.6  26:21.0 
      68   67 Michael Swiniarski        FR  Daemen                   36:20.2  5:51   10:44.7  26:15.6 
      69   68 Aaron Morris              SO  Chestnut Hill            36:20.7  5:51   10:31.4  26:01.1 
      70   69 Seamus Higgins            SR  Bentley                  36:26.4  5:52    9:59.6  25:58.8 
      71   70 Joseph Girard             SR  Nyack                    36:26.8  5:52   10:33.0  26:22.6 
      72   71 Jacob Dicello             SO  Chestnut Hill            36:27.3  5:52   10:37.2  26:11.2 
      73   72 Matt Reimels              FR  Merrimack                36:27.6  5:53   10:26.3  26:12.5 
      74   73 William New               JR  American Int'l           36:27.8  5:53   10:23.1  26:09.3 
      75   74 Zachary Trador            JR  Nyack                    36:31.1  5:53   10:32.6  26:22.2 
      76   75 Sean Kildare              JR  Adelphi                  36:33.7  5:54   10:17.1  26:06.3 
      77   76 Timothy Poole             JR  Daemen                   36:37.3  5:54   10:47.6  26:33.2 
      78   77 Ian Flanagan              SR  Assumption               36:37.4  5:54   10:37.7  26:21.2 
      79   78 Vincent Vazquez           SR  St. Thomas Aquinas       36:42.8  5:55   10:42.1  26:28.0 
      80   79 Ethan Fadale              JR  Jefferson (Pa.)          36:47.1  5:56   10:20.8  26:03.2 
      81   80 Andrew Mongiat            JR  Assumption               36:47.5  5:56   10:38.7  26:41.8 
      82   81 Nicholas Giampietro       SR  Adelphi                  36:48.0  5:56   10:37.0  26:21.3 
      83   82 Joseph Baron              JR  Assumption               36:49.3  5:56   10:35.0  26:22.1 
      84      Jono Hooper               JR  Goldey-Beacom            36:56.6  5:57   10:33.1  26:31.7 
      85   83 Tom Abraham               SO  Bentley                  37:04.4  5:58   10:40.9  26:50.9 
      86   84 Andrew Tuttle             SR  Southern New Hampshir    37:04.5  5:58   10:26.5  26:33.9 
      87   85 Joshua Ercolini           SR  Franklin Pierce          37:05.7  5:59   10:22.3  26:39.3 
      88   86 Joshua Bodnar             SO  Daemen                   37:12.6  6:00   10:32.6  26:33.7 
      89   87 Dan Hergott               JR  Bentley                  37:12.6  6:00   10:26.8  26:24.7 
      90   88 Gavin Woodward            FR  So. Conn. St.            37:15.7  6:00   10:20.4  26:33.0 
      91   89 Brian Michels             JR  Molloy                   37:22.9  6:01   10:34.1  26:57.6 
      92      Patrick Parr              SR  Georgian Court           37:23.2  6:01   11:01.6  27:04.0 
      93   90 Frank McGregor            SO  Chestnut Hill            37:49.4  6:06   11:02.6  27:12.5 
      94   91 Tyler Hayes               SO  Franklin Pierce          37:52.4  6:06   10:22.4  27:07.4 
      95   92 Bryan Forino              FR  Roberts Wesleyan         37:57.2  6:07   10:32.9  27:04.8 
      96   93 Ryan Sullivan             FR  St. Anselm               37:58.0  6:07   11:04.0  27:34.4 
      97   94 Brandon Turbush           SO  New Haven                37:59.2  6:07   10:53.1  27:30.0 
      98   95 Timothy Decosta           SO  St. Michael's            38:00.6  6:08   10:47.9  27:30.2 
      99   96 Shawn Odei-Ntiri          FR  So. Conn. St.            38:10.8  6:09   10:43.4  27:30.2 
     100   97 Ryan Cadorette            SR  Bentley                  38:13.1  6:10   10:52.8  27:32.1 
     101      Frank Durkin              SO  Caldwell                 38:14.4  6:10   10:40.9  27:30.5 
     102   98 Anthony Galasso           SO  St. Anselm               38:18.1  6:10   11:04.8  27:33.5 
     103   99 Matthew Healy             SO  Molloy                   38:25.0  6:11   11:03.8  27:37.9 
     104  100 Valmar Wilson             SO  Jefferson (Pa.)          38:30.3  6:12   10:51.3  27:44.8 
     105  101 Alex Lynch                SO  Chestnut Hill            38:31.0  6:12   11:10.2  27:41.5 
     106  102 Jordan Cook               FR  St. Anselm               38:32.2  6:13   11:06.2  27:47.1 
     107  103 Adrian Calderon           JR  Chestnut Hill            38:34.0  6:13   11:08.6  27:39.1 
     108  104 Oliver Hall               FR  Pace                     38:35.9  6:13   10:53.3  27:49.8 
     109      Hussein Elmeshad          SO  Georgian Court           38:36.3  6:13   11:01.4  27:30.9 
     110  105 Carey Browne              JR  Molloy                   38:38.6  6:14   11:01.5  27:53.7 
     111  106 Matteo Ittri              FR  Molloy                   38:45.0  6:15   10:54.6  27:53.4 
     112  107 Arthur Scrima             FR  Nyack                    38:47.0  6:15   11:07.3  27:45.2 
     113  108 Ernie Yelenik             FR  So. Conn. St.            38:50.7  6:16   11:12.1  28:04.5 
