Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Bentley University Falcons
146 Northeast-10 Championships
80 CoSIDA Academic All-Americas
2014 NCAA Div. II Women's Basketball National Champs
2001 NCAA Div. II Field Hockey National Champs
Women's Basketball: NCAA Record 35 NCAA tournaments

For the 3rd straight year, Bentley is 1st in Div. II in graduation rate!

Top Stories Video
More News
June 24, 2019

Bentley Tops NE10 Academic Honor Roll for 21st Straight Semester

For the 21st consecutive semester, Bentley University had the most selections for the Northeast-10 Conference Academic Honor Roll (formerly known as the Commissioner’s Honor Roll) with 361 student-athletes recognized for having a 3.0 or better grade point average during the spring 2019 semester.

May 02, 2019 Men's Tennis

Merrimack Tops Bentley 4-0 in NE10 Semis

No. 3 seed Merrimack advanced to the NE10 finals with a 4-0 victory over No. 2 seeded Bentley on Thursday in a NE10 semifinals match, played indoors at the Spark Fitness Center.

Load More

Schedule / Results

Sep 19 Final
Bentley (9)
at Franklin Pierce (0)
Sep 22 TBA
Bentley
vs. ITA East Regionals
@ Philadelphia, Pa.
Sep 23 TBA
Bentley
vs. ITA East Regionals
@ Philadelphia, Pa.
Sep 24 TBA
Bentley
vs. ITA East Regionals
@ Philadelphia, Pa.
Sep 27 Final
Bentley (9)
at Le Moyne (0)
Oct 05 3:00 PM
Bentley
at Quinnipiac Invitational
Oct 06 9:00 AM
Bentley
at Quinnipiac Invitational
Oct 12 Final
Saint Anselm (0)
vs. Bentley (9)
Feb 21 Final
Bentley (1)
at MIT (6)
Feb 23 Final
Bentley (3)
at Babson (6)
Indoors at Boston Sports Club
Mar 10 Final
Detroit (9)
vs. Bentley (0)
@ Bradenton, Fla.
Mar 11 Final
Bentley (3)
at Eckerd (6)
Rescheduled from 3/10
Mar 12 Final
Bentley (4)
vs. Adelphi (5)
@ Casselberry, Fla.
Mar 13 Final
Bentley (0)
at Florida Tech (9)
Mar 15 Final
Bentley (0)
at Fla. Southern (9)
Mar 17 Final
Oklahoma Baptist (7)
vs. Bentley (2)
@ Orlando, Fla.
Mar 20 Final
Bentley (5)
at Stonehill (4)
Mar 26 Final
Bentley (5)
at American Int'l (4)
Apr 06 Final
Bentley (8)
at St. Michael's (1)
Apr 08 Final
Bentley (3)
at Brandeis (6)
moved from 3/23
Apr 10 Final
Bentley (2)
at Merrimack (7)
@ Woburn Racquet Club
Apr 13 Final
Southern N.H. (4)
vs. Bentley (5)
Apr 20 Final
Southern N.H. (5)
vs. Bentley (3)
Northeast-10 Championships - Semifinals - Woburn Racquet Club
Sep 21 TBA
ITA East Regional Championship
vs. Bentley
@ Philadelphia, Pa.
Sep 22 TBA
ITA East Regional Championship
vs. Bentley
@ Philadelphia, Pa.
Sep 25 Final
Franklin Pierce (1)
vs. Bentley (8)
Sep 27 Final
Bentley (9)
at Saint Anselm (0)
Oct 04 3:00 PM
Bentley
vs. Quinnipiac Invitational
@ Hamden, Conn.
Oct 05 9:00 AM
Bentley
vs. Quinnipiac Invitational
@ Hamden, Conn.
Oct 12 Final
Le Moyne (0)
vs. Bentley (6)
Oct 13 Final
St. Michael's (0)
vs. Bentley (9)
Feb 21 Final
Bentley (0)
at MIT (9)
Mar 09 Final
Marian (Ind.) (6)
vs. Bentley (3)
@ Orlando, Fla.
Mar 10 Final
Bentley (2)
at Webber Int'l (7)
Mar 13 Final
Bentley (0)
at Florida Tech (9)
Mar 14 Final
Mass.-Boston (0)
vs. Bentley (9)
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Mar 15 Final
Bentley (2)
at Eckerd (7)
