Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Bentley University Falcons
146 Northeast-10 Championships
80 CoSIDA Academic All-Americas
2014 NCAA Div. II Women's Basketball National Champs
2001 NCAA Div. II Field Hockey National Champs
Women's Basketball: NCAA Record 35 NCAA tournaments

Licensed to EZ Meet Services - Contractor License         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                  2018 Northeast 10 - 2/16/2019 to 2/17/2019                   
                      Indoor Track & Field Championships                       
                                 Smith College                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Winner of each trial and next four fastest times.
 will qualify for the final.
 Trials Start Time: 2:45 p.m. Saturday
 Finals Start Time: 11:10 a.m. Sunday
       NE-10: !  7.43  2015        Ada Udaya, New Haven                        
NE-10 Metric: M  7.50  2/17/2018   Michaela Pernell, Merrimack                 
     D2-Prov: #  7.68                                                          
     D2-Auto: *  7.46                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dexter, Olivia            SR Stonehill               # 7.62Q  3 
  2 Telfer, CeCe              SR Franklin Pie              7.69Q  1 
  3 Jeffers, Aleisha          SR Adelphi                   7.83Q  4  7.825
  4 Steffon, Victoria         FR Assumption                7.83Q  2  7.830
  5 Robinson, Tiandra         SO American Int              7.86q  3 
  6 Mohammed, Shania          FR Saint Rose                7.87q  3 
  7 Laroche, Begotty          SO So. Conn. St              7.89q  2  7.886
  8 Donzo, Haja               JR American Int              7.89q  2  7.888
  9 Felix, Kiara              SO American Int              7.99   4 
 10 Grant, Wincharm           FR So. Conn. St              8.00   1  7.997
 11 Hall, Kate                FR Snhu                      8.00   3  8.000
 12 Williams, Oceana          JR So. Conn. St              8.03   1  8.023
 13 Wilson, Kiara             FR Adelphi                   8.03   2  8.025
 14 Little, Kayla             FR Adelphi                   8.04   4  8.036
 15 Evans, Mackenzie          FR New Haven                 8.04   3  8.037
 16 Pendleton, Dominque       JR New Haven                 8.05   1 
 17 Saucier, Chaslynn         SR So. Conn. St              8.11   4 
 18 O'Brien, Sinead           JR Stonehill                 8.12   2  8.111
 19 Balzora-Rivert, Dominiqu  JR Bentley                   8.12   1  8.115
 20 Bell, Amari               FR So. Conn. St              8.14   2 
 21 White, Nicole             SO So. Conn. St              8.19   4 
 22 McMorrow, Nicole          JR Assumption                8.32   4  8.312
 23 Gable, Carley             FR Merrimack                 8.32   3  8.320
 24 Anderson, Danalia         FR Adelphi                   8.65   1 
 25 Maitre, Bianca            SO Saint Rose                8.80   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Winner of each trial and next four fastest times.
 will qualify for the final.
 Trials Start Time: 2:45 p.m. Saturday
 Finals Start Time: 11:10 a.m. Sunday
       NE-10: !  7.43  2015        Ada Udaya, New Haven                        
NE-10 Metric: M  7.50  2/17/2018   Michaela Pernell, Merrimack                 
     D2-Prov: #  7.68                                                          
     D2-Auto: *  7.46                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Telfer, CeCe              SR Franklin Pie              7.63#  7.623
  2 Dexter, Olivia            SR Stonehill                 7.63#  7.624
  3 Steffon, Victoria         FR Assumption                7.84   7.837
  4 Robinson, Tiandra         SO American Int              7.84   7.838
  5 Jeffers, Aleisha          SR Adelphi                   7.86  
  6 Mohammed, Shania          FR Saint Rose                7.87  
  7 Donzo, Haja               JR American Int              8.00   7.995
  8 Laroche, Begotty          SO So. Conn. St              8.00   7.996
Preliminaries
  9 Felix, Kiara              SO American Int                    
 10 Grant, Wincharm           FR So. Conn. St                    
 11 Hall, Kate                FR Snhu                            
 12 Williams, Oceana          JR So. Conn. St                    
 13 Wilson, Kiara             FR Adelphi                         
 14 Little, Kayla             FR Adelphi                         
 15 Evans, Mackenzie          FR New Haven                       
 16 Pendleton, Dominque       JR New Haven                       
 17 Saucier, Chaslynn         SR So. Conn. St                    
 18 O'Brien, Sinead           JR Stonehill                       
 19 Balzora-Rivert, Dominiqu  JR Bentley                         
 20 Bell, Amari               FR So. Conn. St                    
 21 White, Nicole             SO So. Conn. St                    
 22 McMorrow, Nicole          JR Assumption                      
 23 Gable, Carley             FR Merrimack                       
 24 Anderson, Danalia         FR Adelphi                         
 25 Maitre, Bianca            SO Saint Rose                      
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Top eight times advance to a two section final.
 Finals Section One: Qualifiers 3, 4, 6, 8
 Finals Section Two: Qualifiers 1, 2, 5, 7
 Trials: 5:20 p.m. Saturday. Finals: 12:25 Sunday
       NE-10: ! 24.07  2015        Ada Udaya, New Haven                        
NE-10 Metric: M 24.07                                                          
     D2-Prov: # 24.89                                                          
     D2-Auto: * 23.97                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Telfer, CeCe              SR Franklin Pie           # 24.47q  3 
  2 Laroche, Begotty          SO So. Conn. St             24.95q  9 
  3 Dexter, Olivia            SR Stonehill                25.32q  1 
  4 Steffon, Victoria         FR Assumption               25.72q  7 
  5 Blango, Wahjerjay         SR American Int             25.80q  6 
  6 Koontz, Claudia           FR Assumption               25.96q  3 
  7 Krohley, Brooke           SR So. Conn. St             25.99q  2 
  8 Hall, Kate                FR Snhu                     26.13q  1 
  9 Jeffers, Aleisha          SR Adelphi                  26.17   8  26.166
 10 Williams, Oceana          JR So. Conn. St             26.17   4  26.169
 11 Major, Victoria           JR Adelphi                  26.24   6 
 12 White, Nicole             SO So. Conn. St             26.46   9  26.451
 13 Mohammed, Shania          FR Saint Rose               26.46   2  26.458
 14 Little, Kayla             FR Adelphi                  26.50   9 
 15 O'Brien, Sinead           JR Stonehill                26.52   7 
 16 Decker, Megan             SO Snhu                     26.56   1 
 17 Felix, Kiara              SO American Int             26.62   5 
 18 Ward, Zeandrea            FR Snhu                     26.71   5 
 19 Wilson, Kiara             FR Adelphi                  26.89   4 
 20 Davis, Nasharie           FR So. Conn. St             26.94   7 
 21 Bell, Amari               FR So. Conn. St             27.06   5 
 22 Pendleton, Dominque       JR New Haven                27.13   4 
 23 Evans, Mackenzie          FR New Haven                27.29   8  27.281
 24 Jean, Lynn                FR Merrimack                27.29   8  27.286
 25 Grant, Wincharm           FR So. Conn. St             27.31   2 
 26 Balzora-Rivert, Dominiqu  JR Bentley                  27.46   3 
 27 Cummings, Sam             JR Snhu                     27.96   6 
 28 Norris, Nasia             SO New Haven                28.12   7 
 29 Lewis, Chantel            JR Bentley                  28.36   9 
 30 Devine, Amanda            JR Merrimack                28.42   3 
 31 Piller, Jenna             SO Adelphi                  29.00   1 
 32 Mahijibhai, Shamsa        FR Franklin Pie             29.07   4 
 33 Dooley, Brianna           SO So. Conn. St             34.93   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Top eight times advance to a two section final.
 Finals Section One: Qualifiers 3, 4, 6, 8
 Finals Section Two: Qualifiers 1, 2, 5, 7
 Trials: 5:20 p.m. Saturday. Finals: 12:25 Sunday
       NE-10: ! 24.07  2015        Ada Udaya, New Haven                        
NE-10 Metric: M 24.07                                                          
     D2-Prov: # 24.89                                                          
     D2-Auto: * 23.97                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Telfer, CeCe              SR Franklin Pie             24.45#  2 
  2 Laroche, Begotty          SO So. Conn. St             24.80#  2 
  3 Dexter, Olivia            SR Stonehill                25.27   1 
  4 Steffon, Victoria         FR Assumption               25.83   1 
  5 Koontz, Claudia           FR Assumption               26.00   1 
  6 Hall, Kate                FR Snhu                     26.05   1 
  7 Krohley, Brooke           SR So. Conn. St             26.20   2 
  8 Blango, Wahjerjay         SR American Int             26.23   2 
Preliminaries
  9 Jeffers, Aleisha          SR Adelphi                            
 10 Williams, Oceana          JR So. Conn. St                       
 11 Major, Victoria           JR Adelphi                            
 12 White, Nicole             SO So. Conn. St                       
 13 Mohammed, Shania          FR Saint Rose                         
 14 Little, Kayla             FR Adelphi                            
 15 O'Brien, Sinead           JR Stonehill                          
 16 Decker, Megan             SO Snhu                               
 17 Felix, Kiara              SO American Int                       
 18 Ward, Zeandrea            FR Snhu                               
 19 Wilson, Kiara             FR Adelphi                            
 20 Davis, Nasharie           FR So. Conn. St                       
 21 Bell, Amari               FR So. Conn. St                       
 22 Pendleton, Dominque       JR New Haven                          
 23 Evans, Mackenzie          FR New Haven                          
 24 Jean, Lynn                FR Merrimack                          
 25 Grant, Wincharm           FR So. Conn. St                       
 26 Balzora-Rivert, Dominiqu  JR Bentley                            
 27 Cummings, Sam             JR Snhu                               
 28 Norris, Nasia             SO New Haven                          
 29 Lewis, Chantel            JR Bentley                            
 30 Devine, Amanda            JR Merrimack                          
 31 Piller, Jenna             SO Adelphi                            
 32 Mahijibhai, Shamsa        FR Franklin Pie                       
 33 Dooley, Brianna           SO So. Conn. St                       
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Preferred lanes 5-6-4-3-2.
 Fastest two heats will contain four athletes maximum.
 Subsequent heats will contain at least two, no more than five.
 Start Time: 11:25 a.m.
       NE-10: ! 53.11  2017        Carly Muscaro, Merrimack                    
NE-10 Metric: M 53.11                                                          
     D2-Prov: # 56.65                                                          
     D2-Auto: * 54.45                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Fernandes, Krista         SR Stonehill                57.84   5 
  2 Blango, Wahjerjay         SR American Int             58.35   6 
  3 Krohley, Brooke           SR So. Conn. St             58.36   6 
  4 Buissereth, Gabrielle     FR Adelphi                  58.70   6 
  5 Mattson, Steph            SR Bentley                  59.16   6 
  6 Koontz, Claudia           FR Assumption               59.59   5 
  7 Ward, Zeandrea            FR Snhu                     59.96   5 
  8 Phipps, Damahya           FR American Int           1:00.22   5 
  9 Geoghegan, Maura          SR Assumption             1:00.97   3 
 10 Iassogna, Madeleine       JR Assumption             1:01.27   4 
 11 LaBonte, Zora             FR So. Conn. St           1:01.30   4 
 12 Stroh, Meghan             FR Snhu                   1:01.37   3 
 13 Griffin, Gabrielle        FR Adelphi                1:01.98   4 
 14 Purcell, Allee            FR Merrimack              1:02.10   2 
 15 Cayward, Emma             FR So. Conn. St           1:02.26   3 
 16 Granese, Sarah            SO So. Conn. St           1:02.29   2 
 17 Dooley, Brianna           SO So. Conn. St           1:02.75   3 
 18 Boyer, Deirdre            FR Stonehill              1:02.91   2 
 19 DelloRusso, Elena         SO Assumption             1:03.37   1 
 20 Helfer, Kaitlyn           FR Bentley                1:03.99   1 
 21 Fandel, Eliza             FR Snhu                   1:04.23   2 
 22 Norton, Makayla           FR Snhu                   1:05.67   1 
 23 Forman, Abby              SR Bentley                1:06.60   1 
 24 Perryman, Chriseny        FR American Int           1:10.36   1 
 -- Blanchard, Maritza        FR New Haven                  DNF   4 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Two alleys, two turn stagger.
 Top three seeds placed in front alley.
 Lanes assigned by lot.
 Start Time: 12:10 p.m.