     114  109 Onesmus Kipruto           FR  Post                     38:52.6  6:16   11:06.1  27:52.7 
     115  110 Aidan Russell             SO  St. Thomas Aquinas       38:57.8  6:17   11:06.6  28:08.2 
     116  111 Liam Gallagher            SR  Molloy                   38:58.8  6:17   11:04.0  28:03.5 
     117  112 Kyle Kondracki            SO  St. Thomas Aquinas       39:00.3  6:17   11:06.5  28:08.6 
     118  113 Troy Stegman              FR  So. Conn. St.            39:00.6  6:17   10:44.8  27:54.0 
     119  114 Tyler Mack                FR  NYIT                     39:04.4  6:18   11:14.8  28:10.8 
     120  115 Jake Wong                 SR  Jefferson (Pa.)          39:06.7  6:18   10:57.2  27:52.9 
     121  116 Matthew Tina              FR  St. Thomas Aquinas       39:09.8  6:19   11:07.1  28:13.0 
     122  117 Richard Harris            SO  Pace                     39:17.5  6:20   11:06.8  28:15.8 
     123  118 David Baird               JR  St. Michael's            39:21.0  6:20   10:49.3  27:57.7 
     124  119 Cale Silvestri            FR  Daemen                   39:22.6  6:21   11:00.1  28:06.7 
     125  120 Brodie Deshaies           FR  St. Anselm               39:28.9  6:22   11:10.5  28:16.0 
     126  121 Nathan Terry              JR  St. Michael's            39:35.7  6:23   11:17.9  28:29.7 
     127  122 Danson Kirwa              JR  Nyack                    39:38.2  6:23   11:16.3  28:30.1 
     128  123 Kyle Andrewson            FR  New Haven                39:40.1  6:24   10:56.8  28:29.1 
     129  124 Nick Farris               SR  Pace                     39:41.6  6:24   11:18.4  28:17.1 
     130  125 Mahamadou Jagana          JR  Le Moyne                 39:49.2  6:25   10:53.5  28:24.7 
     131  126 Connor Ringer             FR  Molloy                   39:54.3  6:26   11:21.6  28:43.5 
     132  127 Devon Lides               SR  NYIT                     39:55.3  6:26   11:14.8  28:41.2 
     133  128 Daniel Citardi            SR  Pace                     40:07.7  6:28   11:17.4  28:47.9 
     134  129 Trent Briggs              FR  St. Anselm               40:10.0  6:28   11:24.1  28:59.8 
     135  130 Greg Dawson               SO  Jefferson (Pa.)          40:13.5  6:29   11:30.3  29:07.9 
     136      Nicholas Calixto          SR  Caldwell                 40:22.6  6:30   11:16.0  28:47.8 
     137  131 Kevin Penaloza            JR  Le Moyne                 40:29.7  6:32   11:17.8  28:48.5 
     138  132 Ben Sweesy                FR  St. Anselm               40:31.8  6:32   11:18.3  28:54.8 
     139  133 Bishoy Bishara            SR  NYIT                     40:35.5  6:32   11:28.4  29:17.8 
     140  134 Tyler Hayward             FR  Post                     40:36.0  6:33   11:26.2  29:19.8 
     141  135 Adam Pakalnis             JR  St. Anselm               40:39.3  6:33   11:32.7  29:22.7 
     142  136 Kyle Acapana              FR  NYIT                     40:39.7  6:33   11:36.9  29:23.8 
     143  137 Dom Battaglia             SO  Le Moyne                 40:47.1  6:34   11:10.9  29:04.0 
     144  138 Christian Diaz            SR  St. Thomas Aquinas       40:48.4  6:35   11:39.0  29:24.4 
     145  139 Laban Korir               FR  NYIT                     41:27.7  6:41   11:29.0  29:42.5 
     146  140 Joe Hunt                  SO  Molloy                   41:42.9  6:43   11:37.3  29:42.6 
     147  141 Isaac Marquez             FR  New Haven                41:59.6  6:46   11:46.2  30:05.8 
     148  142 Kelvin Kiprop             JR  Nyack                    42:19.0  6:49   11:50.8  30:37.9 
     149  143 Mitch McDonald            SO  St. Michael's            42:24.5  6:50   11:44.1  30:38.6 
     150  144 Tristan Jardon            FR  New Haven                42:34.4  6:52   11:50.0  30:27.3 
     151  145 Robert Yuja               FR  Post                     42:45.5  6:53   11:23.2  30:43.9 
     152  146 Zachery Barnes            JR  Daemen                   43:00.6  6:56   11:55.3  30:54.3 
     153  147 Justin Mantegani          FR  New Haven                44:22.4  7:09   12:14.4  31:46.8 
     154  148 Jordan Higgins            SO  New Haven                45:35.7  7:21   12:28.2  32:33.2 
     155  149 Jordan Cartwright         FR  Pace                     47:16.4  7:37   13:08.0  34:09.2 
     156  150 Nick D'Antoni             SR  Pace                     48:10.6  7:46   13:24.4  34:25.2 
     157  151 Brandon Caridi            SR  Pace                     53:20.0  8:35   14:44.2  38:40.0 
     158  152 Gabriel Marroquin         JR  Nyack                    60:13.4  9:42   16:32.7  43:16.6 
      DQ  153 Siem Mehretu              JR  American Int'l                            9:50.2  24:10.9 
     
