Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Bentley University Falcons
146 Northeast-10 Championships
80 CoSIDA Academic All-Americas
2014 NCAA Div. II Women's Basketball National Champs
2001 NCAA Div. II Field Hockey National Champs
Women's Basketball: NCAA Record 35 NCAA tournaments

Licensed to Bentley University    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 11/15/2015 03:11 PM
                 Bentley V College of Saint Rose - 11/15/2015                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 meet record: ! 1:53.94   1/16/2011 Bentley                                    
                         Drogosz,Hodsdon,Shin,Power                        
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 The College of Saint Rose-AD  'A'                           1:56.12  
     1) McMillen, Jessica SO            2) Walsh, Shannon JR              
     3) Reinhardt, Olivia JR            4) Leombruno, Rachel JR           
                  30.01     1:01.59 (31.58)     1:29.96 (28.37)     1:56.12 (26.16)
  2 Bentley University-NE  'A'                                  1:57.80  
     1) Pernsteiner, Meg E SR           2) Niemiec, Emily S SO            
     3) Culkin, Kelly L SR              4) Chen, Jessica X SO             
                  30.68     1:03.10 (32.42)     1:32.04 (28.94)     1:57.80 (25.76)
  3 Bentley University-NE  'B'                                  2:00.97  
     1) Warren, Anne E SO               2) Damphousse, Maddie E FR        
     3) Clauss, Melissa H SR            4) Williams, Makaila N SO         
                  31.03     1:06.33 (35.30)     1:33.48 (27.15)     2:00.97 (27.49)
  4 The College of Saint Rose-AD  'B'                           2:12.14  
     1) Soriano, Thalia FR              2) Noble, Stephanie SR            
     3) Engelhard, Lauren JR            4) Alexander, Cyonn FR            
                  33.59     1:12.21 (38.62)     1:43.30 (31.09)     2:12.14 (28.84)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 meet record: ! 1:38.38   11/9/2014 The College of Saint Rose                  
                         E Howard, E McRae, T Wilson, L DeSouza            
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 The College of Saint Rose-AD  'A'                           1:37.58! 
     1) Howard, Eric M SR               2) McRae, Elie JR                 
     3) Attile, Trevor FR               4) DeSouza, Luciano JR            
                  25.47       52.24 (26.77)     1:16.34 (24.10)     1:37.58 (21.24)
  2 Bentley University-NE  'A'                                  1:43.30  
     1) Vukas, Christopher M SO         2) Zimmer, Jerrod W JR            
     3) Gwozdecke, Matt S FR            4) Toselli, Nick A SR             
                  26.07       56.60 (30.53)     1:20.94 (24.34)     1:43.30 (22.36)
  3 The College of Saint Rose-AD  'B'                           1:43.32  
     1) Laborera, Nico FR               2) Goodspeed, Evan FR             
     3) Frandsen, Garret SO             4) Benedict, Killian FR           
                  26.24       56.11 (29.87)     1:21.12 (25.01)     1:43.32 (22.20)
  4 Bentley University-NE  'C'                                  1:48.29  
     1) Connolly, Tim P SR              2) Quiroga-Vargas, Juan P SO      
     3) Stselmakh, Dima FR              4) McSorley, Brandon R JR         
                  26.54       58.75 (32.21)     1:24.82 (26.07)     1:48.29 (23.47)
  5 Bentley University-NE  'B'                                 x1:50.74  
     1) Regan, Brian P SR               2) Gilpin, Ryan P SR              
     3) Liulakis, Alex M SR             4) Diefenbach, Kevin D SR         
                  28.98     1:01.44 (32.46)     1:26.61 (25.17)     1:50.74 (24.13)
  6 The College of Saint Rose-AD  'C'                          x1:51.90  
     1) Smith, Richard SO               2) Grady, Liam FR                 
     3) Holloman, Cole JR               4) Duguay, Tylor SO               
                  29.75     1:00.31 (30.56)     1:28.51 (28.20)     1:51.90 (23.39)
  7 Bentley University-NE  'D'                                 x1:52.45  
     1) Giles, Curtis R FR              2) Bakaj, Jan M FR                
     3) Ahlmeyer, Matthew C JR          4) Movsesian, Eric SR             
                  30.90     1:02.73 (31.83)     1:28.08 (25.35)     1:52.45 (24.37)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 meet record: ! 10:50.43   1/13/2012 Caitlyn Peterson, Saint Rose              
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reinhardt, Olivia         JR Saint Rose-AD                 11:16.37  
