Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Bentley University Falcons
146 Northeast-10 Championships
80 CoSIDA Academic All-Americas
2014 NCAA Div. II Women's Basketball National Champs
2001 NCAA Div. II Field Hockey National Champs
Women's Basketball: NCAA Record 35 NCAA tournaments

Licensed to Bentley University     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 1/12/2020 03:41 PM
                      Bentley v Conn College - 1/12/2020                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 1:50.98   1/12/2020 Connecticut College, Connecticut           
                         T Shea, M Healy, B Campbell, A Svoboda            
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Connecticut College-CT  'A'                       1:49.91    1:50.98!  11  
     1) Shea, Tiernan K FR              2) Healy, Kenzie M JR             
     3) Campbell, Brynn M JR            4) Svoboda, Anika M FR            
                  27.31       58.96 (31.65)     1:25.81 (26.85)     1:50.98 (25.17)
  2 Bentley University-NE  'A'                        1:51.51    1:54.59    4  
     1) Sweet, Emily J SO               2) Revelas, Ariana L SR           
     3) MacNeil, Paige K SR             4) LaRovere, Emily J JR           
                  29.55     1:01.74 (32.19)     1:29.11 (27.37)     1:54.59 (25.48)
  3 Connecticut College-CT  'B'                            NT    1:56.09    2  
     1) O'Malley, Micaela T SO          2) Hayes, Brooklynn M JR          
     3) DiIanni, Emma M FR              4) McCarthy, Sarah A FR           
                1:02.75     1:30.84 (28.09)     1:56.09 (25.25)         1:56.09 ( )
  4 Bentley University-NE  'B'                             NT    1:59.14  
     1) Barno, Emily R JR               2) Chen, Jennifer Y FR            
     3) Karadeniz, Selin JR             4) Ryan, Hanna L SO               
                  32.04     1:03.63 (31.59)     1:33.12 (29.49)     1:59.14 (26.02)
  5 Connecticut College-CT  'C'                            NT   x1:59.83  
     1) Fitzgerald, Anya M FR           2) Hasko, Viola FR                
     3) Myers, Anne B SR                4) Sambel, Anuschka E SR          
                  31.31     1:04.31 (33.00)     1:33.61 (29.30)     1:59.83 (26.22)
  6 Bentley University-NE  'D'                             NT   x2:03.73  
     1) Weiner, Emily R SR              2) Gangi, Taylor R SO             
     3) Cadogan, Courtney L JR          4) Blum, Alyssa SR                
                  32.02     1:06.24 (34.22)     1:36.83 (30.59)     2:03.73 (26.90)
  7 Bentley University-NE  'C'                             NT   x2:11.13  
     1) Hill, Rachel E JR               2) Yang, Elina FR                 
     3) Duarte, Isabella H SO           4) Lettieri, Sam H SO             
                  34.77     1:11.20 (36.43)     1:42.96 (31.76)     2:11.13 (28.17)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 1:35.86   1/12/2020 Bentley University, Bentley                
                         O Chang, Z Papsco, P Homorodean, C Bennice        
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bentley University-NE  'A'                        1:36.06    1:35.86!  11  
     1) Chang, Oscar SO                 2) Papsco, Zach T SO              
     3) Homorodean, Paul A JR           4) Bennice, Clayton P JR          
                  24.76       51.58 (26.82)     1:14.20 (22.62)     1:35.86 (21.66)
  2 Connecticut College-CT  'A'                       1:38.74    1:37.42    4  
     1) Lockwood, Mitch J FR            2) Hunter, Dash W SO              
     3) Geisler, Sean M FR              4) Legros, Julien E FR            
                  24.84       52.36 (27.52)     1:15.86 (23.50)     1:37.42 (21.56)
  3 Connecticut College-CT  'B'                            NT    1:39.95    2  
     1) Louison, Brandon C JR           2) Steininger, Aj J SO            
     3) Stern, Marc J FR                4) Mahoney, Neal B SO             
                  25.89       53.43 (27.54)     1:17.91 (24.48)     1:39.95 (22.04)
  4 Bentley University-NE  'B'                        1:39.21    1:40.24  
     1) Yoshihara, Jarod M SR           2) Eisenhut, Tanner D FR          
     3) Trozenski, Sam D SR             4) Alkaya, Alper SR               
                  25.99       53.53 (27.54)     1:17.71 (24.18)     1:40.24 (22.53)
  5 Bentley University-NE  'C'                             NT   x1:43.07  
     1) Riina, Michael J JR             2) Lanza, Alec R SO               
     3) Lambert, Riley P FR             4) Fales, Tanner R JR             
                  26.78       54.54 (27.76)     1:19.47 (24.93)     1:43.07 (23.60)
  6 Connecticut College-CT  'C'                            NT   x1:44.97  
     1) Trzewik-Quinn, Tadjiu K FR      2) Bielecki, Anthony M SO         
     3) Garbee, Stefan M JR             4) Easton, John SR                
                  26.05       56.42 (30.37)     1:20.77 (24.35)     1:44.97 (24.20)
  7 Bentley University-NE  'D'                             NT   x1:51.53  
     1) Looney, Ryan T FR               2) Bloom, Matt E FR               
     3) Aswad, Nicholas M JR            4) Fay, Timothy A SR              
                  28.12       58.67 (30.55)     1:25.66 (26.99)     1:51.53 (25.87)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 10:39.00      2/2005 Sarah Barber, Eastern Conn                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Slowe, Lucy C             SO Bentley-NE          10:53.73   10:39.85    9  
                  28.28       59.06 (30.78)     1:30.60 (31.54)     2:02.43 (31.83)
        2:34.49 (32.06)     3:06.58 (32.09)     3:38.84 (32.26)     4:11.22 (32.38)
        4:43.78 (32.56)     5:16.38 (32.60)     5:49.06 (32.68)     6:21.78 (32.72)
        6:54.18 (32.40)     7:26.94 (32.76)     7:59.56 (32.62)     8:32.16 (32.60)
        9:04.69 (32.53)     9:37.23 (32.54)    10:09.26 (32.03)    10:39.85 (30.59)
  2 Higgins, Andrea M         JR Connecticut-CT      10:55.54   10:57.36    4  
                  28.56       59.93 (31.37)     1:31.89 (31.96)     2:04.40 (32.51)
        2:37.39 (32.99)     3:10.61 (33.22)     3:44.00 (33.39)     4:17.67 (33.67)
        4:51.04 (33.37)     5:24.69 (33.65)     5:58.22 (33.53)     6:31.71 (33.49)
        7:05.20 (33.49)     7:38.89 (33.69)     8:12.20 (33.31)     8:45.62 (33.42)
        9:18.74 (33.12)     9:51.84 (33.10)    10:24.41 (32.57)    10:57.36 (32.95)
  3 Mejiritski, Rona A        SO Bentley-NE          10:55.88   10:59.08    3  