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.    39  Stonehill                      (33:37.1  168:05.2 1:03.8)
=============================================
  1      3  Lucas Taxter             JR    33:00.5
  2      4  Alex Demeule             JR    33:25.4
  3      9  James Murphy             SR    33:39.1
  4     10  Riley Dowd               JR    33:55.9
  5     13  Ken Vinacco              SR    34:04.3
  6   ( 26) Chris Drace              JR    34:36.8
  7   ( 37) Larry Carney             JR    35:15.5

  2.   105  American Int'l                 (34:12.6  171:03.0 3:11.5)
=============================================
  1      1  Leakey Kipkosgei         JR    32:38.8
  2      8  Cameron Correia          FR    33:36.0
  3     19  Mitchell Byrne           SR    34:22.6
  4     25  Kemani Hume              SR    34:35.3
  5     52  Ryan Lafrance            FR    35:50.3
  6   ( 73) William New              JR    36:27.8
  7   (153) Siem Mehretu             JR           

  3.   121  Merrimack                      (34:32.8  172:43.7 1:23.3)
=============================================
  1      7  Keith Steinbrecher       SR    33:35.9
  2     24  Christian Gentile        SR    34:34.1
  3     28  Connor Murphy            SR    34:46.7
  4     29  John Sava                JR    34:47.8
  5     33  Niall Coughlin           SR    34:59.2
  6   ( 43) Noah Davis               SO    35:28.7
  7   ( 72) Matt Reimels             FR    36:27.6

  4.   127  Roberts Wesleyan               (34:37.7  173:08.4 1:50.1)
=============================================
  1      6  Christopher Sims         SO    33:29.4
  2     15  Justin Shaffer           JR    34:08.6
  3     31  Nathan Cannon            SO    34:55.7
  4     36  Josiah Ottolini          SO    35:15.2
  5     39  Benjamin Matz            SO    35:19.5
  6   ( 48) Anthony Casullo          JR    35:42.7
  7   ( 92) Bryan Forino             FR    37:57.2

  5.   147  Franklin Pierce                (34:51.9  174:19.1 1:55.4)
=============================================
  1     14  Hugo Arlabosse           FR    34:07.7
  2     16  Jason Reed               SO    34:15.8
  3     22  Jeff Reddy               SO    34:30.1
  4     40  Anthony Pizzo            FR    35:22.4
  5     55  Martin Gradijan          SR    36:03.1
  6   ( 85) Joshua Ercolini          SR    37:05.7
  7   ( 91) Tyler Hayes              SO    37:52.4



     THE 2017 NCAA DIVISION II EAST REGION CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
 November 4   Hosted By Daemen College At Audubon Golf Course, Amherst, NY

                              MEN'S RACE - 10K

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  6.   147  Southern New Hampshire         (34:40.9  173:24.5 3:01.6)
=============================================
  1      2  Tyler McLaren            SR    32:47.1
  2     20  Micah Hewitson           FR    34:23.6
  3     32  Jack Ardrey              FR    34:56.7
  4     42  Cedric Jocelyn           FR    35:28.4
  5     51  Michael Moreno           SO    35:48.7
  6   ( 59) Chris Burrill            JR    36:09.7
  7   ( 84) Andrew Tuttle            SR    37:04.5