       NE-10: ! 2:13.09  2012        Amy Varsell, Bentley                      
NE-10 Metric: M 2:13.09                                                        
     D2-Prov: # 2:14.12                                                        
     D2-Auto: * 2:08.32                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Graziani, Yasmine         SR American Int           2:15.04   3 
  2 Caiazzi, Jillian          SR Stonehill              2:18.42   3 
  3 Freeman, Alyssa           JR Stonehill              2:19.70   3 
  4 Zych, Jessica             SO Saint Rose             2:22.03   3 
  5 Higgins, Kelly            JR Stonehill              2:22.21   2 
  6 Coco, Olivia              FR Snhu                   2:22.38   2 
  7 Slinskey, Meghan          SR Assumption             2:22.55   3 
  8 Couto, Jill               JR Snhu                   2:23.03   3 
  9 Kerin, Shannen            JR Saint Rose             2:23.57   3 
 10 Byrne, Margaret           SR Merrimack              2:23.68   2 
 11 Maffeo, Emily             JR So. Conn. St           2:23.72   3 
 12 Letizio, Liz              FR Assumption             2:23.96   2 
 13 Mason, Claire             FR Stonehill              2:24.84   2 
 14 Corcoran, Ashley          FR Snhu                   2:25.05   1 
 15 Santoro, Adrienne         SR Stonehill              2:25.46   2 
 16 Long, Adraine             JR New Haven              2:26.75   2 
 17 Gray, Elizabeth           FR So. Conn. St           2:29.42   1 
 18 Caulfield, Abby           SO Bentley                2:32.92   2 
 19 Chavarria, Beatriz        SO Adelphi                2:38.73   1 
 20 McElroy, Amanda           SO Bentley                2:40.81   1 
 21 Melian, Amanda            JR Saint Rose             2:45.29   1 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
 Two alleys, two turn stagger.
 Top three seeds placed in front alley.
 Lanes assigned by lot.
 First split 409 meters. Start Time: 10:45 a.m.
       NE-10: ! 4:51.00  2017        Nicole Borofski, Stonehill                
NE-10 Metric: M 4:51.00                                                        
     D2-Prov: # 4:58.90                                                        
     D2-Auto: * 4:44.72                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marston, Kialeigh         JR Assumption             5:03.72   2 
  2 Lastra, Anna              SR Stonehill              5:06.50   2 
  3 Howard, Jillian           SO Stonehill              5:14.03   2 
  4 Chepyegon, Ivy            SR American Int           5:14.60   2 
  5 Fisher, Kate              SO Merrimack              5:15.66   2 
  6 Coakley, Maura            SO Snhu                   5:16.26   2 
  7 Mack, Brittney            SR Le Moyne               5:17.23   2 
  8 Dempsey, Julia            SO Merrimack              5:17.25   2 
  9 St. Antoine, Caroline     SO Le Moyne               5:25.18   1 
 10 Kennedy, Isabella         FR Stonehill              5:26.92   1 
 11 Delaney, Meghan           JR So. Conn. St           5:29.58   1 
 12 Maliborska, Nicole        SR New Haven              5:29.64   1 
 13 Newman, Abbie             JR Bentley                5:33.45   1 
 14 McCann, Sydney            FR Assumption             5:33.65   1 
 15 Barton, Mary Kate         JR New Haven              5:35.02   2 
 16 Pellegrini, Samantha      FR Le Moyne               5:37.25   1 
 17 Wargo, Ashley             FR Assumption             5:47.23   1 
 18 Thomas, Irene             SO Saint Rose             5:50.82   1 
 19 Hergott, Hayley           SR Bentley                6:04.19   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Maxiumum heat size limited to 16 competitors.
 Five athletes assigned to the outside alley.
 Outside alley will use a two-turn stagger.
 Start Time: 1:00 p.m.
       NE-10: ! 9:53.96  2017        Nicole Borofski, Stonehill                
NE-10 Metric: M 9:53.96                                                        
     D2-Prov: # 9:58.00                                                        
     D2-Auto: * 9:29.46                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Myers, Christine          JR Saint Rose            10:18.55   2 
  2 Anderle, Sophia           SO Stonehill             10:21.86   2 
  3 Chepyegon, Ivy            SR American Int          10:29.48   2 
  4 Gorton, Sophie            SR Merrimack             10:31.92   2 
  5 Foglietta, Tia            SR Merrimack             10:32.18   2 
  6 Keohane, Eva              SO Le Moyne              10:40.00   2 
  7 O'Keefe, Siobhan          FR Stonehill             10:40.43   2 
  8 Coakley, Maura            SO Snhu                  10:40.72   2 
  9 Morrisson, Madeline       JR New Haven             10:40.94   2 
 10 Julian, Nicole            JR Adelphi               10:42.60   2 
 11 Corbett, Grace            FR Assumption            10:48.47   2 
 12 Tierney, Sarah            FR Merrimack             10:52.61   2 
 13 Wayss, Danika             JR Stonehill             11:03.93   1 
 14 Farago, Marissa           SO Franklin Pie          11:04.37   1 
 15 Dieterich, Jill           JR Snhu                  11:07.78   2 
 16 DeBolt, Morgan            SR Merrimack             11:10.81   2 
 17 Walters, Mya              JR Le Moyne              11:25.36   1 
 18 Gubetta, Christina        FR So. Conn. St          11:36.61   1 
 19 Pellegrini, Samantha      FR Le Moyne              11:45.80   1 
 20 Stagnita, Jillian         JR Le Moyne              11:58.24   1 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Maxiumum heat size limited to 16 competitors.
 Five athletes assigned to the outside alley.
 Outside alley will use a two-turn stagger.
 Start Time: 4:20 p.m.  3k Split Provided
       NE-10: ! 17:29.08  2017        Rebecca Celorio, Adelphi                 
NE-10 Metric: M 17:29.08                                                       
     D2-Prov: # 17:27.66                                                       
     D2-Auto: * 16:33.62                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Myers, Christine          JR Saint Rose            17:42.93   2 
  2 Keohane, Eva              SO Le Moyne              18:01.71   2 
  3 Cyr, Makenzie             SR Stonehill             18:16.79   2 
  4 Cutillo, Jacqueline       SR Stonehill             18:20.75   2 
  5 Callahan, Jordan          JR Stonehill             18:20.82   2 
  6 Baker, Isabel             SR Stonehill             18:31.98   2 
  7 Curtin, Samantha          SO Stonehill             18:33.18   1 
  8 Morrisson, Madeline       JR New Haven             18:39.51   2 
  9 Foglietta, Tia            SR Merrimack             18:42.06   2 
 10 Julian, Nicole            JR Adelphi               18:53.76   2 
 11 Novack, Tressa            SO Assumption            18:55.70   2 
 12 Fannon, Jennifer          SR American Int          19:14.92   2 
 13 Cormier, Julia            JR Franklin Pie          19:22.12   2 
 14 Coscia, Jackie            SR Merrimack             19:25.41   2 
 15 Landers, Taylor           SR Stonehill             19:46.86   1 
 16 Kuhns, Lauren             FR Assumption            19:51.42   1 
 17 Walters, Mya              JR Le Moyne              19:54.05   2 
 18 Peckham, Elizabeth        FR Merrimack             20:02.68   1 
 19 Stankiewicz, Lauren       SO Franklin Pie          20:16.88   1 
 20 Olsen, Catherine          JR Adelphi               20:36.17   1 
 21 Cormier, Delia            FR Merrimack             22:02.43   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Winner of each trial and next four fastest times
 will qualify for the finals.
 Trials Start Time: 3:25 p.m. Saturday
 Finals Start Time: 11:50 a.m. Sunday
       NE-10: !  8.55  2013        Elisabeth Monty, UMass Lowell               
NE-10 Metric: M  8.55                                                          
     D2-Prov: #  8.81                                                          
     D2-Auto: *  8.42                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Telfer, CeCe              SR Franklin Pie            ! 8.54Q  1 
  2 Smith, Zoe                JR Stonehill                 8.92Q  2 
  3 Lake, Amaysia             SR New Haven                 9.03Q  4 
  4 Davis, Nasharie           FR So. Conn. St              9.20Q  3  9.200
  5 Gannon, Casey             SO Stonehill                 9.18q  2 
  6 Murphy, Alanna            JR Snhu                      9.20q  4  9.197
  7 Macaluso, Savanna         FR Stonehill                 9.21q  1 
  8 Fernandes, Krista         SR Stonehill                 9.27q  3 
  9 Hurwitz, Sydney           SO Bentley                   9.28   1 
 10 Alisa, Bonita             JR So. Conn. St              9.29   3 
 11 Soullier, Madison         JR Assumption                9.41   4 
 12 Creamer, Abigail          FR Stonehill                 9.48   2 
 13 Eldridge, Gabrielle       JR Merrimack                 9.83   4 
 14 Marques, Kaitlyn          FR Merrimack                 9.88   1 
 15 Haughey, Madison          FR Merrimack                 9.93   3 
 16 Murphy, Caroline          FR Stonehill                10.19   3 
 17 Piller, Jenna             SO Adelphi                  10.20   1 
 18 Douglea, Hayley           FR Merrimack                10.21   2 
 19 Fitzpatrick, Paige        FR Stonehill                10.24   2 
 20 Dew, Alyssa               SR Assumption               10.31   1 
 21 Seymour, Ellison          FR Merrimack                10.40   3 
 22 Yatsko, Mikayla           FR New Haven                10.42   4 
 23 Smith, Awnshae            FR Le Moyne                 10.60   4 
 24 Woodford, Jordan          FR Snhu                     10.98   1 
 -- Demonico, Olivia          JR Assumption                 DNF   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Winner of each trial and next four fastest times
 will qualify for the finals.
 Trials Start Time: 3:25 p.m. Saturday
 Finals Start Time: 11:50 a.m. Sunday
       NE-10: !  8.55  2013        Elisabeth Monty, UMass Lowell               
NE-10 Metric: M  8.55                                                          
     D2-Prov: #  8.81                                                          
     D2-Auto: *  8.42                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Telfer, CeCe              SR Franklin Pie              8.49! 
  2 Smith, Zoe                JR Stonehill                 8.95  
  3 Lake, Amaysia             SR New Haven                 9.07  
  4 Murphy, Alanna            JR Snhu                      9.22  
  5 Davis, Nasharie           FR So. Conn. St              9.28  
  6 Macaluso, Savanna         FR Stonehill                 9.29  
  7 Gannon, Casey             SO Stonehill                 9.35  
  8 Fernandes, Krista         SR Stonehill                16.70  
Preliminaries
  9 Hurwitz, Sydney           SO Bentley                         
 10 Alisa, Bonita             JR So. Conn. St                    
 11 Soullier, Madison         JR Assumption                      
 12 Creamer, Abigail          FR Stonehill                       
 13 Eldridge, Gabrielle       JR Merrimack                       
 14 Marques, Kaitlyn          FR Merrimack                       
 15 Haughey, Madison          FR Merrimack                       
 16 Murphy, Caroline          FR Stonehill                       
 17 Piller, Jenna             SO Adelphi                         
 18 Douglea, Hayley           FR Merrimack                       
 19 Fitzpatrick, Paige        FR Stonehill                       
 20 Dew, Alyssa               SR Assumption                      
 21 Seymour, Ellison          FR Merrimack                       
 22 Yatsko, Mikayla           FR New Haven                       
 23 Smith, Awnshae            FR Le Moyne                        
 24 Woodford, Jordan          FR Snhu                            
 -- Demonico, Olivia          JR Assumption                      
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Preferred lanes 5-6-4-3.
 Heats will contain at least two, no more than four schools.
 Start Time: 1:50 p.m.
