Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Bentley University Falcons
146 Northeast-10 Championships
80 CoSIDA Academic All-Americas
2014 NCAA Div. II Women's Basketball National Champs
2001 NCAA Div. II Field Hockey National Champs
Women's Basketball: NCAA Record 35 NCAA tournaments
Bentley at Assumption
@ Worcester, Mass. (Laska Gym)
10/23/2018 at 7:00 PM

Final 1 2 3 Score
Bentley (9-15, 5-5 NE10) 28 27 25 3
Assumption (3-15, 3-9 NE10) 26 25 21 0

Bentley

Set K E TA PCT
1 15 4 49 .224
2 14 5 44 .205
3 9 4 39 .128

Assumption

Set K E TA PCT
1 16 7 44 .205
2 16 6 41 .244
3 14 9 47 .106

Bentley

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
1 Amanda Parker * 3 8 1 25 .280 2 0 1 1 8 0 1 0 0 8.5
3 Rachel Bruno * 3 8 4 20 .200 1 2 1 0 2 0 2 0 0 11.0
5 Emily Barthelmes 2 0 0 0 .000 1 0 0 2 5 0 0 0 0 0.0
6 Xio Lopp * 3 3 1 8 .250 29 2 0 0 10 0 2 1 0 6.0
7 Shannon Ngo * 3 3 1 7 .286 0 2 1 0 3 0 2 0 0 6.0
9 Mallory Burbage * 3 5 1 29 .138 3 0 1 2 15 0 1 0 0 5.5
11 Katie Rounds 1 1 0 4 .250 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.0
12 Kirsten Segaline * 3 10 4 34 .176 0 3 0 1 12 0 0 0 0 13.0
13 Mariana Boyer 1 0 1 5 -.200 0 0 1 0 4 0 0 0 0 0.0
TM TEAM 1 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Totals 38 13 132 .189 36 9 5 8 59 0 8 1 0 51.0

Assumption

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
3 Laine Peterson 3 0 0 0 .000 19 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 0.5
4 Brenna Chrisom 3 0 0 0 .000 1 1 1 0 8 0 0 0 0 1.0
5 Alexandra Krawczyk 3 0 0 2 .000 3 1 0 2 21 0 0 0 0 1.0
8 Mary Campbell * 3 5 4 12 .083 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 6.0
9 Kellie Smith * 3 13 6 41 .171 0 2 0 4 14 0 1 0 0 15.5
11 Kelly Dorandi * 3 0 0 1 .000 21 2 0 0 10 0 0 0 4 2.0
12 Ariana Orcera * 3 11 5 23 .261 1 2 4 0 16 0 1 0 0 13.5
14 Alana Hruska * 3 7 5 25 .080 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 7.5
16 Tess Haller * 3 10 2 28 .286 0 0 0 1 4 3 2 0 0 14.0
TM TEAM 3 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Totals 46 22 132 .182 45 8 5 9 75 3 8 1 6 61.0
Other Information
Arena: Laska Gym
Attendance: 124
Time: 1:35 pm
1st Referee: Patrick Burns
2nd Referee: Mark Burek
* = Starter