Mar 19 Final
Assumption (4)
vs. Bentley (5)
Mar 27 Final
Stonehill (4)
vs. Bentley (5)
Apr 02 Final
American Int'l (3)
vs. Bentley (6)
Apr 03 Final
Endicott (0)
vs. Bentley (9)
Rescheduled from 3/21
Apr 06 Final
Merrimack (9)
vs. Bentley (0)
Apr 12 Final
Bentley (2)
at Southern N.H. (7)
Apr 18 Final
Adelphi (2)
vs. Bentley (5)
Apr 22 Final
Assumption (0)
vs. Bentley (5)
Northeast-10 Championship - First Round
Apr 24 Final
Bentley (1)
at Southern N.H. (5)
Northeast-10 Championship - Semifinal (Allard Center, Goffstown, N.H.)
Sep 26 TBA
Bentley
at UConn Invitational
Sep 27 TBA
Bentley
at UConn Invitational
Sep 28 TBA
Bentley
at UConn Invitational
Oct 07 Final
Saint Anselm (0)
vs. Bentley (9)
Rescheduled from 9/21
Oct 15 Final
Bentley (9)
at Salve Regina (0)
Feb 20 Final
Bentley (2)
at MIT (7)
Feb 28 Final
Wentworth (1)
vs. Bentley (8)
Cedardale Athletic Club
Mar 08 Final
Monmouth (Ill.) (2)
vs. Bentley (7)
@ Orlando, Fla.
Mar 10 Final
Bentley (5)
vs. St. Thomas Aquinas (4)
@ Orlando, Fla.
Mar 11 Final
Bentley (1)
vs. Aquinas (8)
@ Orlando, Fla.
Mar 13 Final
Bentley (2)
vs. Marian (Ind.) (7)
@ Orlando, Fla.
Mar 14 Final
Bentley (2)
at Eckerd (7)
Mar 29 Postponed
Bentley
at Adelphi
Mar 31 Final
Bentley (2)
at Stonehill (7)
Apr 02 Final
Assumption (2)
vs. Bentley (7)
Location Change
Apr 03 Final
Bentley (8)
at American Int'l (1)
Apr 04 Final
Bentley (3)
at Adelphi (6)
Apr 07 Final
St. Michael's (0)
vs. Bentley (9)
Time and Location Change Waltham Athletic Club
Apr 11 Final
Franklin Pierce (0)
vs. Bentley (9)
Apr 12 Final
Endicott (2)
vs. Bentley (7)
Apr 15 Final
Bentley (6)
at Southern N.H. (3)
Apr 17 Final
Le Moyne (0)
vs. Bentley (6)
Beverly, Mass.
Apr 18 Final
Merrimack (8)
vs. Bentley (1)
Apr 21 Final
Assumption (4)
vs. Bentley (5)
Northeast-10 Quarterfinals
Apr 23 Final
Bentley (1)
at Merrimack (5)
Northeast Tennis Center, Middleton, Mass.
Sep 22 Final
Salve Regina (0)
vs. Bentley (9)
Sep 25 TBA
Bentley
vs. UConn Invitational
@ Storrs, Conn.
Sep 26 TBA
Bentley
vs. UConn Invitational
@ Storrs, Conn.
Sep 27 TBA
Bentley
vs. UConn Invitational
@ Storrs, Conn.
Oct 04 Final
Bentley (7)
at Le Moyne (2)
Oct 08 Final
Bentley (6)
at Holy Cross (1)
Oct 11 Final
Daemen (1)
vs. Bentley (8)
Oct 16 Final
Bentley (9)
at Franklin Pierce (0)
Oct 17 Final
Bentley (4)
at Hartford (3)
Feb 20 Final
Bentley (0)
at MIT (9)
Feb 27 Final
Wentworth (0)
vs. Bentley (9)
Cedardale Athletic Club
Mar 14 Final
St. Cloud St. (5)
vs. Bentley (4)
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Mar 15 Final
Bentley (0)
at Florida Tech (9)
Mar 18 Final
St. Thomas Aquinas (3)
vs. Bentley (6)
@ Orlando, Fla.
Mar 23 Final
Bentley (5)
vs. Colby-Sawyer (3)
@ Hanover, N.H.
Mar 30 Final
Southern N.H. (6)
vs. Bentley (3)
Rescheduled from 3/29
Apr 06 Final
Bentley (8)
at St. Michael's (1)
Apr 09 Final
Stonehill (1)
vs. Bentley (8)
Apr 12 Final
Adelphi (5)
vs. Bentley (4)
Adirondack Club; Franklin, Mass.
Apr 15 Final
Bentley (4)
at Merrimack (5)
Apr 16 Final
Assumption (3)
vs. Bentley (6)
Apr 20 Final
Bentley (9)
at Saint Anselm (0)
Apr 21 Final
Bentley (6)
at Post (3)
Rescheduled from 4/1
Apr 23 Final
American Int'l (0)