                  30.22     1:02.90 (32.68)     1:36.18 (33.28)     2:09.59 (33.41)
        2:43.00 (33.41)     3:16.51 (33.51)     3:50.10 (33.59)     4:23.92 (33.82)
        4:57.93 (34.01)     5:32.18 (34.25)     6:06.57 (34.39)     6:40.66 (34.09)
        7:14.78 (34.12)     7:49.39 (34.61)     8:24.25 (34.86)     8:59.40 (35.15)
        9:34.14 (34.74)    10:08.56 (34.42)    10:42.70 (34.14)    11:16.37 (33.67)
  2 Hall, Samantha C          SR Saint Rose-AD                 11:18.28  
                  29.82     1:02.66 (32.84)     1:36.25 (33.59)     2:10.11 (33.86)
        2:44.03 (33.92)     3:18.13 (34.10)     3:52.34 (34.21)     4:26.39 (34.05)
        5:00.58 (34.19)     5:34.90 (34.32)     6:08.94 (34.04)     6:43.70 (34.76)
        7:18.25 (34.55)     7:52.65 (34.40)     8:27.46 (34.81)     9:01.62 (34.16)
        9:36.32 (34.70)    10:10.75 (34.43)    10:44.88 (34.13)    11:18.28 (33.40)
  3 Jameson, Brooke A         FR Bentley-NE                    11:31.64  
                  30.00     1:02.71 (32.71)     1:36.27 (33.56)     2:10.13 (33.86)
        2:44.29 (34.16)     3:18.80 (34.51)     3:53.89 (35.09)     4:28.56 (34.67)
        5:03.77 (35.21)     5:38.63 (34.86)     6:13.27 (34.64)     6:48.28 (35.01)
        7:23.20 (34.92)     7:58.19 (34.99)     8:33.04 (34.85)     9:08.11 (35.07)
        9:43.48 (35.37)    10:18.24 (34.76)    10:52.36 (34.12)    11:31.64 (39.28)
  4 Keddy, McKenzie           JR Saint Rose-AD                 11:46.89  
                  32.31     1:07.18 (34.87)     1:42.28 (35.10)     2:18.08 (35.80)
        2:53.68 (35.60)     3:29.24 (35.56)     4:04.97 (35.73)     4:40.90 (35.93)
        5:16.88 (35.98)     5:52.57 (35.69)     6:28.21 (35.64)     7:04.14 (35.93)
        7:40.07 (35.93)     8:16.10 (36.03)     8:51.51 (35.41)     9:27.03 (35.52)
       10:02.42 (35.39)    10:37.51 (35.09)    11:12.53 (35.02)    11:46.89 (34.36)
  5 Warren, Anne E            SO Bentley-NE                    12:07.83  
                  31.12     1:06.17 (35.05)     1:41.82 (35.65)     2:17.85 (36.03)
        2:54.47 (36.62)     3:30.65 (36.18)     4:06.40 (35.75)     4:43.58 (37.18)
        5:20.82 (37.24)     5:57.33 (36.51)     6:34.56 (37.23)     7:12.33 (37.77)
        7:49.20 (36.87)     8:26.21 (37.01)     9:03.68 (37.47)     9:40.91 (37.23)
       10:17.72 (36.81)    10:54.93 (37.21)    11:32.05 (37.12)    12:07.83 (35.78)
  6 Giordano, Michelle E      SR Bentley-NE                    12:24.31  
                  32.61     1:08.41 (35.80)     1:44.75 (36.34)     2:21.44 (36.69)
        2:58.61 (37.17)     3:36.03 (37.42)     4:13.95 (37.92)     4:51.90 (37.95)
        5:29.43 (37.53)     6:07.15 (37.72)     6:45.37 (38.22)     7:23.52 (38.15)
        8:01.74 (38.22)     8:39.59 (37.85)     9:17.53 (37.94)     9:55.47 (37.94)
       10:33.16 (37.69)    11:10.96 (37.80)    11:48.12 (37.16)    12:24.31 (36.19)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 meet record: ! 10:10.90   1/31/2009 Brian Shaver, Saint Rose                  
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McGeary, Ryan J           FR Bentley-NE                    10:17.22  
                  28.00       58.74 (30.74)     1:29.85 (31.11)     2:01.20 (31.35)
        2:32.41 (31.21)     3:04.02 (31.61)     3:35.48 (31.46)     4:07.15 (31.67)
        4:38.45 (31.30)     5:10.08 (31.63)     5:41.24 (31.16)     6:12.40 (31.16)
        6:43.76 (31.36)     7:15.29 (31.53)     7:46.67 (31.38)     8:18.25 (31.58)
        8:48.92 (30.67)     9:19.02 (30.10)     9:48.39 (29.37)    10:17.22 (28.83)
  2 Conley, Michael S         SO Saint Rose-AD                 10:23.56  
                  27.68       58.54 (30.86)     1:29.33 (30.79)     2:01.34 (32.01)
        2:32.67 (31.33)     3:03.66 (30.99)     3:35.11 (31.45)     4:06.55 (31.44)
        4:38.21 (31.66)     5:09.09 (30.88)     5:40.56 (31.47)     6:12.35 (31.79)
        6:44.09 (31.74)     7:15.47 (31.38)     7:47.34 (31.87)     8:18.91 (31.57)
        8:50.15 (31.24)     9:21.26 (31.11)     9:52.52 (31.26)    10:23.56 (31.04)
  3 Attile, Trevor            FR Saint Rose-AD                 10:29.76  
                  27.48       58.40 (30.92)     1:29.85 (31.45)     2:01.85 (32.00)
        2:34.39 (32.54)     3:06.31 (31.92)     3:38.96 (32.65)     4:11.39 (32.43)
        4:44.07 (32.68)     5:16.30 (32.23)     5:49.09 (32.79)     6:21.55 (32.46)
        6:54.43 (32.88)     7:26.91 (32.48)     7:59.05 (32.14)     8:30.93 (31.88)
        9:02.81 (31.88)     9:34.36 (31.55)    10:03.31 (28.95)    10:29.76 (26.45)
  4 Karam, Aidan J            SO Bentley-NE                    10:30.60  
