Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Bentley University Falcons
146 Northeast-10 Championships
80 CoSIDA Academic All-Americas
2014 NCAA Div. II Women's Basketball National Champs
2001 NCAA Div. II Field Hockey National Champs
Women's Basketball: NCAA Record 35 NCAA tournaments

For the 3rd straight year, Bentley is 1st in Div. II in graduation rate!

Top Stories Video
More News
Load More

Schedule / Results

Sep 19 Final
Bentley (9)
at Franklin Pierce (0)
Sep 22 TBA
Bentley
vs. ITA East Regionals
@ Philadelphia, Pa.
Sep 23 TBA
Bentley
vs. ITA East Regionals
@ Philadelphia, Pa.
Sep 25 Final
Assumption (0)
vs. Bentley (9)
Sep 27 Final
Bentley (9)
at Le Moyne (0)
Sep 28 Final
Bentley (8)
at St. Rose (1)
Oct 08 Final
New Haven (1)
vs. Bentley (8)
Rescheduled from 10/4
Feb 22 Final
Bentley (1)
vs. Babson (6)
@ Kingsbury Club, Medfield, MA
Mar 10 Cancelled
Bentley
at Eckerd
Mar 12 Final
Bentley (2)
vs. Adelphi (7)
@ Casselberry, Fla.
Mar 13 Final
Bentley (0)
at Florida Tech (9)
Mar 14 Final
Bentley (1)
at Tampa (8)
Mar 15 Final
Bentley (0)
at Fla. Southern (9)
Mar 21 Postponed
Bentley
at Brandeis
Mar 26 Final
Bentley (6)
at American Int'l (3)
Apr 03 Final
Simmons (3)
vs. Bentley (6)
Apr 04 Final
Merrimack (2)
vs. Bentley (7)
Change of location
Apr 06 Final
Bentley (1)
at St. Michael's (8)
Apr 09 Final
Stonehill (7)
vs. Bentley (2)
Apr 11 Final
Bentley (7)
at Saint Anselm (2)
Apr 13 Final
Southern N.H. (7)
vs. Bentley (2)
Apr 16 Final
Bentley (0)
at Adelphi (5)
Northeast-10 Championship - First Round
Sep 21 TBA
ITA East Regional Championship
vs. Bentley
@ Philadelphia, Pa.
Sep 22 TBA
ITA East Regional Championship
vs. Bentley
@ Philadelphia, Pa.
Sep 25 Final
Franklin Pierce (0)
vs. Bentley (9)
Sep 27 Final
Bentley (9)
at Saint Anselm (0)
Oct 09 Final
Bentley (6)
at New Haven (3)
Oct 12 Final
Le Moyne (1)
vs. Bentley (5)
Feb 22 Final
St. Rose (0)
vs. Bentley (9)
Cedardale Athletic Club, Haverhill, Mass.
Mar 08 Final
Aquinas (6)
vs. Bentley (3)
@ Orlando, Fla.
Mar 10 Final
Southern Ind. (6)
vs. Bentley (3)
@ Cocoa Beach, Fla.
