Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Bentley University Falcons
146 Northeast-10 Championships
80 CoSIDA Academic All-Americas
2014 NCAA Div. II Women's Basketball National Champs
2001 NCAA Div. II Field Hockey National Champs
Women's Basketball: NCAA Record 35 NCAA tournaments

For the 3rd straight year, Bentley is 1st in Div. II in graduation rate!

Top Stories Video
More News
September 06, 2019 Men's Cross Country

Abraham & Edwards Named Men’s Cross Country Captains

Seniors Tom Abraham (Lowell/Lowell HS) and Ben Edwards (Morristown, N.J./Morristown HS) have been named captains of the 2019 Bentley University men’s cross country team, head coach Kevin Curtin announced.

June 26, 2019

5 Bentley Teams Recognized by Northeast-10 for Academic Excellence

Five Bentley University teams have received 2018-19 Team Academic Excellence Awards from the Northeast-10 Conference, an award presented to the program in each of the conference’s varsity sports that achieved the highest grade point average during the year.

June 24, 2019

Bentley Tops NE10 Academic Honor Roll for 21st Straight Semester

For the 21st consecutive semester, Bentley University had the most selections for the Northeast-10 Conference Academic Honor Roll (formerly known as the Commissioner’s Honor Roll) with 361 student-athletes recognized for having a 3.0 or better grade point average during the spring 2019 semester.

May 29, 2019 Men's Track

Three Bentley Track Athletes Selected for Google Cloud Academic All-District Honors

Recent Bentley University graduates Stephanie Mattson (Smithfield, R.I./Smithfield HS) and Dan Hergott (Wallingford, Conn./Xavier HS), along with junior Paige Fehskens (Wareham/Wareham HS), have been selected for the Google Cloud Division II Academic All-District 1 Track and Cross Country teams by the College Sports Information Directors of America (CoSIDA).

January 30, 2019

Bentley Tops NE10 Commissioner’s Honor Roll for 20th Straight Semester

For the 20th consecutive semester, Bentley University had the most selections for the Northeast-10 Conference Academic Honor Roll (formerly known as the Commissioner’s Honor Roll) with 381 student-athletes recognized for having a 3.0 or better grade point average during the fall 2018 semester.