       NE-10: ! 3:48.86  2015        So. Conn. State, So. Conn. State          
                         Hill, Carrasco, Nixon, Wattely                    
NE-10 Metric: M 3:48.86                                                        
     D2-Prov: # 3:51.01                                                        
     D2-Auto: * 3:43.34                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Adelphi                                             3:58.14   3 
     1) Buissereth, Gabrielle FR        2) Jeffers, Aleisha SR            
     3) Griffin, Gabrielle FR           4) Major, Victoria JR             
  2 So. Conn. St.                                       4:01.79   3 
     1) Krohley, Brooke SR              2) White, Nicole SO               
     3) Granese, Sarah SO               4) LaBonte, Zora FR               
  3 Stonehill                                           4:03.30   2 
     1) Gannon, Casey SO                2) Colarusso, Ashley JR           
     3) Hurtado, Claire JR              4) Fernandes, Krista SR           
  4 American Int'l                                      4:05.12   3 
     1) Blango, Wahjerjay SR            2) Phipps, Damahya FR             
     3) Graziani, Yasmine SR            4) Felix, Kiara SO                
  5 Assumption                                          4:05.25   2 
     1) Koontz, Claudia FR              2) Geoghegan, Maura SR            
     3) Santee, Emma SO                 4) Iassogna, Madeleine JR         
  6 Snhu                                                4:06.92   1 
     1) Decker, Megan SO                2) Stroh, Meghan FR               
     3) Ward, Zeandrea FR               4) Murphy, Alanna JR              
  7 New Haven                                           4:07.24   3 
     1) Lake, Amaysia SR                2) Long, Adraine JR               
     3) Burrell, Aries SO               4) Washington, Kristen FR         
  8 Bentley                                             4:12.93   1 
     1) Helfer, Kaitlyn FR              2) Mattson, Steph SR              
     3) Forman, Abby SR                 4) Lewis, Chantel JR              
  9 Merrimack                                           4:20.63   2 
     1) Whitman, Caitlin SO             2) Seymour, Ellison FR            
     3) Seymour, Sterling SO            4) Purcell, Allee FR              
 10 Franklin Pierce                                     4:25.40   1 
     1) Glenn, MaCayla FR               2) Mahijibhai, Shamsa FR          
     3) Brena, Paola FR                 4) Telfer, CeCe SR                
 11 Saint Rose                                          4:29.40   2 
     1) Mohammed, Shania FR             2) Johnson, Divah SO              
     3) Kelly, Cara SR                  4) Velazquez, Jazmin SR           
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 One section final.
 Three teams assigned to outside alley.
 Outside alley will use a two-turn stagger.
 Start Time: 1:30 p.m.
       NE-10: ! 9:25.04  2015        Stonehill, Stonehill                      
                         Rielly, Wilson, Borofski, McAdams                 
NE-10 Metric: M 9:25.04                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Assumption                                          9:37.47  
     1) Polak, Alicia JR                2) Marston, Kialeigh JR           
     3) Letizio, Liz FR                 4) Slinskey, Meghan SR            
  2 Le Moyne                                            9:41.75  
     1) Sloan, Jordan JR                2) Nivens, Bethia SR              
     3) Pascual, Haleigh SO             4) Mack, Brittney SR              
  3 Stonehill                                           9:43.82  
     1) Howard, Jillian SO              2) Mason, Claire FR               
     3) Lastra, Anna SR                 4) Higgins, Kelly JR              
  4 Saint Rose                                          9:52.37  
     1) Kerin, Shannen JR               2) Zych, Jessica SO               
     3) Rabideau, Lauren JR             4) Shiland, Reid SO               
  5 Snhu                                               10:01.66  
     1) Henson, Grace FR                2) Coco, Olivia FR                
     3) Corcoran, Ashley FR             4) Couto, Jill JR                 
  6 Merrimack                                          10:10.17  
     1) Fisher, Kate SO                 2) Dempsey, Julia SO              
     3) Ducharme, Rylee FR              4) Coscia, Jackie SR              
  7 New Haven                                          10:16.31  
     1) Barton, Mary Kate JR            2) Maliborska, Nicole SR          
     3) Maselli, Nicolette FR           4) VanBurch, Janae FR             
  8 Franklin Pierce                                    10:22.92  
     1) Thompson, Alana FR              2) Masterson, Alena FR            
     3) Zylak, Rebecca JR               4) Cormier, Julia JR              
  9 So. Conn. St.                                      10:23.00  
     1) Noreika, Emilie FR              2) Delaney, Meghan JR             
     3) Cummings, Ashley SO             4) Arpino Brown, Camryn SO        
 10 Adelphi                                            10:27.09  
     1) Chavarria, Beatriz SO           2) Antoine, Victoria SO           
     3) Wiebelt, Leana JR               4) Winthrop, Cecilia SO           
 11 American Int'l                                     10:42.13  
     1) Fannon, Jennifer SR             2) Foster, Kristen FR             
     3) Lucas, Jasmyn FR                4) Chepyegon, Ivy SR              
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================
 One section final.
 Three teams assigned to outside alley.
 Outside alley will use a two-turn stagger.
 Start Time: 6:00 p.m.
       NE-10: ! 11:57.71  2/17/2018   Stonehill, Stonehill                     
                          A Lastra, K Fernandes, J Caiazzi, E Hannon        
NE-10 Metric: M 11:57.71  2/17/2018   Stonehill, Stonehill                     
                          A Lastra, K Fernandes, J Caiazzi, E Hannon        
     D2-Prov: # 12:04.60                                                       
     D2-Auto: * 11:35.38                                                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stonehill                                          12:03.51# 
     1) Freeman, Alyssa JR              2) Fernandes, Krista SR           
     3) Caiazzi, Jillian SR             4) Lastra, Anna SR                
  2 Assumption                                         12:27.79  
     1) Corbett, Grace FR               2) Iassogna, Madeleine JR         
     3) Slinskey, Meghan SR             4) Marston, Kialeigh JR           
  3 Saint Rose                                         12:32.79  
     1) Kerin, Shannen JR               2) Shiland, Reid SO               
     3) Zych, Jessica SO                4) Rabideau, Lauren JR            
  4 Le Moyne                                           12:45.80  
     1) Pascual, Haleigh SO             2) Nivens, Bethia SR              
     3) Sloan, Jordan JR                4) Mack, Brittney SR              
  5 Merrimack                                          12:45.83  
     1) Gorton, Sophie SR               2) Purcell, Allee FR              
     3) Byrne, Margaret SR              4) Fisher, Kate SO                
  6 American Int'l                                     12:48.15  
     1) Chepyegon, Ivy SR               2) Phipps, Damahya FR             
     3) Graziani, Yasmine SR            4) Grimshaw, Kaitlyn SO           
  7 New Haven                                          12:48.30  
     1) Barton, Mary Kate JR            2) Burrell, Aries SO              
     3) Long, Adraine JR                4) Maliborska, Nicole SR          
  8 Snhu                                               12:52.68  
     1) Henson, Grace FR                2) Stroh, Meghan FR               
     3) Corcoran, Ashley FR             4) Coakley, Maura SO              
  9 Franklin Pierce                                    13:15.44  
     1) Thompson, Alana FR              2) Carias, Brittney SR            
     3) Masterson, Alena FR             4) Farago, Marissa SO             
 10 So. Conn. St.                                      13:39.56  
     1) Noreika, Emilie FR              2) Cayward, Emma FR               
     3) Arpino Brown, Camryn SO         4) Gubetta, Christina FR          
 11 Adelphi                                            13:53.88  
     1) Winthrop, Cecilia SO            2) Wilson, Kiara FR               
     3) Antoine, Victoria SO            4) Wiebelt, Leana JR              
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 PROGRESSION: 1.36, 1.41, 1.46, 1.51, 1.56, 1.61, 1.66, 1.71,
 1.74, 1.77
 FIVE ALIVE to be used.
 Start Time: 10:00 a.m.
       NE-10: ! 5-07.25  2/18/2018   Victoria Major, Adelphi                   
NE-10 Metric: M   1.71m  2/18/2018   Victoria Major, Adelphi                   
     D2-Prov: #   1.67m                                                        
     D2-Auto: *   1.76m                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brena, Paola              FR Franklin Pie             1.66m    5-05.25 
  2 Major, Victoria           JR Adelphi                 J1.66m    5-05.25 
  3 Ward, Madison             JR Stonehill               J1.66m    5-05.25 
  4 Jones, Abigail            SR Assumption               1.61m    5-03.25 
  5 Iwuala, Jessydoris        SO Stonehill               J1.61m    5-03.25 
  5 Giusti, Kathleen          SO Stonehill               J1.61m    5-03.25 
  7 Telfer, CeCe              SR Franklin Pie             1.56m    5-01.25 
  7 Pollock, Kayla            JR Adelphi                  1.56m    5-01.25 
  9 Daggett, Courtney         SR Stonehill               J1.56m    5-01.25 
 10 Daggett, Ashley           SR Stonehill               J1.56m    5-01.25 
 11 Mabbett, Olivia           JR Franklin Pie             1.51m    4-11.50 
 12 Haughey, Madison          FR Merrimack               J1.51m    4-11.50 
 13 McKeown, Abigail          FR Assumption               1.46m    4-09.50 
 14 Mancini, Mikayla          FR So. Conn. St            J1.46m    4-09.50 
 15 Zamudio, Diana            FR New Haven               J1.46m    4-09.50 
 16 Adams, Mya                FR American Int             1.41m    4-07.50 
 17 Claffey, Mary             SR Snhu                    J1.41m    4-07.50 
 17 Yatsko, Mikayla           FR New Haven               J1.41m    4-07.50 
 19 Seymour, Ellison          FR Merrimack               J1.41m    4-07.50 
 20 Douglea, Hayley           FR Merrimack                1.36m    4-05.50 
 21 Smith, Awnshae            FR Le Moyne                J1.36m    4-05.50 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 PROGRESSION: 2.17, 2.32, 2.47, 2.62, 2.77, 2.92, 3.07,
 3.22, 3.37, 3.47, 3.57, 3.67, 3.77
 FIVE ALIVE to be used.
 Start Time: 12:00 p.m.
       NE-10: ! 12-11.50  2015        Michelle Grecni, So. Conn. State         
NE-10 Metric: M    3.95m  2015        Michelle Grecni, So. Conn. State         
     D2-Prov: #    3.57m                                                       
     D2-Auto: *    4.02m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 DiSalvo, Elaina           JR So. Conn. St             3.47m   11-04.50 
  2 Sexton, Alexandra         SO Stonehill               J3.47m   11-04.50 
  3 Colarusso, Ashley         JR Stonehill                3.37m   11-00.75 
  4 Kelly, Cara               SR Saint Rose               3.22m   10-06.75 
  5 Chong, Angela             FR So. Conn. St             3.07m   10-00.75 
  6 Wilson, Sarah             FR Merrimack               J3.07m   10-00.75 
  6 Phoenix, Stephanie        FR Franklin Pie            J3.07m   10-00.75 
  8 Legg, Amelie              SO Assumption              J3.07m   10-00.75 
  9 Claffey, Mary             SR Snhu                     2.92m    9-07.00 
 10 Perez, Nikita             FR Merrimack                2.77m    9-01.00 
 11 Airoldi, Marissa          FR Assumption              J2.77m    9-01.00 
 12 Rousseau, Gianna          JR Assumption               2.47m    8-01.25 
 13 Webb, Samantha            SO Saint Rose               2.17m    7-01.50 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Three preliminary trials per athlete.
 Top nine athletes, including ties, advance to final.
 Start Time: 4:00 p.m.
       NE-10: ! 19-09  2011        Shannon Gagne, New Haven                    
NE-10 Metric: M 6.02m  2011        Shannon Gagne, New Haven                    
     D2-Prov: # 5.65m                                                          
     D2-Auto: * 6.10m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Miller, Sarah             SR Assumption               5.81m#  19-00.75 
  2 Washington, Kristen       FR New Haven                5.70m#  18-08.50 
  3 Middlebrooks, Dahsia      JR American Int             5.69m#  18-08.00 
  4 Lake, Amaysia             SR New Haven                5.59m   18-04.25 
  5 Mattson, Steph            SR Bentley                  5.57m   18-03.25 
  6 Jones, Abigail            SR Assumption               5.50m   18-00.50 
  7 Landrie, Caylea           JR So. Conn. St             5.35m   17-06.75 
  8 Smith, Shayna             FR So. Conn. St            J5.35m   17-06.75 
  9 Kelsey, Ryana             SO So. Conn. St             5.34m   17-06.25 
 10 Eckerson, Katherine       SO Assumption               5.32m   17-05.50 
 11 Baah, Lilian              SR Franklin Pie             5.27m   17-03.50 
 12 Dexter, Olivia            SR Stonehill                5.24m   17-02.25 
 13 Semedo, Jayla             JR New Haven                5.16m   16-11.25 
 14 Hurwitz, Sydney           SO Bentley                 J5.16m   16-11.25 
 15 Jones, Khori              JR Merrimack                5.12m   16-09.75 
 16 Blais, Sydney             SR Snhu                     4.97m   16-03.75 
 17 Burns, Caitlyn            FR Merrimack                4.93m   16-02.25 
 18 Birch, Kiara              SO Adelphi                  4.89m   16-00.50 
 19 Fleischer, Rachel         FR So. Conn. St             4.83m   15-10.25 
 20 Fandel, Eliza             FR Snhu                     4.62m   15-02.00 
 -- Iwuala, Jessydoris        SO Stonehill                 FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Three preliminary trials per athlete.
 Top nine athletes, including ties, advance to final.
 Boards are at 28' & 32'
 Start Time: 11:30 a.m.
