Top Stories
More Headlines
Brett Gilman
October 4, 2018 Five Players Win Twice in Bentley’s 8-1 Win over Nichols Five different players won both of their matches on the day in leading the Bentley men’s tennis team to an 8-1 victory over Nichols on Thursday.
September 20, 2018 2017-18 Was a Banner Year for Bentley Student-Athletes in the Classroom While a few awards are still to be announced, Bentley University athletic teams and student-athletes certainly made a mark for themselves in the classroom during the 2017-18 academic year.
Daniel Weitz
September 16, 2018 Bentley Trio Win Singles Tournaments at UConn Invitational Bentley sophomores Connor Aulson (Groveland, Mass./Pentucket) and Daniel Weitz (Roslyn, N.Y./Roslyn), and freshman Alexander Novins each claimed singles consolation tournament titles at the UConn Invitational to conclude the team’s weekend.
Kendall Au
September 14, 2018 Weitz and Au Highlight Bentley’s Day 1 at UConn Invitational The doubles team of Kendall Au (Essex Fells, N.J./West Essex) and Daniel Weitz (Roslyn, N.Y./Roslyn) highlighted Bentley’s efforts on Day 1 of the UConn Invitational.
September 12, 2018 Granat and Hatcher to Captain Bentley Men’s Tennis for 2018-19 Season Seniors Dylan Granat (Woodbury, N.Y./Syosset) and Nick Hatcher (Danbury, Conn./Immaculate) will captain the Bentley men’s tennis team for the 2018-19 season, head coach Rick Edelmann has announced.
August 21, 2018 117 Bentley Student-Athletes Receive D2ADA Academic Achievement Awards 117 Bentley University student-athletes have received 2017-18 Academic Achievement Awards from the Division 2 Athletics Director Association for their success in the classroom last academic year.
Calendar
« Jan Feb 2019 Mar »
S M T W T F S
27 28 29 30 31 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 1 2
Feb 20, 2019
Bentley
at MIT
4:00 PM
Feb 22, 2019
Villanova
at Bentley
7:00 PM
Bass River Tennis Club
No events today
Video Standings
School NE-10 Overall
Southern N.H. 9-0 16-7
Merrimack 8-1 14-10
Le Moyne 7-2 13-6
Bentley 5-4 15-10
Franklin Pierce 5-4 10-11
Stonehill 4-5 10-9
Adelphi 4-5 4-9
Assumption 2-7 4-11
Saint Anselm 1-8 4-15
St. Michael's 0-9 1-10

Schedule
Feb 20
4:00 PM
at MIT
Feb 22
7:00 PM
Villanova
Bass River Tennis Club
Mar 02
3:00 PM
at Endicott
Bass River Tennis Club
Mar 11
TBA
vs. Ithaca
@ Orlando, Fla.
Mar 12
TBA
vs. Bloomsburg
@ Orlando, Fla.
View Full Schedule