Mar 13 Final
Bentley (0)
at Florida Tech (9)
Mar 14 Final
Mass.-Boston (0)
vs. Bentley (9)
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Mar 15 Final
Bentley (0)
at Eckerd (9)
Mar 25 Final
Bentley (1)
at Stonehill (8)
Mar 30 12:00 PM
Holy Cross
vs. Bentley
Postponed
Apr 02 Final
American Int'l (3)
vs. Bentley (5)
Apr 06 Final
Merrimack (8)
vs. Bentley (1)
Apr 11 Final
Bentley (0)
at Brandeis (9)
Rescheduled from 3/21
Apr 12 Final
Bentley (3)
at Southern N.H. (6)
Apr 15 Final
St. Michael's (5)
vs. Bentley (4)
Apr 16 Final
Bentley (6)
at Assumption (3)
Apr 18 Final
Adelphi (5)
vs. Bentley (1)
Apr 23 Final
Bentley (0)
at Stonehill (5)
Northeast-10 Championship - First Round
Sep 13 Final
Saint Rose (1)
vs. Bentley (8)
Sep 14 Final
Le Moyne (6)
vs. Bentley (3)
Sep 17 Final
Bentley (2)
at Assumption (7)
at Wachusett Regional High School
Sep 20 Final
St. Michael's (9)
vs. Bentley (0)
Sep 27 Final
Franklin Pierce (0)
vs. Bentley (9)
Sep 28 Final
Bentley (5)
at New Haven (4)
Sep 30 Final
Bentley (7)
at American Int'l (2)
Oct 05 Final
Bentley (3)
at Adelphi (6)
Oct 08 Final
Merrimack (4)
vs. Bentley (5)
Oct 10 Final
Saint Anselm (2)
vs. Bentley (7)
Rescheduled from 9/21
Oct 12 Final
Bentley (0)
at Southern N.H. (9)
Oct 17 Final
Bentley (1)
at Stonehill (8)
Feb 28 Final
Salve Regina (0)
vs. Bentley (9)
Cedardale Athletic Club
Mar 08 Final
Bentley (2)
vs. Aquinas (7)
@ Orlando, Fla.
Mar 11 Final
Bentley (2)
vs. Seton Hill (7)
@ Orlando, Fla.
Mar 12 Final
Bentley (0)
vs. Southern Ind. (9)
@ Cocoa, Fla.
Mar 13 Final
Bentley (1)
vs. Marian (Ind.) (8)
@ Orlando, Fla.
Mar 14 Final
Bentley (0)
at Eckerd (9)
Apr 01 Final
Brandeis (9)
vs. Bentley (0)
Apr 12 Final
Endicott (5)
vs. Bentley (4)
Apr 16 Final
Bentley (1)
at Holy Cross (6)
Rescheduled from 4/8
Apr 18 Final
Simmons (6)
vs. Bentley (3)
Sep 15 Final
Assumption (7)
vs. Bentley (2)
Sep 16 Final
Bentley (9)
at Franklin Pierce (0)
Sep 17 Final
Bentley (5)
at Saint Anselm (4)
Sep 23 Final
Bentley (7)
at St. Michael's (2)
Sep 26 Final
Adelphi (7)
vs. Bentley (2)
Time Change
Sep 27 Final
New Haven (1)
vs. Bentley (8)
Sep 29 Final
American Int'l (0)
vs. Bentley (9)
Oct 01 Final
Post (6)
vs. Bentley (3)
Oct 03 Final
Bentley (9)
at Saint Rose (0)
Oct 04 Final
Bentley (4)
at Le Moyne (5)
Oct 07 Final
Southern N.H. (8)
vs. Bentley (1)
Oct 08 Final
Bentley (1)
at Merrimack (8)
Oct 11 Final
Daemen (0)
vs. Bentley (9)
Oct 14 Final
Stonehill (8)
vs. Bentley (1)
Oct 17 Final
Bentley (1)
at Hartford (6)
Feb 27 Final
Salve Regina (0)
vs. Bentley (9)
Cedardale Athletic Club
Mar 14 Final
St. Cloud St. (5)
vs. Bentley (4)
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Mar 15 3:00 PM
Bentley
at Eastern Florida State College
Scrimmage
Mar 16 Final
Bluefield St. (2)
vs. Bentley (7)
@ Winter Park, Fla.
Mar 18 Final
Bentley (0)
at Florida Tech (9)
Mar 23 Final
Bentley (9)
vs. Colby-Sawyer (0)
@ Hanover, N.H.