                  29.81     1:02.28 (32.47)     1:35.22 (32.94)     2:08.68 (33.46)
        2:41.81 (33.13)     3:15.17 (33.36)     3:48.45 (33.28)     4:21.71 (33.26)
        4:55.05 (33.34)     5:28.42 (33.37)     6:01.77 (33.35)     6:35.15 (33.38)
        7:08.40 (33.25)     7:41.76 (33.36)     8:14.73 (32.97)     8:47.79 (33.06)
        9:20.94 (33.15)     9:53.86 (32.92)    10:26.86 (33.00)    10:59.08 (32.22)
  4 Rauth, Lexi S             SR Connecticut-CT      11:11.02   11:12.29    2  
                  30.96     1:04.73 (33.77)     1:38.63 (33.90)     2:12.70 (34.07)
        2:46.84 (34.14)     3:20.96 (34.12)     3:54.86 (33.90)     4:28.86 (34.00)
        5:02.78 (33.92)     5:36.67 (33.89)     6:10.75 (34.08)     6:44.60 (33.85)
        7:18.14 (33.54)     7:51.89 (33.75)     8:25.66 (33.77)     8:59.27 (33.61)
        9:32.83 (33.56)    10:06.35 (33.52)    10:39.60 (33.25)    11:12.29 (32.69)
  5 Daly, Sarah L             FR Connecticut-CT      11:09.14   11:16.48    1  
                  29.84     1:02.31 (32.47)     1:36.11 (33.80)     2:10.10 (33.99)
        2:43.90 (33.80)     3:18.21 (34.31)     3:52.13 (33.92)     4:25.90 (33.77)
        5:00.10 (34.20)     5:34.46 (34.36)     6:08.42 (33.96)     6:42.38 (33.96)
        7:16.56 (34.18)     7:50.41 (33.85)     8:24.76 (34.35)     8:59.09 (34.33)
        9:33.49 (34.40)    10:07.73 (34.24)    10:42.21 (34.48)    11:16.48 (34.27)
  6 Ball, Julia A             JR Bentley-NE          11:02.43   11:23.46  
                  30.58     1:04.36 (33.78)     1:38.68 (34.32)     2:12.84 (34.16)
        2:46.82 (33.98)     3:20.69 (33.87)     3:45.55 (24.86)     4:28.84 (43.29)
        5:03.16 (34.32)     5:37.34 (34.18)     6:11.38 (34.04)     6:45.88 (34.50)
        7:21.38 (35.50)     7:56.10 (34.72)     8:31.46 (35.36)     9:06.46 (35.00)
        9:41.82 (35.36)    10:16.09 (34.27)    10:40.72 (24.63)    11:23.46 (42.74)
  7 Everitt, Dulcie A         SR Connecticut-CT      11:36.90  x11:35.01  
                  31.42     1:05.87 (34.45)     1:41.09 (35.22)     2:16.50 (35.41)
        2:51.91 (35.41)     3:27.31 (35.40)     4:02.44 (35.13)     4:38.02 (35.58)
        5:13.25 (35.23)     5:48.55 (35.30)     6:23.44 (34.89)     6:58.34 (34.90)
        7:33.04 (34.70)     8:07.95 (34.91)     8:42.89 (34.94)     9:17.71 (34.82)
        9:52.47 (34.76)    10:27.05 (34.58)    11:01.74 (34.69)    11:35.01 (33.27)
  8 Shoemaker, Amanda N       JR Bentley-NE          11:46.00  x11:45.54  
                  31.04     1:05.46 (34.42)     1:40.48 (35.02)     2:15.93 (35.45)
        2:51.14 (35.21)     3:26.47 (35.33)     4:02.27 (35.80)     4:38.36 (36.09)
        5:14.02 (35.66)     5:49.84 (35.82)     6:25.81 (35.97)     7:01.94 (36.13)
        7:37.90 (35.96)     8:13.73 (35.83)     8:49.39 (35.66)     9:24.78 (35.39)
       10:00.49 (35.71)    10:36.01 (35.52)    11:11.60 (35.59)    11:45.54 (33.94)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 9:37.29      1/2013 Drew Ladwith, Keene State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nussbaum, Jared M         JR Connecticut-CT       9:43.02    9:40.62    9  
                  26.18       54.79 (28.61)     1:23.78 (28.99)     1:52.73 (28.95)
        2:22.06 (29.33)     2:51.36 (29.30)     3:20.64 (29.28)     3:50.07 (29.43)
        4:19.70 (29.63)     4:49.19 (29.49)     5:18.38 (29.19)     5:47.76 (29.38)
        6:17.08 (29.32)     6:46.45 (29.37)     7:15.94 (29.49)     7:45.26 (29.32)
        8:14.58 (29.32)     8:43.69 (29.11)     9:12.76 (29.07)     9:40.62 (27.86)
  2 Sausto, Daniel J          SR Bentley-NE           9:42.19    9:54.34    4  
                  26.20       54.83 (28.63)     1:24.04 (29.21)     1:53.62 (29.58)
        2:23.30 (29.68)     2:52.91 (29.61)     3:22.77 (29.86)     3:52.86 (30.09)
        4:23.05 (30.19)     4:53.42 (30.37)     5:23.81 (30.39)     5:54.37 (30.56)
        6:24.93 (30.56)     6:55.47 (30.54)     7:26.24 (30.77)     7:56.90 (30.66)
        8:27.47 (30.57)     8:58.09 (30.62)     9:27.05 (28.96)     9:54.34 (27.29)
  3 Franco, Josh              SO Connecticut-CT      10:08.30    9:54.37    3  
                  26.74       55.75 (29.01)     1:25.36 (29.61)     1:55.56 (30.20)
        2:25.94 (30.38)     2:55.97 (30.03)     3:26.21 (30.24)     3:56.38 (30.17)
        4:26.43 (30.05)     4:56.59 (30.16)     5:26.85 (30.26)     5:57.19 (30.34)
        6:27.56 (30.37)     6:57.87 (30.31)     7:28.09 (30.22)     7:58.07 (29.98)
        8:28.02 (29.95)     8:58.02 (30.00)     9:27.42 (29.40)     9:54.37 (26.95)
  4 Fales, Tanner R           JR Bentley-NE          10:11.87   10:21.64    2  
                  27.47       57.06 (29.59)     1:27.33 (30.27)     1:58.00 (30.67)
        2:28.86 (30.86)     2:59.62 (30.76)     3:30.31 (30.69)     4:01.02 (30.71)
        4:31.79 (30.77)     5:02.72 (30.93)     5:33.85 (31.13)     6:05.28 (31.43)
        6:37.25 (31.97)     7:09.30 (32.05)     7:41.39 (32.09)     8:13.45 (32.06)
        8:45.98 (32.53)     9:18.35 (32.37)     9:50.18 (31.83)    10:21.64 (31.46)
  5 Motisi, Michael S         FR Bentley-NE          10:33.17   10:28.09    1  
                  26.68       55.63 (28.95)     1:25.53 (29.90)     1:56.01 (30.48)
        2:26.71 (30.70)     2:57.55 (30.84)     3:28.91 (31.36)     4:00.48 (31.57)
        4:32.13 (31.65)     5:04.04 (31.91)     5:36.35 (32.31)     6:08.68 (32.33)
        6:40.87 (32.19)     7:13.76 (32.89)     7:46.62 (32.86)     8:19.24 (32.62)
        8:51.87 (32.63)     9:24.46 (32.59)     9:57.20 (32.74)    10:28.09 (30.89)
  6 Beucler, Zachary M        SO Connecticut-CT      10:29.78   10:31.27  
                  28.15       59.23 (31.08)     1:30.41 (31.18)     2:01.85 (31.44)
        2:33.72 (31.87)     3:05.27 (31.55)     3:37.10 (31.83)     4:08.55 (31.45)
        4:40.35 (31.80)     5:12.31 (31.96)     5:44.15 (31.84)     6:15.95 (31.80)
        6:47.86 (31.91)     7:20.10 (32.24)     7:52.39 (32.29)     8:24.69 (32.30)
        8:56.83 (32.14)     9:28.99 (32.16)    10:00.77 (31.78)    10:31.27 (30.50)
  7 Fay, Timothy A            SR Bentley-NE          10:46.65  x11:04.59  
                  28.93     1:01.34 (32.41)     1:34.26 (32.92)     2:07.47 (33.21)
        2:40.82 (33.35)     3:14.47 (33.65)     3:48.33 (33.86)     4:22.17 (33.84)
        4:56.16 (33.99)     5:30.49 (34.33)     6:04.42 (33.93)     6:38.07 (33.65)
        7:11.95 (33.88)     7:45.99 (34.04)     8:19.80 (33.81)     8:53.83 (34.03)