                  27.15       57.49 (30.34)     1:27.85 (30.36)     1:59.57 (31.72)
        2:31.16 (31.59)     3:02.78 (31.62)     3:34.56 (31.78)     4:06.21 (31.65)
        4:37.94 (31.73)     5:09.39 (31.45)     5:41.20 (31.81)     6:13.34 (32.14)
        6:45.65 (32.31)     7:18.67 (33.02)     7:51.34 (32.67)     8:23.99 (32.65)
        8:56.89 (32.90)     9:29.53 (32.64)    10:01.87 (32.34)    10:30.60 (28.73)
  5 Duguay, Tylor             SO Saint Rose-AD                 10:48.91  
                  28.33       59.54 (31.21)     1:31.74 (32.20)     2:03.87 (32.13)
                                5:20.06 ( )     5:53.24 (33.18)     6:26.28 (33.04)
        6:59.57 (33.29)     7:32.53 (32.96)     8:05.33 (32.80)     8:38.34 (33.01)
        9:11.51 (33.17)     9:44.26 (32.75)    10:16.71 (32.45)    10:48.91 (32.20)
  6 Witol, Dennis A           JR Bentley-NE                    11:00.36  
                  28.42       59.94 (31.52)     1:32.58 (32.64)     2:05.41 (32.83)
        2:38.25 (32.84)     3:11.35 (33.10)     3:44.72 (33.37)     4:18.03 (33.31)
        4:51.56 (33.53)     5:25.19 (33.63)     5:58.48 (33.29)     6:31.72 (33.24)
        7:05.41 (33.69)     7:39.16 (33.75)     8:13.13 (33.97)     8:47.17 (34.04)
        9:21.03 (33.86)     9:54.38 (33.35)    10:27.87 (33.49)    11:00.36 (32.49)
  7 Stselmakh, Dima           FR Bentley-NE                   x11:18.91  
                  29.40     1:01.00 (31.60)     1:33.75 (32.75)     2:07.15 (33.40)
        2:40.05 (32.90)     3:13.60 (33.55)     3:47.83 (34.23)     4:22.02 (34.19)
        4:55.82 (33.80)     5:29.54 (33.72)     6:04.91 (35.37)     6:39.77 (34.86)
        7:15.11 (35.34)     7:50.78 (35.67)     8:26.19 (35.41)     9:02.14 (35.95)
        9:37.06 (34.92)    10:11.82 (34.76)    10:45.90 (34.08)    11:18.91 (33.01)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 meet record: ! 1:58.28   1/16/2011 Caitlyn Peterson, Saint Rose               
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beckford, Gabriana        SO Saint Rose-AD                  2:02.50  
                  29.52     1:00.96 (31.44)     1:32.10 (31.14)     2:02.50 (30.40)
  2 Kaduboski, Kate D         FR Bentley-NE                     2:02.54  
                  28.22       59.78 (31.56)     1:31.56 (31.78)     2:02.54 (30.98)
  3 Rauch, Hannah B           FR Bentley-NE                     2:04.10  
                  28.85     1:00.53 (31.68)     1:32.79 (32.26)     2:04.10 (31.31)
  4 Leombruno, Rachel         JR Saint Rose-AD                  2:05.35  
                  29.64     1:01.64 (32.00)     1:34.12 (32.48)     2:05.35 (31.23)
  5 Culkin, Kelly L           SR Bentley-NE                     2:05.94  
                  28.64       59.93 (31.29)     1:32.95 (33.02)     2:05.94 (32.99)
  6 Buglino, Nikki            JR Saint Rose-AD                  2:06.91  
                  29.46     1:01.40 (31.94)     1:34.35 (32.95)     2:06.91 (32.56)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 meet record: ! 1:45.49   1/31/2009 Brian Shaver, Saint Rose                   
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gregg, Jordan W           SR Saint Rose-AD                  1:48.47  
                  25.74       53.84 (28.10)     1:21.47 (27.63)     1:48.47 (27.00)
  2 Wilson, Davis L           JR Bentley-NE                     1:48.77  
                  25.34       53.20 (27.86)     1:20.62 (27.42)     1:48.77 (28.15)
  3 Karl, Owen M              SR Bentley-NE                     1:50.13  
                  25.59       52.68 (27.09)     1:20.91 (28.23)     1:50.13 (29.22)
  4 Czajkowski, Piotr         FR Saint Rose-AD                  1:51.73  
                  26.08       54.63 (28.55)     1:23.85 (29.22)     1:51.73 (27.88)
  5 Elenio, Frank C           FR Bentley-NE                     1:52.60  
                  26.42       55.42 (29.00)     1:23.92 (28.50)     1:52.60 (28.68)
  6 Diefenbach, Kevin D       SR Bentley-NE                    x1:54.28  
                  26.67       54.95 (28.28)     1:24.05 (29.10)     1:54.28 (30.23)
  7 Bednar, Neil C            SR Saint Rose-AD                  1:58.12  
                  27.36       57.48 (30.12)     1:27.89 (30.41)     1:58.12 (30.23)
  8 Smith, Richard            SO Saint Rose-AD                 x2:08.35  
                  28.60     1:00.67 (32.07)     1:34.15 (33.48)     2:08.35 (34.20)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 meet record: ! 25.69   1/12/2014 Kate McGahie, Bentley                        
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McGahie, Kaitlin A        JR Bentley-NE                       25.37! 
