Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Bentley University Falcons
136 Northeast-10 Championships
80 CoSIDA Academic All-Americas
2014 NCAA Div. II Women's Basketball National Champs
2001 NCAA Div. II Field Hockey National Champs
Women's Basketball: NCAA Record 35 NCAA tournaments

Licensed to Bentley University              HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 1/15/2019
                         Bentley v Babson - 1/15/2019                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:57.25   1/22/2014 Bentley, Bentley                           
                         Pernsteiner,Exley,Clauss,Goodwin                  
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley University-NE  'A'                                  1:55.46!  11  
     1) MacNeil, Paige K JR             2) Revelas, Ariana L JR           
     3) Mejiritski, Rona A FR           4) Slowe, Lucy C FR               
                  30.23     1:02.89 (32.66)     1:31.48 (28.59)     1:55.46 (23.98)
  2 Babson College-NE  'A'                                      1:56.64!   4  
     1) Nie, Celine                     2) Demoine, Lizzy                 
     3) Voce, Abby E                    4) Hu, Stella L                   
                  30.35     1:03.17 (32.82)     1:30.70 (27.53)     1:56.64 (25.94)
  3 Bentley University-NE  'B'                                  2:01.21    2  
     1) Barno, Emily R SO               2) Karadeniz, Selin SO            
     3) Metivier, Kayla E SO            4) LaRovere, Emily J SO           
                  31.94     1:04.97 (33.03)     1:35.45 (30.48)     2:01.21 (25.76)
  4 Babson College-NE  'B'                                      2:05.27  
     1) Gowan, Nataliya                 2) Daskalakis, Caroline E         
     3) Hamel, Andrea                   4) Rentovich, Tirza A             
                  33.02     1:08.44 (35.42)     1:38.39 (29.95)     2:05.27 (26.88)
  5 Bentley University-NE  'C'                                 x2:08.49  
     1) Molnar, Delaney L SR            2) Lettieri, Sam H FR             
     3) Cadogan, Courtney L SO          4) Blum, Alyssa JR                
                  34.11     1:10.76 (36.65)     1:41.02 (30.26)     2:08.49 (27.47)
  6 Bentley University-NE  'D'                                 x2:10.54  
     1) Hill, Rachel E SO               2) Gangi, Taylor R FR             
     3) Reynolds, Nora E JR             4) Duarte, Isabella H FR          
                  36.18     1:11.05 (34.87)     1:41.59 (30.54)     2:10.54 (28.95)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:40.17   1/19/2016 Babson, Babson                             
                         Shivers,Noh,Wen,Posk                              
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Babson College-NE  'A'                                      1:37.33!  11  
     1) Huynh, Aaron                    2) Yoo, Ethan                     
     3) Damiecki, Alex P                4) Dibbayawan, Lachlan            
                  24.76       52.56 (27.80)     1:15.56 (23.00)     1:37.33 (21.77)
  2 Bentley University-NE  'A'                                  1:37.84!   4  
     1) Chang, Oscar FR                 2) Papsco, Zac T FR               
     3) Homorodean, Paul A SO           4) McGeary, Ryan J SR             
                  25.37       52.66 (27.29)     1:15.75 (23.09)     1:37.84 (22.09)
  3 Bentley University-NE  'B'                                  1:40.95    2  
     1) Sartorio, Ellis T FR            2) Lanza, Alec R FR               
     3) Elenio, Frank C SR              4) Alkaya, Alper JR               
                  26.48       54.28 (27.80)     1:19.09 (24.81)     1:40.95 (21.86)
  4 Babson College-NE  'B'                                      1:41.13  
     1) Luu, Kevin                      2) Lehneis, Walter C              
     3) Chavez, Reid                    4) Cerny, Mike A                  
                  25.32       53.66 (28.34)     1:18.54 (24.88)     1:41.13 (22.59)
  5 Bentley University-NE  'C'                                 x1:46.53  
     1) Riina, Michael J SO             2) Bandy, Matthew M JR            
     3) Stelmah, Dima A SR              4) Bennice, Clayton P SO          
                  27.53       57.49 (29.96)     1:23.55 (26.06)     1:46.53 (22.98)
  6 Bentley University-NE  'D'                                 x1:52.16  
     1) Fay, Timothy A JR               2) Sansiviero, Burke C FR         
     3) Aswad, Nicholas M SO            4) Fales, Tanner R SO             
                  30.76     1:00.26 (29.50)     1:28.53 (28.27)     1:52.16 (23.63)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10:55.74   1/17/2017 Kate D Kaduboski, Bentley                 
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Viator, Melissa A         SR Bentley-NE                    11:00.44    9  
                  28.62     1:00.30 (31.68)     1:32.87 (32.57)     2:05.72 (32.85)
        2:38.71 (32.99)     3:11.63 (32.92)     3:44.84 (33.21)     4:18.05 (33.21)
        4:51.37 (33.32)     5:24.92 (33.55)     5:58.40 (33.48)     6:32.01 (33.61)
        7:05.73 (33.72)     7:39.60 (33.87)     8:13.51 (33.91)     8:47.39 (33.88)
        9:21.12 (33.73)     9:54.95 (33.83)    10:28.53 (33.58)    11:00.44 (31.91)
  2 Rauch, Hannah B           SR Bentley-NE                    11:00.48    4  
