Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Bentley University Falcons
146 Northeast-10 Championships
80 CoSIDA Academic All-Americas
2014 NCAA Div. II Women's Basketball National Champs
2001 NCAA Div. II Field Hockey National Champs
Women's Basketball: NCAA Record 35 NCAA tournaments

Bentley is hosting the Northeast-10 Volleyball Championships Friday and Saturday

Top Stories Video
More News
November 01, 2019 Women's Volleyball

Murphy, Milner with 10 Kills Apiece as NE10 Leaders Extend Streak to 16

Senior Dani Milner (Plano, Texas/The Greenhill School) and freshman Ingrid Murphy (Cotuit/Barnstable HS) each recorded ten kills as the Bentley University women’s volleyball stayed unbeaten in the Northeast-10 Conference and extended its winning streak to 16 with a 3-0 sweep of Adelphi University Friday night at the Dana Center. Scores were 25-20, 25-19 and 25-19.

October 30, 2019 Women's Volleyball

Lopp & Murphy Honored by Northeast-10, Again

Bentley University senior setter Xio Lopp (Kalispell, Mont./Flathead HS) has been named the Northeast-10 Conference Setter of the Week for the third straight week and her teammate, freshman outside hitter Ingrid Murphy (Cotuit/Barnstable HS), was a repeat choice for NE10 Volleyball Rookie of the Week accolades.

October 25, 2019 Women's Volleyball

Segaline’s 14 Kills Helps Bentley to 14th Straight Win; Falcons Stay Unbeaten in NE10

Four different players reached double figures in kills, with junior Kirsten Segaline (Scottsdale, Ariz./Desert Mountain HS) leading the way with 14, and senior Xio Lopp (Kalispell, Mont./Flathead HS) recorded a career-high 51 assists¬¬ as streaking Bentley University posted a 3-1 win over The College of Saint Rose in Northeast-10 Conference women’s volleyball Friday evening at the Nolan Gymnasium.

October 22, 2019 Women's Volleyball

Lopp & Murphy Receive Weekly Honors from Northeast-10

After helping the Bentley University Falcons extend their winning streak to 13, senior Xio Lopp (Kalispell, Mont./Flathead HS) has repeated as the Northeast-10 Conference Setter of the Week and freshman Ingrid Murphy (Cotuit/Barnstable HS) has been named the conference’s Volleyball Rookie of the Week.

