Top Stories
More Headlines
August 8, 2018 Campbell, Egan and Fricke to Represent Team USA at World Junior Lacrosse Championships Three players from the Bentley men’s lacrosse team will don the stars and stripes to represent Team USA at the World Junior Lacrosse Championships that get underway on August 8th; rising junior Michael Fricke (Highlands Ranch, Colo./Valor Christian) and rising sophomores Kris Campbell (Longmeadow, Mass./Longmeadow) and Cam Egan (Waltham, Mass./Waltham).
July 19, 2018 Taddeo Lands on Northeast-10 Academic All-Conference Team Bentley University rising senior Jack Taddeo (Penfield, N.Y./Penfield) has been named to the Northeast-10 Academic All-Conference team for men’s lacrosse, the conference announced this week.
Max Adler
July 8, 2018 Bentley Alum Adler to Represent Team Israel at World Lacrosse Championships Bentley University alum and former men’s lacrosse standout Max Adler is set to represent team Israel at the upcoming World Lacrosse Championships, which are being held from July 12-21 in Netanya, Israel.
May 22, 2018 Sanford Earns NEILA All-Academic Honor Recent graduate Matt Sanford (Stratham, N.H./Bow) of the Bentley University men’s lacrosse team earned a place on the New England Intercollegiate Lacrosse Associations’ All-Academic team for Division II for his work on the field and in the classroom this past year.
May 16, 2018 Hurley, Sanford, Dold Voted to All-New England Teams Sam Hurley (Medfield, Mass./Medfield), Matt Sanford (Stratham, N.H./Bow) and Matt Dold (Medfield, Mass./Medfield) of the Bentley men’s lacrosse team have all been voted to the NEILA’s Division II All-New England teams.
Kris Campbell
May 3, 2018 Campbell Voted to Northeast-10 All-Rookie Team Bentley University freshman attacker was voted to the Northeast-10 Men’s Lacrosse All-Rookie team by the conference’s head coaches, it was announced Thursday.
Calendar
« Jan Feb 2019 Mar »
S M T W T F S
27 28 29 30 31 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 1 2
No events in this month
Video
Standings
School NE-10 Overall
Le Moyne 11-0 15-2
Merrimack 10-1 18-1
Adelphi 9-2 11-4
Saint Anselm 7-4 11-5
Saint Rose 7-4 9-8
Pace 6-5 7-7
Assumption 5-6 7-6
Bentley 4-7 5-8
Franklin Pierce 3-8 5-8
Southern N.H. 3-8 5-9
St. Michael's 1-10 4-10
American International 0-11 1-15

Schedule
Mar 02
1:00 PM
at New York Tech
Mar 09
12:00 PM
Roberts Wesleyan
Mar 13
3:00 PM
at Le Moyne
Mar 23
12:00 PM
Saint Rose
Mar 27
7:00 PM
at Merrimack
View Full Schedule