vs. Bentley (9)
Moved to Waltham Athletic Club
Apr 27 Final
Le Moyne (1)
vs. Bentley (5)
Northeast-10 Championship First Round
Apr 29 Final
Bentley (2)
at Southern N.H. (5)
Northeast-10 Championship - Semifinals
Sep 16 1:00 PM
Bentley
at UConn Invitational
Sep 17 TBA
Bentley
at UConn Invitiational
Sep 18 TBA
Bentley
at UConn Invitational
Sep 26 Final
Bentley (7)
at Nichols (2)
Sep 28 Final
Bentley (9)
at Salem St. (0)
Marblehead, Mass.
Oct 08 12:00 PM
Bentley (1)
at Bryant (6)
Smithfield, R.I.
Feb 08 Final
Bentley (1)
at Boston U. (6)
Feb 22 Final
Bentley (1)
at MIT (8)
Feb 25 Final
Merrimack (5)
vs. Bentley (4)
Cedardale Athletic Club
Mar 05 Final
Bentley (9)
vs. Webber Int'l (0)
@ Tampa, Fla.
Mar 07 Final
Bentley (1)
at Florida Tech (8)
Mar 08 Final
Bentley (7)
vs. University of the Sciences (2)
@ Orlando, Fla.
Mar 09 Final
Saint Anselm (1)
vs. Bentley (8)
@ Orlando, Fla.
Mar 23 Postponed
Bentley
at Assumption
Mar 25 Final
Roberts Wesleyan (3)
vs. Bentley (6)
Adirondack Club
Mar 28 Final
Franklin Pierce (1)
vs. Bentley (8)
Adirondack Club; Franklin, Mass.
Mar 29 Final
St. Michael's (0)
vs. Bentley (9)
Apr 01 Final
Bentley (4)
at Stonehill (5)
Apr 04 Final
Bentley (3)
at Adelphi (6)
Apr 08 Final
Le Moyne (3)
vs. Bentley (6)
Apr 09 Final
Bentley (7)
at Holy Cross (0)
Apr 11 Final
Bentley (8)
at Assumption (1)
Originally scheduled 3/23/17
Apr 14 Final
Bentley (4)
at Southern N.H. (5)
Apr 18 Final
Le Moyne (1)
vs. Bentley (5)
NE10 Championship - First Round
Apr 20 Final
Bentley (0)
at Southern N.H. (5)
NE10 Championship - Semifinals
Sep 15 TBA
Bentley
at UConn Invitational
Sep 16 TBA
Bentley
at UConn Invitational
Sep 17 TBA
Bentley
at UConn Invitational
Sep 22 TBA
Bentley
vs. ITA East Regionals
@ Flushing, N.Y.
Sep 23 TBA
Bentley
vs. ITA East Regionals
@ Flushing, N.Y.
Sep 24 TBA
Bentley
vs. ITA East Regionals
@ Flushing, N.Y.
Sep 27 Final
Bentley (9)
at Salem St. (0)
Oct 01 Final
Post (4)
vs. Bentley (5)
Oct 04 Final
Nichols (1)
vs. Bentley (8)
Oct 15 Final
Bentley (2)
at Connecticut (5)
Feb 18 Final
Bentley (1)
at Boston College (6)
Feb 21 Final
Bentley (2)
at MIT (7)
Feb 24 Final
Bentley (9)
at St. Michael's (0)
Feb 25 Final
Bentley (9)
at Endicott (0)
Mar 04 Final
Bentley (2)
at Florida Tech (7)
Mar 06 Final
Cedarville (0)
vs. Bentley (9)
@ Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, Fla.
Mar 07 Final
Bentley (6)
at Webber Int'l (3)
Mar 08 Final
Bentley (9)
vs. University of the Sciences (0)
@ Orlando, Fla USTA National Campus
Mar 10 Final
Bloomsburg (3)
vs. Bentley (6)
@ Orlando, Fla. USTA National Campus
Mar 17 Final
Bentley (3)
at Le Moyne (6)
Mar 20 Final
Bentley (3)
at Merrimack (6)
Mar 28 Final
Bentley (9)
at Saint Anselm (0)
Hampshire Hills Athletic Club; Milford, N.H.
Mar 29 Final
Stonehill (1)
vs. Bentley (8)
Apr 05 Final
Assumption (2)
vs. Bentley (7)
Rescheduled from April 4 Mount Auburn Club; Watertown, Mass.
Apr 07 Final
Bentley (4)
at Franklin Pierce (5)
Apr 08 Final
Holy Cross (1)
vs. Bentley (6)
Apr 11 Final
Bentley (2)
at Brandeis (7)
Apr 12 Final
Southern N.H. (6)
vs. Bentley (3)
Makeup from April 3
Apr 14 Final
Adelphi (4)
vs. Bentley (5)