       NE-10: ! 40-04.25  2/18/2018   Dana Bramble, American International     
NE-10 Metric: M   12.30m  2/18/2018   Dana Bramble, American Int               
     D2-Prov: #   11.64m                                                       
     D2-Auto: *   12.48m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Middlebrooks, Dahsia      JR American Int            12.03m#  39-05.75 
  2 Mattson, Steph            SR Bentley                 11.72m#  38-05.50 
  3 Baah, Lilian              SR Franklin Pie            11.64m#  38-02.25 
  4 Smith, Shayna             FR So. Conn. St            11.62m   38-01.50 
  5 McMorrow, Nicole          JR Assumption              11.51m   37-09.25 
  6 Fleischer, Rachel         FR So. Conn. St            11.33m   37-02.25 
  6 Landrie, Caylea           JR So. Conn. St            11.33m   37-02.25 
  8 Murphy, Alanna            JR Snhu                    11.32m   37-01.75 
  9 Phipps, Damahya           FR American Int            11.29m   37-00.50 
 10 Miller, Sarah             SR Assumption              11.16m   36-07.50 
 11 Eckerson, Katherine       SO Assumption              11.02m   36-02.00 
 12 Jones, Khori              JR Merrimack               10.85m   35-07.25 
 13 Washington, Kristen       FR New Haven               10.47m   34-04.25 
 14 Murphy, Meghan            SO Assumption              10.34m   33-11.25 
 15 Yatsko, Mikayla           FR New Haven               10.28m   33-08.75 
 16 Smith, Awnshae            FR Le Moyne                10.15m   33-03.75 
 17 Balzora-Rivert, Dominiqu  JR Bentley                  9.85m   32-03.75 
 18 Woodford, Jordan          FR Snhu                     9.40m   30-10.25 
 -- Lehman, Allie             FR Bentley                   FOUL            
 -- Pollock, Kayla            JR Adelphi                   FOUL            
 -- Semedo, Jayla             JR New Haven                 FOUL            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Three preliminary trials per athlete.
 Top nine athletes, including ties, advance to final.
 Start Time: 11:30 a.m.
       NE-10: ! 49-11.50  2003        Heather Oldham, Umass Lowell             
NE-10 Metric: M   15.22m  2003        Heather Oldham, Umass Lowell             
     D2-Prov: #   13.61m                                                       
     D2-Auto: *   15.59m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Elder, Ashley             SR Snhu                    15.13m#  49-07.75 
  2 Casella, Emily            JR Assumption              13.56m   44-06.00 
  3 Schwartz, Mikaylah        SO Assumption              13.50m   44-03.50 
  4 Wint, Roxann              JR Assumption              12.99m   42-07.50 
  5 Robinson, Alanna          SR New Haven               12.66m   41-06.50 
  6 Lyons, Shayla             JR Stonehill               12.38m   40-07.50 
  7 Balzarini, Elizabeth      JR Stonehill               12.36m   40-06.75 
  8 Comstock, Katey           JR Franklin Pie            11.95m   39-02.50 
  9 Eldridge, Gabrielle       JR Merrimack               11.52m   37-09.50 
 10 Stracqualursi, Krista     FR Stonehill               11.51m   37-09.25 
 11 Spear, Theresa            FR Snhu                    11.40m   37-05.00 
 12 Covington, Kendra         JR Franklin Pie            11.24m   36-10.50 
 13 Allen, Jalisa             JR Snhu                    11.21m   36-09.50 
 14 DeSouza, Samantha         FR Franklin Pie            11.15m   36-07.00 
 15 Iozzi, Jen                JR Franklin Pie            10.98m   36-00.25 
 16 Birch, Kiara              SO Adelphi                 10.39m   34-01.25 
 17 Beckford, Tatyanna        FR Snhu                    10.00m   32-09.75 
 18 Landry, Kat               FR Snhu                     9.66m   31-08.50 
 19 McKee, Erin               SR So. Conn. St             9.64m   31-07.50 
 20 Aldrich, Alice            FR Saint Rose               9.29m   30-05.75 
 -- Alula, Bennie             FR Snhu                      FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Three preliminary trials per athlete.
 Top nine athletes, including ties, advance to final.
 Start Time: 4:00 p.m.
       NE-10: !  66-05  2/17/2018   Destiney Coward, So. Conn. State           
NE-10 Metric: M 20.25m  2/17/2018   Destiney Coward, So. Conn. St              
     D2-Prov: # 16.97m                                                         
     D2-Auto: * 19.87m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hinds, Valerie            JR Saint Rose              17.31m#  56-09.50 
  2 Robinson, Alanna          SR New Haven               16.56m   54-04.00 
  3 McKee, Erin               SR So. Conn. St            16.23m   53-03.00 
  4 Cobb, Aalayjhia           JR So. Conn. St            15.97m   52-04.75 
  5 Wint, Roxann              JR Assumption              15.66m   51-04.50 
  6 Litwa, Jesica             JR Stonehill               15.23m   49-11.75 
  7 Elder, Ashley             SR Snhu                    15.09m   49-06.25 
  8 Lyons, Shayla             JR Stonehill               14.44m   47-04.50 
  9 Covington, Kendra         JR Franklin Pie            14.27m   46-10.00 
 10 Sheehan, Megan            FR Assumption              13.52m   44-04.25 
 11 Aldrich, Alice            FR Saint Rose              13.08m   42-11.00 
 12 Casella, Emily            JR Assumption              12.77m   41-10.75 
 13 Drowne, Savannah          JR Franklin Pie            12.75m   41-10.00 
 14 Rysinger, Heather         SR New Haven               12.52m   41-01.00 
 15 Iozzi, Jen                JR Franklin Pie            12.47m   40-11.00 
 16 Alula, Bennie             FR Snhu                    12.43m   40-09.50 
 17 Link, Hannah              SO Merrimack               12.07m   39-07.25 
 18 Groll, Julia              FR Franklin Pie            12.06m   39-07.00 
 19 Mackelcan, Rachel         SR Merrimack               11.52m   37-09.50 
 20 Schwartz, Mikaylah        SO Assumption              10.97m   36-00.00 
 21 Simmons, Ayanna           FR So. Conn. St             9.09m   29-10.00 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Dash Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
 Start Time: 2:40 p.m.
 # NCAA Prov: 3233,             * NCAA Auto:  3829
       NE-10: ! 2:30.34  2/17/2018   Abigail Jones, Assumption                 
NE-10 Metric: M 2:30.34  2/17/2018   Abigail Jones, Assumption                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Santee, Emma              SO Assumption             2:29.14!    704
  2 Perry, Colleen            SR Stonehill              2:29.83!    695
  3 Grimshaw, Kaitlyn         SO American Int           2:35.83     622
  4 Mancini, Mikayla          FR So. Conn. St           2:36.09     619
  5 Jones, Abigail            SR Assumption             2:39.15     583
  6 Seymour, Sterling         SO Merrimack              2:39.93     574
  7 Rembetsy-Brown, Therese   JR Assumption             2:43.30     536
  8 Demonico, Olivia          JR Assumption             2:43.43     534
  9 Seymour, Ellison          FR Merrimack              2:45.76     509
 10 Marques, Kaitlyn          FR Merrimack              2:46.20     504
 11 Eldridge, Gabrielle       JR Merrimack              2:47.64     488
 12 Birch, Kiara              SO Adelphi                2:48.33     481
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
 Start Time: 10:00 a.m.
       NE-10: !  9.41  2/17/2018   Nicole Galewski, Franklin Pie               
NE-10 Metric: M  9.41  2/17/2018   Nicole Galewski, Franklin Pie               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jones, Abigail            SR Assumption                9.13!  3    883
  2 Demonico, Olivia          JR Assumption                9.49   3    810
  3 Santee, Emma              SO Assumption                9.55   3    798
  4 Perry, Colleen            SR Stonehill                 9.61   2    787
  5 Marques, Kaitlyn          FR Merrimack                 9.70   2    769
  5 Eldridge, Gabrielle       JR Merrimack                 9.70   3    769
  7 Birch, Kiara              SO Adelphi                   9.85   1    740
  8 Rembetsy-Brown, Therese   JR Assumption               10.03   2    706
  9 Seymour, Ellison          FR Merrimack                10.11   2    692
 10 Mancini, Mikayla          FR So. Conn. St             10.25   1    666
 11 Seymour, Sterling         SO Merrimack                10.54   1    614
 12 Grimshaw, Kaitlyn         SO American Int             10.74   1    580
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 PROGRESSIONS: 3-cm increments.
 Hand seed worst to best. Start Time: 10:40 a.m.
       NE-10: ! 5-05.50  2/17/2018   Abigail Jones, Assumption                 
NE-10 Metric: M   1.67m  2/17/2018   Abigail Jones, Assumption                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jones, Abigail            SR Assumption               1.65m    5-05.00    795
  2 Mancini, Mikayla          FR So. Conn. St             1.53m    5-00.25    655
  2 Perry, Colleen            SR Stonehill                1.53m    5-00.25    655
  4 Eldridge, Gabrielle       JR Merrimack                1.47m    4-09.75    588
  5 Birch, Kiara              SO Adelphi                  1.44m    4-08.75    555
  5 Seymour, Ellison          FR Merrimack                1.44m    4-08.75    555
  7 Grimshaw, Kaitlyn         SO American Int             1.41m    4-07.50    523
  7 Rembetsy-Brown, Therese   JR Assumption               1.41m    4-07.50    523
  9 Seymour, Sterling         SO Merrimack                1.38m    4-06.25    491
  9 Demonico, Olivia          JR Assumption               1.38m    4-06.25    491
 11 Marques, Kaitlyn          FR Merrimack                1.29m    4-02.75    399
 11 Santee, Emma              SO Assumption               1.29m    4-02.75    399
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 Start Time: 1:40 p.m.
       NE-10: ! 18-00.50  2/17/2018   Abigail Jones, Assumption                
NE-10 Metric: M    5.50m  2/17/2018   Abigail Jones, Assumption                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jones, Abigail            SR Assumption               5.37m   17-07.50    663
  2 Birch, Kiara              SO Adelphi                  5.17m   16-11.50    606
  3 Santee, Emma              SO Assumption               5.15m   16-10.75    601
  4 Rembetsy-Brown, Therese   JR Assumption               4.95m   16-03.00    546
  5 Mancini, Mikayla          FR So. Conn. St             4.89m   16-00.50    530
  6 Marques, Kaitlyn          FR Merrimack                4.88m   16-00.25    527
  7 Perry, Colleen            SR Stonehill                4.83m   15-10.25    514
  8 Demonico, Olivia          JR Assumption               4.75m   15-07.00    492
  9 Grimshaw, Kaitlyn         SO American Int             4.66m   15-03.50    469
 10 Seymour, Sterling         SO Merrimack                4.61m   15-01.50    456
 11 Eldridge, Gabrielle       JR Merrimack                4.43m   14-06.50    411
 12 Seymour, Ellison          FR Merrimack                4.00m   13-01.50    308
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 Start Time: 12:40 p.m.
       NE-10: ! 38-08.75  2/17/2018   Gabrielle Eldridge, Merrimack            
NE-10 Metric: M  599.50m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rembetsy-Brown, Therese   JR Assumption              11.41m   37-05.25    622
  2 Eldridge, Gabrielle       JR Merrimack               11.35m   37-03.00    618
  3 Birch, Kiara              SO Adelphi                 10.98m   36-00.25    594
  4 Jones, Abigail            SR Assumption              10.06m   33-00.25    533
  5 Santee, Emma              SO Assumption               9.66m   31-08.50    507
  6 Grimshaw, Kaitlyn         SO American Int             9.54m   31-03.75    499
  7 Perry, Colleen            SR Stonehill                9.43m   30-11.25    492
  8 Demonico, Olivia          JR Assumption               9.13m   29-11.50    473
  9 Seymour, Ellison          FR Merrimack                8.49m   27-10.25    431
 10 Marques, Kaitlyn          FR Merrimack                8.10m   26-07.00    406
 11 Seymour, Sterling         SO Merrimack                8.04m   26-04.50    402
 12 Mancini, Mikayla          FR So. Conn. St             5.82m   19-01.25    260
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
       NE-10: !  3597  2/17/2018   Abigail Jones, Assumption                   
NE-10 Metric: M  3597  2/17/2018   Abigail Jones, Assumption                   
     D2-Prov: #  3233                                                          
     D2-Auto: *  3829                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Abigail            SR Assumption                3457# 
  2 Perry, Colleen            SR Stonehill                 3143  
  3 Santee, Emma              SO Assumption                3009  
  4 Birch, Kiara              SO Adelphi                   2976  
  5 Rembetsy-Brown, Therese   JR Assumption                2933  
  6 Eldridge, Gabrielle       JR Merrimack                 2874  
  7 Demonico, Olivia          JR Assumption                2800  
  8 Mancini, Mikayla          FR So. Conn. St              2730  
  9 Grimshaw, Kaitlyn         SO American Int              2693  
 10 Marques, Kaitlyn          FR Merrimack                 2605  
 11 Seymour, Sterling         SO Merrimack                 2537  
 12 Seymour, Ellison          FR Merrimack                 2495  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Winner of each trial and next four fastest times
 will qualify for the final.