        9:27.13 (33.30)    10:00.30 (33.17)    10:32.43 (32.13)    11:04.59 (32.16)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 1:53.81   1/12/2020 Maddie B Ford, Connecticut                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ford, Maddie B            JR Connecticut-CT       1:55.70    1:53.81!   9  
                  26.69       55.52 (28.83)     1:24.79 (29.27)     1:53.81 (29.02)
  2 Gonzales, Dariana         FR Bentley-NE           1:55.47    1:55.58    4  
                  27.15       57.02 (29.87)     1:26.74 (29.72)     1:55.58 (28.84)
  3 Ammon, Vaughn E           SO Connecticut-CT       2:00.13    1:58.45    3  
                  27.57       57.77 (30.20)     1:28.20 (30.43)     1:58.45 (30.25)
  4 Guldemond, Lea G          SR Bentley-NE           2:00.01    2:00.91    2  
                  27.84       58.40 (30.56)     1:29.58 (31.18)     2:00.91 (31.33)
  5 McCarthy, Sarah A         FR Connecticut-CT       2:02.78    2:01.82    1  
                  28.16       59.13 (30.97)     1:30.77 (31.64)     2:01.82 (31.05)
  6 Ryan, Hanna L             SO Bentley-NE           2:08.13    2:07.91  
                  29.21     1:01.51 (32.30)     1:34.85 (33.34)     2:07.91 (33.06)
  7 Lettieri, Sam H           SO Bentley-NE           2:09.17   x2:14.71  
                  29.44     1:03.01 (33.57)     1:38.63 (35.62)     2:14.71 (36.08)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 1:41.53   1/12/2020 Charlie A Adl, Connecticut                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Adl, Charlie A            JR Connecticut-CT       1:41.87    1:41.53!   9  
                  23.09       48.58 (25.49)     1:14.62 (26.04)     1:41.53 (26.91)
  2 Zoda, Mark N              SO Bentley-NE           1:44.12    1:44.63    4  
                  23.84       50.45 (26.61)     1:17.67 (27.22)     1:44.63 (26.96)
  3 Vizental, Anthony         FR Bentley-NE           1:45.78    1:46.41    3  
                  24.21       50.81 (26.60)     1:18.55 (27.74)     1:46.41 (27.86)
  4 Mahoney, Neal B           SO Connecticut-CT       1:48.77    1:47.25    2  
                  24.58       51.76 (27.18)     1:19.90 (28.14)     1:47.25 (27.35)
  5 Bennice, Clayton P        JR Bentley-NE           1:45.80    1:47.72    1  
                  24.26       51.36 (27.10)     1:19.43 (28.07)     1:47.72 (28.29)
  6 Lambert, Riley P          FR Bentley-NE           1:51.76   x1:52.01  
                  25.50       54.32 (28.82)     1:23.69 (29.37)     1:52.01 (28.32)
  7 Nussbaum, Jared M         JR Connecticut-CT       1:48.26    1:52.06  
                  25.75       54.34 (28.59)     1:23.63 (29.29)     1:52.06 (28.43)
  8 Franco, Josh              SO Connecticut-CT       1:51.12   x1:57.40  
                  26.52       56.28 (29.76)     1:26.90 (30.62)     1:57.40 (30.50)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 57.72     11/2010 Kaitlyn Lynch, Pace University               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shea, Tiernan K           FR Connecticut-CT         57.78      57.73    9  
                  27.86       57.73 (29.87)                                        
  2 MacNeil, Paige K          SR Bentley-NE           1:01.07    1:01.50    4  
                  29.34     1:01.50 (32.16)                                        
  3 Sweet, Emily J            SO Bentley-NE           1:00.29    1:01.77    3  
                  30.30     1:01.77 (31.47)                                        
  4 O'Malley, Micaela T       SO Connecticut-CT       1:02.17    1:02.10    2  
                  30.07     1:02.10 (32.03)                                        
  5 Sambel, Anuschka E        SR Connecticut-CT            NT    1:05.75    1  
                  31.62     1:05.75 (34.13)                                        
  6 Barno, Emily R            JR Bentley-NE                NT    1:07.70  
                  32.06     1:07.70 (35.64)                                        
  7 Weiner, Emily R           SR Bentley-NE           1:03.78   x1:08.44  
                  33.12     1:08.44 (35.32)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 52.85     10/2018 Jacob Cost, Wheaton College                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lockwood, Mitch J         FR Connecticut-CT         54.13      53.19    9  
                  25.56       53.19 (27.63)                                        
  2 Chang, Oscar              SO Bentley-NE             53.42      54.38    4  
                  25.72       54.38 (28.66)                                        
  3 Louison, Brandon C        JR Connecticut-CT         56.38      55.00    3  
                  26.66       55.00 (28.34)                                        
  4 Yoshihara, Jarod M        SR Bentley-NE             54.12      55.16    2  
                  26.72       55.16 (28.44)                                        
  5 Trzewik-Quinn, Tadjiu K   FR Connecticut-CT         56.22      55.50    1  
                  26.36       55.50 (29.14)                                        
  6 Looney, Ryan T            FR Bentley-NE             57.39      58.93  
                  28.87       58.93 (30.06)                                        
  7 Koch, Alex H              FR Bentley-NE             57.67     x59.37  
                  28.14       59.37 (31.23)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 1:05.28     11/2011 Jessica Hodsdon, Bentley UNiversi          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Revelas, Ariana L         SR Bentley-NE           1:08.26    1:10.00    9  
                  32.68     1:10.00 (37.32)                                        
  2 Hasko, Viola              FR Connecticut-CT       1:11.27    1:11.26    4  
                  33.32     1:11.26 (37.94)                                        
  3 Hayes, Brooklynn M        JR Connecticut-CT       1:13.35    1:11.73    3  
                  32.98     1:11.73 (38.75)                                        
  4 Karadeniz, Selin          JR Bentley-NE           1:10.88    1:12.22    2  
                  33.90     1:12.22 (38.32)                                        
  5 Fitzgerald, Anya M        FR Connecticut-CT       1:12.42    1:12.25    1  
                  33.94     1:12.25 (38.31)                                        
  6 Chen, Jennifer Y          FR Bentley-NE           1:10.71    1:12.45  
                  34.56     1:12.45 (37.89)                                        
  7 Gangi, Taylor R           SO Bentley-NE           1:14.07   x1:14.37  