Load More

Schedule / Results

Sep 08 Final
at Saint Anselm Shacklette Inv. 4th of 7
Sep 15 Final
at UMass-Dartmouth Shriners' Inv. 15th of 39
Sep 22 Final
at Central Conn. St. Ted Owens Inv. No team score
Oct 07 Final
at New England Championships 12th of 37
@ Westfield, Mass. (Stanley Park)
Oct 20 Final
at Northeast-10 Championships 4th of 16
@ Jamesville, N.Y. (Jamesville Beach Park)
Nov 04 Final
at NCAA Div. II East Regional 2nd of 27
@ Nashua, N.H. (Mine Falls Park)
Nov 17 Final
at NCAA Div. II Championships 26th of 32
@ Joplin, Mo. (Missouri Southern St.)
Sep 07 Final
at Saint Anselm Shacklette Inv. 4th of 7
Sep 14 Final
at Dartmouth Invitational 5th of 5
Sep 28 Final
at Codfish Bowl 6th of 10
@ Franklin Park, Boston
Oct 12 Final
at New England Championships 38th of 41
@ Franklin Park, Boston
Oct 27 Final
at Northeast-10 Championships 9th of 15
@ Saint Anselm College, Manchester, N.H.
Nov 10 Final
at NCAA Div. II East Regional 12th of 28
@ Franklin Park, Boston
Sep 06 Final
at Saint Anselm Shacklette Inv. 5th of 9
Sep 20 Final
at UMass-Dartmouth Invitational 5th of 34
Oct 04 Final
at Louisville Cross Country Classic - Blue 33rd of 42
@ Tom Sawyer Park, Louisville, Ky.
Oct 11 Final
at New England Championships 27th of 39
@ Franklin Park, Boston
Oct 26 Final
at Mayor's Cup 8th of 14
@ Franklin Park, Boston
Nov 09 Final
at Northeast-10 Conf. Championships 4th of 15
@ Rindge, N.H.
Nov 22 Final
at NCAA Div. II East Regional 6th of 28
@ Mine Falls Park, Nashua, N.H.
Sep 12
at Dartmouth Invitational 4th of 5
Sep 19
at UMass-Dartmouth Invitational 17th of 42
Sep 26
at Roy Griak Invitational 16th of 38
@ Falcon Heights, Minn. (Univ. of Minnesota)
Oct 10
at New England Championships 23rd of 38
@ Franklin Park, Boston
Oct 16
at Bruce Kirsch Cross Country Cup 5th of 10
@ Hopkinton State Fairground, N.H. (Franklin Pierce)
Oct 25
at Northeast-10 Conf. Championships 5th of 15
@ Colchester, Vt. (St. Michael's)
Nov 08
at NCAA Div. II East Regional 2nd of 28
@ Hopkinton State Fairground, N.H. (Franklin Pierce)
Nov 21
at NCAA Div. II Championships 30th of 32
@ Joplin, Mo. (Missouri Southern U.)
Sep 04
at Saint Anselm Shacklette Inv. 1st of 4
Sep 17
at Bruce Kirsh Cross Country Cup 2nd of 11
@ Hopkinton, N.H. (State Fairgrounds)
Sep 24
at Trevecca Div. II Showcase 1st of 12
@ Nashville, Tenn. (Percy Warner Park)
Oct 08
at New England Championships 20th of 34
@ Boston, Mass. (Franklin Park)
Oct 22
at Northeast-10 Championships 3rd of 15
@ Easton, Mass. (Stonehill College)
Nov 05
at NCAA Div. II East Regional 3rd of 23
@ Hopkinton, N.H. (State Fairgrounds)
Nov 19
at NCAA Div. II Championships 30th of 32
@ Saint Leo, Fla. (Abbey Golf Course)
Sep 02 12:00 pm
at Saint Anselm Shacklette Inv. 4th of 7
Sep 16 10:00 am
at Bruce Kirsh Cross Country Cup 4th of 6
@ Hopkinton, N.H. (State Fairgrounds)
Sep 23 8:00 am CT
at Trevecca Div. II Showcase 9th of 16
@ Nashville, Tenn, (Percy Warner Park)
Oct 07
at New Englands 22nd of 27
@ Boston, Mass. (Franklin Park)
Oct 22 12:00 pm
at Northeast-10 Conf. Championships 5th of 14
@ Westfield, Mass. (Stanley Park)
Nov 04 12:15 pm
at NCAA Div. II East Regional 10th of 23
@ Buffalo, N.Y. (Audubon Golf Course)
Sep 01 10:00 am
at Saint Anselm Shacklette Inv. 3rd of 5
Sep 15 10:30 JV/11:15 V
at UMass-Dartmouth Inv. 15th of 41
Oct 06 10:00 am CT
at Lewis University Crossover Challenge 27th of 27
Oct 20
at Bruce Kirsch Cross Country Cup 7th of 11
@ Hopkinton, N.H. (State Fairgrounds)
Nov 04 11:00 am
at Northeast-10 Conf. Championships 8th of 15
@ Hopkinton, N.H. (State Fairgrounds)
Nov 17 12:00 pm
at NCAA Div. II East Regional 10th of 29
@ Bethpage, N.Y. (Bethpage Polo at the Park)
Sep 07 12:15 pm
at Jim Sheehan Invitational 5th of 9
Leominster, Mass. (Doyle Conservation Area)
Sep 21 11:15 am
at Corsair Classic 30th of 36
North Dartmouth, Mass. (UMass-Dartmouth)
Sep 28 9:50 am PDT
at Capital Cross Challenge Open 13 of 20
Sacramento, Calif. (Haggins Oak GC)
Oct 12 12:30/1:15 pm
at New Englands 23rd of 25
Boston, Mass. (Franklin Park)
Oct 27 12:15 pm
at Northeast-10 Championships 8th of 14
Jamesville, N.Y. (Jamesville Beach Park)
Nov 09 1:15 pm
at NCAA Div. II East Regional 9th of 26
Philadelphia, Pa. (Belmont Plateau)