                  29.03     1:01.31 (32.28)     1:34.32 (33.01)     2:07.47 (33.15)
        2:40.50 (33.03)     3:13.80 (33.30)     3:47.24 (33.44)     4:20.78 (33.54)
        4:54.29 (33.51)     5:27.93 (33.64)     6:01.38 (33.45)     6:35.12 (33.74)
        7:08.72 (33.60)     7:42.01 (33.29)     8:15.50 (33.49)     8:48.98 (33.48)
        9:22.62 (33.64)     9:56.14 (33.52)    10:29.18 (33.04)    11:00.48 (31.30)
  3 Shoemaker, Amanda N       SO Bentley-NE                    11:50.83    3  
                  31.55     1:06.07 (34.52)     1:41.42 (35.35)     2:16.89 (35.47)
        2:52.85 (35.96)     3:28.80 (35.95)     4:04.72 (35.92)     4:40.52 (35.80)
        5:16.25 (35.73)     5:52.41 (36.16)     6:28.53 (36.12)     7:04.64 (36.11)
        7:40.90 (36.26)     8:16.86 (35.96)     8:52.95 (36.09)     9:28.92 (35.97)
       10:04.90 (35.98)    10:40.67 (35.77)    11:16.26 (35.59)    11:50.83 (34.57)
  4 Seuling, Jenny E          SR Bentley-NE                   x12:11.53  
                  31.91     1:07.36 (35.45)     1:43.47 (36.11)     2:20.06 (36.59)
        2:57.18 (37.12)     3:34.17 (36.99)     4:11.69 (37.52)     4:49.40 (37.71)
        5:27.02 (37.62)     6:04.75 (37.73)     6:42.32 (37.57)     7:20.37 (38.05)
        7:58.30 (37.93)     8:36.27 (37.97)     9:13.17 (36.90)     9:49.54 (36.37)
       10:25.82 (36.28)    11:02.06 (36.24)    11:37.74 (35.68)    12:11.53 (33.79)
  5 Ferrara, Julia               BABC-NE                       12:14.47    2  
                  30.64     1:04.94 (34.30)     1:41.21 (36.27)     2:17.28 (36.07)
        2:53.43 (36.15)     3:29.83 (36.40)     4:06.44 (36.61)     4:43.76 (37.32)
        5:21.60 (37.84)     5:59.29 (37.69)     6:36.95 (37.66)     7:14.69 (37.74)
        7:53.18 (38.49)     8:31.33 (38.15)     9:08.82 (37.49)     9:46.08 (37.26)
       10:23.79 (37.71)    11:01.27 (37.48)    11:39.33 (38.06)    12:14.47 (35.14)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10:12.21   1/17/2017 Daniel J Sausto, Bentley                  
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Huynh, Aaron                 BABC-NE                        9:59.27!   9  
                  27.04       56.27 (29.23)     1:26.03 (29.76)     1:56.18 (30.15)
        2:26.65 (30.47)     2:56.68 (30.03)     3:26.84 (30.16)     3:57.12 (30.28)
        4:27.38 (30.26)     4:57.64 (30.26)     5:27.43 (29.79)     5:57.82 (30.39)
        6:28.01 (30.19)     6:58.84 (30.83)     7:29.74 (30.90)     8:00.62 (30.88)
        8:31.32 (30.70)     9:01.60 (30.28)     9:31.16 (29.56)     9:59.27 (28.11)
  2 Sausto, Daniel J          JR Bentley-NE                    10:03.18!   4  
                  26.91       55.82 (28.91)     1:25.52 (29.70)     1:55.55 (30.03)
        2:25.66 (30.11)     2:55.72 (30.06)     3:26.15 (30.43)     3:56.47 (30.32)
        4:27.18 (30.71)     4:57.62 (30.44)     5:28.32 (30.70)     5:58.75 (30.43)
        6:29.60 (30.85)     7:00.46 (30.86)     7:31.06 (30.60)     8:02.04 (30.98)
        8:32.78 (30.74)     9:03.48 (30.70)     9:33.78 (30.30)    10:03.18 (29.40)
  3 Fales, Tanner R           SO Bentley-NE                    10:26.79    3  
                  27.99       58.44 (30.45)     1:29.50 (31.06)     2:00.81 (31.31)
        2:31.97 (31.16)     3:03.38 (31.41)     3:34.75 (31.37)     4:06.44 (31.69)
        4:38.05 (31.61)     5:09.49 (31.44)     5:41.13 (31.64)     6:12.98 (31.85)
        6:44.51 (31.53)     7:16.32 (31.81)     7:48.16 (31.84)     8:19.98 (31.82)
        8:51.76 (31.78)     9:23.91 (32.15)     9:55.64 (31.73)    10:26.79 (31.15)
  4 Sansiviero, Burke C       FR Bentley-NE                    10:32.96    2  
                  28.05       58.45 (30.40)     1:29.61 (31.16)     2:01.28 (31.67)
        2:32.94 (31.66)     3:04.69 (31.75)     3:36.51 (31.82)     4:08.39 (31.88)
        4:40.34 (31.95)     5:12.22 (31.88)     5:44.35 (32.13)     6:16.48 (32.13)
        6:48.82 (32.34)     7:20.88 (32.06)     7:53.21 (32.33)     8:25.47 (32.26)
        8:57.77 (32.30)     9:30.13 (32.36)    10:02.02 (31.89)    10:32.96 (30.94)
  5 O'Brien, Connor              BABC-NE                       10:43.96    1  
                  28.09       59.10 (31.01)     1:31.03 (31.93)     2:03.85 (32.82)
        2:36.68 (32.83)     3:09.23 (32.55)     3:41.91 (32.68)     4:15.07 (33.16)
        4:48.11 (33.04)     5:21.16 (33.05)     5:53.13 (31.97)     6:25.29 (32.16)
        6:57.93 (32.64)     7:30.81 (32.88)     8:03.28 (32.47)     8:35.84 (32.56)
        9:08.38 (32.54)     9:40.85 (32.47)    10:12.94 (32.09)    10:43.96 (31.02)
  6 Fay, Timothy A            JR Bentley-NE                   x11:04.07  
                  29.11     1:01.59 (32.48)     1:34.92 (33.33)     2:08.81 (33.89)
        2:41.63 (32.82)     3:16.16 (34.53)     3:49.44 (33.28)     4:23.91 (34.47)
        4:57.37 (33.46)     5:31.85 (34.48)     6:05.21 (33.36)     6:39.41 (34.20)
        7:12.61 (33.20)     7:45.78 (33.17)     8:18.79 (33.01)     8:52.13 (33.34)
        9:26.03 (33.90)     9:59.29 (33.26)    10:32.33 (33.04)    11:04.07 (31.74)
  7 Argiro, Jack                 BABC-NE                       11:10.33  
                  29.58     1:02.10 (32.52)     1:35.69 (33.59)     2:09.48 (33.79)
        2:43.59 (34.11)     3:17.90 (34.31)     3:51.71 (33.81)     4:25.50 (33.79)
        4:59.69 (34.19)     5:33.62 (33.93)     6:07.61 (33.99)     6:41.81 (34.20)
        7:15.70 (33.89)     7:49.30 (33.60)     8:22.87 (33.57)     8:56.93 (34.06)