  2 Chen, Jessica X           SO Bentley-NE                       26.34  
  3 McMillen, Jessica         SO Saint Rose-AD                    27.13  
  4 Damphousse, Maddie E      FR Bentley-NE                       27.35  
  5 Engelhard, Lauren         JR Saint Rose-AD                    27.54  
  6 Williams, Makaila N       SO Bentley-NE                      x27.61  
  7 Soriano, Thalia           FR Saint Rose-AD                    28.92  
 -- Seuling, Jenny E          FR Bentley-NE                      X31.01  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 meet record: ! 21.69   11/9/2014 Luciano DeSouza, Saint Rose                  
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DeSouza, Luciano          JR Saint Rose-AD                    21.92  
  2 Howard, Eric M            SR Saint Rose-AD                    22.50  
  3 Bury, Sebastian F         SR Bentley-NE                       22.70  
  4 Vukas, Christopher M      SO Bentley-NE                       22.73  
  5 McCarthy, Colin M         JR Bentley-NE                       22.87  
  5 Toselli, Nick A           SR Bentley-NE                      x22.87  
  7 Benedict, Killian         FR Saint Rose-AD                    23.01  
  8 Alton, Daniel             FR Saint Rose-AD                   x23.97  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 meet record: ! 2:13.72   1/17/2010 Caitlyn Brauer, Saint Rose                 
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Niemiec, Emily S          SO Bentley-NE                     2:15.27  
                  29.10     1:03.74 (34.64)     1:43.12 (39.38)     2:15.27 (32.15)
  2 Fournier, Catherine       JR Saint Rose-AD                  2:16.69  
                  30.43     1:05.96 (35.53)     1:44.89 (38.93)     2:16.69 (31.80)
  3 Viator, Melissa A         FR Bentley-NE                     2:17.30  
                  29.81     1:03.90 (34.09)     1:45.24 (41.34)     2:17.30 (32.06)
  4 Walsh, Shannon            JR Saint Rose-AD                  2:20.67  
                  30.67     1:08.06 (37.39)     1:46.92 (38.86)     2:20.67 (33.75)
  5 Pernsteiner, Meg E        SR Bentley-NE                     2:20.99  
                  31.47     1:06.76 (35.29)     1:47.75 (40.99)     2:20.99 (33.24)
  6 Casey, Taylor             FR Saint Rose-AD                  2:50.04  
                  37.19     1:21.78 (44.59)     2:11.92 (50.14)     2:50.04 (38.12)
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 meet record: ! 1:58.66   1/15/2005 Ryan Brauer, Saint Rose                    
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McRae, Elie               JR Saint Rose-AD                  1:59.84  
                  25.50       59.49 (33.99)     1:31.27 (31.78)     1:59.84 (28.57)
  2 Wilson, Timothy W         SR Saint Rose-AD                  2:01.59  
                  25.74       56.33 (30.59)     1:33.11 (36.78)     2:01.59 (28.48)
  3 Boains, Johnny D          SO Bentley-NE                     2:07.46  
                  26.51       59.30 (32.79)     1:37.42 (38.12)     2:07.46 (30.04)
  4 Gwozdecke, Matt S         FR Bentley-NE                     2:07.94  
                  25.18       57.52 (32.34)     1:37.17 (39.65)     2:07.94 (30.77)
  5 Goodspeed, Evan           FR Saint Rose-AD                  2:08.33  
                  27.91     1:01.12 (33.21)     1:37.91 (36.79)     2:08.33 (30.42)
  6 Liulakis, Alex M          SR Bentley-NE                     2:09.38  
                  26.52     1:01.41 (34.89)     1:40.74 (39.33)     2:09.38 (28.64)
  7 Zimmer, Jerrod W          JR Bentley-NE                    x2:10.12  
                  26.96     1:01.86 (34.90)     1:40.16 (38.30)     2:10.12 (29.96)
  8 Grady, Liam               FR Saint Rose-AD                 x2:21.28  
                  29.54     1:07.50 (37.96)     1:46.80 (39.30)     2:21.28 (34.48)
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 meet record: ! 289.65   1/12/2014 Nicola Mancini, Bentley                     
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mancini, Nicola M         SR Bentley-NE                      284.60  
  2 Stone, Courtney G         SR Bentley-NE                      239.45  
  3 Gaunt, Victoria           JR Saint Rose-AD                   203.45  
  4 Planz, Megan              SR Saint Rose-AD                   201.85  
  5 Ducharme, Kayla M         SO Bentley-NE                      197.05  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 meet record: ! 301.20   1/20/2008 Brandon Birchak, Saint Rose                 
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bridge, Colton W          SR Bentley-NE                      288.05  
  2 Frandsen, Garret          SO Saint Rose-AD                   131.70  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 meet record: ! 2:12.14   1/17/2010 Anne Kaduboski, Bentley                    
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Warren, Anne E            SO Bentley-NE                     2:14.34  
                  30.05     1:03.82 (33.77)     1:38.99 (35.17)     2:14.34 (35.35)
  2 Reinhardt, Olivia         JR Saint Rose-AD                  2:22.21  
                  31.08     1:07.18 (36.10)     1:44.97 (37.79)     2:22.21 (37.24)
  3 Buglino, Nikki            JR Saint Rose-AD                  2:27.33  
                  32.31     1:08.53 (36.22)     1:47.16 (38.63)     2:27.33 (40.17)
  4 Giordano, Michelle E      SR Bentley-NE                     2:46.57  
                  36.82     1:19.37 (42.55)     2:02.94 (43.57)     2:46.57 (43.63)
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 meet record: ! 2:00.27   1/12/2014 Elie McRae, Saint Rose                     
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McRae, Elie               JR Saint Rose-AD                  1:59.00! 
