Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Bentley University Falcons
146 Northeast-10 Championships
80 CoSIDA Academic All-Americas
2014 NCAA Div. II Women's Basketball National Champs
2001 NCAA Div. II Field Hockey National Champs
Women's Basketball: NCAA Record 35 NCAA tournaments

2020 Bentley University Softball Schedule

Overall 0-0
Pct. .000
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak -
Home 0-0
Away 0-0
Neutral 0-0
Games -
Runs -
Batting Avg. -
On Base % -
Slugging % -
Home Runs -
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
February
Sat. 8 vs. Queens (N.C.) @ Winter Park, Fla. (Rollins College) Rollins Round Robin 12:00 PM
  at Rollins Rollins Round Robin 4:00 PM
Sun. 9 vs. Queens (N.C.) @ Winter Park, Fla. (Rollins College) Rollins Round Robin 11:00 AM
  at Rollins Rollins Round Robin 1:00 PM
 
March
Sat. 7 vs. West Va. Wesleyan @ Jan Phyl Village, Fla. (Auburndale SB Complex) 9:00 AM
  vs. West Chester @ Jan Phyl Village, Fla. (Auburndale SB Complex) 11:15 AM
Sun. 8 vs. Ferris St. @ Winter Haven, Fla. (The Diamond Plex) The Spring Games 2:45 PM
  vs. Edinboro @ Winter Haven, Fla. (The Diamond Plex) 5:00 PM
Mon. 9 vs. Dominican (N.Y.) @ Winter Haven, Fla. (The Diamond Plex) 10:00 AM
  vs. Slippery Rock @ Winter Haven, Fla. (The Diamond Plex) 12:15 PM
Wed. 11 vs. Sioux Falls @ Jan Phyl Village, Fla. (Auburndale SB Complex) 10:00 AM
  vs. Salem (WV) @ Jan Phyl Village, Fla. (Auburndale SB Complex) 12:30 PM
Thu. 12 vs. St. Thomas Aquinas @ Winter Haven, Fla. (The Diamond Plex) 10:00 AM
  vs. St. Cloud St. @ Winter Haven, Fla. (The Diamond Plex) 12:30 PM
Fri. 13 vs. Caldwell @ Jan Phyl Village, Fla. (Auburndale SB Complex) 10:00 AM
  vs. Bloomfield @ Jan Phyl Village, Fla. (Auburndale SB Complex) 12:15 PM
Sat. 21 vs. Le Moyne * 12:00 PM
  vs. Le Moyne * 2:00 PM
Sun. 22 vs. Saint Rose * 12:00 PM
  vs. Saint Rose * 2:00 PM
Sat. 28 at Adelphi * 12:00 PM
  at Adelphi * 2:00 PM
Sun. 29 at Pace * 12:00 PM
  at Pace * 2:00 PM
 
April
Sat. 4 vs. St. Michael's * ^ 12:00 PM
  vs. St. Michael's * ^ 2:00 PM
Sun. 5 vs. Franklin Pierce * ^ 12:00 PM
  vs. Franklin Pierce * ^ 2:00 PM
Tue. 7 vs. American Int'l * 3:00 PM
  vs. American Int'l * 5:00 PM
Fri. 10 at Saint Anselm * ^ 3:00 PM
  at Saint Anselm * ^ 5:00 PM
Sat. 11 at Southern N.H. * ^ 12:00 PM
  at Southern N.H. * ^ 2:00 PM
Sun. 12 at Saint Anselm * TBA
  at Saint Anselm * TBA
Wed. 15 at Assumption * 3:00 PM
  at Assumption * 5:00 PM
Sat. 18 vs. Southern Conn. St. * 12:00 PM
  vs. Southern Conn. St. * 2:00 PM
Sun. 19 vs. New Haven * 12:00 PM
  vs. New Haven * 2:00 PM
Fri. 24 at Stonehill * 3:00 PM
  at Stonehill * 5:00 PM
* Conference
^ Division
Bold team: Home event