                  34.91     1:14.37 (39.46)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 57.91     11/2017 Roko Jelevik, Saint Rose                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hunter, Dash W            SO Connecticut-CT         59.93      58.89    9  
                  27.38       58.89 (31.51)                                        
  2 Papsco, Zach T            SO Bentley-NE             57.80      59.16    4  
                  27.35       59.16 (31.81)                                        
  3 Lanza, Alec R             SO Bentley-NE           1:00.84    1:00.49    3  
                  28.12     1:00.49 (32.37)                                        
  4 Garbee, Stefan M          JR Connecticut-CT            NT    1:00.74    2  
                  28.47     1:00.74 (32.27)                                        
  5 Eisenhut, Tanner D        FR Bentley-NE             58.75    1:01.50    1  
                  28.66     1:01.50 (32.84)                                        
  6 Steininger, Aj J          SO Connecticut-CT       1:01.53    1:01.76  
                  28.66     1:01.76 (33.10)                                        
  7 Easton, John              SR Connecticut-CT       1:02.48   x1:02.01  
                  29.14     1:02.01 (32.87)                                        
  8 Bandy, Matthew M          SR Bentley-NE           1:02.26   x1:03.25  
                  30.01     1:03.25 (33.24)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 2:06.95     11/2010 Anne Kaduboski, Bentley                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Higgins, Andrea M         JR Connecticut-CT       2:11.57    2:09.39    9  
                  28.63     1:02.31 (33.68)     1:35.93 (33.62)     2:09.39 (33.46)
  2 Mejiritski, Rona A        SO Bentley-NE           2:10.16    2:13.16    4  
                  30.25     1:03.98 (33.73)     1:38.54 (34.56)     2:13.16 (34.62)
  3 Sweet, Emily J            SO Bentley-NE           2:17.07    2:16.65    3  
                  30.25     1:05.45 (35.20)     1:40.88 (35.43)     2:16.65 (35.77)
  4 Rauth, Lexi S             SR Connecticut-CT       2:17.13    2:18.16    2  
                  31.40     1:06.40 (35.00)     1:41.83 (35.43)     2:18.16 (36.33)
  5 Metivier, Kayla E         JR Bentley-NE           2:14.42    2:19.27    1  
                  30.91     1:06.13 (35.22)     1:42.37 (36.24)     2:19.27 (36.90)
  6 Myers, Anne B             SR Connecticut-CT       2:21.71    2:19.85  
                  31.31     1:06.03 (34.72)     1:42.34 (36.31)     2:19.85 (37.51)
  7 Soucy, Grace E            FR Bentley-NE           2:41.58   x2:36.96  
                  34.76     1:14.89 (40.13)     1:55.72 (40.83)     2:36.96 (41.24)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 1:54.99   1/12/2020 Colin F Merrill, Connecticut               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Merrill, Colin F          SO Connecticut-CT       1:58.50    1:54.99!   9  
                  26.48       55.64 (29.16)     1:25.00 (29.36)     1:54.99 (29.99)
  2 Stern, Marc J             FR Connecticut-CT       2:01.89    1:58.86    4  
                  27.13       57.66 (30.53)     1:27.91 (30.25)     1:58.86 (30.95)
  3 Vizental, Anthony         FR Bentley-NE           1:54.20    2:00.44    3  
                  27.14       57.68 (30.54)     1:29.06 (31.38)     2:00.44 (31.38)
  4 Mahoney, Neal B           SO Connecticut-CT       2:02.44    2:02.33    2  
                  27.35       58.46 (31.11)     1:30.28 (31.82)     2:02.33 (32.05)
  5 Riina, Michael J          JR Bentley-NE           2:04.68    2:08.56    1  
                  27.70       59.82 (32.12)     1:33.95 (34.13)     2:08.56 (34.61)
  6 Motisi, Michael S         FR Bentley-NE           2:07.76    2:11.18  
                  27.65     1:00.83 (33.18)     1:37.89 (37.06)     2:11.18 (33.29)
  7 Aswad, Nicholas M         JR Bentley-NE           2:09.18   x2:19.21  
                  29.58     1:05.04 (35.46)     1:41.80 (36.76)     2:19.21 (37.41)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 24.54     11/2010 Kayla Umbarger, Keene State                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Galvin, Kate H            FR Bentley-NE             24.33      24.81    9  
  2 Healy, Kenzie M           JR Connecticut-CT         25.38      25.01    4  
  3 Ammon, Vaughn E           SO Connecticut-CT         25.31      25.08    3  
  4 McCarthy, Sarah A         FR Connecticut-CT         25.58      25.11    2  
  5 Svoboda, Anika M          FR Connecticut-CT         24.89     x25.17  
  6 Adamo, Marissa A          FR Bentley-NE             25.36      25.63    1  
  7 LaRovere, Emily J         JR Bentley-NE             25.58      25.92  
  8 Blum, Alyssa              SR Bentley-NE             26.38     x26.60  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 21.01     10/2007 Barret Roberts                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zoda, Mark N              SO Bentley-NE             21.16      21.19    9  
  2 Legros, Julien E          FR Connecticut-CT         21.81      21.29    4  
  3 Homorodean, Paul A        JR Bentley-NE             21.46      21.48    3  
  4 Adl, Charlie A            JR Connecticut-CT         22.30      21.67    2  
  5 Alkaya, Alper             SR Bentley-NE             21.84      22.34    1  
  6 Geisler, Sean M           FR Connecticut-CT         22.63      22.47  
  7 Koch, Alex H              FR Bentley-NE             22.62     x22.66  
  8 Beucler, Zachary M        SO Connecticut-CT            NT     x22.89  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Logozzo, Caroline N       SR Bentley-NE            159.45     183.46    9  
  2 Driscoll, Ryann H         JR Bentley-NE                NP     168.89    4  
  3 Huminski, Mary R          FR Bentley-NE            156.68     168.23    3  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Busser, Owen P            SO Bentley-NE            137.03     217.12    9  
  2 Glick, Jeremy C           SO Bentley-NE            159.68     213.45    4  
  3 Long, Connor M            SO Bentley-NE            113.93     180.08    3  
  4 Listgarten, Kai S         FR Connecticut-CT        210.40     178.35    2  
  5 Parisi, Sean M            JR Bentley-NE                NP    x160.80  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 52.09   1/12/2020 Maddie B Ford, Connecticut                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ford, Maddie B            JR Connecticut-CT         53.88      52.09!   9  