Load More

Schedule / Results

Sep 07 Final
Bentley (3)
vs. Davis & Elkins (2)
@ New Castle, Del. Wildcat Invitational
Sep 07 Final
Indiana (Pa.) (3)
vs. Bentley (0)
@ New Castle, Del. Wildcat Invitational
Sep 08 Final
Bentley (1)
at Wilmington (Del.) (3)
Wildcat Invitational
Sep 08 Final
Bentley (0)
vs. West Chester (3)
@ New Castle, Del. Wildcat Invitational
Sep 11 Final
Southern Conn. St. (3)
vs. Bentley (1)
Sep 14 Final
Queens (N.Y.) (0)
vs. Bentley (3)
Bentley Invitational
Sep 15 Final
California (Pa.) (3)
vs. Bentley (0)
Bentley Invitational
Sep 15 Final
Georgian Court (3)
vs. Bentley (2)
Bentley Invitational
Sep 18 Final
Bentley (1)
at Assumption (3)
Sep 21 Final
Dowling (3)
vs. Bentley (1)
Northeast-10/ECC Challenge
Sep 22 Final
Mercy (1)
vs. Bentley (3)
Northeast-10/ECC Challenge
Sep 22 Final
LIU Post (3)
vs. Bentley (0)
Northeast-10/ECC Challenge
Sep 28 Final
Bentley (3)
at Nyack (1)
Sep 29 Final
Bentley (3)
at Pace (1)
Oct 02 Final
Saint Anselm (0)
vs. Bentley (3)
Oct 05 Final
Bentley (0)
vs. Lincoln Memorial (3)
@ West Palm Beach, Fla. PBAU Pepsi Bash at the Beach
Oct 05 Final
Claflin (0)
vs. Bentley (3)
@ West Palm Beach, Fla. PBAU Pepsi Bash at the Beach
Oct 06 Final
Bentley (0)
vs. Barry (3)
@ West Palm Beach, Fla. PBAU Pepsi Bash at the Beach
Oct 06 Final
Bentley (0)
at Palm Beach Atlantic (3)
PBAU Pepsi Bash at the Beach
Oct 11 Final
Bentley (2)
at St. Michael's (3)
Oct 13 Final
Franklin Pierce (3)
vs. Bentley (1)
Match played at Brandeis
Oct 16 Final
Bentley (3)
at UMass Lowell (2)
Oct 19 Final
St. Rose (3)
vs. Bentley (1)
Oct 20 Final
Le Moyne (1)
vs. Bentley (3)
Oct 23 Final
Merrimack (3)
vs. Bentley (1)
Oct 26 Final
Bentley (0)
at Adelphi (3)
Oct 30 Final
Stonehill (0)
vs. Bentley (3)
Nov 02 Final
American Int'l (3)
vs. Bentley (0)
Nov 06 Final
Bentley (3)
at Southern N.H. (1)
Nov 09 Final
Bentley (0)
at New Haven (3)
Sep 06 Final
Bentley (3)
vs. Molloy (2)
@ Oakdale, N.Y. Dowling Invitational
Sep 06 Final
Bentley (3)
at Dowling (0)
Dowling Invitational
Sep 07 Final
Bentley (2)
vs. Nyack (3)
@ Oakdale, N.Y. Dowling Invitational
Sep 11 Final
Merrimack (2)
vs. Bentley (3)
Sep 13 Final
P.R.-Rio Piedras (3)
vs. Bentley (0)
@ St. Petersburg, Fla. (Eckerd College) Eckerd College Classic
Sep 13 Final
Bentley (0)
at Eckerd (3)
Eckerd College Classic
Sep 14 Final
Bentley (0)
vs. Wilmington (Del.) (3)
@ St. Petersburg, Fla. (Eckerd College) Eckerd College Classic
Sep 14 Final
Nova Southeastern (1)
vs. Bentley (3)
@ St. Petersburg, Fla. (Eckerd College) Eckerd College Classic
Sep 21 Final
Lynn (0)
vs. Bentley (3)
@ Manchester, N.H. (Saint Anselm)
Sep 21 Final
Bentley (3)
at Saint Anselm (0)
Sep 25 Final
Bentley (3)
at Southern Conn. St. (1)
Sep 28 Final
Pace (0)
vs. Bentley (3)
Sep 29 Final
St. Michael's (1)
vs. Bentley (3)
Oct 02 Final
Bentley (3)
at Franklin Pierce (1)