  7.   189  Adelphi                        (35:13.5  176:07.1 1:22.7)
=============================================
  1     21  Michael Grady            JR    34:24.5
  2     34  Julian Depaz             SO    35:02.2
  3     35  Gerard Connelly          SO    35:06.7
  4     49  Jose Velasquez           SR    35:46.5
  5     50  Branden Warders          SR    35:47.2
  6   ( 75) Sean Kildare             JR    36:33.7
  7   ( 81) Nicholas Giampietro      SR    36:48.0

  8.   211  Le Moyne                       (35:31.6  177:37.9 6:21.2)
=============================================
  1      5  Sean Beney               SR    33:28.0
  2     11  Chris Davitt             SO    34:01.2
  3     17  Nick Taylor              SO    34:22.1
  4     53  Griffin Klein            JR    35:57.4
  5    125  Mahamadou Jagana         JR    39:49.2
  6   (131) Kevin Penaloza           JR    40:29.7
  7   (137) Dom Battaglia            SO    40:47.1

  9.   255  Assumption                     (35:45.3  178:46.5 1:09.4)
=============================================
  1     41  Andrew Lamb              FR    35:28.0
  2     44  Ryan Mardo               FR    35:29.6
  3     46  William Mardo            SO    35:35.6
  4     47  Michael Spooner          FR    35:35.9
  5     77  Ian Flanagan             SR    36:37.4
  6   ( 80) Andrew Mongiat           JR    36:47.5
  7   ( 82) Joseph Baron             JR    36:49.3

 10.   281  Bentley                        (35:57.8  179:48.7 2:30.4)
=============================================
  1     23  Graham Chapski           SR    34:34.0
  2     45  Cody Murphy              JR    35:32.3
  3     61  Ben Edwards              SO    36:11.6
  4     69  Seamus Higgins           SR    36:26.4
  5     83  Tom Abraham              SO    37:04.4
  6   ( 87) Dan Hergott              JR    37:12.6
  7   ( 97) Ryan Cadorette           SR    38:13.1



     THE 2017 NCAA DIVISION II EAST REGION CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
 November 4   Hosted By Daemen College At Audubon Golf Course, Amherst, NY

                              MEN'S RACE - 10K

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 11.   301  Jefferson (Pa.)                (36:17.6  181:28.0 4:27.2)
=============================================
  1     12  Milan Duka               SR    34:03.1
  2     54  Sergei Cendo             JR    35:59.9
  3     56  Ben Nardi                FR    36:07.6
  4     79  Ethan Fadale             JR    36:47.1
  5    100  Valmar Wilson            SO    38:30.3
  6   (115) Jake Wong                SR    39:06.7
  7   (130) Greg Dawson              SO    40:13.5

 12.   314  Chestnut Hill                  (36:17.7  181:28.1 3:07.9)
=============================================
  1     27  Ziggy Fisher             SO    34:41.5
  2     58  Zack Bush                SO    36:09.2
  3     68  Aaron Morris             SO    36:20.7
  4     71  Jacob Dicello            SO    36:27.3
  5     90  Frank McGregor           SO    37:49.4
  6   (101) Alex Lynch               SO    38:31.0
  7   (103) Adrian Calderon          JR    38:34.0

 13.   317  So. Conn. St.                  (36:22.1  181:50.4 3:22.0)
=============================================
  1     30  Connor Shannahan         SO    34:48.8
  2     38  Steven Cugini            JR    35:16.2
  3     65  Dan Perusina             FR    36:18.9
  4     88  Gavin Woodward           FR    37:15.7
  5     96  Shawn Odei-Ntiri         FR    38:10.8
  6   (108) Ernie Yelenik            FR    38:50.7
  7   (113) Troy Stegman             FR    39:00.6

 14.   410  Daemen                         (37:08.9  185:44.3 3:11.0)
=============================================
  1     62  Lucas Canales            JR    36:11.6
  2     67  Michael Swiniarski       FR    36:20.2
  3     76  Timothy Poole            JR    36:37.3
  4     86  Joshua Bodnar            SO    37:12.6
  5    119  Cale Silvestri           FR    39:22.6
  6   (146) Zachery Barnes           JR    43:00.6