                  26.35       56.60 (30.25)     1:27.46 (30.86)     1:59.00 (31.54)
  2 Attile, Trevor            FR Saint Rose-AD                  2:04.97  
                  27.94     1:00.44 (32.50)     1:33.52 (33.08)     2:04.97 (31.45)
  3 Elenio, Frank C           FR Bentley-NE                     2:06.66  
                  27.96     1:00.46 (32.50)     1:33.25 (32.79)     2:06.66 (33.41)
  4 Liulakis, Alex M          SR Bentley-NE                     2:06.79  
                  27.77       59.63 (31.86)     1:32.67 (33.04)     2:06.79 (34.12)
  5 Stselmakh, Dima           FR Bentley-NE                     2:08.53  
                  28.41     1:01.58 (33.17)     1:35.36 (33.78)     2:08.53 (33.17)
  6 Czajkowski, Piotr         FR Saint Rose-AD                  2:09.33  
                  28.23     1:01.32 (33.09)     1:36.26 (34.94)     2:09.33 (33.07)
  7 McCarthy, Colin M         JR Bentley-NE                    x2:13.01  
                  29.18     1:02.31 (33.13)     1:36.86 (34.55)     2:13.01 (36.15)
  8 Holloman, Cole            JR Saint Rose-AD                 x2:41.80  
                  31.05     1:10.32 (39.27)     1:55.40 (45.08)     2:41.80 (46.40)
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 meet record: ! 54.41   1/31/2011 Caitlyn Peterson, Saint Rose                 
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McGahie, Kaitlin A        JR Bentley-NE                       55.31  
                  26.78       55.31 (28.53)                                        
  2 Rauch, Hannah B           FR Bentley-NE                       57.33  
                  28.04       57.33 (29.29)                                        
  3 Chen, Jessica X           SO Bentley-NE                       57.45  
                  27.52       57.45 (29.93)                                        
  4 Leombruno, Rachel         JR Saint Rose-AD                    57.86  
                  27.90       57.86 (29.96)                                        
  5 Engelhard, Lauren         JR Saint Rose-AD                    59.45  
                  28.65       59.45 (30.80)                                        
  6 Alexander, Cyonn          FR Saint Rose-AD                  1:03.26  
                  30.57     1:03.26 (32.69)                                        
  7 Seuling, Jenny E          FR Bentley-NE                    x1:05.93  
                  31.27     1:05.93 (34.66)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 meet record: ! 47.91   11/9/2014 Luciano DeSouza, Saint Rose                  
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DeSouza, Luciano          JR Saint Rose-AD                    48.66  
                  23.67       48.66 (24.99)                                        
  2 Wilson, Davis L           JR Bentley-NE                       49.41  
                  23.66       49.41 (25.75)                                        
  3 Bury, Sebastian F         SR Bentley-NE                       50.27  
                  23.86       50.27 (26.41)                                        
  4 Vesic, Chris              SO Saint Rose-AD                    51.46  
                  24.40       51.46 (27.06)                                        
  5 Boains, Johnny D          SO Bentley-NE                       51.74  
                  24.73       51.74 (27.01)                                        
  6 Bednar, Neil C            SR Saint Rose-AD                    51.80  
                  24.98       51.80 (26.82)                                        
  7 Alton, Daniel             FR Saint Rose-AD                   x52.85  
                  25.36       52.85 (27.49)                                        
  8 McSorley, Brandon R       JR Bentley-NE                      x52.93  
                  24.84       52.93 (28.09)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 meet record: ! 2:16.35   1/17/2010 Stephanie Schuyler, Saint Rose             
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kaduboski, Kate D         FR Bentley-NE                     2:12.83! 