                  24.83       52.09 (27.26)                                        
  2 Slowe, Lucy C             SO Bentley-NE             53.08      53.82    4  
                  25.59       53.82 (28.23)                                        
  3 Galvin, Kate H            FR Bentley-NE             52.34      54.53    3  
                  26.29       54.53 (28.24)                                        
  4 Svoboda, Anika M          FR Connecticut-CT         54.70      54.55    2  
                  26.40       54.55 (28.15)                                        
  5 Campbell, Brynn M         JR Connecticut-CT         55.02      54.84    1  
                  26.41       54.84 (28.43)                                        
  6 Healy, Kenzie M           JR Connecticut-CT         55.87     x55.79  
                  26.94       55.79 (28.85)                                        
  7 Adamo, Marissa A          FR Bentley-NE             55.92      56.28  
                  26.98       56.28 (29.30)                                        
  8 LaRovere, Emily J         JR Bentley-NE             55.40     x56.66  
                  27.42       56.66 (29.24)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 45.94   1/12/2020 Charlie A Adl, Connecticut                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Adl, Charlie A            JR Connecticut-CT         46.29      45.94!   9  
                  22.09       45.94 (23.85)                                        
  2 Zoda, Mark N              SO Bentley-NE             46.77      47.17    4  
                  22.59       47.17 (24.58)                                        
  3 Legros, Julien E          FR Connecticut-CT         49.05      48.33    3  
                  23.36       48.33 (24.97)                                        
  4 Bennice, Clayton P        JR Bentley-NE             48.04      48.34    2  
                  22.95       48.34 (25.39)                                        
  5 Alkaya, Alper             SR Bentley-NE             48.13      49.52    1  
                  23.79       49.52 (25.73)                                        
  6 Mahoney, Neal B           SO Connecticut-CT            NT      49.69  
                  24.20       49.69 (25.49)                                        
  7 Koch, Alex H              FR Bentley-NE             49.86     x50.70  
                  24.28       50.70 (26.42)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 2:06.50   1/12/2020 Tiernan K Shea, Connecticut                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shea, Tiernan K           FR Connecticut-CT       2:07.32    2:06.50!   9  
                  29.17     1:00.78 (31.61)     1:34.39 (33.61)     2:06.50 (32.11)
  2 Gonzales, Dariana         FR Bentley-NE           2:07.95    2:07.48    4  
                  29.90     1:02.32 (32.42)     1:35.55 (33.23)     2:07.48 (31.93)
  3 MacNeil, Paige K          SR Bentley-NE           2:13.24    2:10.94    3  
                  31.13     1:04.07 (32.94)     1:37.53 (33.46)     2:10.94 (33.41)
  4 Sweet, Emily J            SO Bentley-NE           2:08.23    2:11.29    2  
                  31.10     1:03.90 (32.80)     1:37.66 (33.76)     2:11.29 (33.63)
  5 O'Malley, Micaela T       SO Connecticut-CT       2:14.25    2:14.75    1  
                  31.25     1:04.79 (33.54)     1:39.47 (34.68)     2:14.75 (35.28)
  6 Metivier, Kayla E         JR Bentley-NE           2:14.58   x2:19.00  
                  33.02     1:08.02 (35.00)     1:43.80 (35.78)     2:19.00 (35.20)
  7 Myers, Anne B             SR Connecticut-CT       2:25.00    2:21.21  
                  33.23     1:08.74 (35.51)     1:45.11 (36.37)     2:21.21 (36.10)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 1:53.25     10/2001 Ben Michaelson, Southern Conn              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lockwood, Mitch J         FR Connecticut-CT            NT    1:55.12    9  
                  26.75       55.93 (29.18)     1:25.68 (29.75)     1:55.12 (29.44)
  2 Yoshihara, Jarod M        SR Bentley-NE           1:55.49    1:57.28    4  
                  27.74       57.28 (29.54)     1:27.11 (29.83)     1:57.28 (30.17)
  3 Trzewik-Quinn, Tadjiu K   FR Connecticut-CT       2:03.60    2:00.88    3  
                  28.18       58.89 (30.71)     1:30.20 (31.31)     2:00.88 (30.68)
  4 Louison, Brandon C        JR Connecticut-CT       2:05.10    2:02.91    2  
                  28.36       59.36 (31.00)     1:31.31 (31.95)     2:02.91 (31.60)
  5 Riina, Michael J          JR Bentley-NE           2:00.32    2:04.11    1  
                  29.45     1:01.28 (31.83)     1:33.05 (31.77)     2:04.11 (31.06)
  6 Chang, Oscar              SO Bentley-NE           2:04.62    2:05.33  
                  29.87     1:01.23 (31.36)     1:33.23 (32.00)     2:05.33 (32.10)
  7 Looney, Ryan T            FR Bentley-NE           2:00.74   x2:07.61  
                  28.86     1:00.93 (32.07)     1:34.59 (33.66)     2:07.61 (33.02)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 2:24.52     11/2009 Jennifer O'Neil, Southern Conn             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Revelas, Ariana L         SR Bentley-NE           2:27.68    2:31.48    9  
                  34.09     1:13.19 (39.10)     1:52.31 (39.12)     2:31.48 (39.17)
  2 Karadeniz, Selin          JR Bentley-NE           2:29.99    2:34.47    4  
                  34.67     1:14.76 (40.09)     1:54.19 (39.43)     2:34.47 (40.28)
  3 Hayes, Brooklynn M        JR Connecticut-CT            NT    2:36.46    3  
                  35.87     1:15.87 (40.00)     1:56.64 (40.77)     2:36.46 (39.82)
  4 Chen, Jennifer Y          FR Bentley-NE           2:34.09    2:36.72    2  
                  35.91     1:16.96 (41.05)     1:57.85 (40.89)     2:36.72 (38.87)
  5 Ball, Julia A             JR Bentley-NE           2:32.69   x2:38.33  
                  36.83     1:16.58 (39.75)     1:57.64 (41.06)     2:38.33 (40.69)
  6 Hasko, Viola              FR Connecticut-CT       2:35.16    2:40.53    1  
                  35.34     1:15.69 (40.35)     1:58.52 (42.83)     2:40.53 (42.01)
  7 Fitzgerald, Anya M        FR Connecticut-CT       2:36.65    2:41.91  
                  35.94     1:17.12 (41.18)     1:59.06 (41.94)     2:41.91 (42.85)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 2:08.87     11/2009 Austin Mizzell, Southern Conn              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hunter, Dash W            SO Connecticut-CT       2:15.67    2:09.63    9  