        9:30.56 (33.63)    10:04.47 (33.91)    10:37.79 (33.32)    11:10.33 (32.54)
  8 Asher, Asher                 BABC-NE                      x11:33.17  
                  31.01     1:04.56 (33.55)     1:38.80 (34.24)     2:13.61 (34.81)
        2:48.37 (34.76)     3:23.38 (35.01)     3:58.17 (34.79)     4:33.56 (35.39)
        5:08.17 (34.61)     5:43.06 (34.89)     6:17.95 (34.89)     6:52.99 (35.04)
        7:28.20 (35.21)     8:03.51 (35.31)     8:38.91 (35.40)     9:14.05 (35.14)
        9:49.12 (35.07)    10:24.52 (35.40)    10:59.34 (34.82)    11:33.17 (33.83)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:00.37   1/23/2008 Anne Kaduboski, Bentley                    
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jameson, Brooke A         SR Bentley-NE                     1:59.18!   9  
                  27.58       57.71 (30.13)     1:28.69 (30.98)     1:59.18 (30.49)
  2 Guldemond, Lea G          JR Bentley-NE                     2:03.97    4  
                  28.74       59.52 (30.78)     1:31.60 (32.08)     2:03.97 (32.37)
  3 Ball, Julia A             SO Bentley-NE                     2:04.89    3  
                  28.59     1:00.39 (31.80)     1:33.09 (32.70)     2:04.89 (31.80)
  4 Hu, Stella L                 BABC-NE                        2:04.92    2  
                  29.94     1:02.03 (32.09)     1:33.77 (31.74)     2:04.92 (31.15)
  5 Orive, Katina K              BABC-NE                        2:10.69    1  
                  29.63     1:02.33 (32.70)     1:36.45 (34.12)     2:10.69 (34.24)
  6 Cadogan, Courtney L       SO Bentley-NE                    x2:11.15  
                  30.67     1:04.64 (33.97)     1:39.23 (34.59)     2:11.15 (31.92)
  7 Hamel, Andrea                BABC-NE                        2:11.84  
                  29.79     1:02.85 (33.06)     1:37.58 (34.73)     2:11.84 (34.26)
  8 Gowan, Nataliya              BABC-NE                       x2:16.68  
                  31.52     1:06.47 (34.95)     1:41.88 (35.41)     2:16.68 (34.80)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:46.72   1/22/2014 Isaac Breen-Franklin, Babson               
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zoda, Mark N              FR Bentley-NE                     1:45.94!   9  
                  24.43       52.04 (27.61)     1:19.44 (27.40)     1:45.94 (26.50)
  2 Yoshihara, Jarod M        JR Bentley-NE                     1:46.46!   4  
                  25.05       51.98 (26.93)     1:19.09 (27.11)     1:46.46 (27.37)
  3 Yoo, Ethan                   BABC-NE                        1:46.93    3  
                  24.52       51.77 (27.25)     1:19.91 (28.14)     1:46.93 (27.02)
  4 Lehneis, Walter C            BABC-NE                        1:48.16    2  
                  25.02       52.10 (27.08)     1:20.38 (28.28)     1:48.16 (27.78)
  5 McGeary, Ryan J           SR Bentley-NE                     1:48.61    1  
                  25.93       53.55 (27.62)     1:21.49 (27.94)     1:48.61 (27.12)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:01.63   1/22/2014 Erica Riccardi, Babson                     
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kaduboski, Kate D         SR Bentley-NE                     1:00.82!   9  
                  29.67     1:00.82 (31.15)                                        
  2 Nie, Celine                  BABC-NE                        1:04.91    4  
                  31.38     1:04.91 (33.53)                                        
  3 Barno, Emily R            SO Bentley-NE                     1:07.59    3  
                  32.39     1:07.59 (35.20)                                        
  4 Weiner, Emily R           JR Bentley-NE                     1:11.17    2  
                  34.28     1:11.17 (36.89)                                        
  5 Molnar, Delaney L         SR Bentley-NE                    x1:11.71  
                  35.46     1:11.71 (36.25)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 54.20   1/25/2005 Brian Drysdale, Babson                       
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sartorio, Ellis T         FR Bentley-NE                       55.28    9  
                  27.00       55.28 (28.28)                                        
  2 Luu, Kevin                   BABC-NE                          55.36    4  
                  26.62       55.36 (28.74)                                        
  3 Chang, Oscar              FR Bentley-NE                       55.51    3  
                  26.91       55.51 (28.60)                                        
  4 Polakoff, Taras              BABC-NE                          56.22    2  
                  27.58       56.22 (28.64)                                        
  5 Riina, Michael J          SO Bentley-NE                       58.58    1  
                  28.59       58.58 (29.99)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:09.29   1/20/2010 Jessica N Hodsdon, Bentley                 
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Revelas, Ariana L         JR Bentley-NE                     1:10.94    9  
                  33.16     1:10.94 (37.78)                                        
  2 Demoine, Lizzy               BABC-NE                        1:12.25    4  
                  33.75     1:12.25 (38.50)                                        
  3 Karadeniz, Selin          SO Bentley-NE                     1:13.18    3  