                  31.71     1:05.67 (33.96)     1:39.22 (33.55)     2:12.83 (33.61)
  2 Viator, Melissa A         FR Bentley-NE                     2:12.84! 
                  31.04     1:04.60 (33.56)     1:38.83 (34.23)     2:12.84 (34.01)
  3 Beckford, Gabriana        SO Saint Rose-AD                  2:14.06! 
                  32.64     1:06.81 (34.17)     1:41.51 (34.70)     2:14.06 (32.55)
  4 Pernsteiner, Meg E        SR Bentley-NE                     2:18.98  
                  32.96     1:08.57 (35.61)     1:44.35 (35.78)     2:18.98 (34.63)
  5 McMillen, Jessica         SO Saint Rose-AD                  2:19.25  
                  32.69     1:08.18 (35.49)     1:44.21 (36.03)     2:19.25 (35.04)
  6 Soriano, Thalia           FR Saint Rose-AD                  2:40.87  
                  38.68     1:18.65 (39.97)     2:00.16 (41.51)     2:40.87 (40.71)
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 meet record: ! 1:58.13   1/12/2014 Eric Howard, Saint Rose                    
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Howard, Eric M            SR Saint Rose-AD                  1:57.30! 
                  27.48       57.29 (29.81)     1:27.03 (29.74)     1:57.30 (30.27)
  2 Connolly, Tim P           SR Bentley-NE                     2:02.16  
                  28.25       58.86 (30.61)     1:30.47 (31.61)     2:02.16 (31.69)
  3 Laborera, Nico            FR Saint Rose-AD                  2:04.12  
                  27.60       57.84 (30.24)     1:30.60 (32.76)     2:04.12 (33.52)
  4 Ahlmeyer, Matthew C       JR Bentley-NE                     2:04.36  
                  28.40       59.21 (30.81)     1:31.66 (32.45)     2:04.36 (32.70)
  5 Gwozdecke, Matt S         FR Bentley-NE                     2:09.23  
                  28.89     1:01.21 (32.32)     1:35.58 (34.37)     2:09.23 (33.65)
  6 Benedict, Killian         FR Saint Rose-AD                  2:10.87  
                  30.85     1:04.72 (33.87)     1:39.31 (34.59)     2:10.87 (31.56)
  7 Regan, Brian P            SR Bentley-NE                    x2:12.76  
                  31.24                             1:38.24 ( )     2:12.76 (34.52)
  8 Smith, Richard            SO Saint Rose-AD                 x2:16.98  
                  31.97     1:06.36 (34.39)     1:41.59 (35.23)     2:16.98 (35.39)
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 meet record: ! 5:15.01   1/13/2012 Caitlyn Brauer, Saint Rose                 
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jameson, Brooke A         FR Bentley-NE                     5:29.54  
                  29.20     1:01.21 (32.01)     1:34.05 (32.84)     2:06.91 (32.86)
        2:40.17 (33.26)     3:14.09 (33.92)     3:48.50 (34.41)     4:22.68 (34.18)
        4:56.87 (34.19)     5:29.54 (32.67)                                        
  2 Hall, Samantha C          SR Saint Rose-AD                  5:36.62  
                  29.62     1:02.44 (32.82)     1:35.99 (33.55)     2:09.76 (33.77)
        2:44.05 (34.29)     3:18.85 (34.80)     3:53.40 (34.55)     4:28.50 (35.10)
        5:02.98 (34.48)     5:36.62 (33.64)                                        
  3 Rauch, Hannah B           FR Bentley-NE                     5:38.04  
                  30.54     1:04.03 (33.49)     1:38.65 (34.62)     2:13.80 (35.15)
        2:48.73 (34.93)     3:23.37 (34.64)     3:58.01 (34.64)     4:32.90 (34.89)
        5:06.57 (33.67)     5:38.04 (31.47)                                        
  4 Culkin, Kelly L           SR Bentley-NE                     5:38.42  
                  30.64     1:03.36 (32.72)     1:36.97 (33.61)     2:11.05 (34.08)
        2:45.48 (34.43)     3:20.44 (34.96)     3:55.46 (35.02)     4:30.34 (34.88)
        5:04.79 (34.45)     5:38.42 (33.63)                                        
  5 Keddy, McKenzie           JR Saint Rose-AD                  5:49.68  
                  31.74     1:05.95 (34.21)     1:41.11 (35.16)     2:16.29 (35.18)
        2:51.46 (35.17)     3:27.08 (35.62)     4:03.05 (35.97)     4:39.24 (36.19)
        5:14.89 (35.65)     5:49.68 (34.79)                                        
  6 Noble, Stephanie          SR Saint Rose-AD                  6:01.04  
                  32.42     1:08.50 (36.08)     1:45.24 (36.74)     2:22.25 (37.01)
        2:59.02 (36.77)     3:35.96 (36.94)     4:12.60 (36.64)     4:49.65 (37.05)
        5:25.80 (36.15)     6:01.04 (35.24)                                        
  7 Casey, Taylor             FR Saint Rose-AD                 x6:21.51  
                  34.69     1:12.94 (38.25)     1:51.78 (38.84)     2:31.21 (39.43)
        3:09.69 (38.48)     3:48.39 (38.70)     4:27.44 (39.05)     5:05.80 (38.36)
        5:44.14 (38.34)     6:21.51 (37.37)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 meet record: ! 4:55.17   1/31/2009 Brian Shaver, Saint Rose                   
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Timothy W         SR Saint Rose-AD                  4:56.12  