                  29.10     1:02.68 (33.58)     1:36.59 (33.91)     2:09.63 (33.04)
  2 Lanza, Alec R             SO Bentley-NE           2:13.42    2:13.05    4  
                  30.87     1:04.68 (33.81)     1:38.96 (34.28)     2:13.05 (34.09)
  3 Trozenski, Sam D          SR Bentley-NE           2:12.73    2:13.33    3  
                  28.96     1:02.29 (33.33)     1:36.95 (34.66)     2:13.33 (36.38)
  4 Easton, John              SR Connecticut-CT       2:19.84    2:14.79    2  
                  30.40     1:05.03 (34.63)     1:39.99 (34.96)     2:14.79 (34.80)
  5 Eisenhut, Tanner D        FR Bentley-NE           2:07.89    2:16.48    1  
                  30.01     1:04.87 (34.86)     1:40.60 (35.73)     2:16.48 (35.88)
  6 Bandy, Matthew M          SR Bentley-NE           2:13.70   x2:16.63  
                  30.98     1:05.30 (34.32)     1:41.19 (35.89)     2:16.63 (35.44)
  7 Steininger, Aj J          SO Connecticut-CT       2:22.58    2:22.96  
                  30.34     1:05.43 (35.09)     1:43.53 (38.10)     2:22.96 (39.43)
  8 Bielecki, Anthony M       SO Connecticut-CT       2:30.44   x2:27.01  
                  32.27     1:09.90 (37.63)     1:30.08 (20.18)     2:27.01 (56.93)
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 4:52.99     11/2008 Kristen Frost, Southern Conn               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Slowe, Lucy C             SO Bentley-NE           5:11.42    5:13.17    9  
                  28.20       59.07 (30.87)     1:30.59 (31.52)     2:02.52 (31.93)
        2:34.50 (31.98)     3:06.76 (32.26)     3:39.11 (32.35)     4:11.32 (32.21)
        4:43.32 (32.00)     5:13.17 (29.85)                                        
  2 Ammon, Vaughn E           SO Connecticut-CT       5:17.34    5:15.79    4  
                  29.05     1:00.55 (31.50)     1:32.22 (31.67)     2:04.28 (32.06)
        2:36.88 (32.60)     3:09.11 (32.23)     3:41.43 (32.32)     4:13.87 (32.44)
        4:45.91 (32.04)     5:15.79 (29.88)                                        
  3 Daly, Sarah L             FR Connecticut-CT       5:24.82    5:23.82    3  
                  29.62     1:02.15 (32.53)     1:35.16 (33.01)     2:08.31 (33.15)
        2:40.96 (32.65)     3:13.99 (33.03)     3:46.73 (32.74)     4:18.71 (31.98)
        4:51.19 (32.48)     5:23.82 (32.63)                                        
  4 Mejiritski, Rona A        SO Bentley-NE           5:15.62    5:26.02    2  
                  29.66     1:01.82 (32.16)     1:34.36 (32.54)     2:07.30 (32.94)
        2:40.26 (32.96)     3:13.55 (33.29)     3:46.76 (33.21)     4:20.02 (33.26)
        4:53.34 (33.32)     5:26.02 (32.68)                                        
  5 Rauth, Lexi S             SR Connecticut-CT       5:27.16    5:32.27    1  
                  30.00     1:03.40 (33.40)     1:37.28 (33.88)     2:11.10 (33.82)
        2:45.06 (33.96)     3:18.60 (33.54)     3:52.28 (33.68)     4:25.74 (33.46)
        4:59.22 (33.48)     5:32.27 (33.05)                                        
  6 Guldemond, Lea G          SR Bentley-NE           5:28.41    5:33.21  
                  30.31     1:03.14 (32.83)     1:36.99 (33.85)     2:10.89 (33.90)
        2:44.84 (33.95)     3:18.49 (33.65)     3:52.10 (33.61)     4:26.12 (34.02)
        5:00.23 (34.11)     5:33.21 (32.98)                                        
  7 Shoemaker, Amanda N       JR Bentley-NE           5:40.66   x5:42.82  
                  30.46     1:03.96 (33.50)     1:38.73 (34.77)     2:14.06 (35.33)
        2:48.93 (34.87)     3:23.76 (34.83)     3:59.13 (35.37)     4:34.21 (35.08)
        5:09.16 (34.95)     5:42.82 (33.66)                                        
  8 Everitt, Dulcie A         SR Connecticut-CT       5:45.20   x5:48.80  
                  31.90     1:06.39 (34.49)     1:41.53 (35.14)     2:16.77 (35.24)
        2:52.29 (35.52)     3:27.77 (35.48)     4:03.20 (35.43)     4:38.66 (35.46)
        5:14.22 (35.56)     5:48.80 (34.58)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 4:40.67      1/2015 Shahar Resman, Keene State                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nussbaum, Jared M         JR Connecticut-CT       4:41.99    4:41.64    9  
                  25.72       53.67 (27.95)     1:22.19 (28.52)     1:51.10 (28.91)
        2:19.70 (28.60)     2:48.45 (28.75)     3:17.08 (28.63)     3:45.66 (28.58)
        4:14.20 (28.54)     4:41.64 (27.44)                                        
  2 Merrill, Colin F          SO Connecticut-CT       4:43.10    4:42.79    4  
                  25.80       54.78 (28.98)     1:23.95 (29.17)     1:53.23 (29.28)
        2:22.11 (28.88)     2:50.38 (28.27)     3:19.07 (28.69)     3:47.56 (28.49)
        4:15.49 (27.93)     4:42.79 (27.30)                                        
  3 Franco, Josh              SO Connecticut-CT       4:53.76    4:54.54    3  
                  26.62       55.96 (29.34)     1:25.61 (29.65)     1:55.39 (29.78)
        2:25.39 (30.00)     2:55.31 (29.92)     3:25.17 (29.86)     3:55.22 (30.05)
        4:25.25 (30.03)     4:54.54 (29.29)                                        
  4 Fales, Tanner R           JR Bentley-NE           4:51.54    4:57.63    2  
                  27.21       57.26 (30.05)     1:27.59 (30.33)     1:57.81 (30.22)
        2:28.19 (30.38)     2:58.62 (30.43)     3:28.90 (30.28)     3:59.36 (30.46)
        4:28.85 (29.49)     4:57.63 (28.78)                                        
  5 Motisi, Michael S         FR Bentley-NE           4:54.98    4:58.04    1  
                  26.34       55.37 (29.03)     1:25.38 (30.01)     1:55.53 (30.15)
        2:25.99 (30.46)     2:56.71 (30.72)     3:27.45 (30.74)     3:58.61 (31.16)
        4:29.37 (30.76)     4:58.04 (28.67)                                        
  6 Sausto, Daniel J          SR Bentley-NE           4:43.42    4:58.19  
                  26.70       56.29 (29.59)     1:26.34 (30.05)     1:56.53 (30.19)
        2:26.77 (30.24)     2:57.43 (30.66)     3:28.12 (30.69)     3:59.04 (30.92)
        4:29.28 (30.24)     4:58.19 (28.91)                                        
  7 Beucler, Zachary M        SO Connecticut-CT       5:02.67   x5:06.71  
                  26.90       57.00 (30.10)     1:28.11 (31.11)     1:59.09 (30.98)
        2:30.09 (31.00)     3:01.37 (31.28)     3:32.42 (31.05)     4:04.12 (31.70)