Oct 05 Final
Bentley (1)
vs. New York Tech (3)
@ Dobbs Ferry, N.Y.
Oct 05 Final
Bentley (1)
at Mercy (3)
Oct 15 Final
Bentley (3)
at Merrimack (2)
Oct 22 Final
Southern N.H. (0)
vs. Bentley (3)
Oct 26 Final
New Haven (3)
vs. Bentley (2)
Oct 29 Final
Assumption (1)
vs. Bentley (3)
Nov 02 Final
Bentley (2)
at American Int'l (3)
Nov 05 Final
Bentley (3)
at Saint Anselm (1)
Nov 09 Final
Adelphi (0)
vs. Bentley (3)
Nov 12 Final
Bentley (3)
at Stonehill (1)
Nov 15 Final
Bentley (2)
at St. Rose (3)
Nov 16 Final
Bentley (3)
at Le Moyne (0)
Nov 19 Final
Stonehill (3)
vs. Bentley (2)
Northeast-10 Championships - Quarterfinals
Sep 05 Final
Bentley (0)
vs. Wayne St. (Neb.) (3)
@ Golden, Colo. (Colorado School of Mines) Oredigger Volleyball Classic
Sep 05 Final
Bentley (0)
vs. Minn. St. Mankato (3)
@ Golden, Colo. (Colorado School of Mines) Oredigger Volleyball Classic
Sep 06 Final
Bentley (0)
vs. Minn. St. Moorhead (3)
@ Golden, Colo. (Colorado School of Mines) Oredigger Volleyball Classic
Sep 06 Final
Bentley (0)
at Colorado Mines (3)
Courtyard and Residence Inn by Marriott Oredigger Volleyball Classic
Sep 12 Final
Millersville (0)
vs. Bentley (3)
@ New Castle, Del. (Wilmington Univ.) Wilmington Regional Invitational
Sep 12 Final
Bentley (3)
at Wilmington (Del.) (1)
Wildcat Regional Invitational
Sep 13 Final
Bentley (3)
vs. Holy Family (0)
@ New Castle, Del. (Wilmington Univ.) Wilmington Regional Invitational
Sep 13 Final
Bentley (3)
vs. Dowling (2)
@ New Castle, Del. (Wilmington Univ.) Wilmington Regional Invitational
Sep 16 Final
Saint Anselm (1)
vs. Bentley (3)
Sep 20 Final
Montevallo (3)
vs. Bentley (2)
Sep 20 Final
Georgian Court (0)
vs. Bentley (3)
Sep 23 Final
Stonehill (3)
vs. Bentley (1)
Sep 26 Final
Bentley (0)
at Franklin Pierce (3)
Oct 04 Final
Bentley (3)
at St. Michael's (1)
Oct 07 Final
Merrimack (2)
vs. Bentley (3)
Oct 09 Final
Southern Conn. St. (0)
vs. Bentley (3)
Oct 14 Final
Bentley (3)
at Southern N.H. (1)
Oct 16 Final
American Int'l (1)
vs. Bentley (3)
Oct 18 Final
Bentley (3)
at New Haven (2)
Oct 21 Final
Bentley (3)
at Assumption (1)
Oct 24 Final
Bentley (0)
at LIU Post (3)
Oct 25 Final
Bentley (2)
at New York Tech (3)
Oct 31 Final
Bentley (3)
at Pace (0)
Nov 01 Final
Bentley (3)
at Adelphi (2)
Nov 07 Final
Saint Rose (3)
vs. Bentley (0)
Nov 08 Final
Le Moyne (0)
vs. Bentley (3)
Senior Day
Nov 11 Final
Merrimack (2)
vs. Bentley (3)
Northeast-10 Quarterfinals: #6 vs. #3
Nov 14 Final
Bentley (3)
vs. Stonehill (0)
@ West Haven, Conn. (Univ. of New Haven) Northeast-10 Semifinals: #2 vs. #3
Nov 15 Final
Adelphi (3)
vs. Bentley (2)
@ West Haven, Conn. (Univ. of New Haven) Northeast-10 Championship
Nov 20 Final
Adelphi (0)
vs. Bentley (3)
@ University of Bridgeport-Bridgeport, Conn. NCAA Div. II East Regional
Nov 21 Final
Bentley (1)
at Bridgeport (3)