                  34.41     1:13.18 (38.77)                                        
  4 Gangi, Taylor R           FR Bentley-NE                     1:15.76    2  
                  36.07     1:15.76 (39.69)                                        
  5 Daskalakis, Caroline E       BABC-NE                        1:19.07    1  
                  36.69     1:19.07 (42.38)                                        
  6 Lettieri, Sam H           FR Bentley-NE                    x1:19.95  
                  37.18     1:19.95 (42.77)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:00.59   1/20/2015 Austen J Noh, Babson                       
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Papsco, Zac T             FR Bentley-NE                     1:00.45!   9  
                  28.30     1:00.45 (32.15)                                        
  2 Dibbayawan, Lachlan          BABC-NE                        1:01.55    4  
                  29.72     1:01.55 (31.83)                                        
  3 Homorodean, Paul A        SO Bentley-NE                     1:01.86    3  
                  28.79     1:01.86 (33.07)                                        
  4 Lanza, Alec R             FR Bentley-NE                     1:02.05    2  
                  29.03     1:02.05 (33.02)                                        
  5 Chavez, Reid                 BABC-NE                        1:06.19    1  
                  31.00     1:06.19 (35.19)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sweet, Emily J            FR Bentley-NE                     2:19.09    9  
                  30.71     1:06.01 (35.30)     1:43.00 (36.99)     2:19.09 (36.09)
  2 MacNeil, Paige K          JR Bentley-NE                     2:23.39    4  
                  32.13     1:08.52 (36.39)     1:46.02 (37.50)     2:23.39 (37.37)
  3 Metivier, Kayla E         SO Bentley-NE                     2:25.53    3  
                  31.93     1:08.42 (36.49)     1:46.76 (38.34)     2:25.53 (38.77)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Damiecki, Alex P             BABC-NE                        1:57.89    9  
                  25.91       55.08 (29.17)     1:26.50 (31.42)     1:57.89 (31.39)
  2 D'Annolfo, Andrew S       FR Bentley-NE                     1:58.28    4  
                  26.31       56.30 (29.99)     1:27.24 (30.94)     1:58.28 (31.04)
  3 Elenio, Frank C           SR Bentley-NE                     2:00.09    3  
                  27.55       58.03 (30.48)     1:28.32 (30.29)     2:00.09 (31.77)
  4 Asuncion-Duong, Aiden        BABC-NE                        2:07.06    2  
                  28.39     1:00.56 (32.17)     1:33.32 (32.76)     2:07.06 (33.74)
  5 Bandy, Matthew M          JR Bentley-NE                     2:08.55    1  
                  28.71     1:01.08 (32.37)     1:34.55 (33.47)     2:08.55 (34.00)
  6 Stelmah, Dima A           SR Bentley-NE                    x2:16.23  
                  29.29     1:03.33 (34.04)     1:39.43 (36.10)     2:16.23 (36.80)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 25.11   1/23/2008 Mia Filippini, Babson                        
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Slowe, Lucy C             FR Bentley-NE                       25.49    9  
  2 Voce, Abby E                 BABC-NE                          25.65    4  
  3 Ryan, Hanna L             FR Bentley-NE                       25.97    3  
  4 LaRovere, Emily J         SO Bentley-NE                       26.29    2  
  5 Rentovich, Tirza A           BABC-NE                          26.35    1  
  6 Regis, Beatriz M             BABC-NE                          27.42  
  7 Duarte, Isabella H        FR Bentley-NE                      x29.34  
  8 Li, Rachel M                 BABC-NE                         x30.12  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 21.83   1/27/2000 Ramon Lopez, Babson                          
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zoda, Mark N              FR Bentley-NE                       22.23    6.5
  1 Alkaya, Alper             JR Bentley-NE                       22.23    6.5
  3 Bennice, Clayton P        SO Bentley-NE                       22.78    3  
  4 Cerny, Mike A                BABC-NE                          23.04    2  
  5 Wellmann, Joe N           FR BABC-NE                          23.09    1  
  6 Aswad, Nicholas M         SO Bentley-NE                      x26.46  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 295.11   1/16/2013 Nicola Mancini, Bentley                     
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Amoroso, Tessa               BABC-NE                         243.89    9  
  2 Driscoll, Ryann H         SO Bentley-NE                      226.95    4  
  3 Logozzo, Caroline N       JR Bentley-NE                      210.97    3  
  4 Vojta, Sarah J            FR Bentley-NE                      159.75    2  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 292.05   1/19/2016 Colton Bridge, Bentley                      
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Glick, Jeremy C           FR Bentley-NE                      228.00    9  
  2 Busser, Owen P            FR Bentley-NE                      220.20    4  
  3 Long, Connor M            FR Bentley-NE                      174.98    3  
  4 Parisi, Sean M            SO Bentley-NE                     x168.83  