        4:35.98 (31.86)     5:06.71 (30.73)                                        
  8 Fay, Timothy A            SR Bentley-NE           5:10.86   x5:22.80  
                  27.39       59.43 (32.04)     1:31.62 (32.19)     2:04.12 (32.50)
        2:37.05 (32.93)     3:10.20 (33.15)     3:42.89 (32.69)     4:16.23 (33.34)
        4:50.03 (33.80)     5:22.80 (32.77)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 57.12     11/2011 Jessica Hodsdon, Bentley                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ford, Maddie B            JR Connecticut-CT         58.59      58.89    9  
                  27.50       58.89 (31.39)                                        
  2 Campbell, Brynn M         JR Connecticut-CT       1:01.03    1:00.69    4  
                  29.23     1:00.69 (31.46)                                        
  3 MacNeil, Paige K          SR Bentley-NE           1:01.38    1:01.06    3  
                  28.32     1:01.06 (32.74)                                        
  4 Galvin, Kate H            FR Bentley-NE             58.94    1:01.13    2  
                  29.19     1:01.13 (31.94)                                        
  5 DiIanni, Emma M           FR Connecticut-CT       1:01.67    1:03.47    1  
                  28.44     1:03.47 (35.03)                                        
  6 Sambel, Anuschka E        SR Connecticut-CT       1:03.60   x1:04.29  
                  29.80     1:04.29 (34.49)                                        
  7 Soucy, Grace E            FR Bentley-NE           1:08.20    1:07.11  
                  31.11     1:07.11 (36.00)                                        
  8 Cadogan, Courtney L       JR Bentley-NE           1:10.57   x1:10.45  
                  31.56     1:10.45 (38.89)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 51.25   1/12/2020 Paul A Homorodean, Bentley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Homorodean, Paul A        JR Bentley-NE             50.79      51.25!   9  
                  23.91       51.25 (27.34)                                        
  2 Papsco, Zach T            SO Bentley-NE             51.61      52.44    4  
                  24.10       52.44 (28.34)                                        
  3 Stern, Marc J             FR Connecticut-CT         54.30      53.39    3  
                  25.11       53.39 (28.28)                                        
  4 Garbee, Stefan M          JR Connecticut-CT         54.46      54.21    2  
                  24.97       54.21 (29.24)                                        
  5 Chang, Oscar              SO Bentley-NE             52.92      54.46    1  
                  25.50       54.46 (28.96)                                        
  6 Geisler, Sean M           FR Connecticut-CT         56.38      55.50  
                  25.21       55.50 (30.29)                                        
  7 Aswad, Nicholas M         JR Bentley-NE             58.58   x1:01.26  
                  27.50     1:01.26 (33.76)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 308.17        2016 Nicola Mancini, Bentley                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Logozzo, Caroline N       SR Bentley-NE            243.08     242.85    9  
  2 Driscoll, Ryann H         JR Bentley-NE            210.60     235.43    4  
  3 Huminski, Mary R          FR Bentley-NE            270.22     218.47    3  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 340.45        2007 Brandon Birchak, Saint Rose                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Glick, Jeremy C           SO Bentley-NE            266.62     221.40    9  
  2 Busser, Owen P            SO Bentley-NE            221.33     206.17    4  
  3 Long, Connor M            SO Bentley-NE            200.63     183.30    3  
  4 Listgarten, Kai S         FR Connecticut-CT        174.15     181.05    2  
  5 Parisi, Sean M            JR Bentley-NE            175.35    x170.40  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 2:10.42     11/2009 Amanda Thomas, Southern Conn               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gonzales, Dariana         FR Bentley-NE           2:13.32    2:11.73    9  
                  28.26     1:01.14 (32.88)     1:41.93 (40.79)     2:11.73 (29.80)
  2 Higgins, Andrea M         JR Connecticut-CT       2:13.47    2:15.83    4  
                  28.12     1:02.57 (34.45)     1:43.77 (41.20)     2:15.83 (32.06)
  3 Daly, Sarah L             FR Connecticut-CT       2:17.55    2:16.35    3  
                  29.18     1:05.02 (35.84)     1:44.50 (39.48)     2:16.35 (31.85)
  4 Revelas, Ariana L         SR Bentley-NE           2:13.92    2:18.58    2  
                  23.88     1:09.17 (45.29)     1:46.40 (37.23)     2:18.58 (32.18)
  5 Sambel, Anuschka E        SR Connecticut-CT       2:19.68    2:19.02    1  
                  30.26     1:06.68 (36.42)     1:47.42 (40.74)     2:19.02 (31.60)
  6 Karadeniz, Selin          JR Bentley-NE           2:14.29    2:19.74  
                  30.21     1:06.81 (36.60)     1:47.00 (40.19)     2:19.74 (32.74)
  7 Chen, Jennifer Y          FR Bentley-NE           2:17.98   x2:20.24  
                  30.65     1:07.11 (36.46)     1:48.31 (41.20)     2:20.24 (31.93)
  8 Myers, Anne B             SR Connecticut-CT       2:26.01   x2:21.14  
                  31.63     1:07.42 (35.79)     1:49.05 (41.63)     2:21.14 (32.09)
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 1:55.21     10/2001 Ben Michaelson, Southern Conn              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Merrill, Colin F          SO Connecticut-CT       2:02.24    1:57.55    9  
                  24.99       55.01 (30.02)     1:29.92 (34.91)     1:57.55 (27.63)
  2 Hunter, Dash W            SO Connecticut-CT       2:00.68    1:59.84    4  
                  25.25       58.57 (33.32)     1:32.77 (34.20)     1:59.84 (27.07)
  3 Vizental, Anthony         FR Bentley-NE           1:59.93    1:59.87    3  
                  25.45       58.34 (32.89)     1:32.94 (34.60)     1:59.87 (26.93)
  4 Papsco, Zach T            SO Bentley-NE           1:56.82    2:00.20    2  
                  25.22       57.34 (32.12)     1:32.56 (35.22)     2:00.20 (27.64)
  5 Lanza, Alec R             SO Bentley-NE           1:59.78    2:01.49    1  
                  25.21       57.13 (31.92)     1:31.61 (34.48)     2:01.49 (29.88)
  6 Trzewik-Quinn, Tadjiu K   FR Connecticut-CT       2:06.67    2:01.97  