                  26.29       55.77 (29.48)     1:25.41 (29.64)     1:55.85 (30.44)
        2:26.44 (30.59)     2:56.87 (30.43)     3:27.59 (30.72)     3:57.46 (29.87)
        4:27.50 (30.04)     4:56.12 (28.62)                                        
  2 McGeary, Ryan J           FR Bentley-NE                     4:57.70  
                  27.52       57.50 (29.98)     1:28.28 (30.78)     1:58.77 (30.49)
        2:28.74 (29.97)     2:59.35 (30.61)     3:29.31 (29.96)     3:59.24 (29.93)
        4:28.54 (29.30)     4:57.70 (29.16)                                        
  3 Conley, Michael S         SO Saint Rose-AD                  5:01.24  
                  26.42       56.67 (30.25)     1:26.99 (30.32)     1:56.93 (29.94)
        2:27.60 (30.67)     2:58.44 (30.84)     3:29.24 (30.80)     4:00.34 (31.10)
        4:30.93 (30.59)     5:01.24 (30.31)                                        
  4 Karam, Aidan J            SO Bentley-NE                     5:10.44  
                  27.45       57.99 (30.54)     1:29.64 (31.65)     2:01.59 (31.95)
        2:34.06 (32.47)     3:06.66 (32.60)     3:38.24 (31.58)     4:09.89 (31.65)
        4:41.60 (31.71)     5:10.44 (28.84)                                        
  5 Karl, Owen M              SR Bentley-NE                     5:10.69  
                  28.00       58.46 (30.46)     1:29.69 (31.23)     2:01.63 (31.94)
        2:33.54 (31.91)     3:05.71 (32.17)     3:37.42 (31.71)     4:09.53 (32.11)
        4:40.77 (31.24)     5:10.69 (29.92)                                        
  6 Duguay, Tylor             SO Saint Rose-AD                  5:14.04  
                  27.35       58.18 (30.83)     1:30.20 (32.02)     2:02.32 (32.12)
        2:34.52 (32.20)     3:06.71 (32.19)     3:38.76 (32.05)     4:10.90 (32.14)
        4:42.97 (32.07)     5:14.04 (31.07)                                        
  7 Diefenbach, Kevin D       SR Bentley-NE                    x5:22.14  
                  27.83       59.00 (31.17)     1:31.14 (32.14)     2:03.52 (32.38)
        2:35.86 (32.34)     3:08.46 (32.60)     3:41.65 (33.19)     4:15.29 (33.64)
        4:49.19 (33.90)     5:22.14 (32.95)                                        
  8 Laborera, Nico            FR Saint Rose-AD                 x6:00.57  
                  31.48     1:07.16 (35.68)     1:43.11 (35.95)     2:20.05 (36.94)
        2:57.01 (36.96)     3:34.30 (37.29)     4:11.16 (36.86)     4:48.53 (37.37)
        5:25.40 (36.87)     6:00.57 (35.17)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 meet record: ! 282.30   1/12/2014 Nicola Mancini, Bentley                     
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stone, Courtney G         SR Bentley-NE                      245.15  
  2 Planz, Megan              SR Saint Rose-AD                   227.15  
  3 Gaunt, Victoria           JR Saint Rose-AD                   199.10  
  4 Ducharme, Kayla M         SO Bentley-NE                      189.55  
  5 Mancini, Nicola M         SR Bentley-NE                       50.40  
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 meet record: ! 331.73   1/20/2008 Brandon Birchak, Saint Rose                 
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bridge, Colton W          SR Bentley-NE                      264.00  
  2 Frandsen, Garret          SO Saint Rose-AD                   135.25  
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 meet record: ! 2:25.95   1/13/2013 Amanda Le, Bentley                         
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walsh, Shannon            JR Saint Rose-AD                  2:29.29  
                  33.56     1:11.51 (37.95)     1:50.03 (38.52)     2:29.29 (39.26)
  2 Niemiec, Emily S          SO Bentley-NE                     2:32.30  
                  34.44     1:12.68 (38.24)     1:52.23 (39.55)     2:32.30 (40.07)
  3 Fournier, Catherine       JR Saint Rose-AD                  2:33.11  
                  34.18     1:13.08 (38.90)     1:52.97 (39.89)     2:33.11 (40.14)
  4 Damphousse, Maddie E      FR Bentley-NE                     2:51.92  
                  38.67     1:22.04 (43.37)     2:07.23 (45.19)     2:51.92 (44.69)
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 meet record: ! 2:13.76   1/12/2014 Elie McRae, Saint Rise                     
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gregg, Jordan W           SR Saint Rose-AD                  2:18.79  
                  31.33     1:06.89 (35.56)     1:43.29 (36.40)     2:18.79 (35.50)
  2 Goodspeed, Evan           FR Saint Rose-AD                  2:20.09  
                  31.43     1:07.00 (35.57)     1:43.47 (36.47)     2:20.09 (36.62)
  3 McGeary, Ryan J           FR Bentley-NE                     2:25.17  
                  33.83     1:11.75 (37.92)     1:48.63 (36.88)     2:25.17 (36.54)
  4 Boains, Johnny D          SO Bentley-NE                     2:26.23  