2014 NCAA Division II East Regional Semifinals
Sep 04 Final
Florida Southern (3)
vs. Bentley (0)
Bentley Volleyball Invitational
Sep 04 Final
LIU Post (3)
vs. Bentley (0)
Bentley Volleyball Invitational
Sep 05 Final
Minnesota Crookston (3)
vs. Bentley (0)
Bentley Volleyball Invitational
Sep 05 Final
Chestnut Hill (0)
vs. Bentley (3)
Bentley Volleyball Invitational
Sep 11 Final
Bentley (0)
vs. Drury (3)
@ Kingsville, Texas (Texas A&M Kingsville) Emerald Bay Hotel - Javelina Inv.
Sep 11 Final
Bentley (3)
at Texas A&M-Kingsville (1)
Emerald Bay Hotel - Javelina Inv.
Sep 12 Final
St. Mary's (Tex.) (0)
vs. Bentley (3)
@ Kingsville, Texas (Texas A&M Kingsville) Emerald Bay Hotel - Javelina Inv.
Sep 12 Final
Lubbock Christian (1)
vs. Bentley (3)
@ Kingsville, Texas (Texas A&M Kingsville) Emerald Bay Hotel - Javelina Inv.
Sep 17 Final
Saint Anselm (0)
vs. Bentley (3)
Sep 22 Final
Bentley (3)
at Merrimack (1)
Sep 26 Final
Bentley (3)
vs. Daemen (0)
@ Dobbs Ferry, NY Mercy Tri-Match
Sep 26 Final
Bentley (3)
at Mercy (0)
Sep 29 Final
Assumption (0)
vs. Bentley (3)
Oct 02 Final
Bentley (0)
at Bridgeport (3)
Oct 03 Final
Franklin Pierce (3)
vs. Bentley (1)
Oct 06 Final
Bentley (3)
at Stonehill (1)
Oct 10 Final
St. Michael's (0)
vs. Bentley (3)
Oct 13 Final
Bentley (3)
at Saint Anselm (0)
Oct 15 Final
Bentley (3)
at Southern Conn. St. (1)
Oct 20 Final
Southern N.H. (0)
vs. Bentley (3)
Oct 23 Final
Adelphi (3)
vs. Bentley (1)
Oct 24 Final
Pace (2)
vs. Bentley (3)
Oct 30 Final
Bentley (1)
at Saint Rose (3)
Oct 31 Final
Bentley (3)
at Le Moyne (1)
Nov 06 Final
New Haven (2)
vs. Bentley (3)
Senior Night; Dig for Lavender
Nov 08 Final
Dowling (3)
vs. Bentley (1)
Nov 14 Final
Bentley (3)
at American Int'l (1)
change of time
Nov 17 Final
American Int'l (3)
vs. Bentley (1)
Northeast-10 Quarterfinals
Sep 02 Final
Saint Leo (3)
vs. Bentley (0)
@ Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. (Nova Southeastern) Shark Invitational
Sep 02 Final
Bentley (2)
vs. Lynn (3)
@ Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. NSU Shark Invitational
Sep 03 Final
Rockhurst (3)
vs. Bentley (0)
@ Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. (Nova Southeastern) Shark Invitational
Sep 03 Final
Bentley (1)
at Nova Southeastern (3)
Shark Invitational
Sep 09 Final
Bentley (3)
at Georgian Court (0)
GCU Invitational
Sep 09 Final
West Chester (3)
vs. Bentley (2)
@ Lakewood, N.J. (Georgian Court Univ.) GCU Invitational
Sep 10 Final
Bentley (0)
vs. New York Tech (3)
@ Lakewood, N.J. (Georgian Court Univ.) GCU Invitational
Sep 10 Final
Caldwell (3)
vs. Bentley (2)
@ Lakewood, N.J. (Georgian Court Univ.) GCU Invitational
Sep 16 Final
East Stroudsburg (3)
vs. Bentley (0)
@ North Andover, Mass. (Merrimack College) Merrimack Invitational
Sep 16 Final
American Int'l (3)
vs. Bentley (1)
@ North Andover, Mass. (Merrimack College) Merrimack Invitational