  5 Asher, Asher                 BABC-NE                         121.73    2  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 55.26   1/22/2014 Kate McGahie, Bentley                        
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Slowe, Lucy C             FR Bentley-NE                       54.32!   9  
                  26.03       54.32 (28.29)                                        
  2 Voce, Abby E                 BABC-NE                          56.93    4  
                  27.57       56.93 (29.36)                                        
  3 Hu, Stella L                 BABC-NE                          57.29    3  
                  27.96       57.29 (29.33)                                        
  4 Ryan, Hanna L             FR Bentley-NE                       57.66    2  
                  27.83       57.66 (29.83)                                        
  5 LaRovere, Emily J         SO Bentley-NE                       57.71    1  
                  28.07       57.71 (29.64)                                        
  6 Blum, Alyssa              JR Bentley-NE                    x1:01.12  
                  28.96     1:01.12 (32.16)                                        
  7 Regis, Beatriz M             BABC-NE                        1:01.56  
                  30.51     1:01.56 (31.05)                                        
  8 Rentovich, Tirza A           BABC-NE                       x1:02.95  
                  30.12     1:02.95 (32.83)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 49.04   1/17/2017 Mitch P Posk, BABC -NE                       
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zoda, Mark N              FR Bentley-NE                       48.49!   9  
                  23.61       48.49 (24.88)                                        
  2 Yoo, Ethan                   BABC-NE                          48.61!   4  
                  23.70       48.61 (24.91)                                        
  3 Homorodean, Paul A        SO Bentley-NE                       48.79!   3  
                  23.58       48.79 (25.21)                                        
  4 Alkaya, Alper             JR Bentley-NE                       49.70    2  
                  24.48       49.70 (25.22)                                        
  5 Bennice, Clayton P        SO Bentley-NE                      x50.31  
                  23.98       50.31 (26.33)                                        
  6 Dibbayawan, Lachlan          BABC-NE                          50.92    1  
                  24.40       50.92 (26.52)                                        
  7 Asuncion-Duong, Aiden        BABC-NE                          51.13  
                  24.47       51.13 (26.66)                                        
  8 Wellmann, Joe N           FR BABC-NE                         x51.52  
                  24.89       51.52 (26.63)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kaduboski, Kate D         SR Bentley-NE                     2:11.81    9  
                  31.22     1:05.32 (34.10)     1:39.05 (33.73)     2:11.81 (32.76)
  2 Sweet, Emily J            FR Bentley-NE                     2:13.91    4  
                  32.03     1:05.70 (33.67)     1:40.10 (34.40)     2:13.91 (33.81)
  3 Nie, Celine                  BABC-NE                        2:19.58    3  
                  34.10     1:09.46 (35.36)     1:44.57 (35.11)     2:19.58 (35.01)
  4 Molnar, Delaney L         SR Bentley-NE                     2:30.94    2  
                  36.47     1:14.28 (37.81)     1:52.65 (38.37)     2:30.94 (38.29)
  5 Weiner, Emily R           JR Bentley-NE                    x2:32.69  
                  36.01     1:14.94 (38.93)     1:54.55 (39.61)     2:32.69 (38.14)
  6 Gowan, Nataliya              BABC-NE                        2:35.81    1  
                  37.54     1:16.61 (39.07)     1:56.91 (40.30)     2:35.81 (38.90)
  7 Hill, Rachel E            SO Bentley-NE                    x2:38.13  
                  38.09     1:18.64 (40.55)     1:58.98 (40.34)     2:38.13 (39.15)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yoshihara, Jarod M        JR Bentley-NE                     1:59.15    9  
                  28.02       58.07 (30.05)     1:28.48 (30.41)     1:59.15 (30.67)
  2 Sartorio, Ellis T         FR Bentley-NE                     2:02.28    4  
                  28.89       59.58 (30.69)     1:30.85 (31.27)     2:02.28 (31.43)
  3 Polakoff, Taras              BABC-NE                        2:03.66    3  
                  29.20     1:00.66 (31.46)     1:32.58 (31.92)     2:03.66 (31.08)
  4 Chang, Oscar              FR Bentley-NE                     2:04.61    2  
                  29.15     1:00.39 (31.24)     1:32.17 (31.78)     2:04.61 (32.44)
  5 Luu, Kevin                   BABC-NE                        2:07.67    1  
                  29.12     1:00.50 (31.38)     1:33.84 (33.34)     2:07.67 (33.83)
  6 Riina, Michael J          SO Bentley-NE                    x2:07.93  
                  30.34     1:02.79 (32.45)     1:35.76 (32.97)     2:07.93 (32.17)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Revelas, Ariana L         JR Bentley-NE                     2:33.23    9  
                  34.86     1:14.22 (39.36)     1:53.38 (39.16)     2:33.23 (39.85)
  2 Demoine, Lizzy               BABC-NE                        2:36.10    4  
                  35.12     1:13.80 (38.68)     1:54.22 (40.42)     2:36.10 (41.88)