                  33.28     1:09.25 (35.97)     1:46.94 (37.69)     2:26.23 (39.29)
  5 Grady, Liam               FR Saint Rose-AD                  2:30.97  
                  34.47     1:13.13 (38.66)     1:51.92 (38.79)     2:30.97 (39.05)
  6 Vesic, Chris              SO Saint Rose-AD                 x2:32.45  
                  34.10     1:12.98 (38.88)     1:52.16 (39.18)     2:32.45 (40.29)
  7 Gilpin, Ryan P            SR Bentley-NE                     2:34.97  
                  34.49     1:13.70 (39.21)     1:54.37 (40.67)     2:34.97 (40.60)
  8 Bakaj, Jan M              FR Bentley-NE                    x2:48.54  
                  36.91     1:19.30 (42.39)     2:03.62 (44.32)     2:48.54 (44.92)
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley University-NE  'A'                                  3:47.06  
     1) Kaduboski, Kate D FR            2) Viator, Melissa A FR           
     3) Jameson, Brooke A FR            4) McGahie, Kaitlin A JR          
                  27.11       56.44 (56.44)     1:24.22 (27.78)     1:53.88 (57.44)
        2:21.84 (27.96)     2:52.10 (58.22)     3:18.27 (26.17)     3:47.06 (54.96)
  2 The College of Saint Rose-AD  'A'                           3:54.39  
     1) Buglino, Nikki JR               2) Beckford, Gabriana SO          
     3) Hall, Samantha C SR             4) Fournier, Catherine JR         
                  28.56       59.38 (59.38)     1:26.34 (26.96)     1:55.58 (56.20)
        2:24.30 (28.72)   2:56.05 (1:00.47)     3:23.87 (27.82)     3:54.39 (58.34)
  3 Bentley University-NE  'B'                                  4:15.21  
     1) Seuling, Jenny E FR             2) Giordano, Michelle E SR        
     3) Williams, Makaila N SO          4) Clauss, Melissa H SR           
                  31.67   1:05.80 (1:05.80)     1:37.38 (31.58)   2:12.64 (1:06.84)
        2:42.29 (29.65)   3:15.31 (1:02.67)     3:42.89 (27.58)     4:15.21 (59.90)
  4 The College of Saint Rose-AD  'B'                           4:19.45  
     1) Keddy, McKenzie JR              2) Alexander, Cyonn FR            
     3) Noble, Stephanie SR             4) Casey, Taylor FR               
                  30.08   1:01.61 (1:01.61)     1:32.73 (31.12)   2:05.76 (1:04.15)
        2:35.92 (30.16)   3:08.99 (1:03.23)     3:42.48 (33.49)   4:19.45 (1:10.46)
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley University-NE  'A'                                  3:17.48  
     1) Vukas, Christopher M SO         2) Wilson, Davis L JR             
     3) Toselli, Nick A SR              4) Bury, Sebastian F SR           
                  23.59       49.73 (49.73)     1:12.55 (22.82)     1:38.28 (48.55)
        2:01.55 (23.27)     2:27.89 (49.61)     2:51.02 (23.13)     3:17.48 (49.59)
  2 Bentley University-NE  'B'                                  3:21.27  
     1) Karam, Aidan J SO               2) McCarthy, Colin M JR           
     3) Connolly, Tim P SR              4) Karl, Owen M SR                
                  24.76       51.16 (51.16)     1:15.26 (24.10)     1:41.58 (50.42)
        2:04.97 (23.39)     2:31.37 (49.79)     2:55.38 (24.01)     3:21.27 (49.90)
  3 The College of Saint Rose-AD  'A'                           3:23.78  
     1) Czajkowski, Piotr FR            2) Conley, Michael S SO           
     3) Wilson, Timothy W SR            4) Gregg, Jordan W SR             
                  24.00       49.72 (49.72)     1:14.55 (24.83)     1:41.44 (51.72)
        2:05.06 (23.62)     2:32.05 (50.61)     2:56.30 (24.25)     3:23.78 (51.73)
  4 Bentley University-NE  'C'                                 x3:33.14  
     1) Elenio, Frank C FR              2) McSorley, Brandon R JR         
     3) Quiroga-Vargas, Juan P SO       4) Witol, Dennis A JR             
                  25.76       52.89 (52.89)     1:18.96 (26.07)     1:47.07 (54.18)
        2:11.75 (24.68)     2:40.69 (53.62)     3:05.30 (24.61)     3:33.14 (52.45)
  5 Bentley University-NE  'D'                                 x3:34.62  
     1) Movsesian, Eric SR              2) Zimmer, Jerrod W JR            
     3) Ahlmeyer, Matthew C JR          4) Regan, Brian P SR              
                  26.60       56.00 (56.00)     1:20.59 (24.59)     1:47.54 (51.54)
        2:13.09 (25.55)     2:41.23 (53.69)     3:06.44 (25.21)     3:34.62 (53.39)
  6 The College of Saint Rose-AD  'B'                           3:40.98  
     1) Vesic, Chris SO                 2) Bednar, Neil C SR              
     3) Holloman, Cole JR               4) Alton, Daniel FR               
                  26.51       56.53 (56.53)     1:21.43 (24.90)     1:48.51 (51.98)
        2:16.61 (28.10)     2:47.89 (59.38)     3:12.88 (24.99)     3:40.98 (53.09)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. Bentley University                  147   2. The College of Saint Rose            94
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. The College of Saint Rose           131   2. Bentley University                  100