Top Stories
More Headlines
Hannah Lindgren & Lauren Ochs
May 26, 2017 Ochs, Lindgren Selected to Play in IWLCA Senior All-Star Game Bentley University women’s lacrosse players, goalie Lauren Ochs (Rochester, N.Y./Irondequoit) and attacker Hannah Lindgren (Southborough, Mass./Algonquin), have been selected to play in the IWLCA’s Division II Senior All-Star Game.
May 5, 2017 Lindgren Voted 2nd Team All-Conference at Attack Bentley University senior attacker Hannah Lindgren (Southborough, Mass./Algonquin) was named second team Northeast-10 All-Conference on Friday. It’s the second straight season she has been named All-Conference.
Ciara Morley
May 3, 2017 Bentley Falls to Adelphi in Northeast-10 Quarterfinals Senior attacker Jackie Jahelka scored six goals to lead No. 2 seed Adelphi past No. 7 seed Bentley 16-1 in the Northeast-10 Women’s Lacrosse Championship quarterfinals on Wednesday.
Lauren Ochs
May 2, 2017 Bentley Set for Northeast-10 Playoff Showdown with Adelphi Bentley has earned the No. 7 seed in the Northeast-10 Women’s Lacrosse Championship, and will face the No. 2 seed Adelphi in the quarterfinals on Wednesday in Garden City, N.Y. The game can be seen live on aupanthers.tv starting at 5:00 pm.
May 1, 2017 Lindgren Claims Northeast-10 Player of the Week Award Bentley senior attacker Hannah Lindgren (Southborough, Mass./Algonquin) has claimed Northeast-10 Women’s Lacrosse Player of the Week honors for her performance in two games last week.
Tori Rotermund
April 29, 2017 Big 2nd Half Pushes No. 10 New Haven Past Bentley 18-11 No. 10 ranked New Haven had a big 2nd half scoring advantage, and turned a one goal game at halftime into an 18-11 victory over Bentley in the regular season finale for both teams on Saturday afternoon.
Calendar
« Nov Dec 2017 Jan »
S M T W T F S
26 27 28 29 30 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31 1 2 3 4 5 6
No events in this month
Video
Standings
School NE-10 Overall
Le Moyne 13-0 19-2
Adelphi 12-1 21-1
New Haven 11-2 15-5
Stonehill 10-3 12-7
Pace 9-4 11-6
Assumption 7-6 9-8
Bentley 7-6 8-9
Franklin Pierce 5-8 7-9
Southern N.H. 4-9 7-10
Saint Anselm 4-9 6-11
St. Michael's 3-10 4-10
American Int'l 2-11 4-12
Southern Conn. St. 2-11 4-12
Merrimack 2-11 4-13

Schedule
Feb 28
TBA
at LIU Post
Mar 13
3:00 PM
at New York Tech
Mar 17
12:00 PM
at American Int'l
Mar 20
TBA
at Assumption
Mar 24
12:00 PM
Stonehill
Previous Next View Full Schedule