  3 Karadeniz, Selin          SO Bentley-NE                     2:38.23    3  
                  35.32     1:15.53 (40.21)     1:56.84 (41.31)     2:38.23 (41.39)
  4 Ball, Julia A             SO Bentley-NE                     2:38.44    2  
                  36.22     1:17.09 (40.87)     1:57.24 (40.15)     2:38.44 (41.20)
  5 Gangi, Taylor R           FR Bentley-NE                    x2:45.34  
                  36.63     1:18.70 (42.07)     2:02.36 (43.66)     2:45.34 (42.98)
  6 Ferrara, Julia               BABC-NE                        2:54.06    1  
                  37.88     1:21.68 (43.80)     2:07.58 (45.90)     2:54.06 (46.48)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lehneis, Walter C            BABC-NE                        2:12.25    9  
                  30.07     1:03.32 (33.25)     1:37.75 (34.43)     2:12.25 (34.50)
  2 Lanza, Alec R             FR Bentley-NE                     2:14.28    4  
                  30.88     1:04.92 (34.04)     1:39.26 (34.34)     2:14.28 (35.02)
  3 Sansiviero, Burke C       FR Bentley-NE                     2:18.31    3  
                  32.12     1:07.81 (35.69)     1:43.13 (35.32)     2:18.31 (35.18)
  4 McGeary, Ryan J           SR Bentley-NE                     2:21.22    2  
                  32.23     1:08.09 (35.86)     1:43.84 (35.75)     2:21.22 (37.38)
  5 Bandy, Matthew M          JR Bentley-NE                    x2:23.59  
                  32.48     1:08.76 (36.28)     1:46.12 (37.36)     2:23.59 (37.47)
  6 Chavez, Reid                 BABC-NE                        2:28.41    1  
                  33.69     1:11.01 (37.32)     1:49.58 (38.57)     2:28.41 (38.83)
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 5:21.94   1/23/2008 Arden Brust, Bentley                       
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jameson, Brooke A         SR Bentley-NE                     5:16.52!   9  
                  28.47       59.86 (31.39)     1:32.02 (32.16)     2:04.42 (32.40)
        2:37.03 (32.61)     3:09.58 (32.55)     3:41.92 (32.34)     4:13.99 (32.07)
        4:46.17 (32.18)     5:16.52 (30.35)                                        
  2 Viator, Melissa A         SR Bentley-NE                     5:21.30!   4  
                  28.48     1:00.05 (31.57)     1:32.56 (32.51)     2:05.06 (32.50)
        2:37.76 (32.70)     3:10.70 (32.94)     3:43.53 (32.83)     4:16.43 (32.90)
        4:49.51 (33.08)     5:21.30 (31.79)                                        
  3 Guldemond, Lea G          JR Bentley-NE                     5:34.20    3  
                  30.53     1:03.74 (33.21)     1:37.45 (33.71)     2:10.89 (33.44)
        2:44.60 (33.71)     3:18.14 (33.54)     3:52.39 (34.25)     4:26.69 (34.30)
        5:00.92 (34.23)     5:34.20 (33.28)                                        
  4 Reynolds, Nora E          JR Bentley-NE                    x5:49.08  
                  31.19     1:05.72 (34.53)     1:40.89 (35.17)     2:16.17 (35.28)
        2:51.65 (35.48)     3:27.40 (35.75)     4:02.64 (35.24)     4:38.53 (35.89)
        5:14.22 (35.69)     5:49.08 (34.86)                                        
  5 Orive, Katina K              BABC-NE                        6:05.08    2  
                  33.21     1:09.28 (36.07)     1:46.30 (37.02)     2:23.57 (37.27)
        3:01.00 (37.43)     3:37.70 (36.70)     4:15.43 (37.73)     4:51.95 (36.52)
        5:28.90 (36.95)     6:05.08 (36.18)                                        
  6 Daskalakis, Caroline E       BABC-NE                        6:13.88    1  
                  33.31     1:09.39 (36.08)     1:46.78 (37.39)     2:24.31 (37.53)
        3:02.09 (37.78)     3:40.49 (38.40)     4:18.71 (38.22)     4:57.36 (38.65)
        5:36.38 (39.02)     6:13.88 (37.50)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:45.95   1/22/2014 An Troung, Babson                          
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Huynh, Aaron                 BABC-NE                        4:48.77    9  
                  25.49       53.67 (28.18)     1:22.83 (29.16)     1:52.28 (29.45)
        2:21.81 (29.53)     2:51.54 (29.73)     3:21.23 (29.69)     3:50.86 (29.63)
        4:20.71 (29.85)     4:48.77 (28.06)                                        
  2 Sausto, Daniel J          JR Bentley-NE                     4:58.14    4  
                  26.73       56.22 (29.49)     1:26.46 (30.24)     1:57.22 (30.76)
        2:27.49 (30.27)     2:57.90 (30.41)     3:28.40 (30.50)     3:58.83 (30.43)
        4:29.09 (30.26)     4:58.14 (29.05)                                        
  3 Yoshihara, Jarod M        JR Bentley-NE                     5:02.89    3  
                  26.78       56.10 (29.32)     1:26.42 (30.32)     1:57.13 (30.71)
        2:27.85 (30.72)     2:58.74 (30.89)     3:29.77 (31.03)     4:00.88 (31.11)
        4:32.55 (31.67)     5:02.89 (30.34)                                        
  4 Fales, Tanner R           SO Bentley-NE                     5:07.81    2  
                  26.75       56.20 (29.45)     1:26.70 (30.50)     1:57.92 (31.22)
        2:29.36 (31.44)     3:00.58 (31.22)     3:32.49 (31.91)     4:04.72 (32.23)
        4:36.43 (31.71)     5:07.81 (31.38)                                        
  5 Sansiviero, Burke C       FR Bentley-NE                    x5:11.81  
                  27.44       57.94 (30.50)     1:29.41 (31.47)     2:01.46 (32.05)