 15.   436  Nyack                          (37:31.8  187:38.6 3:22.7)
=============================================
  1     63  Thomas Trott             SR    36:15.5
  2     70  Joseph Girard            SR    36:26.8
  3     74  Zachary Trador           JR    36:31.1
  4    107  Arthur Scrima            FR    38:47.0
  5    122  Danson Kirwa             JR    39:38.2
  6   (142) Kelvin Kiprop            JR    42:19.0
  7   (152) Gabriel Marroquin        JR    60:13.4



     THE 2017 NCAA DIVISION II EAST REGION CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
 November 4   Hosted By Daemen College At Audubon Golf Course, Amherst, NY

                              MEN'S RACE - 10K

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 16.   482  St. Thomas Aquinas             (38:02.1  190:10.3 2:50.2)
=============================================
  1     66  Robert Guidicipietro     SO    36:19.6
  2     78  Vincent Vazquez          SR    36:42.8
  3    110  Aidan Russell            SO    38:57.8
  4    112  Kyle Kondracki           SO    39:00.3
  5    116  Matthew Tina             FR    39:09.8
  6   (138) Christian Diaz           SR    40:48.4

 17.   510  Molloy                         (38:26.1  192:10.3 1:35.9)
=============================================
  1     89  Brian Michels            JR    37:22.9
  2     99  Matthew Healy            SO    38:25.0
  3    105  Carey Browne             JR    38:38.6
  4    106  Matteo Ittri             FR    38:45.0
  5    111  Liam Gallagher           SR    38:58.8
  6   (126) Connor Ringer            FR    39:54.3
  7   (140) Joe Hunt                 SO    41:42.9

 18.   512  Post                           (38:56.4  194:41.7 6:35.2)
=============================================
  1     60  Ryan Acey                SR    36:10.3
  2     64  George Moukas            FR    36:17.3
  3    109  Onesmus Kipruto          FR    38:52.6
  4    134  Tyler Hayward            FR    40:36.0
  5    145  Robert Yuja              FR    42:45.5

 19.   528  NYIT                           (38:55.5  194:37.3 6:17.3)
=============================================
  1     18  Noah Samatei             FR    34:22.4
  2    114  Tyler Mack               FR    39:04.4
  3    127  Devon Lides              SR    39:55.3
  4    133  Bishoy Bishara           SR    40:35.5
  5    136  Kyle Acapana             FR    40:39.7
  6   (139) Laban Korir              FR    41:27.7

 20.   534  St. Michael's                  (39:06.2  195:31.0 6:15.3)
=============================================
  1     57  Kevin Jeter              SO    36:09.2
  2     95  Timothy Decosta          SO    38:00.6
  3    118  David Baird              JR    39:21.0
  4    121  Nathan Terry             JR    39:35.7
  5    143  Mitch McDonald           SO    42:24.5



     THE 2017 NCAA DIVISION II EAST REGION CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
 November 4   Hosted By Daemen College At Audubon Golf Course, Amherst, NY

                              MEN'S RACE - 10K

                 Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
                            www.leonetiming.com
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 21.   542  St. Anselm                     (38:53.5  194:27.2 2:12.0)
=============================================
  1     93  Ryan Sullivan            FR    37:58.0
  2     98  Anthony Galasso          SO    38:18.1
  3    102  Jordan Cook              FR    38:32.2
  4    120  Brodie Deshaies          FR    39:28.9
  5    129  Trent Briggs             FR    40:10.0
  6   (132) Ben Sweesy               FR    40:31.8
  7   (135) Adam Pakalnis            JR    40:39.3

 22.   622  Pace                           (40:59.9  204:59.1 8:40.5)
=============================================
  1    104  Oliver Hall              FR    38:35.9
  2    117  Richard Harris           SO    39:17.5
  3    124  Nick Farris              SR    39:41.6
  4    128  Daniel Citardi           SR    40:07.7
  5    149  Jordan Cartwright        FR    47:16.4
  6   (150) Nick D'Antoni            SR    48:10.6
  7   (151) Brandon Caridi           SR    53:20.0

 23.   649  New Haven                      (41:19.2  206:35.7 6:23.2)
=============================================
  1     94  Brandon Turbush          SO    37:59.2
  2    123  Kyle Andrewson           FR    39:40.1
  3    141  Isaac Marquez            FR    41:59.6
  4    144  Tristan Jardon           FR    42:34.4
  5    147  Justin Mantegani         FR    44:22.4
  6   (148) Jordan Higgins           SO    45:35.7



Incomplete Teams:

Wilmington (Del.)             
         Mark Corrigan JR 

Goldey-Beacom                 
         Jono Hooper JR 

Georgian Court                
         Patrick Parr SR , Hussein Elmeshad SO 

Caldwell                      
         Frank Durkin SO , Nicholas Calixto SR