Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Bentley University Falcons
146 Northeast-10 Championships
80 CoSIDA Academic All-Americas
2014 NCAA Div. II Women's Basketball National Champs
2001 NCAA Div. II Field Hockey National Champs
Women's Basketball: NCAA Record 35 NCAA tournaments
Bentley at POST
@ Waterbury, Conn.
9/22/2016 at 7:00

Final 1 2 3 Score
Bentley (2-11, 0-0) 21 25 18 0
Post (10-2, 3-0) 25 27 25 3

Bentley

Set K E TA PCT
1 14 4 31 .323
2 11 8 41 .073
3 11 8 31 .097

Post

Set K E TA PCT
1 15 2 30 .433
2 16 8 46 .174
3 13 3 29 .345

Bentley

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
3 Rachel Bruno * 3 10 0 14 .714 0 0 0 0 2 2 1 0 0 12.5
6 Xio Lopp * 3 5 5 13 .000 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 5.5
9 Lauren Van Buren * 2 3 2 13 .077 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 3.0
14 Dani Milner * 3 11 6 25 .200 1 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 12.5
15 McKenna Buck * 3 2 0 8 .250 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 3.0
17 Allie Rotkin * 3 0 0 1 .000 21 1 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 1.0
4 Ashley Latimer 1 1 2 6 -.167 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1.5
5 Emily Barthelmes 1 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 0.0
8 Celia Cristofoli 3 0 0 0 .000 1 2 1 2 15 0 0 0 0 2.0
10 Krista Campbell 3 0 0 0 .000 9 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 1.0
11 Shannon Kelly 3 1 3 8 -.250 0 0 0 1 6 0 0 0 0 1.0
13 Mari Boyer 2 1 0 1 1.000 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1.0
16 Caitlin Corcoran 3 2 2 14 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 3.0
TM TEAM 2 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Totals 36 20 103 .155 34 5 2 9 34 2 8 0 1 47.0

Post

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
0 Brianna Root * 3 1 0 1 1.000 36 4 0 0 6 0 2 0 0 6.0
5 Morgan Griffin * 3 11 1 20 .500 5 2 3 0 6 0 3 0 0 14.5
8 Skylar German * 3 8 3 19 .263 0 0 1 0 4 0 2 0 0 9.0
13 Sarah Seger * 3 11 4 25 .280 0 0 3 0 5 0 1 0 0 11.5
14 Nicole Brown * 3 4 0 14 .286 0 0 0 0 0 1 6 0 0 8.0
20 Hailey Griffin * 3 9 5 26 .154 1 2 2 0 7 0 2 0 0 12.0
1 Sarah Ryder 3 0 0 0 .000 1 1 0 3 7 0 0 0 0 1.0
TM TEAM 2 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Totals 44 13 105 .295 43 9 9 5 35 1 16 0 0 62.0
Other Information
Attendance: 207
Time: 1:17
1st Referee: C. Fraukel
2nd Referee: K. Ferraraccio
* = Starter