 Trials Start Time: 2:30 p.m. Saturday
 Finals Start Time: 11:05 a.m. Sunday
       NE-10: !  6.85  2015        Courtney Moshood, New Haven                 
NE-10 Metric: M  6.85                                                          
     D2-Prov: #  6.88                                                          
     D2-Auto: *  6.72                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Connolly, Joseph          SR Stonehill                 6.98Q  4 
  2 Green, Nigel              SO So. Conn. St              7.02Q  1 
  3 Ireland, Justin           JR Stonehill                 7.04Q  3 
  4 Torrence-Robinson, Naszi  FR So. Conn. St              7.13Q  2  7.123
  5 Jamison, Royale           SR So. Conn. St              7.10q  1 
  6 Artwell, Odane            JR American Int              7.12q  1 
  7 McLaughlin, Matt          SO New Haven                 7.13q  1  7.124
  8 Brooks, Isaiah            FR So. Conn. St              7.15q  4 
  9 King, Akeem               SO Saint Rose                7.16   4 
 10 Arnold, Alex              JR Bentley                   7.17   4  7.162
 10 Henry, Elijah             FR So. Conn. St              7.17   3  7.162
 12 Camp, Darnae              JR Saint Rose                7.17   3  7.163
 13 Ruimwijk, Jadyn           FR Merrimack                 7.18   4  7.172
 14 Robinson, Jacob           SR Merrimack                 7.18   2  7.177
 15 Bernal, Desmond           SO Stonehill                 7.23   4 
 16 Cineus, Jonathan          FR New Haven                 7.25   3 
 17 O'Mahoney, Thomas         FR Merrimack                 7.27   2 
 18 Pezzullo, Ethan           FR Franklin Pie              7.28   1 
 19 Acheampong, Hermen        FR American Int              7.30   3  7.292
 20 Antione, Kevin            SO New Haven                 7.30   1  7.294
 21 Bellia, Marcello          SO Adelphi                   7.32   2 
 22 Pellegrine, Kevin         SO Bentley                   7.41   2 
 23 MacDuffie, J.Scott        SR Assumption                7.43   3 
 24 Haye, Zachary             SO Adelphi                   7.89   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Winner of each trial and next four fastest times
 will qualify for the final.
 Trials Start Time: 2:30 p.m. Saturday
 Finals Start Time: 11:05 a.m. Sunday
       NE-10: !  6.85  2015        Courtney Moshood, New Haven                 
NE-10 Metric: M  6.85                                                          
     D2-Prov: #  6.88                                                          
     D2-Auto: *  6.72                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Connolly, Joseph          SR Stonehill                 6.91  
  2 Ireland, Justin           JR Stonehill                 7.00  
  3 Green, Nigel              SO So. Conn. St              7.04  
  4 Jamison, Royale           SR So. Conn. St              7.09   7.082
  5 Torrence-Robinson, Naszi  FR So. Conn. St              7.09   7.085
  6 Brooks, Isaiah            FR So. Conn. St              7.12  
  7 Artwell, Odane            JR American Int              7.14  
  8 McLaughlin, Matt          SO New Haven                 7.16  
Preliminaries
  9 King, Akeem               SO Saint Rose                      
 10 Arnold, Alex              JR Bentley                         
 10 Henry, Elijah             FR So. Conn. St                    
 12 Camp, Darnae              JR Saint Rose                      
 13 Ruimwijk, Jadyn           FR Merrimack                       
 14 Robinson, Jacob           SR Merrimack                       
 15 Bernal, Desmond           SO Stonehill                       
 16 Cineus, Jonathan          FR New Haven                       
 17 O'Mahoney, Thomas         FR Merrimack                       
 18 Pezzullo, Ethan           FR Franklin Pie                    
 19 Acheampong, Hermen        FR American Int                    
 20 Antione, Kevin            SO New Haven                       
 21 Bellia, Marcello          SO Adelphi                         
 22 Pellegrine, Kevin         SO Bentley                         
 23 MacDuffie, J.Scott        SR Assumption                      
 24 Haye, Zachary             SO Adelphi                         
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Top eight times advance to a two section final.
 Finals Section One: Qualifiers 3, 4, 6, 8
 Finals Section Two: Qualifiers 1, 2, 5, 7
 Trials: 5:00 p.m. Saturday. Finals: 12:20 Sunday
       NE-10: ! 21.30  2011        Evan White, UMass Lowell                    
NE-10 Metric: M 21.30                                                          
     D2-Prov: # 21.74                                                          
     D2-Auto: * 21.21                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Custodio, Felipe          SO Adelphi                  22.00q  1 
  2 Forrest, Patrick          SO Merrimack                22.03q  2 
  3 Green, Nigel              SO So. Conn. St             22.17q  5 
  4 Connolly, Joseph          SR Stonehill                22.18q  3 
  5 Henry, Elijah             FR So. Conn. St             22.35q  4 
  6 Robinson, Jacob           SR Merrimack                22.39q  6 
  7 Steele, Keyran            SO American Int             22.41q  5 
  8 Ireland, Justin           JR Stonehill                22.52q  2 
  9 Artwell, Odane            JR American Int             22.53   7 
 10 Rattley, Aaron            JR So. Conn. St             22.66   6 
 11 Ruimwijk, Jadyn           FR Merrimack                22.68   1 
 12 Anthony, Dawson           JR Saint Rose               22.77   3 
 13 Jones, Devin              FR Franklin Pie             22.82   7 
 14 Exantus, Ramsley          FR So. Conn. St             22.84   1 
 15 Seeger, Aren              FR So. Conn. St             22.87   4 
 16 Bernal, Desmond           SO Stonehill                22.98   3 
 17 Bellia, Marcello          SO Adelphi                  23.33   7 
 18 Antione, Kevin            SO New Haven                23.36   2 
 19 McLaughlin, Matt          SO New Haven                23.42   5 
 20 Jandreau, Blake           FR New Haven                23.43   6 
 21 Blow, Jesse               FR Bentley                  23.67   5 
 22 Kenney, Ryan              SR Bentley                  23.84   4 
 23 Murphy, Matthew           SO Merrimack                24.19   3 
 24 O'Mahoney, Thomas         FR Merrimack                24.20   6 
 25 Donovan, Michael          SR New Haven                24.44   1 
 26 King, Akeem               SO Saint Rose               24.87   2 
 -- Camp, Darnae              JR Saint Rose                  DQ   4  Lane Violation
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Top eight times advance to a two section final.
 Finals Section One: Qualifiers 3, 4, 6, 8
 Finals Section Two: Qualifiers 1, 2, 5, 7
 Trials: 5:00 p.m. Saturday. Finals: 12:20 Sunday
       NE-10: ! 21.30  2011        Evan White, UMass Lowell                    
NE-10 Metric: M 21.30                                                          
     D2-Prov: # 21.74                                                          
     D2-Auto: * 21.21                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Custodio, Felipe          SO Adelphi                  21.93   2 
  2 Forrest, Patrick          SO Merrimack                22.04   2 
  3 Green, Nigel              SO So. Conn. St             22.19   1 
  4 Connolly, Joseph          SR Stonehill                22.20   1 
  5 Henry, Elijah             FR So. Conn. St             22.24   2 
  6 Robinson, Jacob           SR Merrimack                22.34   1 
  7 Ireland, Justin           JR Stonehill                22.40   1 
  8 Steele, Keyran            SO American Int             22.78   2 
Preliminaries
  9 Artwell, Odane            JR American Int                       
 10 Rattley, Aaron            JR So. Conn. St                       
 11 Ruimwijk, Jadyn           FR Merrimack                          
 12 Anthony, Dawson           JR Saint Rose                         
 13 Jones, Devin              FR Franklin Pie                       
 14 Exantus, Ramsley          FR So. Conn. St                       
 15 Seeger, Aren              FR So. Conn. St                       
 16 Bernal, Desmond           SO Stonehill                          
 17 Bellia, Marcello          SO Adelphi                            
 18 Antione, Kevin            SO New Haven                          
 19 McLaughlin, Matt          SO New Haven                          
 20 Jandreau, Blake           FR New Haven                          
 21 Blow, Jesse               FR Bentley                            
 22 Kenney, Ryan              SR Bentley                            
 23 Murphy, Matthew           SO Merrimack                          
 24 O'Mahoney, Thomas         FR Merrimack                          
 25 Donovan, Michael          SR New Haven                          
 26 King, Akeem               SO Saint Rose                         
 -- Camp, Darnae              JR Saint Rose                         
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Preferred lanes 5-6-4-3-2.
 Fastest two heats will contain four athletes maximum.
 Subsequent heats will contain at least two, no more than five.
 Start Time: 11:15 a.m.
       NE-10: ! 47.35  2011        Dominic Smith, American International       
NE-10 Metric: M 47.35                                                          
     D2-Prov: # 48.58                                                          
     D2-Auto: * 47.32                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Miller, Chad              SR American Int             49.06   6 
  2 Custodio, Felipe          SO Adelphi                  49.29   6 
  3 Guay, Trevor              JR Franklin Pie             49.34   6 
  4 Forrest, Patrick          SO Merrimack                49.48   6 
  5 Rosario, Eric             JR Merrimack                50.37   5 
  6 Manning, Sachin           SO So. Conn. St             50.54   3 
  7 Anthony, Dawson           JR Saint Rose               50.71   4 
  8 Pirtle, Everett           SO Assumption               50.77   4 
  9 Schmid, Jacob             FR Le Moyne                 50.97   3 
 10 Gilkes, Demoni            FR American Int             51.19   5 
 11 Middleton, Naji           FR So. Conn. St             51.20   3 
 12 Coeur, Damahya            SO American Int             51.22   4 
 13 Lembo-Frey, Jordan        SO So. Conn. St             51.26   3 
 14 Collins, Trinity          JR So. Conn. St             51.40   5 
 15 Gettings, Josh            JR Bentley                  51.73   2 
 16 Henry, Elijah             FR So. Conn. St             52.35   5 
 17 Moritz, Robert            JR Bentley                  53.00   2 
 18 Wix, Joe                  FR Bentley                  53.54   2 
 19 Haye, Zachary             SO Adelphi                  54.18   1 
 20 Sampson, Luke             FR So. Conn. St             54.44   1 
 21 Ortiz, Elijah             FR So. Conn. St             54.53   2 
 22 Coughlin, Griffin         SO Saint Rose               55.28   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Two alleys, two turn stagger.
 Top three seeds placed in front alley in the first 2 heats
 Lanes assigned by lot.
 Start Time: 12:00 p.m.
       NE-10: ! 1:53.14  2004        Jon Seymour, So. Conn. State              
NE-10 Metric: M 1:53.14                                                        
     D2-Prov: # 1:53.25                                                        
     D2-Auto: * 1:49.45                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Arlabosse, Hugo           SO Franklin Pie           1:52.08!  3 
  2 Vercollone, Stephen       SR Stonehill              1:52.99!  3 
  3 Fenton, Nick              SO American Int           1:53.22#  3 
  4 Michaud, Max              JR Assumption             1:55.59   3 
  5 Reddy, Michael            JR New Haven              1:57.16   3 
  6 Breen, Jeremy             JR Stonehill              1:57.29   3 
  7 Lanahan, Christopher      SO Stonehill              1:58.65   3 
  8 Klein, Griffin            SR Le Moyne               1:59.35   2 
  9 Kennedy, Evan             FR Stonehill              2:00.23   2 
 10 Shaw, Matthew             SR Stonehill              2:00.52   3 
 11 Herndon, Jack             SO Stonehill              2:00.80   2 
 12 Stegman, Troy             JR So. Conn. St           2:00.86   2 
 13 McCabe, Collin            FR Merrimack              2:01.44   1 
 14 Aylward, William          FR Franklin Pie           2:02.45   2 
 15 Sullivan, Ryan            SO Merrimack              2:02.54   1 
 16 Webber, TahVaughn         SO So. Conn. St           2:02.93   1 
 17 Bearden, Frank            JR Saint Rose             2:03.02   2 
 18 Morgan, Rastafari         SR Saint Rose             2:03.07   2 
 19 DeStefano, Joseph         FR Adelphi                2:03.15   1 
 20 Maio, Matthew             FR Merrimack              2:04.19   1 
 21 Andrade, Shawn            JR Bentley                2:04.43   1 
 22 Mosher, Steven            JR Adelphi                2:07.42   2 
 23 Lestik, Christian         FR Bentley                2:09.19   1 
 24 Lucas, Gregory            FR Adelphi                2:18.23   1 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
 Two alleys, two turn stagger.