Apr 09 Final
Holy Cross (7)
vs. Bentley (2)
Apr 14 Final
Brandeis (9)
vs. Bentley (0)
Apr 16 Final
Simmons (1)
vs. Bentley (8)
Sep 09 Final
Bentley (2)
at Stonehill (7)
Sep 11 Final
Franklin Pierce (3)
vs. Bentley (6)
played at Brandeis
Sep 13 Final
Bentley (2)
at Assumption (7)
Sep 17 Final
Saint Anselm (3)
vs. Bentley (6)
played at Brandeis
Sep 21 Final
St. Michael's (2)
vs. Bentley (7)
played at Brandeis
Sep 24 Final
Bentley (9)
at New Haven (0)
Sep 25 Final
Bentley (5)
at Adelphi (4)
Sep 27 Final
Bentley (8)
at American Int'l (1)
Oct 01 Final
Saint Rose (2)
vs. Bentley (7)
played at Brandeis
Oct 05 Final
Bentley (0)
at Southern N.H. (9)
Oct 08 Final
Merrimack (4)
vs. Bentley (5)
played at Brandeis
Oct 12 Final
Le Moyne (5)
vs. Bentley (4)
played at Brandeis
Oct 19 Final
Merrimack (3)
vs. Bentley (5)
Oct 21 Final
Bentley (0)
at Stonehill (5)
Match is being played at Stonehill
Mar 05 Final
Bentley (0)
at Tampa (9)
Mar 05 Final
Bentley (7)
vs. Webber Int'l (0)
@ Tampa, Fla.
Mar 06 Final
Southwest Minn. St. (1)
vs. Bentley (8)
@ Orlando, Fla.
Mar 08 Final
Winona St. (3)
vs. Bentley (6)
@ Orlando, Fla.
Mar 10 Final
Albany State (0)
vs. Bentley (9)
@ Melbourne, Fla.
Mar 10 Final
Southern Ind. (8)
vs. Bentley (1)
@ Cocoa Beach, Fla.
Mar 25 Final
Roberts Wesleyan (5)
vs. Bentley (4)
at Adirondack Club
Apr 07 Final
Bentley (7)
at Endicott (0)
Apr 09 Final
Bentley (3)
at Holy Cross (4)
Apr 15 Final
Bentley (9)
at Simmons (0)
Sep 04 Final
Daemen (3)
vs. Bentley (6)
Sep 05 Final
Bentley (6)
at Roger Williams (3)
Sep 08 Final
Bentley (9)
at Saint Rose (0)
Sep 09 Final
Bentley (5)
at Le Moyne (4)
Sep 13 Final
Bentley (4)
at Merrimack (5)
Sep 16 Final
New Haven (2)
vs. Bentley (7)
Sep 17 Final
Adelphi (8)
vs. Bentley (1)
Sep 22 TBA
Bentley
vs. ITA East Regionals
@ Flushing, N.Y.
Sep 23 TBA
Bentley
vs. ITA East Regionals
@ Flushing, N.Y.
Sep 24 TBA
Bentley
vs. ITA East Regionals
@ Flushing, N.Y.
Oct 01 Final
Post (3)
vs. Bentley (6)
Oct 03 Final
Assumption (5)
vs. Bentley (4)
Oct 10 Final
Bentley (7)
at Saint Anselm (2)
Oct 11 Final
Bentley (6)
at St. Michael's (3)
Oct 14 Final
American Int'l (2)
vs. Bentley (7)
Senior Day
Oct 17 Final
Southern N.H. (6)
vs. Bentley (3)
Oct 19 Final
Stonehill (8)
vs. Bentley (1)
Oct 20 Final
Bentley (8)
at Franklin Pierce (1)
Rescheduled from Sept. 30.
Mar 04 Final
Bentley (0)
at Florida Tech (9)
Mar 06 Final
Cedarville (3)
vs. Bentley (6)
@ Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, Fla.