        2:33.77 (32.31)     3:06.10 (32.33)     3:38.27 (32.17)     4:10.34 (32.07)
        4:41.79 (31.45)     5:11.81 (30.02)                                        
  6 O'Brien, Connor              BABC-NE                        5:14.27    1  
                  27.52       58.21 (30.69)     1:30.14 (31.93)     2:02.61 (32.47)
        2:34.44 (31.83)     3:06.65 (32.21)     3:38.92 (32.27)     4:10.31 (31.39)
        4:43.15 (32.84)     5:14.27 (31.12)                                        
  7 Argiro, Jack                 BABC-NE                        5:29.12  
                  29.10     1:01.40 (32.30)     1:34.48 (33.08)     2:07.99 (33.51)
        2:41.56 (33.57)     3:15.15 (33.59)     3:48.95 (33.80)     4:22.72 (33.77)
        4:56.33 (33.61)     5:29.12 (32.79)                                        
  8 Asher, Asher                 BABC-NE                       x5:39.69  
                  31.01     1:04.74 (33.73)     1:39.11 (34.37)     2:13.90 (34.79)
        2:48.63 (34.73)     3:23.26 (34.63)     3:57.76 (34.50)     4:32.37 (34.61)
        5:06.80 (34.43)     5:39.69 (32.89)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 58.88   1/19/2011 Anne V Kaduboski, Bentley                    
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hamel, Andrea                BABC-NE                        1:11.50    9  
                  32.24     1:11.50 (39.26)                                        
 -- Mejiritski, Rona A        FR Bentley-NE                    X1:01.27  
                  28.88     1:01.27 (32.39)                                        
 -- MacNeil, Paige K          JR Bentley-NE                    X1:03.28  
                  29.58     1:03.28 (33.70)                                        
 -- Rauch, Hannah B           SR Bentley-NE                    X1:06.11  
                  31.28     1:06.11 (34.83)                                        
 -- Barno, Emily R            SO Bentley-NE                    X1:08.50  
                  31.32     1:08.50 (37.18)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 51.35   1/16/2018 Alex Damiecki, Babson                        
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Damiecki, Alex P             BABC-NE                          52.14    9  
                  24.22       52.14 (27.92)                                        
  2 Papsco, Zac T             FR Bentley-NE                       52.98    4  
                  24.73       52.98 (28.25)                                        
  3 D'Annolfo, Andrew S       FR Bentley-NE                       54.56    3  
                  25.51       54.56 (29.05)                                        
  4 Elenio, Frank C           SR Bentley-NE                       55.94    2  
                  25.47       55.94 (30.47)                                        
  5 Cerny, Mike A                BABC-NE                          57.27    1  
                  26.45       57.27 (30.82)                                        
  6 Asuncion-Duong, Aiden        BABC-NE                          58.15  
                  27.06       58.15 (31.09)                                        
  7 Stelmah, Dima A           SR Bentley-NE                      x59.41  
                  27.78       59.41 (31.63)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 287.47   1/16/2013 Nicola Mancini, Bentley                     
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Amoroso, Tessa               BABC-NE                         262.57    9  
 -- Logozzo, Caroline N       JR Bentley-NE                     X201.37  
 -- Driscoll, Ryann H         SO Bentley-NE                     X198.51  
 -- Vojta, Sarah J            FR Bentley-NE                     X178.51  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 318.30   1/19/2016 Colton Bridge, Bentley                      
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Busser, Owen P            FR Bentley-NE                      214.72    9  
  2 Glick, Jeremy C           FR Bentley-NE                      194.54    4  
  3 Long, Connor M            FR Bentley-NE                      165.44    3  
  4 Parisi, Sean M            SO Bentley-NE                     x153.37  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:13.24   1/19/2016 Kaitlin McGahie, Bentley                   
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Kaduboski, Kate D         SR Bentley-NE                    X2:14.01  
                  29.68     1:03.11 (33.43)     1:43.67 (40.56)     2:14.01 (30.34)
 -- Karadeniz, Selin          SO Bentley-NE                    X2:20.63  
                  30.59     1:07.59 (37.00)     1:47.65 (40.06)     2:20.63 (32.98)
 -- Ball, Julia A             SO Bentley-NE                    X2:22.92  
                  31.10     1:10.10 (39.00)     1:49.94 (39.84)     2:22.92 (32.98)
 -- Revelas, Ariana L         JR Bentley-NE                    X2:24.16  
                  32.52     1:11.20 (38.68)     1:50.46 (39.26)     2:24.16 (33.70)
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:58.59   1/16/2018 Alex Damiecki, Babson                      
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Damiecki, Alex P             BABC-NE                        2:02.18    9  
                  26.42       59.62 (33.20)     1:34.37 (34.75)     2:02.18 (27.81)
  2 Lehneis, Walter C            BABC-NE                        2:03.19    4  