 Top three seeds placed in front alley.
 Lanes assigned by lot.
 First split 409 meters. Start Time: 10:30 a.m.
       NE-10: ! 4:09.81  2011        Curtis Trueb, Bentley                     
NE-10 Metric: M 4:09.81                                                        
     D2-Prov: # 4:11.12                                                        
     D2-Auto: * 4:02.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Taxter, Lucas             SR Stonehill              4:06.49!  2 
  2 Campion, Benoit           FR American Int           4:10.93#  2 
  3 Patterson, Terrell        SO So. Conn. St           4:11.30   2 
  4 Cugini, Steven            SR So. Conn. St           4:21.20   2 
  5 Davitt, Chris             JR Le Moyne               4:21.59   1 
  6 McNamee, Nickolas         FR Stonehill              4:22.24   2 
  7 Fenoff, Riley             FR Franklin Pie           4:22.71   2 
  8 Demeule, Alex             SR Stonehill              4:23.91   2 
  9 Mardo, William            JR Assumption             4:25.50   2 
 10 Dowd, Riley               SR Stonehill              4:26.64   1 
 11 Davis, Noah               JR Merrimack              4:27.72   1 
 12 Cannata, Mike             JR Bentley                4:28.87   1 
 13 Conlan, Sean              SO Stonehill              4:30.64   1 
 14 Clark, Patric             SR American Int           4:34.97   2 
 15 Corliss, TJ               FR Merrimack              4:35.83   2 
 16 Pittorino, Derek          FR Bentley                4:40.17   1 
 17 Lucas, Gregory            FR Adelphi                5:03.52   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Maxiumum heat size limited to 16 competitors.
 Five athletes assigned to the outside alley.
 Outside alley will use a two-turn stagger.
 Start Time: 12:35 p.m.
       NE-10: ! 8:28.13  2016        Leakey Kipkosgei, American International  
NE-10 Metric: M 8:28.13                                                        
     D2-Prov: # 8:23.09                                                        
     D2-Auto: * 8:03.28                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lebeau, Christopher       SO So. Conn. St           8:43.98   2 
  2 Mattei, Jake              FR So. Conn. St           8:50.24   2 
  3 Woodward, Gavin           SO So. Conn. St           8:53.84   2 
  4 Davis, Noah               JR Merrimack              8:59.00   2 
  5 Fengler, Stephen          FR So. Conn. St           8:59.23   2 
  6 Wahl, Jonathan            SO Assumption             9:03.24   2 
  7 Drace, Chris              SR Stonehill              9:05.04   1 
  8 Kildare, Sean             JR Adelphi                9:06.47   1 
  9 Hergott, Dan              SR Bentley                9:06.61   2 
 10 Roulette, Thomas          FR Adelphi                9:10.33   1 
 11 Warren, Jon               FR So. Conn. St           9:12.71   2 
 12 Mardo, Ryan               SO Assumption             9:13.82   1 
 13 Mongiat, Andrew           SR Assumption             9:13.97   1 
 14 Sardinskas, Brian         JR Merrimack              9:14.36   2 
 15 Ireland, Evan             JR Saint Rose             9:19.53   2 
 16 Gendron, Chris            JR Stonehill              9:24.28   2 
 17 LaFrance, Ryan            SO American Int           9:28.07   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Maxiumum heat size limited to 16 competitors.
 Five athletes assigned to the outside alley.
 Outside alley will use a two-turn stagger.
 Start Time: 3:40 p.m. 3k split provided
       NE-10: ! 14:20.37  2015        Michael Biwott, American International   
NE-10 Metric: M 14:20.37                                                       
     D2-Prov: # 14:41.13                                                       
     D2-Auto: * 14:05.18                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Joslin-Allen, Charlie     FR American Int          15:15.92   2 
  2 Woodward, Gavin           SO So. Conn. St          15:20.22   2 
  3 Mattei, Jake              FR So. Conn. St          15:20.67   1 
  4 Reed, Jason               JR Franklin Pie          15:34.77   2 
  5 Braz, Shane               FR Stonehill             15:39.01   2 
  6 Scullion, Shawn           FR Assumption            15:43.12   2 
  7 Sava, John                SR Merrimack             15:51.68   2 
  8 Baron, Joseph             SR Assumption            15:55.09   2 
  9 Kildare, Sean             JR Adelphi               15:58.14   2 
 10 Hasselquist, Gunnar       SO Merrimack             15:59.50   2 
 11 Pichie, Jeffrey           SO Stonehill             16:05.84   2 
 12 Cardozo, Ryan             JR Assumption            16:07.69   1 
 13 Edwards, Ben              JR Bentley               16:12.75   1 
 14 Roulette, Thomas          FR Adelphi               16:13.23   2 
 15 Abraham, Tom              JR Bentley               16:14.45   1 
 16 New, William              SR American Int          16:14.91   2 
 17 Mann, Tyler               JR So. Conn. St          16:14.94   1 
 18 Tallent, Cody             SO Franklin Pie          16:17.23   1 
 19 Kelly, Christopher        FR Stonehill             16:19.70   1 
 20 Accardi, Nick             SR Bentley               16:21.45   1 
 21 Lamb, Andrew              SO Assumption            16:24.88   1 
 22 Forest, Ben               SO Merrimack             16:38.21   1 
 23 Ducrow, Ryan              SO Franklin Pie          16:50.89   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Winner of each trial and next five fastest times.
 will qualify for the finals.
 Trials Start Time: 3:10 p.m. Saturday
 Finals Start Time: 11:45 a.m. Sunday
       NE-10: !  7.97  2017        Serge Gilbert, American International       
NE-10 Metric: M  8.04  2/18/2018   Serge Gilbert, American Int                 
     D2-Prov: #  8.22                                                          
     D2-Auto: *  7.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gilbert, Serge            SR American Int            * 7.90Q  3 
  2 Nesta, Ryan               JR Merrimack                 8.26Q  2 
  3 Santos, Joseph            SO Assumption                8.42Q  1 
  4 Famiano, Ethan            SO Stonehill                 8.43q  3 
  5 Smith, Jevon              JR American Int              8.47q  2 
  6 Seeger, Aren              FR So. Conn. St              8.48q  1 
  7 Witik, John               JR So. Conn. St              8.54q  3 
  8 Catino, Antonio           SO Bentley                   8.65q  3 
  9 Exantus, Ramsley          FR So. Conn. St              8.66   2 
 10 Kuchachik, Collin         JR Stonehill                 8.76   2 
 11 Carey, Christopher        FR Assumption                8.84   2 
 12 Runge, Justin             SO Saint Rose                8.96   3 
 13 Gable, Aaron              FR Merrimack                 9.13   1 
 14 Lovell, Daniel            SO Merrimack                 9.15   1 
 15 Jean, Ronel               FR American Int              9.16   2 
 16 Ortiz, Elijah             FR So. Conn. St              9.18   1 
 17 Prucher, Garrett          FR Merrimack                 9.19   2 
 18 O'Brien, Declan           JR Bentley                   9.21   3 
 19 Marini, Anthony           SO Assumption                9.42   1 
 20 Morey, Sam                FR Merrimack                 9.75   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Winner of each trial and next five fastest times.
 will qualify for the finals.
 Trials Start Time: 3:10 p.m. Saturday
 Finals Start Time: 11:45 a.m. Sunday
       NE-10: !  7.97  2017        Serge Gilbert, American International       
NE-10 Metric: M  8.04  2/18/2018   Serge Gilbert, American Int                 
     D2-Prov: #  8.22                                                          
     D2-Auto: *  7.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gilbert, Serge            SR American Int              8.11# 
  2 Nesta, Ryan               JR Merrimack                 8.44  
  3 Santos, Joseph            SO Assumption                8.48  
  4 Smith, Jevon              JR American Int              8.52  
  5 Famiano, Ethan            SO Stonehill                 8.56  
  6 Seeger, Aren              FR So. Conn. St              8.68  
  7 Catino, Antonio           SO Bentley                   8.74  
  8 Witik, John               JR So. Conn. St              8.77  
Preliminaries
  9 Exantus, Ramsley          FR So. Conn. St                    
 10 Kuchachik, Collin         JR Stonehill                       
 11 Carey, Christopher        FR Assumption                      
 12 Runge, Justin             SO Saint Rose                      
 13 Gable, Aaron              FR Merrimack                       
 14 Lovell, Daniel            SO Merrimack                       
 15 Jean, Ronel               FR American Int                    
 16 Ortiz, Elijah             FR So. Conn. St                    
 17 Prucher, Garrett          FR Merrimack                       
 18 O'Brien, Declan           JR Bentley                         
 19 Marini, Anthony           SO Assumption                      
 20 Morey, Sam                FR Merrimack                       
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Preferred lanes 5-6-4-3.
 Heats will contain at least two, no more than four schools.
 Start Time: 1:40 p.m.
       NE-10: ! 3:18.18  2012        UMass Lowell, UMass Lowell                
                         Brown, Kirby, Bencheikh, White                    
NE-10 Metric: M 3:18.18                                                        
     D2-Prov: # 3:16.99                                                        
     D2-Auto: * 3:12.20                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Merrimack                                           3:18.26   3 
     1) Whyte, Patrick JR               2) Robinson, Jacob SR             
     3) Rosario, Eric JR                4) Forrest, Patrick SO            
  2 American Int'l                                      3:21.58   3 
     1) Miller, Chad SR                 2) Gilkes, Demoni FR              
     3) Artwell, Odane JR               4) Coeur, Damahya SO              
  3 So. Conn. St.                                       3:21.63   3 
     1) Seeger, Aren FR                 2) Middleton, Naji FR             
     3) Manning, Sachin SO              4) Collins, Trinity JR            
  4 Stonehill                                           3:23.86   2 
     1) Bowers, Jack FR                 2) Scarlotto, Andrew JR           
     3) Magazzu, Anthony FR             4) Connolly, Joseph SR            
  5 Bentley                                             3:26.43   2 
     1) Gettings, Josh JR               2) Kenney, Ryan SR                
     3) Blow, Jesse FR                  4) Moritz, Robert JR              
  6 Assumption                                          3:27.84   2 
     1) Behn, Cameron JR                2) Belmonte, Kyle FR              
     3) Carey, Christopher FR           4) Pirtle, Everett SO             
  7 Franklin Pierce                                     3:28.04   1 
     1) Pezzullo, Ethan FR              2) Jones, Devin FR                
     3) Guay, Trevor JR                 4) Arlabosse, Hugo SO             
  8 Le Moyne                                            3:28.17   2 
     1) Schmid, Jacob FR                2) Devereaux, Jordan SO           
     3) Kattato, Nicholas SR            4) Barrett, Kenneth FR            
  9 New Haven                                           3:30.05   1 
     1) Antione, Kevin SO               2) Jandreau, Blake FR             
     3) McLaughlin, Matt SO             4) Deri, Brett FR                 
 10 Saint Rose                                          3:31.03   3 
     1) Runge, Justin SO                2) Anthony, Dawson JR             
     3) Camp, Darnae JR                 4) Bearden, Frank JR              
 11 Adelphi                                             3:34.01   1 
     1) Bellia, Marcello SO             2) Custodio, Felipe SO            
     3) Haye, Zachary SO                4) Kildare, Sean JR               
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 One section final.
 Three teams assigned to outside alley.
 Outside alley will use a two-turn stagger.
 Start Time: 1:20 p.m.
