Top Stories
More Headlines
May 18, 2018 Bresler Tabbed for IWLCA All-Region Honors Bentley University sophomore goalie Eliza Bresler (Newton, Mass./Newton North) has been tabbed for All-East Region second team honors by the IWLCA, it was announced Friday.
May 4, 2018 Bresler, Glavin, Woods and Schmal Named to Northeast-10 All-Conference Teams A quarter of Bentley University women’s lacrosse players were named to the Northeast-10’s All-Conference teams; defender Erin Woods (Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla./Ponte Vedra), goalie Eliza Bresler (Newton, Mass./Newton North) and freshmen Julia Glavin (Ipswich, Mass./Ipswich) and Kate Schmal (Saint James, N.Y./Smithtown East).
Ciara Morley
May 2, 2018 Strong Second Half Leads Pace to NE10 Quarterfinal Win over Bentley Bentley led 8-7 at halftime, but Pace had a big second half en route to an 18-10 victory over the Falcons in the quarterfinals of the Northeast-10 Women’s Lacrosse Championship on Wednesday night.
Kathleen Gillespie
May 1, 2018 Women’s Lacrosse Set to Battle Pace in Northeast-10 Quarterfinals The Bentley women’s lacrosse team will travel down to New York on Wednesday to take on the Pace Setters in the quarterfinals of the Northeast-10 Women’s Lacrosse Championship. The game gets underway at 6:00 pm.
May 1, 2018 Bresler Earns Second NE10 Goalie of the Week Award of Season Bentley University’s sophomore Eliza Bresler (Newton, Mass./Newton North) has earned her second Northeast-10 Goalie of the Week award this season, the conference announced Tuesday.
Emily De Marinis
April 28, 2018 Bentley Blitzes Southern N.H. 21-10 on Senior Day The 19th ranked Bentley women’s lacrosse team will head into the NE10 playoffs coming off a substantial 21-10 victory over Southern New Hampshire on Senior Day.
Calendar
« Nov Dec 2018 Jan »
S M T W T F S
25 26 27 28 29 30 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31 1 2 3 4 5
No events in this month
Video
Standings
School NE-10 Overall
Adelphi 13-0 19-3
Le Moyne 12-1 22-1
Merrimack 10-3 14-5
Pace 10-3 14-5
New Haven 9-4 12-6
Bentley 8-5 9-7
Assumption 6-7 9-8
Saint Anselm 6-7 8-10
Stonehill 5-8 8-9
Franklin Pierce 4-9 6-9
Southern Conn. St. 3-10 4-12
Southern N.H. 3-10 4-13
St. Michael's 2-11 2-13
American Int'l 0-13 3-14

Schedule
Feb 27
5:00 PM
at American Int'l
Mar 02
12:00 PM
LIU Post
Mar 09
3:30 PM
New York Tech
Mar 16
2:00 PM
at Mercy
Mar 19
7:00 PM
Assumption
View Full Schedule