Top Stories
More Headlines
September 9, 2016 Anghinetti & Petrini Named Women’s Tennis Captains Seniors Kayla Anghinetti (Seekonk, Mass./Bishop Feehan) and Rachel Petrini (Madison, Conn./Daniel Hand) have been named captains of the Bentley women’s tennis team for the 2016-17 season, head coach Rick Edelmann announced.
August 28, 2016 90 Bentley Student-Athletes Receive D2ADA Academic Achievement Awards Ninety Bentley University student-athletes have received 2015-16 Academic Achievement Awards from the Division 2 Athletics Director Association for their success in the classroom last academic year.
Susan Stowe
August 26, 2016 Bentley Tabbed 5th in Northeast-10 Preseason Poll The Northeast-10 released its women’s tennis Preseason Coaches’ Poll on Friday, and the Bentley Falcons were voted 5th by the conference’s 13 head coaches. The team received 96 points and one first-place vote in the poll.
Brittani Hetyei
July 27, 2016 Bentley Tennis Teams, Players Honored by ITA for Academics Both of the Bentley men’s and women’s tennis teams, and a combined 12 players from both squads, were honored by the Intercollegiate Tennis Association for their outstanding work in the classroom last year.
Susan Stowe
July 6, 2016 Stowe Named to Northeast-10 All-Academic Squad Following a strong season on and off the court, senior Susan Stowe (Hebron, Conn./RHAM) of the Bentley women’s tennis team was chosen to the Northeast-10 All-Academic team.
Catherine Gianino
April 16, 2016 Bentley Thumps Simmons 8-1 in Regular Season Finale The Bentley women’s tennis team closed out its regular season by thumping visiting Simmons 8-1 in a non-conference match. Seniors Ludmila Yamus (Deer Park, N.Y./Half Hollow Hills), Catherine Gianino (Burlington, Mass./Burlington) and Brittani Hetyei (Vernon, N.J./Vernon) all posted victories.
Calendar
« Aug Sep 2016 Oct »
S M T W T F S
28 29 30 31 1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 1
Sep 9, 2016
2 Bentley
7 at Stonehill
Final
Sep 11, 2016
3 Franklin Pierce
6 at Bentley
Final
played at Brandeis
Sep 13, 2016
2 Bentley
7 at Assumption
Final
Sep 17, 2016
3 Saint Anselm
6 at Bentley
Final
played at Brandeis
Sep 21, 2016
2 St. Michael's
7 at Bentley
Final
played at Brandeis
Sep 24, 2016
Bentley
at New Haven
12:00 PM
Sep 25, 2016
Bentley
at Adelphi
10:00 AM
Sep 27, 2016
Bentley
at American Int'l
3:00 PM
No events today
Video
Standings
School NE-10 Overall
Stonehill 5-0 5-1
Merrimack 7-1 7-1
Assumption 6-1 7-1
Southern N.H. 4-1 5-1
Adelphi 5-2 5-2
Bentley 3-2 3-2
St. Michael's 3-3 4-4
Saint Anselm 2-4 3-4
Le Moyne 2-4 2-5
Franklin Pierce 2-6 2-7
New Haven 1-5 1-6
American Int'l 1-6 1-6
Saint Rose 0-6 0-6

Schedule
Sep 24
12:00 PM
at New Haven
Sep 25
10:00 AM
at Adelphi
Sep 27
3:00 PM
at American Int'l
Oct 01
1:00 PM
Saint Rose
played at Brandeis
Oct 05
3:00 PM
at Southern N.H.
Previous Next View Full Schedule