       NE-10: ! 7:43.32  2012        So. Conn. State, So. Conn. State          
                         Sharpe, Perry, Robbins, Lumax                     
NE-10 Metric: M 7:43.32                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 American Int'l                                      7:49.97  
     1) Joslin-Allen, Charlie FR        2) Fenton, Nick SO                
     3) Clark, Patric SR                4) Campion, Benoit FR             
  2 Franklin Pierce                                     7:58.45  
     1) Fenoff, Riley FR                2) Hayes, Tyler JR                
     3) Rua, Antonio JR                 4) Arlabosse, Hugo SO             
  3 Assumption                                          8:01.43  
     1) Mardo, William JR               2) Reygadas, Nik FR               
     3) Deluca, Daniel JR               4) Michaud, Max JR                
  4 Stonehill                                           8:06.39  
     1) Shaw, Matthew SR                2) Breen, Jeremy JR               
     3) Herndon, Jack SO                4) Vercollone, Stephen SR         
  5 Le Moyne                                            8:07.46  
     1) Jagana, Mahamadou SR            2) Davitt, Chris JR               
     3) Klein, Griffin SR               4) Stannard, Paul FR              
  6 Adelphi                                             8:23.60  
     1) Mosher, Steven JR               2) Smith, Ronan FR                
     3) DeStefano, Joseph FR            4) Daily, Thomas SO               
  7 Bentley                                             8:25.29  
     1) Cannata, Mike JR                2) Pittorino, Derek FR            
     3) Lestik, Christian FR            4) Andrade, Shawn JR              
  8 Merrimack                                           8:34.27  
     1) Sullivan, Ryan SO               2) Maio, Matthew FR               
     3) Sava, John SR                   4) McCabe, Collin FR              
  9 New Haven                                           8:55.03  
     1) Moretti, Brendan FR             2) Turbush, Brandon JR            
     3) Dunn, Colin FR                  4) Reddy, Michael JR              
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
 One section final.
 Three teams assigned to outside alley.
 Outside alley will use a two-turn stagger.
 Start Time: 5:40 p.m.
       NE-10: !  9:56.69  2/17/2018   American Int'l, American Int             
                          K Hume, D Coeur, L Kipkosgei, C Correia           
NE-10 Metric: M  9:56.69  2/17/2018   American Int'l, American Int             
                          K Hume, D Coeur, L Kipkosgei, C Correia           
     D2-Prov: # 10:04.81                                                       
     D2-Auto: *  9:47.20                                                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 American Int'l                                     10:05.00  
     1) Clark, Patric SR                2) Miller, Chad SR                
     3) Fenton, Nick SO                 4) Campion, Benoit FR             
  2 So. Conn. St.                                      10:07.66  
     1) Cugini, Steven SR               2) Collins, Trinity JR            
     3) Patterson, Terrell SO           4) Lebeau, Christopher SO         
  3 Stonehill                                          10:12.02  
     1) McNamee, Nickolas FR            2) Bowers, Jack FR                
     3) Lanahan, Christopher SO         4) Demeule, Alex SR               
  4 Assumption                                         10:15.80  
     1) Reygadas, Nik FR                2) Pirtle, Everett SO             
     3) Michaud, Max JR                 4) Mardo, William JR              
  5 Franklin Pierce                                    10:23.55  
     1) Fenoff, Riley FR                2) Guay, Trevor JR                
     3) Hayes, Tyler JR                 4) Arlabosse, Hugo SO             
  6 Le Moyne                                           10:24.61  
     1) Klein, Griffin SR               2) Schmid, Jacob FR               
     3) Jagana, Mahamadou SR            4) Davitt, Chris JR               
  7 Merrimack                                          10:33.11  
     1) Davis, Noah JR                  2) Whyte, Patrick JR              
     3) Sullivan, Ryan SO               4) Corliss, TJ FR                 
  8 Saint Rose                                         10:58.41  
     1) Morgan, Rastafari SR            2) Campbell, Joshua FR            
     3) Bearden, Frank JR               4) Ireland, Evan JR               
  9 Adelphi                                            11:05.39  
     1) Smith, Ronan FR                 2) Haye, Zachary SO               
     3) DeStefano, Joseph FR            4) Mosher, Steven JR              
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 PROGRESSION: 1.74, 1.79, 1.84, 1.89, 1.94, 1.99, 2.04, 2.09,
 2.12, 2.15
 FIVE ALIVE to be used.
 Start Time: 11:30 a.m.
       NE-10: ! 7-02.50  2012        Matt Juene, New Haven                     
NE-10 Metric: M   2.20m  2012        Matt Jeune, New Haven                     
     D2-Prov: #   2.04m                                                        
     D2-Auto: *   2.15m                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ciempa, Trevor            SR Merrimack                2.04m#   6-08.25 
  2 Hack, Kevin               JR Assumption              J2.04m#   6-08.25 
  3 Gonzalez, Dante           SO New Haven                1.94m    6-04.25 
  4 Whyte, Patrick            JR Merrimack                1.89m    6-02.25 
  5 Marescot, Jacky           FR New Haven                1.84m    6-00.50 
  6 Gable, Aaron              FR Merrimack               J1.84m    6-00.50 
  7 Jepsen, Joseph            FR Assumption               1.79m    5-10.50 
  8 Boardman, Robert          SR Franklin Pie             1.74m    5-08.50 
  8 Donoghue, Cameron         SO Assumption               1.74m    5-08.50 
 10 Girouard, Derek           SO Assumption              J1.74m    5-08.50 
 10 Bilow, William            FR Le Moyne                J1.74m    5-08.50 
 -- Nalisa, Kevin             FR Adelphi                     NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 PROGRESSION: 3.67, 3.82, 3.97, 4.12, 4.27,
 4.42, 4.57, 4.72, 4.82, 4.92, 5.02
 FIVE ALIVE to be used.
 Start Time: 2:30 p.m.
       NE-10: ! 16-06  2009        Ryan Whitehead, So. Conn. State             
NE-10 Metric: M 5.03m  2009        Ryan Whitehead, So. Conn. State             
     D2-Prov: # 4.73m                                                          
     D2-Auto: * 5.23m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Spisek, Milan             SO So. Conn. St             5.02m#  16-05.50 
  2 Brown, Jack               SR So. Conn. St             4.72m   15-05.75 
  3 Nelson, Jesse             JR So. Conn. St             4.57m   15-00.00 
  4 Quaye, Philip             JR So. Conn. St             4.12m   13-06.25 
  5 Girouard, Derek           SO Assumption               3.97m   13-00.25 
  5 Bomba, Daniel             SR Stonehill                3.97m   13-00.25 
  7 Prouty, Joshua            FR So. Conn. St            J3.97m   13-00.25 
  8 Young, Aaron              FR Franklin Pie             3.82m   12-06.25 
  9 Stokes, Hunter            SR So. Conn. St            J3.82m   12-06.25 
  9 Clyne, Kevin              SO New Haven               J3.82m   12-06.25 
 11 Smith, Shane              FR So. Conn. St             3.67m   12-00.50 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Three preliminary trials per athlete.
 Top nine athletes, including ties, advance to final.
 Start Time: 2:30 p.m.
       NE-10: ! 24-04.25  2016        Xavier McIntosh, American International  
NE-10 Metric: M    7.42m  2016        Xavier McIntosh, American International  
     D2-Prov: #    7.11m                                                       
     D2-Auto: *    7.59m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Steele, Keyran            SO American Int             7.09m   23-03.25 
  2 Jamison, Royale           SR So. Conn. St             7.04m   23-01.25 
  3 Greene, Jelani            FR New Haven                6.85m   22-05.75 
  4 Nalisa, Kevin             FR Adelphi                  6.84m   22-05.25 
  5 Chapman, Cole             JR So. Conn. St             6.76m   22-02.25 
  6 Arnold, Alex              JR Bentley                  6.64m   21-09.50 
  7 Cineus, Jonathan          FR New Haven                6.52m   21-04.75 
  8 Omuemu, Eseosa            SO Merrimack                6.51m   21-04.25 
  9 Loreus, Daryl             JR Merrimack                6.39m   20-11.75 
 10 Ellerbe-Cundiff, Jaylynn  FR So. Conn. St             6.35m   20-10.00 
 11 Marescot, Jackson         FR New Haven                6.27m   20-07.00 
 12 Wilkins, Trevor           FR Adelphi                  6.23m   20-05.25 
 13 Wilkins, Tyler            FR Adelphi                  6.06m   19-10.75 
 14 Marescot, Jacky           FR New Haven                6.01m   19-08.75 
 15 Sassine, Rachid           FR Adelphi                  5.98m   19-07.50 
 16 Sanchez, Ramiro           SR So. Conn. St             5.97m   19-07.00 
 17 Jackson, Keith            JR American Int             5.94m   19-06.00 
 18 Gonzalez, Dante           SO New Haven                5.67m   18-07.25 
 19 Bailey, Mac               FR Adelphi                  5.64m   18-06.00 
 20 Pezzullo, Ethan           FR Franklin Pie             5.55m   18-02.50 
 -- Acheampong, Hermen        FR American Int              FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Three preliminary trials per athlete.
 Top nine athletes, including ties, advance to final.
 Boards are at 36' & 40'
 Start Time: 10:00 a.m.
       NE-10: ! 51-04.25  2016        Michael Lee, So. Conn. State             
NE-10 Metric: M   15.65m  2016        Michael Lee, So. Conn. State             
     D2-Prov: #   14.45m                                                       
     D2-Auto: *   15.47m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Onakpoma, Oghenefejiro    JR So. Conn. St            15.43m#  50-07.50 
  2 Nalisa, Kevin             FR Adelphi                 14.06m   46-01.50 
  3 Henry, Elijah             FR So. Conn. St            13.86m   45-05.75 
  4 Cineus, Jonathan          FR New Haven               13.64m   44-09.00 
  5 Jackson, Keith            JR American Int            13.54m   44-05.25 
  6 Marescot, Jackson         FR New Haven               13.47m   44-02.50 
  7 Smith, Jevon              JR American Int            13.42m   44-00.50 
  8 Marescot, Jacky           FR New Haven               13.34m   43-09.25 
  9 Omuemu, Eseosa            SO Merrimack               13.31m   43-08.00 
 10 Johnson, Ishmeal          FR Franklin Pie            13.14m   43-01.50 
 11 Greene, Jelani            FR New Haven               13.07m   42-10.75 
 12 Sassine, Rachid           FR Adelphi                 12.99m   42-07.50 
 13 Donoghue, Cameron         SO Assumption              12.94m   42-05.50 
 14 Wilkins, Tyler            FR Adelphi                 12.82m   42-00.75 
 15 Baker, Samuel             FR Assumption              12.78m   41-11.25 
 16 Sanchez, Ramiro           SR So. Conn. St            12.73m   41-09.25 
 17 Lovell, Daniel            SO Merrimack               12.71m   41-08.50 
 18 Choi, Devon               FR Merrimack               12.42m   40-09.00 
 19 Bailey, Mac               FR Adelphi                 11.51m   37-09.25 
 -- Wilkins, Trevor           FR Adelphi                   FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Three preliminary trials per athlete.
 Top nine athletes, including ties, advance to final.
 Start Time: 10:00 a.m.
       NE-10: ! 57-00.25  2015        Michael Cameron, So. Conn. State         
NE-10 Metric: M   17.38m  2015        Michael Cameron, So. Conn. State         
     D2-Prov: #   16.07m                                                       
     D2-Auto: *   18.08m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kelly, Turner             SR So. Conn. St            16.53m#  54-02.75 
  2 Young, Xavier             SR Stonehill               15.16m   49-09.00 
  3 Albee, Croix              FR Franklin Pie            15.04m   49-04.25 
  4 Bruso, Dillon             SR Assumption              14.84m   48-08.25 
  5 Mbaya, Bernardo           FR So. Conn. St            14.32m   46-11.75 
  6 Pierre, Jonathan          JR New Haven               14.27m   46-10.00 
  7 Amster, Kade              SR So. Conn. St            14.26m   46-09.50 
  8 Bennett, William          JR Assumption              13.79m   45-03.00 
  9 Williams, Darius          SO So. Conn. St            13.66m   44-09.75 
 10 Selanis, Kristopher       FR Assumption              13.59m   44-07.00 
 11 Shi, Darren               SR Stonehill               13.50m   44-03.50 
 12 Hunt, Travis              SO Merrimack               13.46m   44-02.00 
 13 Meadows, Jacob            FR So. Conn. St            13.41m   44-00.00 
 14 Foster, Jordan            SO So. Conn. St            13.33m   43-09.00 
 15 Mette, Armani             FR Franklin Pie            13.09m   42-11.50 
 16 Kandolin, Michael         SR New Haven               13.01m   42-08.25 
 17 Carpino, Mike             SR Bentley                 12.75m   41-10.00 
 18 Tallman, Mason            SR Saint Rose              12.70m   41-08.00 
 19 Golder, William           JR Saint Rose              12.60m   41-04.25 
 20 Cardenas, Alejandro       SR Saint Rose              12.44m   40-09.75 
 21 Redmond, Patrick          FR Merrimack               12.29m   40-04.00 
 22 Woodman, Trevor           SO Merrimack               12.28m   40-03.50 
 23 Fradelakis, Evangelos     JR Adelphi                 12.13m   39-09.75 
 23 Brine, JT                 JR Bentley                 12.13m   39-09.75 
 25 Nwalor, Divine            FR Adelphi                 11.62m   38-01.50 
 26 McCree, Kevin             FR Franklin Pie            11.60m   38-00.75 
 27 Wilson, James             FR American Int            11.41m   37-05.25 
 28 Lapointe, Markenson       FR New Haven               10.32m   33-10.25 
 -- Lounsbury, Trajan         SO So. Conn. St              FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Three preliminary trials per athlete.