                  26.46       59.27 (32.81)     1:34.81 (35.54)     2:03.19 (28.38)
  3 Papsco, Zac T             FR Bentley-NE                     2:04.93    3  
                  26.65     1:00.70 (34.05)     1:34.63 (33.93)     2:04.93 (30.30)
  4 Lanza, Alec R             FR Bentley-NE                     2:05.36    2  
                  27.15       59.56 (32.41)     1:35.23 (35.67)     2:05.36 (30.13)
  5 Elenio, Frank C           SR Bentley-NE                     2:06.67    1  
                  26.86     1:00.08 (33.22)     1:36.80 (36.72)     2:06.67 (29.87)
  6 Bandy, Matthew M          JR Bentley-NE                    x2:09.13  
                  28.06     1:02.08 (34.02)     1:39.11 (37.03)     2:09.13 (30.02)
  7 O'Brien, Connor              BABC-NE                        2:13.03  
                  28.35     1:04.48 (36.13)     1:42.98 (38.50)     2:13.03 (30.05)
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:44.01   1/22/2011 Bentley University                         
                         Le, D.Hellstern, McGahie, Edwards                 
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Babson College-NE  'A'                                      1:43.97!  11  
     1) Voce, Abby E                    2) Hu, Stella L                   
     3) Rentovich, Tirza A              4) Demoine, Lizzy                 
                  26.25       52.88 (26.63)     1:18.31 (25.43)     1:43.97 (25.66)
  2 Babson College-NE  'B'                                      1:52.11    4  
     1) Orive, Katina K                 2) Hamel, Andrea                  
     3) Ferrara, Julia                  4) Regis, Beatriz M               
                  28.00       55.77 (27.77)     1:23.67 (27.90)     1:52.11 (28.44)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'A'                                 X1:43.28! 
     1) Slowe, Lucy C FR                2) Ryan, Hanna L FR               
     3) LaRovere, Emily J SO            4) Guldemond, Lea G JR            
                  25.58       51.25 (25.67)     1:17.50 (26.25)     1:43.28 (25.78)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'B'                                 X1:44.44  
     1) Jameson, Brooke A SR            2) Kaduboski, Kate D SR           
     3) Rauch, Hannah B SR              4) Viator, Melissa A SR           
                  26.60       52.06 (25.46)     1:18.35 (26.29)     1:44.44 (26.09)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'C'                                 X1:51.81  
     1) Cadogan, Courtney L SO          2) Sweet, Emily J FR              
     3) Mejiritski, Rona A FR           4) MacNeil, Paige K JR            
                                  55.90 ( )     1:22.92 (27.02)     1:51.81 (28.89)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'E'                                 X1:58.02  
     1) Seuling, Jenny E SR             2) Metivier, Kayla E SO           
     3) Weiner, Emily R JR              4) Reynolds, Nora E JR            
                  29.91       58.57 (28.66)     1:28.90 (30.33)     1:58.02 (29.12)
 -- Bentley University-NE  'D'                                 X1:58.33  
     1) Shoemaker, Amanda N SO          2) Duarte, Isabella H FR          
     3) Lettieri, Sam H FR              4) Hill, Rachel E SO              
                  27.79       57.56 (29.77)     1:26.18 (28.62)     1:58.33 (32.15)
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:28.55   1/22/2014 Bentley University                         
                         Bury,Toselli,Wilson,Sylvia                        
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley University-NE  'A'                                  1:28.15!  11  
     1) Homorodean, Paul A SO           2) Alkaya, Alper JR               
     3) Zoda, Mark N FR                 4) McGeary, Ryan J SR             
                  21.99       43.78 (21.79)     1:05.54 (21.76)     1:28.15 (22.61)
  2 Babson College-NE  'A'                                      1:28.88    4  
     1) Huynh, Aaron                    2) Cerny, Mike A                  
     3) Dibbayawan, Lachlan             4) Yoo, Ethan                     
                  22.33       44.84 (22.51)     1:07.03 (22.19)     1:28.88 (21.85)
  3 Bentley University-NE  'B'                                  1:32.22    2  
     1) Chang, Oscar FR                 2) D'Annolfo, Andrew S FR         
     3) Yoshihara, Jarod M JR           4) Bennice, Clayton P SO          
                  23.72       46.96 (23.24)     1:09.87 (22.91)     1:32.22 (22.35)
  4 Babson College-NE  'B'                                      1:33.30  
     1) Luu, Kevin                      2) Asuncion-Duong, Aiden          
     3) Chavez, Reid                    4) Wellmann, Joe N FR             
                  23.42       46.60 (23.18)     1:10.41 (23.81)     1:33.30 (22.89)
  5 Bentley University-NE  'C'                                 x1:42.57  
     1) Aswad, Nicholas M SO            2) Sartorio, Ellis T FR           
     3) Fay, Timothy A JR               4) Stelmah, Dima A SR             
                  27.16       51.63 (24.47)     1:17.18 (25.55)     1:42.57 (25.39)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Bentley University                  169   2. Babson College                       84
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Bentley University                  187   2. Babson College                      109