                  25.61       56.19 (30.58)     1:33.08 (36.89)     2:01.97 (28.89)
  7 Eisenhut, Tanner D        FR Bentley-NE           1:58.78   x2:03.40  
                  26.75       59.79 (33.04)     1:35.19 (35.40)     2:03.40 (28.21)
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 3:36.91   1/12/2020 Connecticut College, Connecticut           
                         V Ammon, B Campbell, A Svoboda, M Ford            
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Connecticut College-CT  'A'                       3:41.10    3:36.91!  11  
     1) Ammon, Vaughn E SO              2) Campbell, Brynn M JR           
     3) Svoboda, Anika M FR             4) Ford, Maddie B JR              
                  26.44       54.22 (54.22)     1:20.93 (26.71)     1:49.10 (54.88)
        2:15.37 (26.27)     2:43.74 (54.64)     3:36.91 (53.17)                    
  2 Bentley University-NE  'A'                        3:34.15    3:39.98    4  
     1) Slowe, Lucy C SO                2) LaRovere, Emily J JR           
     3) Gonzales, Dariana FR            4) Galvin, Kate H FR              
                  26.15       54.42 (54.42)     1:21.00 (26.58)     1:50.31 (55.89)
        2:16.41 (26.10)     2:44.78 (54.47)     3:11.28 (26.50)     3:39.98 (55.20)
  3 Connecticut College-CT  'B'                            NT    3:42.09    2  
     1) O'Malley, Micaela T SO          2) Shea, Tiernan K FR             
     3) Healy, Kenzie M JR              4) McCarthy, Sarah A FR           
                  26.65       56.21 (56.21)     1:22.84 (26.63)     1:51.49 (55.28)
        2:18.13 (26.64)     2:47.26 (55.77)     3:13.31 (26.05)     3:42.09 (54.83)
  4 Bentley University-NE  'B'                        3:44.33    3:49.90  
     1) Adamo, Marissa A FR             2) Guldemond, Lea G SR            
     3) Ryan, Hanna L SO                4) Mejiritski, Rona A SO          
                  26.89       56.65 (56.65)     1:23.63 (26.98)     1:52.80 (56.15)
        2:20.32 (27.52)     2:51.32 (58.52)     3:19.33 (28.01)     3:49.90 (58.58)
  5 Connecticut College-CT  'C'                            NT   x4:01.24  
     1) DiIanni, Emma M FR              2) Fitzgerald, Anya M FR          
     3) Everitt, Dulcie A SR            4) Hayes, Brooklynn M JR          
                  27.72       59.18 (59.18)     1:28.06 (28.88)   2:00.11 (1:00.93)
        2:29.35 (29.24)   3:01.20 (1:01.09)     3:29.46 (28.26)   4:01.24 (1:00.04)
  6 Bentley University-NE  'C'                             NT   x4:02.81  
     1) Gangi, Taylor R SO              2) Barno, Emily R JR              
     3) Duarte, Isabella H SO           4) Blum, Alyssa SR                
                  27.88       58.37 (58.37)     1:27.84 (29.47)   2:00.34 (1:01.97)
        2:30.46 (30.12)   3:02.73 (1:02.39)     3:31.04 (28.31)   4:02.81 (1:00.08)
  7 Bentley University-NE  'D'                        3:52.60   x4:14.37  
     1) Yang, Elina FR                  2) Soucy, Grace E FR              
     3) Lettieri, Sam H SO              4) Cadogan, Courtney L JR         
                  29.81   1:03.82 (1:03.82)     1:35.17 (31.35)   2:09.86 (1:06.04)
        2:39.04 (29.18)   3:13.12 (1:03.26)     3:42.54 (29.42)   4:14.37 (1:01.25)
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: ! 3:09.24   1/12/2020 Connecticut College, Connecticut           
                         B Louison, C Adl, J Legros, M Lockwood            
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Connecticut College-CT  'A'                       3:16.51    3:09.24!  11  
     1) Louison, Brandon C JR           2) Adl, Charlie A JR              
     3) Legros, Julien E FR             4) Lockwood, Mitch J FR           
                1:34.87   1:57.32 (1:57.32)                                        
                                2:22.50 ( )     2:44.80 (22.30)     3:09.24 (46.74)
  2 Bentley University-NE  'A'                        3:10.72    3:10.80    4  
     1) Homorodean, Paul A JR           2) Alkaya, Alper SR               
     3) Bennice, Clayton P JR           4) Zoda, Mark N SO                
                  22.90       47.62 (47.62)     1:10.33 (22.71)     1:36.20 (48.58)
        1:58.44 (22.24)     2:23.91 (47.71)     2:45.99 (22.08)     3:10.80 (46.89)
  3 Bentley University-NE  'B'                        3:17.77    3:20.47    2  
     1) Yoshihara, Jarod M SR           2) Koch, Alex H FR                
     3) Trozenski, Sam D SR             4) Vizental, Anthony FR           
                  23.49       49.42 (49.42)     1:12.47 (23.05)     1:39.07 (49.65)
        2:02.37 (23.30)     2:29.36 (50.29)     2:53.39 (24.03)     3:20.47 (51.11)
  4 Connecticut College-CT  'C'                            NT    3:28.30  
     1) Franco, Josh SO                 2) Nussbaum, Jared M JR           
     3) Beucler, Zachary M SO           4) Garbee, Stefan M JR            
                  24.93       52.37 (52.37)     1:17.04 (24.67)     1:43.99 (51.62)
        2:08.38 (24.39)     2:35.50 (51.51)     3:00.64 (25.14)     3:28.30 (52.80)
  5 Bentley University-NE  'D'                             NT   x3:31.52  
     1) Looney, Ryan T FR               2) Bloom, Matt E FR               
     3) Bandy, Matthew M SR             4) Lambert, Riley P FR            
                  24.61       50.87 (50.87)     1:17.80 (26.93)   1:55.35 (1:04.48)
        2:13.49 (18.14)     2:41.54 (46.19)     3:05.81 (24.27)     3:31.52 (49.98)
  6 Connecticut College-CT  'B'                            NT   x3:34.39  
     1) Stern, Marc J FR                2) Easton, John SR                
     3) Geisler, Sean M FR              4) Steininger, Aj J SO            
                  23.62       49.68 (49.68)     1:14.70 (25.02)     1:41.69 (52.01)
        2:05.95 (24.26)     2:33.58 (51.89)     2:57.56 (23.98)   3:34.39 (1:00.81)
  7 Bentley University-NE  'C'                        3:25.56   x3:35.22  
     1) Sausto, Daniel J SR             2) Fay, Timothy A SR              
     3) Fales, Tanner R JR              4) Motisi, Michael S FR           
                  26.21       54.87 (54.87)     1:21.49 (26.62)     1:51.30 (56.43)
        2:15.60 (24.30)     2:41.73 (50.43)     3:06.41 (24.68)     3:35.22 (53.49)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Bentley University                  152   2. Connecticut College                 142
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Connecticut College                 160   2. Bentley University                  138