Sep 17 Final
Bentley (3)
at Merrimack (1)
Merrimack Invitational
Sep 17 Final
Neb.-Kearney (3)
vs. Bentley (0)
@ North Andover, Mass. (Merrimack College) Merrimack Invitational
Sep 22 Final
Bentley (0)
at Post (3)
Sep 25 Final
Bentley (3)
at St. Michael's (1)
Sep 27 Final
Merrimack (0)
vs. Bentley (3)
Oct 04 Final
Stonehill (2)
vs. Bentley (3)
Oct 11 Final
Saint Anselm (2)
vs. Bentley (3)
Oct 14 Final
Bridgeport (1)
vs. Bentley (3)
Oct 15 Final
Southern Conn. St. (0)
vs. Bentley (3)
Oct 18 Final
Bentley (0)
at Southern N.H. (3)
Oct 21 Final
Bentley (0)
at Adelphi (3)
Oct 22 Final
Bentley (3)
at Pace (2)
Oct 25 Final
Bentley (1)
at Franklin Pierce (3)
Oct 28 Final
Saint Rose (0)
vs. Bentley (3)
Senior Weekend
Oct 29 Final
Le Moyne (3)
vs. Bentley (1)
Senior Weekend
Nov 05 Final
Bentley (0)
at New Haven (3)
Nov 08 Final
Bentley (3)
at Assumption (0)
Nov 10 Final
American Int'l (3)
vs. Bentley (2)
change of time/date
Nov 15 Final
Bentley (1)
at American Int'l (3)
Northeast-10 Quarterfinals
Sep 01 Final
Southern N.H. (1)
vs. Bentley (3)
Hoffman Memorial Invitational
Sep 01 Final
Mercy (0)
vs. Bentley (3)
Hoffman Memorial Invitational
Sep 02 Final
Wilmington (Del.) (0)
vs. Bentley (3)
Hoffman Memorial Invitational
Sep 02 Final
Caldwell (3)
vs. Bentley (1)
Hoffman Memorial Invitational
Sep 08 Cancelled
P.R.-Mayaguez
vs. Bentley
@ Winter Park, Fla. (Rollins College) Rollins College Invitational
Sep 08 Final
Edinboro (3)
vs. Bentley (1)
@ Manchester, N.H. Saint Anselm College Hawks Invitational
Sep 08 Cancelled
Bentley
vs. Eckerd
@ Winter Park, Fla. (Rollins College) Rollins College Invitational
Sep 08 Final
Bentley (3)
vs. Nyack (0)
@ Manchester, N.H. Saint Anselm College Hawks Invitational
Sep 09 Final
Bentley (3)
vs. Assumption (1)
@ Manchester, N.H. Saint Anselm College Hawks Invitational
Sep 09 Final
Bentley (1)
at Saint Anselm (3)
Saint Anselm College Hawks Invitational
Sep 09 Cancelled
Bentley
at Rollins
Rollins College Invitational
Sep 16 Final
Bentley (1)
at Molloy (3)
Sep 16 Final
Georgian Court (0)
vs. Bentley (3)
@ Rockville Centre, NY
Sep 19 Final
Franklin Pierce (0)
vs. Bentley (3)
Sep 21 Final
American Int'l (2)
vs. Bentley (3)
Sep 22 Final
St. Michael's (0)
vs. Bentley (3)
Sep 26 Final
Bentley (0)
at Saint Anselm (3)
Sep 29 Final
Southern N.H. (0)
vs. Bentley (3)
Sep 30 Final
Merrimack (0)
vs. Bentley (3)
change of time
Oct 03 Final
Bentley (3)
at Stonehill (1)
Oct 06 Final
Bentley (3)
at Southern Conn. St. (1)
Oct 10 Final
Assumption (0)
vs. Bentley (3)
Oct 12 Final
New Haven (3)
vs. Bentley (0)
Oct 17 Final
Bentley (3)
at Bridgeport (0)
Oct 21 Final
Bentley (2)
at American Int'l (3)
change of date & time
Oct 24 Final
Bentley (3)
at Merrimack (0)
Oct 29 Final
LIU Post (3)
vs. Bentley (0)
Nov 03 Final
Bentley (2)
at Le Moyne (3)
Nov 04 Final
Bentley (3)