Apr 17 Final
Bentley (5)
vs. Franklin Pierce (1)
@ Beverly, Mass. (Bass River Tennis Club) Northeast-10 Championship -- First Round
Apr 19 Final
Bentley (1)
at Southern N.H. (5)
Northeast-10 Championship - Semifinals ... Executive Health & Sports Center (Manchester, N.H.)
Sep 14 TBA
Bentley
at UConn Invitational
Sep 15 TBA
Bentley
at UConn Invitational
Sep 26 Cancelled
Bentley
at Clark University
Oct 04 Final
Bentley (8)
at Nichols (1)
Oct 05 Final
Eastern Nazarene (3)
vs. Bentley (6)
Oct 14 Final
Bentley (1)
at Bryant (6)
Feb 20 Final
Bentley (4)
at MIT (5)
Feb 22 Final
Villanova (7)
vs. Bentley (0)
Bass River Tennis Club
Mar 02 Final
Bentley (9)
at Endicott (0)
Bass River Tennis Club
Mar 11 Final
Ithaca (2)
vs. Bentley (5)
@ Orlando, Fla.
Mar 12 Final
Bloomsburg (3)
vs. Bentley (4)
@ Orlando, Fla.
Mar 13 Final
Bentley (6)
vs. St. Thomas Aquinas (1)
@ Orlando, FL
Mar 15 Final
Bentley (4)
at Florida Tech (3)
Mar 23 Final
New York Tech (5)
vs. Bentley (2)
Cedardale Athletic Club; Haverhill, Mass.
Mar 30 Final
Bentley (7)
at Assumption (0)
Apr 03 Final
Saint Anselm (0)
vs. Bentley (7)
Played at Brandeis; Waltham, Mass.
Apr 05 Final
Bentley (4)
at Stonehill (3)
Note Time Change
Apr 06 Final
Le Moyne (3)
vs. Bentley (4)
Played at Brandeis; Waltham, Mass.
Apr 11 Final
Bentley (0)
at Southern N.H. (7)
Make-up of 4/9 PPD
Apr 13 Final
Franklin Pierce (1)
vs. Bentley (6)
Played at Brandeis; Waltham, Mass; Senior Day
Apr 14 Final
Bentley (0)
at Boston College (7)
Apr 17 Final
St. Michael's (0)
vs. Bentley (7)
Played at Brandeis; Waltham, Mass.
Apr 19 Final
Bentley (6)
at Post (1)
Apr 20 Final
Bentley (7)
at Adelphi (0)
Point Set Indoor Racquet Club - Oceanside, N.Y.
Apr 23 Final
Merrimack (4)
vs. Bentley (3)
Played at Brandeis; Waltham, Mass.
May 02 Final
Merrimack (4)
vs. Bentley (0)
NE10 Semifinals Match Played at Spark Fitness, Andover, Mass.
May 11 Final
Chestnut Hill (4)
vs. Bentley (0)
@ Bronxville, N.Y. NCAA East Region-First Round
Sep 14 10:00 AM
Bentley
at Bryant Invitational
Sep 15 10:00 AM
Bentley
at Bryant Invitational
Sep 19 Final
Bentley (9)
at Mass.-Dartmouth (0)
Sep 23 Final
Bentley (7)
at Eastern Nazarene (2)
Sep 28 TBA
Bentley
at Merrimack Invitational
Sep 29 TBA
Bentley
at Merrimack Invitational
Oct 06 Postponed
Post
vs. Bentley
Makeup TBA
Oct 10 Final
Nichols (1)
vs. Bentley (6)
Spark Fitness & Tennis; Andover, Mass. Note Time and Location Change
Oct 12 Final
Dist. Columbia (3)
vs. Bentley (4)
Bass River Tennis Club Note Time and Location Change
Feb 14 TBA
Bentley
at Bryant
Feb 19 4:00 PM
Bentley
at MIT
Feb 21 TBA
Queens (N.Y.)
vs. Bentley
Mar 08 11:00 AM
Bentley
at Embry-Riddle
Mar 09 TBA
Lehigh
vs. Bentley
@ Orlando, Fla.
Mar 10 TBA
St. Thomas Aquinas
vs. Bentley
@ Orlando, Fla.
Mar 13 TBA
Ithaca
vs. Bentley
@ Orlando, Fla.
Mar 20 3:00 PM
Bentley
at St. Michael's
Mar 25 3:00 PM
Stonehill
vs. Bentley
Mar 28 12:00 PM
Bentley
at Le Moyne
Mar 31 12:00 PM
Franklin Pierce
vs. Bentley
Apr 02 3:00 PM
Bentley
at Connecticut
Apr 04 4:00 PM
Adelphi
vs. Bentley
Apr 05 4:00 PM
Bentley
at Boston College
Apr 11 3:00 PM
Southern N.H.
vs. Bentley
Apr 15 3:00 PM
Assumption
vs. Bentley