Mar 08 Final
Bentley (5)
vs. University of the Sciences (4)
@ Orlando, Fla. USTA National Campus
Mar 10 Final
Bloomsburg (1)
vs. Bentley (8)
@ Orlando, Fla. USTA National Campus
Mar 30 Final
Bentley (2)
at Connecticut Col. (7)
Apr 05 Postponed
Bentley
at Providence
Makeup TBD
Apr 08 Final
Holy Cross (3)
vs. Bentley (4)
Apr 12 Final
Bentley (9)
at Simmons (0)
Sep 01 TBA
Bentley
at Holy Cross Tournament
Sep 04 Final
Roger Williams (3)
vs. Bentley (4)
Sep 20 Final
Bentley (1)
at Southern N.H. (6)
PPD from 9/18
Sep 22 Final
Le Moyne (7)
vs. Bentley (0)
Sep 24 Final
Merrimack (5)
vs. Bentley (2)
Rescheduled from Sept. 12
Sep 26 Final
St. Michael's (4)
vs. Bentley (3)
Sep 29 Final
Franklin Pierce (4)
vs. Bentley (3)
at Babson College; Wellesley, Mass.
Sep 30 Final
Bentley (0)
at Stonehill (7)
Oct 03 Final
Bentley (1)
at Assumption (6)
Postponed from 10/2
Oct 09 Final
Bentley (0)
at Adelphi (6)
Oct 12 Final
Saint Anselm (5)
vs. Bentley (2)
Senior Day
Oct 16 Final
Bentley (0)
at New Haven (7)
Oct 17 Final
Bentley (6)
at American Int'l (1)
Rescheduled from Oct. 13
Mar 12 Final
Bloomsburg (5)
vs. Bentley (2)
@ Orlando, Fla.
Mar 13 Final
Bentley (3)
vs. St. Thomas Aquinas (4)
@ Orlando, FL
Mar 15 Final
Bentley (0)
at Florida Tech (7)
Apr 07 Final
Bentley (2)
at Holy Cross (5)
Apr 12 Final
Bentley (4)
at Nichols (3)
Apr 17 Final
Endicott (2)
vs. Bentley (5)
Apr 19 Final
Curry (0)
vs. Bentley (7)
Sep 05 Cancelled
Worcester St.
vs. Bentley
Played at Brandeis; Waltham, Mass.
Sep 11 Final
Bentley (5)
at Saint Anselm (2)
Sep 14 Final
American Int'l (2)
vs. Bentley (5)
Played at Brandeis; Waltham, Mass.
Sep 17 Final
New Haven (6)
vs. Bentley (1)
Played at Brandeis; Waltham, Mass.
Sep 19 Final
Bentley (7)
at Mass.-Dartmouth (2)
Sep 21 Final
Bentley (3)
at St. Michael's (4)
Sep 25 Final
Southern N.H. (7)
vs. Bentley (0)
Played at Brandeis; Waltham, Mass.
Sep 28 Final
Adelphi (7)
vs. Bentley (0)
Played at Brandeis; Waltham, Mass.
Sep 29 Final
Bentley (0)
at Le Moyne (7)
Oct 05 Final
Bentley (0)
at Franklin Pierce (7)
Oct 06 Final
Stonehill (7)
vs. Bentley (0)
Note Time Change Played at Brandeis; Waltham, Mass.
Oct 12 Final
Dist. Columbia (5)
vs. Bentley (2)
Bass River Tennis Club Note Time and Location Change
Oct 13 Final
Assumption (7)
vs. Bentley (0)
Played at Brandeis; Waltham, Mass.
Mar 08 TBA
Shippensburg
vs. Bentley
@ Orlando, Fla.
Mar 10 TBA
St. Thomas Aquinas
vs. Bentley
@ Orlando, Fla.
Mar 13 TBA
Ithaca
vs. Bentley
@ Orlando, Fla.
Mar 27 TBA
Bentley
at Roger Williams
Apr 05 TBA
Bentley
at Post
Apr 07 3:00 PM
Holy Cross
vs. Bentley
Played at Brandeis; Waltham, Mass.
Apr 17 4:00 PM
Bentley
at Simmons