at Saint Rose (1)
Nov 10 Final
Pace (0)
vs. Bentley (3)
Nov 11 Final
Adelphi (2)
vs. Bentley (3)
Nov 14 Final
Saint Anselm (3)
vs. Bentley (2)
Northeast-10 Championships - Quarterfinals
Aug 25 Final
Bentley (2)
at Georgian Court (3)
Aug 25 Final
West Chester (3)
vs. Bentley (0)
@ Lakewood, N.J.
Aug 31 Final
Bentley (0)
vs. Oklahoma Baptist (3)
@ Daytona Beach, Fla. Embry-Riddle Tournament
Aug 31 Final
Bentley (0)
vs. McKendree (3)
@ Daytona Beach, Fla. Embry-Riddle Tournament
Sep 01 Final
Bentley (3)
vs. Florida Tech (0)
@ Daytona Beach, Fla. Embry-Riddle Tournament
Sep 01 Final
Bentley (0)
at Embry-Riddle (3)
Embry-Riddle Tournament
Sep 08 Final
Daemen (3)
vs. Bentley (0)
@ Waterbury, Conn. Post University Eagles Invitational
Sep 08 Final
Bentley (3)
at Post (1)
Post University Eagles Invitational
Sep 09 Final
New York Tech (2)
vs. Bentley (3)
@ Waterbury, Conn. Post University Eagles Invitational
Sep 09 Final
Caldwell (0)
vs. Bentley (3)
@ Waterbury, Conn. Post University Eagles Invitational
Sep 12 Final
Bentley (3)
at Franklin Pierce (1)
Sep 14 Final
Bridgeport (3)
vs. Bentley (0)
Sep 18 Final
Saint Anselm (1)
vs. Bentley (3)
Sep 25 Final
American Int'l (3)
vs. Bentley (0)
Sep 28 Final
Stonehill (3)
vs. Bentley (0)
Sep 29 Final
Southern Conn. St. (3)
vs. Bentley (2)
Oct 02 Final
Merrimack (0)
vs. Bentley (3)
Oct 09 Final
Bentley (0)
at Southern N.H. (3)
Oct 12 Final
Bentley (1)
at Molloy (3)
Oct 14 Final
Bentley (2)
at LIU Post (3)
Oct 14 Final
American Int'l (3)
vs. Bentley (0)
@ Brookville, N.Y.
Oct 16 Final
Bentley (3)
at St. Michael's (0)
Oct 19 Final
Bentley (1)
at New Haven (3)
Oct 23 Final
Bentley (3)
at Assumption (0)
Senior Day
Oct 26 Final
Le Moyne (3)
vs. Bentley (0)
Oct 27 Final
Saint Rose (1)
vs. Bentley (3)
Senior Day
Nov 02 Final
Bentley (3)
at Pace (2)
Nov 03 Final
Bentley (0)
at Adelphi (3)
Sep 06 Final
St. Martin's (0)
vs. Bentley (3)
Cal State San Marcos Cougar Classic
Sep 06 Final
Bentley (1)
at Cal State San Marcos (3)
Cal State San Marcos Cougar Classic
Sep 07 Final
Western New Mexico (3)
vs. Bentley (0)
Cal State San Marcos Cougar Classic
Sep 07 Final
Eastern New Mexico (0)
vs. Bentley (3)
Cal State San Marcos Cougar Classic
Sep 13 Final
Rollins (1)
vs. Bentley (3)
Sandy Hoffman Memorial Tournament
Sep 13 Final
East Stroudsburg (3)
vs. Bentley (2)
Sandy Hoffman Memorial Tournament
Sep 14 Final
Caldwell (0)
vs. Bentley (3)
Sandy Hoffman Memorial Tournament
Sep 14 Final
Molloy (2)
vs. Bentley (3)
Sandy Hoffman Memorial Tournament
Sep 17 Final
Bentley (2)
at Bridgeport (3)
Sep 21 Final
Roberts Wesleyan (0)
vs. Bentley (3)
Sep 21 Final
Bentley (3)
at Franklin Pierce (0)
Sep 24 Final
Post (0)
vs. Bentley (3)
Sep 26 Final
Southern N.H. (0)
vs. Bentley (3)
Sep 28 Final
Bentley (3)
at Mercy (0)
Sep 28 Final
American Int'l (0)
vs. Bentley (3)
@ Dobbs Ferry, N.Y.