 Top nine athletes, including ties, advance to final.
 Start Time: 2:30 p.m.
       NE-10: !  62-02  2015        Tresley Dupont, So. Conn. State            
NE-10 Metric: M 18.94m  2015        Tresley Dupont, So. Conn. State            
     D2-Prov: # 17.59m                                                         
     D2-Auto: * 21.02m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kandolin, Michael         SR New Haven               18.21m#  59-09.00 
  2 Kelly, Turner             SR So. Conn. St            18.09m#  59-04.25 
  3 Lounsbury, Trajan         SO So. Conn. St            17.58m   57-08.25 
  4 Amster, Kade              SR So. Conn. St            17.03m   55-10.50 
  5 Swaine, Dillon            JR New Haven               16.88m   55-04.75 
  6 Pierre, Jonathan          JR New Haven               16.38m   53-09.00 
  7 Foster, Jordan            SO So. Conn. St            16.12m   52-10.75 
  8 Fradelakis, Evangelos     JR Adelphi                 16.01m   52-06.50 
  9 Cardenas, Alejandro       SR Saint Rose              14.54m   47-08.50 
 10 Wunder, Ben               FR So. Conn. St            14.09m   46-02.75 
 11 Williams, Darius          SO So. Conn. St            13.82m   45-04.25 
 12 Shi, Darren               SR Stonehill               13.25m   43-05.75 
 13 Hunt, Travis              SO Merrimack               12.73m   41-09.25 
 14 Albee, Croix              FR Franklin Pie            12.37m   40-07.00 
 15 Gedon, Carson             SO American Int            12.18m   39-11.50 
 16 Nwalor, Divine            FR Adelphi                 12.15m   39-10.50 
 17 Lisi, Robert              FR Stonehill               11.89m   39-00.25 
 18 Meadows, Jacob            FR So. Conn. St            11.45m   37-06.75 
 19 Selanis, Kristopher       FR Assumption              10.83m   35-06.50 
 20 Florendo, Daniel          SR Assumption              10.70m   35-01.25 
 -- Mbaya, Bernardo           FR So. Conn. St              FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
 Start Time: 10:20 a.m.
       NE-10: !  7.21  2/18/2018   Ryan Nesta, Merrimack                       
NE-10 Metric: M  7.21  2/18/2018   Ryan Nesta, Merrimack                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nesta, Ryan               JR Merrimack                 7.11!  2    844
  2 Brown, Dan                FR So. Conn. St              7.31   1    775
  3 Hack, Kevin               JR Assumption                7.32   1    772
  3 Donoghue, Cameron         SO Assumption                7.32   2    772
  5 Jean, Ronel               FR American Int              7.37   1    755
  6 Quaye, Philip             JR So. Conn. St              7.38   2    752
  7 Stokes, Hunter            SR So. Conn. St              7.43   2    736
  8 Girouard, Derek           SO Assumption                7.44   2    732
  9 Prouty, Joshua            FR So. Conn. St              7.53   2    703
 10 Jepsen, Joseph            FR Assumption                7.55   1    697
 11 Smith, Shane              FR So. Conn. St              7.62   1    675
 12 Clyne, Kevin              SO New Haven                 7.67   1    659
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
 Start Time: 10:55 a.m.
 #Prov: 4710,      * Auto:5353
       NE-10: ! 2:54.65  2/18/2018   Cole Chapman, So. Conn. St                
NE-10 Metric: M 2:54.65  2/18/2018   Cole Chapman, So. Conn. St                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Prouty, Joshua            FR So. Conn. St           2:56.42     700
  2 Brown, Dan                FR So. Conn. St           2:58.33     681
  3 Nesta, Ryan               JR Merrimack              2:58.48     679
  4 Hack, Kevin               JR Assumption             2:58.55     679
  5 Jepsen, Joseph            FR Assumption             2:59.58     668
  6 Smith, Shane              FR So. Conn. St           3:00.43     660
  7 Donoghue, Cameron         SO Assumption             3:00.50     659
  8 Clyne, Kevin              SO New Haven              3:02.78     637
  9 Stokes, Hunter            SR So. Conn. St           3:05.36     613
 10 Jean, Ronel               FR American Int           3:09.52     574
 11 Quaye, Philip             JR So. Conn. St           3:11.80     553
 12 Girouard, Derek           SO Assumption             3:16.62     511
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
 Start Time: 9:00 a.m.
       NE-10: !  8.75  2/18/2018   Ryan Nesta, Merrimack                       
NE-10 Metric: M  7.97                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nesta, Ryan               JR Merrimack                 8.57!  3    843
  2 Hack, Kevin               JR Assumption                8.70!  1    813
  3 Quaye, Philip             JR So. Conn. St              8.87   3    775
  4 Jean, Ronel               FR American Int              8.93   1    761
  5 Prouty, Joshua            FR So. Conn. St              9.22   2    698
  6 Girouard, Derek           SO Assumption                9.29   3    683
  7 Donoghue, Cameron         SO Assumption                9.31   3    679
  8 Brown, Dan                FR So. Conn. St              9.37   2    666
  9 Smith, Shane              FR So. Conn. St              9.37   1    666
 10 Stokes, Hunter            SR So. Conn. St              9.71   2    597
 11 Jepsen, Joseph            FR Assumption                9.77   2    585
 12 Clyne, Kevin              SO New Haven                10.11   1    520
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 PROGRESSIONS: 3-cm increments.
 Hand seed worst to best. Start Time: 12:55 p.m.
       NE-10: ! 6-06.25  2/18/2018   Kevin Hack, Assumption                    
NE-10 Metric: M   1.99m  2/18/2018   Kevin Hack, Assumption                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hack, Kevin               JR Assumption               2.04mM   6-08.25    840
  2 Jean, Ronel               FR American Int             1.92m    6-03.50    731
  3 Donoghue, Cameron         SO Assumption               1.89m    6-02.25    705
  4 Quaye, Philip             JR So. Conn. St             1.83m    6-00.00    653
  4 Jepsen, Joseph            FR Assumption               1.83m    6-00.00    653
  4 Girouard, Derek           SO Assumption               1.83m    6-00.00    653
  7 Nesta, Ryan               JR Merrimack                1.80m    5-10.75    627
  8 Brown, Dan                FR So. Conn. St             1.77m    5-09.75    602
  9 Prouty, Joshua            FR So. Conn. St             1.74m    5-08.50    577
 10 Smith, Shane              FR So. Conn. St             1.68m    5-06.00    528
 11 Clyne, Kevin              SO New Haven                1.65m    5-05.00    504
 12 Stokes, Hunter            SR So. Conn. St             1.59m    5-02.50    457
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 PROGRESSIONS: 10-cm increments
 Hand seed worst to best. Start Time: 9:45 a.m.
       NE-10: ! 13-05.25  2/18/2018   Philip Quaye, So. Conn. St               
NE-10 Metric: M    4.10m  2/18/2018   Philip Quaye, So. Conn. St               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Quaye, Philip             JR So. Conn. St             4.35mM  14-03.25    716
  2 Smith, Shane              FR So. Conn. St             4.05m   13-03.50    631
  2 Girouard, Derek           SO Assumption               4.05m   13-03.50    631
  4 Clyne, Kevin              SO New Haven                3.95m   12-11.50    603
  4 Prouty, Joshua            FR So. Conn. St             3.95m   12-11.50    603
  6 Stokes, Hunter            SR So. Conn. St             3.85m   12-07.50    576
  7 Brown, Dan                FR So. Conn. St             3.75m   12-03.50    549
  8 Donoghue, Cameron         SO Assumption               3.55m   11-07.75    496
  9 Hack, Kevin               JR Assumption               2.95m    9-08.00    345
  9 Nesta, Ryan               JR Merrimack                2.95m    9-08.00    345
 11 Jepsen, Joseph            FR Assumption               2.85m    9-04.25    321
 12 Jean, Ronel               FR American Int             2.55m    8-04.25    253
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 Start Time: 10:55 a.m.
       NE-10: ! 21-06.25  2/18/2018   Philip Quaye, So. Conn. St               
NE-10 Metric: M    6.56m  2/18/2018   Philip Quaye, So. Conn. St               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Quaye, Philip             JR So. Conn. St             6.64mM  21-09.50    729
  2 Brown, Dan                FR So. Conn. St             6.50m   21-04.00    697
  3 Donoghue, Cameron         SO Assumption               6.45m   21-02.00    686
  4 Nesta, Ryan               JR Merrimack                6.43m   21-01.25    682
  4 Hack, Kevin               JR Assumption               6.43m   21-01.25    682
  6 Prouty, Joshua            FR So. Conn. St             6.36m   20-10.50    666
  7 Jepsen, Joseph            FR Assumption               6.15m   20-02.25    619
  8 Girouard, Derek           SO Assumption               6.13m   20-01.50    615
  9 Jean, Ronel               FR American Int             6.11m   20-00.50    610
 10 Smith, Shane              FR So. Conn. St             6.07m   19-11.00    602
 11 Stokes, Hunter            SR So. Conn. St             6.01m   19-08.75    589
 12 Clyne, Kevin              SO New Haven                5.65m   18-06.50    512
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 Start Time: 11:55 a.m.
       NE-10: ! 40-02.25  2/18/2018   Ryan Nesta, Merrimack                    
NE-10 Metric: M   12.25m  2/18/2018   Ryan Nesta, Merrimack                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nesta, Ryan               JR Merrimack               12.44mM  40-09.75    633
  2 Quaye, Philip             JR So. Conn. St            12.06m   39-07.00    610
  3 Girouard, Derek           SO Assumption              11.53m   37-10.00    578
  4 Donoghue, Cameron         SO Assumption              11.32m   37-01.75    565
  5 Stokes, Hunter            SR So. Conn. St            11.11m   36-05.50    553
  6 Jepsen, Joseph            FR Assumption              11.06m   36-03.50    549
  7 Brown, Dan                FR So. Conn. St            10.83m   35-06.50    536
  8 Hack, Kevin               JR Assumption              10.71m   35-01.75    528
  9 Smith, Shane              FR So. Conn. St            10.56m   34-07.75    519
 10 Clyne, Kevin              SO New Haven               10.48m   34-04.75    515
 11 Jean, Ronel               FR American Int            10.17m   33-04.50    496
 12 Prouty, Joshua            FR So. Conn. St             9.35m   30-08.25    447
 
Men Heptathlon
================================================================
       NE-10: !  4704  2/18/2018   Philip Quaye, So. Conn. St                  
NE-10 Metric: M  4704  2/18/2018   Philip Quaye, So. Conn. St                  
     D2-Prov: #  4710                                                          
     D2-Auto: *  5353                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Quaye, Philip             JR So. Conn. St              4788# 
  2 Hack, Kevin               JR Assumption                4659  
  3 Nesta, Ryan               JR Merrimack                 4653  
  4 Donoghue, Cameron         SO Assumption                4562  
  5 Brown, Dan                FR So. Conn. St              4506  
  6 Girouard, Derek           SO Assumption                4403  
  7 Prouty, Joshua            FR So. Conn. St              4394  
  8 Smith, Shane              FR So. Conn. St              4281  
  9 Jean, Ronel               FR American Int              4180  
 10 Stokes, Hunter            SR So. Conn. St              4121  
 11 Jepsen, Joseph            FR Assumption                4092  
 12 Clyne, Kevin              SO New Haven                 3950  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Stonehill                  166        2) Assumption                120   
    3) So. Conn. St.               68        4) American Int'l             62   
    5) Saint Rose                  54        6) Franklin Pierce            52   
    7) SNHU                        39        8) New Haven                  38   
    9) Adelphi                     33.50    10) Merrimack                  26.50
   11) Le Moyne                    26       12) Bentley                    17   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) So. Conn. St.              215        2) American Int'l             96   
    3) Stonehill                   89.50     4) Merrimack                  73   
    5) Assumption                  69        6) New Haven                  52   
    7) Franklin Pierce             44.50     8) Adelphi                    36   
    9) Le Moyne                    13       10) Bentley                    11   
   11) Saint Rose                   3